2011 GVSU Tune-Up Invitational

back to results

Feb. 18, 2011

2011 GVSU Tune-Up Invitational
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Results

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82 12/17/2010 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
GVSURec: G 16:16.53 2007 Mandi Zemba
NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30
NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Snelgrove, Jennifer Unattached 1 18:17.93
2 DiPaolo, Amanda Playmakers 18:25.36
3 Westveer, Samantha Calvin 18:30.23
4 Hecker, Sharon Hope 18:38.56
5 Green, Ellory Unattached 1 18:48.54
6 Sikma, Karly Hope 19:01.63
7 Busman, Meredith Hope 19:09.75
8 Munoa, Elizabeth Hope 19:26.85
9 Thren, Shelby Unattached 1 19:51.10
10 Cholyway, Renee St. Francis 19:57.52
11 Terbush, Paige Unattached 1 20:10.50
12 Rhodes, Jessica Playmakers 21:05.71
13 Knoll, Haley Unattached 1 21:18.82

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
GVSURec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Habtewold, Addis Unattached 1 15:18.34
2 Rizzo, Phil St. Francis 15:30.59
3 Pederson, Samuel Hope 15:40.55
4 Risch, John Unattached 15:43.42
5 Cahoon, Rick Runners Elit 15:46.08
6 Slaughter, Kyle Unattached 1 15:53.85
7 Fujioka, Nathan Unattached 15:54.78
8 Rizzolo, Joey Unattached 1 15:55.52
9 Spitz, Eric Unattached 1 15:55.54
10 Kraay, Bruce Hope 15:59.25
11 Poulsen, Alex WMRC 16:13.06
12 Matuszak, Tommy Unattached 1 16:16.53
13 Paas, Christopher Unattached 1 16:19.20
14 Wieser, Ryan Marian (Ind. 16:19.70
15 Jerome, Josh Unattached 16:21.30
16 Frazier, Nate Calvin 16:26.36
17 Brzybyla, Joe WMRC 16:29.01
18 Smeltzer, Thomas Hope 16:29.18
19 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis 16:39.89
20 Mauney, Chris Hope 16:46.13
21 Brosky, Nick Unattached 1 16:51.82
22 Hull, Brent Unattached 16:52.62
23 Wiersum, Andrew Hope 16:53.70
24 Richardson, Jordan Hope 16:55.41
25 Lewis, Timothy Hope 16:58.08
26 Franklin, Andrew Unattached 1 17:05.03
27 Scott, Jesse WMRC 17:09.94
28 Prentice, Nick Unattached 17:24.22
29 Ellison, Joshua WMRC 17:26.07
30 Mireles, Kyle Hope 17:29.36
31 Drinkard, Colin Unattached 17:44.40
32 Gilbert, Ryan Unattached 1 17:44.49
33 Bush, Jack Hope 17:50.88
34 Dickey, Dave St. Francis 18:00.13
35 Ringel, Matthew Hope 18:41.20
-- Gose, Gareth Unattached 1 DNF

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta P 8.57q 2
2 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 8.97q 2
3 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 8.98q 2
4 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 9.19q 2
5 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.61q 2
6 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 9.64q 1
7 Schambers, Jaymee Marian (Ind. 9.84q 1
8 Karwath, Miriam Marian (Ind. 10.00q 1
9 Venlet, Sarah Hope 10.01q 2
10 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 10.19q 1
11 Calyore, Catherine Hope 10.23q 1
12 Dvorak, Erika Hope 10.43q 1
13 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 10.76q 1
14 Wysong, Ashton Adrian 10.92q 2
15 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 10.94q 1
16 Eickholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 11.89q 2
17 Dossey, Jacquelyn Marian (Ind. 12.00q 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.40A 1
2 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 8.85P 1
3 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 8.93P 1
4 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 9.14 1
5 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.62 1
6 Venlet, Sarah Hope 9.74 1
6 Schambers, Jaymee Marian (Ind. 9.74 1
8 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 9.78 1
9 Karwath, Miriam Marian (Ind. 10.02 1
10 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 10.58 2
11 Calyore, Catherine Hope 10.61 2
12 Dvorak, Erika Hope 10.68 2
13 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 11.17 2
14 Dossey, Jacquelyn Marian (Ind. 11.61 2
15 Eickholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 11.80 2
Preliminaries
10 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope
14 Wysong, Ashton Adrian

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.79 1/14/2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Maxey, Taylor Marian (Ind. 8.43q 1
2 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 8.53q 2
3 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 8.56q 3
4 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.58q 2
5 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 8.64q 3
6 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.69q 3
7 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 8.82q 3
8 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 8.83q 1
9 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.90q 3
10 Giarmo, Christopher Adrian 8.93q 3
11 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 8.95q 2
12 Conde, Emile Marian (Ind. 9.11q 3
13 Orr, Corbin St. Francis 9.20q 1
14 Aures, Colby Adrian 9.49q 1
15 Walters, Brandon Adrian 9.96q 2
16 Dolfin, David Hope 10.06q 2
17 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 10.30q 2
18 Lunn, Brian Adrian 10.41q 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.79 1/14/2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Maxey, Taylor Marian (Ind. 8.34 1
2 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.50 1
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.52 1
4 Brown, Ryan Grand Valley 8.53 1
5 Rinck, Nicholas Hope 8.64 1
6 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 8.73 1
7 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 8.81 1
8 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 8.88 1
9 Orr, Corbin St. Francis 8.89 2
9 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 8.89 2
11 Giarmo, Christopher Adrian 8.97 2
12 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 9.01 1
13 Dolfin, David Hope 9.91 2
14 Lunn, Brian Adrian 10.35 2
15 Walters, Brandon Adrian 11.16 2
16 Aures, Colby Adrian 12.10 2
Preliminaries
12 Conde, Emile Marian (Ind.
17 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Addison, Kayla Unagv 7.86q 4
2 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.90q 2
3 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 7.93q 1
4 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 7.99q 4
5 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 8.02q 3
6 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 8.07q 4
6 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 8.07q 5
8 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.09q 5
9 Butler, Tasia Unagv 8.10q 1
10 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 8.16q 3
11 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.18q 1
12 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 8.21q 2
13 Busscher, Julie Calvin 8.30q 4
14 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 8.31q 5
15 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.32q 2
16 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 8.35q 3
16 Zeppa, Rachel Unagv 8.35q 3
18 Stouder, Casey Marian (Ind. 8.49q 3
19 White, Catherine Hope 8.55 3
20 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 8.56 4
21 Cephas, Ashley Unagv 8.57 5
22 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 8.63 2
23 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian 8.67 1
24 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 8.68 2
25 Svorinic, Nicole Marian (Ind. 8.69 1
26 Metcalf, Jamie Adrian 8.73 1
27 Wissner, Zoann Hope 8.74 5
28 Pridgeon, Tessa Calvin 8.80 4
29 Paige, Karolin Adrian 8.81 4
30 English, Laura Hope 8.84 5
31 Hacker, Courtney Hope 8.86 3
32 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 8.87 3
33 Sager, Julie Adrian 8.94 1
34 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis 8.96 5
35 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 9.17 4
36 Eickholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 9.18 2

