Mid-American Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 25, 2011

Mid-American Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 25th - 26th
Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH
Provided by: Mid America Conference


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
6.60 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1151 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 6.73 6.67Q 1
2 1171 Prescott, Koleon SR Eastern Mich 6.90 6.81Q 2 6.807
3 1222 Scales, Nathaniel SO Kent State 6.79 6.81Q 2 6.810
4 1005 Fahie, Collister SR Akron 6.84 6.86Q 1
5 1006 Ferguson, Marcus SR Akron 6.87 6.83Q 2
6 1118 Parsons, Ross FR Central Mich 6.85 6.87Q 1
7 1204 Bryson, Princeton JR Kent State 6.86q 2 6.857
8 1028 Watson, Dominique SO Akron 6.83 6.86q 2 6.860
9 1173 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 7.01 6.89 2
10 1103 Brooks, Ryan FR Central Mich 7.00 6.97 2
11 1059 Britton, Andre JR Buffalo 7.02 6.97 1
12 1213 Higgins, Dontell FR Kent State 6.98 6.99 1
13 1111 Knaus, Greg SO Central Mich 6.96 6.99 1
14 1053 Archie, Brian SO Buffalo 7.16 7.18 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
6.60 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 1151 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 6.67 6.76 10 6.753
2 1005 Fahie, Colli SR Akron 6.86 6.76 8 6.758
3 1204 Bryson, Prin JR Kent State 6.86 6.77 6
4 1222 Scales, Nath SO Kent State 6.81 6.80 4
5 1118 Parsons, Ros FR Central Mich 6.87 6.86 2
6 1171 Prescott, Ko SR Eastern Mich 6.81 6.88 1
7 1028 Watson, Domi SO Akron 6.86 6.89
8 1006 Ferguson, Ma SR Akron 6.83 6.90

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
21.23 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1007 Ferguson, Phil JR Akron 21.23 21.59q 2
2 1204 Bryson, Princeton JR Kent State 21.48 21.88q 1
3 1151 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 21.46 22.03q 3
4 1078 Smith, Brian SR Buffalo 21.69 22.04q 3
5 1173 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 21.85 22.12q 1
6 1222 Scales, Nathaniel SO Kent State 21.95 22.26q 2
7 1202 Bailey, Brandon FR Kent State 22.10 22.30q 3
8 1171 Prescott, Koleon SR Eastern Mich 22.17 22.31q 1
9 1118 Parsons, Ross FR Central Mich 21.68 22.32q 2
10 1103 Brooks, Ryan FR Central Mich 22.28 22.61 1
11 1006 Ferguson, Marcus SR Akron 22.40 22.81 3
12 1111 Knaus, Greg SO Central Mich 22.28 22.82 3
13 1003 Brazzell, Lorenzo SR Akron 22.27 22.90 2
14 1059 Britton, Andre JR Buffalo 22.36 22.92 2
15 1053 Archie, Brian SO Buffalo 22.84 23.87 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
21.23 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 1007 Ferguson, Ph JR Akron 21.59 21.54 2 10
2 1204 Bryson, Prin JR Kent State 21.88 21.61 2 8
3 1222 Scales, Nath SO Kent State 22.26 22.04 1 6
4 1202 Bailey, Bran FR Kent State 22.30 22.13 1 4
5 1173 Saunders, Ja SO Eastern Mich 22.12 22.17 1 2
6 1171 Prescott, Ko SR Eastern Mich 22.31 22.25 1 1
7 1078 Smith, Brian SR Buffalo 22.04 22.26 2
8 1118 Parsons, Ros FR Central Mich 22.32 22.43 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
46.75 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR Eastern Mich 46.48 48.38q 2
2 1007 Ferguson, Phil JR Akron 47.80 49.10q 3
3 1015 LaCross, KC SR Akron 48.48 49.18q 1
4 1202 Bailey, Brandon FR Kent State 48.75 49.27q 2
5 1174 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 49.79 49.37q 2
6 1229 Walker, Javon SO Kent State 48.96 49.49q 1
7 1216 Moffett, Matt SR Kent State 49.30 49.66q 3
8 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO Akron 48.78 49.96q 3
9 1125 Thomas, Christophe JR Central Mich 49.40 50.15q 1
10 1119 Post, Brandon SR Central Mich 49.90 50.38 3
11 1106 Holman, Clay FR Central Mich 49.91 50.46 1
12 1159 Gill, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 49.25 50.53 2
13 1063 Cole, William SO Buffalo 51.43 50.54 1
14 1062 Campoli, Chris SO Buffalo 50.57 51.18 3
15 1055 Beckford, Stephon JR Buffalo 50.33 51.97 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
46.75 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 1175 Spratling, B FR Eastern Mich 48.38 48.09 2 10
2 1007 Ferguson, Ph JR Akron 49.10 48.33 2 8
3 1202 Bailey, Bran FR Kent State 49.27 48.97 2 6
4 1174 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 49.37 49.10 1 4
5 1015 LaCross, KC SR Akron 49.18 49.36 2 2
6 1229 Walker, Javo SO Kent State 49.49 49.63 1 1
7 1024 Pryce, J'Lan SO Akron 49.96 49.99 1
8 1125 Thomas, Chri JR Central Mich 50.15 50.25 1
9 1216 Moffett, Mat SR Kent State 49.66 50.37 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
1:48.90 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1004 Brown, Willie SO Akron 1:50.08 1:53.71Q
2 1158 George, Josh FR Eastern Mich 1:52.77 1:55.06Q
3 1009 Genovesi, Gabriel FR Akron 1:52.95 1:54.46Q
4 1211 Heasley, Destin SR Kent State 1:49.70 1:55.29Q
5 1220 Roper, Marteze FR Kent State 1:52.97 1:54.47Q
6 1011 Hiltner, Max SR Akron 1:50.79 1:55.40Q
7 1060 Brummert, Shaun SR Buffalo 1:54.45 1:54.75q
8 1156 Frisch, Moise FR Eastern Mich 1:53.24 1:55.88q
9 1155 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Mich 1:57.55 1:56.05q
10 1126 Zech, Keith FR Central Mich 1:56.43
11 1054 Bauman, John SR Buffalo 1:54.13 1:57.81
-- 1223 Schmidt, Joshua SO Kent State 1:50.78 DQ

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62 2003 Ian Searcy, Central Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
1:48.90 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 1004 Brown, Willi SO Akron 1:53.71 1:51.77 10
2 1211 Heasley, Des SR Kent State 1:55.29 1:52.48 8
3 1158 George, Josh FR Eastern Mich 1:55.06 1:53.44 6
4 1156 Frisch, Mois FR Eastern Mich 1:55.88 1:54.14 4
5 1009 Genovesi, Ga FR Akron 1:54.46 1:54.43 2
6 1220 Roper, Marte FR Kent State 1:54.47 1:54.64 1
7 1060 Brummert, Sh SR Buffalo 1:54.75 1:54.85
8 1155 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Mich 1:56.05 1:55.71
9 1011 Hiltner, Max SR Akron 1:55.40 1:59.19

