Allen Park Street Fair 8K Run

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

Allen Park Street Fair 8K Run
Allen Park, Michigan

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 44 11 28:49.3 5:48/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Desgrange Howell MI 27 1 25:36.0 5:09/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 48 48 33:30.3 6:44/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 40 5 26:29.8 5:20/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Robichaud Monroe MI 14 104 38:07.2 7:40/M
2 Haley Dluzniewski Allen Park MI 12 170 42:56.8 8:38/M
3 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 14 204 45:38.1 9:11/M
4 Gabrielle Sekula Allen Park MI 13 205 45:38.5 9:11/M
5 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 14 206 45:39.5 9:11/M
6 Leah Bartolotta Southgate MI 12 275 54:25.5 10:57/M
7 Abby Waynick Allen Park MI 14 292 1:00:39.0 12:12/M
Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 11 57 33:58.7 6:50/M
2 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 14 77 35:59.2 7:14/M
3 William Bodrie Trenton MI 14 81 36:19.0 7:18/M
4 Bronson Herman Allen Park MI 14 91 36:58.8 7:26/M
5 Austin Stawowczyk Trenton MI 14 111 38:49.7 7:49/M
6 Joshua Malenfant Wyandotte MI 14 113 38:54.8 7:50/M
7 Nicholas Church Allen Park MI 14 128 39:47.8 8:00/M
8 Benjamin Lewis Southgate MI 9 159 42:08.6 8:29/M
9 Clintwood Barley Jr Hazel Park MI 14 176 43:16.7 8:42/M
10 Logan Davids Hazel Park MI 13 186 43:50.5 8:49/M
11 Timothy Stachurski Hazel Park MI 14 213 46:33.0 9:22/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Ann Zimmerman Gaylord MI 19 34 31:56.2 6:26/M
2 Lindsey Gakenheimer Monroe MI 16 37 32:30.8 6:32/M
3 Richelle Gray Southgate MI 16 56 33:57.8 6:50/M
4 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 15 60 34:12.4 6:53/M
5 Megan Miller Monroe MI 17 61 34:20.7 6:54/M
6 Becky Moore Allen Park MI 15 66 34:54.2 7:01/M
7 Katelyn Teague Monroe MI 17 86 36:35.8 7:22/M
8 Jessica Miller Monroe MI 15 118 39:06.8 7:52/M
9 Melanie Jackson Allen Park MI 16 122 39:22.8 7:55/M
10 Brittany Dilley Livonia MI 15 123 39:24.4 7:56/M
11 Kelsey Countryman Hazel Park MI 16 133 40:24.6 8:08/M
12 Maria Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 15 135 40:27.1 8:08/M
13 Julia Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 18 142 40:43.8 8:12/M
14 Amanda Vandongen Allen Park MI 17 150 41:30.3 8:21/M
15 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 17 180 43:29.7 8:45/M
16 Phylicia Primeau Wyandotte MI 16 190 44:03.7 8:52/M
17 Ali Kresslein Lexington KY 17 230 48:09.0 9:41/M
18 Casey Waun Allen Park MI 15 249 51:02.0 10:16/M
19 Devin Partrich Taylor MI 16 261 51:42.0 10:24/M
20 Shannon Smith Allen Park MI 17 263 51:42.9 10:24/M
21 Allie Dluzniewski Allen Park MI 15 276 54:28.7 10:58/M
Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amol Huprikar Novi MI 19 2 25:46.0 5:11/M
2 Cole Sanseverino Monroe MI 19 3 26:23.0 5:19/M
3 Justin Heck Monroe MI 16 4 26:28.0 5:20/M
4 Collin Jarvis Vista CA 15 7 27:22.7 5:30/M
5 Gary Brownell Brownstown MI 16 8 27:38.8 5:34/M
6 Mike Dunn Trenton MI 18 10 28:43.2 5:47/M
7 Shawn Gremban Dearborn Heights M 17 18 30:03.8 6:03/M
8 Wesley Long Monroe MI 16 20 30:09.2 6:04/M
9 Drew Sanseverino Monroe MI 16 22 30:35.8 6:09/M
10 Nicholas Albertson Brownstown MI 15 24 31:09.4 6:16/M
11 Carlos Coronado Hazel Park MI 17 27 31:22.3 6:19/M
12 Andrew Bilbrey Carleton MI 17 28 31:30.9 6:20/M
13 Mike Rotch Monroe MI 16 29 31:32.9 6:21/M
14 Preston Lemanski Monroe MI 15 40 32:45.0 6:35/M
15 Brian Tarabula Southgate MI 16 41 32:47.4 6:36/M
16 Florian Anthouard Bettant FRANCE 16 42 32:49.8 6:36/M