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Addison, Kayla Unagv 7.74P 1
2 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.77 1
3 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 7.89 1
4 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 7.95 1
4 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 7.95 1
6 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 8.00 1
7 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 8.03 1
8 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.05 1
9 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 8.12 2
10 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 8.14 2
11 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.18 2
12 Busscher, Julie Calvin 8.19 2
13 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.25 2
14 Butler, Tasia Unagv 8.28 1
15 Zeppa, Rachel Unagv 8.34 2
16 Stouder, Casey Marian (Ind. 8.46 2
Preliminaries
14 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale
16 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin
19 White, Catherine Hope
20 Schwark, Caitlin Hope
21 Cephas, Ashley Unagv
22 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis
23 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian
24 Langermann, Kristen Adrian
25 Svorinic, Nicole Marian (Ind.
26 Metcalf, Jamie Adrian
27 Wissner, Zoann Hope
28 Pridgeon, Tessa Calvin
29 Paige, Karolin Adrian
30 English, Laura Hope
31 Hacker, Courtney Hope
32 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope
33 Sager, Julie Adrian
34 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis
35 Rivera, Caitlin Hope
36 Eickholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.08q 2
2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 7.09q 3
3 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.10q 4
4 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.13q 5
5 Faulk, Jovon Grand Valley 7.14q 6
6 Govan, Ryan Grand Valley 7.17q 1
7 Randolph, Ryan Unattached 7.23q 1
8 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 7.24q 6
9 Brown, Clifford Marian (Ind. 7.24q 3
10 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 7.25q 4
11 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 7.26q 3
12 Hurrell, Jacob Hope 7.26q 6
13 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 7.27q 4
14 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 7.29q 4
15 Beverly-Smith, Taishon Unattached 1 7.30q 2
16 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.30q 5
17 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.31q 5
18 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 7.34q 2
19 Brown, Hayden Unagv 7.34 4
20 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 7.35 6
21 Wielard, Clay Calvin 7.35 1
22 Cameron, Alex Adrian 7.36 1
23 Schofield, Andrew Hope 7.37 3
24 Lyons, Tom Unattached 7.38 2
25 Waidelich, Garrett Adrian 7.41 3
26 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 7.42 4
27 Smith, Zach Adrian 7.43 5
28 Soisson, Mark Hope 7.45 2
29 Paige, Terrance Calvin 7.47 5
30 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 7.48 1
31 Patilla, JaQuan Marian (Ind. 7.53 6
32 Kremers, Justin Calvin 7.58 5
33 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 7.59 2
34 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 7.59 2
35 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 7.60 5
36 Cruz, Thomas Marian (Ind. 7.63 3
37 Lundgren, David Hillsdale 7.67 4
38 Hammel, Carey Unattached 7.67 1
39 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 7.71 3
40 Winters, David Hope 7.80 6
41 Grimm, Dane Adrian 7.84 3
42 Chie, Jereme Adrian 7.85 2
43 Chavis, Kyle Marian (Ind. 7.99 5
44 Adams, Josh Marian (Ind. 8.33 4

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.03 1
2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 7.07 1
2 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.07 1
4 Faulk, Jovon Grand Valley 7.10 1
5 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.11 1
6 Randolph, Ryan Unattached 7.16 1
7 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.17 2
8 Beverly-Smith, Taishon Unattached 1 7.18 2
9 Hurrell, Jacob Hope 7.19 2
9 Brown, Clifford Marian (Ind. 7.19 1
11 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 7.20 2
11 Govan, Ryan Grand Valley 7.20 1
13 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 7.23 2
14 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 7.26 2
15 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 7.27 2
16 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.32 2
17 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 7.36 2
Preliminaries
8 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley
19 Brown, Hayden Unagv
20 Pike, Brian Grand Valley
21 Wielard, Clay Calvin
22 Cameron, Alex Adrian
23 Schofield, Andrew Hope
24 Lyons, Tom Unattached
25 Waidelich, Garrett Adrian
26 Atkins, Gary Ferris State
27 Smith, Zach Adrian
28 Soisson, Mark Hope
29 Paige, Terrance Calvin
30 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State
31 Patilla, JaQuan Marian (Ind.
32 Kremers, Justin Calvin
33 Huffman, Ryan Calvin
34 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin
35 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope
36 Cruz, Thomas Marian (Ind.
37 Lundgren, David Hillsdale
38 Hammel, Carey Unattached
39 Kimball, Christopher Adrian
40 Winters, David Hope
41 Grimm, Dane Adrian
42 Chie, Jereme Adrian
43 Chavis, Kyle Marian (Ind.
44 Adams, Josh Marian (Ind.

