MITS Meet at CMU

back to results

Feb. 15, 2011

MITS Meet at CMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2011 02:56 PM
MITS Meet - 2/15/2011
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olszewski, AJ UNA 14-00.00
2 Norton, Logan UNA J14-00.00
2 Watson, Scott UNA J14-00.00
3 Canfield, Tim UNA J13-00.00
4 Hodgen, Aaron UNA J12-00.00
5 Emery, Dan UNA 12-00.00
6 Heyd, Richie UNA J11-06.00
7 Staley, Trevor UNA 11-06.00
8 Gemmell, Ryan UNA J11-00.00
9 Merrifield, Caleb UNA 11-00.00
10 Randall, Matt UNA J10-00.00
11 Schawb, Harris UNA J9-00.00
-- Drobigh, Miles UNA NH
-- Hall, Kurtis UNA NH
-- Militello, Mandel UNA NH
-- Mattix, Coy UNA NH

Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Best of Three Jumps
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery, Dan UNA 6.11m
2 Emerson, Jared UNA 5.79m
3 Norton, Logan UNA 5.72m
4 Smith, Manny UNA 5.40m
5 Mahaffey, Andrew UNA 5.35m
6 O'Hora, Devin UNA 4.39m

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Best of Three Throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riley, Norman UNA 16.93m
2 Lechner, Jay UNA 15.27m
3 Bennett, Jake UNA 14.84m
4 Thrush, Brandon UNA 13.24m
5 Barron, Alex UNA 12.80m
6 Roberts, Chris UNA 12.39m
7 Evers, Jared UNA 11.96m
8 Speers, Riley UNA 10.67m
9 Parker, Joel UNA 10.28m
10 Hamilton, James UNA 10.19m
11 Merrill, Quinton UNA 10.18m
12 Hahn, Kyle UNA 10.11m
13 Holler, Travis UNA 10.09m
14 Hughes, Patrick UNA 9.71m

Event 5 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Best of Three Throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bennett, Jake UNA 13.29m
2 Riley, Norman UNA 13.03m
3 Barron, Alex UNA 9.51m
4 Merrill, Quinton UNA 7.51m

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Five Alive
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery, Dan UNA 6-04.00
2 Meixner, Taylor UNA 5-10.00
3 Hahn, Kyle UNA 5-03.00
4 Dukes, Latear UNA J5-03.00

Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'D' 8:36.21
1) Glew, Robbie 2) Glynn-Habron, Shane
3) Richardson, Daniel 4) Priduia, Nicolas
2 Unattached 'A' 8:40.47
1) Whittington, Blake 2) Madendorp, Greg
3) Grove, Ty 4) Koepke, Caleb
3 Unattached 'B' 8:42.22
1) Kollmeyer, Kodiak 2) Finn, Michael
3) York, Stephen 4) Zank, Ben
4 Unattached 'C' 8:52.62
1) Rhynard, Caleb 2) Hall, Kurtis
3) Thomas, Nick 4) Brown, Andrew

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Kody UNA 8.68 1
2 McFadden, Jake UNA 8.78 1
3 ?, Nick UNA 8.85 1
4 DelRosario, Jason UNA 9.07 2
5 Fondern, Deon UNA 9.21 1
6 Vanderpool, Kylan UNA 9.59 2
7 Davidson, Addam UNA 9.98 2
8 Schawb, Harris UNA 10.14 2
9 Evers, Jared UNA 10.97 1
10 Snyder, Jeremiah UNA 11.06 2

Event 9 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scarcelli, Anthony UNA 7.34 1
2 Parminter, Ryan UNA 7.35 1
3 Fondern, Deon UNA 7.37 3
4 Vanderhyde, Connor UNA 7.39 4
4 Hill, Trae UNA 7.39 2
6 Cargill, Clinton UNA 7.40 4
7 Goodman, Anthony UNA 7.51 3
8 Churchwell, Jay UNA 7.57 2
9 Wilson, Ishmael UNA 7.58 2
10 Sell, Alex UNA 7.60 1
11 Metoki, Sonny UNA 7.62 3
12 Emerson, Jared UNA 7.70 3
13 Stanton, Caleb UNA 7.74 4
14 Torres, Lennon UNA 7.79 2
15 Smith, Manny UNA 7.85 1
16 Richardson, Kahlil UNA 7.87 1
17 Jackson, Austin UNA 7.88 3
18 Vanderpool, Kylan UNA 7.93 3
19 Dickman, Chris UNA 7.99 2
20 Mahaffey, Andrew UNA 8.01 4
21 Wedley, Dylan UNA 8.04 1
22 Voisin, Casey UNA 8.16 3
23 Strandskon, Matt UNA 8.20 2
24 Flood, Casey UNA 8.23 2
25 Wood, James UNA J8.23 3
26 Root, Brandon UNA 8.25 1
27 Painter, David UNA 8.44 4
28 O'Hora, Devin UNA 8.51 2
29 Cecil, Joe UNA 8.95 4