17 Ian Zawacki Monroe MI 15 44 32:59.1 6:38/M
18 Cameron Kardel Woodhaven MI 17 45 33:10.0 6:40/M
19 Danny Milantoni Southgate MI 17 47 33:18.2 6:42/M
20 Brendon Zatirka Brownstown MI 17 53 33:54.0 6:49/M
21 Chris Ash Monroe MI 17 54 33:57.1 6:50/M
22 Christopher Malenfant Wyandotte MI 15 55 33:57.4 6:50/M
23 Robert Freed Livonia MI 15 65 34:52.3 7:01/M
24 Mark Tarabula Southgate MI 16 72 35:31.8 7:09/M
25 Andrew Steward Monroe MI 16 76 35:56.5 7:14/M
26 Jacob Morden Riverview MI 17 82 36:19.7 7:18/M
27 Reed Kalso Allen Park MI 19 84 36:24.0 7:19/M
28 Ryan Mccue Wyandotte MI 19 85 36:24.6 7:19/M
29 Alex Montbriand Hazel Park MI 17 95 37:14.3 7:29/M
30 Jacob Waltz Monroe MI 15 102 37:58.1 7:38/M
31 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 18 103 38:02.1 7:39/M
32 Jordan Rimsa Allen Park MI 15 107 38:25.6 7:44/M
33 Billy Drivinski Allen Park MI 18 114 38:57.0 7:50/M
34 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 17 125 39:26.6 7:56/M
35 Matthew Galambus Taylor MI 18 126 39:26.9 7:56/M
36 Ryan Crispin Ferndale MI 15 131 40:13.1 8:06/M
37 Jake Raj Brownstown MI 15 148 41:04.2 8:16/M
38 Chris Traylor Allen Park MI 15 202 45:34.2 9:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 20 58 34:01.7 6:51/M
2 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 23 88 36:40.3 7:23/M
3 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 23 178 43:19.5 8:43/M
4 Katie Laurie Northville MI 23 215 46:45.1 9:24/M
5 Jessica Zomparelli Allen Park MI 22 224 47:27.7 9:33/M
6 Stephanie Hornyak Allen Park MI 21 262 51:42.7 10:24/M
7 Annie Kaczor New Hudson MI 23 264 51:48.3 10:25/M
8 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 21 291 58:19.9 11:44/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Victor Grosse Pointe MI 22 68 35:04.6 7:03/M
2 Brandon Gladstone W Bloomfield MI 24 89 36:42.4 7:23/M
3 David Kruse Allen Park MI 24 187 43:52.5 8:50/M
4 Tom Gromek Livonia MI 24 236 49:13.1 9:54/M
5 Matthew Speck Lincoln Park MI 24 237 49:48.4 10:01/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 28 46 33:14.1 6:41/M
2 Jessica Grandas Dearborn MI 28 108 38:27.1 7:44/M
3 Natalie Grzywacz Dearborn MI 27 119 39:11.8 7:53/M
4 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 26 139 40:35.8 8:10/M
5 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 29 182 43:34.6 8:46/M
6 Violet Osko Warren MI 27 219 47:00.5 9:27/M
7 Kristin Witte Roseville Mi 26 233 48:30.7 9:46/M
8 Jan Kapsner Lawrence KS 25 235 49:10.7 9:54/M
9 Chelsea Zenk Livonia MI 25 239 50:02.7 10:04/M
10 Adina Bratianu Dearborn MI 29 283 56:46.0 11:25/M
11 Abbie Letvin Walled Lake MI 25 295 1:04:49.6 13:02/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wilusz Hazel Park MI 28 9 27:51.5 5:36/M
2 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 28 25 31:13.5 6:17/M
3 Paul Vockler Allen Park MI 25 32 31:50.0 6:24/M
4 Mark Imsa Royal Oak MI 28 39 32:42.4 6:35/M
5 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 26 134 40:24.9 8:08/M
6 Keith Townsend Sterling Heights M 26 208 45:47.3 9:13/M
7 Matthew Weisenberger Allen Park MI 29 252 51:05.9 10:17/M
8 Adam Carter Trenton MI 27 287 57:29.5 11:34/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Synowiec Ypsilanti MI 30 105 38:22.6 7:43/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 31 109 38:28.3 7:44/M
3 Maureen Christensen Rockwood MI 30 136 40:29.0 8:09/M
4 Karen Sheuerman Dexter MI 30 149 41:09.7 8:17/M
5 Ingrid Kreger Allen Park MI 31 184 43:44.8 8:48/M
6 Jeanette Hetterscheidt Brownstown MI 32 198 44:44.0 9:00/M
7 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores M 31 203 45:36.9 9:11/M
