2011 RMAC Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 25, 2011

2011 RMAC Indoor Championships
2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011
Cushing Fieldhouse
Kearney, Nebraska
 

Licensed to University of Nebraska at Kearney

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 03:40 PM

2011 RMAC Indoor Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011

Cushing Fieldhouse

Kearney, Nebraska

Results



Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 7.45

NCAA Prov.: $ 7.75

RMAC Champ.: % 7.32 2/27/2010 Indira Spence, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 7.52 3/1/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Indira Spence JR Adams State $ 7.56Q 4

2 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Min $ 7.63Q 3

3 Blair Gilkes JR Colorado St. $ 7.69Q 2

4 Monique Fair SO Chadron Stat $ 7.71Q 1

5 Shaneika Rochester FR New Mexico H $ 7.66q 3

6 Zenobia Sims FR Adams State 7.78q 1

7 Chelsea Fenderson FR Adams State 7.81q 2

8 Qiauna Fair JR New Mexico H 7.85q 4

9 Trae Patch SO Chadron Stat 7.90 2

10 Tabitha Kreutzer JR Nebraska-Kea 7.94 3

11 Danita Wyatt JR Colorado St. 7.95 2

12 Jazmine Ralph SR Adams State 7.95 3

13 Shilay Willis FR Colorado St. 8.09 4

14 Breanna Jones SO Mesa State 8.09 1

15 April Christman JR Nebraska-Kea 8.10 1

16 Alicia Rus SO Western Stat 8.11 1

17 Alexis Jackson FR New Mexico H 8.12 3

18 Katie King FR Nebraska-Kea 8.12 2

19 Heather Wills SR Nebraska-Kea 8.14 4

20 Krista Wiltberger JR Colorado St. 8.18 4

21 Sally Studley SO Nebraska-Kea 8.21 2

22 Marki Cook SO Colorado St. 8.22 1

23 Sierra Jones JR Colorado St. 8.25 4

24 Brandy Deimling SR Mesa State 8.25 3

25 Katie Folven FR Mesa State 8.30 3

26 Ailena McDonald JR Uc-Colo. Spg 8.43 4

27 Vail Davis FR Metropolitan 8.70 2

28 Amy Tafoya SO New Mexico H 8.83 1



Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 7.45

NCAA Prov.: $ 7.75

RMAC Champ.: % 7.32 2/27/2010 Indira Spence, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 7.52 3/1/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Indira Spence JR Adams State 7.46F 10

2 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Min 7.65$ 8

3 Shaneika Rochester FR New Mexico H 7.69$ 6

4 Blair Gilkes JR Colorado St. 7.70$ 5

5 Zenobia Sims FR Adams State 7.77 4

6 Monique Fair SO Chadron Stat 7.78 3

7 Chelsea Fenderson FR Adams State 7.84 2

8 Qiauna Fair JR New Mexico H 7.93 1



Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 24.72

NCAA Prov.: $ 25.70

RMAC Champ.: % 24.46 2/27/2010 Indira Spence, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 24.79 3/1/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Indira Spence JR Adams State $ 24.96q 8

2 Jazmine Ralph SR Adams State $ 25.56q 1

3 Fiona James FR New Mexico H $ 25.59q 3

4 Blair Gilkes JR Colorado St. $ 25.65q 5

5 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Min $ 25.65q 7

6 Shaneika Rochester FR New Mexico H $ 25.69q 1

7 Monique Fair SO Chadron Stat 25.97q 6

8 Trae Patch SO Chadron Stat 25.98q 2

9 Shilay Willis FR Colorado St. 26.08q 4

10 Chelsea Fenderson FR Adams State 26.20 2

11 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 26.23 4

12 Tabitha Kreutzer JR Nebraska-Kea 26.53 4

13 Shelby Hamilton SO Nebraska-Kea 26.59 3

14 Breanna Jones SO Mesa State 26.62 8

15 Danita Wyatt JR Colorado St. 26.65 8

16 Jazmin Evans SO Colorado St. 26.97 7

17 Alexis Jackson FR New Mexico H 27.04 6

18 Meghan Finney SO Chadron Stat 27.09 5

19 April Christman JR Nebraska-Kea 27.41 2

20 Alicia Rus SO Western Stat 27.44 5

21 Emily Weeks FR Uc-Colo. Spg 27.52 3

22 Qiauna Fair JR New Mexico H 27.52 6

23 Lauren Brouse FR Mesa State 27.56 1

24 Arianna Andreatta SO New Mexico H 27.60 2

25 Katie King FR Nebraska-Kea 27.79 7

26 Katie Folven FR Mesa State 27.80 3

27 Sally Studley SO Nebraska-Kea 27.92 1

28 Ailena McDonald JR Uc-Colo. Spg 28.40 5

29 Marki Cook SO Colorado St. 28.42 4

30 Vail Davis FR Metropolitan 29.39 7

31 Amy Tafoya SO New Mexico H 30.33 6



Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 24.72

NCAA Prov.: $ 25.70

RMAC Champ.: % 24.46 2/27/2010 Indira Spence, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 24.79 3/1/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Indira Spence JR Adams State 24.53# 3 10

2 Blair Gilkes JR Colorado St. 25.28$ 2 8

3 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Min 25.47$ 1 6

4 Shilay Willis FR Colorado St. 25.72 1 5

5 Monique Fair SO Chadron Stat 25.78 3 4

6 Fiona James FR New Mexico H 25.83 2 3

7 Shaneika Rochester FR New Mexico H 25.85 1 2

8 Jazmine Ralph SR Adams State 25.85 3 1

9 Trae Patch SO Chadron Stat 26.29 2



Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 55.80

NCAA Prov.: $ 58.10

RMAC Champ.: % 57.25 2/28/2004 Kate Semin, UNK

Fieldhouse: F 56.21 3/23/1979 Karol McKenzie, Neb-Kearney

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fiona James FR New Mexico H 59.12q 5

2 Shelby Hamilton SO Nebraska-Kea 59.19q 1

3 Jessica Hadford JR Western Stat 59.31q 4

4 Kaymarie Jones JR Adams State 59.62q 6

5 Leanne Carberry SR Colorado St. 59.80q 3

6 Ashley Benfield SO Uc-Colo. Spg 59.81q 1

7 Erica Pirog JR Nebraska-Kea 1:00.52q 2

8 Hannah Lee FR Chadron Stat 1:00.87q 5

9 Alyssa Guy SO Adams State 1:00.99q 3

10 Dawn Eckert SO Uc-Colo. Spg 1:01.13 4

11 Meghan Finney SO Chadron Stat 1:01.52 2

12 Shilay Willis FR Colorado St. 1:01.55 7

13 Lauren Brouse FR Mesa State 1:01.74 6

14 Sessyon Crawford SO New Mexico H 1:02.43 3

15 Cathryn Ambler FR Mesa State 1:02.79 2

16 Alicia Gieck SO Mesa State 1:02.87 7

17 Shelby Placke FR Chadron Stat 1:02.92 4

18 Tabitha Paul FR Nebraska-Kea 1:03.07 1

19 Amber Haberman JR Mesa State 1:03.21 3

20 Stephanie Dufford JR Colorado St. 1:03.29 2

21 Arianna Andreatta SO New Mexico H 1:03.54 5

22 Katie Kielian SO Western Stat 1:03.86 7

23 Jessica Luna JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:03.90 5

24 Vanessa Emerson SO Colorado St. 1:03.96 6

25 Hilary Hurst JR Colorado Min 1:04.49 4

26 Briana Hammer SR Mesa State 1:04.72 1



Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 55.80

NCAA Prov.: $ 58.10

RMAC Champ.: % 57.25 2/28/2004 Kate Semin, UNK

Fieldhouse: F 56.21 3/23/1979 Karol McKenzie, Neb-Kearney

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Kaymarie Jones JR Adams State 56.91% 2 10

