Shillelagh Four Mile Run & Walk

back to results

Mar. 12, 2011

Shillelagh Four Mile Run & Walk
Flushing, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 SHILLELAGH FOUR MILE
Flushing, MI
3/12/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

4 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 1 Kreg Hatfield 293 Flint 32 22:35 5:39

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 22 Carla Murphy 372 Flushing 36 27:20 6:50

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 4 Allen Murphy 371 Clio 42 24:33 6:09

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 23 Kristin Kachnowski 362 Wixom 40 27:26 6:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 77 Christian Bentoski 398 Flushing 11 32:00 8:00
2 127 Seth Edwards 50 Linden 12 34:15 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 236 Rachel Beiter 10 Flushing 9 38:54 9:44
2 304 Marissa Richard 257 Columbiaville 12 43:25 10:52
3 324 Crystal McDonald 120 Flint 12 45:05 11:17
4 330 Sequoia West 211 Columbiaville 12 45:36 11:24

AMLE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 69 Joshua Fitch 56 Frankenmuth 13 31:35 7:54
2 150 Julian Russell 167 Flint 13 34:53 8:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 321 Josie Roberts 258 Davison 15 44:52 11:13
2 322 Hanna Congdon 249 Davison 15 44:53 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 17 Michael Stratton 283 Flushing 18 26:28 6:37
2 24 Jordan West 210 Columbiaville 16 27:31 6:53
3 62 Tyler Webb 263 Burton 19 31:12 7:48
4 86 David McChesney 119 Mt Morris 18 32:19 8:05
5 350 Kris Ross 163 Swartz Creek 17 48:10 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 64 Mehgan Ott 298 Flushing 18 31:19 7:50
2 78 Jackie Albosta 2 Saginaw 18 32:06 8:02
3 112 Julia Kehoe 93 Flushing 17 33:38 8:25
4 187 Kelsey Reid 405 Davison 19 36:33 9:09
5 208 Julia Johnson 338 New Lothrop 16 37:16 9:19
6 211 Christy Sawdon 171 Williamston 19 37:34 9:24
7 275 Jordan Blow 248 Linden 19 41:14 10:19
8 276 Mallory Vanhouton 262 Linden 19 41:14 10:19
9 326 Kayla Harrington 74 Marquette 18 45:15 11:19
10 378 Heather Nicol 142 Swartz Creek 18 53:59 13:30
11 379 Tori Stokes 188 Grand Blanc 19 54:02 13:31
12 405 Lauren Vanbuskirk 304 Flint 19 1:06:04 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 3 Nick Lynch 353 Bay City 21 23:56 5:59
2 18 Luke McMunigal 367 Grand Blanc 24 26:38 6:40
3 20 Garett Humphries 81 Burton 20 27:06 6:47
4 25 Dylan Harrington 73 Big Rapids 20 27:41 6:56
5 38 Michael Vincke 420 New Lothrop 21 29:24 7:21
6 48 Justin Willmann 213 Walled Lake 22 30:14 7:34
7 72 Eric Burrows 21 Otisville 24 31:47 7:57
8 75 Chris Wilson 322 Flint 22 31:51 7:58
9 83 Jake Foley 58 Cuyahoga Falls 24 32:14 8:04
10 137 George Kelly 95 Flint 20 34:30 8:38
11 227 Patrick Murphy 396 Flushing 21 38:11 9:33
12 317 Jack Kramer 104 Lansing 23 44:33 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 27 Emily Goddard 66 Grand Blanc 23 27:45 6:57
2 30 Angela Kasten 91 Lapeer 24 28:08 7:02
3 33 Anna Kramer 103 Lansing 23 28:57 7:15
4 39 Lauren Roffey 162 West Bloomfield 20 29:39 7:25
5 47 Danelle Albosta 1 Saginaw 20 30:05 7:32
6 52 Kara Myatt 139 Flint 24 30:29 7:38
7 54 Brittany Pimentel 152 Flushing 24 30:41 7:41
8 121 Melissa Mora 291 Fenton 22 34:04 8:31
9 124 Kelly Quisenberry 157 Ortonville 24 34:10 8:33
10 139 Heather Allen 4 Flint 20 34:31 8:38
11 203 Danette Disbrow 43 Grand Blanc 23 37:13 9:19
12 259 Jennifer Vanhamlin 201 Fenton 22 40:08 10:02
13 293 Alex Lamay 106 Flushing 24 42:45 10:42
14 328 Tonya Tenbusch 193 Flushing 24 45:23 11:21
15 355 Malorie Stanfield 187 Fenton 24 48:30 12:08
16 358 Kerry O'Brien 145 Flint 23 48:54 12:14
17 377 Katie Pickvet 272 Flint 21 53:01 13:16
18 381 Jennifer Warnemuende 206 Grand Blanc 23 54:37 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 14 Aaron Rickens 377 White Lake 27 25:41 6:26
2 42 Drew Odette 387 Beavertown 25 29:54 7:29
3 44 Jonathan Kephart 98 Grand Blanc 26 29:58 7:30
4 105 John Ranville 158 Flint 26 33:06 8:17
5 116 Ryan Meyer 431 Saginaw 29 33:46 8:27
6 140 Jason Warner 284 Farmington 28 34:32 8:38
7 144 Chris Hadding 308 Clarkston 28 34:37 8:40
8 216 Dan Tenbusch 192 Flushing 26 37:43 9:26
9 270 Justin Hatch 75 Sylvan Lake 27 40:54 10:14
10 295 Katie Ewing 54 Burton 25 42:46 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 70 Rebecca Richardson 382 Flint 25 31:36 7:54
2 80 Megan Blamer 402 St. Helen 28 32:07 8:02
3 189 Eva Bush 22 Flushing 28 36:42 9:11
4 260 Crystal Sobeck 185 Grand Blanc 29 40:19 10:05
5 292 Jennifer Morgan 133 Flushing 26 42:44 10:41
6 294 Nicole Warmbier 205 Davison 25 42:45 10:42
7 308 Kristin Jaremba 86 Holly 29 43:44 10:56
8 339 Betsy Clark 397 Davison 28 46:53 11:44
9 349 Sara Hudson 314 Grand Blanc 28 48:04 12:01
10 383 Melissa Middleton 269 Holly 26 54:38 13:40
11 393 Sondra Cummings 33 Burton 28 57:34 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 2 Jayson Doggett 325 Fenton 32 23:03 5:46
2 6 Robert Harris 401 Boyne City 33 24:58 6:15
3 9 Donald Achey 383 Bancroft 32 25:22 6:21
4 37 Jason Ellenburg 409 Royal Oak 34 29:20 7:20
5 58 Mike Klosowski 101 Pigeon 30 30:57 7:45
6 84 Daniel Ruddy 164 Ferndale 32 32:14 8:04
7 177 Christopher Bierlein 247 Clio 34 36:06 9:02
8 178 Adam Zettel 408 Swartz Creek 30 36:07 9:02
9 179 Richard Wendt 411 Grand Blanc 30 36:07 9:02
10 188 Jordy Smith 182 Dearborn Heights 34 36:33 9:09
11 217 Tom Jones 88 Burton 33 37:49 9:28
12 224 Jason Rourke 261 Flushing 32 38:09 9:33
13 232 Jim Rogers 259 Davison 34 38:23 9:36
14 241 Dan Little 114 Flushing 32 39:11 9:48
15 257 Brent Pittenger 155 Flint 31 40:08 10:02
16 297 Jayson Rumball 166 Ortonville 32 43:02 10:46
17 313 Mike Gardner 399 Flushing 32 44:11 11:03
18 316 Mark Hinter 400 Flushing 32 44:31 11:08
19 371 Mike Wood 217 Novi 32 51:11 12:48
20 386 Todd Murphy 136 Davison 32 55:24 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 45 Janelle Gutzeit 317 Davison 34 29:58 7:30
2 102 Amber Mayhew 117 Flint 33 32:57 8:15
3 117 Sarah Perry 441 Flushing 33 33:50 8:28
4 123 Jennifer Shaw 177 East Lansing 32 34:07 8:32
5 190 Carrie Becher 9 Flint 31 36:43 9:11
6 193 Trisha Cherveny 426 Flushing 31 36:46 9:12
7 198 Jennie Dumas 44 Flushing 34 37:03 9:16
8 213 Michelle Rogers 260 Davison 32 37:38 9:25
9 234 Karen Weissert 208 Flushing 31 38:25 9:37
10 242 Melissa Ortiz 381 Flushing 30 39:13 9:49
11 246 Michele Wildman 212 Flushing 32 39:28 9:52
12 261 Heather Asperger 6 Grand Blanc 32 40:19 10:05
13 265 Nicole Tucker 195 Davison 33 40:31 10:08
14 285 Amber English 51 Swartz Creek 31 42:00 10:30
15 288 Ceyard Kitchen 99 Grand Blanc 31 42:35 10:39
16 325 Erin Wendt 410 Grand Blanc 32 45:05 11:17