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Numbers 5-12 on first waterfall.
Numbers 1-4 on second waterfall.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 4:06.10 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
4:00.80 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1154 Ejigu, Teref SO Eastern Mich 4:02.91 4:13.39 10
2 1011 Hiltner, Max SR Akron 4:06.18 4:13.91 8
3 1010 Goulet, Zach SO Akron 4:11.80 4:15.64 6
4 1160 Hammersmith, SR Eastern Mich 4:12.79 4:16.47 4
5 1101 Adams, Tecum FR Central Mich 4:10.85 4:17.06 2
6 1209 Fischer, Ste SO Kent State 4:10.17 4:18.29 1
7 1077 Pressler, Mi FR Buffalo 4:15.37 4:19.92
8 1070 Houghmaster, FR Buffalo 4:19.27 4:20.14
9 1012 Hough, Brad FR Akron 4:20.93
10 1212 Heller, Mich SO Kent State 4:17.69 4:23.20
11 1218 Pettiford, C JR Kent State 4:21.19 4:28.25
-- 1172 Sanseverino, JR Eastern Mich 4:08.92 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 8:17.32 2006 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
7:57.20 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1227 Tisia, Kipla JR Kent State 8:19.45 8:30.59 10
2 1072 Inzina, John JR Buffalo 8:32.17 8:32.12 8
3 1154 Ejigu, Teref SO Eastern Mich 8:08.58 8:33.64 6
4 1019 McCoy, Joe JR Akron 8:33.48 8:34.51 4
5 1021 Morgan, Andy JR Akron 8:38.69 8:35.13 2
6 1117 Pankow, Chri SR Central Mich 8:43.86 8:35.52 1
7 1064 Conway, Dyla SO Buffalo 8:28.64 8:37.73
8 1020 Meyers, Scot SR Akron 8:52.48 8:44.93
9 1172 Sanseverino, JR Eastern Mich 8:17.62 8:52.36
10 1161 Hendrix, Aus JR Eastern Mich 8:19.17 8:53.01
11 1105 Drudge, Jaso SO Central Mich 8:48.05 8:55.32
12 1212 Heller, Mich SO Kent State 8:36.20 9:06.26
13 1210 Goodwin, And FR Kent State 8:32.37 9:07.47
-- 1101 Adams, Tecum FR Central Mich DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52 2004 Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
13:50.80 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1154 Ejigu, Teref SO Eastern Mich 14:37.93 10
2 1227 Tisia, Kipla JR Kent State 14:22.66 14:41.47 8
3 1020 Meyers, Scot SR Akron 14:51.57 14:47.09 6
4 1064 Conway, Dyla SO Buffalo 14:44.62 14:48.97 4
5 1117 Pankow, Chri SR Central Mich 14:46.61 14:59.17 2
6 1068 Hagen, Jacob SR Buffalo 15:04.32 1
7 1022 Papp, Dylan FR Akron 15:09.81
8 1030 Wheeler, Kyl FR Akron 14:54.39 15:15.85
9 1109 Kiley, Jerem JR Central Mich 15:03.59 15:18.54
10 1162 Hughes, Jame SO Eastern Mich 15:25.33
11 1105 Drudge, Jaso SO Central Mich 15:04.62 15:30.91
12 1161 Hendrix, Aus JR Eastern Mich 15:40.14
13 1205 Bullard, Dan FR Kent State 14:59.52 15:45.60
-- 1058 Bloom, Ryan SR Buffalo 14:44.31 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
7.70 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1023 Peoples, Tyshaun JR Akron 7.83 7.96Q 2 7.951
2 1164 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 7.80 7.96Q 1 7.960
3 1075 Norward, Jamal SR Buffalo 8.38 8.07Q 2
4 1120 Powell, Renaldo SO Central Mich 8.19 8.12Q 1
5 1225 Seawood, Mitchell SO Kent State 8.12 8.15Q 1
6 1166 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 8.03 8.16Q 2
7 1052 Archibald, Austin SR Buffalo 8.31 8.16q 1
8 1076 Omoregie, Andrew SR Buffalo 8.21 8.23q 2
9 1124 Stinson, Charles JR Central Mich 8.22 8.27 2
10 1116 Noeker, Cory FR Central Mich 8.40 8.54 2
11 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 8.36 14.04 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
7.70 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 1164 Joseph, Vani SO Eastern Mich 7.96 7.75 10
2 1023 Peoples, Tys JR Akron 7.96 7.91 8
3 1166 Lanier, Kevi JR Eastern Mich 8.16 8.02 6
4 1225 Seawood, Mit SO Kent State 8.15 8.06 4 8.052
5 1120 Powell, Rena SO Central Mich 8.12 8.06 2 8.056
6 1052 Archibald, A SR Buffalo 8.16 8.17 1
7 1076 Omoregie, An SR Buffalo 8.23 8.20
8 1075 Norward, Jam SR Buffalo 8.07 8.25

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
MAC Meet (O): * 3:12.01 2009 Kent State, KSU
3:08.90 NCAA NCAA Auto
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kent State 3:15.32 3:17.80 10
1) 1216 Moffett, Matt SR 2) 1229 Walker, Javon SO
3) 1211 Heasley, Destin SR 4) 1202 Bailey, Brandon FR
2 Akron 3:14.30 3:18.22 8
1) 1015 LaCross, KC SR 2) 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO
3) 1009 Genovesi, Gabriel FR 4) 1004 Brown, Willie SO
3 Central Michigan 3:19.76 3:20.93 6
1) 1106 Holman, Clay FR 2) 1120 Powell, Renaldo SO
3) 1125 Thomas, Christopher JR 4) 1119 Post, Brandon SR
4 Buffalo 3:17.02 3:23.53 4
1) 1078 Smith, Brian SR 2) 1055 Beckford, Stephon JR
3) 1060 Brummert, Shaun SR 4) 1054 Bauman, John SR
-- Eastern Michigan 3:15.71 DQ
1) 1171 Prescott, Koleon SR 2) 1174 Scott, Chris FR
3) 1173 Saunders, Jairus SO 4) 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall start.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05 2/27/2009 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
9:35.00 NCAA NCAA Auto
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Akron 10:04.20 10:00.16 10
1) 1010 Goulet, Zachary SO 2) 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO
3) 1019 McCoy, Joe JR 4) 1012 Hough, Brad FR
2 Buffalo 10:24.38 10:08.20 8
1) 1072 Inzina, John JR 2) 1069 Hannon, Douglas FR
3) 1070 Houghmaster, Steve FR 4) 1077 Pressler, Michael FR
3 Central Michigan 10:08.23 6
1) 1123 Sanchez, Nathan SO 2) 1116 Noeker, Cory FR
3) 1126 Zech, Keith FR 4) 1101 Adams, Tecumseh FR
4 Kent State 10:00.25 10:09.05 4
1) 1218 Pettiford, Colin JR 2) 1216 Moffett, Matt SR
3) 1223 Schmidt, Joshua SO 4) 1209 Fischer, Stephen SO
-- Eastern Michigan 10:06.60 DQ
1) 1160 Hammersmith, Matt SR 2) 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR
3) 1167 Lonsway, Nate FR 4) 1172 Sanseverino, Cole JR