2 Jessica Hadford JR Western Stat 58.83 2 8

3 Fiona James FR New Mexico H 59.13 3 6

4 Shelby Hamilton SO Nebraska-Kea 59.31 3 5

5 Ashley Benfield SO Uc-Colo. Spg 59.68 1 4

6 Leanne Carberry SR Colorado St. 1:00.22 1 3

7 Erica Pirog JR Nebraska-Kea 1:00.32 3 2

8 Hannah Lee FR Chadron Stat 1:00.44 2 1

9 Alyssa Guy SO Adams State 1:00.83 1



Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 2:11.32

NCAA Prov.: $ 2:16.60

RMAC Champ.: % 2:11.09 2/27/1999 Sarah Parkey, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 2:11.40 1/30/1979 Renee Urich, Neb-Kearney

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rachel Webb JR Western Stat 2:16.70 10

2 Alexis Skarda SO Mesa State 2:18.68 8

3 Cassie Mitchell JR Adams State 2:19.33 6

4 Lindsey Grasmick JR Adams State 2:19.36 5

5 Alexa Urban FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:21.46 4

6 Marissa Bongers FR Nebraska-Kea 2:21.84 3

7 Ashley Riesen SO Chadron Stat 2:22.05 2

8 Vickey VanAlstine-Tauer FR Metropolitan 2:22.25 1

9 Briana Suppes JR Colorado Min 2:22.36

10 Marvia Lewin JR New Mexico H 2:25.41

11 Liz Damman FR Nebraska-Kea 2:27.15

12 Sessyon Crawford SO New Mexico H 2:27.53

13 Hayley Lewis SO Colorado St. 2:27.53

14 Christina Scheler FR Chadron Stat 2:29.51

15 Kassie Mazzocco SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:29.93

16 Alicia Gieck SO Mesa State 2:31.97

17 Melanie Becic FR Western Stat 2:34.00

18 Marissa Garcia FR Colorado St. 2:36.14

19 Ariel Ambler FR Mesa State 2:36.71

20 Callie Osborn SO Mesa State 2:38.42

21 Sierra Wiggins SO Mesa State 2:46.38



Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 4:52.30

NCAA Prov.: $ 5:03.10

RMAC Champ.: % 4:49.43 2/24/1996 Elva Dryer, WSC

Fieldhouse: F 4:55.57 3/1/2008 Tanya Gaurmer, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Alexis Skarda SO Mesa State 4:57.63$ 10

2 Sarah Lyle JR Western Stat 4:58.93$ 8

3 Cassie Mitchell JR Adams State 4:58.99$ 6

4 Lauren Kleppin JR Western Stat 5:06.67 5

5 Kelly Lamb FR Adams State 5:11.02 4

6 Ashley Riesen SO Chadron Stat 5:11.73 3

7 Rachel Webb JR Western Stat 5:15.07 2

8 Anna Marshall FR Western Stat 5:18.12 1

9 Brooke Harris JR Nebraska-Kea 5:20.95

10 Carissa Sinda JR Metropolitan 5:22.30

11 Hannah Schuster SO Colorado Min 5:26.05

12 Veronica Sandoval FR Uc-Colo. Spg 5:27.49



Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

RMAC Champ.: % 9:40.16 3/1/2003 Amber Klein, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 9:50.98 2/23/2002 Zoila Gomez, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kristen McGlynn SO Adams State 9:49.42F 10

2 Lauren Kleppin JR Western Stat 9:56.61 8

3 Alexis Skarda SO Mesa State 9:59.70 6

4 Sarah Lyle JR Western Stat 10:02.82 5

5 Addison LeMaster JR Adams State 10:25.71 4

6 Kelly Lamb FR Adams State 10:27.86 3

7 Amy Long JR Nebraska-Kea 10:30.22 2

8 Morgan Stumb SR Colorado Min 10:35.66 1

9 Anna Marshall FR Western Stat 10:37.81

10 Julia Hernandez SO Metropolitan 10:39.36

11 Carolina Garcia SR New Mexico H 10:43.99

12 Bridgette Schneekloth FR Nebraska-Kea 10:44.66

13 Kaitlin Frier SR Uc-Colo. Spg 10:48.39

14 Melissa Buchanan SO Uc-Colo. Spg 10:50.43

15 Emily Kirchhofer JR Western Stat 10:53.23

16 Chelsey Oeffler SO Western Stat 10:56.47

17 Kery Allen JR Metropolitan 11:02.75

18 Julianne Payton SO Western Stat 11:04.54

19 Hannah Cooling FR Colorado Min 11:05.71

20 Jordan Bloesser FR Nebraska-Kea 11:09.38

21 Claire Aylward JR Nebraska-Kea 11:16.25

22 Angela Vitulli FR Western Stat 11:33.98

-- Brooke Harris JR Nebraska-Kea DNF



Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 16:54.50

NCAA Prov.: $ 17:37.30

RMAC Champ.: % 16:50.00 2/25/2011 Kristen McGlynn, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 16:50.00 2/25/2011 Kristen McGlynn, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kristen McGlynn SO Adams State 16:50.00F 10

2 Lauren Kleppin JR Western Stat 17:07.50$ 8

3 Addison LeMaster JR Adams State 18:12.94 6

4 Amy Long JR Nebraska-Kea 18:20.67 5

5 Kaitlin Frier SR Uc-Colo. Spg 18:28.40 4

6 Julia Hernandez SO Metropolitan 18:42.49 3

7 Carolina Garcia SR New Mexico H 18:50.45 2

8 Holly Walker FR Colorado Min 18:56.66 1

9 Tara Richardson SO Western Stat 19:10.54

10 Jordan Bloesser FR Nebraska-Kea 19:48.70

11 Ali Wolpern FR Colorado St. 19:59.66

12 Caitlin Kodweis SO Colorado Min 20:28.44

13 Angela Vitulli FR Western Stat 20:39.62

14 Elisa Mullikin FR Colorado Min 20:53.89



Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 8.46

NCAA Prov.: $ 8.95

RMAC Champ.: % 8.29 2/27/2010 Indira Spence, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 8.51 3/1/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Indira Spence JR Adams State $ 8.64Q 3

2 Kaymarie Jones JR Adams State $ 8.75Q 2

3 Erin Glover SO Colorado Min $ 8.93Q 1

4 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 9.05q 1

5 Julia Bayer SR Chadron Stat 9.08q 2

6 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 9.25q 3

7 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 9.29q 3

8 Sierra Jones JR Colorado St. 9.39q 3

9 Kayla Johnson FR Colorado Min 9.40 1

10 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 9.53 2

11 Morgan Fischer FR Nebraska-Kea 9.66 1

12 Kaelie Jelden SO Chadron Stat 9.83 3

13 CiCi Cordova FR New Mexico H 10.03 2

14 Annelise Pradal SR Adams State 10.06 2

15 Amber Haberman JR Mesa State 10.14 1

16 Jordanne Steege FR Mesa State 10.29 3

17 Kallee Cool FR Western Stat 11.18 1

-- Jasmine Johnson FR Mesa State FS 2



Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 8.46

NCAA Prov.: $ 8.95

RMAC Champ.: % 8.29 2/27/2010 Indira Spence, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 8.51 3/1/2008 Indira Spence, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Indira Spence JR Adams State 8.28% 10

2 Kaymarie Jones JR Adams State 8.71$ 8

3 Erin Glover SO Colorado Min 8.98 6

4 Julia Bayer SR Chadron Stat 9.09 5

5 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 9.22 4

6 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 9.39 3

-- Angella Graham SR New Mexico H FS

-- Sierra Jones JR Colorado St. DQ



Event 9 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 3:47.10

NCAA Prov.: $ 3:58.50

RMAC Champ.: % 3:57.22 2/24/1996 Adams State, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 3:50.80 3/23/1979 Neb-Kearney

