Holiday Hospice 5K

back to results

Mar. 5, 2011

Holiday Hospice 5K
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Hospice Holiday 5K Run/Walk 5K Walk

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011

www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 413 49 1 33:35.8 10:50/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Cackowski Brooklyn MI 467 28 2 37:17.5 12:02/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 415 55 4 37:48.8 12:12/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 409 62 5 39:27.3 12:44/M
Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Smith Hanover MI 430 14 3 37:46.3 12:11/M
2 Lucas Klink Brooklyn MI 456 10 22 48:32.5 15:39/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Padley Brooklyn MI 475 15 23 49:35.7 16:00/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Mangas Cement City MI 431 23 15 44:31.3 14:22/M
2 Kim Billmarer Monroe MI 478 26 28 58:59.5 19:02/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 428 34 8 40:01.6 12:55/M
2 Tammy Campbell Hillsdale MI 420 32 12 42:58.9 13:52/M
3 Amanda Leja Brooklyn MI 492 33 14 44:15.3 14:16/M
4 Laura Martinez Brooklyn MI 447 36 19 48:20.6 15:35/M
5 Dana Everett Pleasant Lake MI 496 38 21 48:29.0 15:38/M
6 Melissa Caswell Reford MI 411 37 24 51:30.9 16:37/M
7 Stacie Hawes Addison MI 432 30 27 58:57.5 19:01/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Klink Brooklyn MI 433 37 18 48:17.9 15:35/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Forward Jackson MI 424 45 6 39:55.6 12:53/M
2 Lynnann Sell Jackson MI 423 45 7 39:58.0 12:54/M
3 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 429 43 11 42:16.9 13:38/M
4 Patty Gray Clarklake MI 484 42 20 48:26.9 15:37/M
5 Kari Gietek Jackson MI 471 40 26 52:23.0 16:54/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Briggs Brooklyn MI 493 41 13 43:53.9 14:09/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Butler Jackson MI 438 50 10 41:46.1 13:28/M
2 Crystal Hindermeier Jackson MI 435 52 17 47:22.1 15:17/M
3 Marsha Fischmeister Jackson MI 476 51 25 52:22.3 16:54/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Holey Clayton MI 412 58 16 45:04.7 14:32/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Delaet Clark Lake MI 414 66 9 40:58.3 13:13/M




Hospice Holiday 5K Run/Walk 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011

