Run Clark Lake

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

Run Clark Lake
Clark Lake, MI


0-04 FEMALE

46. Lexi Collins, Clarklake ; 4:00
57. Grace Mcalary, Jackson ; 4:15
60. Ella Moore, Jackson ; 4:18
74. Syndi Collins, Clarklake ; 4:52
79. Lily Moore, Jackson ; 5:01
86. Henly Sleight, Brooklyn ; 5:19
91. Katie O'Neil, Brooklyn ; 5:37
92. Alexa Warner, Grass Lake ; 5:41
95. Lillian Wooster, Clarklake ; 5:48
96. Olivia Mercer, Clarklake ; 5:55
98. Veronica Dankert, Lake Orion ; 6:08
99. Lillian Dankert, Lake Orion ; 6:26
101. Mia Taylor, Brooklyn ; 6:38
103. Layne Sleight, Brooklyn ; 6:55
108. Caroline Dergis, Ann Arbor ; 7:10

00-04 MALE

10. Joshua Holder, Jackson ; 3:08
33. Morgan Jeppesen, Jerome ; 3:40
58. Blaise Uphaus, Parma ; 4:16
78. Gavin Elmo, Grass Lake ; 5:00
80. Patrick Guentuer, Southgate ; 5:01
83. Carson Sanders, Clarklake ; 5:15
84. Ehtan Petitto, Clarklake ; 5:16
85. Houston Elmo, Grass Lake ; 5:17
89. Nicholas Seeger, Bowling Green; 5:26
94. Bradley Hoyt, Maumee ; 5:46
97. Brayden Briskey, Teciumseh ; 6:03
102. Jake Beer, Jackson ; 6:43
104. Caleb Dankert, Lake Orion ; 7:00
105. Jack Thallmen, Novi ; 7:03
106. Will Fey, Jackson ; 7:04

05-06 FEMALE

41. Madison Green, Jackson ; 3:46
42. Katie Powell, Brooklyn ; 3:48
50. Makayla Davenport, Clarklake ; 4:08
51. Sidnee Swarts, Jackson ; 4:09
54. Ellie Thallman, Novi ; 4:12
63. Brinna Melling, Hanover ; 4:29
64. Jensen Tumas, Brooklyn ; 4:31
68. Beatrix Dergis, Ann Arbor ; 4:40
72. K Thompson, Jackson ; 4:48
77. Emily Essayian, Clarklake ; 4:59
81. Sydney Dankert, Pewankee ; 5:02
82. Madison Guentuer, Southgate ; 5:12
87. Jozie Bontrager, Clarklake ; 5:22
90. Celia Bivens, Jackson ; 5:31
107. Annabelle Fey, Jackson ; 7:05

05-06 MALE

29. Alex Taylor, Brooklyn ; 3:32
31. Noah Zak, Clarklake ; 3:34
35. Dominic Castaldi, Sylvania ; 3:42
43. Ryan Tumas, Brooklyn ; 3:50
52. Anthony Sconochia, Monroe ; 4:10
53. Jack Russell, East Lansing ; 4:11
55. Bruce Sanders, Clarklake ; 4:13
62. Davin Kevari, Clarklake ; 4:28
66. Aiden Wade, Albion ; 4:33
69. Noah June, Clarklake ; 4:40
70. Matthew Swarts, Jackson ; 4:46
88. Matthew Crane, Clarklake ; 5:23

07-08 FEMALE

13. Mackenzi Collins, Clarklake ; 3:11
14. Ileana Fribley, West Dundee ; 3:12
15. Ella Bontrager, Clarklake ; 3:13
20. Carsyn Sleight, Brooklyn ; 3:20
21. Jodi Rhines, Rockford ; 3:23
27. M Thompson, Jackson ; 3:29
37. Brianna Priebe, Clarklake ; 3:43
45. Macey Reese, Clarklake ; 3:53
47. Cassidy Dankert, Pewankee ; 4:05
49. Steffanie Niemi, Jackson ; 4:07
56. Katie Lampertius, Brooklyn ; 4:14
61. Tamsin Andres, Brooklyn ; 4:26
65. Emily Kelleher, Clarklake ; 4:32
76. Anna Essayian, Clarklake ; 4:58
93. Angela Hoyt, Maumee ; 5:45
100. Rachel Fey, Jackson ; 6:28

07-08 MALE

11. Sam Tumas, Brooklyn ; 3:09
23. Joey Castaldi, Sylvania ; 3:25
24. Connor Davenport, Clarklake ; 3:27
34. Landon Melling, Hanover ; 3:41
67. Joshua Isbell, Oregon ; 4:39

09-11

2. Bailey Bascom, Jackson ; 2:50
4. Kathryn Bules, Lambertville ; 2:56
12. Julia Lum, Brooklyn ; 3:10
16. Kourtlynn Peiffer, Parma ; 3:15
17. Brandi Zak, Clarklake ; 3:16
18. Maureen Conway, Mt Pleasant ; 3:17
25. Isabelle Thorrez, Clarklake ; 3:27
26. Megan Berichon, Brooklyn ; 3:28
30. Allison Conway, Mt Pleasant ; 3:33
38. Rachel Andres, Brooklyn ; 3:44
39. Sydney Negus, Port Angeles ; 3:44
44. Autumn Mahaffey, Lake Orion ; 3:51
48. Molly Essayian, Clarklake ; 4:06
71. Maria Lampertius, Brooklyn ; 4:47
73. Kelly Lyke, Brooklyn ; 4:49