Faris, Kaelin, Kar. McKenzie & Gerdes

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Adams State 'A' 3:56.44% 2 10

1) Kaymarie Jones JR 2) Chelsea Fenderson FR

3) Alyssa Guy SO 4) Lindsey Grasmick JR

2 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 3:59.61 2 8

1) Fiona James FR 2) Angella Graham SR

3) LaShondra Ray FR 4) Alexis Jackson FR

3 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 4:02.30 2 6

1) Tabitha Kreutzer JR 2) Shelby Hamilton SO

3) Marissa Bongers FR 4) Erica Pirog JR

4 Colorado St.-Pueblo 'A' 4:02.33 1 5

1) Leanne Carberry SR 2) Shilay Willis FR

3) Jazmin Evans SO 4) Sierra Jones JR

5 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 4:04.33 1 4

1) Ashley Benfield SO 2) Alexa Urban FR

3) Briana Alley FR 4) Dawn Eckert SO

6 Western State 'A' 4:06.16 1 3

1) Katie Kielian SO 2) Jessica Hadford JR

3) Lindsay Hart SO 4) Rachel Webb JR

7 Mesa State 'A' 4:08.89 1 2

1) Lauren Brouse FR 2) Briana Hammer SR

3) Cathryn Ambler FR 4) Alicia Gieck SO

8 Chadron State 'A' 4:12.78 2 1

1) Hannah Lee FR 2) Meghan Finney SO

3) Kalen Prentice JR 4) Trae Patch SO

9 Colorado Mines 'A' 4:16.21 1

1) Briana Suppes JR 2) Kayla Johnson FR

3) Hannah Schuster SO 4) Hilary Hurst JR



Event 10 Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 11:45.20

NCAA Prov.: $ 12:20.20

RMAC Champ.: % 11:51.12 2/22/2002 Adams State, ASC

V. Coindreau, V. Martinez, R. Walter, Z. Gomez

Fieldhouse: F 11:54.64 2/26/2005 Adams State

Downer, Bellie, Downer & Karla Christensen

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Adams State 'A' 12:26.03 10

1) Kelly Lamb FR 2) Krystal Thomas FR

3) Lindsey Grasmick JR 4) Cassie Mitchell JR

2 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 12:29.53 8

1) Bridgette Schneekloth FR 2) Liz Damman FR

3) Marissa Bongers FR 4) Brooke Harris JR

3 Western State 'A' 12:37.26 6

1) Melanie Becic FR 2) Hillory Davis JR

3) Emily Kirchhofer JR 4) Anna Marshall FR

4 Colorado Mines 'A' 12:45.36 5

1) Briana Suppes JR 2) Kayla Johnson FR

3) Hannah Schuster SO 4) Morgan Stumb SR

5 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 12:52.88 4

1) Veronica Sandoval FR 2) Briana Alley FR

3) Kassie Mazzocco SO 4) Melissa Buchanan SO

6 Metropolitan St. 'A' 13:03.05 3

1) Carissa Sinda JR 2) Gabi Hildreth SO

3) Vickey VanAlstine-Tauer FR 4) Kery Allen JR

7 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 13:03.31 2

1) Marvia Lewin JR 2) LaShondra Ray FR

3) Sessyon Crawford SO 4) Carolina Garcia SR

8 Chadron State 'A' 13:27.18 1

1) Christina Scheler FR 2) Kyra Gross FR

3) Kalen Prentice JR 4) Erica Burr SO

9 Colorado St.-Pueblo 'A' 13:33.40

1) Ali Wolpern FR 2) Marissa Garcia FR

3) Kelsi Boucher SO 4) Hayley Lewis SO

10 Mesa State 'A' 14:33.21

1) Emily Simpson FR 2) Briana Hammer SR

3) Ariel Ambler FR 4) Callie Osborn SO



Event 11 Women High Jump

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 1.75m 5-08.75

NCAA Prov.: $ 1.67m 5-05.75

RMAC Champ.: % 1.74m Hillary Andrelchick/Patrice Henson, WSC/CSC

Fieldhouse: F 5-10 3/20/1976 Marilyn Dubbs, Neb-Kearney

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Barbara Szabo FR Western Stat 1.75m# 5-08.75 10

2 Jazmyn Webster FR Chadron Stat 1.72m$ 5-07.75 8

3 Erika Cushnie FR Uc-Colo. Spg 1.67m$ 5-05.75 6

4 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 1.62m 5-03.75 5

5 Amber Lowther FR Adams State 1.57m 5-01.75 4

6 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron Stat J1.57m 5-01.75 2.50

6 Ariel Krolikowski SO Nebraska-Kea J1.57m 5-01.75 2.50

8 Kristi Bauer SO Nebraska-Kea 1.52m 4-11.75 0.50

8 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 1.52m 4-11.75 0.50

9 Katie Lee JR Nebraska-Kea J1.52m 4-11.75

9 Tamara Fowler SR Adams State J1.52m 4-11.75

9 Morgan Fischer FR Nebraska-Kea J1.52m 4-11.75

13 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 1.47m 4-09.75

13 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 1.47m 4-09.75

13 Nicole Bacovcin JR Colorado Min 1.47m 4-09.75



Event 12 Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 3.96m 12-11.75

NCAA Prov.: $ 3.50m 11-05.75

RMAC Champ.: % 3.83m 2/25/2011 Lauren Graham, UC-Colo. Spg

Fieldhouse: F 3.83m 2/25/2011 Lauren Graham, UC-Colo. Spg

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Lauren Graham SO Uc-Colo. Spg 3.83mF 12-06.75 10

2 Jesse Howe JR Western Stat 3.53m$ 11-07.00 8

3 Megan Harrell SR Chadron Stat J3.53m$ 11-07.00 5

3 Annelise Pradal SR Adams State J3.53m$ 11-07.00 5

3 Airrie Robinson SR Western Stat J3.53m$ 11-07.00 5

6 Kaelie Jelden SO Chadron Stat 3.38m 11-01.00 3

7 CiCi Cordova FR New Mexico H J3.38m 11-01.00 2

8 Ava Hildenbrandt FR Colorado Min 3.23m 10-07.00 1

9 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat J3.23m 10-07.00

10 Erin Glover SO Colorado Min J3.23m 10-07.00

11 Araceli Luna SO Colorado St. 3.08m 10-01.25

-- Teagan Hughes FR Uc-Colo. Spg NH

-- Kalen Prentice JR Chadron Stat NH

-- Julia Melia FR Nebraska-Kea NH

-- Briana Suppes JR Colorado Min NH



Event 13 Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 5.93m 19-05.50

NCAA Prov.: $ 5.55m 18-02.50

RMAC Champ.: % 6.22m 2/27/2004 Nicole Goosby, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 20-01.75 1/24/2009 Charisse Bachus, Unattached

