Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

Feb. 27, 2011

Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 27 & 28
Fargo, ND
Provided by The Summit League


The Summit League - Day 1 Results
2011 Indoor Track and Field Championship
North Dakota State Univesity
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.26
BSA: @ 7.56 3/1/2010 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illinois
Summit: % 7.55 2008 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 22 John, Deborah NDSU 7.78 7.63Q 1
2 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 7.70 7.65Q 3
3 32 Nagberi, Jennifer NDSU 7.73 7.67Q 4
4 115 Wilkerson, Cornish Oral Roberts 7.77 7.71Q 2
5 21 Goodman, Antoinett NDSU 7.67 7.67q 1
6 185 Day, Christina Southern Utah 7.74 7.70q 3
7 156 Wollman, Heather SDSU 7.69 7.75q 2
8 240 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 7.71 7.80q 4
9 102 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 7.94 7.87q 2
10 195 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 7.80 7.87q 1
11 150 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU 7.85 7.88q 2
12 65 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 7.99 7.90q 1
13 138 Bren, Megan SDSU 7.91 7.91 4
14 225 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 7.90 7.94 4
15 236 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 7.94 7.99 3
16 14 Perry, Jasmine IPFW 7.90 8.10 3
17 77 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 7.98 8.11 1
18 272 Williams, Chanelle Western Illinois 8.30 8.38 2
19 101 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 8.70 8.56 3
20 98 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 8.91 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.26
BSA: @ 7.56 3/1/2010 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illinois
Summit: % 7.55 2008 ChrisDell Harris, Western Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 22 John, Deborah NDSU 7.63 7.60Q 1
2 32 Nagberi, Jennifer NDSU 7.67 7.64Q 2
3 21 Goodman, Antoinett NDSU 7.67 7.67q 1
4 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 7.65 7.68q 2
5 185 Day, Christina Southern Utah 7.70 7.70q 2
6 115 Wilkerson, Cornish Oral Roberts 7.71 7.71q 1
7 240 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 7.80 7.75q 1
8 156 Wollman, Heather SDSU 7.75 7.76q 2
9 102 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 7.87 7.85 1
10 195 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 7.87 7.86 2
11 150 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU 7.88 7.90 2
12 65 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 7.90 7.96 1
Preliminaries
13 138 Bren, Megan SDSU 7.91
14 225 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 7.94
15 236 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 7.99
16 14 Perry, Jasmine IPFW 8.10
17 77 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 8.11
18 272 Williams, Chanelle Western Illinois 8.38
19 101 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 8.56
20 98 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 8.91

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Finals in 2 heats of 4 participants.
slowest 4 times shall comprise 1st H
NCAA Auto: # 23.70
BSA: @ 24.62 1999 Tamara Brudy, NDSU
Summit: % 24.55 1998 Angela White, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 105 Mills-Doyeto, Whit Oral Roberts 24.78 24.98Q 2
2 21 Goodman, Antoinett NDSU 24.34 25.00Q 1
3 115 Wilkerson, Cornish Oral Roberts 24.98 25.40Q 3
4 114 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 25.15 25.63Q 5
5 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 25.05 25.76Q 4
6 138 Bren, Megan SDSU 25.82 25.87q 3
7 32 Nagberi, Jennifer NDSU 25.69 26.07q 5
8 102 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts 26.06 26.20q 2
9 65 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 25.76 26.34 4
10 235 Olive, Danielle UMKC 26.38 26.35 2
11 239 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 26.13 26.42 1
12 150 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU 26.41 26.54 5
13 73 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.38 26.55 3
14 16 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 26.41 27.10 4
15 110 Sapp, Sarah Oral Roberts 27.17 27.16 5
16 14 Perry, Jasmine IPFW 26.12 27.22 1
17 77 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 27.49 27.73 4
18 263 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illinois 27.80 27.97 3
19 98 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts 29.24 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Finals in 2 heats of 4 participants.
slowest 4 times shall comprise 1st H
NCAA Auto: # 53.10
BSA: @ 53.73 1994 Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian
Summit: % 54.46 2003 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 265 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois 54.88 56.69Q 1
2 105 Mills-Doyeto, Whit Oral Roberts 57.25 57.37Q 5
3 185 Day, Christina Southern Utah 55.34 57.61Q 2
4 37 Tingelstad, Ashley NDSU 56.99 57.78Q 3
5 114 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts 57.01 58.04Q 4
6 17 Black, Emily NDSU 57.70 58.62q 4
7 239 Taylor, Sakia UMKC 57.50 58.62q 5
8 186 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 59.17 58.94q 1
9 154 Strobel, Cally SDSU 59.14 59.07 2
10 112 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 59.57 59.38 3
11 237 Scott, Autumn UMKC 59.43 59.57 1
12 235 Olive, Danielle UMKC 59.49 1:00.17 2
13 183 Christensen, Mary Southern Utah 59.82 1:00.63 4
14 144 Fritz, Jill SDSU 1:00.48 1:01.34 5
15 268 Moore, Breanna Western Illinois 1:02.21 1:01.72 2
16 70 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:00.97 1:02.13 4
17 110 Sapp, Sarah Oral Roberts 1:02.43 1:02.13 1
18 149 Meyer, Erica SDSU 1:00.72 1:03.06 5
19 179 Alm, Jaclyn Southern Utah 1:01.20 1:04.14 3

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Hip number 1-10 in front row
Lapped runners will be removed from
the track until 12 runners remain
NCAA Auto: # 9:16.00
BSA: @ 9:30.34 1985 Nancy Dietman, NDSU
Summit: % 9:38.06 1998 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 36 Thorne, Amy Jo NDSU 9:51.94 9:50.90 10
2 109 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts 10:59.33 9:53.04 8
3 72 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 9:56.04 9:59.82 6
4 182 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah 10:00.47 10:05.01 5
5 180 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah 10:00.44 10:06.04 4
6 198 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah 9:57.71 10:08.98 3
7 68 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 10:07.33 10:13.38 2
8 61 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 10:02.66 10:14.20 1
9 140 Clausen, Kelsey SDSU 10:21.70 10:20.51
10 106 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts 10:35.02 10:25.75
11 233 Meiners, Sara UMKC 10:33.84 10:30.48
12 5 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 10:29.22 10:35.70
13 12 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 10:38.08
14 221 Anderson, Alicia UMKC 10:40.90 10:40.07
15 200 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah 10:33.25 10:55.88
16 137 Bauer, Laura SDSU 10:32.63 11:10.92
17 103 Holmes, Ellie Oral Roberts 12:39.38 12:04.84
18 113 Vanderburg, Amber Oral Roberts 12:28.82 12:35.47

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 8.14
BSA: @ 8.55 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Summit: % 8.55 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 22 John, Deborah NDSU 8.81 % 8.54Q 3
2 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 8.58 8.60Q 1
3 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 8.64 8.65Q 2
4 195 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah 8.74 8.76q 3
5 186 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah 9.38 9.12q 1
6 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 9.14 9.26q 2
7 197 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah 9.25 9.26q 1
8 183 Christensen, Mary Southern Utah 9.42 9.35q 2
9 154 Strobel, Cally SDSU 9.55 9.37 3
10 196 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 9.64 9.41 3
11 101 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts 10.91 10.82 2

