2011 Horizon League Indoor - Womens' Results

back to results

Feb. 26, 2011

2011 Horizon League Indoor - Womens' Results
GaREAT Complex, Geneva, OH
Provided by www.lightningtiming.com


Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 Walker, Brianna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.86
3 Garner, Kenya SO Youngstown S 7.83
4 Duncan, Nikia SO Detroit Merc 8.02
5 Anthony, Alisha SR Youngstown S 7.86
6 Meisner, Nicole FR Detroit Merc 7.97
7 Morah, J.Chika SO Wright State 7.83
8 Just, Haley FR Valparaiso 9.61
9 Laaro, Simbi FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.66
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Parrish, Heather SR Wright State 7.85
3 Littleton, Paris FR Wright State 8.03
4 Crump, Andrea SO Illinois-Chi 7.89
5 Izeh, Michelle JR Wright State 7.91
6 Jarrett, Ciara FR Youngstown S 7.84
7 Lloyd, Cassandra JR Wright State 7.80
8 Harness, Laura FR Valparaiso 8.92
9 Gregory, Symona SO Youngstown S 7.81


Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Corbitt, Lindsey SR Butler 9.66
4 Pachol, Nicole SO Youngstown S 9.03
5 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown S 9.32
6 Nemcik, Haley SO Wright State 9.87
7 Folino, Emily JR Wright State 8.98
8 Schuh, Aimee JR Illinois-Chi 8.94
9 Okonkwo, Chiamaka SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 Vesey, Sharonda SO Detroit Merc 9.78
3 Tiggs, Kayelin FR Wright State 9.70
4 Rymer, Nichole JR Youngstown S 8.96
5 Hart, Brandee FR Detroit Merc 9.26
6 Kosiorek, Laura JR Youngstown S 8.94
7 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 9.31
8 Lloyd, Cassandra JR Wright State 8.39
9


Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Entzi, Taylor FR Youngstown S 26.79
4 Anthony, Alisha SR Youngstown S 26.00
5 Noelliste, Nicole JR Loyola (Ill. 25.36
6 Smid, Olivia SO Detroit Merc NT
7 Parks, Tesa FR Youngstown S 27.32
8 Gregory, Symona SO Youngstown S 25.96
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Littleton, Paris FR Wright State 26.71
4 Laaro, Simbi FR Wis.-Milwauk 25.91
5 Harness, Laura FR Valparaiso 29.56
6 Garner, Kenya SO Youngstown S 25.59
7 Vesey, Sharonda SO Detroit Merc 28.47
8 Izeh, Michelle JR Wright State 26.14
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Walker, Brianna JR Loyola (Ill. 25.96
4 Duncan, Nikia SO Detroit Merc 26.84
5 Jarrett, Ciara FR Youngstown S 25.18
6 Calhoun, Sequoyia SR Detroit Merc 25.96
7 Cassidy, Maddie FR Butler 27.24
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Lloyd, Cassandra JR Wright State 25.58
4 Pachol, Nicole SO Youngstown S 25.91
5 Hart, Brandee FR Detroit Merc 26.04
6 Staniszeski, Taylor SO Butler 28.11
7 Meisner, Nicole FR Detroit Merc 26.71
8 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc NT
Heat 5 Prelims
1
2
3 Hinton, Dorene FR Butler 28.77
4 Morah, J.Chika SO Wright State 25.75
5 Carpenter, Jasmine SR Butler 28.64
6 Parrish, Heather SR Wright State 26.42
7 Okonkwo, Chiamaka SO Wis.-Milwauk 25.62
8 Vanwright, Alteeka FR Youngstown S 26.71



Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 Kaufmann, Angie SR Wis.-Milwauk 58.23
4 Folino, Emily JR Wright State 61.50
5 Tiggs, Kayelin FR Wright State 65.56
6 Grant, Lauren FR Wis.-Milwauk 58.25
7 Smid, Olivia SO Detroit Merc 61.82
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 Hanson, Erika JR Wis.-Milwauk 58.80
4 Hall, Camille FR Wright State 63.18
5 Calhoun, Sequoyia SR Detroit Merc 56.74
6 Entzi, Taylor FR Youngstown S 59.02
7 Ballun, Jorie SR Valparaiso 63.37
8
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2
3 Cassidy, Maddie FR Butler 62.71
4 Miller, Megan SR Detroit Merc 59.86
5 Pachol, Nicole SO Youngstown S 57.36
6 Roman, Jennifer SR Youngstown S 63.49
7 McPherson, Maggie SO Wright State 58.46
8
Heat 4 Prelims
1
2
3 Burrows, Calanetta JR Wis.-Milwauk 58.38
4 Noelliste, Nicole JR Loyola (Ill. 58.03
5 Holy, Sophia JR Loyola (Ill. 62.16
6 Vanwright, Alteeka FR Youngstown S 60.18
7 Taylor, Katie SR Detroit Merc 64.07
8


Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mooney, Kirstin SR Detroit Merc 2:15.90
2 Shemwell, Grace FR Valparaiso 2:24.37
3 Clark, Alyvia FR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.65
4 Pope, Cecelia FR Detroit Merc 2:24.76
5 Ferry, Caitlin SR Loyola (Ill. 2:15.86
6 Love, Kaitlyn SO Butler 2:18.02
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Schuette, Kristi JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:19.59
2 Bane, Jenn JR Loyola (Ill. 2:16.04
3 Hampton, Tressanique SO Detroit Merc 2:22.16
4 Byers, Leah SO Youngstown S 2:29.50
5 Legg, Kirsty SO Butler 2:11.31
6 Brown, Shannon JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:17.32


Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Johnson, Jaime SO Illinois-Chi 5:23.30
2 Shemwell, Grace FR Valparaiso 5:28.90
3 Hofsess, Rachel FR Detroit Merc 5:29.50
4 Pompeo, Anna FR Youngstown S 5:29.62
5 Martinez, Sarah SO Detroit Merc 5:48.73
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Legg, Kirsty SO Butler 4:41.59
2 Clark, Katie SO Butler 4:46.00
3 Love, Kaitlyn SO Butler 5:04.95
4 Crisler, Catherine SO Loyola (Ill. 5:08.39
5 Fisher, Tanaiya SR Wis.-Milwauk 5:09.96
6 Burnett, Shelbi SO Butler 5:11.47
7 Egan, Kelly SO Loyola (Ill. 5:13.85
8 Zehel, Nicole FR Valparaiso 5:14.08
9 Johnson, Claire FR Valparaiso 5:14.42
10 Rack, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 5:15.45
11 Yegon, Nelly SO Youngstown S 5:17.68
12 Butler, Liz JR Loyola (Ill. 5:21.46


Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Legg, Kirsty SO Butler 9:30.07
2 Clark, Katie SO Butler 9:31.24
3 Sigg, Elise SO Wis.-Milwauk 9:43.97
4 Hamilton, Samantha SO Youngstown S 10:00.94
5 Valgoi, Gina SO Loyola (Ill. 10:02.33
6 Edwards, Rosie SR Butler 10:08.94
7 McKillop, Lauren SO Butler 10:09.62
8 Haberkorn, Lauren JR Butler 10:14.85
9 Hopwood, Natalie SR Wright State 10:22.90
10 Howarth, Becky JR Butler 10:34.23
11 Gillam, Rosemary SR Illinois-Chi 10:37.64
12 Bowman, Whitney SR Valparaiso 10:39.54
13 Bernstein, Julia SO Wis.-Milwauk 10:39.82
14 Rack, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 10:41.41
15 Yegon, Nelly SO Youngstown S 10:44.31
16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO Detroit Merc 10:46.25
17 Janezic, Megan FR Loyola (Ill. 10:48.30
18 Brown, Shannon JR Wis.-Milwauk 10:49.84
19 Digby, Katherine FR Youngstown S 10:51.34
20 Baker, Colleen SO Loyola (Ill. 10:51.86
21 Ma, Joanie SO Wright State 11:00.67
22 Kerlin, Haley SO Valparaiso 11:02.34
23 Oberski, Katrina SO Detroit Merc 11:03.36
24 Zehel, Nicole FR Valparaiso 11:03.78
25 Nutter, Kelsi JR Wright State 11:05.36
26 Cheruiyot, Nelly JR Wright State 11:07.62
27 Millard, Rudy JR Wright State 11:10.05
28 Humphrey, Nicole SO Butler 11:11.13
29 Ferrans, Kristie SR Detroit Merc 11:11.24
30 Watkins, Grace FR Valparaiso 11:17.27
31 Hofsess, Rachel FR Detroit Merc 11:37.70
32 Oles, Christina FR Youngstown S 11:39.62
33 Martinez, Sarah SO Detroit Merc 11:47.90


Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ma, Joanie SO Wright State 19:15.28
2 Kerlin, Haley SO Valparaiso 19:39.49
3 Oles, Christina FR Youngstown S 19:46.55
4 Watkins, Grace FR Valparaiso 20:01.60
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Clark, Katie SO Butler 16:28.02
2 Sigg, Elise SO Wis.-Milwauk 16:55.27
3 Hamilton, Samantha SO Youngstown S 17:25.44
4 Edwards, Rosie SR Butler 17:39.33
5 McKillop, Lauren SO Butler 17:44.48
6 Valgoi, Gina SO Loyola (Ill. 17:49.75
7 Hopwood, Natalie SR Wright State 17:55.23
8 Haberkorn, Lauren JR Butler 18:08.34
9 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO Detroit Merc 18:23.62
10 Baker, Colleen SO Loyola (Ill. 18:37.10
11 Janezic, Megan FR Loyola (Ill. 18:47.07
12 Bowman, Whitney SR Valparaiso 18:48.39
13 Rack, Alison SR Loyola (Ill. 18:57.57
14 Cheruiyot, Nelly JR Wright State 19:02.44
15 Digby, Katherine FR Youngstown S 19:06.24
16 Ferrans, Kristie SR Detroit Merc 19:12.42


Event 17 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wright State 'A' 13:05.68
1) Millard, Rudy JR 2) Izeh, Michelle JR
3) Nutter, Kelsi JR 4) Hopwood, Natalie SR
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 12:43.49
1) Hofsess, Rachel FR 2) Hampton, Tressanique SO
3) Mooney, Kirstin SR 4) Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' NT
1) Egan, Kelly SO 2) Holy, Sophia JR
3) Whitmore, Mary FR 4) Crisler, Catherine SO
4 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 12:11.40
1) Brown, Shannon JR 2) Hanson, Erika JR
3) Schuette, Kristi JR 4) Fisher, Tanaiya SR
5 Butler 'A' NT
1) Burnett, Shelbi SO 2) Staniszeski, Taylor SO
3) Love, Kaitlyn SO 4) Legg, Kirsty SO
6 Youngstown St. 'A' 13:17.15
1) Pompeo, Anna FR 2) Entzi, Taylor FR
3) Digby, Katherine FR 4) Yegon, Nelly SO
7 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 13:02.42
1) Johnson, Jaime SO 2) Schuh, Kellie JR
3) Schuh, Aimee JR 4) Gillam, Rosemary SR
8 Valparaiso 'A' 12:50.63
1) Johnson, Claire FR 2) Ballun, Jorie SR
3) Shemwell, Grace FR 4) Zehel, Nicole FR


Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Butler 'A' 4:15.76
1) Cassidy, Maddie FR 2) Carpenter, Jasmine SR
3) Burnett, Shelbi SO 4) Love, Kaitlyn SO
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 4:03.81
1) Walker, Brianna JR 2) Noelliste, Nicole JR
3) Bane, Jenn JR 4) Carajohn, Candice SO
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:59.34
1) Miller, Megan SR 2) Hart, Brandee FR
3) Mooney, Kirstin SR 4) Calhoun, Sequoyia SR
4 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:54.61
1) Grant, Lauren FR 2) Burrows, Calanetta JR
3) Hanson, Erika JR 4) Kaufmann, Angie SR
5 Youngstown St. 'A' 3:58.08
1) Pachol, Nicole SO 2) Entzi, Taylor FR
3) Jarrett, Ciara FR 4) Vanwright, Alteeka FR
6 Wright State 'A' 4:02.12
1) Kopp, Kylie SO 2) Parrish, Heather SR
3) Folino, Emily JR 4) McPherson, Maggie SO
7 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 4:08.33
1) Schuh, Aimee JR 2) Schuh, Kellie JR
3) Johnson, Jaime SO 4) Knapczyk, Michelle FR
8 Valparaiso 'A' 4:31.42
1) Johnson, Claire FR 2) Shemwell, Grace FR
3) Zehel, Nicole FR 4) Ballun, Jorie SR



Event 21 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.59m
2 Mongoven, Ashlee JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.59m
3 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 1.54m
4 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.63m
5 Amicone, Brittany SO Youngstown S 1.50m
6 Sciacero, Constance JR Illinois-Chi 1.63m
7 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill. 1.55m
8 Just, Haley FR Valparaiso 1.42m
9 Retttburg, Katrina FR Youngstown S 1.73m
10 Cuniberti, Stephanie FR Detroit Merc 1.58m
11
12
13
14
15
16
17


Event 23 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fisher, Courtney JR Wis.-Milwauk 3.50m
2 Ligore, Karlie FR Youngstown S 2.75m
3 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwauk 3.46m
4 Freeman, Kelly FR Valparaiso 3.25m
5 Laidlaw, Stephanie SO Illinois-Chi 3.40m
6 Magnuson, Amy SR Wis.-Milwauk 3.25m
7 Berry, Jessica FR Wright State 3.15m
8 Hartzell, Erin SO Wright State 3.20m
9 Schuh, Kellie JR Illinois-Chi 3.80m
10 Havener, Erin SR Wis.-Milwauk 3.70m
11 Finer, Sarah SO Wis.-Milwauk 3.35m


Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 5.27m
2 Pierce, Reigna SR Wis.-Milwauk 5.84m
3 Schuh, Aimee JR Illinois-Chi 5.60m
4 Parks, Tesa FR Youngstown S 5.32m
5 LeFlore, Natalie JR Loyola (Ill. 5.25m
6 Suchla, Erika SO Wis.-Milwauk 5.32m
7 Parrish, Heather SR Wright State 5.82m
8 Nemcik, Haley SO Wright State 4.58m
9
Flight 2 Finals
1 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown S 5.19m
2 Lewis, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 5.38m
3 Retttburg, Katrina FR Youngstown S 5.09m
4 Crump, Andrea SO Illinois-Chi 5.33m
5 Anthony, Alisha SR Youngstown S 5.83m
6 Taylor, Samia SO Wis.-Milwauk 5.76m
7 Kalkstein, Susan JR Detroit Merc 5.02m
8 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.09m
9 Rogers, Whitney SO Detroit Merc 5.33m


Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Crump, Andrea SO Illinois-Chi 11.83m
2 Suchla, Erika SO Wis.-Milwauk 11.60m
3 Pierce, Reigna SR Wis.-Milwauk 12.07m
4 Taylor, Samia SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.45m
5 Kalkstein, Susan JR Detroit Merc 11.47m
6 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.50m
7 Kosiorek, Laura JR Youngstown S 11.48m
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Flight 2 Finals
1 Holderfield, Samantha FR Valparaiso 9.38m
2 Anthony, Alisha SR Youngstown S 12.05m
3 Rogers, Whitney SO Detroit Merc 10.83m
4 Schuh, Kellie JR Illinois-Chi 11.86m
5 Nemcik, Haley SO Wright State 9.68m
6 LeFlore, Natalie JR Loyola (Ill. 11.44m
7 Parrish, Heather SR Wright State 11.60m
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