17 336 Brandy Wambold 203 Lapeer 32 46:14 11:34
18 340 Kelly Dalton 36 Gaines 30 46:54 11:44
19 346 Michelle Borton 15 Davison 32 47:55 11:59
20 382 Katie Church 268 Flushing 30 54:38 13:40
21 385 Sara Murphy 135 Davison 30 55:23 13:51
22 388 Jessica Hartman 312 Davison 33 56:42 14:11
23 389 Shannon Smith 183 Mount Morris 34 57:07 14:17
24 400 Rebecca Gillespie 64 Flint 34 1:03:43 15:56
25 402 Rachelle Sies 180 Otisville 34 1:03:49 15:58
26 403 Pamela Klopfenstein 100 Royal Oak 32 1:04:45 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 11 James Teeple 374 Grand Blanc 36 25:38 6:25
2 15 David Manges 327 Flushing 39 25:55 6:29
3 51 Eric Merrifield 125 Holland 39 30:29 7:38
4 53 Nathan Worthing 220 Jackson 37 30:35 7:39
5 65 Rick McDowell 285 Flint 36 31:21 7:51
6 71 Tony Powell 379 Chesaning 39 31:45 7:57
7 103 Todd Esterdahl 52 Flushing 35 33:04 8:16
8 132 Anthony Joseph 297 Royal Oak 38 34:20 8:35
9 152 John Studabaker 360 Muskegon 39 34:59 8:45
10 196 Jim Pastor 267 Grand Blanc 37 37:00 9:15
11 202 Scott Meyer 275 Davison 37 37:11 9:18
12 368 Scott Jones 415 Burton 35 50:13 12:34
13 398 Trever Cook 30 Flushing 38 1:00:33 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 40 Emily Kaiser 89 Jackson 37 29:49 7:28
2 60 Jeannie Zuck 225 Flushing 38 31:04 7:46
3 93 Kathryn Merrifield 126 Holland 37 32:39 8:10
4 99 Kristine Kotula 102 Swartz Creek 39 32:54 8:14
5 110 Heather Glanton 65 Otisville 37 33:27 8:22
6 134 Melodie Burgess 18 Flushing 35 34:22 8:36
7 148 Cara Kaiser 416 Fort Wayne 36 34:50 8:43
8 155 Jen Boyer 266 Grand Blanc 37 35:15 8:49
9 164 Brooke Unger 197 Davison 37 35:33 8:54
10 170 Melissa Dolliver 444 Fenton 39 35:52 8:58
11 171 Laura Burnett 20 Davison 38 35:52 8:58
12 185 Marnie Curtiss 359 Grand Blanc 39 36:31 9:08
13 195 Kitty Hjelmroth 78 Canton 35 36:48 9:12
14 250 Nichole Borowy 14 Jackson 37 39:41 9:56
15 289 Anna Schaffer 173 Burton 36 42:36 10:39
16 290 Ericka Paschal 428 Grand Blanc 35 42:36 10:39
17 303 Stephanie Staley 286 Flushing 35 43:21 10:51
18 311 Christine Ingham 84 Flushing 35 43:50 10:58
19 327 Catrina Huntley 83 Clio 38 45:18 11:20
20 359 Kristy Mohr 131 Swartz Creek 37 48:59 12:15
21 360 Tanya Paling 333 Augusta 35 49:05 12:17
22 372 Theresa Wood 218 Swartz Creek 37 51:12 12:48
23 374 Brenda Durussel 252 Vassar 39 51:56 12:59
24 397 Michelle Cook 29 Flushing 38 1:00:33 15:09
25 401 Brook Dillon 42 Burton 35 1:03:46 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 8 Greg S Thomas 321 Clio 42 25:19 6:20
2 34 John Kachnowski 363 Wixom 40 29:03 7:16
3 74 Bruce Gross 380 Chesaning 43 31:50 7:58
4 79 Michael Neminski 141 Grand Blanc 43 32:07 8:02
5 87 Ric Pyrett 376 Clio 41 32:23 8:06
6 104 Joseph Savalle 170 South Lyon 44 33:05 8:17
7 118 David Bade 290 Flushing 42 33:54 8:29
8 133 Carmi Edwards 48 Linden 43 34:20 8:35
9 142 David Foutch 352 Flint 44 34:35 8:39
10 158 Shawn Smith 184 Goodrich 40 35:21 8:51
11 161 Dion Clark 326 Fowlerville 40 35:30 8:53
12 169 Scott Vanderkarr 200 Grand Blanc 43 35:47 8:57
13 172 Bill Anderson 429 Fenton 41 35:55 8:59
14 173 Dale Bair 274 Swartz Creek 43 35:55 8:59
15 199 Eric Hernandez 422 Davison 40 37:09 9:18
16 205 Tom Kreucher 289 Midland 43 37:13 9:19
17 229 John Siammon 447 Davison 42 38:13 9:34
18 271 Michael Cpleet 391 Flint 41 40:56 10:14
19 281 Everett Centerwall 3rd 311 Flint 43 41:45 10:27
20 300 John Wray 221 Bloomfield Hills 40 43:08 10:47
21 305 Dan Mount 134 Flushing 40 43:27 10:52
22 391 Thomas Utter 198 Royal Oak 41 57:26 14:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 36 Karen Alexander 3 Swartz Creek 44 29:19 7:20
2 136 Denise Dashner 38 Temperance 40 34:27 8:37
3 143 Heather Wark 204 Davison 44 34:37 8:40
4 167 Toni Lauzon 355 Grand Blanc 42 35:41 8:56
5 200 Kathy Edwards 49 Linden 42 37:11 9:18
6 209 Marci Colyer 331 Flint 42 37:21 9:21
7 235 Marci Forsberg 254 Flint 40 38:40 9:40
8 253 Caron Wilson 214 Flushing 44 39:52 9:58
9 277 Renee Hernandez 423 Davison 41 41:21 10:21
10 280 Leanne Hobson 334 Flushing 42 41:39 10:25
11 282 Tricia Craine 250 Burton 40 41:49 10:28
12 284 Kathleen Keating 92 Owosso 40 41:53 10:29
13 298 Michelle Zayac-Foutch 296 Holly 40 43:02 10:46
14 319 Cheryl Price 156 Grand Blanc 42 44:40 11:10
15 331 Holly West 209 Columbiaville 41 45:41 11:26
16 332 Corey Cole 440 Flushing 44 45:43 11:26
17 344 Tamitha Taylor 190 Flint 43 47:42 11:56
18 354 Karen May 256 Flint 40 48:22 12:06
19 361 Shannon Fry 287 Davison 44 49:15 12:19
20 362 Jan Kendall 97 Flint 43 49:26 12:22
21 363 Amy Wykes 223 Flushing 41 49:32 12:23
22 373 Stacey Payne 147 Millington 41 51:55 12:59
23 395 Royaa Soltani 186 Flint 42 59:15 14:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 5 John Niven 356 Swartz Creek 47 24:40 6:10
2 12 David Sievert 181 Frankenmuth 46 25:39 6:25
3 19 Dave Fejedelem 369 Clio 49 27:05 6:47
4 26 Marty Johnson 303 Lapeer 48 27:41 6:56
5 56 Dean Fuller 438 Burton 47 30:50 7:43
6 67 Daniel Bade 7 Frankenmuth 48 31:22 7:51
7 85 Mark Mattingly 390 Grand Blanc 48 32:16 8:04
8 91 Frederick Fitch 55 Frankenmuth 47 32:35 8:09
9 114 Jim Zittel 413 Waterford 47 33:44 8:26
10 129 Daniel Durany 418 Burton 47 34:19 8:35
11 135 Tim Held 385 Eagle 47 34:24 8:36
12 154 Douglas Fuller 299 Burton 48 35:11 8:48
13 156 John Kreucher 105 Davison 49 35:16 8:49
14 163 Tom Carr 300 Lapeer 46 35:31 8:53
15 175 Patrick Wooley 219 Flint 45 36:00 9:00
16 278 Tracy Kevin Everhart 53 Linden 46 41:34 10:24
17 279 Gerald Bock 324 Flint 48 41:36 10:24
18 337 Kevin Dumity 45 Birch Run 45 46:37 11:40
19 364 Michael McAlister 118 Flushing 46 49:40 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 35 Sharon Bade 8 Frankenmuth 48 29:06 7:17
2 95 Michele Olney 146 Flushing 47 32:45 8:12
3 96 Shelia Allen 417 Clio 48 32:50 8:13
4 138 Kimberly Fox 60 Swartz Creek 48 34:30 8:38
5 141 Kelly Karalis 419 Davison 47 34:33 8:39
6 149 Alicia Digirolamo 251 Ortonville 46 34:53 8:44
7 153 Michelle Vanbuskirk 305 Flint 48 35:08 8:47
8 166 Kristen Deloney 39 Flushing 45 35:35 8:54
9 191 Kathryn Greene 336 Flint 46 36:44 9:11
10 194 Penny Kreucher 332 Davison 47 36:47 9:12
11 197 Ellen Lounds 388 Grand Blanc 49 37:02 9:16
12 204 Mary Samaniego 169 Saginaw 45 37:13 9:19
13 215 Kellie Wenzlick 337 Flushing 45 37:43 9:26
14 230 Veronica Lang 107 Flushing 48 38:16 9:34
15 233 Julie Dunckel 46 Grand Blanc 46 38:25 9:37
16 237 Tracy Underwood 373 Swartz Creek 48 38:57 9:45
17 249 Cindy Weller 442 Flushing 47 39:34 9:54
18 254 Cheryl Pierson 151 Otisville 46 39:55 9:59
19 258 Ann Taylor 189 Flushing 48 40:08 10:02
20 264 Diane Hamilton 70 Flushing 46 40:29 10:08
21 266 Stacey Robosan 160 Sterling Heights 47 40:33 10:09
22 267 Cheri Zorn 403 Linden 49 40:38 10:10