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Joe UNA 3:00.12
2 Sattler, Jeff UNA 4:31.38
3 Rhynard, Caleb UNA 4:39.64
4 Voisin, Casey UNA 4:40.67
5 Przybysz, Mason UNA 4:41.63
6 Haagsma, Steven UNA 4:44.73
7 Oehrli, Joe UNA 4:45.28
8 Cecil, Joe UNA 4:45.55
9 DiLernia 2, Andrew UNA 4:48.51
10 Tresdeil, Carson UNA 4:50.27
11 Gomez, Evan UNA 4:51.46
12 Cherry, Jeff UNA 4:54.05
13 Todd, Michael UNA 4:55.25
14 Skinner, Chase UNA 4:55.93
15 Shumway, Derek UNA 4:58.65
16 Hall, Kurtis UNA 4:59.22
17 Frank, Brandon UNA 5:02.15
18 Pasternak, Jake UNA 5:03.13
19 Coston, Kaleb UNA 5:08.52
20 Brown, Andrew UNA 5:08.62
21 Scharer 2, Kevin UNA 5:09.75
22 Howard, Charlend UNA 5:10.63
23 Verlac, Josh UNA 5:12.50
24 Alvardado, Mark UNA 5:13.07
25 Clark, Charlie UNA 5:15.15
26 Knapp, Connor UNA 5:16.50
27 Horak, Marques UNA 5:17.45
28 Lechner, Jay UNA 5:17.47
29 Jensen, Tyler UNA 5:17.48
30 Jurgens, Logan UNA 5:19.09
31 Travis, Andy UNA 5:24.12
32 Trierweiler, Greg UNA 5:34.90
33 Elton, Clark UNA 5:35.18
34 koepke 2, Caleb UNA 5:36.59
35 Barker, Caleb UNA 5:38.00
36 Raw, Jon UNA 5:59.04
37 Pung, Nick UNA 6:02.15
38 Yesmunt, Sean UNA 6:09.53
39 Campbell, Kyle UNA 6:24.22

Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Kendall UNA 51.57 1
2 Cargill, Clinton UNA 52.04 1
3 Fuqua, Justin UNA 53.57 1
4 Wilson, Ishmael UNA 53.89 1
5 Barron, Alex UNA 54.37 4
6 Grove, Ty UNA 56.73 2
7 Whittington, Blake UNA 57.27 2
8 York, Stephen UNA 57.29 4
9 Kollmeyer, Kodiak UNA 58.61 4
10 Ruiz, Clark UNA 58.72 3
11 Wedley, Dylan UNA 58.84 1
11 Smith, Manny UNA 58.84 1
13 Suitor, Sean UNA 59.06 2
14 Monaghan, James UNA 59.40 2
15 Vanderpool, Kylan UNA 59.62 2
16 Thomas, Nick UNA 59.82 2
17 Ahlers, Heath UNA 1:01.04 3
18 Strandskon, Matt UNA 1:01.37 3
19 Evers, Jared UNA 1:07.48 3
20 Woods, Torey UNA 1:07.78 3
21 Cecil, Joe UNA 1:08.29 3

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Ben UNA 2:00.42
2 Sattler, Jeff UNA 2:03.38
3 Ellison, Keon UNA 2:06.27
4 Nixon, Davis UNA 2:06.53
5 Madendorp, Greg UNA 2:08.31
6 Fischer, Nate UNA 2:08.65
7 Przybysz, Mason UNA 2:09.89
8 Oehrli, Joe UNA 2:11.19
9 DiLernia 2, Andrew UNA 2:14.32
10 Alvardado, Mark UNA 2:14.91
11 Mackenzie, Quinn UNA 2:16.39
12 Thiel, Donald UNA 2:18.16
13 Pennell, Joel UNA 2:20.88
14 Cherry, Jeff UNA 2:24.04
15 Scharer 2, Kevin UNA 2:29.24
16 Jensen, Tyler UNA 2:30.03
17 Pollington, Layne UNA 2:30.32
18 Horak, Marques UNA 2:30.79
19 Winslow, Chris UNA 2:37.39
20 koepke 2, Caleb UNA 2:38.26
21 Tucker, Zach UNA 3:22.77

