MITS Meet at SVSU

back to results

Feb. 19, 2011

MITS Meet at SVSU
Saginaw, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 04:46 PM
SVSU-MITS Meet 6 - 2/19/2011
SVSU Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fischer, Allison Unattached 32-00.00

Event 2 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schdachter, Jalen Unattached 48-07.00
2 Jacobs, Paul Unattached 46-02.00
3 Yaklin, Jordan Unattached 45-08.00
4 Harris, Kyle Unattached 44-04.00 44-04.00
5 Hauck, Travis Unattached 42-06.00
6 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 39-05.50
7 Mireles, Jose Unattached 37-09.50
8 Wright, Matt Unattached 37-01.00
9 Speers, Riley Unattached 36-02.00
10 Vangoethem, Ryan Unattached 35-05.00
11 Tessman, Robert Unattached 34-07.50
12 Holler, Travis Unattached 31-11.50

Event 4 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Austin Unattached 55-11.50
2 Hauck, Travis Unattached 45-09.00
3 Yaklin, Jordan Unattached 45-00.00
4 Vangoethem, Ryan Unattached 37-08.00

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomez, Maria Unattached 32-02.50

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cage, Dalen Unattached 35-08.00

Event 7 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 4-09.00 4-08.00

Event 8 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacobson, Alex Unattached 5-08.00
2 Wysocki, Steve Unattached J5-08.00

Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westly, Tori Unattached 12-03.00
2 Powel, Kassie Unattached 11-03.00
3 Lynch, Danielle Unattached 10-09.00
4 Rayburger, Katie Unattached 9-09.00
5 Kemp, Landen Unattached 9-03.00
6 Mater, Carly Unattached 8-09.00
7 Parker, Kylie Unattached J8-09.00

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salisbury, Jaime Unattached 14-03.00
2 Whitney, Eben Unattached 12-06.00
3 Staley, Trevor Unattached 12-00.00
4 Bowman, Andy Unattached 10-00.00

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kovacic, Brooke Unattached 11:37.00 11:31.68
2 Donajkowski, Xavier Unattached 12:15.00 12:09.45
3 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 13:00.00 12:59.15
4 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 12:20.00 13:08.72
5 Volstromer, Courtney Unattached 12:08.00 13:44.44

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Izzo, John Unattached 9:59.00 10:00.60
2 Byrne, Daniel Unattached 10:00.00 10:04.71
3 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 10:50.00 10:12.45
4 Bowman, Andy Unattached 10:37.00 10:32.33
5 Howard, Charlend Unattached 10:50.00 11:06.93
6 Owens, Samuel Unattached 11:00.00 11:07.31
7 Ells, Anthony Unattached 10:52.00 11:16.84
8 Forsyth, John Unattached 11:24.00 11:25.10
9 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 11:15.00 11:28.07
10 LaBarge, Nathan Unattached 11:25.00 11:31.80
11 Sqanda, Ryan Unattached 11:53.00 11:40.40
12 Simpson, Troy Unattached 11:00.00 11:43.79
13 Wejrowski, Luke Unattached 11:00.00 11:50.38
14 Barrmorris, Harry Unattached 11:50.00 12:37.03

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Batc 'A' 10:53.17
2 Infinity 'A' 11:48.87

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Battle Alley Track Club 'A' 8:30.00 8:25.09
2 Big Bois 'A' 8:42.00 8:29.38
3 Streaking Dweebs 'A' 9:05.00 9:31.29

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 8.94 9.25
2 Avery, Heather Unattached 10.78 10.70
3 Beaudoin, Heather Unattached 10.80 10.83
4 Bothe, Taylor Unattached 12.00 11.17
5 Barnhart, Kaitlyn Unattached 11.40 11.19

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake Unattached 8.60 8.74
2 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.90 9.01
3 Lipovsky, Jake Unattached 10.00 9.92
4 Hetherson, Steven Unattached 9.97
5 Whitney, Eben Unattached 9.30 10.04
6 Reeves, Cooper Unattached 9.82 10.16

Event 17 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goodson, Markala Unattached 7.90 8.02 1
2 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 7.96 8.05 1
3 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 7.90 8.21 1
4 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 8.30 8.61 1
5 Sampson, Jenna Unattached 8.60 8.63 1
6 Chanly, Sharonda Unattached 10.00 8.81 2
7 Harvey, Dailyn Unattached 8.85 2
8 Willis, Devin Unattached 8.60 8.88 1
9 Beaudoin, Heather Unattached 9.20 9.13 2
10 McNeil, Amy Unattached 9.30 9.20 2
11 Sheaffer, Jacklyn Unattached 8.29 9.23 1
12 Barvhart, Kaitlyn Unattached 9.00 9.59 1