09-11 MALE

1. Felipe Cazares, Adrian ; 2:43
3. Niklas R Niemi, Jackson ; 2:54
5. Beau Phenicie, Thornton ; 3:00
6. Drew Sconochia, Monroe ; 3:02
7. Tristan Broyles, ; 3:05
8. Daryn Davenport, Clarklake ; 3:06
9. Thomas Fribley, West Dundee ; 3:07
19. Tom Bland, Horton ; 3:18
22. Brian Toth, Louisville ; 3:25
28. Trevor Powell, Brooklyn ; 3:30
32. Elizabeth Thompson, Jackson ; 3:38
36. Jade Melling, Hanover ; 3:42
40. Dustin Broyles, ; 3:45
59. Chase Dwyer, Jackson ; 4:17
75. Douglas York, Joy ; 4:53




00-19 FEMALE

27. Courtney Swarts, Jackson ; 39:00
68. Katie Ziolkowski, Lansing ; 44:43
69. Jenna Rogers, Jackson ; 44:46
72. Tiffany Trapp, Jackson ; 44:54
100. Hannah Tenison, Jackson ; 46:31
103. Nicole Trapp, Jackson ; 46:41
109. Marnie Nicolaus, Jackson ; 47:12
117. Nerissa Roney, Hudson ; 49:09
121. Abby Wasyckowski, Perrysburg ; 50:51
127. Alexa Wasyckowski, Perrysburg ; 53:46

00-19 MALE

1. Kent T Fiero, Parma ; 30:12
24. Sam Lyke, Brooklyn ; 38:51
108. Connor Maddalena, Horton ; 47:08

20-29 FEMALE

20. Melissa Wendt, Clarklake ; 38:07
54. Erin Sleight, Concord ; 42:58
74. Alicia Palmer, Sterling Hts ; 44:59
78. Amber Pepper, Jackson ; 45:07
96. Emily Pilworth, Royal Oak ; 46:15
98. Heather Hermann, Jackson ; 46:25
105. Mandy Seeger, Bowling Green ; 46:48
106. Virginia Steible, Dublin ; 46:51

20-29 MALE

75. Brad Cameron, Clarklake ; 45:02
81. Casey Wells, Jackson ; 45:08

30-34 FEMALE

16. Tammy Neelis, Concord ; 37:40
26. Sharon Hubbell, Jackson ; 38:57
46. Theresa Sanders, Clarklake ; 41:26
89. Abby Hurst, Chelsea ; 45:39
95. Jessica Jennings, Clarklake ; 46:09
115. Rebecca Ammon, Royal Oak ; 48:33

30-34 MALE

19. Carl Evanson, Clarklake ; 38:03
23. Kimberly Wooster, Clarklake ; 38:43
45. Jason Sanders, Clarklake ; 41:24
129. Lamar Hershberger, Albion ; 54:29

35-39 FEMALE

22. Molly Beer, Jackson ; 38:39
32. Jessica Fowler, Jackson ; 39:40
34. Wendy Mitchell, Clarklake ; 40:07
43. Debbie Powell, Brooklyn ; 41:10
62. Kelly Norkey, Jackson ; 43:31
70. Susan Furman, Jackson ; 44:49

35-39 MALE

25. Mark Melling, Clarklake ; 38:54

40-44 FEMALE

8. Janet Scott, Horton ; 34:36
14. Laura Houghton, Grass Lake ; 37:34
18. Jill Wood, Brighton ; 37:47
40. Robin Hardcasetu, Brooklyn ; 41:05
41. Lori Cornwell, Cement City ; 41:06
42. Kelly Bland, Horton ; 41:07
47. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 41:32
56. Diane Cattell, Jackson ; 43:12
58. Amy Nicolaus, Jackson ; 43:21
71. Cheryl Trapp, Jackson ; 44:51
99. Laura Brand Bauer, Hanover ; 46:27
122. Ann Vinson, Clarklake ; 51:16
128. Holly Wasyckowski, Perrysburg ; 54:24

40-44 MALE

39. Christophe Niemi, Jackson ; 41:02
76. Mike Ziolkowski, San Franscio ; 45:04
104. Jim Trapp, Jackson ; 46:44

45-49 FEMALE

6. Lori Suomala, Jackson ; 34:25
28. Linda Eder, Jackson ; 39:04
31. Connie Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 39:35
36. Maureen Brenton, Brooklyn ; 40:44
38. Sandy Niemi, Jackson ; 41:00
61. Katie Benn, Jackson ; 43:27
77. Tracy Tuthill, Horton ; 45:05
83. Diane Scheick, Brooklyn ; 45:09
84. Kim Phillips, Brooklyn ; 45:12
85. Denise Butler, Jackson ; 45:15
114. Teresa Bryant, Royal Oak ; 48:30
116. Judi Kelly, Royal Oak ; 48:35
118. Diana Roney, Hudson ; 49:13
120. Michele Poole, Jackson ; 50:46

45-49 MALE

73. Mike Preller, Jackson ; 44:57

50-54 FEMALE

4. Patricia Ames, Jerome ; 32:24
15. Kathy Schaefer, Jerome ; 37:37
37. Annette Fink, Clarklake ; 40:51
48. Diane Sadler, Dryden ; 41:59
50. Nancy Bilworth, Clarklake ; 42:43
53. Tricia Boyers, Jackson ; 42:55
55. Sharon Goodman, Jackson ; 43:07
79. Gloria Adler, Ida ; 45:07
80. Susan Scheick, Brooklyn ; 45:08
90. Joyce Inman, Jackson ; 45:44
93. Judy Rich, Jackson ; 46:00
102. Chris Talbot, Springport ; 46:37
107. Linda Seeger, Bowling Green ; 46:55
119. Barbara Snyder, Jackson ; 49:59
125. Jill Laidzall, Clarklake ; 53:05
130. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion ; 55:47