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goodman, Anthony UNA 23.35 1
2 Parminter, Ryan UNA 23.89 1
3 Fondern, Deon UNA 24.12 1
4 Scarcelli, Anthony UNA 24.13 1
5 Jackson, Kendall UNA 24.15 1
6 Fuqua, Justin UNA J24.15 2
7 Hill, Trae UNA 24.30 2
8 Stanton, Caleb UNA 24.50 1
9 Wilson, Ishmael UNA 24.71 2
10 Ellison, Keon UNA 24.81 4
11 Sell, Alex UNA 25.00 3
12 Nixon, Davis UNA 25.40 4
13 Emerson, Jared UNA 25.85 3
14 Mahaffey, Andrew UNA 26.36 3
15 Dickman, Chris UNA 26.43 4
16 O'Hora, Devin UNA 26.75 2
17 Richardson, Kahlil UNA 26.96 4
18 Jackson, Austin UNA 26.97 2
19 Flood, Casey UNA 27.14 4
20 Monaghan, James UNA 27.24 2
21 Wood, James UNA 27.28 3
22 Suitor, Sean UNA 28.05 3
23 Evers, Jared UNA 29.56 3

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'E' 3:48.20
1) Cargill, Clinton 2) Stanton, Caleb
3) McFadden, Jake 4) Sell, Alex
2 Unattached 'D' 3:48.53
1) Shumway, Derek 2) Alvardado, Mark
3) Ellison, Keon 4) Oehrli, Joe
3 Unattached 'C' 3:51.85
1) Leslie, Justin 2) Reed, Ben
3) DelRosario, Jason 4) Chatman, Avery
4 Unattached 'A' 3:59.31
1) Ruiz, Clark 2) Metoki, Sonny
3) Voisin, Casey 4) Painter, David
5 Unattached 'B' 4:27.67
1) Ahlers, Heath 2) Campbell, Kyle
3) 4) Parker, Joel

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Kassie UNA 11-09.00
2 Weiber, Kirstie UNA 10-09.00
3 Schichtel, Libby UNA 10-03.00
4 Kemp, Landon UNA 9-06.00
5 Humphrey, Renee UNA 9-00.00
6 Drouillard, Erin UNA 8-06.00
7 Fagan, Taylor UNA J8-06.00
8 Staley, Kasey UNA 7-00.00
9 Stewart, Jadelyn UNA J7-00.00
10 Barnhart, Kaity UNA 6-06.00

Event 16 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Best of three jumps
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Allix UNA 4.86m
2 Childers, Lacey UNA 4.73m
3 Moeggenborg, Jenna UNA 4.54m
4 Robertson, Jessie UNA 4.24m
5 Macfreyer, Mariah UNA 4.03m
6 Wiggins, Allison UNA 3.67m

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Best of three throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walworth, Kyla UNA 12.05m
2 Wentworth, Alyssa UNA 9.21m
3 Sample, Gabrielle UNA 8.84m
4 Robert, Ashlee UNA 8.30m
5 Leger, Katina UNA 7.84m
6 Nagy, Randi UNA 7.69m
7 Randall, Klista UNA 7.50m

Event 20 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandbrook, Rachelle UNA 5-02.00
2 Byl, Arielle UNA 4-10.00
3 Kruslump, Kyrsten UNA J4-10.00
3 Johnston, Alanna UNA J4-10.00
5 Ellithorpe, Donna UNA 4-08.00
6 Moeggenborg, Jenna UNA 4-05.00
7 Wiggins, Allison UNA 4-02.00

Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 10:37.38
1) Ames, Teha 2) Wentworth, Jordan
3) Rhynard, Kaylie 4) Fanta, Annie
2 Unattached 'C' 11:16.40
1) Pline, Alexa 2) Witgen, Mykena
3) Becker, Kieren 4) Klynstra, Jenna
3 Unattached 'A' 11:20.42
1) Abendroth, Alyssa 2) Abendroth, Delaney
3) Evans, Samantha 4) Trevino, Kwyn

Event 22 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michell, Sami UNA 9.18
2 Schichtel, Libby UNA 9.71
3 Gosma, Braenen UNA 10.48
4 Granlund, Kianna UNA 10.71
5 Beaudoin, Heather UNA 10.97
6 Eberhart, Taylor UNA 11.53
7 Barnhart, Kaity UNA 11.60

Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsie UNA 8.07 1
2 Metevier, Blossom UNA 8.24 1
3 Fox, Allie UNA 8.27 1
4 Ridal, Mariah UNA 8.45 1
5 Byl, Arielle UNA 8.48 1
6 Childers, Lacey UNA 8.58 1
7 Bunce, Kelsey UNA 8.64 1
8 Granlund, Kianna UNA 8.85 2
9 Halfmann, Savannah UNA 8.86 2
10 Zalesak, Kendle UNA 8.91 2
11 Robertson, Jessie UNA 8.92 2
12 Rogers, Triston UNA 9.00 2
13 Smith, Samantha UNA 9.05 2
14 Beaudoin, Heather UNA 9.23 2
15 Macfreyer, Mariah UNA 9.26 1
16 McKenna, Erin UNA 9.50 2