Event 18 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.05 7.15 1
2 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.00 7.31 1
3 DeAnthony, . Unattached 7.30 7.32 1
4 Lopez, Darion Unattached 7.20 7.45 1
5 Williams, John Unattached 7.47 3
6 Hasan, Bahati Unattached 7.40 7.50 1
7 Xaver, Jeff Unattached 7.35 7.52 1
8 Dye, Terrance Unattached 7.57 3
9 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 7.40 7.57 1
10 Patter, Travis Unattached 7.62 3
11 Jones, Austin Unattached 7.10 7.63 1
12 Ruffin, Lawrence Unattached 7.73 3
13 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 7.70 7.78 2
14 Tigue, Jestin Unattached 7.60 7.80 2
15 Pero, Bryant Unattached 7.80 3
16 Fattal, Johnny Unattached 7.95 3
17 Myles, MJ Unattached 7.96 3
18 Poier, Mitchell Unattached 8.46 3
19 Syring, Mitch Unattached 8.10 8.80 2
20 Mudd, Alex Unattached 10.00 8.84 2
21 Hewitt, Kevin Unattached 8.50 8.98 2
22 Gomez, Donovan Unattached 9.60 9.27 2
23 Huffman, Kegan Unattached 10.60 10.08 2

Event 19 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 The Woods 'A' 13.55 14.44

Event 20 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Degeneration X 'A' 10:59.31
2 Clarkston Swag 'A' 11:26.10
3 Invictus TC 'A' 11:43.80
4 The Woods 'A' 12.40 12:55.32

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 25.20 26.10 1
2 Mack, Candice Unattached 27.10 3
3 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 25.80 27.84 1
4 Goodson, Markala Unattached 28.24 4
5 McAnsh, Emily Unattached 28.00 28.96 2
6 McElroy, Paige Unattached 27.00 29.09 1
7 Harmon, Tatum Unattached 27.00 29.52 1
8 Bott, Melissa Unattached 27.00 29.58 1
9 Chaney, Sharonda Unattached 29.63 4
10 Willis, Devin Unattached 29.50 29.66 2
11 Harvey, Dailyn Unattached 31.00 29.76 2
12 Sampson, Jenna Unattached 26.90 29.98 1
13 Bothe, Taylor Unattached 30.44 5
14 McNeil, Amy Unattached 33.00 31.98 3
15 Howard, Becca Unattached 30.00 32.05 2
16 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 33.00 32.31 3
17 Avery, Heather Unattached 31.00 32.81 2
18 Pace, Mercedes Unattached 33.06 5
19 Mulkey, Amber Unattached 35.57 5
20 Sprague, Logan Unattached 36.21 3
21 Hanna, Cassie Unattached 36.40 4

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake Unattached 23.30 23.93 1
2 Lewis, Leander Unattached 23.50 24.48 1
3 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 23.20 24.66 1
4 Finn, Michael Unattached 25.00 24.78 3
5 Keel, Travis Unattached 23.00 24.78 1
6 Xaver, Jeff Unattached 24.00 24.82 2
7 Lopez, Darion Unattached 23.00 24.88 1
8 Williams, John Unattached 23.30 24.91 1
9 Jones, Austin Unattached 24.00 24.94 2
10 Samnronir, Carlos Unattached 23.50 25.06 2
11 Stanton, Caleb Unattached 24.00 25.19 2
12 Myles, MJ Unattached 25.50 25.46 3
13 Tigue, Jestin Unattached 26.60 25.56 3
14 Ruffin, Lawrence Unattached 25.90 25.69 3
15 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 27.00 26.29 4
16 Fattal, Johnny Unattached 26.00 26.72 3
17 Pero, Bryant Unattached 26.82 5
18 Cage, Dalen Unattached 25.00 27.09 3
19 Poier, Mitchell Unattached 28.00 28.38 4
20 Syring, Mitch Unattached 28.00 29.32 4
21 Hewitt, Kevin Unattached 28.10 29.35 4
22 Jacobs, Clay Unattached 30.00 29.74 4
23 Huffman, Kegan Unattached 38.10 35.80 5

Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mahon, Rachel Unattached 2:34.00 2:27.99 1
2 Smith, Natalie Unattached 2:30.00 2:28.85 1
3 Harris, Jill Unattached 2:33.00 2:30.04 1
4 Smith, Kayla Unattached 2:28.00 2:30.75 1
5 Konosptki, Bre Unattached 2:30.00 2:31.44 1
6 Jeffers, Molly Unattached 2:43.63 2
7 Gleiss, Mende Unattached 2:45.00 2:44.65 1
8 Wehner, Nicole Unattached 2:45.00 2:45.47 2
9 Kassuba, Anna Unattached 3:25.00 2:54.91 2
10 Kuehne, Ashley Unattached 2:57.47 2
11 Jeffers, Helen Unattached 3:00.00 2:58.05 2
12 Delisi, Carlin Unattached 3:00.00 2:59.68 2
13 Pace, Mercedes Unattached 3:00.00 3:16.02 2