50-54 MALE

10. James Sleight, Concord ; 35:10
13. Pieter Vanjaarsveld, Jackson ; 37:18
59. Don Nicolaus, Jackson ; 43:24
92. Phillip Inman, Jackson ; 45:53
101. James Barnett, Williamsburg ; 46:33

55-59 FEMALE

3. Gay Thacher, Brooklyn ; 32:20
33. Debbie Mitchell, Clark Lake ; 39:56
60. Rosellen Norkey, Jackson ; 43:25
63. Myrna Davenport, Clarklake ; 43:34
64. Patti Michels, Clarklake ; 43:47
67. Marie Lauraine, Jackson ; 44:39
88. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction ; 45:35
91. Kathy Fausel, Jackson ; 45:45
112. Jill Kielhorn, Jackson ; 47:32
124. Fae Flotow, Monroe ; 51:32
126. Kathria Kunder, Clarklake ; 53:07

55-59 MALE

2. David W Stierley, Grand Ledge ; 30:44
5. Thomas Tripp, Jackson ; 34:20
7. Dennis Armbruster, Lansing ; 34:28
12. Wally Drogt, Jackson ; 36:55
21. Chris West, Jackson ; 38:23
51. Bob Laidzall, Clarklake ; 42:44
66. Thomas Sadler, Dryden ; 44:03
111. Chris Webb, Jackson ; 47:17
123. Eric Flotow, Monroe ; 51:26

60-64 FEMALE

30. Jean Drysdale, Albion ; 39:24
44. Janet Schrader, Clarklake ; 41:14
110. Carol Webb, Jackson ; 47:15

60-64 MALE

11. Colin E Broadworth, Parma ; 36:30
17. Conrad C Olfier, Jackson ; 37:43
65. Ralph Moore, Lapeer ; 44:01
97. Tom Nicholls, Brooklyn ; 46:20

65-69 FEMALE

29. Judie Swank, Brooklyn ; 39:20
82. Constance O'Connor, Clarklake ; 45:09

65-69 MALE

9. Ray Drysdale, Albion ; 34:52
86. Martin Butler, Jackson ; 45:18

70-74 MALE

35. John Calvert, Clarklake ; 40:36
49. Joe Melling, Horton ; 42:41
113. James O'Connor, Clarklake ; 48:03

80-OVER FEMALE

87. Betty Yager, Jackson ; 45:18

NO AGE FEMALE

52. Jane Fowler, Jackson ; 42:51
94. N Harris, Brooklyn ; 46:03

NO AGE MALE

57. Don Fowler, Jackson ; 43:18



00-13 FEMALE

69. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 22:06
94. Sierra Melling, Hanover ; 23:00
106. Mickey Ludlow, Jackson ; 23:20
117. Paige Huttenlocker, Jackson ; 23:53
141. Brandon Stites, Bloomington ; 24:47
146. Lydia Watts, Jackson ; 25:01
151. Danielle C Wood, Jackson ; 25:10
154. Rebecca Berry, Jackson ; 25:14
171. Taylor Morse, Brooklyn ; 26:01
188. Megan Hoop, Jackson ; 26:35
209. Katy Hollobaugh, Pinckney ; 27:10
210. Gabriella Tackett, Clarklake ; 27:11
212. Julayne Brigham, Concord ; 27:15
222. Logan Raczkowski, Jackson ; 27:51
233. Dori Watts, Jackson ; 28:11
244. Haley Reese, Clarklake ; 28:35
249. Hannah Levy, Jackson ; 28:40
268. Shelby Daglow, Clarklake ; 29:40
274. Lauren Bules, Lambertville ; 29:50
286. Emily Altwies, Temperance ; 30:42
303. Nicole Brown, Grass Lake ; 31:15
320. Megan Mcfarlane, Livonia ; 32:34
322. Peggy Riley, Clarklake ; 32:40
326. Paige Prentice, Milford ; 33:55
328. Maria Hollobaugh, Pinckney ; 34:10
333. Shannon Watts, Jackson ; 35:07
336. Elizabeth Pine, Grass Lake ; 35:15
348. Reagan Russell, East Lansing ; 37:59
351. Allison Vinson, Clarklake ; 38:28

00-13 MALE

54. Daniel Rogers, Northwood ; 21:29
89. Anthony Gilbert, Jackson ; 22:55
97. Felipe Cazares, Adrian ; 23:04
183. Chad Jeppesen, Jerome ; 26:31
184. Charlie Ludlow, Jackson ; 26:32
190. Jay Ziolkowski, Naples ; 26:36
193. Emilio Ojeda, Parma ; 26:42
202. Connor Ford, Clarklake ; 26:59
224. Patrick Ludlow, Jackson ; 27:54
237. Drew Defay, Cement City ; 28:23
256. Kevin Riley, Clarklake ; 28:56
263. Michael Giesige, Cridersville ; 29:28
266. Todd Rhines, Rockford ; 29:38
284. Riley Boyers, Jackson ; 30:35
308. Colton Brennan, Jackson ; 31:27
313. Ryan Schatzle, Clarklake ; 31:41
323. Alex Hoop, Jackson ; 32:42