23 291 Shelly Collison 282 Corunna 45 42:37 10:40
24 318 Rosa Hernandez 77 Flint 48 44:37 11:10
25 345 Tammy Harper 72 Holly 48 47:46 11:57
26 352 Tammy Benedict 11 Goodrich 47 48:15 12:04
27 365 Christine Foley 57 Clio 45 49:43 12:26
28 375 Julia Langdon 108 Fenton 45 52:54 13:14
29 376 Karen Shea 178 Fenton 49 52:54 13:14
30 396 Christine Beil 270 Flushing 45 1:00:05 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 7 Roger Larr 445 Grand Blanc 52 25:10 6:18
2 10 Larry Gutierrez 301 Flint 50 25:28 6:22
3 21 Mike Benedict 378 Flint 51 27:10 6:48
4 29 Gordon Gibson 63 Flint 54 28:01 7:01
5 32 Terry Wittock 302 Flushing 51 28:17 7:05
6 41 Mark Daniel 37 Grand Blanc 50 29:54 7:29
7 55 D J Jurvelin 294 Linden 53 30:41 7:41
8 63 Reed Swanson 328 Ypsilanti 51 31:15 7:49
9 66 Tony Handlin 412 Flint 54 31:21 7:51
10 68 Chris Roffey 161 West Bloomfield 50 31:35 7:54
11 73 Rodney Lounds 389 Grand Blanc 50 31:48 7:57
12 76 John Weber 207 Beverly Hills 54 31:51 7:58
13 92 Jeff Underhill 354 Essexville 51 32:38 8:10
14 98 Domingo Valadez 199 Temperance 51 32:51 8:13
15 100 Mario L Genovesi 443 Swartz Creek 52 32:55 8:14
16 106 Andrew Griffin 69 Flint 52 33:09 8:18
17 108 J W Smith 320 Flint 50 33:12 8:18
18 128 Ken Humphries 82 Burton 53 34:16 8:34
19 146 John Bukoffsky 17 Oakland 51 34:42 8:41
20 165 Steven Miles 129 Flushing 52 35:34 8:54
21 174 Bob Giza 414 Goodrich 51 35:56 8:59
22 182 John Metevia 127 Midland 54 36:18 9:05
23 186 David Reid 404 Davison 50 36:32 9:08
24 207 Joe Langston 109 Flushing 54 37:16 9:19
25 231 Peter Bowen 439 Howell 54 38:18 9:35
26 244 Timothy Clouse 27 Lake Orion 53 39:19 9:50
27 262 Georg Schulte 174 Whitmore Lake 51 40:21 10:06
28 269 Joseph M. Vincke 421 New Lothrop 52 40:41 10:11
29 329 Kerry Foley 59 Cloo 53 45:26 11:22
30 390 Sam Crawford 31 Mount Morris 52 57:08 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 101 Teresa Martin 116 Freeland 51 32:56 8:14
2 151 Lyn Lewis 361 Grand Blanc 53 34:57 8:45
3 192 Denise Tefft 191 Fowlerville 51 36:45 9:12
4 239 Vicki Dolliver 273 Linden 54 38:57 9:45
5 245 Bridget Murray 137 Rochester Hills 52 39:20 9:50
6 252 Sharon Oakes 386 Clio 52 39:52 9:58
7 256 Lynn Momany 132 Burton 54 40:04 10:01
8 302 Karen Clouse 26 Lake Orion 52 43:16 10:49
9 315 Christine Reich 159 Owosso 54 44:26 11:07
10 342 Connie Nunham 144 Howell 54 47:19 11:50
11 353 Debra Knust 255 Brighton 53 48:16 12:04
12 369 Marsha McDonald 121 Flint 51 50:34 12:39
13 380 Jan McGlone 122 Troy 54 54:36 13:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 16 Rick Duhaime 316 Holly 56 26:06 6:32
2 31 Ronald Durham 375 Flushing 58 28:17 7:05
3 49 Don Lynch 281 Munger 59 30:22 7:36
4 57 Tom Rench 335 Flushing 58 30:50 7:43
5 61 David Hendry 76 Flushing 56 31:05 7:47
6 82 Frank Johnson 87 Saginaw 58 32:13 8:04
7 90 Rob Lutz 288 Flushing 59 32:34 8:09
8 113 Michael Ortiz 292 Swartz Creek 58 33:43 8:26
9 125 Joe Evans 295 Ypsilanti 57 34:12 8:33
10 126 David Penzien 149 Attica 55 34:13 8:34
11 131 Walter Rickens 368 White Lake 56 34:20 8:35
12 220 Thomas Teuel 309 Flushing 55 38:06 9:32
13 226 George Wood 358 Imlay City 59 38:11 9:33
14 238 Leonard Constantine 28 Chesterfield 57 38:57 9:45
15 263 Tom Green 407 Swartz Creek 56 40:24 10:06
16 272 Tom Brlll 393 Flint 59 40:56 10:14
17 309 Gregory Tenkins 329 Flint 56 43:45 10:57
18 347 William Irvine 424 Flushing 59 48:00 12:00
19 387 Philip Pitkin 154 Hartland 59 55:58 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 107 Michelle Jo Dvorak 446 Burton 57 33:10 8:18
2 159 Glenda Card 23 Oak Park 55 35:25 8:52
3 214 Dona Derossett 40 Otisville 59 37:42 9:26
4 251 Sue Mott 357 Almont 58 39:48 9:57
5 283 Cherilyn Shortt 179 Lennon 55 41:50 10:28
6 306 Deborah Holloway 80 Flushing 56 43:28 10:52
7 310 Ann Chlebnik 24 Goodrich 57 43:47 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 28 Jim Carter 319 Okemos 62 27:59 7:00
2 43 Michael Manor 115 Clio 61 29:55 7:29
3 59 Mark Cryderman 32 Howell 64 31:01 7:46
4 97 Michael Curtis 34 Swartz Creek 61 32:50 8:13
5 115 Bill Garrity 61 Ann Arbor 62 33:45 8:27
6 147 Jerry Knoodle 330 Davison 63 34:42 8:41
7 157 Tom Ryan 168 Frankenmuth 62 35:19 8:50
8 176 Dave Pine 153 Northville 61 36:01 9:01
9 210 Riley McLincha 124 Clio 60 37:23 9:21
10 221 Gary L Hankinson 71 Grand Blanc 61 38:06 9:32
11 274 Larry Derossett 41 Otisville 60 41:03 10:16
12 320 Gregory Murray 138 Rochester Hills 61 44:48 11:12
13 334 Michael Goergen 67 Owosso 64 46:03 11:31
14 370 Thomas Anders 5 Swartz Creek 64 50:48 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 94 Maggy Zidar 310 Pontiac 61 32:41 8:11
2 206 Janeen A Dvorak 47 Corunna 60 37:15 9:19
3 268 Christine Maior-Talley 392 Fenton 60 40:39 10:10
4 343 Judy Lemon 110 Galesburg 61 47:35 11:54
5 351 Marie Thompson 194 Clio 61 48:13 12:04
6 404 Ruth Goergen 68 Owosso 64 1:04:56 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 88 Tom Wascha 365 Burton 67 32:25 8:07
2 119 Norman Hart 366 Davison 69 33:57 8:30
3 120 Dennis Scott 175 Toledo 67 33:59 8:30
4 162 Jerry Mittman 130 Northville 66 35:31 8:53
5 201 Leonard Block 12 Bay City 68 37:11 9:18
6 247 Tim Giles 425 Flushing 66 39:33 9:54
7 335 Lawrence Kaiser 90 Davison 65 46:14 11:34
8 366 James Burnett 19 Flint 66 49:45 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 273 Marilyn Brown 280 Davison 68 40:59 10:15
2 296 Shirley A Larsen 306 Grand Blanc 67 43:00 10:45
3 299 Mary Steinhauser 315 La Salle 66 43:02 10:46
4 301 Joann Wascha 364 Burton 67 43:12 10:48
5 333 Cora Hill 406 Ray 67 45:49 11:28
6 367 Linda Nelson 140 Ortonville 68 49:57 12:30
7 392 Karen Scanlon 172 Brighton 69 57:33 14:24
8 394 Pat A Luce 277 Swartz Creek 67 57:46 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 89 Bill Keller 94 Lansing 70 32:32 8:08
2 122 George Gawthrop 62 Flushing 71 34:06 8:32
3 314 Floyd Light 113 Reese 71 44:14 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 286 Jan Wallen 202 Flushing 70 42:12 10:33
2 384 Betsy Light 112 Reese 71 55:12 13:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 307 Glen A Larsen 307 Grand Blanc 78 43:40 10:55
2 399 Jack Fletcher 253 Mount Morris 78 1:00:38 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 50 Brian Montpas 278 Flushing 34 30:27 29:58 7:30
2 160 Craig Sawdon 230 Williamston 47 35:25 31:44 7:56
3 168 Kurt Anderle 226 Byron 44 35:43 32:45 8:12
4 109 Brandon Chapman 227 Pontiac 34 33:26 32:54 8:14
5 243 Henry Thoma 279 Flushing 55 39:13 32:56 8:14
6 223 Patrick Rourke 229 Oxford 51 38:09 33:06 8:17
7 145 Jarrod Tapper 231 Swartz Creek 27 34:38 34:38 8:40
8 255 David Harris 228 Holly 44 39:58 36:39 9:10
9 323 Robert Oakes 384 Clio 49 44:56 39:37 9:55

