GLIAC Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 25, 2011

GLIAC Indoor Championships
February 25th & 26th
Ryder Center, Saginaw Valley State University
Provided by: SVSU Athletics


Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3811
NCAA II Prov: P 3300
Meet: # 3531 2010 Lisa Roth, AU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 3819 3627# 10
2 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 3500 3588# 8
3 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 3404 3235 6
4 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 3008 3077 5
5 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 2988 3059 4
6 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 2260 2668 3
7 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 2577 2590 2
8 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 2628 2571 1
9 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 2654 2505
10 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 2504
11 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 2247 2503
12 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 2211

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 8.91 1 929
2 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 9.29 4 850
3 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 9.41 1 826
4 Roth, Lisa SR Ashland 9.51 4 806
5 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 9.53 4 802
6 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 9.59 2 791
7 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 9.61 1 787
8 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 9.69 2 771
9 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 9.88 2 735
10 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 10.00 3 712
11 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 10.57 3 609
12 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 10.70 1 587
13 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 11.38 2 476

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 1.78m 5-10.00 953
2 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 1.54m 5-00.50 666
6 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 1.39m 4-06.75 502
7 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 1.39m 4-06.75 502
9 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 1.36m 4-05.50 470
9 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 1.36m 4-05.50 470
11 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 1.33m 4-04.25 439
11 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 1.33m 4-04.25 439

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 13.24m 43-05.25 743
2 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 12.17m 39-11.25 672
3 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 11.09m 36-04.75 601
4 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 10.88m 35-08.50 587
5 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 10.38m 34-00.75 554
6 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 9.72m 31-10.75 511
7 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 9.52m 31-03.00 498
8 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 8.85m 29-00.50 454
9 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 8.82m 28-11.25 452
10 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 8.65m 28-04.50 441
11 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 7.78m 25-06.25 385
12 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 7.68m 25-02.50 379

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 5.37m 17-07.50 663
2 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 5.22m 17-01.50 620
3 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 4.87m 15-11.75 524
5 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 4.81m 15-09.50 508
6 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 4.77m 15-07.75 498
7 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 4.68m 15-04.25 474
8 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 4.59m 15-00.75 451
8 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 4.59m 15-00.75 451
10 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 4.57m 15-00.00 446
11 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 4.40m 14-05.25 403
12 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 4.34m 14-03.00 388

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 2:31.15 679
2 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 2:35.00 632
3 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 2:41.55 555
4 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 2:41.78 553
5 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 2:43.16 537
6 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 2:44.46 523
7 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 2:44.70 520
8 Gase, Jaunna FR Hillsdale 2:44.96 517
9 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 2:49.59 468
10 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 3:06.14 310
11 Searles, Katie FR Northern Mic 3:07.05 302
12 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 3:14.34 243

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5192
NCAA II Prov: P 4600
Meet: # 5111 2009 Kyle McDaniel, SVSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 4708 5031P 10
2 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 4870 4904P 8
3 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 4332 4567 6
4 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 4147 4524 5
5 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 4357 4389 4
6 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 4624 4295 3
7 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 3945 4118 2
8 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 4111 1
9 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 3591 3742
10 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 3660
11 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 3462 3587

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 8.65 2 825
2 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 8.74 3 804
3 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 8.76 4 800
4 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 8.95 2 757
5 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 8.95 4 757
6 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 8.98 3 750
7 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 9.00 3 746
8 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 9.15 1 713
9 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 9.64 1 611
10 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 9.69 1 601
11 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 10.35 4 477
12 Garcia, Logan SO Tiffin 10.83 1 395
13 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 11.59 2 281

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 6.63m 21-09.00 727
2 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 6.20m 20-04.25 630
3 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 6.09m 19-11.75 606
3 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 6.06m 19-10.75 600
6 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 5.97m 19-07.00 580
6 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 5.97m 19-07.00 580
8 Garcia, Logan SO Tiffin 5.76m 18-10.75 535
9 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 5.71m 18-09.00 525
9 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 5.71m 18-09.00 525
11 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 5.68m 18-07.75 519
12 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 5.39m 17-08.25 459
13 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 5.38m 17-08.00 457

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 12.79m 41-11.50 654
2 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 10.36m 34-00.00 507
3 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 10.34m 33-11.25 506
4 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 10.23m 33-06.75 499
5 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 10.13m 33-03.00 493
6 Garcia, Logan SO Tiffin 9.65m 31-08.00 465
7 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 9.51m 31-02.50 456
8 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 8.56m 28-01.00 400
9 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 8.50m 27-10.75 396
10 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 8.38m 27-06.00 389
11 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 8.36m 27-05.25 388
12 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 8.20m 26-11.00 378
13 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 8.14m 26-08.50 375

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 1.93m 6-04.00 740
3 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 1.93m 6-04.00 740
5 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 1.81m 5-11.25 636
9 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 1.78m 5-10.00 610
10 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 1.72m 5-07.75 560
11 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 1.69m 5-06.50 536
12 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 1.63m 5-04.25 488
12 Garcia, Logan SO Tiffin 1.63m 5-04.25 488

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 2:44.43 825
2 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 2:48.92 777
3 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 2:49.01 776
4 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 2:49.74 768
5 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 2:51.38 751
6 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 2:54.91 715
7 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 2:58.85 676
8 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 3:00.18 662
9 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 3:01.04 654
10 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 3:02.12 644
11 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 3:24.57 444

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 4.15m 13-07.25 659
5 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 4.05m 13-03.50 631
6 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 3.85m 12-07.50 576
7 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 3.65m 11-11.75 522
8 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 3.55m 11-07.75 496
9 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 3.35m 10-11.75 444
10 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 2.75m 9-00.25 298

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boettner, Jacob FR Findlay 7.11 1 844
2 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 7.18 1 819
3 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 7.30 2 779
4 Garcia, Logan SO Tiffin 7.32 1 772
5 Borland, Shuan FR Tiffin 7.34 2 765
6 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 7.40 2 745
7 Fox, Nathan SO Lake Erie 7.43 2 736
8 Preczewski, John SR Lake Superio 7.44 1 732
9 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 7.51 2 710
10 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 7.60 1 681
11 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 7.67 1 659
12 Schweiger, Kaleb FR Lake Superio 7.68 2 656
13 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 7.78 2 625