8 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 34 218 46:58.1 9:27/M
9 Kara Torres Dearborn Heights M 32 238 49:57.6 10:03/M
10 Rebecca Hostman Wyandotte MI 32 240 50:04.1 10:04/M
11 Marquita Chatman Northville MI 34 265 51:59.5 10:28/M
12 Rachel Cornelison Monroe MI 33 273 53:59.2 10:52/M
13 Sandy Boe Ypsilanti MI 31 289 57:56.1 11:39/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Bostwick Whitmore Lake MI 34 30 31:39.6 6:22/M
2 Sam Childs Ferndale MI 31 43 32:56.1 6:38/M
3 Nate Johnson Belleville MI 32 70 35:21.3 7:07/M
4 Brian Strefling Lincoln Park MI 33 75 35:47.0 7:12/M
5 David Strefling Lincoln Park MI 34 79 36:07.3 7:16/M
6 James Shannon Allen Park MI 32 138 40:34.7 8:10/M
7 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 33 144 40:50.5 8:13/M
8 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 34 147 40:58.2 8:15/M
9 Eric Hines Dearborn Heights M 32 161 42:25.7 8:32/M
10 Brian Gombos Allen Park MI 31 210 45:58.4 9:15/M
11 Sarah Funk Canton MI 30 251 51:04.7 10:16/M
12 Michael Budai Allen Park MI 34 253 51:17.3 10:19/M
13 Daniel Torres Dearborn Heights M 33 269 52:34.4 10:35/M
14 Matthew Burpee Dearborn MI 34 274 54:07.2 10:53/M
15 Christian Boe Ypsilanti MI 31 290 57:56.4 11:39/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Urbanick Grosse Ile MI 37 99 37:39.8 7:35/M
2 Beth Westerholm Brighton MI 35 171 43:10.6 8:41/M
3 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 39 194 44:27.6 8:57/M
4 Vicky Stearus Lincoln Park MI 38 199 44:45.3 9:00/M
5 Ellen Hutton Dallas TX 35 228 47:53.1 9:38/M
6 Patti Bodnar Allen Park MI 36 229 48:00.2 9:39/M
7 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 37 232 48:19.7 9:43/M
8 Lisa O'Connor Allen Park MI 35 234 48:36.1 9:47/M
9 Rosalie Behen Ypsilanti MI 37 256 51:30.4 10:22/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 36 31 31:48.9 6:24/M
2 Earl Hunt Detroit MI 38 51 33:37.7 6:46/M
3 Mitchell Tally Brownstown MI 37 63 34:32.1 6:57/M
4 Steven Peterson Lincoln Park MI 35 74 35:41.3 7:11/M
5 James Mydloski Lincoln Park MI 36 97 37:24.5 7:32/M
6 Steve Marciniak Brighton MI 39 110 38:42.8 7:47/M
7 Jeff Smith Windsor ONTARIO 38 116 39:03.6 7:51/M
8 John Stearns Lincoln Park MI 39 130 39:53.5 8:01/M
9 William Henderson Redford MI 35 151 41:31.1 8:21/M
10 Scott Johnson Franklin TN 36 155 41:50.6 8:25/M
11 Ken Pitchford Alto MI 39 158 41:59.8 8:27/M
12 Mike Jacques Allen Park MI 37 169 42:53.5 8:38/M
13 Richard Troup Riverview MI 39 179 43:29.1 8:45/M
14 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 38 185 43:46.5 8:48/M
15 Ken Leisenring Dearborn MI 37 214 46:33.7 9:22/M
16 Scott Townsend Sterling Hgts. MI 39 225 47:31.8 9:34/M
17 Jody Tarquinto Flat Rock MI 38 231 48:13.3 9:42/M
18 David Allie Brownstown MI 38 245 50:46.0 10:13/M
19 David Behen Ypsilanti MI 38 255 51:30.0 10:22/M
20 Gordon Starks Westland MI 38 267 52:01.9 10:28/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 43 222 47:04.4 9:28/M
2 Mary Beth Shearer Allen Park MI 42 227 47:52.8 9:38/M
3 Christine Riley Royal Oak MI 41 243 50:28.1 10:09/M
4 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 40 248 51:00.9 10:16/M
5 K.T. Parker Southgate MI 44 257 51:33.9 10:22/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 44 6 26:57.3 5:25/M
2 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 41 12 29:00.9 5:50/M
3 Doug Ogden Chelsea MI 44 15 29:26.8 5:55/M
4 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 41 17 29:58.2 6:02/M
5 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 43 19 30:04.4 6:03/M
6 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 44 23 31:07.5 6:16/M
7 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 44 33 31:52.0 6:25/M