www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 358 17 4 19:08.6 6:10/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 448 41 1 17:47.8 5:44/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Wobrock Onsted MI 403 42 27 24:32.3 7:55/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Wobrock Onsted MI 404 45 6 20:09.5 6:30/M
No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Moore Brooklyn MI 486 0 80 31:48.9 10:15/M
No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Everett Pleasant Lake MI 495 0 128 48:27.8 15:38/M
Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Kope Addison MI 395 12 32 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Dakota Diefenthaler Brooklyn MI 382 11 79 31:41.8 10:13/M
3 Rachel Shaw Addison MI 463 14 87 32:20.6 10:26/M
4 Taylor Klink Brooklyn MI 390 13 115 39:35.6 12:46/M
Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Everett Pleasant Lake MI 494 13 43 26:14.6 8:28/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Gerding Jackson MI 499 17 40 26:03.0 8:24/M
2 Emily Boller Leslie MI 460 15 45 26:16.7 8:28/M
3 Taylor Morse Brooklyn MI 287 17 55 27:36.3 8:54/M
4 Samantha Perry Brooklyn MI 464 18 74 30:56.3 9:59/M
5 Brianna Newton Clarklake MI 452 17 116 40:11.8 12:58/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Martinez Brooklyn MI 446 18 14 22:09.1 7:09/M
2 Kim O'Connell Horton MI 383 15 19 22:48.8 7:21/M
3 David Sherwood Grass Lake MI 357 15 26 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Trent Futrell Jackson MI 498 16 42 26:12.7 8:27/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Finn Ann Arbor MI 455 27 10 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Lindsey Fish Fort Wayne IN 343 27 44 26:16.0 8:28/M
3 Emily Brackman Dearborn MI 330 28 48 26:31.6 8:33/M
4 Ashley Baker Hillsdale MI 334 24 64 28:34.1 9:13/M
5 Bridget Rumer Perrysburg OH 372 28 68 29:22.2 9:28/M
6 Laura Atkinson Cement City MI 346 29 72 30:18.6 9:46/M
7 Laurie Huff Brooklyn MI 367 23 77 31:28.4 10:09/M
8 Rachel Potes Hudson MI 289 28 85 32:17.0 10:25/M
9 Ashlie Camp Gregory MI 477 22 88 32:26.8 10:28/M
10 Tiffany Gallant Cement City MI 466 23 99 36:14.0 11:41/M
11 Jennifer Strohl Michigan Center MI 401 27 102 37:50.4 12:12/M
12 Tarrah Pifer Reading MI 469 23 110 38:47.7 12:31/M
13 Donna Brown Brooklyn MI 449 24 126 47:13.2 15:14/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Brackman Dearborn MI 331 27 3 18:12.2 5:52/M
2 Matt Boller Ypsilanti MI 461 21 11 21:17.8 6:52/M
3 Jason Palmer Northville MI 454 26 23 23:36.5 7:37/M
4 Sean Fish Fort Wayne IN 344 28 36 25:56.5 8:22/M
5 Eric Potes Hudson MI 290 28 49 26:44.7 8:37/M
6 Tyler Mattis Cement City MI 465 26 100 37:19.0 12:02/M
7 James Strohl Michigan Center MI 400 25 107 38:36.8 12:27/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi O'Neil Brooklyn MI 457 35 15 22:14.1 7:10/M
2 Barb Walton Hillsdal MI 489 34 34 25:20.0 8:10/M
3 Jill Dobbin Jackson MI 375 37 50 27:11.5 8:46/M
4 Jacy Gallagher Adrian MI 337 32 52 27:22.9 8:50/M
5 Andrea Conway Grass Lake MI 362 35 56 27:44.3 8:57/M
6 Katrina Porter Coldwater MI 441 36 61 28:00.8 9:02/M
7 Nichole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 338 33 62 28:29.9 9:11/M
8 Catrina Lacoss Clinton MI 481 36 90 32:49.2 10:35/M
9 Kelly Carrier Adrian MI 332 39 91 32:57.0 10:38/M
10 Jennifer Kelley Belleville MI 393 32 96 33:13.2 10:43/M
11 Kelli Krall Manchester MI 369 33 101 37:37.8 12:08/M
12 Beth Muir Brooklyn MI 326 30 108 38:38.5 12:28/M
13 Daniell Cromwell Brooklyn MI 451 35 109 38:44.1 12:30/M
14 Rachel Kurowski Brooklyn MI 386 35 111 39:05.7 12:36/M
15 Michelle Yog Brooklyn MI 347 34 112 39:13.4 12:39/M
16 Latoya Hunter 497 30 121 42:41.6 13:46/M
17 Erin Warren Brooklyn MI 349 35 122 42:57.3 13:51/M
18 Charity Boisseau Brooklyn MI 439 38 127 48:15.7 15:34/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 398 39 2 18:11.7 5:52/M
2 Randy Andrews Brooklyn MI 363 32 5 20:00.3 6:27/M
3 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 288 39 9 20:57.6 6:45/M
4 Jim Warren Brooklyn MI 348 39 22 23:29.6 7:35/M
5 Kristian Muir Brooklyn MI 327 33 63 28:32.2 9:12/M
6 Ryan Beal Jackson MI 373 34 76 31:27.8 10:09/M