Event 3 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.93m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.55m
Ryder Arena: @ 20-05 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
Meet: # 6.07m 2009 Steph Abbott, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abbott, Steph SR Ashland 5.63m 5.77mP 18-11.25 10
2 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 5.71m 5.62mP 18-05.25 8
3 Bednar, Colleen SO Lake Erie 5.30m 5.51m 18-01.00 6
4 Ellks, Kayla SO Tiffin 5.55m 5.46m 17-11.00 5
5 Joseph, Vanessa FR Northwood 5.34m 5.42m 17-09.50 3.50
5 Kidder, Ana JR Ashland 5.42m 5.42m 17-09.50 3.50
7 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 5.20m 5.30m 17-04.75 2
8 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 5.22m 5.19m 17-00.50 1
9 Suor, Aubree FR Grand Valley 5.22m 5.05m 16-07.00
10 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 5.27m 4.99m 16-04.50
11 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 5.09m 4.96m 16-03.25
12 Glenn, Andrea FR Tiffin 4.95m 4.88m 16-00.25
13 Nyberg, Rachel FR Hillsdale 5.19m 4.86m 15-11.50
14 Brooks, Angie JR Saginaw Vall 5.03m 4.84m 15-10.50
15 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 4.98m 4.81m 15-09.50
16 Goller, Whitney SO Findlay 5.28m 4.80m 15-09.00
17 White, Samara FR Northern Mic 5.37m 4.67m 15-04.00
18 Powelson, Caili SO Northwood 4.56m 4.57m 15-00.00
19 Henris, Kelly SR Saginaw Vall 4.91m 4.56m 14-11.50
20 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 4.83m 4.52m 14-10.00
21 Bliss, Dena FR Lake Superio 4.73m 4.51m 14-09.75
22 O'Dovero, Ciara FR Lake Superio 4.55m 4.46m 14-07.75
23 Resto, Marina FR Northwood 4.61m 4.03m 13-02.75

Event 4 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.57m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.10m
Ryder Arena: @ 26-00.75 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
Meet: # 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 7.04m 7.12mP 23-04.50 10
2 Dewberry, Aaron FR Grand Valley 7.17m 6.88m 22-07.00 8
3 Brown, Darrion FR Tiffin 6.83m 22-05.00 6
4 Allen, Jonathon SR Lake Superio J6.83m 22-05.00 5
5 Lukwago, Tendo FR Grand Valley 6.82m 6.57m 21-06.75 4
6 Thomas, Jarrod SO Tiffin 6.82m J6.57m 21-06.75 3
7 Grembo, Emmanuel FR Tiffin 6.60m 6.52m 21-04.75 2
8 Brunow, Cory SR Findlay 6.58m J6.52m 21-04.75 1
9 Combs, Antonio FR Tiffin 6.59m 6.45m 21-02.00
10 Sanders, Frank FR Saginaw Vall 6.54m 6.24m 20-05.75
11 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superio 6.47m 6.22m 20-05.00
12 Isdale, Grant FR Lake Erie 6.58m 6.21m 20-04.50
13 Wright, Patrick JR Lake Superio 5.82m 6.17m 20-03.00
14 Shaw, Michael FR Hillsdale 6.16m 5.94m 19-06.00
15 Reed, Desmond SO Lake Erie 6.08m 5.79m 19-00.00
16 McMillan, Ashton FR Northwood 5.41m 5.61m 18-05.00
17 Lytwynec, Riley FR Lake Superio 5.86m 5.59m 18-04.25

Event 5 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 18.43m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.10m
Ryder Arena: @ 64-01.50 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Meet: # 20.00m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, AU 08Tara Cooper, AU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam SO Grand Valley 18.54m 19.29mA 63-03.50 10
2 Cooper, Tara SR Ashland 19.37m 19.20mA 63-00.00 8
3 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 19.13m 18.62mA 61-01.25 6
4 Ash, Kelly JR Ashland 18.37m 18.52mA 60-09.25 5
5 Sopher, Katie SR Ashland 18.18m 18.10mP 59-04.75 4
6 Smith, Jamie SO Grand Valley 18.00m 17.69mP 58-00.50 3
7 Nass, Catherine SO Hillsdale 17.83m 17.54mP 57-06.50 2
8 Depp, Randi SR Findlay 18.33m 17.04mP 55-11.00 1
9 Pilling, Jessica FR Ferris State 16.39m 16.65mP 54-07.50
10 Bigelow, Adrienne JR Hillsdale 15.94m 16.02m 52-06.75
11 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 16.17m 15.99m 52-05.50
12 Fox, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 15.72m 15.78m 51-09.25
13 Tooley, Amanda SR Tiffin 15.67m 14.89m 48-10.25
14 Carter, Jo Anne SO Saginaw Vall 13.51m 14.39m 47-02.50
15 Shillito, Casey JR Hillsdale 14.32m 14.12m 46-04.00
16 Nelson, Kayleigh JR Saginaw Vall 14.66m 14.03m 46-00.50
17 Booms, Kimberlee SR Lake Superio 14.10m 13.85m 45-05.25
18 Fogle, Andrea JR Ferris State 13.89m 13.72m 45-00.25
19 Neby, Shannon FR Hillsdale 15.20m 13.69m 44-11.00
20 Schuster, Katelyn FR Ashland 14.62m 13.66m 44-09.75
21 Cross, Tiffani FR Northwood 11.74m 12.34m 40-06.00
22 Calhoun, Amanda SR Lake Superio 12.77m 11.92m 39-01.25
23 Bake, Odessa Fr Tiffin 11.90m 11.30m 37-01.00
24 Rohn, Eleanor FR Tiffin 10.41m 10.21m 33-06.00

Event 6 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 19.77m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.50m
Ryder Arena: @ 67-05 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Meet: # 24.21m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Loughney, Ryan JR Ashland 21.74m 21.28mA 69-09.75 10
2 Grey, Garrett So Ashland 20.63m 20.84mA 68-04.50 8
3 Vicars, Derrick JR Findlay 20.06m 20.82mA 68-03.75 6
4 Jeffery, Mike SR Ashland 21.25m 20.68mA 67-10.25 5
5 Kurtz, Nathaniel SR Findlay 19.70m 19.36mP 63-06.25 4
6 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 18.58m 19.34mP 63-05.50 3
7 Quick, Richard SO Ashland 20.10m 18.85mP 61-10.25 2
8 Dailey, Justin SR Hillsdale 17.54m 17.98mP 59-00.00 1
9 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 16.94m 17.73mP 58-02.00
10 Gorley, Andrew SO Grand Valley 17.54m 17.04m 55-11.00
11 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 17.21m 16.95m 55-07.50
12 Havrilla, John SR Tiffin 16.89m 16.52m 54-02.50
13 Miller, Taylor FR Findlay 15.29m 15.58m 51-01.50
14 Hill, Nolan SR Tiffin 16.03m 15.43m 50-07.50
15 Hamilton, Keenan JR Tiffin 15.81m 15.38m 50-05.50
16 Dailey, Brett FR Hillsdale 14.75m 15.26m 50-00.75
17 Harrold, Corey SO Tiffin 15.81m 14.99m 49-02.25
18 Bott, Brian JR Saginaw Vall 16.15m 14.89m 48-10.25
19 Brown, Eric FR Findlay 14.78m 14.87m 48-09.50
20 Stawowy, Mark JR Northwood 14.31m 14.84m 48-08.25
21 Trozzi, Anthony SO Lake Erie 14.11m 14.46m 47-05.25
22 Roosen, Jonathan FR Saginaw Vall 15.31m 14.27m 46-10.00
23 Mouch, Tyler FR Northwood 12.60m 14.03m 46-00.50
24 Wolf, Ben SO Lake Erie 14.40m 13.77m 45-02.25
25 Michal, Matthew FR Lake Erie 11.58m 11.66m 38-03.25