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley 4:54.32P
2 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley 4:54.72P
3 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 4:55.85P
4 O'Connor, Leah Unattached 4:55.97P
5 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 4:58.03P
6 Whowell, Amanda Grand Valley 5:01.25P
7 Burnett, Lisa Unattached 5:04.62
8 Osborn, Hannah Unagv 5:08.50
9 Crowley, Kelly Grand Valley 5:10.70
10 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Unattached 5:12.16
11 Hamilton, Ashley Unattached 1 5:12.77
12 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 5:14.14
13 Cortright, Remme Grand Valley 5:15.59
14 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley 5:16.41
15 TenKate, Melissa Hillsdale 5:17.71
16 McCormack, Sheri Hope 5:19.39
17 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 5:20.09
18 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 5:22.56
19 McCardel, Morgan Hope 5:23.24
20 Frasier, Francesca Hillsdale 5:23.34
21 Borst, Camille Hope 5:23.68
22 Smith, Randi Unattached 1 5:23.80
23 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 5:23.93
24 McAllister, Brittany St. Francis 5:25.57
25 Knoll, Taylor Unattached 1 5:28.47
26 O'Brien, Gina Hope 5:34.25
27 Hartley, Christine Calvin 5:34.82
28 Beukema, Andrea Calvin 5:35.43
29 Fischer, Emily Hope 5:37.30
30 Mallonee, Torin St. Francis 5:42.86
31 Josey, Megan Ferris State 5:45.42
32 Mattarella, Taylor Hope 5:45.85
33 Przybylek, Haleigh Ferris State 5:48.99
34 Roe, Lexi Unattached 1 5:49.81
35 Steers, Ashley Unattached 1 5:50.34
36 Martin, Kathleen Hope 5:50.92
37 Holicki, Chelsea Hope 5:51.68
38 Souva, Angie Adrian 5:59.59
39 Venema, Sylvia Adrian 5:59.63
40 Pifer, Ashley Unattached 1 6:00.78
41 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 6:02.50
42 Prysock, Aundrea St. Francis 6:03.42
43 Walsh, Samantha Marian (Ind. 6:19.13
44 Droppers, Nina Hope 6:22.63
45 Gaynor, Alicia Unattached 1 6:26.68
46 Gillespie, Brittany Marian (Ind. 6:26.96

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hardt, Sherod Unattached 4:11.14P
2 Wilson, Alex Unattached 4:11.82P
3 Nyang, Simon Grand Valley 4:12.65
4 Madrigal, David Unattached 4:14.51
5 Bojanov, Emil Unattached 4:14.52
6 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 4:16.00
7 burnett, clay Unattached 4:16.28
8 Ripley, Zach Playmakers 4:16.57
9 Love, Nathan Hope 4:17.54
10 Veitenheimer, Drake Unattached 4:17.96
11 Secor, Jacob Hillsdale 4:18.14
12 Pulley, Bryce Unagv 4:18.74
13 Ramirez, Victor Unagv 4:21.16
14 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 4:21.43
15 Krauss, Steve Unagv 4:22.36
16 Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 4:24.62
17 Howard, Trevor St. Francis 4:25.01
18 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 4:28.05
19 Lahner, Michael Unattached 1 4:29.26
20 Schuck, Nick Calvin 4:30.12
21 Rogers, James Hope 4:31.76
22 Hewitt, William Hope 4:34.37
23 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:36.23
24 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 4:37.16
25 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 4:37.62
26 Noack, Neil Unattached 1 4:38.83
27 Mack, Kyle Adrian 4:39.51
28 Topp, Mike St. Francis 4:41.15
29 Whitmer, Caleb Hillsdale 4:42.35
30 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:43.82
31 Rogoszewski, Erik Unattached 1 4:44.39
32 Shoulders, Brian Adrian 4:44.73
33 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 4:46.03
34 Govier, Greg Adrian 4:46.70
35 Cook, Rollin Hope 4:46.87
36 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 4:47.32
36 Wieser, Ryan Marian (Ind. 4:47.32
38 Hernandez, Brian Hope 4:48.29
39 Burt, Jacob Adrian 4:50.12
40 Hord, Jake Unattached 1 4:50.59
41 Fineout, Ben Hope 4:50.75
42 Barry, Kevin Unattached 1 4:50.90
43 King, Casey Unattached 1 4:58.54
44 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 5:00.83
45 Wangari, James Marian (Ind. 5:01.60
46 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 5:03.18
47 Doornbos, Eric Calvin 5:06.58
48 Mabry, Travis Unattached 5:24.11
49 Achterhof, John Unattached 5:25.98
-- Gillespie, Nolan Adrian DNF
-- Rogotzke, Cyle Adrian DNF
-- May, Brett Hope DNF

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
NCAA Auto: A 55.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley 56.49P 1
2 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley 56.96P 1
3 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 57.24P 1
4 Beach, Maria Unattached 59.15 1
5 Wackernagel, Chelsea Unattached 1:01.10 2
6 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Unattached 1:01.54 2
7 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 1:01.56 1
8 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 1:01.66 2
9 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 1:02.15 2
10 Carlson, Katie Hope 1:02.95 3
11 Walker, Amy Marian (Ind. 1:03.14 3
12 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 1:03.51 3
13 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:04.21 3
14 Egenolf, Megan Marian (Ind. 1:05.45 4
15 Murphy, Alivia Adrian 1:05.76 4
16 Mulder, Courtney Hope 1:07.04 4
17 Streelman, Emily Hope 1:07.15 3
18 Dvorak, Erika Hope 1:08.83 4