Men High Jump
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
2.24m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1018 McCall, Mich SR Akron 2.14m 2.05m 6-08.75 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O O XO XXX
2 1230 Wood, Dean JR Kent State 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXO XXX
3 1115 McDonald, Ja JR Central Mich 1.95m J2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 1201 Agee, Kennet SO Kent State 2.14m 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XO XXX
4 1203 Belen, Ruben JR Kent State 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O XO XXX
6 1073 Kennedy, Eug SR Buffalo 1.95m J2.00m 6-06.75 1
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XXO XXX
7 1102 Bacon, Kevin JR Central Mich 1.97m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
8 1112 Kruskamp, An SO Central Mich 2.03m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
8 1016 Leon, Jakob SO Akron 1.94m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
10 1169 Ndele, Herit FR Eastern Mich 1.97m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XXO XXX
-- 1057 Bligh, Peter SR Buffalo 2.10m NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m 2006 John Russell, Akron
5.50m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1027 Uhle, Michae SR Akron 5.30m 5.10m 16-08.75 9
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P P XXO
1 1029 Wesley, Joe SO Akron 5.05m 5.10m 16-08.75 9
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P O O O XXO
3 1008 Garrett, Dan JR Akron 5.20m 4.95m 16-02.75 6
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P O O XXX
4 1176 Tesner, Joe SO Eastern Mich 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00 4
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P XO O X P
5 1152 Babits, Max FR Eastern Mich 5.05m J4.80m 15-09.00 2
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P XO XO XXX
6 1108 Kettlewell, JR Central Mich 4.85m 4.65m 15-03.00 1
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P XO O XXX
7 1107 Jankowski, J JR Central Mich 4.60m J4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XO XXO XXX
8 1071 Hume, Adam FR Buffalo 4.75m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
P O XXX
8 1121 Reynolds, Ti FR Central Mich 4.50m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
10 1214 Hopkins, Der JR Kent State 4.76m J4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO XXX
-- 1226 Shreve, Dext SO Kent State 4.46m NH
4.35
XXX
-- 1165 Kayser, Terr SO Eastern Mich 4.30m NH
4.35
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
7.90m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1023 Peoples, Tys JR Akron 7.57m 7.53m 24-08.50 10
FOUL 7.35m 7.53m PASS PASS PASS
2 1005 Fahie, Colli SR Akron 7.52m 7.51m 24-07.75 8
7.39m 7.51m 7.13m 7.43m FOUL 7.39m
3 1208 Falchi, Rob JR Kent State 7.02m 7.25m 23-09.50 6
7.11m 7.02m FOUL 7.15m 7.25m FOUL
4 1002 Baptiste, Da SO Akron 7.50m 7.18m 23-06.75 4
6.22m FOUL 6.51m 7.05m 6.98m 7.18m
5 1102 Bacon, Kevin JR Central Mich 7.01m 7.06m 23-02.00 2
7.06m 6.89m 6.99m 6.95m FOUL 6.75m
6 1166 Lanier, Kevi JR Eastern Mich 7.38m 6.99m 22-11.25 1
FOUL 6.92m 6.99m PASS PASS 6.85m
7 1051 Alexis, Jona JR Buffalo 6.88m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.43m 6.53m 6.58m 6.80m FOUL 6.80m
8 1056 Bell, Tomarr SO Buffalo 6.98m J6.80m 22-03.75
6.71m 6.80m 6.46m 6.53m 6.46m 6.61m
9 1053 Archie, Bria SO Buffalo 7.11m 6.79m 22-03.50
FOUL 6.50m 6.73m 6.79m FOUL 6.45m
10 1217 Natter, Jere JR Kent State 6.49m 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL FOUL
11 1170 Ngo, Danny JR Eastern Mich 6.72m 6.40m 21-00.00
6.24m 6.33m 6.40m
-- 1163 Jones, Omar JR Eastern Mich 6.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
16.15m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1208 Falchi, Rob JR Kent State 14.89m 15.42m 50-07.25 10
14.29m 14.93m 15.28m 15.42m 15.21m FOUL
2 1005 Fahie, Colli SR Akron 15.36m 15.39m 50-06.00 8
14.28m 14.86m 14.65m 15.38m 15.23m 15.39m
3 1215 Linebarger, JR Kent State 13.88m 14.87m 48-09.50 6
11.93m FOUL 13.80m 14.15m FOUL 14.87m
4 1056 Bell, Tomarr SO Buffalo 14.20m 14.27m 46-10.00 4
14.02m 14.27m 14.24m 13.64m 13.40m 13.73m
5 1002 Baptiste, Da SO Akron 13.77m 14.23m 46-08.25 2
FOUL 12.96m 13.54m 14.23m 13.89m 13.78m
6 1153 Bradley, Ant SO Eastern Mich 13.57m 13.90m 45-07.25 1
13.45m 13.46m 13.33m FOUL 13.90m 13.75m
7 1224 Schober, Mic SR Kent State 14.08m 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL 13.50m FOUL 13.47m 13.80m 13.12m
8 1073 Kennedy, Eug SR Buffalo 13.74m 13.79m 45-03.00
13.30m 13.62m 13.79m 13.18m 13.75m 12.05m
9 1065 Cox, Marvin JR Buffalo 14.06m 13.66m 44-09.75
13.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.66m 12.48m
10 1102 Bacon, Kevin JR Central Mich 13.18m 43-03.00
12.83m 13.18m 12.87m
11 1026 Spann, Darie FR Akron 13.51m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.49m 12.74m 12.99m
12 1169 Ndele, Herit FR Eastern Mich 14.07m 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.48m 12.73m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m 2006 David Adamek, Eastern Michigan
19.30m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1067 Golabek, Rob SR Buffalo 18.91m 18.59m 61-00.00 10
18.22m 18.06m 18.59m 18.15m FOUL FOUL
2 1122 Rose, Alex SO Central Mich 17.13m 17.75m 58-03.00 8
17.11m FOUL 17.75m 16.82m 17.28m FOUL
3 1074 Knox, Cory SR Buffalo 17.08m 17.19m 56-04.75 6
16.55m 17.19m 16.82m FOUL FOUL 16.36m
4 1104 Calvert, Joh SR Central Mich 16.72m 16.91m 55-05.75 4
16.26m 16.91m 16.88m 15.98m FOUL FOUL
5 1206 Crabtree, Aa JR Kent State 17.71m 16.90m 55-05.50 2
16.03m 16.44m FOUL FOUL 16.47m 16.90m
6 1001 Banke, Nicho FR Akron 17.63m 16.55m 54-03.75 1
16.18m FOUL 16.55m 15.43m FOUL FOUL
7 1168 Meyer, Andre SR Eastern Mich 16.86m 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m 16.31m 14.62m FOUL 14.92m 15.99m
8 1228 Vicars, Marc FR Kent State 15.78m 16.29m 53-05.50
15.15m 15.90m 16.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1110 King, Mychae JR Central Mich 15.95m 16.24m 53-03.50
16.24m 14.84m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.46m
10 1221 Rue, Randy JR Kent State 15.67m 15.94m 52-03.75
FOUL 15.94m FOUL
11 1017 Levering, Au SO Akron 15.57m 15.75m 51-08.25
15.26m 15.75m 15.74m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
21.50m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1113 Mays, Kevin JR Central Mich 20.04m 20.58m 67-06.25 10
FOUL 19.94m FOUL 20.07m 20.58m 18.95m
2 1219 Pfleger, Mat SR Kent State 20.46m 20.01m 65-07.75 8
19.93m 19.74m FOUL FOUL 20.01m FOUL
3 1066 Gac, Matthew SR Buffalo 19.81m 19.05m 62-06.00 6
17.90m 19.02m 18.69m FOUL 18.89m 19.05m
4 1114 McCullough, JR Central Mich 18.47m 18.89m 61-11.75 4
FOUL 17.85m 17.84m FOUL 17.07m 18.89m
5 1207 Crabtree, Bo FR Kent State 18.76m 18.59m 61-00.00 2
18.59m 17.78m FOUL 18.15m 18.51m 18.59m
6 1206 Crabtree, Aa JR Kent State 19.27m 18.40m 60-04.50 1
18.40m 18.09m 17.79m FOUL 17.83m 17.73m
7 1013 Hubbard, Eri JR Akron 18.99m 17.99m 59-00.25
16.63m FOUL FOUL 16.92m FOUL 17.99m
8 1001 Banke, Nicho FR Akron 18.79m 17.73m 58-02.00
16.97m 17.66m 17.25m FOUL FOUL 17.73m
9 1017 Levering, Au SO Akron 17.47m 16.68m 54-08.75
15.90m 15.59m FOUL 16.40m 16.68m 16.49m
10 1122 Rose, Alex SO Central Mich 15.07m 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m 15.15m FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1166 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 7.07 1 858
2 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 7.09 2 851
3 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 7.11 2 844
4 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 7.28 2 785
5 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 7.31 2 775
6 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 7.32 1 772
7 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 7.36 2 759
8 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 7.38 1 752
9 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 7.49 1 716

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 2:47.36 793
2 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 2:49.10 775
3 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 2:50.80 757
4 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 2:51.12 754
5 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 2:52.15 743
6 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 2:53.23 732
7 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 2:59.55 669
8 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 2:59.93 665

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1166 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 8.10 3 957
2 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 8.39 3 886
3 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 8.44 2 874
4 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 8.52 2 855
5 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 8.55 3 848
6 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 8.90 1 768
7 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 8.95 2 757
8 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 9.06 1 733
9 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 9.99 1 543

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 2.08m 6-09.75 878
2 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
2 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 1.96m 6-05.00 767
4 1166 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 1.93m 6-04.00 740
5 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1.84m 6-00.50 661
6 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 1.84m 6-00.50 661
8 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 1.81m 5-11.25 636
8 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
1 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
1 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 4.70m 15-05.00 819
1 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 4.70m 15-05.00 819
5 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.00 790
6 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
7 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25 702
8 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 3.90m 12-09.50 590

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.86m 6.67m FOUL
2 1166 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 6.78m 22-03.00 762
6.56m 6.60m 6.78m
3 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.61m 6.61m 6.70m
4 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.65m 6.58m 6.44m
5 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 6.61m 21-08.25 723
6.54m 6.61m 6.42m
6 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.48m FOUL 6.41m
7 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.46m FOUL 6.37m
8 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.26m 6.37m 6.17m
9 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 5.70m 18-08.50 523
FOUL 5.70m FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1014 Johansson, Bjorn JR Akron 14.63m 48-00.00 767
13.75m FOUL 14.63m
2 1061 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 13.25m 43-05.75 682
13.04m FOUL 13.25m
3 1108 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 12.55m 41-02.25 640
12.39m 12.55m 12.22m
4 1224 Schober, Michael SR Kent State 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.96m 11.67m FOUL
5 1121 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 11.61m 38-01.25 583
11.42m 10.63m 11.61m
6 1226 Shreve, Dexter SO Kent State 11.15m 36-07.00 555
11.15m 10.51m FOUL
7 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 10.88m 35-08.50 539
9.79m 9.99m 10.88m
8 1025 Robson, Jamey FR Akron 10.68m 35-00.50 527
FOUL 10.68m FOUL
-- 1166 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5467 1999 Alex Sprague, Bowling Green
5675 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1061 Cameron, Rus SR Buffalo 5364.00 10
2 1226 Shreve, Dext SO Kent State 5304.00 8
3 1224 Schober, Mic SR Kent State 5288.00 6
4 1108 Kettlewell, JR Central Mich 5214.00 4
5 1014 Johansson, B JR Akron 5176.00 2
6 1121 Reynolds, Ti FR Central Mich 5098.00 1
7 1025 Robson, Jame FR Akron 4899.00
8 1157 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 4349.00


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 161 2) Kent State 144
3) Eastern Michigan 92 4) Buffalo 63
5) Central Michigan 61



Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
7.26 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 251 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Mich 7.41 7.42Q 1
2 120 Pettigrew, Jeanett SO Bowling Gree 7.47 7.43Q 3
3 206 Dunn, Jordan SR Central Mich 7.61 7.50Q 2
4 7 Jones, Latalia SR Akron 7.54 7.58Q 4
5 323 Wright, Shavae SR Kent State 7.62 7.51q 3
6 358 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 7.52 7.55q 2
7 516 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 7.66 7.58q 2
8 563 Hunault, Ashley SR Western Mich 7.71 7.59q 2 7.581
9 221 Roberts, Kirlene JR Central Mich 7.65 7.59 1 7.585
10 163 McClary, Jamiee SO Buffalo 7.66 7.60 3
11 219 Riley, Dierra JR Central Mich 7.66 7.63 1
12 317 Reiser, Katie FR Kent State 7.69 7.66 4
13 261 Marigna, ReJeana JR Eastern Mich 7.60 7.68 4
14 412 Mitchell, Janay SO Northern Ill 7.75 7.69 1
15 408 Lee, Rhonda JR Northern Ill 7.70 7.74 4
16 565 Mendenhall, Cha'ne SO Western Mich 7.77 7.75 3
17 407 Kellyman, Chanel JR Northern Ill 7.84 7.76 4
18 63 Taylor, Janae JR Ball State 7.74 7.77 1
19 570 Okolo, Stephanie JR Western Mich 7.72 7.81 3
20 56 Marable, RaJae SR Ball State 7.88 7.84 1
21 157 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 7.80 7.84 4
22 360 Johnson, Ariel FR Miami (Ohio) 7.86 7.86 2
23 270 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 7.80 7.87 2
24 2 Bradley, Noelle SO Akron 7.93 7.87 3
25 313 Manley, Jerrica SR Kent State 8.01 7.91 4
26 504 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 7.87 7.93 3
27 124 Schmidt, Erika FR Bowling Gree 7.92 7.97 1
28 465 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio U. 8.04 7.97 2
29 455 Geiger, Alexis SO Ohio U. 7.97 8.01 4
30 155 Fildes, Natalie JR Buffalo 7.93 8.02 2
31 113 Horne, Allorian FR Bowling Gree 8.09 8.13 3
32 464 Spears, Shareyna SR Ohio U. 8.17 8.20 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
7.26 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 251 Abraham, Ash SO Eastern Mich 7.42 7.34$ 10
2 120 Pettigrew, J SO Bowling Gree 7.43 7.40 8
3 206 Dunn, Jordan SR Central Mich 7.50 7.54 6
4 358 Graves, Dion JR Miami (Ohio) 7.55 7.57 5
5 516 Kaverman, Am SR Toledo 7.58 7.58 4
6 7 Jones, Latal SR Akron 7.58 7.59 3
7 323 Wright, Shav SR Kent State 7.51 7.62 2
8 563 Hunault, Ash SR Western Mich 7.59 7.66 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
23.70 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 251 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Mich 24.25 24.46q 4 24.455
2 516 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 24.00 24.46q 7 24.456
3 252 Andre, Naomi SO Eastern Mich 23.90 24.62q 2
4 120 Pettigrew, Jeanett SO Bowling Gree 24.91 24.72q 4
5 272 White, Rosie JR Eastern Mich 24.21 24.79q 1
6 358 Graves, Diona JR Miami (Ohio) 24.89 24.82q 1
7 557 Campbell, Iris SO Western Mich 24.36 24.90q 6
8 552 Arnold, Andrea FR Western Mich 24.63 24.98q 3
9 403 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 24.82 25.02q 7
10 163 McClary, Jamiee SO Buffalo 24.60 25.04 5
11 7 Jones, Latalia SR Akron 24.77 25.05 2
12 407 Kellyman, Chanel JR Northern Ill 25.35 25.16 1
13 12 Steele, Shauniece FR Akron 25.12 25.32 5
14 412 Mitchell, Janay SO Northern Ill 25.69 25.40 2
15 222 Shreve, Brittnee SR Central Mich 25.48 25.50 4
16 323 Wright, Shavae SR Kent State 24.93 25.53 6
17 565 Mendenhall, Cha'ne SO Western Mich 25.23 25.58 3
18 63 Taylor, Janae JR Ball State 25.35 25.58 7
19 220 Ritter, Kelsey FR Central Mich 25.57 25.68 3
20 317 Reiser, Katie FR Kent State 25.29 25.75 2
21 221 Roberts, Kirlene JR Central Mich 25.55 25.90 5
22 157 Graham, Crystal SO Buffalo 25.71 25.96 7
23 124 Schmidt, Erika FR Bowling Gree 25.53 25.96 6
24 155 Fildes, Natalie JR Buffalo 25.72 25.96 1
25 313 Manley, Jerrica SR Kent State 25.83 25.99 4
26 115 Jefferson, Felicia SO Bowling Gree 25.95 26.03 6
27 504 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 26.23 26.32 3
28 367 Profit, Tasha JR Miami (Ohio) 26.84 26.45 2
29 465 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio U. 26.03 26.72 5
30 455 Geiger, Alexis SO Ohio U. 26.95 27.27 7
31 471 Winningham, Daniel SO Ohio U. 27.29 27.60 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
23.70 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 251 Abraham, Ash SO Eastern Mich 24.46 24.15 2 10
2 516 Kaverman, Am SR Toledo 24.46 24.26 2 8
3 557 Campbell, Ir SO Western Mich 24.90 24.28 1 6
4 252 Andre, Naomi SO Eastern Mich 24.62 24.36 2 5
5 272 White, Rosie JR Eastern Mich 24.79 24.59 1 4
6 552 Arnold, Andr FR Western Mich 24.98 24.97 1 3
7 358 Graves, Dion JR Miami (Ohio) 24.82 25.23 1 2
8 403 Butler, Rash SR Northern Ill 25.02 25.34 1 1
9 120 Pettigrew, J SO Bowling Gree 24.72 25.53 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
53.30 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 Campbell, Iris SO Western Mich 55.66 55.80q 1
2 552 Arnold, Andrea FR Western Mich 55.87 56.18q 7
3 371 Scannell, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 56.51 56.69q 3
4 273 Williams, Shantavi JR Eastern Mich 54.99 56.71q 4
5 309 Hutson, Erica FR Kent State 56.37 57.05q 6
6 265 Rawls, Asia SO Eastern Mich 55.44 57.09q 3
7 568 Munwam, Leya JR Western Mich 56.80 57.10q 1
8 355 Clay, Rachael JR Miami (Ohio) 56.50 57.21q 4
9 12 Steele, Shauniece FR Akron 57.07 57.28q 3
10 269 Shearer, Dejaa SR Eastern Mich 55.60 57.32 5
11 522 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 56.85 57.53 7
12 61 Smith, Judah SO Ball State 57.03 57.61 4
13 225 Turk, Shawntoria FR Central Mich 56.99 57.71 6
14 403 Butler, Rasheta SR Northern Ill 58.05 57.85 1
15 322 Williams, Shanequa FR Kent State 56.09 57.96 2
16 211 Hurley, Stephanie JR Central Mich 56.71 58.13 5
17 161 Jeanty, Donna FR Buffalo 56.95 58.18 2
18 459 Mathews, Kiley SO Ohio U. 57.72 58.34 5
19 471 Winningham, Daniel SO Ohio U. 59.35 58.74 2
20 368 Rasch, Ruth SR Miami (Ohio) 58.16 58.97 2
21 519 Morgan, Kimara SR Toledo 58.57 59.17 4
22 159 Holmes, Anna SO Buffalo 58.13 59.39 7
23 125 Weimer, Allison SO Bowling Gree 59.09 59.44 5
24 220 Ritter, Kelsey FR Central Mich 58.31 59.63 6
25 53 Lange, Hannah FR Ball State 1:00.07 59.72 4
26 113 Horne, Allorian FR Bowling Gree 2:02.28 1:00.24 7
27 15 Williams, Amber FR Akron 59.81 1:00.46 6
28 514 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 59.27 1:00.65 7
29 456 Jackson, Kara FR Ohio U. 59.26 1:00.76 1
30 60 Robinson, Brandi SR Ball State 1:00.94 1:00.77 1
31 410 McCalla, Jenelle SO Northern Ill 1:00.18 1:01.65 5
32 418 Smith, Camille SO Northern Ill 1:00.08 1:14.10 3
-- 17 Wright, Melonie SO Akron 58.83 DNF 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94 1997 Latonya Nobles, EMU
53.30 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 557 Campbell, Ir SO Western Mich 55.80 55.32 2 10
2 552 Arnold, Andr FR Western Mich 56.18 55.36 2 8
3 273 Williams, Sh JR Eastern Mich 56.71 55.37 2 6
4 265 Rawls, Asia SO Eastern Mich 57.09 56.15 1 5
5 355 Clay, Rachae JR Miami (Ohio) 57.21 56.70 1 4
6 12 Steele, Shau FR Akron 57.28 56.71 1 3
7 309 Hutson, Eric FR Kent State 57.05 56.72 1 2
8 568 Munwam, Leya JR Western Mich 57.10 56.81 1 1
9 371 Scannell, Ka SO Miami (Ohio) 56.69 57.06 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
2:06.00 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 263 Quaintance, Lauren SR Eastern Mich 2:09.24 2:12.72Q
2 312 Maheu, Audrey JR Kent State 2:10.83 2:13.27Q
3 574 Whitley, Rachel SO Western Mich 2:10.07 2:13.49Q
4 362 Lenahan, Katie SR Miami (Ohio) 2:10.65 2:13.10Q
5 256 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:06.86 2:13.51Q
6 319 Sawnor, Melinda SO Kent State 2:10.31 2:13.85Q
7 207 Farrow, Christina JR Central Mich 2:13.19 2:14.55q
8 152 Burns, Jacqueline JR Buffalo 2:14.95 2:14.60q
9 223 Sisson, Allie SR Central Mich 2:15.54 2:14.99q
10 103 Conger, Heather SR Bowling Gree 2:14.85 2:16.09
11 216 Lyons, Charnele JR Central Mich 2:15.21 2:16.43
12 573 Tucker, Jeriesha SO Western Mich 2:14.43 2:16.49
13 404 Cronin, Rebecca SO Northern Ill 2:16.76 2:17.27
14 562 Hodge, Aisha FR Western Mich 2:15.98 2:17.52
15 127 Wells, Carly SR Bowling Gree 2:19.14 2:17.77
16 62 Talhelm, Christine JR Ball State 2:19.73 2:18.28
17 305 Foster, Paige FR Kent State 2:15.73 2:18.47
18 354 Carter, Kathryn FR Miami (Ohio) 2:21.69 2:19.48
19 160 Hopkins, Aimee SO Buffalo 2:18.50 2:20.18
20 110 Gailliard, Saisha JR Bowling Gree 2:21.25 2:21.75
21 66 Zets, Emily SO Ball State 2:20.78 2:21.76
22 64 Tirado, Esther FR Ball State 2:27.93 2:23.31
23 405 Ferguson, Nora FR Northern Ill 2:22.60 2:24.47
24 415 Shaw, Sunsea SR Northern Ill 2:25.35 2:31.54