7 Greg Steele Endicott NY 389 30 81 31:49.5 10:16/M
8 Melissa Easter Jackson MI 364 33 93 33:06.1 10:41/M
9 Bryon Kelley Belleville MI 394 34 94 33:12.0 10:43/M
10 Phillip Smith Ann Arbor MI 402 34 95 33:12.7 10:43/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 374 42 33 25:14.8 8:08/M
2 Catherine Brubaker Concord MI 356 41 35 25:40.8 8:17/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 292 40 37 25:58.6 8:23/M
4 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 378 46 54 27:28.1 8:52/M
5 Jodie McCravey Jackson MI 370 45 57 27:45.7 8:57/M
6 Cheryl Santure Tipton MI 324 48 65 28:51.2 9:18/M
7 Joei Ellis Clark Lake MI 396 48 67 29:18.8 9:27/M
8 Carolynn Parmele Jackson MI 480 48 83 32:12.2 10:23/M
9 Kathleen Reed Manitou Beach MI 376 46 84 32:12.8 10:23/M
10 Kathleen Davis Adrian MI 345 41 103 38:04.3 12:17/M
11 Wendy Diefenthaler Brooklyn MI 381 43 114 39:24.2 12:43/M
12 Candace Newton Clarklake MI 453 41 117 40:34.2 13:05/M
13 Lisa Klink Brooklyn MI 391 41 118 41:57.8 13:32/M
14 Kimberly Masser Brooklyn MI 445 40 124 43:29.2 14:02/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 468 45 7 20:21.9 6:34/M
2 Kevin Newman Chelsea MI 371 41 8 20:46.4 6:42/M
3 Timothy Payne Concord MI 365 47 17 22:27.3 7:15/M
4 Greg Burris Clayton MI 474 46 21 23:15.4 7:30/M
5 Paul White Jackson MI 488 42 24 24:12.4 7:48/M
6 Rick Barber Adrian MI 487 45 25 24:17.0 7:50/M
7 Doug Padley Long Beach CA 351 48 60 27:58.6 9:01/M
8 Kevin Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 368 43 66 29:03.2 9:22/M
9 Steven McCaffrey Jackson MI 450 43 75 31:01.0 10:00/M
10 Daniel Schultz Brooklyn MI 485 42 78 31:36.0 10:12/M
11 Alan Steinhauser Warren MI 440 40 82 32:08.8 10:22/M
12 Richard Carrier Adrian MI 333 40 89 32:38.0 10:32/M
13 Brian Masser Brooklyn MI 442 41 92 32:59.3 10:38/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Poole Jackson MI 352 52 58 27:52.6 8:59/M
2 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 328 53 59 27:56.4 9:01/M
3 Delores Webb Jackson MI 341 53 69 29:32.2 9:32/M
4 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 353 58 73 30:28.4 9:50/M
5 Vickie Kegerreis Tecumseh MI 295 52 86 32:18.0 10:25/M
6 Pat O'Connell Horton MI 384 51 104 38:04.9 12:17/M
7 Carol McMillan Brooklyn MI 385 56 113 39:16.5 12:40/M
8 Deb Spencer Clarklake MI 490 59 119 42:23.4 13:40/M
9 Michelle Bellfy Brooklyn MI 380 50 120 42:37.8 13:45/M
10 Roxanne King Dexter MI 483 51 123 42:59.3 13:52/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Back Spring Arbor MI 479 52 12 21:19.3 6:53/M
2 Jody Weatherwax Tecumseh MI 473 53 13 21:40.9 6:59/M
3 Bradley Shaw Addison MI 462 52 16 22:20.2 7:12/M
4 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 329 51 18 22:33.6 7:16/M
5 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 354 58 20 22:53.8 7:23/M
6 Bob Sonsora Jackson MI 366 59 28 24:34.5 7:55/M
7 Paul Blackburn Brooklyn MI 325 58 29 24:41.3 7:58/M
8 Rick Swope Cement City MI 297 54 30 24:49.9 8:00/M
9 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 361 51 31 25:07.1 8:06/M
10 Mike Whitworth Adrian MI 482 50 38 26:00.5 8:23/M
11 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 291 51 39 26:01.0 8:24/M
12 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 293 59 41 26:03.6 8:24/M
13 Kevin Webb Jackson MI 340 54 46 26:18.9 8:29/M
14 Kurt Sanborn Brooklyn MI 377 51 51 27:15.9 8:47/M
15 Jim Musial Grand Rapids MI 472 58 53 27:25.8 8:51/M
16 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 339 50 71 30:11.9 9:44/M
17 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 323 55 106 38:32.4 12:26/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 336 66 97 33:16.5 10:44/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Wordon Jerome MI 388 67 47 26:27.5 8:32/M
2 Dave Blough Dexter MI 359 64 70 29:56.0 9:39/M
3 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 491 62 98 35:27.0 11:26/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 335 69 105 38:30.3 12:25/M
Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Koch Dearborn Hts Mi 443 71 125 44:59.2 14:31/M

Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management