2011 Silverston Invitational

back to results

Feb. 19, 2011

2011 Silverston Invitational
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by University of Michigan


Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 75-08.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
UM: 69-04 2009 Sean Pruitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Richotte, Brian Unattached 21.76m
2 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 19.63m
3 Wentzel, Brad Michigan Sta 19.54m
4 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 17.62m
5 Postema, Tom Unattached 15.09m
6 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 15.06m
7 Postuma, Seamus Windsor ON 14.71m
8 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 11.67m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 18-00.50 1994 Mark Buse, Indiana
UM: 17-10.50 1992 Brad Darr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.05m
2 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 4.90m
3 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 4.75m
4 Rix, Robert Michigan 4.60m
4 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.60m
4 Pfaff, Jake Windsor ON 4.60m
4 Nixon, James Unattached 4.60m
4 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 4.60m
9 Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 4.30m
-- mcmillan, adam Unattached NH
-- Stevens, Austin Michigan NH
-- Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 25-10.75 1984 Derek Harper, Michigan
UM: 25-10.75 1984 Derek Harper
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 6.64m
2 Hoskin, Floyd Detroit Merc 6.43m
3 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 6.15m
4 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 6.06m
5 Williams, Marcus Eastern Mich 5.72m
6 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 5.70m
Flight 2
1 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.18m
2 Hur, Ed Michigan 6.79m
3 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 6.72m
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.70m
5 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6.52m
6 Young, Arren Windsor ON 6.50m
7 Jones, Omar Eastern Mich 6.33m
8 Shotwell, Frank Unattached 6.29m

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7-05.25 1987 Dennis Lewis
UM: 7-04.50 1995 Jon Royce
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Watkins, Derek Windsor legi 2.15m
2 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.95m
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 1.95m
4 Strizich, Joe Michigan 1.90m
5 Foster, Drew Windsor ON 1.85m
6 Papenhagen, David Unattached 1.80m
-- Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich NH
-- Bessey, Matt Windsor ON NH

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 66-11.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
UM: 61-00 1972 Steve Adams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 18.02m
2 Wentzel, Brad Michigan Sta 17.00m
3 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.65m
4 Postema, Tom Unattached 13.44m
4 Shotwell, Frank Unattached 13.44m
6 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 12.60m
7 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 12.12m
8 Dandie, Anthony Windsor ON 11.29m
9 Papenhagen, David Unattached 9.63m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 52-10.25 1994 Keita Kline, Minnesota
UM: 52-06.75 2007 Michael Whitehead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braun, Erik Michigan 14.43m
2 Hoskin, Floyd Detroit Merc 13.75m
3 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 13.61m
4 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 13.57m
5 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 13.17m

Men 5,000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rayyan, Morsi Unattached 14:51.74
2 Burns, Geoffrey Unattached 15:21.38
3 Popielarz, Matt Michigan 15:50.84
4 Smuda, Jesse Bowling Gree 15:57.08
5 Harrison, Ryan Bowling Gree 15:57.36
6 Tyler, Dan Unattached 16:05.01
7 Kern, Adam Unattached 16:06.45
-- Maki, Joe Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.78 2007 Jeff Porter, Michigan
UM: 7.64 2007 Jeff Porter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.20
2 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.22
3 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.44
4 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 8.47
5 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.61
6 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 8.62
Section 2
1 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 8.61
2 Papenhagen, David Unattached 8.97
3 Sexton, Alex Detroit Merc 9.11
4 Brooks, Bryan Detroit Merc 9.46

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 46.10 1984 Sunder Nix, Indiana
UM: 46.59 1987 Omar Davidson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Atchison, Todd Michigan Sta 50.90
2 Parker, Michael Michigan 50.98
3 Wells, Denzel Eastern Mich 51.57
Section 2
1 Sneller, Troy Michigan 49.86
2 Johnson, Jamal Unattached 51.96
3 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 52.10
4 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 52.35