14-17 FEMALE

19. Meggan Freeland, Albion ; 18:30
25. Cayla Nousain, Concord ; 18:55
27. Rachel Mcfarlane, Livonia ; 19:19
28. Hilary Snyder, Michigan Center; 19:20
36. Emma Kertesz, Holland ; 20:03
37. Cara Cremeans, Jackson ; 20:07
57. Mindy Freeland, Albion ; 21:33
67. Hanna Olsen, Jackson ; 22:03
68. Kara Masserant, South Rockwood; 22:04
79. Morgan Mcfaul, Hudson ; 22:38
83. Stephanie Peterson, Jackson ; 22:42
96. Cait Prentice, Milford ; 23:03
99. Meg Bellino, Monroe ; 23:07
100. Jessie Ykimoff, Jackson ; 23:09
103. Morgan Hojnacki, Sylvania ; 23:14
104. Alexx Klein, Toledo ; 23:15
111. Lauren A Decker, Jackson ; 23:33
115. Katie French, Parma ; 23:48
121. Jessica Blackport, Jackson ; 24:02
123. Rosemary Idzior, Parma ; 24:03
130. Mary Lehman, Jackson ; 24:22
132. Jessica Steers, Jackson ; 24:25
136. Chelsea Prough, Jackson ; 24:36
140. Caitlyn Ciokajlo, Brooklyn ; 24:42
156. Kelsey Brigham, Concord ; 25:16
162. Haley Stabnikia, Jackson ; 25:29
174. Danni Hamilton, Brooklyn ; 26:12
185. Mayce Preller, Jackson ; 26:33
186. Tess Vincent, Ann Arbor ; 26:34
187. Shannon O'Donohue, Saline ; 26:34
207. Samantha C Levy, Jackson ; 27:05
216. Molly O Donnell, Toledo ; 27:36
218. Janelle Crozier, Ottawa Lake ; 27:43
234. Ashley Ulrich, Sylvania ; 28:14
245. Caitlyn Hubbard, Onsted ; 28:36
248. Jasanee Rungteranomt, Adrian ; 28:39
253. Kate Foder, Clarklake ; 28:52
314. Michelle Hojnacki, Syl ; 31:44
341. Beth Hanson, Jackson ; 36:59
350. Jaimie Mercer, Clarklake ; 38:17

14-17 MALE

3. Josh Mcalary, Jackson ; 16:13
6. Ben Alger, Grass Lake ; 16:49
7. Pete Konieczki, Horton ; 17:17
11. Brandon Hoffman, Parma ; 17:39
16. Nate Smith, Grass Lake ; 18:00
17. Philip Theisen, Carleton ; 18:06
18. Justin Bateson, Blissfield ; 18:24
21. Sabin Enerson, Hudson ; 18:35
22. Matthew Konieczki, Horton ; 18:42
23. John Burtka, Jerome ; 18:44
26. Jon Clore, Clarklake ; 19:18
30. Spencer Pageau, Jackson ; 19:41
33. Kyle Daugherty, Jackson ; 19:49
40. Nick Brigham, Concord ; 20:17
43. Derick Clark, Horton ; 20:38
44. Phil Voegeding, Manchester ; 20:45
46. Bill Mcvey, Jackson ; 20:52
49. Scott Oberlander, Jackson ; 21:04
52. Dan Harris, Monroe ; 21:23
55. Joshua Dendy, Pleasant Lake ; 21:30
58. Adam Mckay, Clarklake ; 21:36
59. Patrick O'Donohue, Saline ; 21:39
61. Michael Bull, Brooklyn ; 21:48
63. Bruce Winters, Jackson ; 21:51
70. Grason Brennan, Jackson ; 22:11
74. Gabe Ojeva, Parma ; 22:23
82. Dan Ruffing, Jackson ; 22:41
84. Anthony Dicario, Madison Heigh; 22:43
90. Andrew Rogers, Northwood ; 22:56
108. Kirt Begeman, South Rockwood ; 23:24
144. Joe Mcdonald, Jackson ; 24:57
161. Bryan Lehman, Jackson ; 25:26
294. Justin Owens, Saline ; 30:52

18-24 FEMALE

29. Karen Miller, Montpelier ; 19:37
32. Kelsey Devereaux, Jackson ; 19:45
35. Michelle Sutton, Jackson ; 20:00
41. Jennifer Sutton, Jackson ; 20:21
60. Elizabeth Jackson, Hillsdale ; 21:45
64. Kristine Gough, Jackson ; 21:54
65. Kellie Grosteffon, Toledo ; 21:57
101. Kathryn Phelan, Jackson ; 23:10
102. Robynne Wilcox, Battle Creek ; 23:12
107. Lindsay Nicoson, Horton ; 23:22
110. Abby Dulworth, Jackson ; 23:31
125. Hillary Watson, Brooklyn ; 24:05
135. Andrea Ricker, Clarklake ; 24:33
138. Casey Borden, Columbus ; 24:39
159. Meredith Vandelender, Clarklak; 25:21
189. Shauna Mayo, Onsted ; 26:36
197. Jennifer Peters, Jackson ; 26:48
199. Beth Jimenez, Jackson ; 26:55
291. Ashley Peabody, Perry ; 30:49
343. Lindsay Rose, Jonesville ; 37:08

18-24 MALE

2. Randall Wilcox, Jackson ; 16:09
4. Joseph Osentoski, Temperance ; 16:39
5. Danny Styles, Pleasant Lake ; 16:45
10. Jack Carmody, Manitou Beach ; 17:27
12. Richard Byler, Jackson ; 17:46
13. Michael Olds, Jackson ; 17:49
15. Travis Nash, Jackson ; 17:54
20. Nick Shrot, Jackson ; 18:31
24. Michael Morr, Addison ; 18:49
34. Warren Killian, Hicksville ; 19:52
39. Matt Boller, Brooklyn ; 20:15
42. Tyler Webb, Jackson ; 20:31
47. Jon P Webb, Jackson ; 20:58
73. Brad Gough, Brooklyn ; 22:18
120. Michael Riley, Clarklake ; 24:00
122. Daniel Coolbaugh, Leslie ; 24:02
191. Paul Fiero, Parma ; 26:37
277. Christophe Thorrez, Concord ; 29:59
296. Eric Theisen, Adrian ; 30:55
332. Jeff Alber, Brooklyn ; 35:02