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3.96m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.50m
Ryder Arena: @ 13-00 2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Heights University
Meet: # 3.95m 2/25/2011 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn JR Grand Valley 3.90m 3.95m# 12-11.50 10
2 Hixson, Kristen FR Grand Valley 3.80m 3.85mP 12-07.50 8
3 Roberts, Jamie FR Northern Mic 3.74m 3.75mP 12-03.50 6
4 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Vall 3.66m 3.60mP 11-09.75 5
5 Reynolds, Amy SO Grand Valley 3.45m 3.45m 11-03.75 4
6 Craun, Jessi FR Saginaw Vall 3.15m 3.15m 10-04.00 2.50
6 Westphal, Stacey SR Saginaw Vall 3.30m 3.15m 10-04.00 2.50
8 Azzalina, Veronica FR Tiffin 2.89m 3.00m 9-10.00 1

Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.13m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.80m
Ryder Arena: @ 17-07 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
Meet: # 5.25m 2009 Dan Tierney, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shockey, Shane SO Findlay 5.26m 5.08mP 16-08.00 10
2 Miller, Lee JR Tiffin 4.86m 4.81mP 15-09.25 8
3 Leland, Kevin SO Grand Valley 5.70m J4.81mP 15-09.25 6
4 Klucar, Eric SO Lake Erie 4.88m 4.66m 15-03.50 5
5 Ehrman, Chris SR Findlay 4.61m J4.66m 15-03.50 4
6 Robinson, Robert JR Ashland 4.70m 4.51m 14-09.50 3
7 Kirk, Nate JR Ashland 4.60m J4.51m 14-09.50 2
8 Ferguson, Steven FR Grand Valley 4.60m J4.51m 14-09.50 1
9 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 4.35m 4.36m 14-03.50
10 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 4.30m J4.36m 14-03.50

Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14.82m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.40m
Ryder Arena: @ 56-07 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Meet: # 17.24m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren JR Grand Valley 15.10m 15.56mA 51-00.75 10
2 Ash, Kelly JR Ashland 15.06m 15.39mA 50-06.00 8
3 Lockhart, Sam SO Grand Valley 15.62m 15.14mA 49-08.25 6
4 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 14.37m 14.43mP 47-04.25 5
5 Dewitt, Ashley SO Tiffin 13.75m 13.82mP 45-04.25 4
6 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 14.12m 13.43mP 44-00.75 3
7 Vorst, Jessica FR Findlay 13.29m 13.27m 43-06.50 2
8 Tooley, Amanda SR Tiffin 12.56m 12.57m 41-03.00 1
9 Cooper, Tara SR Ashland 12.40m 12.53m 41-01.50
10 Cormier, Samantha FR Saginaw Vall 11.76m 12.37m 40-07.00
11 Bigney, Amanda FR Hillsdale 12.65m 12.08m 39-07.75
12 Buchhop, Gwen SR Hillsdale 11.92m 11.81m 38-09.00
13 Cross, Tiffani FR Northwood 10.88m 11.55m 37-10.75
14 Beaman, Mariah SO Northern Mic 10.99m 11.19m 36-08.50
15 Booms, Kimberlee SR Lake Superio 11.36m 11.17m 36-07.75
16 Calhoun, Amanda SR Lake Superio 10.79m 11.12m 36-05.75
16 Smith, Amber FR Hillsdale 11.92m 11.12m 36-05.75
18 Bake, Odessa Fr Tiffin 10.40m 10.87m 35-08.00
19 Leutheuser, Grace FR Hillsdale 11.04m 10.76m 35-03.75
20 Carter, Jo Anne SO Saginaw Vall 10.51m 9.95m 32-07.75
21 Bogar, Alana Jr Tiffin 9.07m 9.36m 30-08.50

Event 10 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17.93m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.90m
Ryder Arena: @ 57-07 2000 Paul Market, Saginaw Valley State
Meet: # 19.29m 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vanek, Daniel JR Grand Valley 18.59m 18.45mA 60-06.50 10
2 Armstrong, Matt JR Grand Valley 18.15m 18.22mA 59-09.50 8
3 Vicars, Derrick JR Findlay 18.29m 17.70mP 58-01.00 6
4 Stiffler, Donny SO Grand Valley 16.90m 17.19mP 56-04.75 5
5 Pemberton, John JR Tiffin 17.29m 16.89mP 55-05.00 4
6 Bass, Darren SO Findlay 16.47m 16.68mP 54-08.75 3
7 Kurtz, Nathaniel SR Findlay 16.71m 16.09mP 52-09.50 2
8 Danehy, Ryan SO Tiffin 15.08m 15.81m 51-10.50 1
9 Miller, Taylor FR Findlay 15.07m 15.68m 51-05.50
10 Harrold, Corey SO Tiffin 15.33m 15.07m 49-05.50
11 Eno, Kyle JR Grand Valley 16.02m 14.92m 48-11.50
12 Dietzel, Kane SO Saginaw Vall 14.99m 14.74m 48-04.50
13 English, Nate SO Hillsdale 14.84m 14.63m 48-00.00
14 Roosen, Jonathan FR Saginaw Vall 15.33m 14.57m 47-09.75
15 Banovetz, John FR Hillsdale 15.32m 14.48m 47-06.25
16 Borsenik, Craig SR Northwood 14.43m 14.06m 46-01.50
17 Cross, Joe SR Northwood 14.53m 14.05m 46-01.25
18 Snyder, Britt FR Tiffin 14.30m 13.83m 45-04.50
19 Riedel, Hans SO Lake Superio 14.32m 13.71m 44-11.75
20 Wilkinson, Matt FR Saginaw Vall 14.11m 13.49m 44-03.25
21 Schrauben, Kory FR Northwood 13.01m 13.10m 42-11.75
22 Stawowy, Mark JR Northwood 12.22m 12.76m 41-10.50
23 Trozzi, Anthony SO Lake Erie 12.89m 12.33m 40-05.50
24 Wolf, Ben SO Lake Erie 12.27m 11.81m 38-09.00
25 Michal, Matthew FR Lake Erie 10.82m 10.58m 34-08.50