20


Event 29 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rohfling, Jordan SR Loyola (Ill. 12.09m
2 Watkins, Catherine SO Butler 10.10m
3 Myles, Moriah SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.91m
4 Alsum, Brittany SO Wis.-Milwauk 10.58m
5 Harmon, Nancy FR Wis.-Milwauk 12.31m
6 Hall, Alexis SR Youngstown S ND
7 Cox, Amanda JR Youngstown S 11.40m
8 Warner, Alexandria JR Illinois-Chi 11.12m
9 Roth, Alison SO Youngstown S 12.89m
10
11
12
Flight 2 Finals
1 Griffith, Kaitlyn JR Youngstown S 14.23m
2 Drozdowski, Sarah FR Valparaiso 12.19m
3 Koglin, Allyson FR Detroit Merc 11.64m
4 Games, Amelia SO Loyola (Ill. 10.48m
5 Blanchard, Stephanie FR Detroit Merc 10.24m
6 Bingham, Robin SO Loyola (Ill. 9.99m
7 Harrison, Maria FR Wright State 11.92m
8 Kubicina, KaiCee JR Youngstown S 12.16m
9
10
11

12


Event 31 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Koglin, Allyson FR Detroit Merc 13.12m
2 Games, Amelia SO Loyola (Ill. 12.53m
3 Griffith, Kaitlyn JR Youngstown S 17.23m
4 Hall, Alexis SR Youngstown S 17.86m
5 Harrison, Maria FR Wright State 15.27m
6 Kubicina, KaiCee JR Youngstown S 12.49m
7 Bingham, Robin SO Loyola (Ill. 11.56m
8
9
Flight 2 Finals
1 Drozdowski, Sarah FR Valparaiso 15.47m
2 Myles, Moriah SO Wis.-Milwauk 14.58m
3 Warner, Alexandria JR Illinois-Chi 16.65m
4 Alsum, Brittany SO Wis.-Milwauk 13.72m
5 Williams, Ashley SO Illinois-Chi 13.13m
6 Harmon, Nancy FR Wis.-Milwauk 15.45m
7 Clark, Erin SR Illinois-Chi 15.01m
8

9


Event 33 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill.) 3040 3362 10
2 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 3239 3317 8
3 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwaukee 3125 3105 6
4 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown St. 2743 2911 4
5 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2387 2
6 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 2257 1


Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown St. 9.39 1 830
2 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 9.42 2 824
3 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill.) 9.59 1 791
4 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.90 1 731
5 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 10.48 2 625
6 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 10.83 2 565


Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P O O O O XO O XXX
2 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill.) 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P O XO O O O O XXX
3 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P O P O O XXO XXX
3 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P O O XO O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown St. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O P O O O XXX
6 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.33 1.36 1.39
XO O XXX


Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill.) 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.04m 9.60m 9.59m
2 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.33m 30-07.50 486
8.64m 9.00m 9.33m
3 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 8.61m 28-03.00 439
8.61m 8.42m 8.27m
4 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 8.16m 26-09.25 410
7.44m 7.93m 8.16m
5 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown St. 8.00m 26-03.00 399
FOUL 8.00m 7.84m
6 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 6.98m 22-11.00 334
6.98m 6.33m 6.38m

Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown St. 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.23m FOUL 5.49m
2 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.28m 5.42m 5.26m
3 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill.) 5.32m 17-05.50 648
FOUL 5.31m 5.32m
4 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.69m 4.78m 4.69m
5 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwaukee 4.62m 15-02.00 459
4.62m 4.38m 4.59m
6 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 4.24m 13-11.00 364
4.11m 4.09m 4.24m

Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carajohn, Candice SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:27.96 719
2 Kopp, Kylie SO Wright State 2:28.60 711
3 Hamel, Laura JR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:32.85 658
4 Griebel, Casey FR Wis.-Milwaukee 2:50.58 458
5 Homan, Kendall FR Youngstown St. 2:54.37 419
6 McConville, Chantel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 3:13.26 252



*Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Women 60 Meter Dash Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Women 200 Meter Dash Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.

*Women 800 Meter Hurdles Finals - Scheduled for February 27, 2011
Results are not available at this time.