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 81 Steve Hanson 313 Mason 51 32:08 27:53 6:59
2 130 Jeffrey Hiller 264 Kalkaska 57 34:19 28:20 7:05
3 222 Dave Canute 232 Durand 62 38:08 30:08 7:32
4 219 Steve Maxfield 236 Linden 58 37:55 31:02 7:46
5 184 Larry Martin 430 Flushing 53 36:29 31:09 7:48
6 338 Robert Dippold 233 Flint 56 46:47 38:56 9:44

HEAVYWEIGHT 220-over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 111 Greg Flint 370 Flushing 48 33:33 29:49 7:28
2 181 Brian Larive 276 Kawkawlin 53 36:15 30:57 7:45
3 228 Jerry Switalski 395 Davison 50 38:12 33:24 8:21
4 212 James Pierson 243 Otisville 48 37:37 33:26 8:22
5 218 James Ortiz 242 Brighton 46 37:49 34:09 8:33
6 183 Keith Ward 245 Holly 35 36:21 35:34 8:54
7 225 Keith Beiter 238 Flushing 40 38:09 36:04 9:01
8 248 Matthew Simpson 244 Holly 40 39:33 37:23 9:21
9 240 Ryan Ortiz 265 Grand Blanc 31 39:07 38:56 9:44
10 287 Craig Gutzeit 318 Davison 33 42:25 41:56 10:29
11 312 Christopher Larner 240 Lennon 39 44:10 42:03 10:31
12 348 Stewart Miller 241 Flushing 47 48:04 43:04 10:46
13 356 Larry P Garza 239 Fenton 46 48:32 43:49 10:58
14 341 Jeffrey Waddlf 323 Flint 37 47:03 45:27 11:22
15 357 Justin West 246 Grand Blanc 36 48:44 47:25 11:52