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
NCAA Auto: A 47.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael, Keenan Unattached 48.55P 1
2 Erickson, Jacob Unattached 49.51 1
3 Davis, Travarrio Unattached 1 49.71 1
4 Meier, Jared Grand Valley 50.52 2
5 Green, Leroy Unattached 1 50.76 1
6 VanDyke, Jared Hillsdale 50.86 3
7 Allemon, Chad Adrian 51.02 2
8 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 51.03 1
9 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 51.11 3
10 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 1 51.65 3
11 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 51.82 2
12 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 51.94 3
13 Pavlish, Keith Marian (Ind. 53.25 4
14 Walters, Brandon Adrian 53.86 5
15 Kremers, Justin Calvin 54.31 5
16 Grimm, Dane Adrian 55.66 5
17 Roloff, William Calvin 55.70 5
18 Squires, Sean Hope 55.97 4
19 Engish, Cody Unattached 1 58.73 5

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSURec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaffer, Jennifer Hillsdale 2:14.85P
2 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 2:14.99P
3 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 2:15.33P
4 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 2:16.82
5 Fowler, Alicia Adrian 2:17.24
6 Tepper, Danielle Grand Valley 2:18.28
7 Halford, Hilary St. Francis 2:20.26
8 Tuuk, Alison Calvin 2:20.40
9 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:21.66
10 Osborn, Hannah Unagv 2:21.94
11 Fletcher, Kristen Calvin 2:23.26
12 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 2:26.01
13 Suttman, Erin St. Francis 2:28.59
14 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:28.93
15 Brown, Meg Unagv 2:29.03
16 Olsen, Kathryn Hope 2:29.28
17 Morman, Rachel St. Francis 2:30.72
18 Mira, Alyssa Unagv 2:32.33
19 Mewes, Heather Hillsdale 2:33.90
20 Topp, Jamie St. Francis 2:35.84
21 Madden, Courtney St. Francis 2:36.34
22 Schab, Amanda Hope 2:36.84
23 Ambrose, Alyssa Hope 2:38.39
24 Mata, Chelsea Adrian 2:38.56
25 Prether, Lindsey Unattached 1 2:39.17
26 Jepkosgei, Miriam St. Francis 2:39.88
27 Bond, Samantha St. Francis 2:39.93
28 Marnati, Ayumi St. Francis 2:40.08
29 Froelich, Aprille St. Francis 2:43.24
30 Walsh, Samantha Marian (Ind. 2:44.80
31 Aloisio, Gina St. Francis 2:44.95
32 Hacker, Lauren Marian (Ind. 2:45.21
33 Gillespie, Brittany Marian (Ind. 2:45.55
34 Souva, Angie Adrian 2:48.86
35 Roberts, Staci Marian (Ind. 2:56.69
36 Dossey, Jacquelyn Marian (Ind. 3:06.85
-- Botham, Ashley Grand Valley DNF

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Isaac Unattached 1:55.64
2 Brown, Austin Grand Valley 1:55.80
3 Ferris, Jake St. Francis 1:56.20
4 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:56.53
5 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 1:57.01
6 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 1:57.34
7 Del Rosario, Carter Unagv 1:57.84
8 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:57.88
9 Wilder, Brian Grand Valley 1:58.04
10 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:58.31
11 Pulley, Bryce Unagv 1:58.50
12 Ramirez, Victor Unagv 1:58.53
13 Ripley, Zach Playmakers 1:58.85
14 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 1:59.09
15 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:59.32
16 Dabney, Ricardo Adrian 1:59.34
17 Gehrke, Ethan Hillsdale 1:59.40
18 Snyder, Josh Grand Valley 1:59.97
19 Krauss, Steve Unagv 2:01.14
20 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 2:01.97
21 Reyes, Dylan St. Francis 2:02.50
22 Waanders, Gage Ferris State 2:03.68
23 Stringham, Arthur St. Francis 2:04.23
24 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 2:04.30
25 Hernandez, Brian Hope 2:05.21
26 Wegert, William Hillsdale 2:05.24
27 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 2:05.76
28 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 2:05.81
29 Brock, Alex Hope 2:05.82
30 Johnson, Garrett Adrian 2:06.46
31 Heiler, Tucker Unattached 1 2:06.88
32 Schriemer, Daniel Hope 2:07.45
33 Henkel, Jesse Hope 2:07.80
34 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 2:08.08
35 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 2:10.16
36 Scott, Blake Hillsdale 2:10.31
37 Laskowski, Dan St. Francis 2:10.76
38 Medez, Julius St. Francis 2:11.64
39 Kapolnek, Dan St. Francis 2:19.24
-- Fisher, Michael Adrian DNF

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Addison, Kayla Unagv 25.84 1
2 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 26.10 1
3 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 26.17 2
4 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 26.40 1
5 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 26.56 1
6 Beach, Maria Unattached 26.72 2
7 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.77 2
8 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 26.90 3
9 Busscher, Julie Calvin 26.95 4
10 Wackernagel, Chelsea Unattached 27.17 3
11 Venlet, Sarah Hope 27.22 3
12 Brown, Maria Unagv 27.27 3
13 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 27.36 4
14 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 27.51 2
15 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 27.66 4
16 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Unattached 27.99 5
17 Stouder, Casey Marian (Ind. 28.04 6
18 Khenenou, Sabrina Adrian 28.10 6
19 Svorinic, Nicole Marian (Ind. 28.32 5
20 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 28.67 5
21 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 28.88 5
22 Wissner, Zoann Hope 28.99 3
23 Karwath, Miriam Marian (Ind. 29.01 6
24 Metcalf, Jamie Adrian 29.18 2
25 Banning, Hilary Calvin 29.20 4
26 English, Laura Hope 29.40 6
27 Sager, Julie Adrian 29.59 6
28 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 29.68 4
29 Glomski, Kaitlin Hope 29.88 5
30 Hacker, Courtney Hope 30.11 1
31 Kirsch, Jacqueline Hope 30.21 3
32 Paige, Karolin Adrian 30.57 1
33 Dvorak, Erika Hope 31.12 5