Event 24 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan UNA 5:09.02
2 Schubert, Kelly UNA 5:14.70
3 Hass, Cassidy UNA 5:30.25
4 Ross, Rachel UNA 5:31.90
5 Resio, Kassie UNA 5:32.56
6 Klynstra, Jenna UNA 5:33.07
7 Rouse, Courtney UNA 5:36.36
8 Ames, Teha UNA 5:37.12
9 Godley, Kristy UNA 5:37.44
10 Carrer, Grace UNA 5:41.17
11 Becker, Kieren UNA 5:43.68
12 Reeves, Jessica UNA 5:44.89
13 Wagner, Brooke UNA 5:47.75
14 Marsh, Lauren UNA 5:48.86
15 Jourdan, Ashley UNA 5:53.69
16 Peacock, Becca UNA 5:54.24
17 Hulst, Trinity UNA 5:55.37
18 Starck, Emily UNA 5:56.22
19 Evans, Samantha UNA 5:58.54
20 Pearson, Heidi UNA 6:00.35
21 O'Brien, Shayla UNA 6:04.80
22 Trevino, Kwyn UNA 6:05.61
23 Abendroth, Alyssa UNA 6:06.58
24 Kinzie, Anna UNA 6:08.22
25 Kremers, Audrey UNA 6:09.95
26 Carrasco, Sally UNA 6:18.35
27 Babcock, Nonie UNA 6:29.69
28 Walton, Shelby UNA 6:34.06
29 Abendroth, Delaney UNA 6:36.11
30 Waldren, Olivia UNA 7:15.54
31 Scott, Bailey UNA 7:33.73

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellithorpe, Donna UNA 1:05.59
2 Childers, Lacey UNA 1:05.96
3 Wood, Rachel UNA 1:09.18
4 Smith, Samantha UNA 1:09.30
5 Halfmann, Savannah UNA 1:10.10
6 Granlund, Kianna UNA 1:11.10

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daly, Sarah UNA 2:25.65
2 Cooper, Chelsea UNA 2:27.62
3 Hulst, Trinity UNA 2:31.95
4 Konopitski, Breanna UNA 2:34.40
5 Fanta, Annie UNA 2:34.70
6 Godley, Kristy UNA 2:37.33
7 Giles, Kara UNA 2:37.61
8 Valliere, Amanda UNA 2:43.34
9 Becker, Kieren UNA 2:43.40
10 Showers, Blaire UNA 2:44.26
11 Peacock, Becca UNA 2:44.68
12 Ridal, Mariah UNA 2:45.21
13 Kalisek, Kurstin UNA 2:47.67
14 Thayer, Hannah UNA 2:49.81
15 Baublitz, Morgan UNA 2:50.25
16 Waldron, Vanessa UNA 2:50.99
17 Densmore, Cassie UNA 2:51.51
18 Starck, Emily UNA 2:56.09
19 Godley, Misty UNA 3:21.36

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Metevier, Blossom UNA 26.23 1
2 Miller, Allix UNA 27.15 1
3 Byl, Arielle UNA 28.25 1
4 Childers, Lacey UNA 29.58 2
5 Ellithorpe, Donna UNA 29.61 2
6 Moeggenborg, Jenna UNA 30.19 2
7 Johnston, Alanna UNA 30.62 2
8 Macfreyer, Mariah UNA 30.78 3
9 Zalesak, Kendle UNA 30.84 2
10 Robertson, Jessie UNA 30.95 1
11 Halfmann, Savannah UNA 31.33 3
12 McKenna, Erin UNA 32.19 3
13 Howard, Becca UNA 32.34 2
-- Williams, Kelsie UNA DNF 1

Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'D' 4:43.46
1) O'Neil, Megan 2) Daly, Sarah
3) Drouillard, Erin 4) Reeves, Jessica
2 Unattached 'A' 4:48.69
1) Wentworth, Jordan 2) Rhynard, Kaylie
3) Fanta, Annie 4) Walton, Shelby
3 Unattached 'C' 5:12.06
1) Thayer, Hannah 2) Waldron, Vanessa
3) Giles, Kara 4) Densmore, Cassie
4 Unattached 'B' 5:20.57
1) Baublitz, Morgan 2) Godley, Misty
3) Showers, Blaire 4) Kalisek, Kurstin