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 6.65 2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
UM: 6.60 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6.87
2 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 6.90
3 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 6.94
4 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 6.98
5 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.01
-- Garvin, Michael Ray Unattached FS
Section 2
1 Nichol, Leonae Windsor ON 7.11
2 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 7.14
3 Reid, Matt Windsor ON 7.32
4 atwater, rasheed Mmtc 7.33
5 Craw, Davis Michigan 7.35
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 7.44
7 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 7.51
8 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 7.54
Section 3
1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 7.38
2 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 7.46
3 Strizich, Joe Michigan 7.56
4 Sexton, Alex Detroit Merc 7.72
5 Brooks, Bryan Detroit Merc 7.83

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 1:17.55 2004 Joe Detmer, Wisconsin
UM: 1:17.33 2001 Jeremy Schneider
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 1:22.57
2 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 1:23.24
3 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Merc 1:23.26
4 Proctor, Ben Windsor ON 1:27.46

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 1:47.74 2004 Nate Brannen, Michigan
UM: 1:47.51 2005 Nate Brannen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Unattached 1:53.68
2 Pawlaczyk, Luke Elite Feet 1:53.99
3 Bowden, Dallas Michigan 1:54.90
4 Kern, Nick Michigan 1:56.30
5 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich 1:56.68
6 Blacklaws, Brendon Michigan 1:56.95
7 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 1:58.45
8 Simmons, Adrian Unattached 1:58.60
9 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 2:10.34
Section 2
1 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Merc 1:55.67
2 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Merc 2:00.62
3 Walter, Eric Unattached 2:01.29
4 Harris II, Tim Unattached 2:01.81
5 Gerstenberger, William Unattached 2:02.05
6 Wilcox, Brian Eastern Mich 2:02.39
7 Shaheen, Matthew UM Running C 2:05.58

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 21.09 2004 Mitch Potter, Minnesota
UM: 20.99 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nichol, Leonae Windsor ON 22.44
2 Atchison, Todd Michigan Sta 22.61
3 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 23.55
4 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 23.61
4 Craw, Davis Michigan 23.61
6 Reid, Matt Windsor ON 24.01

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 3:58.07 2005 Nick Willis, Michigan
UM: 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landry, Christo Unattached 4:11.94
2 Crowe, Jake Play Makers Raci 4:14.63
3 Yau, James Unattached 4:17.20
4 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich 4:21.09
5 Hancke, Ian Unattached 4:22.71
6 Beams, Mark Unattached 4:26.08
7 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 4:27.36
Section 2
1 Treweek, Ben UM Running C 4:21.91
2 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Merc 4:22.60
3 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 4:22.75
4 Miles, Peter Bowling Gree 4:29.34
5 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 4:33.07
6 Prud'Homme, Bennett Unattached 4:36.66
7 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Merc 4:37.05
8 Franek, Josh Bowling Gree 4:41.88
9 Raymond, Andrew Unattached 4:46.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 3:08.00 1999 Indiana
UM: 3:09.28 1985
Davidson, Boynton, Swilley, Steverson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:33.29
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:42.45




Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 53-00.75 1988 Sonya Payne, Michigan
UM: 55-00 2003 April Phillips
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Herman, Bernease Michigan 11.07m
2 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 10.51m
3 Berlin, Lauren Unattached 10.38m
4 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 9.72m
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.45m
6 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 8.22m
Flight 2
1 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 15.30m
2 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 13.44m
3 Loyst, Allison Windsor ON 11.46m
4 Prena, Kari Michigan 11.06m
5 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 10.31m
6 Pilmore, Alicia Eastern Mich 10.30m