25-29 FEMALE

150. Melissa Seeger, Bowling Green ; 25:10
178. Megan Metz, Jerome ; 26:18
208. Katie Riley, Jackson ; 27:08
213. Pam Walter, Deerfield ; 27:24
221. Jenny Vanderstelt, Jackson ; 27:50
302. Elissa Weidmayer, Ann Arbor ; 31:13
339. Valerie Trott, Jackson ; 36:28


25-29 MALE

9. Todd Peabody, Perry ; 17:22
14. Steve Walke, Marshall ; 17:53
56. Scott Walter, Tecumseh ; 21:31
75. Jason Adler, Temperance ; 22:25
87. Kent Lowry, Brooklyn ; 22:49
129. Greg Zimmer, Hilliard ; 24:18
139. Timothy Pierce, Toledo ; 24:40
316. B.J. Lyons, Jackson ; 31:53

30-34 FEMALE

51. Rebecca Boggs, Onsted ; 21:09
86. Amy Uphaus, Jackson ; 22:48
158. Jennifer M Bristol, Jackson ; 25:19
201. Toby Budd, Michigan Center ; 26:58
219. Jodi Collins, Clarklake ; 27:45
232. Miranda Dankert, Lake Orion ; 28:08
240. Ann Thonpson, Jackson ; 28:28
242. Michelle Elmo, Grass Lake ; 28:30
250. Kersten Cook, Osseo ; 28:42
261. Joy Karalash, Augusta ; 29:20
262. Tia Horrighs, Jackson ; 29:26
264. Heather Russell, East Lansing ; 29:29
278. Chrsitina Peek, Charlotte ; 30:00
279. Nancy Lewis, Albion ; 30:01
292. Leanne Melling, Clarklake ; 30:50
305. Chastity Keeler, Jackson ; 31:23
307. Konita Luma, Jackson ; 31:25
311. Beverly Fey, Jackson ; 31:37
318. Angie Kerr, Grass Lake ; 31:58
329. Michelle Moore, Jackson ; 34:15
330. Kristen Metty, Brooklyn ; 34:19
353. Jamie Smith, Battle Creek ;1:13:21

30-34 MALE

157. Joe Zidkowski, Chelsea ; 25:17
160. Brian Keeler, Jackson ; 25:23
211. Doug Vanderstelt, Jackson ; 27:13
229. Tom Zackowski, Jerome ; 28:02
231. Greg Allen, Huron Township ; 28:06
238. Hans Zipfel, Defiance ; 28:25
246. Jeff Weidmayer, Ann Arbor ; 28:37
300. Dave Bussell, East Lansing ; 31:04

35-39 FEMALE

53. Angie Calabrese-Barto, Lansing; 21:25
124. Bonnie Gretzner, Jackson ; 24:04
127. Michele M Lake, Bronson ; 24:11
166. Annalisa Brigham, Concord ; 25:42
168. Shannon Armstrong, Toledo ; 25:55
215. Donna Fletcher, Chelsea ; 27:28
220. Jeanne Bontrager, Clarklake ; 27:47
225. Sherri Novis, West Dundee ; 27:55
226. Janene Daly, Horton ; 27:56
235. Amy Jenkin, Lake Orion ; 28:16
255. Diane Anderson, Jackson ; 28:55
282. Beth Conway, Mt Pleasant ; 30:30
289. Jackie Altwies, Temperance ; 30:47
297. Heather Bress, Dearborn ; 30:56
304. Chris Iley, Grass Lake ; 31:22
319. Krista Schatzle, Clarklake ; 32:19
324. Margaret Lampertius, Brooklyn ; 33:29
338. Emily M Isbell, Oregon ; 36:10
340. Lori Hoop, Jackson ; 36:37
344. Susan Dankert, Pewankee ; 37:16

35-39 MALE

8. David Jordon, Concord ; 17:18
38. Rick Jenkins, Jonesville ; 20:12
45. Willie Lewis, Albion ; 20:49
62. Mike Jeppesen, Jerome ; 21:50
76. Chad Elmo, Grass Lake ; 22:29
78. Dean L Martin, Jackson ; 22:36
93. Chuck Riepenhoff, Ottawa Hills; 22:59
95. Troy Berger, Jonesville ; 23:01
105. Lonnie Peiffer, Parma ; 23:16
112. David Ambs, Jerome ; 23:39
114. Danny Neelis, Concord ; 23:47
118. Ken Mccord, Jackson ; 23:55
137. Andy Ambs, Clarklake ; 24:37
149. Michael Dergis, Ann Arbor ; 25:09
170. Tony Castaldi, Sylvania ; 25:59
182. Tom Armstrong, Toledo ; 26:31
228. Silverio Ojeda, Horton ; 28:01
243. Joe Mion, Holt ; 28:33
252. Michael Dendy, Pleasant Lake ; 28:48
269. R.J. Hartman, Jonesville ; 29:40
280. David Schulte, Jackson ; 30:25
310. Michael Metz, Jerome ; 31:36

40-44 FEMALE

81. Carrie L Montgomery, Livonia ; 22:40
147. Monica Moser, Grass Lake ; 25:04
172. Sheryl Kusz, Tecuemseh ; 26:07
195. Suzanne Walz, Clarklake ; 26:45
223. Tracy Roumell, Jackson ; 27:52
230. Peggy Rose, Jonesville ; 28:04
241. Clara Vandusen, Spring Arbor ; 28:29
260. Kelly Strickland, Middleton ; 29:15
265. Julie Trompeter, Adrian ; 29:36
267. Lana Daglow, Clarklake ; 29:39
271. Kristen Silvey, Jackson ; 29:42
285. Randi Watts, Jackson ; 30:39
290. Florine Collard, Grass Lake ; 30:48
306. Brenda Koveleski, Clarklake ; 31:24
325. Sarah Mitchell, Leslie ; 33:44
331. Lisa Thorp, Osseo ; 34:51