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 11:05.50
BSA: @ 12:07.03 2/28/2010 South Dakota St., SD State
D Burke, M Lauseng, K Creager, A Storm
Summit: % 12:06.35 1998 Southern Utah
Porter, Rice, Henrie, Griffin
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Dakota State 12:02.73% 10
1) 26 Kruchowski, Faith 2) 35 Schmaltz, Christine
3) 34 Schanandore, Brittany 4) 30 McClellan, Maddie
2 Oakland 12:23.17 12:07.74 8
1) 62 Cleverley, Autumn 2) 75 Pettiford, Desiree
3) 64 Enzor, Megan 4) 63 D'Angelo, Erica
3 Western Illinois 12:10.76 6
1) 261 Cottone, Carianna 2) 259 Brockman, Miranda
3) 262 Dietsch, Julie 4) 266 Lynes, Chelsea
4 UMKC 12:09.59 12:17.39 5
1) 227 Frederking, Aubrey 2) 237 Scott, Autumn
3) 238 Spencer, Taylor 4) 229 Jaloma, Jylian
5 South Dakota State 12:26.75 4
1) 152 Potts, Tera 2) 135 Anderson, Alison
3) 142 Creager, Krista 4) 139 Burke, Danielle
6 Southern Utah 12:27.25 3
1) 200 VanArsdol, Dayna 2) 179 Alm, Jaclyn
3) 184 Coates, Kaylee 4) 192 Minson, Steffi
7 IPFW 12:50.76 12:31.97 2
1) 3 Boyes, Kayla 2) 16 Taylor, Kaylin
3) 7 Jeszensky, Julie 4) 5 Hutchings, Sarah
8 Oral Roberts 12:45.92 1
1) 107 Patterson, Erin 2) 112 Thomas, Marrisa
3) 99 Ashcraft, Casady 4) 97 Adamiec, Marta

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 1.85m
BSA: @ 5-10.25 1993 Penny Ensrud, NDSU
Summit: % 1.74m 2005 Brandy Anderson/Tiffany Jansen, OralRobert
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 38 Tollefson, Toni NDSU 1.73m 1.79m% 5-10.50 10
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P O XXO O XXO XO XXX
2 155 Wirth, Mary SDSU 1.70m 1.76m% 5-09.25 8
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P XO O XXO XXO O XXX XXX
3 151 Olson, Kali SDSU 1.65m 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XO XXO XXX XXX XXX
4 146 Hakk, Rachael SDSU 1.68m 1.68m 5-06.00 5
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P XO O XO XXX XXX XXX XXX
5 69 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.69m 1.63m 5-04.25 4
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
6 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.60m 1.63m 5-04.25 3
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O XO XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
7 232 Lucas, Emily UMKC 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25 2
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
8 71 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25 1
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
9 234 Nagy, Kim UMKC 1.65m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
XO XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
9 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
XO XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 6.38m
BSA: @ 6.26m 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Summit: % 6.26m 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 6.21m 6.24mq 20-05.75
FOUL 5.92m 6.24m
2 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 5.96m 5.67mq 18-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.67m
3 111 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.81m 5.59mq 18-04.25
5.59m FOUL 5.28m
3 20 Dockter, Katie NDSU 5.40m 5.59mq 18-04.25
FOUL 5.59m FOUL
5 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.32m 5.42mq 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m 5.33m
6 225 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 5.32m 5.36mq 17-07.00
5.24m FOUL 5.36m
7 240 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 5.38m 5.35mq 17-06.75
FOUL 5.01m 5.35m
8 230 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC 5.50m 5.33mq 17-06.00
5.11m 5.19m 5.33m
9 69 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.69m 5.31mq 17-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.31m
10 73 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.38m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m 4.92m
11 147 Lange, Ashley SDSU 5.09m 5.22m 17-01.50
5.17m 5.22m FOUL
12 194 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah 5.23m 5.21m 17-01.25
5.17m 5.21m 5.01m
13 236 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 5.23m 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 5.04m 5.10m
14 150 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU 5.28m 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m FOUL
15 241 Williams, Katherin UMKC 4.99m 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL 4.80m 4.81m
16 222 Bain, Jordan UMKC 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.75m
17 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 5.47m 4.73m 15-06.25
FOUL FOUL 4.73m
18 10 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 4.42m 4.51m 14-09.75
4.46m 4.51m 4.47m

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 6.38m
BSA: @ 6.26m 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Summit: % 6.26m 2/28/2010 Whitney Carlson, ND State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 6.24m 6.24m 20-05.75 10
PASS PASS PASS
2 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 5.67m 5.75m 18-10.50 8
5.75m 5.58m FOUL
3 111 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts 5.59m 5.59m 18-04.25 6
x FOUL 5.13m 5.44m
4 20 Dockter, Katie NDSU 5.59m 5.59m 18-04.25 5
x 4.94m 5.08m FOUL
5 69 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.31m 5.48m 17-11.75 4
FOUL 5.48m FOUL
6 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.42m 5.42m 17-09.50 3
x FOUL PASS PASS
7 225 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 5.36m 5.36m 17-07.00 2
x x 5.20m FOUL FOUL
8 240 Thomas, Shakira UMKC 5.35m 5.35m 17-06.75 1
x 5.05m 5.19m FOUL
9 230 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC 5.33m 5.33m 17-06.00
x 5.06m 5.30m 5.14m
Preliminaries
10 73 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.24m
11 147 Lange, Ashley SDSU 5.22m
12 194 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah 5.21m
13 236 Richardson, Chelse UMKC 5.10m
14 150 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU 4.92m
15 241 Williams, Katherin UMKC 4.81m
16 222 Bain, Jordan UMKC 4.75m
17 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 4.73m
18 10 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 4.51m