2011 SHILLELAGH FOUR MILE
Flushing, MI
3/12/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

4 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 1 Kreg Hatfield 293 Flint 32 22:35 5:39

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 22 Carla Murphy 372 Flushing 36 27:20 6:50

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 4 Allen Murphy 371 Clio 42 24:33 6:09

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 23 Kristin Kachnowski 362 Wixom 40 27:26 6:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 77 Christian Bentoski 398 Flushing 11 32:00 8:00
2 127 Seth Edwards 50 Linden 12 34:15 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 236 Rachel Beiter 10 Flushing 9 38:54 9:44
2 304 Marissa Richard 257 Columbiaville 12 43:25 10:52
3 324 Crystal McDonald 120 Flint 12 45:05 11:17
4 330 Sequoia West 211 Columbiaville 12 45:36 11:24

AMLE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 69 Joshua Fitch 56 Frankenmuth 13 31:35 7:54
2 150 Julian Russell 167 Flint 13 34:53 8:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 321 Josie Roberts 258 Davison 15 44:52 11:13
2 322 Hanna Congdon 249 Davison 15 44:53 11:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 17 Michael Stratton 283 Flushing 18 26:28 6:37
2 24 Jordan West 210 Columbiaville 16 27:31 6:53
3 62 Tyler Webb 263 Burton 19 31:12 7:48
4 86 David McChesney 119 Mt Morris 18 32:19 8:05
5 350 Kris Ross 163 Swartz Creek 17 48:10 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 64 Mehgan Ott 298 Flushing 18 31:19 7:50
2 78 Jackie Albosta 2 Saginaw 18 32:06 8:02
3 112 Julia Kehoe 93 Flushing 17 33:38 8:25
4 187 Kelsey Reid 405 Davison 19 36:33 9:09
5 208 Julia Johnson 338 New Lothrop 16 37:16 9:19
6 211 Christy Sawdon 171 Williamston 19 37:34 9:24
7 275 Jordan Blow 248 Linden 19 41:14 10:19
8 276 Mallory Vanhouton 262 Linden 19 41:14 10:19
9 326 Kayla Harrington 74 Marquette 18 45:15 11:19
10 378 Heather Nicol 142 Swartz Creek 18 53:59 13:30
11 379 Tori Stokes 188 Grand Blanc 19 54:02 13:31
12 405 Lauren Vanbuskirk 304 Flint 19 1:06:04 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 3 Nick Lynch 353 Bay City 21 23:56 5:59
2 18 Luke McMunigal 367 Grand Blanc 24 26:38 6:40
3 20 Garett Humphries 81 Burton 20 27:06 6:47
4 25 Dylan Harrington 73 Big Rapids 20 27:41 6:56
5 38 Michael Vincke 420 New Lothrop 21 29:24 7:21
6 48 Justin Willmann 213 Walled Lake 22 30:14 7:34
7 72 Eric Burrows 21 Otisville 24 31:47 7:57
8 75 Chris Wilson 322 Flint 22 31:51 7:58
9 83 Jake Foley 58 Cuyahoga Falls 24 32:14 8:04
10 137 George Kelly 95 Flint 20 34:30 8:38
11 227 Patrick Murphy 396 Flushing 21 38:11 9:33
12 317 Jack Kramer 104 Lansing 23 44:33 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 27 Emily Goddard 66 Grand Blanc 23 27:45 6:57
2 30 Angela Kasten 91 Lapeer 24 28:08 7:02
3 33 Anna Kramer 103 Lansing 23 28:57 7:15
4 39 Lauren Roffey 162 West Bloomfield 20 29:39 7:25
5 47 Danelle Albosta 1 Saginaw 20 30:05 7:32
6 52 Kara Myatt 139 Flint 24 30:29 7:38
7 54 Brittany Pimentel 152 Flushing 24 30:41 7:41
8 121 Melissa Mora 291 Fenton 22 34:04 8:31
9 124 Kelly Quisenberry 157 Ortonville 24 34:10 8:33
10 139 Heather Allen 4 Flint 20 34:31 8:38
11 203 Danette Disbrow 43 Grand Blanc 23 37:13 9:19
12 259 Jennifer Vanhamlin 201 Fenton 22 40:08 10:02
13 293 Alex Lamay 106 Flushing 24 42:45 10:42
14 328 Tonya Tenbusch 193 Flushing 24 45:23 11:21
15 355 Malorie Stanfield 187 Fenton 24 48:30 12:08
16 358 Kerry O'Brien 145 Flint 23 48:54 12:14
17 377 Katie Pickvet 272 Flint 21 53:01 13:16
18 381 Jennifer Warnemuende 206 Grand Blanc 23 54:37 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 14 Aaron Rickens 377 White Lake 27 25:41 6:26
2 42 Drew Odette 387 Beavertown 25 29:54 7:29
3 44 Jonathan Kephart 98 Grand Blanc 26 29:58 7:30
4 105 John Ranville 158 Flint 26 33:06 8:17
5 116 Ryan Meyer 431 Saginaw 29 33:46 8:27
6 140 Jason Warner 284 Farmington 28 34:32 8:38
7 144 Chris Hadding 308 Clarkston 28 34:37 8:40
8 216 Dan Tenbusch 192 Flushing 26 37:43 9:26
9 270 Justin Hatch 75 Sylvan Lake 27 40:54 10:14
10 295 Katie Ewing 54 Burton 25 42:46 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 70 Rebecca Richardson 382 Flint 25 31:36 7:54
2 80 Megan Blamer 402 St. Helen 28 32:07 8:02
3 189 Eva Bush 22 Flushing 28 36:42 9:11
4 260 Crystal Sobeck 185 Grand Blanc 29 40:19 10:05
5 292 Jennifer Morgan 133 Flushing 26 42:44 10:41
6 294 Nicole Warmbier 205 Davison 25 42:45 10:42
7 308 Kristin Jaremba 86 Holly 29 43:44 10:56
8 339 Betsy Clark 397 Davison 28 46:53 11:44
9 349 Sara Hudson 314 Grand Blanc 28 48:04 12:01
10 383 Melissa Middleton 269 Holly 26 54:38 13:40
11 393 Sondra Cummings 33 Burton 28 57:34 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 2 Jayson Doggett 325 Fenton 32 23:03 5:46
2 6 Robert Harris 401 Boyne City 33 24:58 6:15
3 9 Donald Achey 383 Bancroft 32 25:22 6:21
4 37 Jason Ellenburg 409 Royal Oak 34 29:20 7:20
5 58 Mike Klosowski 101 Pigeon 30 30:57 7:45
6 84 Daniel Ruddy 164 Ferndale 32 32:14 8:04
7 177 Christopher Bierlein 247 Clio 34 36:06 9:02
8 178 Adam Zettel 408 Swartz Creek 30 36:07 9:02
9 179 Richard Wendt 411 Grand Blanc 30 36:07 9:02
10 188 Jordy Smith 182 Dearborn Heights 34 36:33 9:09
11 217 Tom Jones 88 Burton 33 37:49 9:28
12 224 Jason Rourke 261 Flushing 32 38:09 9:33
13 232 Jim Rogers 259 Davison 34 38:23 9:36
14 241 Dan Little 114 Flushing 32 39:11 9:48
15 257 Brent Pittenger 155 Flint 31 40:08 10:02
16 297 Jayson Rumball 166 Ortonville 32 43:02 10:46
17 313 Mike Gardner 399 Flushing 32 44:11 11:03
18 316 Mark Hinter 400 Flushing 32 44:31 11:08
19 371 Mike Wood 217 Novi 32 51:11 12:48
20 386 Todd Murphy 136 Davison 32 55:24 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 45 Janelle Gutzeit 317 Davison 34 29:58 7:30
2 102 Amber Mayhew 117 Flint 33 32:57 8:15
3 117 Sarah Perry 441 Flushing 33 33:50 8:28
4 123 Jennifer Shaw 177 East Lansing 32 34:07 8:32
5 190 Carrie Becher 9 Flint 31 36:43 9:11
6 193 Trisha Cherveny 426 Flushing 31 36:46 9:12
7 198 Jennie Dumas 44 Flushing 34 37:03 9:16
8 213 Michelle Rogers 260 Davison 32 37:38 9:25
9 234 Karen Weissert 208 Flushing 31 38:25 9:37
10 242 Melissa Ortiz 381 Flushing 30 39:13 9:49
11 246 Michele Wildman 212 Flushing 32 39:28 9:52
12 261 Heather Asperger 6 Grand Blanc 32 40:19 10:05
13 265 Nicole Tucker 195 Davison 33 40:31 10:08
14 285 Amber English 51 Swartz Creek 31 42:00 10:30
15 288 Ceyard Kitchen 99 Grand Blanc 31 42:35 10:39
16 325 Erin Wendt 410 Grand Blanc 32 45:05 11:17
17 336 Brandy Wambold 203 Lapeer 32 46:14 11:34
18 340 Kelly Dalton 36 Gaines 30 46:54 11:44
19 346 Michelle Borton 15 Davison 32 47:55 11:59