40-44 MALE

66. Kelly Gilbreath, Hookstown ; 22:00
85. Scott Calabrese-Barto, Lansing; 22:46
91. Kraig Fribley, West Dundee ; 22:57
109. Gordon Cattell, Jackson ; 23:25
119. Dan Foster, Kalamazoo ; 23:57
128. Ron Olmstead, Jackson ; 24:14
155. Scott Wood, Brighton ; 25:15
167. Ronald Kusz, Tecuemseh ; 25:53
181. Joe Breakey, Ann Arbor ; 26:29
196. Patrick Walz, Clarklake ; 26:47
203. Steve Woltmann, Kissimmee ; 27:00
204. Mark Eddy, Jackson ; 27:01
217. Terry Coleman, Spring Arbor ; 27:39
247. T G Cook, Osseo ; 28:38
258. Tim J Levy, Jackson ; 29:01
259. Joe Levy, Lighton ; 29:03
273. Michael G Rhines, Rockford ; 29:45
283. Chris M Tumas, Brooklyn ; 30:32
317. Jim Conway, Mt Pleasant ; 31:57
321. Leonard Chludzinski, Brooklyn ; 32:35

45-49 FEMALE

80. Carrie Schupbach, Jackson ; 22:39
148. Carol Carney, Jackson ; 25:08
173. Elise Fish, Clarklake ; 26:11
205. Emma Mcfaul, Hudson ; 27:02
239. Sharon Rodriguez, Adrian ; 28:27
251. Darcel Shankle, Adrian ; 28:46
295. Victoria Vaccaro, Adrian ; 30:54
327. Jackie Mcfarlane, Livonia ; 33:59
345. Diane Chartier, Belleville ; 37:23

45-49 MALE

31. Bob Batt, Hillsdale ; 19:43
48. Bob Mcfarlane, Livonia ; 21:01
50. James F Wood, Jackson ; 21:05
77. Dan Lukasik, Michigan Center ; 22:34
113. Denver Towne, Pittsford ; 23:43
131. Dan Decker, Jackson ; 24:23
133. Tom Prentice, Milford ; 24:26
142. Bob Woodard, Jackson ; 24:49
143. Tom Ziolkowski, Lansing ; 24:53
145. Dave Alber, Brooklyn ; 25:00
169. Mike Hojnacki, Syl ; 25:57
177. Kirk Brennan, Rives Junction ; 26:16
192. Bob Ziolkowski, Naples ; 26:39
200. Steve Grodi, Brooklyn ; 26:57
206. Dale Mcfaul, Hudson ; 27:04
275. Thomas A Bules, Lambertville ; 29:52

50-54 FEMALE

134. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson ; 24:28
175. Sandra C Grodi, Brooklyn ; 26:13
214. Debbie Darling, Onsted ; 27:26
272. Kimberley Armbruster, Lansing ; 29:44
288. Jill Bentley, Clarklake ; 30:44
299. Lisa Ann Towne, Pittsford ; 31:01
346. Denise Harper, Ann Arbor ; 37:26
349. Cindy Horwath, Waldron ; 38:11

50-54 MALE

92. Mark Umlauf, Plymouth ; 22:58
116. Jeff Secord, Jackson ; 23:49
152. David Fournier, Jackson ; 25:11
153. Joe Lerczak, Jackson ; 25:12
164. Timothy Kohlitz, Jackson ; 25:32
176. Doug Talbot, Springport ; 26:14
198. Thomas D Fiero, Parma ; 26:53
270. Rick Zantop, Jackson ; 29:41
281. Royer Lyons, Jackson ; 30:28
301. Shayne Mickles, Clarklake ; 31:12
334. Dan Dicarlo, Madison Heights ; 35:10
347. Todd Holmes, Jackson ; 37:48

55-59 FEMALE

236. Linda Jurkiewicz, Blissfield ; 28:20
335. Deb Spencer, Clarklake ; 35:13

55-59 MALE

71. Bruce A Andrews, Brooklyn ; 22:13
72. John M Reed, Parma ; 22:16
88. Larry Mccaskey, Holt ; 22:50
98. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 23:05
126. Edward R King, Whitmore Lake ; 24:05
165. Bob Richards, Jackson ; 25:38
179. Tom Darling, Onsted ; 26:23
254. Harish Rawal, Jackson ; 28:54
257. Michael Burtch, Clarklake ; 28:58
287. Mike Fausell, Jackson ; 30:43
298. John Cashin, Brooklyn ; 30:57
315. Brian Harrington, Brooklyn ; 31:51

60-64 FEMALE

227. Shirley Torrance, Saline ; 27:59
342. Mary Ann Moore, Lapeer ; 37:03

60-64 MALE

293. Robert Brossia, Pemberville ; 30:51

65-69 MALE

163. David Schupbach, Jackson ; 25:30
309. Donald Hosler, Adrian ; 31:32
337. Paul H Wood, Leslie ; 36:07

70-74 FEMALE

352. Dee Crowe, Belleville ; 42:20

70-74 MALE

276. Harrison Hensley, Pinckney ; 29:55

NO AGE FEMALE

312. Karen Liebau, Brooklyn ; 31:38

NO AGE MALE

1. Matt Battlebaugh, Lansing ; 15:39
180. Craig Werner, Grass Lake ; 26:24
194. Mike Liebau, Brooklyn ; 26:43



00-17 FEMALE

113. Cassie Bailey, Hudson ;1:05:25
124. Shannon Giesige, Hamler ;1:07:19
166. Alesha Kirby, Sturgis ;1:14:16
171. Haley Sullivan, Grass Lake ;1:15:31
174. Morgan Olson, Onsted ;1:16:43