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37 2002 Natasha Lothery, BSU
2:06.00 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 263 Quaintance, SR Eastern Mich 2:12.72 2:09.92 10
2 256 Elcock, Beve SR Eastern Mich 2:13.51 2:09.97 8
3 319 Sawnor, Meli SO Kent State 2:13.85 2:12.70 6
4 574 Whitley, Rac SO Western Mich 2:13.49 2:12.71 5
5 207 Farrow, Chri JR Central Mich 2:14.55 2:13.83 4
6 362 Lenahan, Kat SR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.10 2:14.30 3
7 152 Burns, Jacqu JR Buffalo 2:14.60 2:14.43 2
8 312 Maheu, Audre JR Kent State 2:13.27 2:14.45 1
9 223 Sisson, Alli SR Central Mich 2:14.99 2:15.38

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
5-14 Inside Alley
1-4 Outside Alley
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 4:51.68 1999 Hanane Sabri, BGSU
4:38.90 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 11 Schenck, Cas SR Akron 4:51.93 4:50.20* 10
2 574 Whitley, Rac SO Western Mich 4:56.38 4:51.76 8
3 511 Fisher, Ari JR Toledo 4:48.93 4:52.77 6
4 517 Kertesz, Emm SO Toledo 4:54.04 4:54.54 5
5 451 Accurso, Jul FR Ohio U. 5:03.27 4:57.18 4
6 572 Tomerlin, Sa SR Western Mich 4:54.50 4:57.68 3
7 218 Ribbant, Mad JR Central Mich 4:59.96 4:58.90 2
8 107 Farr, Nicole SR Bowling Gree 5:00.24 4:59.26 1
9 523 Wright, Mega FR Toledo 4:56.53 5:01.90
10 466 Thompson, Me FR Ohio U. 4:58.03 5:03.17
11 104 Dettmann, Au SR Bowling Gree 5:07.17 5:03.25
12 312 Maheu, Audre JR Kent State 4:53.58 5:04.01
13 356 Dickman, Jil JR Miami (Ohio) 5:01.27 5:04.96
14 363 Miller, Kell SR Miami (Ohio) 4:50.88 5:06.77
15 414 Oldenburg, C SO Northern Ill 5:03.05 5:07.86
16 254 Churchwell, SO Eastern Mich 5:04.58 5:10.75
17 369 Riley, Erin FR Miami (Ohio) 5:11.77 5:12.07
18 108 Fischer, Ash JR Bowling Gree 5:16.04 5:16.33
19 57 Mellen, Mary SO Ball State 5:02.94 5:17.00
20 301 Charron, Jos JR Kent State 5:01.47 5:25.30
21 409 McAuley, Cla FR Northern Ill 5:25.44 5:29.86
22 169 Swartwood, H FR Buffalo 5:19.07 5:30.20
23 271 Webb, Natali JR Eastern Mich 5:02.63 5:53.16
-- 573 Tucker, Jeri SO Western Mich 5:04.02 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 9:38.04 2002 Jill Scully, BSU
9:16.00 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 366 Patterson, R JR Miami (Ohio) 9:50.55 9:39.44 10
2 511 Fisher, Ari JR Toledo 9:29.95 9:41.18 8
3 453 Beecham, Ann SR Ohio U. 9:32.89 9:43.62 6
4 204 Dakroub, Dan SR Central Mich 9:59.37 9:45.42 5
5 253 Calka, Court SO Eastern Mich 9:34.82 9:46.96 4
6 572 Tomerlin, Sa SR Western Mich 9:46.64 9:55.18 3
7 11 Schenck, Cas SR Akron 9:45.90 9:56.97 2
8 353 Bingham, Mag JR Miami (Ohio) 10:01.81 10:03.59 1
9 520 Ramsay, Devy FR Toledo 10:12.80 10:05.24
10 462 Pifer, Emily FR Ohio U. 10:02.12 10:06.08
11 264 Quaintance, SO Eastern Mich 10:09.69 10:07.98
12 201 Anderson, Ho JR Central Mich 10:07.95 10:08.03
13 564 Matthews, Je SR Western Mich 10:14.18 10:11.37
14 122 Powers, Barb SR Bowling Gree 10:06.39 10:12.17
15 517 Kertesz, Emm SO Toledo 9:58.93 10:12.66
16 414 Oldenburg, C SO Northern Ill 10:23.33 10:14.76
17 51 Bishel, Alli SR Ball State 9:56.65 10:16.14
18 107 Farr, Nicole SR Bowling Gree 10:07.19 10:17.36
19 556 Brunmeier, A SR Western Mich 10:00.97 10:20.68
20 165 Muster, Elle JR Buffalo 10:18.18 10:20.86
21 151 Beim, Samant SO Buffalo 10:15.42 10:22.88
22 215 Lohner, Raea SR Central Mich 9:45.33 10:23.50
23 116 Kelsey, Mega SR Bowling Gree 10:19.26 10:26.80
24 466 Thompson, Me FR Ohio U. 10:02.61 10:34.48
25 255 Coffman, Cas JR Eastern Mich 10:09.49 10:41.07
26 57 Mellen, Mary SO Ball State 10:56.19
27 401 Brevitt, Bre SR Northern Ill 11:08.62 10:59.07

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:33.00 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80 2009 Ali Bishel, BSU
16:12.50 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 366 Patterson, R JR Miami (Ohio) 16:43.49 16:32.01$ 10
2 453 Beecham, Ann SR Ohio U. 16:33.44 16:35.42* 8
3 253 Calka, Court SO Eastern Mich 16:48.99 16:37.17* 6
4 511 Fisher, Ari JR Toledo 16:04.56 16:56.74 5
5 572 Tomerlin, Sa SR Western Mich 17:08.80 16:56.93 4
6 517 Kertesz, Emm SO Toledo 16:45.75 17:07.63 3
7 204 Dakroub, Dan SR Central Mich 17:01.60 17:10.92 2
8 505 Brown, Audra SR Toledo 16:55.74 17:11.54 1
9 201 Anderson, Ho JR Central Mich 17:17.96 17:14.84
10 353 Bingham, Mag JR Miami (Ohio) 17:37.83 17:21.67
11 556 Brunmeier, A SR Western Mich 17:27.86 17:25.62
12 51 Bishel, Alli SR Ball State 17:26.64
13 215 Lohner, Raea SR Central Mich 17:34.53
14 564 Matthews, Je SR Western Mich 17:47.89 17:59.68
15 462 Pifer, Emily FR Ohio U. 17:41.52 18:01.39
16 168 Sanders, Kat SO Buffalo 18:26.72 18:12.19
17 258 Hutson, Ambe JR Eastern Mich 18:07.11 18:12.21
18 126 Weiss, Tara SR Bowling Gree 18:22.29 18:26.83
19 259 Kincaid, Tif SO Eastern Mich 17:55.67 18:32.98
20 310 Krupko, Alli SR Kent State 18:18.14 18:37.35
21 117 Koch, Abby SO Bowling Gree 17:42.01 19:04.68
22 116 Kelsey, Mega SR Bowling Gree 18:16.91 19:21.66
23 469 Waddington, SO Ohio U. 18:41.69 19:34.51