20 382 Katie Church 268 Flushing 30 54:38 13:40
21 385 Sara Murphy 135 Davison 30 55:23 13:51
22 388 Jessica Hartman 312 Davison 33 56:42 14:11
23 389 Shannon Smith 183 Mount Morris 34 57:07 14:17
24 400 Rebecca Gillespie 64 Flint 34 1:03:43 15:56
25 402 Rachelle Sies 180 Otisville 34 1:03:49 15:58
26 403 Pamela Klopfenstein 100 Royal Oak 32 1:04:45 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 11 James Teeple 374 Grand Blanc 36 25:38 6:25
2 15 David Manges 327 Flushing 39 25:55 6:29
3 51 Eric Merrifield 125 Holland 39 30:29 7:38
4 53 Nathan Worthing 220 Jackson 37 30:35 7:39
5 65 Rick McDowell 285 Flint 36 31:21 7:51
6 71 Tony Powell 379 Chesaning 39 31:45 7:57
7 103 Todd Esterdahl 52 Flushing 35 33:04 8:16
8 132 Anthony Joseph 297 Royal Oak 38 34:20 8:35
9 152 John Studabaker 360 Muskegon 39 34:59 8:45
10 196 Jim Pastor 267 Grand Blanc 37 37:00 9:15
11 202 Scott Meyer 275 Davison 37 37:11 9:18
12 368 Scott Jones 415 Burton 35 50:13 12:34
13 398 Trever Cook 30 Flushing 38 1:00:33 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 40 Emily Kaiser 89 Jackson 37 29:49 7:28
2 60 Jeannie Zuck 225 Flushing 38 31:04 7:46
3 93 Kathryn Merrifield 126 Holland 37 32:39 8:10
4 99 Kristine Kotula 102 Swartz Creek 39 32:54 8:14
5 110 Heather Glanton 65 Otisville 37 33:27 8:22
6 134 Melodie Burgess 18 Flushing 35 34:22 8:36
7 148 Cara Kaiser 416 Fort Wayne 36 34:50 8:43
8 155 Jen Boyer 266 Grand Blanc 37 35:15 8:49
9 164 Brooke Unger 197 Davison 37 35:33 8:54
10 170 Melissa Dolliver 444 Fenton 39 35:52 8:58
11 171 Laura Burnett 20 Davison 38 35:52 8:58
12 185 Marnie Curtiss 359 Grand Blanc 39 36:31 9:08
13 195 Kitty Hjelmroth 78 Canton 35 36:48 9:12
14 250 Nichole Borowy 14 Jackson 37 39:41 9:56
15 289 Anna Schaffer 173 Burton 36 42:36 10:39
16 290 Ericka Paschal 428 Grand Blanc 35 42:36 10:39
17 303 Stephanie Staley 286 Flushing 35 43:21 10:51
18 311 Christine Ingham 84 Flushing 35 43:50 10:58
19 327 Catrina Huntley 83 Clio 38 45:18 11:20
20 359 Kristy Mohr 131 Swartz Creek 37 48:59 12:15
21 360 Tanya Paling 333 Augusta 35 49:05 12:17
22 372 Theresa Wood 218 Swartz Creek 37 51:12 12:48
23 374 Brenda Durussel 252 Vassar 39 51:56 12:59
24 397 Michelle Cook 29 Flushing 38 1:00:33 15:09
25 401 Brook Dillon 42 Burton 35 1:03:46 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 8 Greg S Thomas 321 Clio 42 25:19 6:20
2 34 John Kachnowski 363 Wixom 40 29:03 7:16
3 74 Bruce Gross 380 Chesaning 43 31:50 7:58
4 79 Michael Neminski 141 Grand Blanc 43 32:07 8:02
5 87 Ric Pyrett 376 Clio 41 32:23 8:06
6 104 Joseph Savalle 170 South Lyon 44 33:05 8:17
7 118 David Bade 290 Flushing 42 33:54 8:29
8 133 Carmi Edwards 48 Linden 43 34:20 8:35
9 142 David Foutch 352 Flint 44 34:35 8:39
10 158 Shawn Smith 184 Goodrich 40 35:21 8:51
11 161 Dion Clark 326 Fowlerville 40 35:30 8:53
12 169 Scott Vanderkarr 200 Grand Blanc 43 35:47 8:57
13 172 Bill Anderson 429 Fenton 41 35:55 8:59
14 173 Dale Bair 274 Swartz Creek 43 35:55 8:59
15 199 Eric Hernandez 422 Davison 40 37:09 9:18
16 205 Tom Kreucher 289 Midland 43 37:13 9:19
17 229 John Siammon 447 Davison 42 38:13 9:34
18 271 Michael Cpleet 391 Flint 41 40:56 10:14
19 281 Everett Centerwall 3rd 311 Flint 43 41:45 10:27
20 300 John Wray 221 Bloomfield Hills 40 43:08 10:47
21 305 Dan Mount 134 Flushing 40 43:27 10:52
22 391 Thomas Utter 198 Royal Oak 41 57:26 14:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 36 Karen Alexander 3 Swartz Creek 44 29:19 7:20
2 136 Denise Dashner 38 Temperance 40 34:27 8:37
3 143 Heather Wark 204 Davison 44 34:37 8:40
4 167 Toni Lauzon 355 Grand Blanc 42 35:41 8:56
5 200 Kathy Edwards 49 Linden 42 37:11 9:18
6 209 Marci Colyer 331 Flint 42 37:21 9:21
7 235 Marci Forsberg 254 Flint 40 38:40 9:40
8 253 Caron Wilson 214 Flushing 44 39:52 9:58
9 277 Renee Hernandez 423 Davison 41 41:21 10:21
10 280 Leanne Hobson 334 Flushing 42 41:39 10:25
11 282 Tricia Craine 250 Burton 40 41:49 10:28
12 284 Kathleen Keating 92 Owosso 40 41:53 10:29
13 298 Michelle Zayac-Foutch 296 Holly 40 43:02 10:46
14 319 Cheryl Price 156 Grand Blanc 42 44:40 11:10
15 331 Holly West 209 Columbiaville 41 45:41 11:26
16 332 Corey Cole 440 Flushing 44 45:43 11:26
17 344 Tamitha Taylor 190 Flint 43 47:42 11:56
18 354 Karen May 256 Flint 40 48:22 12:06
19 361 Shannon Fry 287 Davison 44 49:15 12:19
20 362 Jan Kendall 97 Flint 43 49:26 12:22
21 363 Amy Wykes 223 Flushing 41 49:32 12:23
22 373 Stacey Payne 147 Millington 41 51:55 12:59
23 395 Royaa Soltani 186 Flint 42 59:15 14:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 5 John Niven 356 Swartz Creek 47 24:40 6:10
2 12 David Sievert 181 Frankenmuth 46 25:39 6:25
3 19 Dave Fejedelem 369 Clio 49 27:05 6:47
4 26 Marty Johnson 303 Lapeer 48 27:41 6:56
5 56 Dean Fuller 438 Burton 47 30:50 7:43
6 67 Daniel Bade 7 Frankenmuth 48 31:22 7:51
7 85 Mark Mattingly 390 Grand Blanc 48 32:16 8:04
8 91 Frederick Fitch 55 Frankenmuth 47 32:35 8:09
9 114 Jim Zittel 413 Waterford 47 33:44 8:26
10 129 Daniel Durany 418 Burton 47 34:19 8:35
11 135 Tim Held 385 Eagle 47 34:24 8:36
12 154 Douglas Fuller 299 Burton 48 35:11 8:48
13 156 John Kreucher 105 Davison 49 35:16 8:49
14 163 Tom Carr 300 Lapeer 46 35:31 8:53
15 175 Patrick Wooley 219 Flint 45 36:00 9:00
16 278 Tracy Kevin Everhart 53 Linden 46 41:34 10:24
17 279 Gerald Bock 324 Flint 48 41:36 10:24
18 337 Kevin Dumity 45 Birch Run 45 46:37 11:40
19 364 Michael McAlister 118 Flushing 46 49:40 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 35 Sharon Bade 8 Frankenmuth 48 29:06 7:17
2 95 Michele Olney 146 Flushing 47 32:45 8:12
3 96 Shelia Allen 417 Clio 48 32:50 8:13
4 138 Kimberly Fox 60 Swartz Creek 48 34:30 8:38
5 141 Kelly Karalis 419 Davison 47 34:33 8:39
6 149 Alicia Digirolamo 251 Ortonville 46 34:53 8:44
7 153 Michelle Vanbuskirk 305 Flint 48 35:08 8:47
8 166 Kristen Deloney 39 Flushing 45 35:35 8:54
9 191 Kathryn Greene 336 Flint 46 36:44 9:11
10 194 Penny Kreucher 332 Davison 47 36:47 9:12
11 197 Ellen Lounds 388 Grand Blanc 49 37:02 9:16
12 204 Mary Samaniego 169 Saginaw 45 37:13 9:19
13 215 Kellie Wenzlick 337 Flushing 45 37:43 9:26
14 230 Veronica Lang 107 Flushing 48 38:16 9:34
15 233 Julie Dunckel 46 Grand Blanc 46 38:25 9:37
16 237 Tracy Underwood 373 Swartz Creek 48 38:57 9:45
17 249 Cindy Weller 442 Flushing 47 39:34 9:54
18 254 Cheryl Pierson 151 Otisville 46 39:55 9:59
19 258 Ann Taylor 189 Flushing 48 40:08 10:02
20 264 Diane Hamilton 70 Flushing 46 40:29 10:08
21 266 Stacey Robosan 160 Sterling Heights 47 40:33 10:09
22 267 Cheri Zorn 403 Linden 49 40:38 10:10
23 291 Shelly Collison 282 Corunna 45 42:37 10:40