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 5.72m$ 18-09.25 10

2 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 5.71m$ 18-09.00 8

3 Shantella McCoy FR New Mexico H 5.68m$ 18-07.75 6

4 Julia Bayer SR Chadron Stat 5.65m$ 18-06.50 5

5 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron Stat 5.47m 17-11.50 4

6 Danita Wyatt JR Colorado St. J5.47m 17-11.50 3

7 Allycia Myers SO Nebraska-Kea 5.41m 17-09.00 2

8 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Min 5.37m 17-07.50 1

9 Ariel Krolikowski SO Nebraska-Kea 5.32m 17-05.50

10 LaShondra Ray FR New Mexico H 5.31m 17-05.25

11 Krystal Thomas FR Adams State 5.29m 17-04.25

12 Emily Weeks FR Uc-Colo. Spg 5.21m 17-01.25

13 Jazmyn Webster FR Chadron Stat 5.19m 17-00.50

14 Vail Davis FR Metropolitan 5.17m 16-11.50

15 Krista Wiltberger JR Colorado St. 5.16m 16-11.25

16 Heather Wills SR Nebraska-Kea 5.12m 16-09.75

17 Jasmine Johnson FR Mesa State 5.07m 16-07.75

18 Meri Linkama SO Western Stat 5.04m 16-06.50

19 Danielle Nichols FR Chadron Stat 5.01m 16-05.25

20 Theresa Gabriel FR Mesa State 4.81m 15-09.50

21 Ailena McDonald JR Uc-Colo. Spg 4.76m 15-07.50

22 Lindsay Jantzi FR Adams State 4.74m 15-06.75



Event 14 Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 12.15m 39-10.50

NCAA Prov.: $ 11.50m 37-08.75

RMAC Champ.: % 12.39m 2/27/2010 Angella Graham, NMHU

Fieldhouse: F 42-01.50 2/3/2001 Dahlia Ingram, Midwest Olympic

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 12.14m$ 39-10.00 10

2 Danita Wyatt JR Colorado St. 11.60m$ 38-00.75 8

3 Julia Bayer SR Chadron Stat 11.49m 37-08.50 6

4 Chelsea Overocker FR Uc-Colo. Spg J11.49m 37-08.50 5

5 Ashley Fanelli SO Chadron Stat 11.35m 37-03.00 4

6 Allycia Myers SO Nebraska-Kea 11.30m 37-01.00 3

7 Barbara Szabo FR Western Stat 11.26m 36-11.50 2

8 Jasmine Johnson FR Mesa State 11.23m 36-10.25 1

9 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 10.98m 36-00.25

10 Theresa Gabriel FR Mesa State 10.86m 35-07.75

11 Krista Wiltberger JR Colorado St. 10.84m 35-06.75

12 Kiera Benson SR Colorado Min 10.78m 35-04.50

13 Kayla Johnson FR Colorado Min 10.62m 34-10.25

14 Danielle Nichols FR Chadron Stat 10.44m 34-03.00

15 Shantella McCoy FR New Mexico H 10.43m 34-02.75

16 Heather Wills SR Nebraska-Kea 10.41m 34-02.00

17 LaShondra Ray FR New Mexico H 10.36m 34-00.00

18 Bhupinder Sandhu SO New Mexico H 10.30m 33-09.50

19 Ariel Ambler FR Mesa State 10.06m 33-00.25

20 Ailena McDonald JR Uc-Colo. Spg 9.98m 32-09.00

-- Amber Lowther FR Adams State FOUL



Event 15 Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 14.82m 48-07.50

NCAA Prov.: $ 13.40m 43-11.75

RMAC Champ.: % 14.90m 2/27/2010 Samantha Murphy, UNK

Fieldhouse: F 53-09.50 1/13/1996 Paulette Mitchell, Nebraska

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Katie Kruger FR Adams State 14.72m$ 48-03.50 10

2 Jessica Horsley SR Chadron Stat 13.93m$ 45-08.50 8

3 Jackie Ziemke SO Nebraska-Kea 13.35m 43-09.75 6

4 Tamara Fowler SR Adams State 13.11m 43-00.25 5

5 Holli Salzar SO Colorado St. 12.84m 42-01.50 4

6 Brittney Graham FR Chadron Stat 12.74m 41-09.75 3

7 Morgan Darden FR Nebraska-Kea 12.50m 41-00.25 2

8 Jenna Bohnen JR Adams State 12.15m 39-10.50 1

9 Kelli Johnson SO Chadron Stat 12.03m 39-05.75

10 Cyndi Thomas FR Chadron Stat 11.95m 39-02.50

11 Andrea Howe FR Nebraska-Kea 11.83m 38-09.75

12 Jessica Gile FR Adams State 11.79m 38-08.25

13 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 11.51m 37-09.25

14 Emily Finley SO Nebraska-Kea 11.47m 37-07.75

15 Carissa Alexander JR New Mexico H 11.11m 36-05.50

16 Savannah Afoa SR Colorado Min 11.08m 36-04.25

17 Kelly Kiskadden FR Mesa State 10.96m 35-11.50

18 Victoria Dominguez JR New Mexico H 10.47m 34-04.25

19 Jessica Needham SO Mesa State 9.70m 31-10.00

-- Kemoy Christie SO New Mexico H FOUL



Event 16 Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 18.43m 60-05.75

NCAA Prov.: $ 16.10m 52-10

RMAC Champ.: % 19.24m 2/25/2011 Jessica Horsley, Chadron State

Fieldhouse: F 19.24m 2/25/2011 Jessica Horsley, Chadron State

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jessica Horsley SR Chadron Stat 19.24m% 63-01.50 10

2 Cyndi Thomas FR Chadron Stat 15.59m 51-01.75 8

3 Carissa Alexander JR New Mexico H 15.58m 51-01.50 6

4 Katie Kruger FR Adams State 15.52m 50-11.00 5

5 Jenna Bohnen JR Adams State 15.38m 50-05.50 4

6 Andrea Howe FR Nebraska-Kea 14.66m 48-01.25 3

7 Jenna Stremel JR Nebraska-Kea 14.53m 47-08.00 2

8 Lydia Aligaz JR New Mexico H 14.22m 46-08.00 1

9 Holli Salzar SO Colorado St. 14.06m 46-01.50

10 Kelly Kiskadden FR Mesa State 13.56m 44-06.00

11 Kelli Johnson SO Chadron Stat 13.49m 44-03.25

12 Kemoy Christie SO New Mexico H 13.34m 43-09.25

13 Lisa Bernau JR Colorado Min 13.15m 43-01.75

14 Nicole Oester SO Colorado Min 12.85m 42-02.00

15 Jackie Ziemke SO Nebraska-Kea 12.78m 41-11.25

16 Dylaina Morelli SO Western Stat 12.58m 41-03.25

17 Emily Finley SO Nebraska-Kea 12.45m 40-10.25

18 Victoria Dominguez JR New Mexico H 11.70m 38-04.75

19 Jessica Needham SO Mesa State 11.62m 38-01.50

20 Brittney Graham FR Chadron Stat 11.21m 36-09.50

21 Savannah Afoa SR Colorado Min 10.88m 35-08.50

22 Darianna Morelli FR Mesa State 10.83m 35-06.50

-- Morgan Darden FR Nebraska-Kea FOUL



Event 17 Women Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 3811

NCAA Prov.: $ 3300

RMAC Champ.: % 3680 2/27/2010 Angella Graham, NMHU

Fieldhouse: F 3644 2/25/2011 Angella Graham, N.M. Highlands Univ.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 3644F 10

2 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 3529$ 8

3 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 3255 6

4 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 3069 5

5 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 2929 4

6 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 2856 3

7 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron Stat 2571 2

8 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat 2319 1

9 Ally Watson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2275



Event 17 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 9.18 2 873

2 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 9.31 1 846

3 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 9.45 3 818

4 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 9.47 2 814

5 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 10.23 1 670

6 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 10.36 1 646

7 Ally Watson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 10.42 2 636

8 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron Stat 11.06 3 527

9 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat 11.23 3 499



Event 17 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 1.63m 5-04.25 771

2 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 1.57m 5-01.75 701

3 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 1.51m 4-11.50 632

4 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 1.48m 4-10.25 599

5 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 1.45m 4-09.00 566

5 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 1.45m 4-09.00 566

7 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron Stat 1.42m 4-07.75 534

8 Ally Watson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 1.30m 4-03.25 409

9 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat 1.22m 4-00.00 331



Event 17 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 11.00m 36-01.25 595