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 21.00m
BSA: @ 62-07.25 2004 Diandra Gallager, Unattached
Summit: % 19.37m 2006 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 148 Mack, Jennifer SDSU 17.34m 17.45mq 57-03.00
17.24m 17.45m FOUL
2 231 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 15.93m 16.75mq 54-11.50
16.30m 16.75m 16.04m
3 27 Lesser, Emily NDSU 16.14m 16.65mq 54-07.50
15.93m 16.65m FOUL
4 153 Schuch, Michelle SDSU 16.42m 16.39mq 53-09.25
14.67m 16.39m FOUL
5 223 Banda, Denise UMKC 16.59m 16.29mq 53-05.50
15.91m FOUL 16.29m
6 269 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 16.09m 15.47mq 50-09.25
15.47m 15.25m FOUL
7 264 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois 15.79m 15.31mq 50-02.75
15.26m FOUL 15.31m
8 270 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 14.97m 15.23mq 49-11.75
15.23m 14.03m 13.82m
9 189 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 15.86m 14.92mq 48-11.50
FOUL 13.68m 14.92m
10 145 Garner, Brooke SDSU 16.99m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m FOUL FOUL
11 136 Assmus, Shelby SDSU 14.33m 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 14.24m FOUL
12 187 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 15.43m 14.28m 46-10.25
14.12m FOUL 14.28m
13 190 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 15.38m 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 13.60m FOUL
14 224 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 15.10m 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL 13.85m 13.83m
15 4 Branam, Sara IPFW 14.96m 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m FOUL 12.70m
16 66 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 14.44m 13.31m 43-08.00
12.22m 13.05m 13.31m
17 23 Johnson, Kathryn NDSU 14.04m 13.07m 42-10.75
12.01m 12.51m 13.07m
18 143 Fischer, Becca SDSU 13.27m 12.83m 42-01.25
12.48m 11.96m 12.83m
19 8 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 13.01m 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.73m 12.16m
-- 228 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC 15.59m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 21.00m
BSA: @ 62-07.25 2004 Diandra Gallager, Unattached
Summit: % 19.37m 2006 Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 148 Mack, Jennifer SDSU 17.45m 18.12m 59-05.50 10
FOUL FOUL 18.12m
2 231 Koke, Roxanne UMKC 16.75m 17.82m 58-05.75 8
17.25m 16.95m 17.82m
3 27 Lesser, Emily NDSU 16.65m 16.65m 54-07.50 6
16.62m 16.27m FOUL
4 153 Schuch, Michelle SDSU 16.39m 16.39m 53-09.25 5
FOUL 15.96m 16.15m
5 223 Banda, Denise UMKC 16.29m 16.29m 53-05.50 4
14.77m FOUL 15.79m
6 189 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah 14.92m 15.74m 51-07.75 3
14.19m FOUL 15.74m
7 264 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois 15.31m 15.72m 51-07.00 2
15.70m 15.35m 15.72m
8 269 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois 15.47m 15.47m 50-09.25 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 270 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois 15.23m 15.23m 49-11.75
14.75m 14.38m 14.90m
Preliminaries
10 145 Garner, Brooke SDSU 14.90m
11 136 Assmus, Shelby SDSU 14.40m
12 187 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah 14.28m
13 190 Madril, Amber Southern Utah 14.14m
14 224 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 13.85m
15 4 Branam, Sara IPFW 13.66m
16 66 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 13.31m
17 23 Johnson, Kathryn NDSU 13.07m
18 143 Fischer, Becca SDSU 12.83m
19 8 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW 12.73m
-- 228 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 6.60
BSA: @ 6.45 1983 Stacy Robinson, NDSU
Summit: % 6.70 1999 Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 118 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 6.87Q 1
2 49 Jackson, Kevin NDSU 6.87 6.91Q 2
3 211 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 6.99 7.02Q 3
4 57 Smart, Donte NDSU 6.83 6.95q 1
5 257 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC 7.22 7.13q 2
6 258 Venerable, Kevin UMKC 7.13 7.16q 3
7 86 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 7.19 7.17q 1
8 209 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 7.19 7.17q 1
9 247 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 7.23 7.19 3
10 254 McDougald, Forika UMKC 7.25 7.23 3
11 166 Curry, Chris SDSU 7.16 7.24 2
12 89 Moore, Randy Oakland 7.27 7.28 2
13 134 Witt, Colin Oral Roberts 7.73 7.67 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Finals in 2 heats of 4 participants.
slowest 4 times shall comprise 1st H
NCAA Auto: # 21.23
BSA: @ 21.62 2005 Star Roberts, Unattached
Summit: % 21.01 1989 Gregg Heggs, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 118 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts 21.96q 2
2 49 Jackson, Kevin NDSU 21.81 22.00q 2
3 133 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 22.44 22.02q 5
4 172 Leischner, Luke SDSU 21.82 22.25q 3
5 123 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 21.73 22.30q 1
6 120 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 22.42q 4
7 57 Smart, Donte NDSU 22.19 22.56q 5
8 130 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 22.30 22.58q 6
9 211 Myers, Preston Southern Utah 22.16 22.64 4
10 129 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 22.48 22.64 3
11 278 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22.52 22.82 2
12 289 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois 23.11 23.42 1
13 167 Dunbar, Matt SDSU 22.82 23.61 1
14 254 McDougald, Forika UMKC 23.96 23.84 5
15 90 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 23.21 23.88 3
16 92 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland 23.36 23.97 5
17 258 Venerable, Kevin UMKC 23.17 24.11 2
18 257 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC 23.82 24.22 6
19 86 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 23.50 32.68 6
-- 166 Curry, Chris SDSU 22.44 DQ 4
-- 44 Finnell, Dwight NDSU 22.36 DQ 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Finals in 2 heats of 4 participants.
slowest 4 times shall comprise 1st H
NCAA Auto: # 46.75
BSA: @ 47.20 1994 Lenval Laird, NY Tech
Summit: % 46.80 2005 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 123 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 47.30 49.00Q 1
2 172 Leischner, Luke SDSU 47.37 49.41Q 2
3 133 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts 48.93 49.79Q 4
4 130 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts 49.08 49.87Q 3
5 129 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts 50.52 49.88q 2
6 174 Priebe, Brandon SDSU 50.20 50.23q 1
7 168 Foote, Jared SDSU 48.95 50.30q 4
8 41 Duchscherer, Jason NDSU 48.59 50.44q 3
9 220 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah 50.51 50.54 1
10 282 Hemming, Mike Western Illinois 51.25 51.21 4
11 256 Parks, Darby UMKC 51.18 51.36 4
12 162 Bunkers, Evan SDSU 50.52 52.01 3
13 204 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah 52.19 52.87 2
14 277 DeGross, Garrett Western Illinois 51.81 52.88 3
-- 96 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 49.35 DNF 2

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Hip numbers 1-10 in front row
Lapped runners will be removed from
the track until 12 runners remain
NCAA Auto: # 7:57.20
BSA: @ 8:18.94 1990 Doug Hanson, NDSU
Summit: % 8:19.33 1988 Todd Penningroth, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 243 Ayabei, Cosmas UMKC 8:28.29 8:27.83 10
2 171 Krsnak, Michael SDSU 8:20.90 8:28.41 8
3 45 Fitzke, Travis NDSU 8:22.29 8:29.01 6
4 126 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts 8:46.27 8:32.77 5
5 84 Jones, Zack Oakland 8:28.35 8:36.03 4
6 170 Kambestad, Marshal SDSU 8:38.77 8:38.45 3
7 159 Bongard, Anthony SDSU 8:37.48 8:43.14 2
8 217 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 8:36.85 8:45.06 1
9 253 Mathias, Zach UMKC 8:35.12 8:47.30
10 82 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 8:39.43 8:47.98
11 249 Leibolkd, Brandon UMKC 8:53.97 8:50.21
12 80 Battle, Justin Oakland 8:41.58 8:50.88
13 214 Rhoton, Clinton Southern Utah 8:42.08 8:53.75
14 91 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 8:40.68 8:54.60
15 95 Wall, Kenny Oakland 8:42.59 8:55.03
16 215 Robison, Kevin Southern Utah 8:37.43 8:55.50
17 242 Abouhalkah, Luke UMKC 9:04.57 9:26.48

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.70
BSA: @ 7.82 1983 Steph Weiand, NDSU
Summit: % 7.93 2000 David Davis, UMKC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 60 Tetzlaff, Matt NDSU 7.99 8.04Q 1
2 52 Leutz, Weston NDSU 8.15 8.17Q 2
3 49 Jackson, Kevin NDSU 8.22 8.22Q 3
4 209 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah 8.34 8.24q 1
5 87 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.30 8.28q 1
6 174 Priebe, Brandon SDSU 8.29 8.30q 2
7 247 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 8.38 8.55q 2
8 167 Dunbar, Matt SDSU 8.42 8.59q 3
9 204 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah 8.70 8.70 3
10 117 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 8.74 8.72 2
11 90 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.24 8.76 3
12 121 Creason, Chad Oral Roberts 9.08 9.32 1

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 9:30.00
BSA: @ 10:04.62 2/28/2010 Oakland, Oakland
M Flemming, K Luce, D Magnotte, J Bigelow
Summit: % 10:03.35 2001 Southern Utah
Hackenmeier, Douglas, Ibarra, Brown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Dakota State 10:13.75 10
1) 59 Stroh, Eric 2) 44 Finnell, Dwight
3) 47 Heppner, Moses 4) 42 Espeland, Alec
2 UMKC 10:04.11 10:16.94 8
1) 253 Mathias, Zach 2) 256 Parks, Darby
3) 251 Lopez, Alex 4) 243 Ayabei, Cosmas
3 South Dakota State 9:59.32 10:17.99 6
1) 176 Schneller, Jake 2) 162 Bunkers, Evan
3) 177 Thielen, Dominic 4) 157 Ailts, Jared
4 Southern Utah 10:32.52 5
1) 203 Antzcak, Devin 2) 220 Tavoian, Dallin
3) 210 McDonough, Travis 4) 205 Eborn, Dallas
5 Oakland 10:35.14 4
1) 85 Katona, Alex 2) 96 Wilson, Kyle
3) 81 Baurhenn, Andy 4) 88 Marcinkowski, Steven
6 Oral Roberts 11:03.25 3
1) 116 Alvarez, Ryan 2) 121 Creason, Chad
3) 131 Roberts, Michael 4) 125 Koech, Shadrack