24 318 Rosa Hernandez 77 Flint 48 44:37 11:10
25 345 Tammy Harper 72 Holly 48 47:46 11:57
26 352 Tammy Benedict 11 Goodrich 47 48:15 12:04
27 365 Christine Foley 57 Clio 45 49:43 12:26
28 375 Julia Langdon 108 Fenton 45 52:54 13:14
29 376 Karen Shea 178 Fenton 49 52:54 13:14
30 396 Christine Beil 270 Flushing 45 1:00:05 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 7 Roger Larr 445 Grand Blanc 52 25:10 6:18
2 10 Larry Gutierrez 301 Flint 50 25:28 6:22
3 21 Mike Benedict 378 Flint 51 27:10 6:48
4 29 Gordon Gibson 63 Flint 54 28:01 7:01
5 32 Terry Wittock 302 Flushing 51 28:17 7:05
6 41 Mark Daniel 37 Grand Blanc 50 29:54 7:29
7 55 D J Jurvelin 294 Linden 53 30:41 7:41
8 63 Reed Swanson 328 Ypsilanti 51 31:15 7:49
9 66 Tony Handlin 412 Flint 54 31:21 7:51
10 68 Chris Roffey 161 West Bloomfield 50 31:35 7:54
11 73 Rodney Lounds 389 Grand Blanc 50 31:48 7:57
12 76 John Weber 207 Beverly Hills 54 31:51 7:58
13 92 Jeff Underhill 354 Essexville 51 32:38 8:10
14 98 Domingo Valadez 199 Temperance 51 32:51 8:13
15 100 Mario L Genovesi 443 Swartz Creek 52 32:55 8:14
16 106 Andrew Griffin 69 Flint 52 33:09 8:18
17 108 J W Smith 320 Flint 50 33:12 8:18
18 128 Ken Humphries 82 Burton 53 34:16 8:34
19 146 John Bukoffsky 17 Oakland 51 34:42 8:41
20 165 Steven Miles 129 Flushing 52 35:34 8:54
21 174 Bob Giza 414 Goodrich 51 35:56 8:59
22 182 John Metevia 127 Midland 54 36:18 9:05
23 186 David Reid 404 Davison 50 36:32 9:08
24 207 Joe Langston 109 Flushing 54 37:16 9:19
25 231 Peter Bowen 439 Howell 54 38:18 9:35
26 244 Timothy Clouse 27 Lake Orion 53 39:19 9:50
27 262 Georg Schulte 174 Whitmore Lake 51 40:21 10:06
28 269 Joseph M. Vincke 421 New Lothrop 52 40:41 10:11
29 329 Kerry Foley 59 Cloo 53 45:26 11:22
30 390 Sam Crawford 31 Mount Morris 52 57:08 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 101 Teresa Martin 116 Freeland 51 32:56 8:14
2 151 Lyn Lewis 361 Grand Blanc 53 34:57 8:45
3 192 Denise Tefft 191 Fowlerville 51 36:45 9:12
4 239 Vicki Dolliver 273 Linden 54 38:57 9:45
5 245 Bridget Murray 137 Rochester Hills 52 39:20 9:50
6 252 Sharon Oakes 386 Clio 52 39:52 9:58
7 256 Lynn Momany 132 Burton 54 40:04 10:01
8 302 Karen Clouse 26 Lake Orion 52 43:16 10:49
9 315 Christine Reich 159 Owosso 54 44:26 11:07
10 342 Connie Nunham 144 Howell 54 47:19 11:50
11 353 Debra Knust 255 Brighton 53 48:16 12:04
12 369 Marsha McDonald 121 Flint 51 50:34 12:39
13 380 Jan McGlone 122 Troy 54 54:36 13:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 16 Rick Duhaime 316 Holly 56 26:06 6:32
2 31 Ronald Durham 375 Flushing 58 28:17 7:05
3 49 Don Lynch 281 Munger 59 30:22 7:36
4 57 Tom Rench 335 Flushing 58 30:50 7:43
5 61 David Hendry 76 Flushing 56 31:05 7:47
6 82 Frank Johnson 87 Saginaw 58 32:13 8:04
7 90 Rob Lutz 288 Flushing 59 32:34 8:09
8 113 Michael Ortiz 292 Swartz Creek 58 33:43 8:26
9 125 Joe Evans 295 Ypsilanti 57 34:12 8:33
10 126 David Penzien 149 Attica 55 34:13 8:34
11 131 Walter Rickens 368 White Lake 56 34:20 8:35
12 220 Thomas Teuel 309 Flushing 55 38:06 9:32
13 226 George Wood 358 Imlay City 59 38:11 9:33
14 238 Leonard Constantine 28 Chesterfield 57 38:57 9:45
15 263 Tom Green 407 Swartz Creek 56 40:24 10:06
16 272 Tom Brlll 393 Flint 59 40:56 10:14
17 309 Gregory Tenkins 329 Flint 56 43:45 10:57
18 347 William Irvine 424 Flushing 59 48:00 12:00
19 387 Philip Pitkin 154 Hartland 59 55:58 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 107 Michelle Jo Dvorak 446 Burton 57 33:10 8:18
2 159 Glenda Card 23 Oak Park 55 35:25 8:52
3 214 Dona Derossett 40 Otisville 59 37:42 9:26
4 251 Sue Mott 357 Almont 58 39:48 9:57
5 283 Cherilyn Shortt 179 Lennon 55 41:50 10:28
6 306 Deborah Holloway 80 Flushing 56 43:28 10:52
7 310 Ann Chlebnik 24 Goodrich 57 43:47 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 28 Jim Carter 319 Okemos 62 27:59 7:00
2 43 Michael Manor 115 Clio 61 29:55 7:29
3 59 Mark Cryderman 32 Howell 64 31:01 7:46
4 97 Michael Curtis 34 Swartz Creek 61 32:50 8:13
5 115 Bill Garrity 61 Ann Arbor 62 33:45 8:27
6 147 Jerry Knoodle 330 Davison 63 34:42 8:41
7 157 Tom Ryan 168 Frankenmuth 62 35:19 8:50
8 176 Dave Pine 153 Northville 61 36:01 9:01
9 210 Riley McLincha 124 Clio 60 37:23 9:21
10 221 Gary L Hankinson 71 Grand Blanc 61 38:06 9:32
11 274 Larry Derossett 41 Otisville 60 41:03 10:16
12 320 Gregory Murray 138 Rochester Hills 61 44:48 11:12
13 334 Michael Goergen 67 Owosso 64 46:03 11:31
14 370 Thomas Anders 5 Swartz Creek 64 50:48 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 94 Maggy Zidar 310 Pontiac 61 32:41 8:11
2 206 Janeen A Dvorak 47 Corunna 60 37:15 9:19
3 268 Christine Maior-Talley 392 Fenton 60 40:39 10:10
4 343 Judy Lemon 110 Galesburg 61 47:35 11:54
5 351 Marie Thompson 194 Clio 61 48:13 12:04
6 404 Ruth Goergen 68 Owosso 64 1:04:56 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 88 Tom Wascha 365 Burton 67 32:25 8:07
2 119 Norman Hart 366 Davison 69 33:57 8:30
3 120 Dennis Scott 175 Toledo 67 33:59 8:30
4 162 Jerry Mittman 130 Northville 66 35:31 8:53
5 201 Leonard Block 12 Bay City 68 37:11 9:18
6 247 Tim Giles 425 Flushing 66 39:33 9:54
7 335 Lawrence Kaiser 90 Davison 65 46:14 11:34
8 366 James Burnett 19 Flint 66 49:45 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 273 Marilyn Brown 280 Davison 68 40:59 10:15
2 296 Shirley A Larsen 306 Grand Blanc 67 43:00 10:45
3 299 Mary Steinhauser 315 La Salle 66 43:02 10:46
4 301 Joann Wascha 364 Burton 67 43:12 10:48
5 333 Cora Hill 406 Ray 67 45:49 11:28
6 367 Linda Nelson 140 Ortonville 68 49:57 12:30
7 392 Karen Scanlon 172 Brighton 69 57:33 14:24
8 394 Pat A Luce 277 Swartz Creek 67 57:46 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 89 Bill Keller 94 Lansing 70 32:32 8:08
2 122 George Gawthrop 62 Flushing 71 34:06 8:32
3 314 Floyd Light 113 Reese 71 44:14 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 286 Jan Wallen 202 Flushing 70 42:12 10:33
2 384 Betsy Light 112 Reese 71 55:12 13:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====
1 307 Glen A Larsen 307 Grand Blanc 78 43:40 10:55
2 399 Jack Fletcher 253 Mount Morris 78 1:00:38 15:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 50 Brian Montpas 278 Flushing 34 30:27 29:58 7:30
2 160 Craig Sawdon 230 Williamston 47 35:25 31:44 7:56
3 168 Kurt Anderle 226 Byron 44 35:43 32:45 8:12
4 109 Brandon Chapman 227 Pontiac 34 33:26 32:54 8:14
5 243 Henry Thoma 279 Flushing 55 39:13 32:56 8:14
6 223 Patrick Rourke 229 Oxford 51 38:09 33:06 8:17
7 145 Jarrod Tapper 231 Swartz Creek 27 34:38 34:38 8:40
8 255 David Harris 228 Holly 44 39:58 36:39 9:10
9 323 Robert Oakes 384 Clio 49 44:56 39:37 9:55