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
NCAA Auto: A 21.36
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael, Keenan Unattached 22.14 2
2 Green, Leroy Unattached 1 22.36 2
3 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 22.43 2
4 Stroner, Brad Unattached 22.48 2
5 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 22.49 1
6 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 22.61 3
7 Randolph, Ryan Unattached 22.82 3
8 Govan, Ryan Grand Valley 22.83 3
8 Beverly-Smith, Taishon Unattached 1 22.83 5
10 Brown, Hayden Unagv 22.89 5
11 Nunez, Mickael Hope 23.06 6
12 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.18 4
13 Alexander, Anthony Unattached 1 23.19 6
13 Hurrell, Jacob Hope 23.19 7
15 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.24 6
16 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 23.31 3
17 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 23.41 4
18 Lyons, Tom Unattached 23.51 7
19 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 23.60 5
20 Waidelich, Garrett Adrian 23.63 8
21 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.77 8
22 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis 23.84 7
23 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.92 8
24 Kreichelt, Andrew Hope 24.03 10
25 Schofield, Andrew Hope 24.16 7
26 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 24.29 4
27 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 24.37 8
28 Patilla, JaQuan Marian (Ind. 24.42 1
29 Lundgren, David Hillsdale 24.44 4
30 Morris, Trent Adrian 24.83 10
31 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 24.88 5
32 Conde, Emile Marian (Ind. 24.91 2
33 Cruz, Thomas Marian (Ind. 24.95 5
34 Hammel, Carey Unattached 25.01 10
35 Chew, Aaron Hope 25.09 10
36 Chie, Jereme Adrian 25.10 6
37 Lunn, Brian Adrian 25.32 8
38 Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State 25.40 7
39 Chavis, Kyle Marian (Ind. 25.62 8
40 Adams, Josh Marian (Ind. 27.37 9
-- Erickson, Jacob Unattached DNF 1

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSURec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salisbury, Danielle Unattached 10:04.73
2 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 10:07.35
3 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 10:20.22
4 Nelson, Kate Hope 10:21.81
5 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 10:24.36
6 Severson, Kelcie Grand Valley 10:29.73
7 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 10:30.61
8 Hoekstra, Jodie Calvin 10:31.53
9 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 10:33.16
10 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 10:38.70
11 Gryniewicz, Sarah Grand Valley 10:41.40
12 Kort, Eva Calvin 10:42.03
13 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 10:43.11
14 Wolter, Theresa Grand Valley 10:45.13
15 Borst, Camille Hope 10:48.26
16 Brewis, Courtney Grand Valley 10:48.52
16 Slavens, Molly Grand Valley 10:48.52
18 Belair, Kaylin Unattached 1 10:48.76
19 Fischer, Emily Hope 10:49.55
20 Dugan, Sarah Grand Valley 10:49.89
21 Lufkin, Kelly Hope 10:51.27
22 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex Grand Valley 10:54.41
23 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 10:57.98
24 McGuire, Jordan Unattached 11:00.75
25 Simon, Brooke Unattached 1 11:15.92
26 Josey, Megan Ferris State 11:32.90
27 Daniels, Jenna Ferris State 11:34.26
28 Frost, Kerry Hillsdale 11:39.48
29 Feenstra, Liz Calvin 11:40.24
30 Gatto, Althea St. Francis 11:43.53
31 Windom, Julia Hope 11:45.64
32 Vandervelde, Katie Ferris State 11:50.04
33 Killips, Kim Unattached 1 11:57.38
34 Hamel, Logan Adrian 12:06.35
35 Smith, Rachel Adrian 12:14.01
36 Coronado, Petra Unattached 12:14.90
37 Topp, Sarah St. Francis 12:20.18
38 May, Nikki Unattached 1 12:20.79
39 Roberts, Staci Marian (Ind. 12:31.44
40 Jackson, Jade Unattached 1 12:38.25
41 Neuman, Laura Marian (Ind. 13:24.13

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wysong, Charles Hillsdale 8:35.13
2 Showerman, Brent Grand Valley 8:42.15
3 Morgan, Mike Unagv 8:43.15
4 Love, Nathan Hope 8:44.41
5 Pitcel, Emery Grand Valley 8:45.67
6 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley 8:46.23
7 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 8:47.45
8 Schulte, Michael Ferris State 8:48.26
9 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 8:51.00
10 Rottschafer, Blake Hope 8:52.78
11 Best, Alex Ferris State 8:54.26
12 Ziolko, Ryan Grand Valley 8:55.13
13 McDowell, Ian St. Francis 8:55.75
14 King, William Ferris State 8:58.19
15 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 8:58.83
16 Yajima, Kousei Unagv 8:58.89
17 Acevedo, Arthur Grand Valley 9:09.07
18 Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 9:11.19
19 Lewis, Ben Calvin 9:11.24
20 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 9:11.82
21 Childs, Derek Ferris State 9:13.76
22 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 9:16.63
23 Mott, Jack Grand Valley 9:19.46
24 Yockey, Jay Unattached 9:21.09
25 Flietstra, Nick Unattached 1 9:28.09
26 Harris, Derek Marian (Ind. 9:29.49
27 Koehlinger, Andrew Hillsdale 9:36.33
28 King, Aaron Unattached 1 9:40.34
29 Ficht, Skyler St. Francis 9:40.85
30 Konen, Ryan Unattached 1 9:43.44
31 Teach, JP St. Francis 9:45.31
32 Fineout, Ben Hope 9:45.86
33 Stadter, Eric St. Francis 9:47.42
34 Hernandez, Peter St. Francis 9:52.35
35 Rios, Corey St. Francis 9:58.18
36 Pokladek, Chris Adrian 10:01.84
37 Kelly, Jonathan Unattached 10:20.16
38 Wangari, James Marian (Ind. 10:20.78
39 Kammeraad, Joshua Hope 10:27.06
-- VandeBunte, David Calvin DNF