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 5.50m
BSA: @ 5.37m 2/28/2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Summit: % 5.37m 2/28/2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 132 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 5.41m 5.23m 17-01.75 10
5.08 5.23 5.38
XXO XO XXX
2 54 Morrow, Jesse NDSU 4.91m 5.08m 16-08.00 8
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23
O O O O XXX
3 40 Bredahl, Joe NDSU 4.90m 5.08m 16-08.00 6
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23
XXO O O XXO XXX
4 122 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 5.20m 4.93m 16-02.00 5
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
O XO O XXX
5 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 4.80m 4.93m 16-02.00 4
4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
O O O XXO XXX
6 164 Cammack, Calvin SDSU 4.75m 4.63m 15-02.25 3
4.63 4.78
O XXX
7 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 4.75m 4.78m 15-08.25 2
4.78 4.93
XO XXX
8 128 Miller, Joel Oral Roberts 4.62m 4.63m 15-02.25 1
4.48 4.63 4.78
O XXO XXX
9 206 Hunzeker, Zane Southern Utah 4.70m 4.48m 14-08.25
4.48 4.63
XO XXX
-- 218 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 4.40m NH
4.48
XXX
-- 124 Jerlie, Jared Oral Roberts 4.40m NH
4.63
XXX
-- 39 Berg, Nolan NDSU 4.75m NH
4.48
XXX

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.90m
BSA: @ 26-01.75 1994 Michael Francis, St. Augustine's
Summit: % 7.68m 1985 Claude Magee, Easten Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 120 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 7.70m 7.33mq 24-00.75
7.21m 7.29m 7.33m
2 56 Rud, Ted NDSU 6.95m 7.20mq 23-07.50
FOUL 7.20m PASS
3 208 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah 7.00m 6.95mq 22-09.75
6.55m 6.62m 6.95m
4 212 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 6.75m 6.83mq 22-05.00
6.49m 6.83m 6.57m
5 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 6.87m 6.76mq 22-02.25
6.42m 6.68m 6.76m
6 219 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah 6.76m 6.74mq 22-01.50
6.49m FOUL 6.74m
6 119 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts 6.98m 6.74mq 22-01.50
FOUL 6.74m PASS
8 279 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 6.63m 6.71mq 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m 6.69m
9 278 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 6.59m 6.63mq 21-09.00
6.56m 6.63m 6.44m
10 178 Vlastuin, Jared SDSU 7.39m 6.57m 21-06.75
FOUL 6.57m FOUL
11 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 6.95m 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL FOUL
12 165 Cordell, Gavin SDSU 6.55m 6.38m 20-11.25
6.11m 6.38m 6.20m
13 247 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 6.56m 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.35m FOUL
14 201 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah 6.40m 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m
15 117 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 6.15m 6.09m 19-11.75
5.84m 6.09m 5.80m
16 290 Williams, Tim Western Illinois 5.98m 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.81m

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.90m
BSA: @ 26-01.75 1994 Michael Francis, St. Augustine's
Summit: % 7.68m 1985 Claude Magee, Easten Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 120 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts 7.33m 7.33m 24-00.75 10
PASS PASS PASS
2 56 Rud, Ted NDSU 7.20m 7.20m 23-07.50 8
PASS PASS PASS
3 208 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah 6.95m 6.95m 22-09.75 6
6.83m 6.83m FOUL
4 212 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah 6.83m 6.89m 22-07.25 5
FOUL 6.89m 6.86m
5 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 6.76m 6.85m 22-05.75 4
6.85m PASS FOUL
6 219 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah 6.74m 6.76m 22-02.25 3
4.81m FOUL 6.67m
7 119 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts 6.74m 6.74m 22-01.50 2
PASS PASS PASS
8 279 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 6.71m 6.71m 22-00.25 1
6.60m FOUL FOUL
9 278 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 6.63m 6.70m 21-11.75
FOUL 6.70m 6.46m
Preliminaries
10 178 Vlastuin, Jared SDSU 6.57m
11 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 6.52m
12 165 Cordell, Gavin SDSU 6.38m
13 247 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC 6.35m
14 201 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah 6.22m
15 117 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts 6.09m
16 290 Williams, Tim Western Illinois 5.81m

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 21.50m
BSA: @ 64-00.50 2010 Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead
Summit: % 20.44m 2005 Robb Pfrank, Western Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 281 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 17.02m 17.90mq 58-08.75
17.90m FOUL 16.48m
2 55 Orgon, Casey NDSU 17.54m 17.73mq 58-02.00
17.73m 17.66m 17.44m
3 58 Soholt, Sam NDSU 16.52m 17.69mq 58-00.50
16.68m 17.69m 16.54m
4 163 Burns, Sean SDSU 20.00m 17.25mq 56-07.25
FOUL FOUL 17.25m
5 48 Hollenkamp, Logan NDSU 16.86m 17.22mq 56-06.00
15.91m 16.60m 17.22m
6 161 Brinkmann, Jake SDSU 17.32m 17.18mq 56-04.50
17.18m FOUL 17.03m
7 83 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 16.46m 16.94mq 55-07.00
16.94m 16.52m FOUL
8 284 Marshall, Nathanie Western Illinois 16.39m 16.85mq 55-03.50
FOUL 15.41m 16.85m
9 276 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 17.69m 16.84mq 55-03.00
16.84m FOUL FOUL
10 255 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 17.43m 16.46m 54-00.00
14.89m 16.46m 15.95m
11 250 Leverette, Kris UMKC 17.78m 16.15m 53-00.00
15.07m 16.15m FOUL
12 287 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 16.94m 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m 15.34m
13 202 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 15.54m 14.74m 48-04.50
14.61m 14.74m FOUL
14 285 Rowell, Jacob Western Illinois 13.99m 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m 13.56m FOUL
-- 207 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah 14.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 21.50m
BSA: @ 64-00.50 2010 Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead
Summit: % 20.44m 2005 Robb Pfrank, Western Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 163 Burns, Sean SDSU 17.25m 19.19m 62-11.50 10
FOUL 19.19m FOUL
2 55 Orgon, Casey NDSU 17.73m 18.14m 59-06.25 8
17.63m 18.14m FOUL
3 281 Hames, Paul Western Illinois 17.90m 17.90m 58-08.75 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 58 Soholt, Sam NDSU 17.69m 17.69m 58-00.50 5
17.64m FOUL FOUL
5 161 Brinkmann, Jake SDSU 17.18m 17.52m 57-05.75 4
FOUL 17.32m 17.52m
6 48 Hollenkamp, Logan NDSU 17.22m 17.22m 56-06.00 3
16.23m 16.02m FOUL
7 276 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois 16.84m 17.13m 56-02.50 2
15.66m 16.76m 17.13m
8 284 Marshall, Nathanie Western Illinois 16.85m 16.99m 55-09.00 1
15.75m 16.99m 15.68m
9 83 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 16.94m 16.94m 55-07.00
FOUL FOUL 16.41m
Preliminaries
10 255 Nelson, Ramon UMKC 16.46m
11 250 Leverette, Kris UMKC 16.15m
12 287 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois 15.62m
13 202 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah 14.74m
14 285 Rowell, Jacob Western Illinois 13.57m
-- 207 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Dakota State 78 2) South Dakota State 42
3) Southern Utah 35 4) Oakland 26
5) UMKC 22 6) Oral Roberts 20
7) Western Illinois 9 8) IPFW 2

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Dakota State 62 2) South Dakota State 38
3) Oral Roberts 36 4) Southern Utah 20
5) UMKC 18 6) Western Illinois 10
7) Oakland 8




The Summit League - 2/27/2011 to 2/28/2011
Indoor Track and Field Championship
North Dakota State Univesity
Results

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 2:22.54 789
2 108 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 2:24.90 758
3 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 2:27.11 730
4 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 2:30.10 692
5 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 2:41.49 556
6 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 2:47.57 489
7 199 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 2:48.22 482
8 196 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 3:03.91 330

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 8.55 2 1006
2 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 8.73 2 967
3 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 9.15 2 879
4 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 9.20 2 869
5 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 9.42 1 824
6 108 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 9.44 1 820
7 196 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 9.63 1 783
8 199 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.08 1 697