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
8.14 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 352 Baggett, Layne SO Miami (Ohio) 8.71 8.54Q 3
2 202 Carr, Shanaye SR Central Mich 8.61 8.61Q 2
3 222 Shreve, Brittnee SR Central Mich 8.76 8.72Q 1
4 56 Marable, RaJae SR Ball State 8.71 8.66Q 3
5 557 Campbell, Iris SO Western Mich 8.75 8.69Q 2
6 306 Haynes, Ava SR Kent State 8.72 8.77Q 1
7 268 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich 8.91 8.68q 3
8 3 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 8.73 8.70q 2
9 171 Ventura, Brooklyn SO Buffalo 8.92 8.79 2
10 209 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 8.91 8.83 1
11 359 Hughey, Xerina FR Miami (Ohio) 8.96 8.84 3
12 270 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 8.69 8.86 1
13 406 Frye, Roneisha JR Northern Ill 8.81 8.95 3
14 105 Doughty, Rachael SR Bowling Gree 8.94 8.97 2
15 559 Freeman, Whitney FR Western Mich 9.17 8.97 2
16 551 Allen, Chiara FR Western Mich 9.14 8.99 2
17 154 Ehindero, Ayotunde JR Buffalo 8.96 9.01 3
18 465 Sturges, Kristi SR Ohio U. 8.96 9.04 1
19 101 Anderson, Darlene FR Bowling Gree 9.45 9.89 1
-- 315 Pittman, JoAnne FR Kent State 9.01 DQ 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
8.14 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 202 Carr, Shanay SR Central Mich 8.61 8.57 10
2 352 Baggett, Lay SO Miami (Ohio) 8.54 8.59 8
3 268 Sharper, Sam JR Eastern Mich 8.68 8.64 6
4 222 Shreve, Brit SR Central Mich 8.72 8.65 5
5 3 Cheese, Brit SO Akron 8.70 8.66 4 8.657
6 56 Marable, RaJ SR Ball State 8.66 8.66 3 8.653
7 306 Haynes, Ava SR Kent State 8.77 8.71 2
8 557 Campbell, Ir SO Western Mich 8.69 8.78 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71 2/24/2007 Western Michigan, WMU
S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn
MAC Meet (O): * 3:41.68 2005 Western Michigan, WMU
3:36.80 NCAA NCAA Auto
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 3:43.76 3:42.37 2 10
1) 269 Shearer, Dejaa SR 2) 265 Rawls, Asia SO
3) 252 Andre, Naomi SO 4) 273 Williams, Shantavia JR
2 Western Michigan 3:40.95 3:42.45 2 8
1) 552 Arnold, Andrea FR 2) 563 Hunault, Ashley SR
3) 568 Munwam, Leya JR 4) 557 Campbell, Iris SO
3 Buffalo 3:46.18 3:46.68 2 6
1) 163 McClary, Jamiee SO 2) 161 Jeanty, Donna FR
3) 152 Burns, Jacqueline JR 4) 158 Henry, Asia SO
4 Miami (Ohio) 3:49.79 3:46.94 2 5
1) 358 Graves, Diona JR 2) 371 Scannell, Katie SO
3) 368 Rasch, Ruth SR 4) 355 Clay, Rachael JR
5 Kent State 3:48.74 3:49.37 2 4
1) 320 Schoenle, Kayla FR 2) 309 Hutson, Erica FR
3) 308 Hutchings, Kristen SO 4) 322 Williams, Shanequa FR
6 Northern Illinois 3:56.36 3:50.55 1 3
1) 407 Kellyman, Chanel JR 2) 404 Cronin, Rebecca SO
3) 412 Mitchell, Janay SO 4) 403 Butler, Rasheta SR
7 Bowling Green 3:51.62 3:50.79 1 2
1) 115 Jefferson, Felicia SO 2) 120 Pettigrew, Jeanette SO
3) 103 Conger, Heather SR 4) 118 McNeal, Brittani SR
8 Central Michigan 3:49.84 3:52.07 2 1
1) 225 Turk, Shawntoria FR 2) 211 Hurley, Stephanie JR
3) 220 Ritter, Kelsey FR 4) 207 Farrow, Christina JR
9 Toledo 3:56.75 3:55.04 1
1) 519 Morgan, Kimara SR 2) 514 Jacoby, Danielle SR
3) 516 Kaverman, Amanda SR 4) 522 Woodrum, Sarah SO
10 Ball State 3:57.43 3:56.56 1
1) 53 Lange, Hannah FR 2) 60 Robinson, Brandi SR
3) 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR 4) 61 Smith, Judah SO
11 Ohio U. 3:57.65 3:57.36 1
1) 459 Mathews, Kiley SO 2) 471 Winningham, Danielle SO
3) 470 Weiss, Courtney JR 4) 467 Tyree, Brittany JR
12 Akron 3:57.60 4:10.33 1
1) 12 Steele, Shauniece FR 2) 7 Jones, Latalia SR
3) 50 Close, Felicia SR 4) 15 Williams, Amber FR

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami, Miami
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
11:09.40 NCAA NCAA Auto
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ohio U. 11:53.01 11:43.41 10
1) 451 Accurso, Juli FR 2) 459 Mathews, Kiley SO
3) 470 Weiss, Courtney JR 4) 466 Thompson, Melissa FR
2 Eastern Michigan 11:33.26 11:44.79 8
1) 254 Churchwell, Morgan SO 2) 269 Shearer, Dejaa SR
3) 256 Elcock, Beverly SR 4) 263 Quaintance, Lauren SR
3 Miami (Ohio) 11:51.78 11:47.22 6
1) 362 Lenahan, Katie SR 2) 367 Profit, Tasha JR
3) 356 Dickman, Jill JR 4) 363 Miller, Kelley SR
4 Bowling Green 11:58.05 11:50.72 5
1) 122 Powers, Barbara SR 2) 118 McNeal, Brittani SR
3) 103 Conger, Heather SR 4) 107 Farr, Nicole SR
5 Toledo 11:44.43 11:55.71 4
1) 523 Wright, Megan FR 2) 522 Woodrum, Sarah SO
3) 521 Studer, Kristal SO 4) 520 Ramsay, Devyn FR
6 Kent State 12:18.80 11:56.27 3
1) 301 Charron, Josee JR 2) 320 Schoenle, Kayla FR
3) 309 Hutson, Erica FR 4) 312 Maheu, Audrey JR
7 Central Michigan 11:56.43 2
1) 216 Lyons, Charnele JR 2) 211 Hurley, Stephanie JR
3) 208 Garcia, Veronica JR 4) 218 Ribbant, Madeline JR
8 Western Michigan 11:37.53 12:07.39 1
1) 573 Tucker, Jeriesha SO 2) 553 Arnold, Ariel SO
3) 562 Hodge, Aisha FR 4) 574 Whitley, Rachel SO
9 Buffalo 12:17.15 12:07.60
1) 151 Beim, Samantha SO 2) 159 Holmes, Anna SO
3) 158 Henry, Asia SO 4) 165 Muster, Ellen JR
10 Northern Illinois 12:35.34 13:04.13
1) 401 Brevitt, Breanna SR 2) 418 Smith, Camille SO
3) 405 Ferguson, Nora FR 4) 409 McAuley, Claire FR