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSURec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:54.19P 1
1) Pittman, Katelyn 2) Lemanski, Aileen
3) Kober, Andrea 4) Hull, Jade
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:55.78 1
1) Scheiwe, Marta 2) Benjamin, Erin
3) Caldwell, Kayla 4) Kring, Taylor
3 Calvin 'A' 4:05.11 2
1) Busscher, Julie 2) Butler, Olivia
3) Gabrielse, Jordan 4) Brase, Kaylea
4 Hillsdale 'B' 4:14.71 2
1) Caywood, Becky 2) Mays, Jasmine
3) Nyberg, Rachel 4) Mewes, Heather
5 Unattached 1 'A' 4:17.56 2
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Green, Ellory
3) Snelgrove, Jennifer 4) Belair, Kaylin
6 Hope 'A' 4:18.91 2
1) Venlet, Sarah 2) Schwark, Caitlin
3) Carlson, Katie 4) Vandeguchte, Kara
6 Adrian 'A' 4:18.91 3
1) Fowler, Alicia 2) Mata, Chelsea
3) Murphy, Alivia 4) Wysong, Ashton
8 Hope 'B' 4:20.42 2
1) Olsen, Kathryn 2) Hecker, Sharon
3) Calyore, Catherine 4) McCardel, Morgan
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:23.00 1
1) Marnati, Ayumi 2) Jepkosgei, Miriam
3) Froelich, Aprille 4) Hartman, Grace
10 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:23.23 1
1) Halford, Hilary 2) Bond, Samantha
3) Morman, Rachel 4) McAllister, Brittany
11 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 4:23.80 3
1) Egenolf, Megan 2) Walker, Amy
3) Shepherd, Adrienne 4) Schambers, Jaymee
12 Unattached 1 'B' 4:29.56 3
1) Knoll, Taylor 2) Prether, Lindsey
3) Roe, Lexi 4) Smith, Randi
13 Hope 'C' 4:31.01 3
1) Mulder, Courtney 2) English, Laura
3) Streelman, Emily 4) Gammon, Catie
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' 4:47.35 3
1) Madden, Courtney 2) Topp, Jamie
3) Mallonee, Torin 4) Prysock, Aundrea
15 St. Francis (Ill.) 'D' 5:05.79 3
1) Eickholtz, Elizabeth 2) Topp, Sarah
3) Aloisio, Gina 4) Gatto, Althea

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSURec: G 3:16.92 2009
Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:17.65P 1
1) Teitsma, Chris 2) Hoffman, Logan
3) Lowe, Eric 4) Mohamed, Mohamed
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:19.89 1
1) Jones, Maurice 2) Dooley, Skylar
3) Smith, Richard 4) Finch, Michael
3 Cornerstone 'A' 3:20.61 1
1) Perry, Spencer 2) Versen, Ryan
3) Duerksen, Adam 4) Yeo, Zach
4 Hope 'A' 3:23.89 1
1) Hurrell, Jacob 2) Barney, Elliott
3) Rietsema, Joel 4) Rinck, Nicholas
5 Adrian 'A' 3:24.80 2
1) Wielfaert, Aaron 2) Cameron, Alex
3) Dabney, Ricardo 4) Allemon, Chad
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:24.91 1
1) Harris, Steaphon 2) Bareman, Michael
3) Stamps, Corey 4) Hurst, Deonte
7 Hillsdale 'B' 3:25.95 2
1) VanDyke, Jared 2) Fawley, Justin
3) Gehrke, Ethan 4) Raffin, Matt
8 Unattached 1 'A' 3:26.72 1
1) Green, Leroy 2) Hamilton, Jarrod
3) Noack, Neil 4) Davis, Travarrio
9 Calvin 'B' 3:31.72 3
1) Mc Elheny, Daniel 2) Stuive, Josh
3) Kremers, Justin 4) Davis, Jonathan
10 Ferris State 'A' 3:34.68 3
1) Murphy, Brian 2) Dorvilier, Carlvin
3) Waanders, Gage 4) Atkins, Gary
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:35.43 3
1) Topp, Mike 2) Leone, Vincenzo
3) Ferris, Jake 4) Teach, JP
12 Ferris State 'B' 3:37.63 3
1) Bartlett, Derrick 2) Bladecki, Alex
3) LaRowe, Connor 4) Weedon, Tyler
13 Hope 'B' 3:37.64 2
1) Soisson, Mark 2) Lampkin, Cameron
3) Kreichelt, Andrew 4) Squires, Sean
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 3:42.79 4
1) Froelich, Wayland 2) Medez, Julius
3) Reyes, Dylan 4) Howard, Trevor
15 Adrian 'B' 3:42.91 3
1) Walters, Brandon 2) Johnson, Garrett
3) Grimm, Dane 4) Kimball, Christopher
16 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' 3:45.44 4
1) Kapolnek, Dan 2) Stringham, Arthur
3) McDowell, Ian 4) Laskowski, Dan
17 Unattached 1 'B' 3:47.97 3
1) Heiler, Tucker 2) Lahner, Michael
3) Rogoszewski, Erik 4) King, Casey
18 Adrian 'C' 3:48.02 4
1) Konieczki, Peter 2) Mack, Kyle
3) Shoulders, Brian 4) Govier, Greg
19 Hope 'C' 3:50.33 4
1) Brock, Alex 2) Schriemer, Daniel
3) Dolfin, David 4) Martin, Travis
20 St. Francis (Ill.) 'D' 3:51.56 4
1) O'Neal, Ronald 2) Burbatt, Tony
3) Hernandez, Peter 4) Rizzo, Phil