2 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 10.96m 35-11.50 592

3 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 10.68m 35-00.50 574

4 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 10.62m 34-10.25 570

5 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat 10.09m 33-01.25 535

6 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 9.95m 32-07.75 526

7 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron Stat 9.31m 30-06.50 484

8 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 9.20m 30-02.25 477

9 Ally Watson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 5.91m 19-04.75 266



Event 17 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 5.85m 19-02.50 804

2 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 5.61m 18-05.00 732

3 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 5.14m 16-10.50 598

4 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 4.96m 16-03.25 548

5 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 4.75m 15-07.00 492

6 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat 4.71m 15-05.50 482

7 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 4.68m 15-04.25 474

8 Ally Watson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 4.53m 14-10.50 436

9 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron Stat 4.51m 14-09.75 431



Event 17 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jena Isaacson JR Nebraska-Kea 2:21.83 799

2 Angella Graham SR New Mexico H 2:35.33 628

3 Lindsay Hart SO Western Stat 2:35.36 627

4 Rachel Weakland SO Western Stat 2:35.45 626

5 Michaela Odenbaugh FR Chadron Stat 2:38.08 595

6 Stacee Craig SR Chadron Stat 2:40.79 564

7 Danisha Phipps FR New Mexico H 2:41.62 554

8 Ally Watson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:43.98 528

9 Erin Krause SO Chadron Stat 2:49.19 472



Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 6.75

NCAA Prov.: $ 6.88

RMAC Champ.: % 6.77 2/29/2008 Corey Lenaris, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 6.77 3/1/2008 Mike Applehans & Cory Lenaris, FHSU & ASC

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Cody Klein SR Nebraska-Kea $ 6.81Q 3

2 Kyle Kaiser SR Nebraska-Kea $ 6.82Q 2

3 Nathan Dorzweiler SR Western Stat 7.01Q 1

4 Derek Fiorini JR Metropolitan 7.02q 1 7.011

5 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron Stat 7.02q 2 7.013

6 William Cranford SO Western Stat 7.04q 3

7 Reger Craigo JR Western Stat 7.05q 1 7.043

8 Justin Smit FR Adams State 7.05q 2 7.046

9 Josh Browning SO Adams State 7.05 2 7.050

10 Brad Gamble SR Chadron Stat 7.07 1

11 Alfred Hines JR Adams State 7.15 3

12 Keegan Parr JR Chadron Stat 7.16 1

13 Anthony Cardinale SO Uc-Colo. Spg 7.17 3

14 Chris Burris JR Western Stat 7.20 3

15 Chris Graziano SO Colorado Min 7.22 3

16 Allen Osborn JR Nebraska-Kea 7.22 1

17 Jason Lehman SR Colorado Min 7.29 2

18 Justin Cropper JR Adams State 7.29 3

19 Robert McDougal FR Uc-Colo. Spg 7.41 1

20 Paul McGowan JR Chadron Stat 7.57 2

-- Chris Jamison FR Adams State FS 1

-- Lucas Thompson SO Metropolitan DNF 2



Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 6.75

NCAA Prov.: $ 6.88

RMAC Champ.: % 6.77 2/29/2008 Corey Lenaris, Adams State

Fieldhouse: F 6.77 3/1/2008 Mike Applehans & Cory Lenaris, FHSU & ASC

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Cody Klein SR Nebraska-Kea 6.88$ 10

2 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron Stat 6.97 8

3 William Cranford SO Western Stat 7.04 6

4 Reger Craigo JR Western Stat 7.15 5

5 Kyle Kaiser SR Nebraska-Kea 7.49 4

6 Nathan Dorzweiler SR Western Stat 8.54 3

7 Justin Smit FR Adams State 12.10 2



Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 21.96

NCAA Prov.: $ 22.40

RMAC Champ.: % 21.64 3/1/2003 Mike Applehans, FHSU

Fieldhouse: F 21.91 2/26/2000 Mike Applehans, Fort Hays State

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Phil Rivera SO Chadron Stat $ 22.35q 3

2 Calvin Fletcher JR Adams State 22.44q 7

3 Reger Craigo JR Western Stat 22.65q 2

4 Cornell Leffler SO Nebraska-Kea 22.74q 6

5 Kyle Kaiser SR Nebraska-Kea 22.77q 1

6 Justin Cropper JR Adams State 22.95q 5

7 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron Stat 23.03q 6

8 Karl McFarlane SO Chadron Stat 23.16q 3

9 Cody Klein SR Nebraska-Kea 23.17q 1

10 Brandon Segelke FR Chadron Stat 23.22 4

11 Alex Paul JR Nebraska-Kea 23.27 7

12 Chris Graziano SO Colorado Min 23.36 5

13 Jason Shaver SR Uc-Colo. Spg 23.63 7

14 Chris Burris JR Western Stat 23.65 3

15 Chris Jamison FR Adams State 23.67 3

16 Louis Kaelin FR Nebraska-Kea 23.68 5

17 Brian Itzen JR Nebraska-Kea 23.70 6

18 Jason Lehman SR Colorado Min 23.78 2

19 Keegan Parr JR Chadron Stat 23.92 1

20 Brandon White SO Chadron Stat 24.34 2

21 Matthew Mathiason SO Chadron Stat 24.46 1

-- Esteban Vigil FR Adams State DNF 4

-- Justin Smit FR Adams State DNF 4

-- Nathan Dorzweiler SR Western Stat DQ 4



Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 21.96

NCAA Prov.: $ 22.40

RMAC Champ.: % 21.64 3/1/2003 Mike Applehans, FHSU

Fieldhouse: F 21.91 2/26/2000 Mike Applehans, Fort Hays State

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Phil Rivera SO Chadron Stat 22.37$ 3 10

2 Calvin Fletcher JR Adams State 22.43 3 8

3 Cornell Leffler SO Nebraska-Kea 22.51 2 6

4 Reger Craigo JR Western Stat 22.61 2 5

5 Jacob Gruver JR Chadron Stat 22.90 3 4

6 Cody Klein SR Nebraska-Kea 22.95 1 3

7 Justin Cropper JR Adams State 23.27 1 2

8 Karl McFarlane SO Chadron Stat 23.31 2 1



Event 27 Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 9:54.70

NCAA Prov.: $ 10:11.10

RMAC Champ.: % 9:53.09 2/23/2007 Adams State, ASC

A Braun, A Marquez, N Lara, A Martinez

Fieldhouse: F 10:00.38 2/26/2005 Adams State College

Reid Ellis, Adam Arellano, Nick Lara & Mohamed Ade

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Metropolitan St. 'A' 10:01.69$ 10

1) Carl Arnold III SR 2) Derek Fiorini JR

3) Shawn Lindbom SR 4) Brandon Johnson SR

2 Colorado Mines 'A' 10:02.38$ 8

1) Russell Drummond SO 2) Peter Jenkins JR

3) Ryan Hanley SO 4) Mack McLain JR

3 Adams State 'A' 10:08.27$ 6

1) Antoine Malarte SO 2) Marcus Vargas SO

3) Andrew Graham JR 4) Keegan Calmes SO

4 Western State 'A' 10:09.59$ 5

1) Tyler Rasmussen SR 2) Andy Crook SR

3) Loren Ahonen SR 4) Ryan Haebe FR

5 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 10:27.76 4

1) Colten Venteicher JR 2) Matt Voichahoske SO

3) Paul Pape SO 4) Tanner Fruit JR

6 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 10:46.48 3

1) Matt Winfrey FR 2) Marc Hensley FR

3) Chris Ullom SO 4) Sean Turner FR

7 Chadron State 'A' 10:48.18 2

1) Alex Johnson SO 2) Brandon White SO

3) Gavan Archibald FR 4) Michael Smith FR



Event 28 Men High Jump

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 2.15m 7-00.50

NCAA Prov.: $ 2.04m 6-08.25

RMAC Champ.: % 2.16m 2/15/1992 Kevin Cunningham, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 7-02 1/18/1997 Nathan Leeper, Dodge City CC