Women High Jump
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1.86m 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
1.85m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 1.72m 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.82
O O XO XXO XXO XXP
2 304 Dumitrescu, JR Kent State 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P O XO XXO PPX
3 515 Jing, Huijun SO Toledo 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 5.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
3 224 Stein, Saman FR Central Mich 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 5.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
5 275 Wolanin, Kat FR Eastern Mich 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00 4
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
6 114 Jacobson, Ta SO Bowling Gree 1.71m J1.65m 5-05.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XXX
6 210 Heffner, Meg FR Central Mich 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 54 Lomax, Rebec FR Ball State 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
9 563 Hunault, Ash SR Western Mich 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
10 413 Moser, Kelly JR Northern Ill 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
10 321 Thomas, Lore JR Kent State 1.64m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
10 106 Edwards, Ari FR Bowling Gree 1.56m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
10 8 Kuelling, Ab SO Akron 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
10 214 Lamphere, Mi JR Central Mich 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
15 377 Zaper, Ashle FR Miami (Ohio) 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
15 3 Cheese, Brit SO Akron 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
15 156 Glavasevic, SR Buffalo 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
15 558 Fenton, Aman JR Western Mich 1.50m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- 460 McCarty, Hop JR Ohio U. 1.56m NH
1.55
XXX
-- 467 Tyree, Britt JR Ohio U. 1.48m NH
1.55
XXX
-- 170 Thompson, Ja FR Buffalo 1.55m NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
4.30m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 1 Beaumont-Cou FR Akron 4.07m 4.05m 13-03.50 10
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P O XXO XXO O XXX
2 257 Hemingway, J SR Eastern Mich 4.15m J4.05m 13-03.50 8
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 316 Preston, Kim JR Kent State 3.96m 3.95m 12-11.50 6
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P P O XO O XXX
4 9 Lee, Katheri JR Akron 3.97m J3.95m 12-11.50 5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 571 Ross, Sarah JR Western Mich 3.70m 3.80m 12-05.50 4
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O O XO XXX
6 374 Tatman, Kori FR Miami (Ohio) 3.50m 3.65m 11-11.75 3
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XO O XXX
7 318 Rossi, Domen SO Kent State 3.81m J3.65m 11-11.75 2
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXO O XXX
8 16 Wood, Alexan SO Akron 3.56m J3.65m 11-11.75 1
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O O XO XXX
9 153 Coakley, Mol SO Buffalo 3.60m J3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XO XO XXX
10 217 Morrissey, K FR Central Mich 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXO XXX
11 172 Wasielewski, FR Buffalo 3.30m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
12 262 Powers, Megh SO Eastern Mich 3.40m J3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO XO XXX
13 266 Richman, Reb SO Eastern Mich 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XXO XXX
13 373 Tabler, Hann JR Miami (Ohio) 3.23m J3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XXO XXX
15 454 Cavinee, Jai SO Ohio U. 3.21m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
15 109 Gagliardo, C FR Bowling Gree 3.21m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
-- 119 Muckensturm, FR Bowling Gree 2.90m NH
3.20
XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m 2006 April Williams, Toledo
6.38m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 563 Hunault, Ash SR Western Mich 6.07m 5.93m 19-05.50 10
5.90m 5.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.87m
2 118 McNeal, Brit SR Bowling Gree 5.63m 5.89m 19-04.00 8
5.89m 5.70m FOUL 5.72m FOUL FOUL
3 272 White, Rosie JR Eastern Mich 5.81m 5.85m 19-02.50 6
5.85m 5.77m 5.78m 5.76m 5.75m 5.75m
4 557 Campbell, Ir SO Western Mich 5.70m 5.83m 19-01.50 5
5.62m 5.64m 5.83m 5.21m 5.20m FOUL
5 509 Douglas, Kia SO Toledo 5.80m 5.78m 18-11.75 4
5.46m 5.78m FOUL 5.67m 5.54m 5.63m
6 304 Dumitrescu, JR Kent State 5.86m 5.76m 18-10.75 3
5.66m 5.74m 5.69m 5.46m 5.76m FOUL
7 502 Bollin, Kati SO Toledo 5.69m 5.75m 18-10.50 2
5.59m 5.75m 5.69m 5.65m 5.63m FOUL
8 202 Carr, Shanay SR Central Mich 6.05m 5.74m 18-10.00 1
5.61m 5.74m FOUL 5.62m 5.51m FOUL
9 376 Wikar, Magda SR Miami (Ohio) 5.67m 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m 5.59m 5.57m 5.68m 5.63m 5.65m
10 260 Long, Tiffan SR Eastern Mich 5.83m J5.69m 18-08.00
5.68m 5.69m 5.58m 5.58m FOUL 5.41m
11 55 Lorenz, Thek SR Ball State 5.75m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m FOUL 5.62m
12 9 Lee, Katheri JR Akron 5.54m 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m 4.27m 5.29m
13 455 Geiger, Alex SO Ohio U. 5.50m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.44m 5.37m 5.56m
14 501 Afloari, Ale SR Toledo 5.72m 5.53m 18-01.75
5.36m 5.52m 5.53m
15 209 Harbour, Tam SO Central Mich 5.58m 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL 5.45m 5.36m
16 102 Campbell, Ja SO Bowling Gree 5.46m 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m 5.24m
17 3 Cheese, Brit SO Akron 5.97m 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.16m 5.30m
18 105 Doughty, Rac SR Bowling Gree 5.54m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m FOUL
19 408 Lee, Rhonda JR Northern Ill 5.45m 5.24m 17-02.25
4.81m 4.88m 5.24m
19 2 Bradley, Noe SO Akron 5.16m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m FOUL
21 464 Spears, Shar SR Ohio U. 5.28m 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.10m 5.19m
22 411 McIntosh, De SR Northern Ill 5.39m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.14m 5.16m 5.19m
23 416 Sio, Jenner JR Northern Ill 5.42m 5.16m 16-11.25
5.09m 5.16m 5.09m
24 375 Ubbes, Alleg FR Miami (Ohio) 5.55m 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.12m
25 468 Vitou, Olivi FR Ohio U. 5.40m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m 4.48m 4.78m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 13.13m 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
13.30m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 501 Afloari, Ale SR Toledo 12.29m 12.60m 41-04.25 10
12.05m 12.29m 12.46m 12.17m 12.37m 12.60m
2 274 Wishart, Shn FR Eastern Mich 12.54m 12.51m 41-00.50 8
12.40m FOUL 11.91m 12.23m 12.31m 12.51m
3 304 Dumitrescu, JR Kent State 12.00m 12.01m 39-05.00 6
11.61m 11.92m 12.01m 11.73m 11.83m 11.85m
4 563 Hunault, Ash SR Western Mich 10.46m J12.01m 39-05.00 5
11.81m 11.64m 11.61m FOUL 10.86m 12.01m
5 416 Sio, Jenner JR Northern Ill 11.49m 11.82m 38-09.50 4
11.82m 11.45m 11.73m 11.66m 11.65m FOUL
6 551 Allen, Chiar FR Western Mich 11.46m 11.74m 38-06.25 3
FOUL 11.14m 11.70m 11.33m FOUL 11.74m
7 302 Dantley, Ker SO Kent State 11.39m 11.66m 38-03.25 2
10.73m FOUL 11.51m 11.12m 11.66m 11.66m
8 512 Fu, Yuhong SO Toledo 11.74m 11.56m 37-11.25 1
FOUL 11.35m 11.50m 11.26m 11.56m 11.43m
9 502 Bollin, Kati SO Toledo 11.53m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.21m 11.32m 11.54m 11.03m 10.83m 11.44m
10 372 Stillson, Kr JR Miami (Ohio) 11.19m 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.30m
11 52 Cherry, Mega SR Ball State 11.06m 11.04m 36-02.75
10.81m 10.99m 11.04m
12 376 Wikar, Magda SR Miami (Ohio) 11.28m 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.01m
13 455 Geiger, Alex SO Ohio U. 10.45m 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m 9.88m 10.32m
14 102 Campbell, Ja SO Bowling Gree 10.67m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m 10.48m 10.49m
15 464 Spears, Shar SR Ohio U. 10.85m 10.42m 34-02.25
10.32m 10.42m 10.37m
16 570 Okolo, Steph JR Western Mich 10.31m 33-10.00
9.59m 10.29m 10.31m
17 465 Sturges, Kri SR Ohio U. 10.34m 10.21m 33-06.00
10.06m 9.74m 10.21m
-- 351 Alexander, H SR Miami (Ohio) 11.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16.57m 1998 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State
16.90m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 166 O'Brien, Reb SO Buffalo 17.10m 16.69m$ 54-09.25 10
15.96m FOUL 16.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 370 Roberts, Ale SO Miami (Ohio) 14.63m 15.26m 50-00.75 8
14.43m 13.93m 15.26m FOUL FOUL 14.37m
3 314 Mosley, Joh' FR Kent State 15.29m 14.75m 48-04.75 6
FOUL FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 167 Roberts, Rac FR Buffalo 15.23m 14.63m 48-00.00 5
14.12m 13.79m FOUL 14.33m 14.63m 13.77m
5 111 Harris, Ashl JR Bowling Gree 14.60m 14.61m 47-11.25 4
13.29m 13.46m 13.68m 12.54m 14.43m 14.61m
6 311 Kurzdorfer, FR Kent State 14.47m 14.50m 47-07.00 3
14.00m 14.16m 14.50m 14.23m 14.15m 13.83m
7 173 White, Shant JR Buffalo 14.16m 14.09m 46-02.75 2
13.75m 14.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.76m
8 365 Paterra, Vic FR Miami (Ohio) 12.78m 13.39m 43-11.25 1
13.10m 13.39m 12.24m 12.90m 13.22m 13.05m
9 357 Gable, Saman JR Miami (Ohio) 13.16m 13.23m 43-05.00
13.00m 13.12m 13.03m 13.19m 12.37m 13.23m
10 267 Scarber, Ang JR Eastern Mich 13.25m 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.89m
11 212 Imbrock, Myk SR Central Mich 12.23m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 12.69m 12.34m
12 566 Mitchell, St SR Western Mich 14.45m 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL 12.33m 12.74m
13 561 Hiler, Andre FR Western Mich 13.29m 12.69m 41-07.75
10.86m 12.69m FOUL
14 569 Negrete, Ste FR Western Mich 12.64m 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL FOUL 12.40m
15 513 Garvin, Sara FR Toledo 11.27m 12.09m 39-08.00
10.97m 12.09m FOUL
16 5 Cotton, Aliy FR Akron 13.12m 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.86m 11.99m
17 123 Rowland, Jes SO Bowling Gree 14.01m 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.89m
18 402 Bull, Mary JR Northern Ill 12.43m 11.63m 38-02.00
10.68m 11.63m 11.51m
19 112 Hodges, Brit FR Bowling Gree 10.92m 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.18m 11.51m
20 458 Mason, Krist SO Ohio U. 12.15m 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL 11.49m FOUL
21 452 Allen, Brian JR Ohio U. 11.96m 11.38m 37-04.00
11.09m 11.38m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.50m 2/27/2009 Stevi Large, Akron
21.00m NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 123 Rowland, Jes SO Bowling Gree 17.52m 19.45m 63-09.75 10
FOUL 18.30m 19.45m 17.84m 18.25m 18.05m
2 311 Kurzdorfer, FR Kent State 19.44m 18.55m 60-10.50 8
18.55m FOUL FOUL 17.21m 17.80m FOUL
3 14 Wert, Valeri JR Akron 19.60m 18.11m 59-05.00 6
17.72m FOUL 18.11m 17.75m 18.05m 16.58m
4 213 Johnson, Whi SR Central Mich 17.43m 17.63m 57-10.25 5
16.28m 17.14m FOUL 17.13m 16.60m 17.63m
5 173 White, Shant JR Buffalo 17.32m 17.19m 56-04.75 4
17.19m FOUL 16.53m 17.00m 16.92m 16.87m
6 111 Harris, Ashl JR Bowling Gree 16.44m 16.94m 55-07.00 3
16.94m 15.74m 16.69m 16.53m 16.69m 16.57m
7 121 Pleger, Broo FR Bowling Gree 16.05m 16.45m 53-11.75 2
15.35m 16.45m 16.18m 15.79m 15.38m 15.96m
8 461 McCullough, SO Ohio U. 16.01m 16.41m 53-10.25 1
15.17m 15.37m 16.41m 15.65m FOUL 16.05m
9 357 Gable, Saman JR Miami (Ohio) 16.43m 16.36m 53-08.25
FOUL 16.36m 15.86m FOUL 15.45m 15.87m
10 164 Miller, Erin SO Buffalo 16.78m 16.26m 53-04.25
16.26m FOUL 16.24m
11 267 Scarber, Ang JR Eastern Mich 16.95m 16.15m 53-00.00
15.37m FOUL 16.15m
12 212 Imbrock, Myk SR Central Mich 15.97m 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m FOUL 15.88m
13 560 Gerbers, Che FR Western Mich 15.87m 16.02m 52-06.75
15.96m 16.02m 14.77m
14 203 Christensen, SR Central Mich 16.32m 15.91m 52-02.50
14.78m 15.91m 15.15m
15 554 Bloor, Linsa SR Western Mich 14.96m 15.30m 50-02.50
FOUL 15.30m 15.13m
16 567 Morris, Sara SR Western Mich 15.89m 15.21m 49-11.00
14.39m 15.21m 14.60m
17 458 Mason, Krist SO Ohio U. 15.43m 15.16m 49-09.00
14.74m FOUL 15.16m
18 58 Melvin, Lywa SO Ball State 15.35m 14.98m 49-01.75
13.88m 14.98m 14.74m
19 65 Traver, Jord SO Ball State 13.84m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.48m 13.76m
20 457 Macri, Alexa FR Ohio U. 13.74m 13.72m 45-00.25
12.35m 13.49m 13.72m
21 13 Templeton, S FR Akron 14.58m 13.60m 44-07.50
13.28m 13.04m 13.60m
22 513 Garvin, Sara FR Toledo 14.43m 13.16m 43-02.25
12.81m 12.65m 13.16m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 467 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 2:22.10 2 795
2 460 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 2:23.14 1 781
3 307 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 2:24.50 2 763
4 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 2:25.70 2 748
5 558 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Mich 2:28.04 1 718
6 468 Vitou, Olivia FR Ohio U. 2:28.21 1 715
7 377 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 2:30.70 2 684
8 50 Close, Felicia SR Akron 2:30.90 2 682
9 304 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 2:32.30 2 664
10 275 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 2:33.14 1 654
11 3 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 2:34.80 2 634
12 156 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 2:35.70 2 623
13 209 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 2:38.16 1 594
14 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 2:40.30 2 569
15 518 Kraitchkova, Kseni SO Toledo 2:42.18 1 548
16 205 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 2:49.10 1 473
17 54 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 3:01.38 1 352