Event 11 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m
Ryder Arena: @ 5-10 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
Meet: # 1.75m 2/25/2011 Abby Kacsandi, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 1.78m 1.75mA 5-08.75 10
2 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 1.75m 1.69mP 5-06.50 8
3 Yancho, Adrianna SO Hillsdale 1.67m 1.66m 5-05.25 6
4 Weaver, Alisha FR Grand Valley 1.68m J1.66m 5-05.25 5
5 Fuller, Jennifer SO Grand Valley 1.63m J1.66m 5-05.25 4
6 Little, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 1.58m 1.61m 5-03.25 2.50
6 Gill, Megan Sr Tiffin 1.66m 1.61m 5-03.25 2.50
8 Bassitt, Kendra SO Ashland 1.63m J1.61m 5-03.25 1
9 Winiarski, Katie JR Lake Superio 1.62m 1.56m 5-01.25
9 Christensen, Melissa JR Northern Mic 1.53m 1.56m 5-01.25
11 Grimes, Bethany SO Findlay 1.55m J1.56m 5-01.25
12 Piper, Lauren SO Ashland 1.55m J1.56m 5-01.25
13 Thomas, Brittany SO Findlay 1.55m J1.56m 5-01.25
14 Kelly, Laura SO Findlay 1.53m 1.51m 4-11.50
14 Suor, Aubree FR Grand Valley 1.63m 1.51m 4-11.50
16 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi FR Tiffin 1.57m J1.51m 4-11.50
16 Davis, Katie FR Lake Erie 1.60m J1.51m 4-11.50
16 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 1.57m J1.51m 4-11.50
19 Yancho, Nichole JR Hillsdale 1.52m J1.51m 4-11.50

Event 12 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.04m
Ryder Arena: @ 7-01.75 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
Meet: # 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dudley, Edward FR Lake Erie 2.19m 2.11mP 6-11.00 10
2 LeFlore, Travis JR Tiffin 2.10m 2.06mP 6-09.00 8
3 Thaxton, Ben FR Grand Valley 2.01m 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
3 Sanders, Frank FR Saginaw Vall 2.01m 1.96m 6-05.00 5.50
5 Maag, Eric SR Tiffin 1.95m J1.96m 6-05.00 4
6 Livengood, Patrick FR Grand Valley 2.01m J1.96m 6-05.00 3
7 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superio 2.03m J1.96m 6-05.00 2
8 Pickens, Brad SR Ashland 1.95m J1.96m 6-05.00 1
9 Iott, John SO Grand Valley 1.94m J1.96m 6-05.00
10 Miskel, Keontre FR Grand Valley 1.95m J1.96m 6-05.00
11 Rusch, Nathan FR Saginaw Vall 1.91m 1.91m 6-03.25
12 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 1.89m J1.91m 6-03.25
13 Lest, Ryan FR Hillsdale 1.95m J1.91m 6-03.25
14 Wierengo, Chris Fr Northwood 1.82m J1.91m 6-03.25
15 Lester, Jonathan FR Tiffin 1.87m 1.81m 5-11.25

Event 13 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.50m
Ryder Arena: @ 41-11 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
Meet: # 11.97m 2/25/2011 Bailey Franklin, Northern Mic
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 11.89m 11.97m# 39-03.25 10
2 Kacsandi, Abby Sr Ashland 11.01m 11.70mP 38-04.75 8
3 Bourne, Cheryl JR Ashland 11.13m 11.48m 37-08.00 6
4 Ellks, Kayla SO Tiffin 10.82m 11.34m 37-02.50 5
5 Granquist, Brooke SO Northern Mic 10.67m 10.76m 35-03.75 4
6 Joseph, Vanessa FR Northwood 10.98m 10.73m 35-02.50 3
7 Lovett, Delaney FR Northern Mic 10.92m 10.65m 34-11.25 2
8 Little, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 10.31m 10.46m 34-04.00 1
9 Beaman, Mariah SO Northern Mic 10.62m 10.31m 33-10.00
9 Driscoll, Kayleen SR Saginaw Vall 10.09m 10.31m 33-10.00
11 Rollins, Jocelyn FR Tiffin 10.55m 10.25m 33-07.50
12 Winiarski, Katie JR Lake Superio 10.35m 10.14m 33-03.25
13 Piper, Lauren SO Ashland 10.61m 10.13m 33-03.00
14 Caywood, Becky SO Hillsdale 10.18m 10.09m 33-01.25
15 Smith, Jessica SO Grand Valley 10.26m 9.99m 32-09.50
15 Ardo, Alex JR Lake Erie 10.23m 9.99m 32-09.50
17 Turner, Tiffany SO Lake Erie 9.67m 9.90m 32-05.75
18 Oster, Geneva FR Hillsdale 9.96m 9.51m 31-02.50
19 Delane, Melissa FR Lake Erie 9.89m 9.50m 31-02.00
20 Gallagher, Sarah SO Lake Superio 9.27m 9.46m 31-00.50
21 Powelson, Caili SO Northwood 10.20m 9.38m 30-09.25
22 Meek, Brittaney Jr Tiffin 9.58m 9.26m 30-04.75
23 Resto, Marina FR Northwood 9.02m 9.09m 29-10.00

Event 14 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 15.51m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.40m
Ryder Arena: @ 52-00.25 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
Meet: # 15.80m 2/25/2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superio
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Jonathon SR Lake Superio 15.19m 15.80m# 51-10.00 10
2 Wright, Patrick JR Lake Superio 13.09m 13.59m 44-07.00 8
3 Smith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 13.89m 13.56m 44-06.00 6
4 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 13.62m 13.54m 44-05.25 5
5 Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 11.91m 13.48m 44-02.75 4
6 Brown, Darrion FR Tiffin 13.30m 43-07.75 3
7 Top, Derek JR Hillsdale 13.17m 13.19m 43-03.25 2
8 Lukwago, Tendo FR Grand Valley 14.27m 13.10m 42-11.75 1
9 Pickens, Brad SR Ashland 12.80m 12.99m 42-07.50
10 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superio 13.29m 12.77m 41-10.75
11 Combs, Antonio FR Tiffin 13.19m 12.71m 41-08.50
12 Murphy, Elliot FR Hillsdale 12.66m 12.61m 41-04.50
13 Lytwynec, Riley FR Lake Superio 12.23m 40-01.50
14 Reed, Desmond SO Lake Erie 12.31m 12.04m 39-06.00
14 Brunow, Cory SR Findlay 12.89m 12.04m 39-06.00
16 Jones, Gavin JR Tiffin 11.89m 11.99m 39-04.00
17 Lawton, Ibrahim SO Northwood 11.60m 11.49m 37-08.50
18 McMillan, Ashton FR Northwood 10.67m 10.65m 34-11.25