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 6-04 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan
UM: 6-04 1999 Nicole Forrester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Young, Lauren Michigan 1.70m
2 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.65m
3 Pierce, Michelle Windsor ON 1.60m
3 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 1.60m
3 Jing, Huijun Toledo 1.60m
3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 1.60m
3 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.60m
8 Miller, Kristin Bowling Gree 1.55m
8 Kelly, Alanna Windsor ON 1.55m
8 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.55m
8 Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc 1.55m
12 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 1.45m
-- Body, Asia Michigan NH
-- Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan NH
-- Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 20-10.50 1999 Brandi Bentley, Michigan
UM: 20-10.50 1999 Brandi Bentley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 5.21m
2 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 5.19m
3 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 5.16m
4 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 5.01m
5 Drouillard, Ashley Windsor ON 5.00m
6 Bell, Auriel Michigan 4.81m
6 Lowe, Jaideene Windsor ON 4.81m
8 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 4.78m
9 Herman, Bernease Michigan 4.72m
10 Body, Asia Michigan 4.62m
-- Savic, Marina Windsor ON FOUL
-- Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc FOUL
Flight 2
1 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 5.76m
2 Busbee, Erin Michigan 5.75m
3 Bollin, Katie Toledo 5.58m
4 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 5.51m
5 Smith, Amber Michigan 4.76m
-- Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 69-11.50 2005 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
UM: 63-01.25 2003 April Phillips
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stephenson, Steffi Windsor ON 15.31m
2 Pilmore, Alicia Eastern Mich 13.35m
3 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 12.85m
4 Garvin, Sarah Toledo 12.52m
5 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 11.14m
6 Berlin, Lauren Unattached 10.24m
Flight 2
1 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 18.14m
2 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 17.09m
3 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 15.86m
4 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 15.83m
5 Schimanski, Ami Windsor ON 15.64m
6 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 14.90m
7 Prena, Kari Michigan 14.65m
8 Loyst, Allison Windsor ON 12.99m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 13-01.50 2005 Mickie Rzepka, Michigan State
UM: 12-11.50 2003 Elizabeth Boyle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hemingway, Jessica Eastern Mich 4.15m
2 Maaten, Dayna Windsor legi 4.05m
3 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 3.85m
4 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON 3.75m
5 Impellizzeri, Amanda Unattached 3.65m
6 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich 3.50m
6 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 3.50m
8 Steslicki, Michelle Unattached 3.35m
8 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.35m
8 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 3.35m
11 Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich 3.20m
12 Myers, Jessica Toledo 3.05m
13 Macut, Nicole Toledo 2.90m
13 Marcos, Erica Michigan 2.90m
-- Mullen, Stephanie Eastern Mich NH

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 43-10.50 2005 Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio State
UM: 42-11.50 2009 Casey Taylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 12.29m
2 Wishart, Shnell Eastern Mich 12.04m
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 11.62m
4 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 11.49m
5 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 11.47m
6 Fu, Yuhong Toledo 11.32m
7 Bollin, Katie Toledo 11.22m
8 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 10.97m
-- Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich FOUL
-- Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc FOUL

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.98 1999 Katie Anderson, Puma
UM: 7.94 2008 Tiffany Ofili
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 8.48
2 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.52
3 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8.69
4 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 8.91
5 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.95
6 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 8.98
7 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 10.00
Section 2
1 Cummings, Princetta Toledo 9.13
2 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 9.23
3 Van Espen, Lisa Windsor ON 9.48
4 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 9.50
5 Mueller, Shannon Windsor ON 9.52
6 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.65
7 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 18.50
-- Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan DNF
Section 3
1 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 9.78
2 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 9.85
3 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 9.93
4 Nitz, Sara Michigan 10.37
5 Herman, Bernease Michigan 10.72
6 Body, Asia Michigan 10.95
7 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 12.23

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 54.25 2005 Cynethia Rooks, Michigan State
UM: 53.86 2010 Shana Vinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 56.14
2 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 56.30
3 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 57.70
4 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 57.75
Section 2
1 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 59.27
2 Gallardo, Karen Eastern Mich 1:00.42
3 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 1:00.92
4 Coffman, Christina Eastern Mich 1:02.25
Section 3
1 Miller, Megan Detroit Merc 1:00.56
2 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 1:00.67
3 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 1:02.60
4 Johnson, Shawna Toledo 1:06.70
Section 4
1 Taylor, Katie Detroit Merc 1:04.77
2 Smetzler, Lindsay Detroit Merc 1:05.80
3 Arroyo, Elizabeth Detroit Merc 1:05.93