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Ben Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.79
2 Meylen, Drew Unattached 2:04.00 2:03.29
3 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:00.00 2:03.41
4 Ellison, Keon Unattached 2:05.00 2:03.66
5 Fischer, Nate Unattached 2:06.00 2:04.23
6 Geer, Jonathon Unattached 2:08.00 2:06.02
7 Harper, Chris Unattached 2:06.00 2:07.91
8 Mack, Quinton Unattached 2:05.00 2:08.50
9 Thiel, Donald Unattached 2:08.00 2:08.66
10 Coronado, Christian Unattached 2:15.00 2:11.25
11 Hollenbeck, Lex Unattached 2:15.00 2:12.47
12 Owens, Samuel Unattached 2:20.00 2:15.22
13 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 2:10.00 2:22.99
14 Smallwood, Brady Unattached 2:30.00 2:29.25
15 Reeves, Cooper Unattached 2:30.00 2:42.73
16 Forsyth, John Unattached 2:38.00 2:45.46
17 Jacobs, Clay Unattached 2:22.00 2:55.26

Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stoker, Jordan Unattached 5:32.34
2 Fantin, Lindsey Unattached 5:30.00 5:34.38
3 Peet, Tori Unattached 5:44.00 5:45.31
4 Francis, Emily Unattached 5:43.00 5:45.91
5 Spencer, Megan Unattached 6:00.00 5:54.19
6 Shafer, Casey Unattached 5:48.00 5:56.51
7 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 6:01.51
8 Donajkowski, Xavier Unattached 5:45.00 6:05.85
9 Warren, Maria Unattached 6:30.00 6:08.20
10 Sperry, Katie Unattached 6:40.00 6:19.83
11 Warren, Noelle Unattached 6:50.00 6:20.88
12 Basydla, Cassidy Unattached 6:50.00 6:29.50
13 Ruffini, Charlotte Unattached 6:15.00 6:44.70
14 Yurgens, Rebecca Unattached 7:00.00 6:58.49
15 Briese, Vanessa Unattached 6:50.00 7:06.45
16 Goih, Taylor Unattached 7:15.00 7:06.86
17 Kuehne, Ashley Unattached 7:15.00 7:47.81

Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buckler, Aaron Unattached 4:38.00 4:43.34
2 Mcarty, Mike Unattached 4:55.00 4:44.30
3 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 4:46.00 4:48.54
4 Benoise, David Unattached 4:42.00 4:49.96
5 Harper, Jonathon Unattached 5:00.00 4:57.94
6 Draving, Austin Unattached 4:58.00 4:58.37
7 Vick, Tanner Unattached 4:59.00 5:04.33
8 Torres, Darrien Unattached 5:20.00 5:14.15
9 Quinn, Reilly Unattached 5:09.00 5:15.73
10 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 5:00.00 5:17.87
11 Staley, Trevor Unattached 4:59.00 5:17.96
12 Sqanda, Ryan Unattached 5:12.00 5:21.62
13 LaBarge, Nathan Unattached 5:10.00 5:22.30
14 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 5:17.00 5:22.98
15 Beggs, Spencer Unattached 5:25.00 5:24.85
16 Ells, Anthony Unattached 6:05.00 5:29.03
17 Owens, Samuel Unattached 5:00.00 5:31.11
18 Nivison, Hunter Unattached 4:59.00 5:35.66
19 Byard, Bobby Unattached 5:30.00 5:39.19
20 Smallwood, Brady Unattached 5:30.00 5:50.40
21 Brown, Garrett Unattached 6:00.00 6:13.93

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Batc 'A' 4:09.00 4:24.32
2 Running Gear Club 'B' 5:00.00 4:56.45
3 Running Gear Club 'A' 4:40.00 4:57.73
4 Citatus Aquila 'A' 5:27.33
5 Albion TC 'A' 5:00.00 5:29.74

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lame Four 'A' 3:35.75
2 Battle Alley Track Club 'A' 3:36.79
3 Invictus TC 'A' 3:39.80

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dye, Terrance Unattached 19-06.50
2 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 18-01.50
3 Cage, Dalen Unattached 17-06.50
4 Tigue, Jestin Unattached 17-03.50
5 Reeves, Cooper Unattached 16-08.00
6 Mudd, Alex Unattached 14-11.00
7 Gomez, Donovan Unattached 13-02.50

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 16-05.50
2 Goodson, Markala Unattached 16-04.50
3 Gomez, Maria Unattached 14-06.50