Event 15 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:43.70
NCAA II Prov: P 12:18.70
Ryder Arena: @ 11:39.50 2/25/2011 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
J Nowak, C Caldwell, K McCarthy, M Kinney
Meet: # 11:39.50 2/25/2011 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
J Nowak, C Caldwell, K McCarthy, M Kinney
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:31.63 11:39.50# 10
2 Ashland 'A' 12:11.17 11:46.95P 8
3 Ferris State 'A' 12:04.00 11:58.99P 6
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:21.11 12:13.43P 5
5 Hillsdale 'A' 12:30.82 4
6 Tiffin 'A' 13:27.71 12:35.37 3
7 Northern Michigan 'A' 13:05.67 12:40.39 2
8 Findlay 'A' 12:36.02 12:52.56 1
9 Northwood 'A' 13:10.61

Event 16 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 9:53.60
NCAA II Prov: P 10:10.00
Ryder Arena: @ 10:00.08 2/25/2011 Ashland, Ashland
T Scott, C Granger, J Sussman, M Stratman
Meet: # 10:00.08 2/25/2011 Ashland, Ashland
T Scott, C Granger, J Sussman, M Stratman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 10:10.60 10:00.08@ 10
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:59.95 10:04.51P 8
3 Hillsdale 'A' 10:16.74 10:14.79 6
4 Tiffin 'A' 10:04.33 10:24.77 5
5 Findlay 'A' 10:26.38 10:25.22 4
6 Lake Superior = 'A' 10:39.24 3
7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 10:34.24 10:52.41 2
8 Lake Erie 'A' 10:57.57 1
9 Northwood 'A' 11:00.68

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.46
NCAA II Prov: P 8.95
Ryder Arena: @ 8.43 2/25/2011 Raven Clay, Findlay
Meet: # 8.33 2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clay, Raven JR Findlay 8.49 8.43@ 10
2 Boyd, Andrea SO Lake Erie 8.86 8.81P 8
3 Franklin, Kalena FR Grand Valley 8.90 8.88P 6
4 Hull, Jade JR Grand Valley 8.89 9.00 5
5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi FR Tiffin 9.05 9.11 4
6 Triner, Amber SR Grand Valley 9.17 9.13 3
7 Caldwell, Macy FR Ashland 9.26 9.17 2
8 Franklin, Bailey JR Northern Mic 9.15 9.30 1

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.97
NCAA II Prov: P 8.25
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
Meet: # 7.78 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ray, David SO Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.26 10
2 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood 8.35 8.37 8
3 Cernansky, Zachary FR Tiffin 8.48 8.42 6
4 Harley, Quinton SO Lake Erie 8.42 8.46 5
5 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 8.45 8.49 4
6 Snyder, Ethan SO Lake Erie 8.46 8.53 3
7 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 8.48 8.58 2
8 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 8.49 8.59 1

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.45
NCAA II Prov: P 7.75
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
Meet: # 7.54 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.77 7.78 10
2 Boyd, Andrea SO Lake Erie 7.87 7.82 8
3 Angeli, Catherine JR Northern Mic 7.85 7.86 6
4 Lantz, Autumn FR Grand Valley 7.85 7.89 5
5 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 7.89 7.91 4
6 Bednar, Colleen SO Lake Erie 7.90 8.00 3
7 Horne, Brooke SO Grand Valley 7.94 8.05 2
8 White, Samara FR Northern Mic 7.91 8.15 1

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.75
NCAA II Prov: P 6.88
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Meet: # 6.74 2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Lyndon SR Findlay 6.92 6.95 10
2 Whitner, Cameron FR Lake Erie 7.07 6.96 8
3 Burrows, Chris SO Lake Erie 6.92 6.97 6
4 Matak, Dustin FR Hillsdale 6.99 7.02 5
5 Keene, Deven SR Tiffin 7.08 7.03 4
6 Grembo, Emmanuel FR Tiffin 7.06 7.07 3
7 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 7.07 7.11 2
8 Harley, Quinton SO Lake Erie 7.07 7.13 1

Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16:52.00
NCAA II Prov: P 17:34.80
Ryder Arena: @ 16:56.12 2003 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Meet: # 16:58.38 2009 Tina Muir, Ferris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dugan, Sarah SR Grand Valley 17:11.45 17:14.57P 10
2 Cieslak, Kylen SR Grand Valley 16:55.18 17:18.68P 8
3 Gregory, Ashley SR Ashland 17:41.89 17:32.79P 6
4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee JR Grand Valley 17:27.07 17:33.32P 5
5 Parks, Sara JR Grand Valley 17:27.29 17:38.81 4
6 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 17:31.12 17:54.97 3
7 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 17:55.11 17:56.51 2
8 Pittoors, Megan JR Saginaw Vall 18:12.15 18:08.79 1
9 TenKate, Melissa JR Hillsdale 18:35.81 18:09.49
10 Quick, Ashley SR Hillsdale 18:29.29 18:21.30
11 Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Vall 18:41.79 18:23.46
12 Selhorst, Abbie JR Ashland 18:47.79 18:31.19
13 Daughters, Jessica SR Ashland 19:00.76 18:43.47
14 Hollerbach, Jean JR Saginaw Vall 18:20.81 18:51.85
15 Frasier, Francesca SR Hillsdale 19:09.46
16 Farquhar, Chelsea FR Northern Mic 19:31.84 19:28.15
17 White, Lauren SR Ashland 19:37.52 19:44.60
18 Magner, Abigail SO Findlay 19:49.11 19:49.84
19 Lewis, Kelsey FR Lake Superio 20:10.80 20:17.27
20 Duke, Kayla JR Saginaw Vall 20:21.94 20:24.47
21 Kiesel, Heidi SR Tiffin 20:36.44
22 Dachs, Elizabeth FR Lake Superio 21:17.56 21:35.89
23 Herron, Kyle JR Lake Erie 21:31.03 21:55.06