8 George Tindell Taylor MI 43 64 34:39.1 6:58/M
9 Robert Ammon Allen Park MI 43 73 35:33.9 7:09/M
10 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 42 92 37:08.0 7:28/M
11 John Lewis Southgate MI 40 94 37:13.1 7:29/M
12 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 44 96 37:22.8 7:31/M
13 Gary Hamilton Trenton MI 42 106 38:23.8 7:43/M
14 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 40 112 38:52.2 7:49/M
15 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 43 115 38:57.6 7:50/M
16 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 41 121 39:21.5 7:55/M
17 Dave Sevon Dearborn Heights M 42 129 39:50.5 8:01/M
18 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 43 132 40:21.1 8:07/M
19 Jim Walters Wyandotte MI 44 162 42:26.8 8:32/M
20 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 42 177 43:17.3 8:43/M
21 Mike Day Taylor MI 42 211 46:09.8 9:17/M
22 Mark McKinney Canton MI 43 220 47:02.3 9:28/M
23 Michael Klein Allen Park MI 41 221 47:03.5 9:28/M
24 William Cayo Allen Park MI 43 223 47:04.7 9:28/M
25 Michael Younglove Wyandotte MI 40 266 52:01.6 10:28/M
26 William Stawowczyk Trenton MI 44 285 56:58.3 11:28/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 49 62 34:23.0 6:55/M
2 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 45 83 36:22.8 7:19/M
3 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 47 165 42:47.0 8:36/M
4 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 48 167 42:50.9 8:37/M
5 Joanna Sabo Grosse Ile MI 48 192 44:12.9 8:54/M
6 Tracy Fitzgerald Farmington Hills M 46 277 54:35.7 10:59/M
7 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 46 284 56:51.1 11:26/M
8 Sue Murt Southgate MI 47 293 1:04:39.2 13:00/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 46 13 29:19.8 5:54/M
2 Paul Welch Highland MI 46 14 29:20.6 5:54/M
3 Max Anthouard 48 36 32:16.2 6:30/M
4 Dave Mann Detroit Mi 46 38 32:35.8 6:33/M
5 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods M 49 49 33:31.1 6:45/M
6 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 49 59 34:05.8 6:51/M
7 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 45 67 35:00.1 7:03/M
8 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 47 78 36:04.1 7:15/M
9 Paul Farrugia Novi MI 48 93 37:10.6 7:29/M
10 Tom Davids Hazel Park MI 45 101 37:42.1 7:35/M
11 Jim Murray Allen Park MI 47 141 40:42.2 8:11/M
12 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 48 146 40:57.6 8:14/M
13 Steve Morris Trenton MI 49 153 41:35.0 8:22/M
14 Anthony Monte Allen Park MI 46 154 41:40.3 8:23/M
15 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 47 164 42:34.7 8:34/M
16 Cameron Htton Dallas TX 46 183 43:35.4 8:46/M
17 Gregg Mannino Grosse Ile MI 46 201 45:16.3 9:06/M
18 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 48 207 45:43.4 9:12/M
19 Yves Nugent Farmington Hills M 46 246 50:49.4 10:13/M
20 Don Wallace Riverview MI 47 247 50:50.2 10:14/M
21 James Sabo Grosse Ile MI 45 250 51:03.6 10:16/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 51 69 35:08.2 7:04/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 54 173 43:14.3 8:42/M
3 Karen Miller Brownstown MI 50 244 50:29.2 10:09/M
4 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 50 258 51:34.8 10:23/M
5 Cheryl Savage Flat Rock MI 52 259 51:35.5 10:23/M
6 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 51 272 53:06.6 10:41/M
7 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson MI 54 278 54:56.2 11:03/M
8 Cindy McKay Winchester CA 54 294 1:04:39.5 13:00/M
9 Kimberly Jordan New Boston MI 50 296 1:11:35.9 14:24/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Vanmeter Walled Lake MI 50 16 29:41.9 5:58/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 21 30:22.1 6:07/M