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P O O XO O XO XXO XO O XXX
2 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P O O XXO XO O XXX
2 108 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P O O XO O O O XXX
2 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P O O O XXO XXX
6 199 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O P XO XO O XXX
8 196 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
XO O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 6.28m 20-07.25 937
6.02m 6.28m FOUL
2 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 6.05m 19-10.25 865
6.05m FOUL FOUL
3 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.38m 17-08.00 665
5.38m 5.31m 5.31m
4 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 5.37m 17-07.50 663
5.22m 5.37m FOUL
5 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m 4.73m 4.85m
6 196 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 5.04m 16-06.50 570
4.99m 4.41m 5.04m
7 108 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 5.03m 16-06.00 567
FOUL 5.03m FOUL
8 199 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 4.61m 15-01.50 456
FOUL 4.61m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 108 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 12.87m 42-02.75 719
12.87m 12.50m 11.85m
2 191 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 10.71m 35-01.75 576
10.71m 9.96m 10.20m
3 199 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.18m 33-04.75 541
10.16m 10.18m 9.90m
4 19 Carlson, Whitney NDSU 10.10m 33-01.75 536
10.10m 9.20m 9.65m
5 24 Killoran, Kristen NDSU 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9.51m 10.05m 9.70m
6 141 Cota, Andrea SDSU 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.57m 8.76m 8.89m
7 31 Moser, Twila NDSU 8.58m 28-01.75 437
8.01m 8.58m 8.03m
8 196 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 7.30m 23-11.50 354
6.84m 6.67m 7.30m

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 52 Leutz, Weston NDSU 7.12 2 840
2 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 7.14 2 833
3 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 7.25 2 796
4 56 Rud, Ted NDSU 7.36 1 759
5 50 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 7.45 1 729
6 218 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 7.51 1 710
7 79 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 7.56 1 694
8 160 Bredeson, Mike SDSU 7.63 2 671
9 127 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 7.72 2 643

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 2.11m 6-11.00 906
2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O O O XXX
2 56 Rud, Ted NDSU 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O P O O O O O XXX XXX XXX
3 52 Leutz, Weston NDSU 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
3 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O P O O O O O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
5 160 Bredeson, Mike SDSU 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O P O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
6 79 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O P O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
7 218 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
8 50 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O O XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
9 127 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 56 Rud, Ted NDSU 7.02m 23-00.50 818
7.02m FOUL PASS
2 52 Leutz, Weston NDSU 6.92m 22-08.50 795
FOUL 6.92m 6.90m
3 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 6.71m 22-00.25 746
FOUL FOUL 6.71m
4 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 6.63m 21-09.00 727
6.48m 6.46m 6.63m
5 50 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.53m 6.10m 6.38m
6 218 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.23m 5.92m 6.29m
7 79 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 5.86m 19-02.75 556
5.86m 5.60m 5.33m
8 127 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 5.76m 18-10.75 535
5.48m FOUL 5.76m
9 160 Bredeson, Mike SDSU 5.63m 18-05.75 508
FOUL 5.63m 5.48m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 218 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 13.66m 44-09.75 708
12.67m 13.66m FOUL
2 56 Rud, Ted NDSU 12.56m 41-02.50 640
12.56m 12.10m 12.38m
3 52 Leutz, Weston NDSU 12.50m 41-00.25 637
12.05m 11.63m 12.50m
4 53 Lillejord, Andy NDSU 12.27m 40-03.25 623
12.27m FOUL FOUL
5 127 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 12.17m 39-11.25 617
12.07m 12.17m 11.84m
6 79 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.72m 11.91m FOUL
7 169 Jasinski, Ben SDSU 11.52m 37-09.50 577
FOUL 11.37m 11.52m
8 50 Jenson, Ryan NDSU 10.95m 35-11.25 543
10.95m 10.95m FOUL
9 160 Bredeson, Mike SDSU 9.21m 30-02.75 438
9.15m FOUL 9.21m

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Dakota State 78 2) South Dakota State 42
3) Southern Utah 35 4) Oakland 26
5) UMKC 22 6) Oral Roberts 20
7) Western Illinois 9 8) IPFW 2

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Dakota State 62 2) South Dakota State 38
3) Oral Roberts 36 4) Southern Utah 20
5) UMKC 18 6) Western Illinois 10
7) Oakland 8




Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cota, Andrea South Dakota State 9.42 824
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 9.44 820
3 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 9.63 783
4 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.08 697
Section 2
1 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota State 8.55 1006
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 8.73 967
3 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota State 9.15 879
4 Moser, Twila North Dakota State 9.20 869
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota State 8.55 1006
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 8.73 967
3 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota State 9.15 879
4 Moser, Twila North Dakota State 9.20 869
5 Cota, Andrea South Dakota State 9.42 824
6 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 9.44 820
7 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 9.63 783
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 10.08 697


Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rud, Ted North Dakota State 7.36 759
2 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota State 7.45 729
3 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 7.51 710
4 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 7.56 694
Section 2
1 Leutz, Weston North Dakota State 7.12 840
2 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota State 7.14 833
3 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota State 7.25 796
4 Bredeson, Mike South Dakota State 7.63 671
5 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 7.72 643
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leutz, Weston North Dakota State 7.12 840
2 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota State 7.14 833
3 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota State 7.25 796
4 Rud, Ted North Dakota State 7.36 759
5 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota State 7.45 729
6 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 7.51 710
7 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 7.56 694
8 Bredeson, Mike South Dakota State 7.63 671
9 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 7.72 643


Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 Moser, Twila North Dakota State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
5 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 Cota, Andrea South Dakota State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 1.43m 4-08.25 544


Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rud, Ted North Dakota State 7.02m 23-00.50 818
2 Leutz, Weston North Dakota State 6.92m 22-08.50 795
3 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota State 6.71m 22-00.25 746
4 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota State 6.63m 21-09.00 727
5 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota State 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 6.29m 20-07.75 650
7 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 5.86m 19-02.75 556
8 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 5.76m 18-10.75 535
9 Bredeson, Mike South Dakota State 5.63m 18-05.75 508


Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 13.66m 44-09.75 708
2 Rud, Ted North Dakota State 12.56m 41-02.50 640
3 Leutz, Weston North Dakota State 12.50m 41-00.25 637
4 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota State 12.27m 40-03.25 623
5 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 12.17m 39-11.25 617
6 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 11.91m 39-01.00 601
7 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota State 11.52m 37-09.50 577
8 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota State 10.95m 35-11.25 543
9 Bredeson, Mike South Dakota State 9.21m 30-02.75 438


Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota State 6.28m 20-07.25 937
2 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota State 6.05m 19-10.25 865
3 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 5.38m 17-08.00 665
4 Cota, Andrea South Dakota State 5.37m 17-07.50 663
5 Moser, Twila North Dakota State 5.09m 16-08.50 584
6 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 5.04m 16-06.50 570
7 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 5.03m 16-06.00 567
8 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 4.61m 15-01.50 456


Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasinski, Ben South Dakota State 2.11m 6-11.00 906
2 Rud, Ted North Dakota State 2.05m 6-08.75 850
3 Leutz, Weston North Dakota State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
3 Lillejord, Andy North Dakota State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
5 Bredeson, Mike South Dakota State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Springall, Brent Southern Utah 1.78m 5-10.00 610
8 Jenson, Ryan North Dakota State 1.72m 5-07.75 560
9 Lewandowski, Seth Oral Roberts 1.60m 5-03.00 464


Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Whitney North Dakota State 2:22.54 789
2 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts 2:24.90 758
3 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota State 2:27.11 730
4 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah 2:30.10 692
5 Cota, Andrea South Dakota State 2:41.49 556
6 Moser, Twila North Dakota State 2:47.57 489
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne Southern Utah 2:48.22 482
8 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah 3:03.91 330


Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carlson, Whitney 8.55 1.61m 10.10m 6.28m 2:22.54
North Dakota State 5-03.25 33-01.75 20-07.25
Team Points: 10 4015 (1006) (747) (536) (937) (789)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Maurer, Shaye 8.73 1.73m 10.71m 5.38m 2:30.10
Southern Utah 5-08 35-01.75 17-08
Team Points: 8 3791 (967) (891) (576) (665) (692)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Killoran, Kristen 9.15 1.55m 10.05m 6.05m 2:27.11
North Dakota State 5-01 32-11.75 19-10.25
Team Points: 6 3685 (879) (678) (533) (865) (730)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Pirelli, Camila 9.44 1.61m 12.87m 5.03m 2:24.90
Oral Roberts 5-03.25 42-02.75 16-06
Team Points: 5 3611 (820) (747) (719) (567) (758)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Cota, Andrea 9.42 1.52m 8.89m 5.37m 2:41.49
South Dakota State 4-11.75 29-02 17-07.5
Team Points: 4 3144 (824) (644) (457) (663) (556)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Moser, Twila 9.20 1.61m 8.58m 5.09m 2:47.57
North Dakota State 5-03.25 28-01.75 16-08.5
Team Points: 3 3126 (869) (747) (437) (584) (489)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Thatcher, Cheyenne 10.08 1.52m 10.18m 4.61m 2:48.22
Southern Utah 4-11.75 33-04.75 15-01.5
Team Points: 2 2820 (697) (644) (541) (456) (482)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Russell, Sasha 9.63 1.43m 7.30m 5.04m 3:03.91
Southern Utah 4-08.25 23-11.5 16-06.5
Team Points: 1 2581 (783) (544) (354) (570) (330)
-------------------------------------------------


Pent: #3 Women Shot Put
Scheduled for February 27, 2011

Results are not available at this time.




Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Sayer, Shelby Southern Utah
3 Carlson, Whitney NDSU
4 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah
5
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah
2 Christensen, Mary Southern Utah
3 Moser, Twila NDSU
4 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts
5
Heat 3 Prelims
1 John, Deborah NDSU
2 Strobel, Cally SDSU
3 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah
4 Russell, Sasha Southern Utah
5

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Luce, Kevin Oakland
2 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah
3 Tetzlaff, Matt NDSU
4 Creason, Chad Oral Roberts
5
6
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC
2 Leutz, Weston NDSU
3 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts
4 Priebe, Brandon SDSU
5
6
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Rippon, Niklas Oakland
2 Dunbar, Matt SDSU
3 Jackson, Kevin NDSU
4 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah
5
6

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Paicely, Jasmine Southern Utah
2 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland
3 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland
4 Goodman, Antoinette NDSU
5 John, Deborah NDSU
6
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Wollman, Heather SDSU
2 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts
3 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU
4 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts
5 Williams, Chanelle Western Illinois
6
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Cotton, Jasmine Oral Roberts
2 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah
3 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC
4 Day, Christina Southern Utah
5 Perry, Jasmine IPFW
6
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC
2 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts
3 Thomas, Shakira UMKC
4 Nagberi, Jennifer NDSU
5 Bren, Megan SDSU
6

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts
2 Kusano, Kodai Southern Utah
3 Lawrence, Darin Oakland
4 Smart, Donte NDSU
5 Witt, Colin Oral Roberts
6
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC
3 Jackson, Kevin NDSU
4 Curry, Chris SDSU
5 Moore, Randy Oakland
6
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 McDougald, Forika UMKC
3 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC
4 Myers, Preston Southern Utah
5 Venerable, Kevin UMKC
6

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 UMKC
1) Frederking, Aubrey 2) Scott, Autumn
3) Spencer, Taylor 4) Jaloma, Jylian
2 Oakland
1) Cleverley, Autumn 2) Pettiford, Desiree
3) Enzor, Megan 4) D'Angelo, Erica
3 IPFW
1) Boyes, Kayla 2) Taylor, Kaylin
3) Jeszensky, Julie 4) Hutchings, Sarah
4 North Dakota State
1) Kruchowski, Faith 2) Schmaltz, Christine
3) Schanandore, Brittany 4) McClellan, Maddie
5 Southern Utah
1) VanArsdol, Dayna 2) Alm, Jaclyn
3) Coates, Kaylee 4) Minson, Steffi
6 Western Illinois
1) Cottone, Carianna 2) Brockman, Miranda
3) Dietsch, Julie 4) Lynes, Chelsea
7 South Dakota State
1) Potts, Tera 2) Anderson, Alison
3) Creager, Krista 4) Burke, Danielle
8 Oral Roberts
1) Patterson, Erin 2) Thomas, Marrisa
3) Ashcraft, Casady 4) Adamiec, Marta

Event 36 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 South Dakota State
1) Schneller, Jake 2) Bunkers, Evan
3) Thielen, Dominic 4) Ailts, Jared
2 UMKC
1) Mathias, Zach 2) Parks, Darby
3) Lopez, Alex 4) Ayabei, Cosmas
3 North Dakota State
1) Stroh, Eric 2) Finnell, Dwight
3) Heppner, Moses 4) Espeland, Alec
4 Oral Roberts
1) Alvarez, Ryan 2) Creason, Chad
3) Roberts, Michael 4) Koech, Shadrack
5 Southern Utah
1) Antzcak, Devin 2) Tavoian, Dallin
3) McDonough, Travis 4) Eborn, Dallas
6 Oakland
1) Katona, Alex 2) Wilson, Kyle
3) Baurhenn, Andy 4) Marcinkowski, Steven
7
8


Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Frandsen, Kylie Southern Utah
4 Sapp, Sarah Oral Roberts
5 Klier, Nikki Western Illinois
6 Scott, Autumn UMKC
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Day, Christina Southern Utah
4 Moore, Breanna Western Illinois
5 Strobel, Cally SDSU
6 Olive, Danielle UMKC
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Alm, Jaclyn Southern Utah
4 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland
5 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts
6 Tingelstad, Ashley NDSU
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Christensen, Mary Southern Utah
4 Black, Emily NDSU
5 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts
6 Kempf, Jenna Oakland
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2
3 Fritz, Jill SDSU
4 Taylor, Sakia UMKC
5 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts
6 Meyer, Erica SDSU

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3
4 Priebe, Brandon SDSU
5 Tavoian, Dallin Southern Utah
6 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Wilson, Kyle Oakland
4 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts
5 Leischner, Luke SDSU
6 Dalene, Tim Southern Utah
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts
4 Bunkers, Evan SDSU
5 Duchscherer, Jason NDSU
6 DeGross, Garrett Western Illinois
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Hemming, Mike Western Illinois
4 Foote, Jared SDSU
5 Parks, Darby UMKC
6 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts


Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thorne, Amy Jo NDSU
2 Lieblein, Sara Oakland
3 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah
4 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah
5 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah
6 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland
7 Hutton, Brittni Oakland
8 Clausen, Kelsey SDSU
9 Jaloma, Jylian UMKC
10 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW
11 Bauer, Laura SDSU
12 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah
13 Meiners, Sara UMKC
14 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts
15 Anderson, Alicia UMKC
16 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts
17 Vanderburg, Amber Oral Roberts
18 Holmes, Ellie Oral Roberts
19 Mondry, Felicia IPFW
20


Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Krsnak, Michael SDSU
2 Fitzke, Travis NDSU
3 Ayabei, Cosmas UMKC
4 Jones, Zack Oakland
5 Mathias, Zach UMKC
6 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah
7 Robison, Kevin Southern Utah
8 Bongard, Anthony SDSU
9 Kambestad, Marshall SDSU
10 Griffin, Brandon Oakland
11 Schafer, Antonio Oakland
12 Battle, Justin Oakland
13 Rhoton, Clinton Southern Utah
14 Wall, Kenny Oakland
15 Lagat, Jonah Oral Roberts
16 Leibolkd, Brandon UMKC
17 Solanskey, Ross Oakland
18 Hudson, Dirk UMKC
19 Hassan, Hossam UMKC
20 Abouhalkah, Luke UMKC


Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Taylor, Sakia UMKC
4 Perry, Jasmine IPFW
5 Goodman, Antoinette NDSU
6
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Andino, Malayna Oral Roberts
4 Dinkins, Miesha Oral Roberts
5 Mills-Doyeto, Whitney Oral Roberts
6 Olive, Danielle UMKC
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland
4 Bren, Megan SDSU
5 Ehredt, Danyelle Western Illinois
6 Wilkerson, Cornisha Oral Roberts
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW
4 Carlson, Whitney NDSU
5 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland
6 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2
3 Nagberi, Jennifer NDSU
4 Sapp, Sarah Oral Roberts
5 Whitfield, TK Oral Roberts
6 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU


Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3
4 Dunbar, Matt SDSU
5 Thomas, Patrick Western Illinois
6 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Bonde, Marvin Oral Roberts
4 Venerable, Kevin UMKC
5 Jackson, Kevin NDSU
6 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Witt, Colin Oral Roberts
4 Rippon, Niklas Oakland
5 Parker, Douglas Oral Roberts
6 Leischner, Luke SDSU
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Moore, Randy Oakland
4 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts
5 Curry, Chris SDSU
6 Myers, Preston Southern Utah
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2
3 McDougald, Forika UMKC
4 Williams, Brandon Oral Roberts
5 Smart, Donte NDSU
6 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland
Heat 6 Prelims
1
2
3 Lawrence, Darin Oakland
4 Finnell, Dwight NDSU
5 Roberts, Jeramy Oral Roberts
6 Suillivan, Samuel UMKC


Event 31 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Fischer, Becca SDSU
2 Johnson, Kathryn NDSU
3 Branam, Sara IPFW
4 Verity, Jenna Western Illinois
5 Assmus, Shelby SDSU
6 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah
7 Getchen, Shannon Oakland
8 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC
9 Madril, Amber Southern Utah
10 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Garner, Brooke SDSU
2 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC
3 Koke, Roxanne UMKC
4 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois
5 Banda, Denise UMKC
6 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois
7 Mack, Jennifer SDSU
8 Lesser, Emily NDSU
9 Schuch, Michelle SDSU
10 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah


Event 26 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Baker, Darron Oral Roberts
2 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah
3 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois
4 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois
5 Hepburn, Kristen UMKC
6 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah
7 Williams, Tim Western Illinois
8 Cordell, Gavin SDSU
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah
2 Vlastuin, Jared SDSU
3 Lillejord, Andy NDSU
4 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah
5 Rud, Ted NDSU
6 Jasinski, Ben SDSU
7 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts
8 Chafausipo, Clive Oral Roberts


Event 24 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bredahl, Joe NDSU
2 Jerlie, Jared Oral Roberts
3 Jasinski, Ben SDSU
4 Miller, Joel Oral Roberts
5 Lillejord, Andy NDSU
6 Berg, Nolan NDSU
7 Cammack, Calvin SDSU
8 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts
9 Hunzeker, Zane Southern Utah
10 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts
11 Morrow, Jesse NDSU
12 Springall, Brent Southern Utah
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

50


Event 21 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah
2 Olson, Kali SDSU
3 Moser, Twila NDSU
4 Hakk, Rachael SDSU
5 Nagy, Kim UMKC
6 Lucas, Emily UMKC
7 Tollefson, Toni NDSU
8 Lane, Jennifer Oakland
9 Wirth, Mary SDSU
10 Jones, Micah Oakland
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50


Event 32 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah
2 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland
3 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois
4 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah
5 Soholt, Sam NDSU
6 Hollenkamp, Logan NDSU
7 Rowell, Jacob Western Illinois
8
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Orgon, Casey NDSU
2 Burns, Sean SDSU
3 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois
4 Hames, Paul Western Illinois
5 Nelson, Ramon UMKC
6 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois
7 Leverette, Kris UMKC
8 Brinkmann, Jake SDSU


Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 McHugh, Theresa IPFW
2 Williams, Chanelle Western Illinois
3 Lange, Ashley SDSU
4 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC
5 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC
6 Maurer, Shaye Southern Utah
7 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah
8 Odegaard, Ashley SDSU
9 Bain, Jordan UMKC
10 Williams, Katherine UMKC
Flight 2 Prelims
1
2 Killoran, Kristen NDSU
3 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts
4 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland
5 Cota, Andrea SDSU
6 Thomas, Shakira UMKC
7 Dockter, Katie NDSU
8 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC
9 Jones, Micah Oakland
10 Carlson, Whitney NDSU


Men 60 Meter Dash Semis
Results are not available at this time.

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
Results are not available at this time.

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
Results are not available at this time.

Women 60 Meter Dash Semis
Scheduled for February 27, 2011

Results are not available at this time.


Women Long Jump Finals
Scheduled for February 27, 2011

Results are not available at this time.


Men Weight Throw Finals
Scheduled for February 27, 2011

Results are not available at this time.


Men Long Jump Finals
Scheduled for February 27, 2011

Results are not available at this time.


Women Weight Throw Finals
Scheduled for February 27, 2011

Results are not available at this time.




Event 33 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Alexa Western Illinois
2 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW
3 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah
4 Cottone, Carianna Western Illinois
5 Burke, Danielle SDSU
6 Spencer, Taylor UMKC
7 Mondry, Felicia IPFW
8 Oren, Sarah Oakland
9
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Potts, Tera SDSU
2 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC
3 McClellan, Maddie NDSU
4 Schanandore, Brittany NDSU
5 Schmaltz, Christine NDSU
6 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah
7 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts
8 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland
9 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah

Event 34 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Abouhalkah, Luke UMKC
2 Mattison, Lars SDSU
3 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah
4 Heppner, Moses NDSU
5 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah
6 Fitzke, Travis NDSU
7 Espeland, Alec NDSU
8 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah
9 Ailts, Jared SDSU
10 Mann, Dan UMKC
11 Alvarez, Ryan Oral Roberts
12 Antzcak, Devin Southern Utah


Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Boyes, Kayla IPFW
1-2A Ashcraft, Casady Oral Roberts
4-2B Parry, Nicole IPFW
2-3A Jeszensky, Julie IPFW
5-3B McNulty, Jessica IPFW
6-1B
7-2C
8-3C
9-1C
Section 2 Timed Finals
3-1A Kruchowski, Faith NDSU
6-1B Lynes, Chelsea Western Illinois
9-1C Dietsch, Julie Western Illinois
1-2A Schmaltz, Christine NDSU
4-2B Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah
7-2C Patterson, Erin Oral Roberts
2-3A Schanandore, Brittany NDSU
5-3B Cleverley, Autumn Oakland
8-3C Creager, Krista SDSU


Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Thielen, Dominic SDSU
6-1B Mattison, Lars SDSU
9-1C Mann, Dan UMKC
1-2A Roberts, Michael Oral Roberts
4-2B Baurhenn, Andy Oakland
7-2C Glenn, David Western Illinois
2-3A Ailts, Jared SDSU
5-3B Russo, Aaron Western Illinois
8-3C Cornell, Chris UMKC
Section 2 Timed Finals
3-1A Heppner, Moses NDSU
6-1B Fitzke, Travis NDSU
9-1C McDonough, Travis Southern Utah
1-2A Stroh, Eric NDSU
4-2B Espeland, Alec NDSU
7-2C Sandall, Eric Southern Utah
2-3A Lopez, Alex UMKC
5-3B Schneller, Jake SDSU
8-3C Katona, Alex Oakland


Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lieblein, Sara Oakland
2 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland
3 Jaloma, Jylian UMKC
4 Ndasym, Sheilah Oral Roberts
5 Hutton, Brittni Oakland
6 Matusik, Kim IPFW
7 Rodes, Jami Oakland
8 Jacobs, Rebecca IPFW
9 Thorne, Amy Jo NDSU
10 Meiners, Sara UMKC
11 Adamiec, Marta Oral Roberts
12 Frederking, Aubrey UMKC
13 Anderson, Alicia UMKC
14 Radcliff, Kristen Oral Roberts
15 Bedford, Sylvia Southern Utah
16 Krahn, Jordan NDSU
17 Peterson, Heidi NDSU
18 Bradford, Kirsten Southern Utah
19 Smith, Jamie Southern Utah
20 Clausen, Kelsey SDSU
21 Spencer, Taylor UMKC
22 Doss, Meg UMKC
23
24
25


Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 South Dakota State
1) Bren, Megan 2) Fritz, Jill
3) Strobel, Cally 4) Anderson, Alison
2 UMKC
1) Olive, Danielle 2) Taylor, Sakia
3) Scott, Autumn 4) Jordan, Chelsea
3 Southern Utah
1) Maurer, Shaye 2) Christensen, Mary
3) Frandsen, Kylie 4) Day, Christina
4 North Dakota State
1) Black, Emily 2) Tingelstad, Ashley
3) Goodman, Antoinette 4) Kruchowski, Faith
5 Oral Roberts
1) Mills-Doyeto, Whitney 2) Whitfield, TK
3) Dinkins, Miesha 4) Wilkerson, Cornisha
6 Western Illinois
1) Brockman, Miranda 2) Moore, Breanna
3) Byers, Amy 4) Klier, Nikki
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3
4 IPFW
1) Boyes, Kayla 2) Jeszensky, Julie
3) Taylor, Kaylin 4) Perry, Jasmine
5 Oakland
1) Pettiford, Desiree 2) Kempf, Jenna
3) Cleverley, Autumn 4) Enzor, Megan
6


Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Southern Utah
1) Myers, Preston 2) Kusano, Kodai
3) Dalene, Tim 4) Tavoian, Dallin
3 North Dakota State
1) Tetzlaff, Matt 2) Smart, Donte
3) Stroh, Eric 4) Jackson, Kevin
4 Oral Roberts
1) Roberts, Jeramy 2) Williams, Brandon
3) Parker, Douglas 4) Gibson, Jeffery
5 South Dakota State
1) Priebe, Brandon 2) Schneller, Jake
3) Foote, Jared 4) Leischner, Luke
6 Western Illinois
1) Dollison, Davin 2) Leal, Matt
3) Hemming, Mike 4) DeGross, Garrett
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3
4 UMKC
1) Parks, Darby 2) Lopez, Alex
3) Hepburn, Kristen 4) Venerable, Kevin
5 Oakland
1) Sharpley, Antonio 2) Luce, Kevin
3) Baurhenn, Andy 4) Wilson, Kyle
6


Event 22 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Crabtree, Michael Western Illinois
2 Rud, Ted NDSU
3 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah
4 Jasinski, Ben SDSU
5 Vlastuin, Jared SDSU
6 Geditz, Jeramy NDSU
7 Taylor, Jamario Western Illinois
8 Nelson, Daney Southern Utah
9 Leutz, Weston NDSU
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

50


Event 23 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marquardt, Amy NDSU
2 Mack, Caitlin NDSU
3 Brost, Leslie NDSU
4 Manning, Nichole Western Illinois
5 Woodruff, Tyra Western Illinois
6 Morley, Chelsea Southern Utah
7 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland
8 Kinkade, Lesli Southern Utah
9 McFarland, Lauren Oral Roberts
10 Wyffels, Megan Western Illinois

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Jordan, Chelsea UMKC
2 Cota, Andrea SDSU
3 Nagy, Kim UMKC
4 Wirth, Mary SDSU
5 Bain, Jordan UMKC
6 Williams, Katherine UMKC
7
8
9
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Lange, Ashley SDSU
2 Jones, Micah Oakland
3 Thomas, Shakira UMKC
4 Short, LaTanya Oral Roberts
5 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC
6 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC
7 Murakami, Kylie Southern Utah
8 Dockter, Katie NDSU
9 Killoran, Kristen NDSU


Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois
2 Cordell, Gavin SDSU
3 Jasinski, Ben SDSU
4 Anderson, Alex Southern Utah
5 Lillejord, Andy NDSU
6 Brown, Fredrick Oral Roberts
7 Suponch, Alex Southern Utah
8 Williams, Tim Western Illinois
9 Kersting, Lee NDSU
10 Kopp, Kyle Southern Utah
11 Rud, Ted NDSU
12 Vlastuin, Jared SDSU


Event 29 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Selner, Becca IPFW
2 Ayers, Amaya IPFW
3 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland
4 Bostick, Daisha Oral Roberts
5 Bowen, Courtney IPFW
6 Hariott, Kimoya UMKC
7 Jones, Kierstyn IPFW
8 Madril, Amber Southern Utah
9
10
11
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Beukers, Janelle Southern Utah
2 Banda, Denise UMKC
3 Fischer, Becca SDSU
4 Ortega, Jessica Western Illinois
5 Jones, Lizzy Western Illinois
6 Schuch, Michelle SDSU
7 Mack, Jennifer SDSU
8
9
10
11
Flight 3 Prelims
1 Garner, Brooke SDSU
2 Hill, Adrienne Southern Utah
3 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC
4 Lesser, Emily NDSU
5 Johnson, Kathryn NDSU
6 Assmus, Shelby SDSU
7 Koke, Roxanne UMKC
8 Pirelli, Camila Oral Roberts
9 Kovar, Kayla Southern Utah
10
11


Event 30 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 Hollenkamp, Logan NDSU
2 Soholt, Sam NDSU
3 Leverette, Kris UMKC
4 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland
5 Brinkmann, Jake SDSU
6 Anderson, Tyler Southern Utah
7 Sherrick, Brayden Western Illinois
8 Rowell, Jacob Western Illinois
9
Flight 2 Prelims
1 Nelson, Ramon UMKC
2 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland
3 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois
4 Orgon, Casey NDSU
5 Johnson, Chris Southern Utah
6 Hames, Paul Western Illinois
7 Perez, Hector Southern Utah
8 Burns, Sean SDSU
9 Crisman, Jason Western Illinois


Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rud, Ted 7.36 7.02m 12.56m 2.05m
North Dakota State 23-00.5 41-02.5 6-08.75
3067 (759) (818) (640) (850) 3067 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Jasinski, Ben 7.25 6.71m 11.52m 2.11m
South Dakota State 22-00.25 37-09.5 6-11
3025 (796) (746) (577) (906) 3025 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Leutz, Weston 7.12 6.92m 12.50m 1.93m
North Dakota State 22-08.5 41-00.25 6-04
3012 (840) (795) (637) (740) 3012 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Lillejord, Andy 7.14 6.63m 12.27m 1.93m
North Dakota State 21-09 40-03.25 6-04
2923 (833) (727) (623) (740) 2923 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Springall, Brent 7.51 6.29m 13.66m 1.78m
Southern Utah 20-07.75 44-09.75 5-10
2678 (710) (650) (708) (610) 2678 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Jenson, Ryan 7.45 6.53m 10.95m 1.72m
North Dakota State 21-05.25 35-11.25 5-07.75
2536 (729) (704) (543) (560) 2536 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Balzer, Ryan 7.56 5.86m 11.91m 1.81m
Oakland 19-02.75 39-01 5-11.25
2487 (694) (556) (601) (636) 2487 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Bredeson, Mike 7.63 5.63m 9.21m 1.87m
South Dakota State 18-05.75 30-02.75 6-01.5
2304 (671) (508) (438) (687) 2304 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lewandowski, Seth 7.72 5.76m 12.17m 1.60m
Oral Roberts 18-10.75 39-11.25 5-03
2259 (643) (535) (617) (464) 2259 (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------



Hept: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run

Hept: #6 Men Pole Vault

Hept: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

Men Shot Put Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 201

Women Shot Put Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Men Triple Jump Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Women Triple Jump Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011


Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011


Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011



Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
Scheduled for February 28, 2011

Results are not available at this time.