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:09.30
NCAA II Prov: P 14:47.20
Ryder Arena: @ 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
Meet: # 14:27.73 2005 Ryan Cole, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toth, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14:30.49 14:34.04P 10
2 Zielinski, Paul JR Grand Valley 14:40.31 14:46.51P 8
3 Witt, Anthony JR Grand Valley 14:27.33 14:47.10P 6
4 Weaver, Brock JR Ashland 14:50.09 14:50.96 5
5 Fuelling, Stephen SO Grand Valley 14:56.43 14:56.51 4
6 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 15:18.99 15:01.14 3
7 Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland 15:14.38 15:04.27 2
8 Bascal, Shoayb FR Findlay 15:10.13 15:05.12 1
9 Johnson, Colton SO Ashland 15:24.46 15:07.00
10 O'Neil, Dominique Sr Tiffin 15:33.89 15:08.14
11 Schulte, Michael SO Ferris State 15:27.48 15:33.43
12 Harper, Andrew FR Ferris State 15:52.74 15:43.35
13 Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Vall 14:59.10 15:44.45
14 VanEgmond, Matthew SO Hillsdale 15:57.08 15:47.43
15 Eccleston, Jordan JR Hillsdale 15:38.03 15:48.91
16 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 15:30.08 15:50.23
17 Troutman, Atlantis SR Tiffin 16:21.08 15:50.79
18 Hunter, Brent FR Tiffin 15:43.55 15:57.40
19 Heath, Taylor FR Lake Superio 15:44.00 16:00.87
20 Eccleston, Josh JR Hillsdale 16:04.64 16:01.61
21 Genther, Steve SR Saginaw Vall 14:42.85 16:03.32
22 Grime, Brian JR Tiffin 15:58.24 16:09.14
23 Lloyd, Brock SO Findlay 15:43.26 16:12.91
24 Griffith, Kyle JR Lake Erie 15:46.51 16:13.89
25 Bender, Sam JR Hillsdale 15:50.05 16:14.64
26 Velasco, Luis SO Findlay 16:18.08
27 Ode, Matt FR Ashland 16:20.54
28 Pease, Lucas SR Lake Superio 16:21.27 16:22.32

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:51.80
NCAA II Prov: P 5:02.60
Ryder Arena: @ 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Meet: # 4:47.05 2005 Jennie Lahr, Northern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 4:53.83 4:57.20P 10
2 Winchester, Rebecca JR Grand Valley 4:55.32 4:58.38P 8
3 Botham, Ashley SO Grand Valley 4:57.54 5:01.07P 6
4 Whowell, Amanda FR Grand Valley 5:02.25 5:01.10P 5
5 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 4:56.85 5:01.27P 4
6 Stoffel, Stephanie SO Ashland 5:05.26 5:01.39P 3
7 Allen, Leah SR Ashland 5:04.71 5:02.45P 2
8 McCarthy, Katherine SR Grand Valley 4:53.07 5:03.04 1
9 Onweller, Paige SR Ferris State 5:07.81 5:06.42
10 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 5:04.41 5:07.51
11 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 5:07.04 5:15.85
12 Janutol, Shelby SO Ferris State 5:15.91 5:17.77
13 Schultz, Kristen SR Northern Mic 5:27.43 5:18.20
14 Reese, Carly SO Tiffin 5:14.25 5:19.39
15 Kiilunen, Nora SO Northern Mic 5:19.10 5:19.52
16 Roth, McKenzie SO Ashland 5:23.27 5:21.52
17 Calvelage, Erin JR Findlay 5:21.21 5:24.66
18 Craig, Tricia SR Ashland 5:36.81 5:24.97
19 Sprunger, Ashley SO Findlay 5:28.89 5:26.71
20 McCaffrey, Victoria FR Hillsdale 5:24.93 5:28.05
21 Dye, Mandy FR Northern Mic 5:22.99 5:31.44
22 Noah, Kelsey FR Northern Mic 5:46.94 5:35.60
23 Deneweth, Lauren FR Northwood 5:38.17 5:51.31

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.70
NCAA II Prov: P 4:13.80
Ryder Arena: @ 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Meet: # 4:07.02 2005 Nate Iler, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:13.28 4:14.42 10
2 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 4:18.37 4:15.85 8
3 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 4:17.20 4:16.17 6
4 Chute, Ryan SO Ferris State 4:18.43 4:18.38 5
5 Nyang, Simon SR Grand Valley 4:13.85 4:18.55 4
6 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley 4:19.42 4:19.18 3
7 Lee, Jeremy SR Tiffin 4:20.74 4:19.29 2
8 Eilerman, Justin FR Findlay 4:18.12 4:19.59 1
9 Secor, Jacob JR Hillsdale 4:19.34 4:20.02
10 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 4:17.72 4:22.70
11 Stratman, Matt SR Ashland 4:15.46 4:23.60
12 Julson, Larry SO Grand Valley 4:15.17 4:24.34
13 Bladecki, Alex FR Ferris State 4:28.56 4:29.18
14 Hunter, Brent FR Tiffin 4:32.66 4:32.11
15 Frey, Alex JR Tiffin 4:33.77 4:32.66
16 Hagland, Gary SO Ashland 4:30.20 4:34.85
17 Whitmer, Caleb FR Hillsdale 4:43.48 4:38.46
18 Welmers, Derek JR Saginaw Vall 4:33.59 4:39.30
19 Franley, Keenan JR Ashland 4:39.62
20 Goodspeed, Grant SO Northwood 4:38.55 4:40.32
21 Pryatel, Steven FR Ashland 4:50.04 4:42.40
22 Mirto, Ryan FR Northwood 4:52.79 4:45.53

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.50
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Ryder Arena: @ 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Meet: # 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vallar, Kayla SR Grand Valley 57.31 56.98P 1 10
2 Hohmann, Zoey SO Ferris State 58.18 58.09 2 8
3 Kawiecki, Sarah JR Saginaw Vall 59.19 59.08 1 6
4 Taylor, Diamond FR Saginaw Vall 59.52 59.16 1 5
5 Galasso, Lisa FR Grand Valley 59.50 59.24 2 4
6 Kober, Andrea FR Grand Valley 59.73 59.59 2 3
7 Chandler, Adrienne SR Grand Valley 1:00.06 59.82 1 2
8 Tisdel, Makeela FR Tiffin 1:00.34 59.89 1 1
9 Benjamin, Erin SO Hillsdale 1:00.33 59.94 2