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.41 2005 Jenna Harris, Ohio State
UM: 7.42 2008 Tiffany Ofili
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 7.67
2 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.73
3 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.74
4 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor ON 7.75
5 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.84
6 Schmidt, Erika Bowling Gree 7.94
7 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 8.05
8 Drayton, Lauren Unattached 8.07
Section 2
1 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.93
2 Brown, Amber Toledo 8.02
2 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 8.02
4 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 8.08
5 Ragland, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.25
6 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 8.70

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 1:29.43 2008 Geena Gall, Michigan
UM: 1:28.38 2004 Katie Erdman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Slegers, Andrina Windsor ON 1:34.42
2 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Merc 1:35.66
3 Weimer, Allison Bowling Gree 1:38.46
4 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1:44.83

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 2:07.17 2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
UM: 2:03.37 2008 Geena Gall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thrasher, Alyssa Windsor ON 2:18.94
2 Kellam, Samantha Windsor ON 2:18.95
3 Farr, Nicole Bowling Gree 2:19.20
4 Wells, Carly Bowling Gree 2:20.14
5 Gailliard, Saisha Bowling Gree 2:23.14
6 Hampton, Tressanique Detroit Merc 2:23.16
7 Krummert, Courtney Bowling Gree 2:23.31
Section 2
1 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 2:22.14
2 Pope, Cecelia Detroit Merc 2:25.88
3 Bailey, Morgan Michigan 2:27.52
4 Czerwinski, Megan Unattached 2:33.16
5 vanskyock, nicole Mmtc 2:34.05

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 24.00 2005 Sierra Hauser-Price, Michigan
UM: 24.00 2005 Sierra Hauser-Price
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 24.40
2 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.50
3 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 24.71
4 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 26.65
Section 2
1 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 25.83
2 Schmidt, Erika Bowling Gree 26.03
3 Gallardo, Karen Eastern Mich 27.06
Section 3
1 Hines, Shelby Unattached 26.43
2 Drayton, Lauren Unattached 26.97
3 Coffman, Christina Eastern Mich 27.67
4 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 28.90

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 4:36.55 1994 Sue Foster, Dominos Track Club
UM: 4:33.23 2008 Nicole Edwards
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 John, Devan Unattached 5:03.56
2 Penneau, Rebecca Unattached 5:06.24
3 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 5:06.65
4 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 5:07.81
5 Patterson, Alicia Unattached 5:11.08
6 Hallenborg, Nicola Unattached 5:16.08
7 Cushnie, Amber Toledo 5:18.79
8 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 5:19.89
9 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 5:29.37
-- Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich DNF
Section 2
1 Clancy, Courtney Michigan 5:13.57
2 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 5:14.94
3 Prince, Nicole Michigan 5:15.54
4 Keyser, Alex Unattached 5:16.49
5 Fennema, Anne Unattached 5:17.13
6 Fischer, Ashley Bowling Gree 5:20.87
7 Pearson, Megan Unattached 5:24.87
8 Eckert, Liana Unattached 5:25.14
9 Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 5:26.76
10 Hindert, Elisabeth Michigan 5:27.25
11 McCurdy, Taylor Unattached 5:27.77
12 Kelto, Abbey Unattached 5:30.18
13 Hofsess, Rachel Detroit Merc 5:34.20
14 Field, Amanda Unattached 5:43.28
15 LaPine, Lauren Unattached 5:48.26

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 3:43.07 1994 Illinois
UM: 3:37.95 2009
Vinson, Neville, Hay, LaValley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:17.69
2 Detroit Mercy 'C' 4:20.06
3 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:25.41
-- Detroit Mercy 'D' DNF