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 3 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 8.75 5 963
2 304 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 8.90 5 931
3 558 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Mich 8.93 4 925
4 209 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 8.94 5 922
5 205 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 8.96 5 918
6 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 8.96 3 918
7 50 Close, Felicia SR Akron 9.06 4 897
8 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 9.08 3 893
9 468 Vitou, Olivia FR Ohio U. 9.13 2 883
10 307 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 9.19 3 871
11 377 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 9.21 4 867
12 156 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 9.23 4 862
13 275 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 9.30 2 848
14 467 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 9.49 1 810
15 460 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 10.25 1 666
16 54 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 10.75 2 578
17 518 Kraitchkova, Kseni SO Toledo 11.77 1 417

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION
START AT 1.27 WITH A PROGRESSION OF 3 CM
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 304 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 54 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
4 467 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
4 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
6 156 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 209 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 3 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 307 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
10 377 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 275 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 1.57m 5-01.75 701
12 460 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 1.51m 4-11.50 632
12 50 Close, Felicia SR Akron 1.51m 4-11.50 632
14 558 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Mich 1.48m 4-10.25 599
15 205 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 1.45m 4-09.00 566
16 468 Vitou, Olivia FR Ohio U. 1.42m 4-07.75 534
17 518 Kraitchkova, Kseni SO Toledo 1.30m 4-03.25 409

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 304 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 5.77m 18-11.25 780
5.66m 5.58m 5.77m
2 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 5.59m 18-04.25 726
5.40m 5.59m FOUL
3 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 5.56m 18-03.00 717
5.50m 5.56m FOUL
4 156 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.35m 5.48m 5.36m
5 3 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.45m 5.34m 5.37m
6 377 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 5.39m 17-08.25 668
FOUL 5.39m 5.32m
7 50 Close, Felicia SR Akron 5.32m 17-05.50 648
5.30m 5.09m 5.32m
8 307 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5.04m 5.07m 5.16m
9 467 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5.00m 5.12m FOUL
10 468 Vitou, Olivia FR Ohio U. 5.10m 16-08.75 587
FOUL 5.10m 4.67m
11 205 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5.05m FOUL 5.03m
12 275 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.51m 4.94m 4.96m
13 54 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.94m 4.59m 4.90m
14 209 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 4.92m 16-01.75 538
FOUL FOUL 4.92m
15 558 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Mich 4.85m 15-11.00 519
FOUL 4.61m 4.85m
16 518 Kraitchkova, Kseni SO Toledo 4.78m 15-08.25 500
FOUL 4.78m FOUL
17 460 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 4.60m 15-01.25 454
4.50m 4.60m 4.58m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 304 Dumitrescu, Diana JR Kent State 13.42m 44-00.50 755
12.00m 12.71m 13.42m
2 156 Glavasevic, Ajla SR Buffalo 12.06m 39-07.00 665
FOUL 11.82m 12.06m
3 55 Lorenz, Thekla SR Ball State 11.70m 38-04.75 641
11.70m 11.33m 11.09m
4 3 Cheese, Brittany SO Akron 11.37m 37-03.75 619
11.37m 10.18m 10.02m
5 54 Lomax, Rebecca FR Ball State 10.96m 35-11.50 592
10.40m 10.96m 10.69m
6 50 Close, Felicia SR Akron 10.93m 35-10.50 591
10.93m 10.65m 10.23m
7 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 10.73m 35-02.50 577
FOUL 10.73m 9.85m
8 467 Tyree, Brittany JR Ohio U. 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9.69m 10.49m 9.61m
9 205 Dienhart, Emily JR Central Mich 10.43m 34-02.75 558
10.08m 10.43m 9.74m
10 307 Hutchings, Brooke SO Kent State 10.08m 33-01.00 535
9.03m 8.53m 10.08m
11 460 McCarty, Hope JR Ohio U. 9.01m 29-06.75 465
9.01m 8.59m 8.88m
12 468 Vitou, Olivia FR Ohio U. 8.78m 28-09.75 450
FOUL 8.34m 8.78m
13 275 Wolanin, Kate FR Eastern Mich 8.63m 28-03.75 440
FOUL 7.88m 8.63m
14 377 Zaper, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.59m 8.08m 8.56m
15 518 Kraitchkova, Kseni SO Toledo 8.02m 26-03.75 401
7.23m 7.93m 8.02m
16 558 Fenton, Amanda JR Western Mich 7.91m 25-11.50 394
FOUL 7.91m 7.11m
17 209 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 7.67m 25-02.00 378
7.49m 6.52m 7.67m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
4075 NCAA NCAA Auto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 304 Dumitrescu, JR Kent State 4009.00 10
2 55 Lorenz, Thek SR Ball State 3779.00 8
3 3 Cheese, Brit SO Akron 3638.00 6
4 364 Mudd, Erica FR Miami (Ohio) 3587.00 5
5 156 Glavasevic, SR Buffalo 3580.00 4
6 467 Tyree, Britt JR Ohio U. 3530.00 3
7 307 Hutchings, B SO Kent State 3508.00 2
8 50 Close, Felic SR Akron 3450.00 1
9 377 Zaper, Ashle FR Miami (Ohio) 3358.00
10 275 Wolanin, Kat FR Eastern Mich 3191.00
11 468 Vitou, Olivi FR Ohio U. 3169.00
12 209 Harbour, Tam SO Central Mich 3168.00
13 558 Fenton, Aman JR Western Mich 3155.00
14 205 Dienhart, Em JR Central Mich 3088.00
15 460 McCarty, Hop JR Ohio U. 2998.00
16 54 Lomax, Rebec FR Ball State 2907.00
17 518 Kraitchkova, SO Toledo 2275.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan 118 2) Western Michigan 89
3) Miami (Ohio) 81 4) Kent State 76
5) Toledo 66.50 6) Akron 51
7) Central Michigan 50.50 8) Bowling Green 45
9) Buffalo 33 10) Ohio U. 32
11) Ball State 13 12) Northern Illinois 8