3 Chuck Block Lansing MI 51 26 31:21.5 6:18/M
4 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Hgts. MI 54 80 36:10.6 7:17/M
5 Thomas Pratt Troy MI 52 90 36:51.2 7:25/M
6 Al Kresslein Lexington KY 50 98 37:37.8 7:34/M
7 Brian Milantoni Southgate MI 51 120 39:15.6 7:54/M
8 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 53 124 39:26.0 7:56/M
9 James Johnson Trenton MI 52 127 39:40.6 7:59/M
10 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 53 137 40:30.7 8:09/M
11 Michael Harrison Allen Park MI 52 168 42:52.2 8:38/M
12 Richard Jordan New Boston MI 50 181 43:31.4 8:45/M
13 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 51 188 43:54.7 8:50/M
14 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 54 191 44:05.6 8:52/M
15 Frank Victor Phillipsburg NJ 54 195 44:31.5 8:57/M
16 Ernie Coil Macomb MI 54 200 44:59.2 9:03/M
17 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 53 217 46:54.8 9:26/M
18 Pat Carey Grosse Ile MI 51 280 55:10.6 11:06/M
19 Rick Munoz Allen Park MI 54 281 55:25.8 11:09/M
20 James Perry Allen Park MI 52 282 55:26.0 11:09/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 57 87 36:38.6 7:22/M
2 Vicki Putnam Gaylord MI 59 196 44:35.4 8:58/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 56 52 33:48.5 6:48/M
2 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 56 140 40:36.9 8:10/M
3 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 55 152 41:31.6 8:21/M
4 Keith Wright Farmington Hills M 57 160 42:13.3 8:30/M
5 George Kerr Waters MI 57 163 42:30.8 8:33/M
6 Horace Johns Sterling Hgts MI 57 175 43:16.2 8:42/M
7 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 55 189 43:58.9 8:51/M
8 Howard Schuman Allen Park MI 56 193 44:19.1 8:55/M
9 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 57 197 44:39.2 8:59/M
10 David Gartside Allen Park MI 58 209 45:55.6 9:14/M
11 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 56 212 46:17.4 9:19/M
12 Christopher Siemion Taylor MI 57 268 52:16.4 10:31/M
13 Bob Toboy Wyandotte MI 55 279 55:06.6 11:05/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Halllop Ann Arbor MI 60 35 32:03.3 6:27/M
2 Tim LaPorte Trenton MI 60 50 33:32.2 6:45/M
3 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M 63 100 37:40.1 7:35/M
4 Gale Crenshaw Monroe MI 60 156 41:51.1 8:25/M
5 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 61 157 41:57.6 8:26/M
6 David Potter Howell MI 60 174 43:15.7 8:42/M
7 Bill Boldt Hazel Park MI 64 216 46:49.1 9:25/M
8 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 63 260 51:37.4 10:23/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 67 143 40:46.5 8:12/M
2 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 67 166 42:48.4 8:37/M
3 Thomas Sand Allen Park MI 65 241 50:05.9 10:05/M
4 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 66 242 50:26.6 10:09/M
5 Paul Leece Livonia MI 65 254 51:26.5 10:21/M
6 Ralph Curtiss Redford MI 65 270 52:46.8 10:37/M
7 Bill Stawowczyk Boca Raton FL 69 286 56:58.9 11:28/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 70 226 47:49.8 9:37/M
Men 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 72 71 35:25.6 7:08/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 70 117 39:05.7 7:52/M
3 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 71 145 40:53.1 8:14/M
4 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 70 172 43:13.6 8:42/M
5 Bill Haggerty St Clair Shores MI 70 271 53:01.0 10:40/M
6 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park Mi 74 288 57:41.2 11:36/M
7 John Wright Dearborn MI 74 297 1:11:56.0 14:28/M