2011 Horizon League Indoor - Mens' Results

back to results

Feb. 26, 2011

2011 Horizon League Indoor - Mens' Results
GaREAT Complex, Geneva, OH
Provided by www.lightningtiming.com


Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Merc 6.94
3 Henkel, Chad FR Valparaiso 7.80
4 Smith, Julian FR Valparaiso 6.91
5 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Merc 7.14
6 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 7.46
7 Garth, Justen SO Illinois-Chi 6.99
8 Irwin, Tarelle SO Youngstown S 6.97
9 Dowdell, Derek FR Youngstown S 7.14
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 7.15
3 Davis, Michael SO Youngstown S 6.88
4 Leavy, Anthony FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.08
5 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 6.96
6 Kubik, Matt FR Illinois-Chi 6.97
7 Hollingsworth, Anthony JR Illinois-Chi 7.00
8 Renner, Cory SR Illinois-Chi 7.27

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Busby, Durell SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.03
3 Wang, Mick FR Butler 8.92
4 Feuk, Drew JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.49
5 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 8.61
6 Reeves, Darius FR Youngstown S 8.33
7 Campbell, Aviram JR Detroit Merc 8.46
8 Schleis, Dexter FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.38
9
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown S 8.45
4 Delveaux, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.30
5 Lefler, Vincent SO Detroit Merc 8.55
6 Solomon, Martin FR Youngstown S 8.28
7 Wall, Andy SR Illinois-Chi 8.43
8 Sever, Brent SR Butler 8.52

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Renner, Cory SR Illinois-Chi 22.69
4 Abbot, Bay FR Loyola (Ill. 22.36
5 Davis, Michael SO Youngstown S 21.98
6 Leavy, Anthony FR Wis.-Milwauk 22.07
7 Nell, James FR Youngstown S 23.26
8 Ivanics, Steven FR Detroit Merc 25.04
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3
4 Stanner, Josh JR Illinois-Chi 22.25
5 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 22.26
6 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Merc 21.83
7 Hollingsworth, Anthony JR Illinois-Chi 22.88
8 Cleary, Earnest SR Detroit Merc 22.97
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Brueggemann, Thomas FR Butler 22.36
4 Dowdell, Derek FR Youngstown S NT
5 Kagarise, Adam SR Youngstown S 22.22
6 Coan, Logan FR Valparaiso 22.85
7 Irwin, Tarelle SO Youngstown S 21.87
8 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Merc 23.21
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Prisby, Donte SR Loyola (Ill. 23.35
4 Yttre, Cory JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.46
5 Hanselman, Jeff SR Youngstown S 23.54
6 Wetzel, Mike SO Loyola (Ill. 22.46
7 Smith, Julian FR Valparaiso 22.05
8 Kubik, Matt FR Illinois-Chi 22.06


Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Kott, Dennis JR Loyola (Ill. 52.45
4 Stanciauskas, Ramunas SR Loyola (Ill. 51.61
5 Abbot, Bay FR Loyola (Ill. 50.24
6 Berry, Alex FR Butler 49.93
7 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Merc 47.85
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Kagarise, Adam SR Youngstown S 48.62
4 Solomon, Martin FR Youngstown S 50.64
5 Yttre, Cory JR Wis.-Milwauk 49.54
6 Prisby, Donte SR Loyola (Ill. 50.68
7
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 49.62
4 Wetzel, Mike SO Loyola (Ill. 48.25
5 Delcambre, Mickey FR Valparaiso 55.92
6 Blackmon, Ryan FR Illinois-Chi 50.43
7 Holy, Joe FR Valparaiso 51.00


Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Button, Keith SR Valparaiso 2:04.20
2 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 1:52.56
3 Spaciel, Jake JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:53.72
4 Korir, Aron SO Youngstown S 2:00.83
5 Denham, Scott SR Youngstown S 1:54.86
6 Smalley, Kevin SR Detroit Merc NT
7 Peters, Brian JR Loyola (Ill. 1:59.46
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Murray, Declan SO Loyola (Ill. 1:51.71
2 Radlich, Bob JR Detroit Merc 2:00.10
3 Wile, Anthony SR Loyola (Ill. NT
4 Fine, Nolan JR Loyola (Ill. 1:54.45
5 Brady, Ned JR Loyola (Ill. 1:53.94
6 Clarke, Ross FR Butler NT
7 Wozniak, Kevin SR Detroit Merc 1:59.72
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jordan, Craig SO Butler 1:53.69
2 Lape, Rick JR Youngstown S 2:00.96
3 Fisher, Toney FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:57.36
4 Manuel, Andrew SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:02.57
5 Castillo, Carmello FR Valparaiso 1:59.21
6 Mahler, Matthew SR Detroit Merc 1:53.31
7
8


Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bradford, Walley SO Valparaiso 4:22.28
2 Fenske, Andrew FR Loyola (Ill. 4:23.00
3 Glotfelty, Bobby SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:25.09
4 Ness, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:28.14
5 Peters, Brian JR Loyola (Ill. 4:28.76
6 Smalley, Chris SO Detroit Merc 4:31.27
7 Smalley, Kevin SR Detroit Merc 4:35.25
8 Carter, David SR Valparaiso 4:37.16
9 Johnson, Joe SO Valparaiso 4:38.77
10 Button, Keith SR Valparaiso 4:39.75
11 Ronghi, Lance SO Youngstown S 4:39.92
12 Schuenke, Chris JR Wis.-Milwauk 4:40.93
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 4:00.31
2 Clarke, Ross FR Butler 4:04.07
3 Ellis, Harry FR Butler 4:11.98
4 Stein, Josh JR Loyola (Ill. 4:12.69
5 Reilly, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:14.08
6 Rupe, Eric FR Youngstown S 4:14.38
7 Hinckley, Tyler JR Illinois-Chi 4:15.23
8 Karkalis, Angelos FR Illinois-Chi 4:16.41
9 Karkalis, Photis FR Illinois-Chi 4:17.00
10 Autio, Jacob FR Loyola (Ill. 4:18.10
11 Denham, Scott SR Youngstown S 4:18.43
12 Radlich, Bob JR Detroit Merc 4:20.95


Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Clarke, Ross FR Butler 8:02.29
2 Roeder, Justin SR Butler 8:15.54
3 Gauson, Kris SR Butler 8:18.87
4 Stein, Josh JR Loyola (Ill. 8:27.00
5 Liederbach, Patrick SR Detroit Merc 8:29.29
6 Denk, Brian JR Illinois-Chi 8:29.33
7 Proctor, Matt JR Butler 8:33.67
8 Rupe, Eric FR Youngstown S 8:35.08
9 Gundersen, Craig JR Butler 8:35.29
10 Janusek, Mike SO Loyola (Ill. 8:39.18
11 Kehoe, Sam JR Illinois-Chi 8:39.78
12 Harris, Alexander SR Detroit Merc 8:40.47
13 Reilly, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:44.23
14 Baumgartner, Ryan JR Wis.-Milwauk 8:45.60
15 Ayala, Ryan SR Detroit Merc 8:45.63
16 Lawder, Matt SR Butler 8:45.98
17 Morse, Matt JR Illinois-Chi 8:46.71
18 Copploe, Joe SR Youngstown S 8:48.45
19 Oblinger, Kevin SO Butler 8:49.37
20 Wells, Thomas JR Wis.-Milwauk 8:50.04
21 Fenske, Andrew FR Loyola (Ill. 8:52.20
22 Sangha, Khushpal FR Loyola (Ill. 8:53.66
23 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Merc 8:54.65
24 Thornburg, Alex FR Loyola (Ill. 8:58.58
25 Nelkie, Martin FR Detroit Merc 9:07.10
26 Ness, Ryan FR Wis.-Milwauk 9:07.20
27 Hartenberger, Joel SR Valparaiso 9:07.22
28 Dialesandro, Jake SR Youngstown S 9:10.97
29 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Merc 9:11.00
30 Eaton, Taylor SR Butler 9:13.13
31 Westbrook, Erik JR Detroit Merc 9:13.25
32 Romer, Zach JR Loyola (Ill. 9:13.27
33 Fagan, Nick JR Valparaiso 9:19.35
34 Piaskowy, Jordan JR Valparaiso 9:20.34
35 Johnson, Joe SO Valparaiso 9:22.06
36 Bradford, Walley SO Valparaiso 9:23.24
37 Smalley, Kevin SR Detroit Merc 9:27.87
38 Bednarczyk, Chris SR Valparaiso 9:35.69
39 Heiman, keifer SO Valparaiso 9:39.47
40 Morris, Mack JR Valparaiso 9:39.51
41 Ronghi, Lance SO Youngstown S 9:42.84
42 Bowen, Blane JR Valparaiso 9:47.97
43 Lape, Jacob SR Youngstown S 10:25.47


Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nelkie, Martin FR Detroit Merc 15:56.42
2 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Merc 15:59.22
3 Pinon, Roger SR Illinois-Chi 15:59.91
4 Dialesandro, Jake SR Youngstown S 16:06.03
5 Hartenberger, Joel SR Valparaiso 16:14.42
6 Westbrook, Erik JR Detroit Merc 16:18.32
7 Piaskowy, Jordan JR Valparaiso 16:27.28
8 Ronghi, Lance SO Youngstown S 16:47.75
9 Bednarczyk, Chris SR Valparaiso 16:49.45
10 Morris, Mack JR Valparaiso 17:01.80
11 Romer, Zach JR Loyola (Ill. NT
12
13
14
15
16
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Roeder, Justin SR Butler 14:13.03
2 Gundersen, Craig JR Butler 14:37.11
3 Proctor, Matt JR Butler 14:45.29
4 Stein, Josh JR Loyola (Ill. 14:45.76
5 Denk, Brian JR Illinois-Chi 14:47.06
6 Kehoe, Sam JR Illinois-Chi 15:00.58
7 Morse, Matt JR Illinois-Chi 15:15.05
8 Janusek, Mike SO Loyola (Ill. 15:15.94
9 Oblinger, Kevin SO Butler 15:18.91
10 Lawder, Matt SR Butler 15:29.05
11 Eaton, Taylor SR Butler 15:30.50
12 Harris, Alexander SR Detroit Merc 15:31.14
13 Thornburg, Alex FR Loyola (Ill. 15:34.44
14 Sangha, Khushpal FR Loyola (Ill. 15:45.66
15 Ayala, Ryan SR Detroit Merc 15:53.53
16 Gay, Edwin SO Detroit Merc 15:55.07

Event 18 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Valparaiso 'A' 10:53.92
1) Carter, David SR 2) Johnson, Joe SO
3) Button, Keith SR 4) Schnake, Derek JR
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 10:32.91
1) Schuenke, Chris JR 2) Manuel, Andrew SR
3) Fisher, Toney FR 4) Glotfelty, Bobby SO
3 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 10:16.37
1) Hinckley, Tyler JR 2) Brown, Lewis SR
3) Karkalis, Angelos FR 4) Karkalis, Photis FR
4 Youngstown St. 'A' 10:37.29
1) Denham, Scott SR 2) Nell, James FR
3) Copploe, Joe SR 4) Rupe, Eric FR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' NT
1) Fenske, Andrew FR 2) Kott, Dennis JR
3) Peters, Brian JR 4) Autio, Jacob FR
6 Butler 'A' NT
1) Jordan, Craig SO 2) Wallace, Andrew FR
3) Magnetta, Brad FR 4) Ellis, Harry FR
7 Detroit Mercy 'A' 10:09.91
1) Mahler, Matthew SR 2) Hanna, Lesley SR
3) Smalley, Chris SO 4) Harris, Alexander SR


Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Valparaiso 'A' 3:29.03
1) Smith, Julian FR 2) Bradford, Walley SO
3) Button, Keith SR 4) Holy, Joe FR
2 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:25.45
1) Kagarise, Adam SR 2) Solomon, Martin FR
3) Febus, Clay FR 4) Nell, James FR
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:21.52
1) Delveaux, Alex FR 2) Whitewater, Jake JR
3) Spaciel, Jake JR 4) Yttre, Cory JR
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:17.65
1) Abbot, Bay FR 2) Prisby, Donte SR
3) Stanciauskas, Ramunas SR 4) Wetzel, Mike SO
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:18.96
1) Lefler, Vincent SO 2) Mahler, Matthew SR
3) Raffin, Joseph SO 4) Hanna, Lesley SR
6 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:21.74
1) Stanner, Josh JR 2) Blackmon, Ryan FR
3) Perez, Erik SR 4) Brown, Lewis SR
7 Butler 'A' 3:26.75
1) Berry, Alex FR 2) Jordan, Craig SO
3) Magnetta, Brad FR 4) Wallace, Andrew FR
8


Event 22 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Welasa, Charlie SO Valparaiso 1.85m
2 Parker, Luke FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.93m
3 Hartsough, Aaron FR Youngstown S 1.98m
4 Ehrhardt, Brian SR Youngstown S 1.94m
5 Hughes, Nick FR Wis.-Milwauk 2.05m
6 Higginbotham, Justin SO Illinois-Chi 1.95m
7 Simon, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.89m
8 Crogan, Ben JR Wis.-Milwauk 2.03m
9 Bialik, Joseph FR Youngstown S NH
10 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Merc 1.98m
11 Wall, Andy SR Illinois-Chi 2.00m


Event 24 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Simon, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.70m
2 Copley, Johny JR Youngstown S 4.71m
3 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chi 4.75m
4 Vetesnik, Garrett SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.90m
5 Kubik, Matt FR Illinois-Chi 4.50m
6 Boyd, Jacob FR Valparaiso NH
7 Crogan, Ben JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.10m
8 Bialik, Joseph FR Youngstown S 4.41m
9 Gowdy, Zach JR Wis.-Milwauk 4.45m
10 Carey, Sean FR Valparaiso 3.90m
11 Feuk, Drew JR Wis.-Milwauk 4.25m


Event 26 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Torres, Nick FR Illinois-Chi 6.53m
2 Parker, Luke FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.31m
3 Hoskin, Floyd FR Detroit Merc 6.60m
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan SO Detroit Merc 6.81m
5 Cuff, Davion FR Youngstown S 5.97m
6 Davis, Dorian FR Youngstown S 6.49m
7 Simon, Dan SO Wis.-Milwauk 6.71m
8 Smith, Julian FR Valparaiso 6.76m
9 Mickens, Jarrett SR Valparaiso 7.24m
10 Whitewater, Jake JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.02m
11
12
13
Flight 2 Finals
1 Anthony, Charles FR Detroit Merc 6.15m
2 Oyegoke, Michael FR Youngstown S 6.48m
3 Reeves, Darius FR Youngstown S 6.16m
4 McLachlan, James FR Loyola (Ill. 7.25m
5 Hanselman, Jeff SR Youngstown S 6.33m
6 Spears, Nigel FR Butler 6.77m
7 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 6.73m
8 Hovan, Chris SO Valparaiso 5.87m
9 Schleis, Dexter FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.88m
10
11
12