00-17 MALE

14. Jesse Holliger, Bloomington ; 45:02
34. Steven Kinney, Bloomington ; 52:26
45. Tim Liebrecht, Adrian ; 54:05
46. Tyler Tarmann, Normal ; 54:08
129. Luke Irwin, Pittsford ;1:07:44
144. Darian Kirby, Sturgis ;1:10:51
169. Nathan Roney, Hudson ;1:15:04

18-24 FEMALE

8. Sarah Hinkley, ; 42:57
18. Natalie Stein, East Lansing ; 46:19
21. Kristina Olsen, Jackson ; 47:27
25. Tamara Masters, Sylvania ; 49:32
57. Rachel E Masters, Sylvania ; 56:26
94. Crystal Sleight, Concord ;1:02:49
111. Samantha Tennis, Hudson ;1:05:20
128. Ashley Hyatt, Clarklake ;1:07:41
147. Danielle Wesley, Jackson ;1:11:10
150. Megan Mickels, Clarklake ;1:11:27
151. Narissa Kirby, Sturgis ;1:11:46
156. Melissa Durfey, Manitou Beach ;1:12:56
164. Dana Zecchino, Lansing ;1:14:04
170. Nicole Durfey, Manitou Beach ;1:15:25
176. Nicole R Hein, Jackson ;1:17:14

18-24 MALE

2. Nathan Usher, Lansing ; 39:07
7. Chris Schiemann, Jackson ; 42:52
11. Evan Lowry, Brooklyn ; 44:07
38. Brian Embry, Clinton ; 52:54
44. Shayne Mickels, Clarklake ; 54:02
47. Matt Liebrecht, Adrian ; 54:16
89. Logan Bresnahan, Normal ;1:02:01
110. John Roser, Hudson ;1:05:18
115. Patrick Durfey, Manitou Beach ;1:05:29
133. Pat Scott, Toledo ;1:08:21
142. Ray Goyer, ;1:10:37

25-29 FEMALE

132. Kelley Langley, Jackson ;1:07:56
136. Tahny Lowry, Brooklyn ;1:09:10
138. Jessica Holbrook, Napoleon ;1:09:21
145. Alyssa Baumann, Lansing ;1:10:53
149. Jillian Cankiper, Parma ;1:11:24
154. Mandy Hanson, Augusta ;1:11:57
162. Lisa Backus, Lansing ;1:13:45
177. Elizabeth Gillespie, Jackson ;1:17:27
180. Amber Quider, Beaverton ;1:18:17
195. Nicole Hanson, East Tawas ;1:31:51
197. Christina Rice, Manitou Beach ;1:34:41

25-29 MALE

1. Grant Robinson, East Lansing ; 38:01
36. Chad Dermeyer, Jackson ; 52:41
49. Ben Gilpin, Hanover ; 54:22
73. Robert Backus, Lansing ;1:00:02
80. Corey Nykamp, Napoleon ;1:00:28
87. Dean Hoover, Tecumseh ;1:01:24
91. Michael Gillespie, Jackson ;1:02:22
198. Justin Witt, Adrian ;1:36:06

30-34 FEMALE

30. Jennifer Kirk, Ypsilanti ; 51:39
48. Jamie M Dandar, Denver ; 54:20
96. Jill M Carr, Parma ;1:03:25
101. Christi O'Neil, Brooklyn ;1:04:07
122. Becki Courter, Cincinnati ;1:07:01
123. Meaghan Childs, Plainwell ;1:07:02
131. Holly Baumgartner, Lansing ;1:07:53
137. Cheryl Maxon, Jackson ;1:09:19
179. Brook Manchester, Jackson ;1:18:15
190. Julia Brown, Tipton ;1:26:57
191. Callie Harris, N. Adams ;1:26:59

30-34 MALE

5. Mark Good, Jackson ; 42:01
17. Antonio Pineiro, Wyoming ; 46:15
53. Brian Kessman, Horton ; 55:12
60. Lance Horwath, Hudson ; 57:29
63. Ryan Johas, East Lansing ; 58:01
75. Curtis Courter, Cincinnati ;1:00:10
78. Nathaniel Worthing, Jackson ;1:00:24
104. Antoine Jabon, Charlotte ;1:04:33
182. J.K. Haehnle, Jackson ;1:20:46

35-39 FEMALE

54. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 55:17
56. Marcy Sacks, Albion ; 56:10
82. Kate Jager, Lansing ;1:00:31
84. Carla Dudash Mion, Holt ;1:00:52
92. Julie Klein, Findlay ;1:02:44
99. Heidi M Mccord, Jackson ;1:03:54
109. Amy Mcalary, Jackson ;1:05:00
118. Robyn Halsey, Jackson ;1:05:43
121. Genevieve Brown, Adrian ;1:06:10
141. Marie Quayle, Belleville ;1:10:08
148. Val Stover, Jackson ;1:11:22
153. Melissa Maidlow Brown, Kalamaz;1:11:52
161. Lori Grace, Jackson ;1:13:25
165. Amy Joy Miller, Brooklyn ;1:14:11

35-39 MALE

15. Greg Thomas, Clio ; 45:06
19. Brian Mazur, Jackson ; 46:28
22. Patrick Hoban, Ypsilanti ; 47:48
33. Steve Carlson, Manchester ; 52:19
35. Joe Berry, Jackson ; 52:33
52. Brent Fredrick, Grass Lake ; 55:07
58. John Quayle, Belleville ; 56:50
66. Cullen Brown, Adrian ; 58:51
76. Jon F Powell, Brooklyn ;1:00:14
105. Timothy Andres, Brooklyn ;1:04:36
116. Archie Sconochia, Monroe ;1:05:34
143. Robert Gonzales, Grass Lake ;1:10:41
163. Richard Zecchino, Lansing ;1:13:57