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Dyson Mortensen SO Adams State 2.05m$ 6-08.75 10

2 Jordan Bolich FR Adams State 2.00m 6-06.75 8

3 Jon Spruill JR Western Stat J2.00m 6-06.75 6

4 Tyler Grasmick SO Nebraska-Kea 1.95m 6-04.75 4.50

4 Devin Bolich FR Adams State 1.95m 6-04.75 4.50

6 Akil Gipson JR Western Stat J1.95m 6-04.75 3

7 Matt Voichahoske SO Nebraska-Kea 1.85m 6-00.75 2

8 Jon Lordino FR Chadron Stat 1.80m 5-10.75 1

-- Oliver Harsanyi SO Western Stat NH

-- Brad Gamble SR Chadron Stat NH

-- Jeff Brummer SR Chadron Stat NH

-- Seun Ogunmodede FR Colorado Min NH



Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 48.20

NCAA Prov.: $ 49.55

RMAC Champ.: % 48.40 2/25/2006 Joel Duffield, CSC

Fieldhouse: F 48.84 2/9/1988 Andre Sanders, Hastings College

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jonathan Wright FR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.28q 5

2 Calvin Fletcher JR Adams State 50.38q 4

3 Cornell Leffler SO Nebraska-Kea 50.46q 1

4 Ryan Marshall SO Colorado Min 50.82q 4

5 Alex Paul JR Nebraska-Kea 50.86q 2

6 Phil Rivera SO Chadron Stat 51.01q 1

7 Brian Dein JR Nebraska-Kea 51.23q 5

8 Michael Calhoun SR Colorado Min 51.35q 5

9 Scott Nannen SO Nebraska-Kea 51.57q 1

10 Travis Whitman FR Uc-Colo. Spg 51.78 2

11 Xavier Kvistad FR Chadron Stat 52.18 2

12 Alan Ford SO Uc-Colo. Spg 52.27 2

13 Jon Christian SO Uc-Colo. Spg 52.52 3

14 Lincoln Proud JR Chadron Stat 52.63 3

15 Kelly Troester SO Chadron Stat 52.88 4

16 Andy Crook SR Western Stat 53.55 3

17 Brandon Segelke FR Chadron Stat 53.62 3

18 Jason Shaver SR Uc-Colo. Spg 54.00 1

-- Gabe Meidl SO Metropolitan DNF 4



Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 48.20

NCAA Prov.: $ 49.55

RMAC Champ.: % 48.40 2/25/2006 Joel Duffield, CSC

Fieldhouse: F 48.84 2/9/1988 Andre Sanders, Hastings College

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Jonathan Wright FR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.39 3 10

2 Alex Paul JR Nebraska-Kea 50.68 1 8

3 Cornell Leffler SO Nebraska-Kea 50.79 2 6

4 Brian Dein JR Nebraska-Kea 50.85 3 5

5 Ryan Marshall SO Colorado Min 51.11 2 4

6 Scott Nannen SO Nebraska-Kea 51.26 1 3

7 Michael Calhoun SR Colorado Min 51.49 2 2

-- Phil Rivera SO Chadron Stat FS 1

-- Calvin Fletcher JR Adams State DQ 3



Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 1:52.20

NCAA Prov.: $ 1:54.60

RMAC Champ.: % 1:51.93 3/1/2003 Eric Weaver, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 1:51.64 2/17/2001 Joe Cooper, Neb-Kearney

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Shawn Lindbom SR Metropolitan 1:53.59$ 10

2 Andrew Graham JR Adams State 1:54.37$ 8

3 Paul Pape SO Nebraska-Kea 1:56.63 6

4 Matt Shipp JR Nebraska-Kea 1:57.39 5

5 Anthony Davis SO Uc-Colo. Spg 1:58.18 4

6 Corey Breeden SO Western Stat 1:58.31 3

7 Ryan Hanley SO Colorado Min 1:58.31 2

8 Ryan Crisp JR Colorado Min 1:58.49 1

9 Loren Ahonen SR Western Stat 1:58.63

10 Scott Nelson FR Western Stat 1:58.93

11 Chris Reynolds SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:59.07

12 Matt Winfrey FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:00.41

13 Kraig Kleiner FR Metropolitan 2:00.42

14 Peter Jenkins JR Colorado Min 2:00.51

15 Alex Johnson SO Chadron Stat 2:01.65

16 Marc Hensley FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:01.73

17 Gavan Archibald FR Chadron Stat 2:02.30

18 Sean Turner FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:03.01

19 Scott Nannen SO Nebraska-Kea 2:04.16

20 Chris Ullom SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:05.44



Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 4:07.20

NCAA Prov.: $ 4:14.30

RMAC Champ.: % 4:10.80 2/24/2009 Mack McLain, CSM

Fieldhouse: F 4:10.60 1976 Mike Clift, Univ. of South Dakota

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Keegan Calmes SO Adams State 4:16.86 10

2 Carl Arnold III SR Metropolitan 4:17.26 8

3 Russell Drummond SO Colorado Min 4:19.28 6

4 Tabor Stevens FR Adams State 4:19.39 5

5 Brandon Johnson SR Metropolitan 4:20.25 4

6 Mack McLain JR Colorado Min 4:22.57 3

7 Tyler Rasmussen SR Western Stat 4:24.32 2

8 Ryan Haebe FR Western Stat 4:25.60 1

9 Zach Mares SR Metropolitan 4:26.04

10 Joe Schultz SR Chadron Stat 4:29.46

11 Antoine Malarte SO Adams State 4:34.82

12 Colten Venteicher JR Nebraska-Kea 4:40.62



Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

RMAC Champ.: % 8:14.15 2/27/2005 Celedonio Rodriguez, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 8:14.15 2/27/2005 Celedonio Rodriguez, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Craig Huffer SO Adams State 8:31.70 10

2 Ben Zywicki SR Colorado Min 8:33.28 8

3 Sean Brown SR Western Stat 8:35.16 6

4 Ryan Haebe FR Western Stat 8:38.98 5

5 Brandon Birdsong SR Adams State 8:39.16 4

6 Tyler Rasmussen SR Western Stat 8:40.37 3

7 Gabe Proctor SO Western Stat 8:42.46 2

8 Michael Schmidt FR Western Stat 8:43.44 1

9 Trevor Blackman SO Western Stat 8:43.84

10 Tanner Fruit JR Nebraska-Kea 8:44.78

11 Tabor Stevens FR Adams State 8:44.82

12 Al Sanabria SO Nebraska-Kea 8:45.65

13 Thomas Neemann SR Nebraska-Kea 8:46.76

14 Eiger Erickson JR Metropolitan 8:47.28

15 David Goodman JR Western Stat 8:47.74

16 Sean Gildea FR Colorado Min 8:51.16

17 Luke Ott SO Western Stat 8:53.05

18 Ryan Derrick FR Uc-Colo. Spg 8:56.06

19 Michael Smith FR Chadron Stat 8:56.13

20 Zach Minard JR Western Stat 9:01.58

21 Frank Socha FR Colorado Min 9:02.27

22 Nick Kizzire JR Nebraska-Kea 9:07.80

23 Ted Schultz JR Uc-Colo. Spg 9:16.54



Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 14:11.80

NCAA Prov.: $ 14:49.70

RMAC Champ.: % 14:18.24 2/22/2002 Michael Aish, WSC

Fieldhouse: F 14:18.24 2/22/2002 Michael Aish, Western State College

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brandon Birdsong SR Adams State 14:44.05$ 10

