Tog e' Go Bog e'

back to results

Mar. 5, 2011

Tog e' Go Bog e'
Ovid, MI
Provided by Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011

Results By Michigan Running Foundation
To 5K Walk Results

Overall Female Open Winners Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica D'Haene 103 18 10 21:18 6:52/M
Overall Male Open Winners Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hurst 79 16 1 18:30 5:58/M
Overall Female Masters Winners Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 133 69 35 24:48 8:00/M
Overall Male Masters Winners Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David D'Haene 101 44 3 19:12 6:12/M
Female 12 and under Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarice Sheedlo 63 12 48 27:02 8:43/M
Male 12 and under Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Stitt 112 11 13 22:03 7:07/M
2 Patrick D'Haene 102 12 14 22:07 7:08/M
3 Tyler Steinhelper 139 12 44 26:30 8:33/M
4 Tagen Terpening 41 11 45 26:31 8:33/M
5 Ben Peters 68 9 61 31:53 10:17/M
6 Cameron Keller 49 7 87 47:49 15:25/M
Female 13 to 14 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Peters 69 13 69 33:55 10:56/M
Male 13 to 14 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maverick Stitt 113 13 37 25:36 8:15/M
2 Logan Applebee 39 14 66 32:59 10:38/M
3 Conner Applebee 40 13 84 39:34 12:46/M
Female 15 to 19 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hillary Womboldt 108 18 16 22:26 7:14/M
2 Jennifer Frantz 52 16 26 23:48 7:41/M
3 Austeen Freeman 96 16 42 26:17 8:29/M
4 Mckenzie Henning 61 15 54 29:38 9:34/M
5 Rebecca Whitman 137 15 56 29:56 9:39/M
6 Jessica Frantz 51 15 75 35:51 11:34/M
Male 15 to 19 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Jensen 105 16 2 18:59 6:07/M
2 Marques Horak 143 18 4 19:18 6:14/M
3 Patrick Donovan 128 17 8 21:14 6:51/M
4 Nick Lentz 107 16 9 21:16 6:52/M
5 Devin Keller 48 15 18 22:38 7:18/M
6 Dylan Heeney 118 17 40 26:15 8:28/M
7 Sam Frink 44 17 41 26:16 8:28/M
Female 20 to 24 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carissa Terbush 89 23 81 38:04 12:17/M
Male 20 to 24 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Humphries 116 20 6 20:21 6:34/M
2 Ryan Irvin 88 24 63 32:17 10:25/M
3 Allan Terbush 90 24 78 37:18 12:02/M
4 Joshua Ericson 81 23 85 40:26 13:03/M
Male 25 to 29 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Barkley 106 28 11 21:28 6:55/M
2 Jason Pascotto 84 29 12 21:54 7:04/M
3 Zach Hansmann 74 27 28 24:04 7:46/M
4 Ross Notman Notman 86 29 30 24:13 7:49/M
Female 30 to 34 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Devisser 85 33 59 31:13 10:04/M
2 Amanda Stitt 87 30 62 32:17 10:25/M
3 Melissa St. Clair 73 31 77 37:00 11:56/M
4 Abigail Colton 71 31 80 37:21 12:03/M
Male 30 to 34 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrick Henning 42 33 24 23:16 7:30/M
2 Jeffrey Backoski 75 30 73 35:33 11:28/M
3 Nathan Tykocki 72 30 79 37:20 12:03/M
Female 35 to 39 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Preston 47 39 52 28:59 9:21/M
2 Amy Fraker 97 39 55 29:41 9:35/M
3 Rebecca Koutz 56 35 57 30:20 9:47/M
4 Jennifer Stitt 111 36 58 30:44 9:55/M
5 Renae Huyck 114 36 72 35:19 11:24/M
6 Jennifer Freeman 95 35 76 35:54 11:35/M
7 Stephanie Keller 50 35 82 38:20 12:22/M
Male 35 to 39 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 132 35 5 19:56 6:26/M
2 Tony Powell 129 39 32 24:28 7:54/M
Female 40 to 44 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Dilley 53 40 46 26:31 8:33/M
2 Lisa Soros 99 43 47 26:35 8:35/M
3 Debbie Hurst 77 42 53 29:32 9:32/M
Male 40 to 44 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Gross 127 43 27 24:00 7:45/M
2 Scott Peters 70 41 67 33:03 10:40/M
Female 45 to 49 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Franks 46 48 36 25:08 8:06/M
2 Diane Hurst 135 45 50 28:03 9:03/M
3 Kris Wright 43 45 64 32:35 10:31/M
4 Sally Hamlin 104 49 86 40:54 13:12/M
Male 45 to 49 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 126 46 7 20:33 6:38/M
2 Steve Schneider 121 48 17 22:29 7:15/M
3 Darin Lund 66 45 20 22:48 7:21/M
4 Steve Hollington 60 46 21 22:53 7:23/M
5 Kevin Russell 123 49 25 23:21 7:32/M
6 Gary Hurst 134 47 29 24:11 7:48/M
7 Troy Miller 122 48 34 24:37 7:56/M
8 Peter Hurst 78 45 38 25:51 8:20/M
Male 50 to 54 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber 124 54 15 22:22 7:13/M
2 Ed Thelen 58 51 19 22:45 7:20/M
3 Mark Bush 142 52 23 23:08 7:28/M
4 Ken Humphries 115 53 39 26:10 8:26/M
5 Martin Ericson 80 51 74 35:50 11:34/M
Female 55 to 59 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Groom 54 57 68 33:40 10:52/M
2 Becky Hollington 130 59 70 33:57 10:57/M
Male 55 to 59 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Womboldt 109 57 22 22:54 7:23/M
2 Samuel Morris 93 59 65 32:37 10:31/M
Male 60 to 64 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 59 60 31 24:15 7:49/M
2 Rick Hutchinson 94 61 51 28:47 9:17/M
Female 65 to 69 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 131 66 49 27:46 8:57/M
2 Alice Bills 67 65 71 34:30 11:08/M
Male 65 to 69 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey 55 67 43 26:25 8:31/M
Male 70 to 74 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 57 70 33 24:34 7:55/M
2 Donald Hough 119 73 60 31:18 10:06/M
Male 75 to 79 Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 120 75 83 38:24 12:23/M
5K Walk