13


Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cuff, Davion FR Youngstown S 13.17m
2 Wall, Andy SR Illinois-Chi 14.38m
3 Oyegoke, Michael FR Youngstown S 12.38m
4 Mickens, Jarrett SR Valparaiso 14.68m
5 Davis, Dorian FR Youngstown S 12.03m
6 Hovan, Chris SO Valparaiso 12.70m
7 Reeves, Darius FR Youngstown S 14.15m
8
9
10
11
12
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hoskin, Floyd FR Detroit Merc 13.75m
2 Deyo, Bret FR Illinois-Chi 13.79m
3 Schubert, Steve SR Valparaiso 13.62m
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan SO Detroit Merc 13.61m
5 McLachlan, James FR Loyola (Ill. ND
6 Higginbotham, Justin SO Illinois-Chi 13.97m
7 Whitewater, Jake JR Wis.-Milwauk 14.33m
8
9
10
11
12


Event 30 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pallini, John SR Youngstown S 15.09m
2 Owen, Brad JR Butler 12.68m
3 Sever, John SO Youngstown S 15.15m
4 Folger, Jeremiah SR Youngstown S 14.55m
5 Schwan, Caleb SO Youngstown S ND
6 Sherman, Jeff FR Detroit Merc 13.38m
7 Lopez, Deven FR Loyola (Ill. 13.39m
8
9
10
11
12
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lewis, Eric FR Detroit Merc 12.70m
2 Grace, Bobby SO Youngstown S 15.99m
3 Rixon, Andrew SO Valparaiso 13.17m
4 Jensen, Matt JR Wis.-Milwauk 13.59m
5 Erickson, Scott FR Wis.-Milwauk 15.66m
6 George, Mitchell SO Illinois-Chi 11.78m
7 Thomas, George FR Youngstown S 13.17m
8
9
10
11
12


Event 32 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Eric FR Detroit Merc 15.17m
2 Schwan, Caleb SO Youngstown S 15.45m
3 Sever, John SO Youngstown S 13.69m
4 Stegenga, Ryan SO Valparaiso 12.07m
5 Thomas, George FR Youngstown S 17.18m
6 Jensen, Matt JR Wis.-Milwauk 17.17m
7 Lopez, Deven FR Loyola (Ill. 12.99m
8
Flight 2 Finals
1 Erickson, Scott FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.85m
2 George, Mitchell SO Illinois-Chi 13.14m
3 Rixon, Bill JR Valparaiso 14.72m
4 Folger, Jeremiah SR Youngstown S 15.10m
5 Rixon, Andrew SO Valparaiso 14.51m
6 Pallini, John SR Youngstown S 13.64m
7 Grace, Bobby SO Youngstown S 15.33m
8 Sherman, Jeff FR Detroit Merc 12.45m


Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Mercy 7.32 772
2 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown St. 7.35 762
3 Simon, Dan SO Wis.-Milwaukee 7.36 759
4 Crogan, Ben JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.38 752
5 Feuk, Drew JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.44 732
6 Donald, Anthony SO Detroit Mercy 7.50 713
7 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chicago 7.65 665
8 Parker, Luke FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.72 643


Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Feuk, Drew JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.38m 6.35m FOUL
2 Simon, Dan SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.11m FOUL 6.29m
3 Donald, Anthony SO Detroit Mercy 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.18m FOUL 6.28m
4 Crogan, Ben JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.26m 20-06.50 644
5.98m 6.15m 6.26m
5 Hennrick, Taylor SO Detroit Mercy 6.11m 20-00.50 610
5.67m 6.01m 6.11m
6 Febus, Clay FR Youngstown St. 5.94m 19-06.00 574
FOUL FOUL 5.94m
7 Parker, Luke FR Wis.-Milwaukee 5.85m 19-02.50 554
FOUL 5.85m 5.61m
8 Kamm, Nate JR Illinois-Chicago 5.82m 19-01.25 548
5.41m 5.55m 5.82m


MORE EVENT RESULTS TO COME!!! Please check back...


*Men 60 Meter Dash Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Men 200 Meter Dash Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Men 400 Meter Dash Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Men 800 Meter Dash Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Men Heptathlon - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Some results are not available at this time.