2 Sean Brown SR Western Stat 14:48.28$ 8

3 Ben Zywicki SR Colorado Min 14:49.47$ 6

4 Al Sanabria SO Nebraska-Kea 14:51.25 5

5 Gabe Proctor SO Western Stat 14:57.35 4

6 Sean Gildea FR Colorado Min 14:57.89 3

7 Trevor Blackman SO Western Stat 15:02.11 2

8 Mike English SO Uc-Colo. Spg 15:08.20 1

9 Zach Mares SR Metropolitan 15:08.37

10 David Sanchez FR Adams State 15:13.14

11 Zach Minard JR Western Stat 15:20.02

12 David Goodman JR Western Stat 15:20.60

13 Luke Ott SO Western Stat 15:27.10

14 Nathan Sellers SO Adams State 15:29.48

15 Michael Smith FR Chadron Stat 15:37.16

16 Nick Kizzire JR Nebraska-Kea 16:03.91

17 Michael Johnson JR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:06.89



Event 25 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 7.97

NCAA Prov.: $ 8.25

RMAC Champ.: % 7.92 2/28/2004 Ricardo Moody, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 8.05 1/23/2010 Aleec Harris, Barton County

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Karl McFarlane SO Chadron Stat $ 8.06Q 2

2 William Cranford SO Western Stat $ 8.22Q 1

3 Brad Gamble SR Chadron Stat $ 8.21q 2

4 Alfred Hines JR Adams State $ 8.23q 1

5 Allen Osborn JR Nebraska-Kea 8.26q 1

6 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 8.55q 1

7 Pierce Fair JR Adams State 8.56q 2

8 EJ Gannon JR Nebraska-Kea 8.59q 1

9 Scott Murtaugh JR Western Stat 8.71 1

10 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 8.74 2

11 Matthew Mathiason SO Chadron Stat 8.78 2

12 Anthony LaRosa JR Nebraska-Kea 8.83 1

13 Devin Myers JR Western Stat 8.85 2

14 Conner Coltharp SR Colorado Min 8.90 2

15 Michael Calhoun SR Colorado Min 8.94 1



Event 25 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 7.97

NCAA Prov.: $ 8.25

RMAC Champ.: % 7.92 2/28/2004 Ricardo Moody, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 8.05 1/23/2010 Aleec Harris, Barton County

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Karl McFarlane SO Chadron Stat 8.02F 10

2 William Cranford SO Western Stat 8.06$ 8

3 Allen Osborn JR Nebraska-Kea 8.17$ 6

4 Brad Gamble SR Chadron Stat 8.21$ 5

5 Alfred Hines JR Adams State 8.50 4

6 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 8.51 3

7 Pierce Fair JR Adams State 8.52 2

8 EJ Gannon JR Nebraska-Kea 10.21 1



Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 3:15.20

NCAA Prov.: $ 3:21.60

RMAC Champ.: % 3:17.33 2/24/2001 Colorado Mines, CSM

D. Johnston, M. Walsh, B. Lengerich, J. Peacock

Fieldhouse: F 3:19.63 2/6/1999 Colorado School of Mines

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Nebraska-Kearney 'A' 3:24.41 2 10

1) Alex Paul JR 2) Paul Pape SO

3) Brian Dein JR 4) Cornell Leffler SO

2 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:25.79 2 8

1) Jonathan Wright FR 2) Jon Christian SO

3) Travis Whitman FR 4) Alan Ford SO

3 Adams State 'A' 3:26.06 2 6

1) Calvin Fletcher JR 2) Justin Cropper JR

3) Andrew Graham JR 4) Alfred Hines JR

4 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:27.61 2 5

1) Michael Calhoun SR 2) Ryan Hanley SO

3) Ryan Crisp JR 4) Ryan Marshall SO

5 Chadron State 'A' 3:28.67 1 4

1) Xavier Kvistad FR 2) Brad Gamble SR

3) Lincoln Proud JR 4) Kelly Troester SO

6 Western State 'A' 3:30.14 1 3

1) Andy Crook SR 2) Reger Craigo JR

3) William Cranford SO 4) Corey Breeden SO

7 Metropolitan St. 'A' 3:32.33 1 2

1) Carl Arnold III SR 2) Shawn Lindbom SR

3) Brandon Johnson SR 4) Kraig Kleiner FR



Event 29 Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 5.13m 16-10

NCAA Prov.: $ 4.80m 15-09

RMAC Champ.: % 5.11m 3/1/2003 Tony Milhon, FHSU

Fieldhouse: F 17-01 1992 Joel Sievers, Concordia University

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Blair Sohl SR Adams State 4.86m$ 15-11.25 10

2 Steven Richendifer FR Chadron Stat 4.41m 14-05.50 8

3 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat J4.41m 14-05.50 6

4 Austin Hendrickson SO Nebraska-Kea J4.41m 14-05.50 5

5 Jesse Duncan FR Chadron Stat 4.26m 13-11.75 4

6 Cody Walega SO Colorado Min J4.26m 13-11.75 3

7 Elliott Varga SO Western Stat J4.26m 13-11.75 2

8 Spencer Longacre FR Nebraska-Kea J4.26m 13-11.75 1

9 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat J4.26m 13-11.75

10 Tim Popp SR Colorado Min 4.11m 13-05.75

10 T.J. Puls SO Colorado Min 4.11m 13-05.75

12 Chris Myers FR Uc-Colo. Spg 3.96m 12-11.75

12 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 3.96m 12-11.75



Event 30 Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 7.57m 24-10

NCAA Prov.: $ 7.10m 23-03.50

RMAC Champ.: % 7.51m 2/27/1999 Aaron Hall, CSM

Fieldhouse: F 26-00.75 1/29/2000 Walter Davis, Barton County CC

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Alex Estes FR Adams State 7.22m$ 23-08.25 10

2 William Cranford SO Western Stat 7.13m$ 23-04.75 8

3 Marty Molina JR Nebraska-Kea 7.01m 23-00.00 6

4 Brad Gamble SR Chadron Stat 6.97m 22-10.50 5

5 Kyle Kaiser SR Nebraska-Kea 6.95m 22-09.75 4

6 Anthony Cardinale SO Uc-Colo. Spg 6.91m 22-08.00 3

7 Jeff Brummer SR Chadron Stat J6.91m 22-08.00 2

8 Wes Byers JR Western Stat 6.83m 22-05.00 1

9 Matt Voichahoske SO Nebraska-Kea 6.74m 22-01.50

10 John Ritzen SR Chadron Stat 6.62m 21-08.75

11 Brian Dein JR Nebraska-Kea 6.61m 21-08.25

12 Akil Gipson JR Western Stat 6.56m 21-06.25

13 Robert McDougal FR Uc-Colo. Spg 6.47m 21-02.75

14 Lucas Thompson SO Metropolitan 6.44m 21-01.50

15 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 6.41m 21-00.50

16 Jon Dempster SO Colorado Min 5.83m 19-01.50



Event 31 Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 15.51m 50-10.75

NCAA Prov.: $ 14.40m 47-03

RMAC Champ.: % 15.22m 2/28/2004 John Laux, UNK

Fieldhouse: F 51-04 2/10/2006 Brandon Diamond, Hastings College

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Marty Molina JR Nebraska-Kea 15.03m$ 49-03.75 10