Event 23 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSURec: G 15.62m 2011 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
NCAA Auto: A 14.82m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 15.10mA 49-06.50
2 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 13.92mP 45-08.00
3 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 12.43m 40-09.50
4 Meier, Megan Adrian 12.42m 40-09.00
5 Silvestro, Jentien Calvin 11.90m 39-00.50
6 Bigney, Amanda Hillsdale 11.86m 38-11.00
7 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 11.75m 38-06.75
8 Sprinkle, Kassandra Marian (Ind. 11.19m 36-08.50
9 Schmid, Kimberly Unattached 1 11.12m 36-05.75
10 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 11.11m 36-05.50
11 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 11.04m 36-02.75
12 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 10.99m 36-00.75
13 Bateman, Erin Marian (Ind. 9.14m 30-00.00
14 Nesbitt, Nicole Marian (Ind. 8.53m 28-00.00
15 Miller, Michelle St. Francis 8.33m 27-04.00
16 Cantrell, Maria Adrian 8.27m 27-01.75
17 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 7.13m 23-04.75
18 George, Mary St. Francis 6.93m 22-09.00
-- Neby, Shannon Hillsdale ND

Event 24 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
GVSURec: G 18.59m 2011 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
NCAA Auto: A 17.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley 17.26mP 56-07.50
2 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 16.88mP 55-04.75
3 Stoll, Derek Adrian 15.33m 50-03.50
4 English, Nate Hillsdale 14.84m 48-08.25
5 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 14.76m 48-05.25
6 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 14.44m 47-04.50
7 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 14.27m 46-10.00
8 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley 14.25m 46-09.00
9 Alderman, Robert Marian (Ind. 14.03m 46-00.50
10 Davis, Eric St. Francis 13.71m 44-11.75
11 Barry, Josh St. Francis 13.52m 44-04.25
12 VanKampen, Lee Unagv 12.57m 41-03.00
13 Maloney, Kevin Marian (Ind. 12.54m 41-01.75
14 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 12.17m 39-11.25
15 Thayer, Zachery Calvin 11.73m 38-06.00
16 Eilers, Jake St. Francis 10.65m 34-11.25
17 Harmening, Charles Marian (Ind. 10.30m 33-09.50
18 Shinhoster, Jr., Larry Marian (Ind. 9.53m 31-03.25
-- Mehr, Jacob Adrian ND
-- Hankins, Derelle Marian (Ind. ND

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 20.57m 2011 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
NCAA Auto: A 18.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 17.83mP 58-06.00
2 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 17.59mP 57-08.50
3 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 15.94m 52-03.75
4 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 15.72m 51-07.00
5 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 14.32m 46-11.75
6 Thompson, Kirstin Unagv 14.31m 46-11.50
7 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 13.90m 45-07.25
8 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 13.49m 44-03.25
9 Oberle, Leigha Calvin 12.91m 42-04.25
10 Patterson, Angela Unagv 11.97m 39-03.25
11 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 11.92m 39-01.25
12 Sprinkle, Kassandra Marian (Ind. 11.55m 37-10.75
13 Meier, Megan Adrian 11.36m 37-03.25
14 Dickerson, Caitlin Adrian 10.18m 33-04.75
15 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 9.66m 31-08.50
16 Bateman, Erin Marian (Ind. 9.47m 31-01.00
17 Nesbitt, Nicole Marian (Ind. 8.40m 27-06.75
18 Cantrell, Maria Adrian 7.96m 26-01.50
19 Miller, Michelle St. Francis 7.55m 24-09.25
20 George, Mary St. Francis 6.88m 22-07.00

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSURec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
NCAA Auto: A 19.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 17.47m 57-03.75
2 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 17.08m 56-00.50
3 Lipski, Clay Grand Valley 16.43m 53-11.00
4 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 15.99m 52-05.50
5 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 15.63m 51-03.50
6 Barry, Josh St. Francis 15.59m 51-01.75
7 Stoll, Derek Adrian 15.26m 50-00.75
8 VanKampen, Lee Unagv 15.20m 49-10.50
9 Alderman, Robert Marian (Ind. 14.94m 49-00.25
10 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 14.51m 47-07.25
11 Hankins, Derelle Marian (Ind. 14.36m 47-01.50
12 Eilers, Jake St. Francis 13.46m 44-02.00
13 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 13.06m 42-10.25
14 Maloney, Kevin Marian (Ind. 12.35m 40-06.25
15 Hendricks, Tim Marian (Ind. 12.34m 40-06.00
16 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 10.61m 34-09.75
17 Thayer, Zachery Calvin 10.60m 34-09.50
18 Harmening, Charles Marian (Ind. 9.06m 29-08.75

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSURec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
NCAA Auto: A 5.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 5.14m 16-10.50
2 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 5.13m 16-10.00
3 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 5.05m 16-07.00
4 Wigboldy, Kimberly Calvin 4.99m 16-04.50
5 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 4.78m 15-08.25
6 Bosch, Kristen Hope 4.73m 15-06.25
7 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 4.72m 15-06.00
8 White, Catherine Hope 4.66m 15-03.50
9 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 4.65m 15-03.25
10 Langermann, Kristen Adrian 4.49m 14-08.75
11 Palmer, Lauren Marian (Ind. 4.38m 14-04.50
12 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 4.35m 14-03.25
13 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 4.28m 14-00.50
14 Sager, Julie Adrian 4.19m 13-09.00