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 47.90
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Ryder Arena: @ 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Meet: # 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lamar, Cory SO Ashland 49.29 48.85P 1 10
2 Colvin, Dominic SO Tiffin 48.61 48.87P 1 8
3 Jones, Maurice FR Hillsdale 49.25 48.91P 2 6
4 Guagenti, John JR Findlay 49.34 49.14P 2 5
5 Smithey, Curtis JR Findlay 49.38 49.14P 1 4
6 Snyder, Ethan SO Lake Erie 49.83 49.60 2 3
7 Hoffman, Logan FR Grand Valley 49.89 49.84 1 2
8 Cleveland, Keith FR Ashland 49.62 50.08 1 1
9 Ware, Justin JR Tiffin 49.52 51.34 2

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:11.02
NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.30
Ryder Arena: @ 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Meet: # 2:07.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle JR Grand Valley 2:11.22 2:12.64P 10
2 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley 2:12.79 2:12.86P 8
3 Tinney, Steph SR Ashland 2:11.67 2:12.96P 6
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey SR Findlay 2:15.71 2:14.53P 5
5 Scheiwe, Marta SR Hillsdale 2:15.36 2:15.73P 4
6 Rodts, Madie FR Grand Valley 2:15.73 2:15.99P 3
7 Zimmermann, Christine JR Findlay 2:16.34 2:16.56 2
8 Wright, Alycia JR Saginaw Vall 2:15.63 2:16.80 1
9 Allen, Leah SR Ashland 2:18.70 2:19.18
10 Stolicker, Dana SO Saginaw Vall 2:20.96 2:20.49
11 Tepper, Danielle FR Grand Valley 2:18.36 2:20.83
12 Shaffer, Jennifer JR Hillsdale 2:15.25 2:21.04
13 Pines, Madison FR Northwood 2:22.86 2:21.10
14 Miller, Rebecca JR Tiffin 2:21.60 2:21.45
15 Fluker, Shanita FR Lake Erie 2:26.51 2:24.91
16 Mattson, Kristina FR Northern Mic 2:25.38 2:25.76
17 Latham, Deidre FR Findlay 2:24.65 2:26.63
18 Sendelbach, Kayla SO Findlay 2:27.00 2:26.81
19 Bumbalough, Heather SO Ashland 2:28.53 2:27.03
20 Romano, Alicia FR Northern Mic 2:28.03
21 Carrier, Amy JR Ashland 2:28.71 2:28.34
22 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 2:30.81 2:29.47
23 Murdoch, Megan SO Northwood 2:32.99 2:30.43
24 Kohler, Cassandra JR Tiffin 2:34.17 2:31.32
25 Madison, Ashley SO Tiffin 2:30.96 2:31.96
26 Canze, Mary SO Northwood 2:34.28 2:31.98
27 Wick, Jamie FR Lake Superio 2:32.72 2:32.18
28 Hoklas, Kirsten SR Northern Mic 2:38.48 2:32.89
29 Brant, Tichelle SO Tiffin 2:31.88 2:34.66
30 Mewes, Heather JR Hillsdale 2:34.30 2:35.73
31 Jones, Leah SO Lake Erie 2:28.75 2:36.20

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:51.80
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.20
Ryder Arena: @ 1:51.81 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
Meet: # 1:52.44 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Tom JR Ashland 1:51.68 1:53.53P 10
2 Phillips, Eric SO Grand Valley 1:53.89 1:55.09 8
3 Patterson, Tyler SR Grand Valley 1:55.50 1:55.29 6
4 Sussman, Jacob FR Ashland 1:55.02 1:55.62 5
5 Brown, Austin JR Grand Valley 1:54.63 1:56.34 4
6 Lathrop, Zachary SO Tiffin 1:55.64 1:56.60 3
7 Miles, Stephen SO Tiffin 1:55.87 1:56.67 2
8 McKeiver, Jimmy FR Grand Valley 1:55.42 1:56.76 1
9 Bernard, Simon SR Findlay 1:56.82 1:57.60
10 Guerra, Joe JR Findlay 1:57.70 1:58.59
11 Perkins, Jerry JR Hillsdale 2:00.98 1:59.06
12 Arnold, Josh JR Saginaw Vall 1:57.43 1:59.84
13 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 2:01.70 2:00.43
14 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 1:57.40 2:00.66
15 Bartlett, Derrick SO Ferris State 1:59.06 2:01.46
16 King, William FR Ferris State 1:58.58 2:02.00
17 Murphy, Brian FR Ferris State 2:02.57 2:02.03
18 Roth, Keith FR Ashland 1:58.66 2:02.78
19 Walthour, Colin JR Findlay 2:02.89 2:02.91
20 Booker, Lamar FR Tiffin 2:02.80 2:04.27
21 Gehrke, Ethan FR Hillsdale 2:00.00 2:04.61
22 Wegert, William JR Hillsdale 2:02.36 2:04.64
23 Grecu, Brian FR Northwood 2:03.04 2:04.77
24 Frey, Alex JR Tiffin 2:05.17 2:06.05
25 Waskiewicz, Dan SR Northwood 2:04.08 2:06.32
26 Bladecki, Alex FR Ferris State 1:59.69 2:06.40
27 Tipton, Aaron FR Ashland 2:03.00 2:08.91
28 Gobrogge, David SO Lake Erie 2:05.40 2:11.17

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.52
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Ryder Arena: @ 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Meet: # 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clay, Raven JR Findlay 25.45 25.10P 1 10
2 Angeli, Catherine JR Northern Mic 25.50 25.65 2 8
3 Lantz, Autumn FR Grand Valley 25.97 25.66 2 6
4 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 25.88 25.97 1 5
5 Beckham, Kira FR Tiffin 26.14 26.25 2 4
6 Boyd, Andrea SO Lake Erie 26.12 26.44 1 3
7 Black, Serena JR Grand Valley 26.29 26.50 2 2
8 Balbierz, Brittnee SR Northern Mic 26.36 26.67 1 1
9 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 26.29 26.75 1

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.76
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20
Ryder Arena: @ 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Meet: # 21.50 2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burrows, Chris SO Lake Erie 21.82 21.91P 1 10
2 Johnson, Lyndon SR Findlay 21.96 21.95P 2 8
3 Keene, Deven SR Tiffin 22.40 22.34 2 6
4 Lamar, Cory SO Ashland 22.29 22.44 1 5
5 Ware, Justin JR Tiffin 22.19 22.56 2 4
6 Colvin, Dominic SO Tiffin 22.07 22.69 1 3
7 Cook, Jacob FR Ashland 22.42 22.72 1 2
8 Guagenti, John JR Findlay 22.45 22.88 2 1
9 Hammersmith, Nathaniel FR Grand Valley 22.47 23.01 1

