MITS State Championship - 60 dash prelims

back to results

Feb. 26, 2011

MITS State Championship - 60 dash prelims
Eastern Michigan University,
Ypsilanti, MI


Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Tiffani Unattached 7.81 7.79Q 4
2 Murray, TeANNA Unattached 7.89 7.90Q 3
3 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 7.79 7.90Q 5
4 Goodson, Markala Unattached 8.09 7.94Q 6
5 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 8.03 7.95Q 2
6 Johnson, Kierra Unattached 8.24 8.08Q 1
7 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 8.05 7.94q 3
8 Blaser, Raven Unattached 8.07 7.97q 4
9 Nixon, Brianna Unattached 8.12 8.02q 6
10 Hall, Rebecca Unattached 8.04 8.09q 2
10 Radcliff, Kaila Unattached 8.03 8.09q 1
12 Metzer, Mallory Unattached 8.08 8.10q 5
13 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.03 8.15q 1
14 Parks, Tamara Unattached 8.19 8.19q 4
15 Braithwhaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.13 8.24q 5
16 Walker, Maurisha Unattached 8.34 8.25q 4 8.2475
17 Schierbeek, Elise Unattached 8.33 8.25 3 8.2489
18 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 8.39 8.29 5
19 Clark, Jessica Unattached 8.55 8.30 2
20 Lipa, Lindsey Unattached 8.40 8.33 3
21 Parker, Adaysha Unattached 8.21 8.33 3
22 Jones, Jamaike Unattached 8.32 8.34 2
23 Gardner, Grace Unattached 8.41 8.35 2
24 Griffith, Marie Unattached 8.60 8.36 3
25 Kelley, Derriana Unattached 8.35 8.37 5
26 Strasser, Caroline Unattached 8.42 8.40 1
27 Taylor-Will, DeBREANNA Unattached 8.56 8.41 1
27 Crawley, Kira Unattached 8.48 8.41 5
29 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unattached 8.25 8.44 1
30 Wan, Sherry Unattached 8.53 8.45 5
31 Klawieter, Courtney Unattached 8.40 8.46 4
32 Childers, Lacey Unattached 8.58 8.47 1
33 Gandy, Kayla Unattached 8.52 8.49 6
34 Godbee, Kayla Unattached 8.48 8.50 4
35 Dobberstein, Maggie Unattached 8.52 8.51 6
36 Griffin, Takkara Unattached 8.44 8.57 1
37 Bunce, Kelsy Unattached 8.60 8.61 2
38 Renfroe, London Unattached 8.35 8.75 6
39 Carson, Jasmine Unattached 8.54 8.76 4
40 Ndaw, Fatou Unattached 8.45 8.89 2





Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Will Unattached 6.95 6.99Q 5
2 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.99 7.02Q 4
3 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.05 7.03Q 2
4 Pewee, Max Unattached 7.05 7.08Q 1
5 Morris, Malcolm Unattached 7.02 7.12Q 3
6 Lumpkin, Darren Unattached 7.11 7.08q 4
7 Hallowell, Delonte Unattached 7.10 7.14q 2
7 Clark, Tyler Unattached 7.11 7.14q 3
9 Mitchell, Aaron Unattached 7.12 7.16q 5
10 Taylor, Raymon Unattached 7.06 7.19q 1
11 Edwards, Berkely Unattached 7.15 7.20q 4
12 Conley, Jacob Unattached 7.23 7.21q 5
13 Kirk, Davontae Unattached 7.17 7.22q 1
14 Sweet, Nick Unattached 7.25 7.24q 2
14 Hinamanu, Ben Unattached 7.17 7.24q 2
16 Hayes, Justice Unattached 7.21 7.25q 2
17 Thompson, Kendall Unattached 7.24 7.27 3
18 Allen, Maurice Unattached 7.24 7.28 4
19 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 7.33 7.30 3
20 Melinn, Ross Unattached 7.31 7.31 2
20 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 7.34 7.31 2
22 Atwater, Rasheed Unattached 7.26 7.35 1
23 Gollman, Marquez Unattached 7.33 7.36 5
24 Arnett, D'Anthony Unattached 7.18 7.37 1
25 Hill, Trea Unattached 7.31 7.38 3
26 Steinbeck-Riley, Travis Unattached 7.23 7.39 5
27 Harrell, Mario Unattached 7.34 7.43 1
27 Johnson, Jeff Unattached 7.32 7.43 4
29 Wysinger, Kylon Unattached 7.29 7.45 1
30 Akers, Christian Unattached 7.32 7.72 5