40-44 FEMALE

28. Martha A Olsen, Jackson ; 51:23
32. Christine Vincent, Jackson ; 52:09
41. Tracy Spring, Jackson ; 53:29
68. Lisa Smith, ; 58:56
85. Charlotte Roclax, Tecumset ;1:00:58
100. Diane Gonzales, Grass Lake ;1:04:03
106. Heather Pieraldi, Edmonds ;1:04:39
120. Ellen Gillespie, Clarklake ;1:05:56
158. Alice Mulhearn, Jackson ;1:13:17
172. Libby Myers, Napoleon ;1:15:34
185. Daawn Cuddie, Grass Lake ;1:21:57

40-44 MALE

3. Paul Aufdemberge, Redford ; 39:40
4. Edward R Altwies, Temperance ; 40:19
6. Daniel M Dixon, Jackson ; 42:26
10. Philip Vandyke, Jackson ; 43:54
20. Robert Garrison, Saline ; 47:05
27. Doug Kirby, Sturgis ; 50:30
40. Steve Dankert, Pewankee ; 53:21
62. Chris James, Horton ; 57:58
65. David Spring, Jackson ; 58:21
71. Brian Wiercioch, Plymouth ; 59:25
74. Jim Anuszkiewkz, Jackson ;1:00:07
79. David Woltmann, ;1:00:26
83. Alan R Isbell, Oregon ;1:00:34
117. Kevin P Cunningham, Jackson ;1:05:41
139. Richard Goodman, Jackson ;1:09:36
181. Marc E Miller, Sylvania ;1:20:34
184. Marc Cuddie, Grass Lake ;1:21:46

45-49 FEMALE

69. Cindy Embry, Clinton ; 58:59
103. Roxann Brown, Jackson ;1:04:22
112. Ruth Sleight, Concord ;1:05:22
126. Lori Suomala, Jackson ;1:07:25
167. Elizabeth Tenison, Jackson ;1:14:20
178. Eley Oconnor, Jackson ;1:17:30
186. Rosann M Lerczak, Jackson ;1:25:47
192. Christine Blumhardt, Adrian ;1:27:31

45-49 MALE

9. Brian P Olsen, Jackson ; 43:37
13. Steve Arch, Okemos ; 44:22
16. Robert Cook, Hall ; 46:08
23. Tim Weaver, Clarklake ; 48:41
26. Bryan A Noble, Brooklyn ; 50:27
29. Doyle L Rice, Jackson ; 51:35
64. Paul G Raubolt, Grosse Ile ; 58:17
72. William Balluff, Pleasant Lake;1:00:01
86. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor ;1:01:16
97. Joe Thorrez, Clarklake ;1:03:29
98. Mark Newton, Shaker Heights ;1:03:46
107. Pat Mccormick, Ottawa Lake ;1:04:47
175. Timothy S Kolling, Dearborn He;1:16:59

50-54 FEMALE

81. Joan Mathews, Maumee ;1:00:29
90. Cindy Kezele, Jackson ;1:02:10
114. Changal Gerrea, Ann Arbor ;1:05:28
160. Susan M Wade, Belleville ;1:13:24

50-54 MALE

24. Paul J Bapst, Hanover ; 48:44
50. Aaron Pratt, Saline ; 54:42
55. Lester J Hershberger, Albion ; 55:27
59. Steve Liebrecht, Adrian ; 57:20
61. David A Cole, Waterford ; 57:55
67. Robin Pearce, New Hudson ; 58:53
70. Louie Mele, Toronto ; 59:09
88. Rick Hills, Jackson ;1:01:28
93. Phillip L Wade, Belleville ;1:02:46
95. Richard Karcher, Perrysburg ;1:03:22
140. Gary L Parks, Jackson ;1:10:05
146. Jim Dandar, Touso ;1:11:07
152. John Blumhardt, Adrian ;1:11:48
187. Jim Matthews, Jackson ;1:26:28

55-59 FEMALE

196. Kristin A Romelhardt, Dexter ;1:33:16

55-59 MALE

12. Doug Kurtis, Livonia ; 44:19
31. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 51:54
37. Steve Miller, Eaton Rapids ; 52:43
51. Gary Wolfram, Hillsdale ; 55:03
77. Joel Harris, Brooklyn ;1:00:17
102. Timothy B Mcgranahan, Toledo ;1:04:19
135. Ray E Montague, Oregon ;1:08:52
159. Thomas Ferguson, Jackson ;1:13:18
194. Wendell Ohs, Jackson ;1:31:26

60-64 FEMALE

183. Mary Steinhausen, Lasalle ;1:20:51
189. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ;1:26:33

60-64 MALE

39. James E Sperling, Onsted ; 53:11
43. Claude Spencer, Clarklake ; 53:58
119. James E Powers, Jackson ;1:05:52
125. Don Tuttle, Rochester ;1:07:21
130. Rick L Smith, Clarklake ;1:07:48
155. Gerald Rogers, Clarklake ;1:12:31
157. Callie Risner, Stockridge ;1:13:05

65-69 MALE

188. Cyril Steinhauser, Lasalle ;1:26:30

70-74 MALE

168. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake ;1:14:32
173. Ralph Otten, Jackson ;1:16:40

80-OVE MALE

193. Paul E Hansen, Holt ;1:27:42

NO AGE FEMALE

127. Sarah Fullerton, Kalamazoo ;1:07:30
134. Laura Scott, Toledo ;1:08:45
42. Lauri Mendenhall, Ann Arbor ; 53:50

NO AGE MALE

108. Scott Thacher, Brooklyn ;1:04:57