2 Akil Gipson JR Western Stat 14.78m$ 48-06.00 8

3 John Ritzen SR Chadron Stat 14.19m 46-06.75 6

4 Tyler Grasmick SO Nebraska-Kea 14.10m 46-03.25 5

5 Oliver Harsanyi SO Western Stat 14.00m 45-11.25 4

6 Pierce Fair JR Adams State 13.91m 45-07.75 3

7 Anthony Cardinale SO Uc-Colo. Spg 13.42m 44-00.50 2

8 Jeff Brummer SR Chadron Stat 13.32m 43-08.50 1

9 Jon Spruill JR Western Stat 12.94m 42-05.50

10 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.80m 42-00.00

11 Alex Estes FR Adams State 12.78m 41-11.25

12 Seun Ogunmodede FR Colorado Min 12.40m 40-08.25

13 Robert McDougal FR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.37m 40-07.00

14 Jon Dempster SO Colorado Min 12.30m 40-04.25

-- Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min FOUL



Event 32 Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 17.93m 58-10

NCAA Prov.: $ 15.90m 52-02

RMAC Champ.: % 18.41m 2/24/2007 Lance Pfeiffer, UNK

Fieldhouse: F 61-09 1/23/2010 Dane Tobey, Neb-Kearney

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Wesley Lavong FR Adams State 17.35m$ 56-11.25 10

2 Josh Redman FR Nebraska-Kea 14.88m 48-10.00 8

3 Drew Onnen JR Nebraska-Kea 14.83m 48-08.00 6

4 Kyle Glidden SO Nebraska-Kea 14.82m 48-07.50 5

5 Cody Hunt JR Chadron Stat 14.75m 48-04.75 4

6 Mark Weeks FR Chadron Stat 14.43m 47-04.25 3

7 Brady Schreibvogel JR Adams State 14.34m 47-00.75 2

8 Jaden Terry FR Western Stat 14.15m 46-05.25 1

9 Cole Carveth JR Colorado Min 13.79m 45-03.00

10 Lance Pickett FR Chadron Stat 13.52m 44-04.25

11 Michael Thalken FR Nebraska-Kea 13.45m 44-01.50

12 Ryan Ewen FR Colorado Min 12.08m 39-07.75

13 Jake Santerre SR Adams State 11.95m 39-02.50

-- Miquel Narez SO Adams State FOUL



Event 33 Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 19.77m 64-10.50

NCAA Prov.: $ 17.50m 57-05

RMAC Champ.: % 19.48m Brett Wetton/Matt Gersick, UNK/ASC

Fieldhouse: F 68-02 1/28/2006 Will Moman, Doane College

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Kyle Glidden SO Nebraska-Kea 17.73m$ 58-02.00 10

2 Jake Santerre SR Adams State 16.99m 55-09.00 8

3 Wesley Lavong FR Adams State 16.24m 53-03.50 6

4 Brady Schreibvogel JR Adams State 15.50m 50-10.25 5

5 Cole Carveth JR Colorado Min 15.36m 50-04.75 4

6 Joe Hochanadel FR Adams State 15.31m 50-02.75 3

7 Miquel Narez SO Adams State 14.93m 48-11.75 2

8 Michael Thalken FR Nebraska-Kea 14.74m 48-04.50 1

9 Jaden Terry FR Western Stat 14.70m 48-02.75

10 Zach Boslau JR Chadron Stat 14.59m 47-10.50

11 Chris McFee SO Colorado Min 14.54m 47-08.50

12 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 13.98m 45-10.50

13 Drew Onnen JR Nebraska-Kea 13.49m 44-03.25

14 Ryan Ewen FR Colorado Min 12.75m 41-10.00

15 Lance Pickett FR Chadron Stat 12.46m 40-10.50



Event 34 Men Heptathlon

=======================================================================

NCAA Auto: # 5192

NCAA Prov.: $ 4600

RMAC Champ.: % 5127 2/27/2005 Michael Mays, ASC

Fieldhouse: F 5127 2/27/2005 Michael Mays, Adams State

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 4980$ 10

2 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 4545 8

3 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 4518 6

4 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 4407 5

5 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 4319 4

6 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 4256 3

7 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 4161 2

8 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 4118 1

9 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 4115

10 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 4036

11 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 3385



Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron Stat 7.15 1 830

2 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 7.22 1 806

3 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 7.37 2 755

4 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 7.43 1 736

5 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 7.51 1 710

6 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 7.54 2 700

7 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 7.57 2 690

8 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 7.63 1 671

9 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 7.66 1 662

10 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 7.69 2 653

11 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 7.72 2 643

12 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 7.79 2 622



Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Lanar Newman JR Chadron Stat 7.01m 23-00.00 816

2 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 6.82m 22-04.50 771

3 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 6.64m 21-09.50 729

4 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 6.52m 21-04.75 702

5 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 6.32m 20-09.00 657

6 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 6.23m 20-05.25 637

7 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 6.12m 20-01.00 613

8 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 6.00m 19-08.25 587

8 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 6.00m 19-08.25 587

10 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 5.96m 19-06.75 578

11 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 5.88m 19-03.50 561

12 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 5.65m 18-06.50 512



Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 11.70m 38-04.75 588

2 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 11.56m 37-11.25 580

3 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 11.38m 37-04.00 569

4 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 11.19m 36-08.50 557

5 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 10.42m 34-02.25 511

6 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 10.28m 33-08.75 502

7 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 9.80m 32-02.00 474

8 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 9.61m 31-06.50 462

9 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 9.53m 31-03.25 457

10 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 9.45m 31-00.00 453

11 Lanar Newman JR Chadron Stat 9.19m 30-02.00 437

12 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 8.03m 26-04.25 368



Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 1.92m 6-03.50 731

1 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 1.92m 6-03.50 731

3 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1.89m 6-02.25 705

4 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1.80m 5-10.75 627

5 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 1.77m 5-09.75 602

5 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1.77m 5-09.75 602

7 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 1.71m 5-07.25 552

8 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 1.68m 5-06.00 528

9 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 1.62m 5-03.75 480

10 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 1.59m 5-02.50 457

-- Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg NH



Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 8.52 3 855

2 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 9.10 1 724

3 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 9.11 3 722

4 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 9.20 2 702

5 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 9.30 2 681

6 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 9.31 1 679

7 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 9.53 2 633

8 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 9.72 3 595

9 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 9.75 1 589

10 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 9.84 2 572

11 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 9.90 3 560



Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 4.30m 14-01.25 702

2 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 4.20m 13-09.25 673

3 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 4.00m 13-01.50 617

4 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 3.90m 12-09.50 590

5 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 3.80m 12-05.50 562

6 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 3.70m 12-01.50 535

6 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 3.70m 12-01.50 535

8 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 3.60m 11-09.75 509

9 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 3.30m 10-10.00 431

10 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 3.20m 10-06.00 406

11 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 3.00m 9-10.00 357



Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Austin Gollobith SR Western Stat 2:48.70 779

2 Brian Hopkins JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:50.48 761

3 Canyon Parcell JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:53.69 727

4 Bryson Mahlberg JR Nebraska-Kea 2:55.50 709

5 Vince Delmonico FR Western Stat 2:56.43 700

6 Colby Elliot JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:57.94 685

7 Mitch Jones SO Uc-Colo. Spg 3:01.25 652

8 Jim Hanafin JR Colorado Min 3:01.93 645

9 Cody Sanders SR Western Stat 3:03.45 631

10 Sean Munger SO Chadron Stat 3:04.61 620

11 Jacob Brunette FR Chadron Stat 3:08.38 584



Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Adams State 163 2) Western State 101

3) Chadron State 96 4) New Mexico Highlands 83

5) Nebraska-Kearney 72 6) UC-Colo. Spgs. 41

6) Colorado St.-Pueblo 41 8) Colorado Mines 29

9) Mesa State 27 10) Metropolitan St. 7



Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Nebraska-Kearney 162.50 2) Adams State 158.50

3) Western State 126 4) Chadron State 78

5) Colorado Mines 56 6) UC-Colo. Spgs. 44

7) Metropolitan St. 34