Female Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber 125 51 1 36:25 11:45/M
2 Sue Grace 21 69 3 40:00 12:54/M
3 Amy Fowler 31 41 4 41:07 13:16/M
4 Kelsey Ericson 83 20 6 41:59 13:33/M
5 Raeanne Garlock 91 49 7 42:18 13:39/M
6 Shawn Alexander 8 44 9 42:27 13:42/M
7 Jody Thorton 10 35 10 42:28 13:42/M
8 Stacy Doubrava 26 51 11 43:32 14:03/M
9 Julie Ericson 82 49 13 44:26 14:20/M
10 Kiana Henning 25 11 14 44:31 14:22/M
11 Rachelle Parsons 98 30 15 44:36 14:23/M
12 Rachel Fox 100 30 16 44:36 14:23/M
13 Lora McCreery 20 0 17 44:36 14:23/M
14 Heidi Loynes 37 35 18 44:52 14:28/M
15 Linda Applebee 2 52 19 45:02 14:32/M
16 Lori J. Acre 35 50 21 46:48 15:06/M
17 Pam Starkweather 16 64 22 48:03 15:30/M
18 Holly Hibbard 9 36 23 49:42 16:02/M
19 Charity Garcia 24 33 24 49:42 16:02/M
20 Erica Depond 110 35 25 49:42 16:02/M
21 Heather Cunningham 36 37 26 51:51 16:44/M
22 Karyn Tuma 28 34 27 51:51 16:44/M
23 Kathryn Schiffer 30 57 28 52:12 16:50/M
24 Emme Koutz 18 8 30 52:24 16:54/M
25 Shannon Proctor 12 35 32 52:26 16:55/M
26 Patricia J. Lawton 4 58 33 52:51 17:03/M
27 Susan Norton 5 45 34 52:52 17:03/M
28 Amy Simon 22 46 35 53:29 17:15/M
29 Anna Holmes 33 41 37 54:09 17:28/M
30 Janet Frantz 14 34 38 54:09 17:28/M
31 Traci Coldiron 27 43 42 55:18 17:50/M
32 Erin Sweet 29 32 43 55:18 17:50/M
33 Karen Whitford 140 46 44 56:18 18:10/M
34 Sue Sodman 6 51 46 56:28 18:13/M
35 Laurie Rubley 7 48 48 1:01:37 19:53/M
36 Crista Valentine 117 38 49 1:01:45 19:55/M
37 Joyce Case 138 51 50 1:01:50 19:57/M
38 Ronna Kennedy 15 59 51 1:01:51 19:57/M
Male Total

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 11 62 2 39:49 12:51/M
2 Bob Skayrd 136 43 5 41:07 13:16/M
3 Jeffrey Garlock 92 48 8 42:18 13:39/M
4 Jakob Loynes 38 10 12 43:32 14:03/M
5 Quinn Koutz 19 10 20 45:54 14:48/M
6 Mike Schiffer 144 55 29 52:12 16:50/M
7 Adam Koutz 17 36 31 52:24 16:54/M
8 Nicholas M. Simon 23 14 36 53:29 17:15/M
9 Joe Stevens 141 55 39 54:14 17:30/M
10 Shane Applebee 1 50 40 54:14 17:30/M
11 Christopher Fowler 32 14 41 54:24 17:33/M
12 Noah Whitford 3 9 45 56:18 18:10/M
13 Michael Keller 13 38 47 56:34 18:15/M