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSURec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
NCAA Auto: A 7.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.72m 22-00.75
2 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 6.47m 21-02.75
3 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 6.21m 20-04.50
4 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 6.18m 20-03.50
5 Cawarrie, Kwaume Adrian 6.14m 20-01.75
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.13m 20-01.50
7 Patilla, JaQuan Marian (Ind. 6.10m 20-00.25
8 Selby, Marshawn Adrian 6.04m 19-09.75
9 Lawson, Jonas Hope 6.03m 19-09.50
10 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 5.86m 19-02.75
11 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 5.85m 19-02.50
12 Hunt, Warren Hope 5.84m 19-02.00
13 Kamps, Russell Calvin 5.82m 19-01.25
14 Martin, Travis Hope 5.74m 18-10.00
15 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.50m 18-00.50
16 Chew, Aaron Hope 5.46m 17-11.00
17 O'Neal, Ronald St. Francis 4.51m 14-09.75

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSURec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 10.32m 33-10.25
2 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 10.05m 32-11.75
3 Reschke, Kristen Hope 10.03m 32-11.00
4 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 9.96m 32-08.25
5 Banning, Hilary Calvin 9.95m 32-07.75
6 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.80m 32-02.00
7 Smith, Jessica Grand Valley 9.72m 31-10.75
8 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 9.53m 31-03.25
9 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.36m 30-08.50

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSURec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
NCAA Pro: P 14.40m
NCAA Auto: A 15.51m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis 13.79m 45-03.00
2 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin 13.43m 44-00.75
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 13.05m 42-09.75
4 Kamps, Russell Calvin 12.63m 41-05.25
5 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 12.37m 40-07.00
6 Conde, Emile Marian (Ind. 12.25m 40-02.25
7 McCubbin, Andrew Hope 11.82m 38-09.50
8 Dolfin, David Hope 11.78m 38-07.75
9 Selby, Marshawn Adrian 11.74m 38-06.25
10 Nunez, Mickael Hope 11.36m 37-03.25
11 Chew, Aaron Hope 11.08m 36-04.25
12 Hunt, Warren Hope 11.01m 36-01.50
13 Lawson, Jonas Hope 10.71m 35-01.75
14 Cawarrie, Kwaume Adrian 10.56m 34-07.75

Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale J1.62m 5-03.75
3 Reschke, Kristen Hope 1.52m 4-11.75
4 Cieslinski, Catherine Unagv J1.52m 4-11.75
5 Bosch, Kristen Hope J1.52m 4-11.75
6 Hacker, Lauren Marian (Ind. 1.47m 4-09.75
7 Reed, Alesha Ferris State J1.47m 4-09.75
8 Egenolf, Megan Marian (Ind. 1.42m 4-07.75
8 Sordelet, Kirsten Marian (Ind. 1.42m 4-07.75
8 Vandeguchte, Kara Hope 1.42m 4-07.75
10 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale J1.42m 4-07.75
10 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale J1.42m 4-07.75
10 Coyne, Allison Hope J1.42m 4-07.75
-- Baragar, Alyssa Calvin NH
-- Gramer, Becky Marian (Ind. NH

Event 32 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Unagv 2.08mP 6-09.75
2 Holton, James Unattached 2.05mP 6-08.75
3 Donkersloot, John Hope 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Chappell, Trent Unagv J2.00m 6-06.75
5 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Miskel, Keontre Grand Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
7 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Christians, Matt Calvin 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Schmitt, Michael Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Reives, Steve Grand Valley J1.80m 5-10.75
10 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian J1.80m 5-10.75
10 Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State J1.80m 5-10.75
13 Maxey, Taylor Marian (Ind. J1.80m 5-10.75
13 O'Connor, Chris Marian (Ind. J1.80m 5-10.75
-- Hunt, Warren Hope NH
-- Slager, Taylor Calvin NH
-- Huffman, Ryan Calvin NH
-- Aures, Colby Adrian NH
-- Henkel, Jesse Hope NH

Event 33 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m 1/21/2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
NCAA Auto: A 3.96m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.80mP 12-05.50
2 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley J3.80mP 12-05.50
3 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.45m 11-03.75
5 Whaley, Amara Grand Valley J3.45m 11-03.75
6 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Miller, Kendra Ferris State 2.55m 8-04.25
8 Gammon, Catie Hope J2.55m 8-04.25
9 Bowman, Jaci Marian (Ind. J2.55m 8-04.25
9 Stanley, Amelia Hope J2.55m 8-04.25
11 Previch, Kristen Hope 2.40m 7-10.50
-- Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley NH
-- Buechel, Amanda St. Francis NH
-- Haas, Rachel Hope NH

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSURec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Pro: P 4.80m
NCAA Auto: A 5.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.70m 15-05.00
2 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Morris, Trent Adrian 4.05m 13-03.50
4 Cozart, Tyler Marian (Ind. J4.05m 13-03.50
5 Pavlish, Keith Marian (Ind. J4.05m 13-03.50
6 Hecksel, Ryan Ferris State 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Rosso, Michael Hope 3.70m 12-01.50
8 Aures, Colby Adrian 3.55m 11-07.75
-- Ayres, Charles Marian (Ind. NH
-- Ferguson, Steven Grand Valley NH
-- Gordeneer, Matt Unagv NH
-- Fawley, Justin Hillsdale NH
-- Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley NH

Event 35 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:55.26 2011 , Saginaw Valley State
Richards, Body, Filipek, Stone
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:56.65
1) Julson, Larry 2) Teitsma, Chris
3) Phillips, Eric 4) Emmorey, Tyler
2 Calvin 'A' 10:11.68

Event 37 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kellar, Adam Windsor 2:25.74
2 Tome, Mitch Windsor 2:25.93
3 Lane, Ben Windsor 2:26.35
4 Falk, Nick Windsor 2:27.46
5 LaMarra, Paul Windsor 2:27.98
6 Hanson, Chris Marian (Ind. 2:31.68