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Ryder Arena: @ 9:33.21 2/25/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Meet: # 9:33.21 2/25/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley 9:24.50 9:33.21# 10
2 Creutz, Eileen SR Grand Valley 9:59.65 9:49.31 8
3 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley 9:52.79 9:53.07 6
4 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 10:13.51 10:14.97 5
5 Stoffel, Stephanie SO Ashland 10:22.89 10:15.46 4
6 Gregory, Ashley SR Ashland 10:37.73 10:16.47 3
7 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 10:08.86 10:17.00 2
8 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 10:09.10 10:18.01 1
9 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 10:18.17
10 Gilroy, Ashley FR Tiffin 10:30.57 10:21.13
11 TenKate, Melissa JR Hillsdale 10:41.09 10:24.56
12 Hill, Lauren SO Saginaw Vall 10:31.45 10:37.38
13 Reese, Carly SO Tiffin 10:37.60
14 Pittoors, Megan JR Saginaw Vall 10:42.65 10:41.39
15 Quick, Ashley SR Hillsdale 10:46.79 10:42.13
16 Hassen, Samantha FR Tiffin 10:44.08 10:43.55
17 Hosie, Rachel SO Findlay 10:52.99 10:50.90
18 Sterling, Brier SO Findlay 10:39.79 10:51.21
19 Janutol, Shelby SO Ferris State 10:59.73 10:55.20
20 Calvelage, Erin JR Findlay 10:48.33 10:57.39
21 Nowak, Kayla JR Lake Superio 11:16.84 10:57.62
22 Dams, Justine SR Ashland 11:43.45 10:57.64
23 Snyder, Kaylie SO Ashland 11:20.18 10:59.64
24 Gagnon, Lauren FR Northwood 10:48.77 11:10.42
25 Woitas, Rita SO Northern Mic 11:07.71 11:11.46
26 Frasier, Francesca SR Hillsdale 10:41.07 11:14.54
27 Krob, Jessica Sr Northern Mic 11:36.35 11:25.20
28 Loomis, Brittany SO Northern Mic 11:43.23 11:37.06
29 McMall, Stephanie SO Saginaw Vall 11:47.64 11:55.36
30 Lewis, Kelsey FR Lake Superio 11:42.75 11:58.22
31 Cousineau, Sara SO Northern Mic 11:53.57 12:21.74

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Ryder Arena: @ 8:30.99 2/25/2011 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet: # 8:23.89 1983 Tom Zarzycki, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moskalewski, Josh FR Grand Valley 8:42.31 8:30.99@ 10
2 Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland 8:41.21 8:33.28 8
3 Witt, Anthony JR Grand Valley 8:31.75 8:33.91 6
4 Denner, Aaron JR Grand Valley 8:40.24 8:36.76 5
5 Wysong, Charles JR Hillsdale 8:37.33 8:36.87 4
6 Zielinski, Paul JR Grand Valley 8:36.07 8:38.67 3
7 O'Neil, Dominique Sr Tiffin 8:42.00 8:38.81 2
8 Weaver, Brock JR Ashland 8:44.76 8:39.24 1
9 Walsh, Peter SO Hillsdale 8:48.22 8:44.45
10 Hoover, Jake SR Lake Superio 8:52.05 8:47.18
11 Secor, Jacob JR Hillsdale 9:01.39 8:52.20
12 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 8:37.33 8:53.32
13 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 8:43.89 8:53.98
14 Bascal, Shoayb FR Findlay 8:46.90 8:54.09
15 List, Mark FR Lake Superio 9:00.41 8:54.73
16 Lancaster, Cody SO Lake Erie 8:47.65 8:57.56
17 Kirwen, Jordan JR Findlay 9:12.92 8:58.13
18 Chute, Ryan SO Ferris State 8:42.23 8:59.06
19 Majoy, Timothy SO Findlay 9:02.31 8:59.70
20 Schulte, Michael SO Ferris State 8:50.46 9:01.20
21 Chancellor, Tyler FR Ashland 8:59.57 9:01.47
22 Bumb, Jason SR Tiffin 9:02.06
23 Lee, Jeremy SR Tiffin 8:42.54 9:04.30
24 Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Vall 8:37.60 9:08.61
25 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 8:56.46 9:08.78
26 Eblin, Mike SR Tiffin 9:21.89 9:11.51
27 Slate, Jordan SO Ferris State 9:14.02 9:14.62
28 Heath, Taylor FR Lake Superio 9:06.98 9:15.22
29 Pease, Lucas SR Lake Superio 9:28.25 9:19.84
30 Toth, Alex JR Ashland 9:11.98 9:23.92

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:45.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.00
Ryder Arena: @ 3:45.41 1994 Central St. Ohio
Meet: # 3:51.11 2008 Findlay
Blackley, Bullock, Williamson, Charnigo
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:58.34 3:54.43P 3 10
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:47.78 3:58.19 3 8
3 Ashland 'A' 3:52.46 3:59.43 3 6
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:57.38 4:01.81 3 5
5 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:02.44 4:02.13 2 4
6 Tiffin 'A' 4:03.51 4:05.81 2 3
7 Lake Erie 'A' 4:05.30 4:10.96 2 2
8 Ferris State 'A' 4:16.20 4:11.05 1 1
9 Northwood 'A' 4:11.41 4:13.35 1
10 Lake Superior = 'A' 4:14.58 4:15.69 1

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:13.70
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10
Ryder Arena: @ 3:16.85 2/25/2011 Ashland, Ashland
J Cook, C Granger, T Scott, C Lamar
Meet: # 3:16.06 1984 Saginaw Valley State
Brown, Johnson, White, Featherstone
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:15.62 3:16.85@ 2 10
2 Findlay 'A' 3:15.26 3:17.80P 2 8
3 Lake Erie 'A' 3:17.44 3:19.96P 2 6
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:19.27 3:22.42 1 5
5 Tiffin 'A' 3:16.70 3:24.72 2 4
6 Hillsdale 'A' 3:21.89 3:26.21 1 3
7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:24.76 3:26.68 1 2
8 Lake Superior = 'A' 3:36.74 3:27.29 1 1
9 Northwood 'A' 3:28.49 3:31.03 1

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 238 2) Ashland 138.50
3) Northern Michigan 64 4) Findlay 42
5) Hillsdale 39 6) Tiffin 35.50
7) Saginaw Valley 31.50 8) Lake Erie 30
9) Ferris State 27 10) Northwood 17.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 170.50 2) Ashland 100
3) Tiffin 95 4) Findlay 81
5) Lake Erie 68 6) Saginaw Valley 47.50
7) Hillsdale 39 8) Lake Superior = 30
9) Northwood 27 10) Ferris State 5