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 81 Steve Hanson 313 Mason 51 32:08 27:53 6:59
2 130 Jeffrey Hiller 264 Kalkaska 57 34:19 28:20 7:05
3 222 Dave Canute 232 Durand 62 38:08 30:08 7:32
4 219 Steve Maxfield 236 Linden 58 37:55 31:02 7:46
5 184 Larry Martin 430 Flushing 53 36:29 31:09 7:48
6 338 Robert Dippold 233 Flint 56 46:47 38:56 9:44

HEAVYWEIGHT 220-over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 111 Greg Flint 370 Flushing 48 33:33 29:49 7:28
2 181 Brian Larive 276 Kawkawlin 53 36:15 30:57 7:45
3 228 Jerry Switalski 395 Davison 50 38:12 33:24 8:21
4 212 James Pierson 243 Otisville 48 37:37 33:26 8:22
5 218 James Ortiz 242 Brighton 46 37:49 34:09 8:33
6 183 Keith Ward 245 Holly 35 36:21 35:34 8:54
7 225 Keith Beiter 238 Flushing 40 38:09 36:04 9:01
8 248 Matthew Simpson 244 Holly 40 39:33 37:23 9:21
9 240 Ryan Ortiz 265 Grand Blanc 31 39:07 38:56 9:44
10 287 Craig Gutzeit 318 Davison 33 42:25 41:56 10:29
11 312 Christopher Larner 240 Lennon 39 44:10 42:03 10:31
12 348 Stewart Miller 241 Flushing 47 48:04 43:04 10:46
13 356 Larry P Garza 239 Fenton 46 48:32 43:49 10:58
14 341 Jeffrey Waddlf 323 Flint 37 47:03 45:27 11:22
15 357 Justin West 246 Grand Blanc 36 48:44 47:25 11:52