MITS Meet at SVSU

back to results

Feb. 12, 2011

MITS Meet at SVSU
Saginaw, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 12:54 PM
SVSU-MITS Meet 2/12/11 - 2/12/2011
2/12/2011
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Blue Dragons 'A' 1:35.21
2 Peck Community Schools 'A' 1:40.00 1:47.84

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 8.95 9.05
2 Goff, Allyson Unattached 9.30 9.44
3 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 9.45 10.03
4 Haritos, Anna Unattached 10.30 10.21
5 Avery, Heather Unattached 10.90 10.78
6 Beaudoin, Heather Unattached 10.91 10.80
7 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.20 10.98

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.50 8.44
2 Jackson, Rod Unattached 10.00 8.47
3 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.60 8.79
4 McFadden, Jake Unattached 8.50 8.86
5 Reed, Austin Unattached 8.88 8.89
6 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 9.10 9.01
7 Whitney, Eben Unattached 9.60 9.62
8 Hamblin, Cole Unattached 12.24

Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, Tiffani Unattached 7.78 7.90
2 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 7.96 8.02
2 Massay, TeAnna Unattached 7.94 8.02
2 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 7.86 8.02
5 Metevier, Blossom Unattached 7.95 8.08
6 Berry, Berrion Unattached 7.98 8.16
7 Wilson, Christal Unattached 8.11 8.18
8 Johnson, Kierra Unattached 8.28 8.24
Section 2
1 Goff, Allyson Unattached 8.30 8.21
2 Hatter, Domaniqwa Unattached 8.32 8.52
3 Bunce, Kelsey Unattached 8.70 8.72
4 Dunlap, Brittany Unattached 8.60 8.75
5 Eidt, Diana Unattached 8.60 9.17
6 Beaudoin, Heather Unattached 9.05 9.21
Section 3
1 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 8.61
2 Haritos, Anna Unattached 8.73
3 Billington, Michelle Unattached 9.04
4 Phillips, Jay'sa Unattached 9.62
5 Vang, Allison Unattached 11.83 12.12

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.05 7.05
2 Mitchell, Aaron Unattached 7.12 7.15
3 Salter, Trevon Unattached 7.17 7.25
4 Hinamanu, Ben Unattached 7.16 7.27
5 Atwater, Rasheed Unattached 7.26 7.33
6 Smith, Takemi Unattached 7.35 7.37
7 Burns, Xavier Unattached 7.22 7.38
Section 2
1 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 7.35 7.43
2 Hussein, Bahati Unattached 7.48 7.61
3 Metoki, Sonny Unattached 7.40 7.72
4 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 7.50 7.89
5 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 7.60 8.03
6 Williams, Elijah Unattached 7.60 8.08
Section 3
1 Sosnowski, Steven Unattached 7.90 7.94
2 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 8.50 8.18
3 Keck, Christian Unattached 8.20 8.24
4 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 8.40 8.80
Section 4
1 Meddaugh, Devin Unattached 7.77
2 Cook, Blake Unattached 7.99
3 Fuller, Josh Unattached 8.56
4 Hewitt, Kevin Unattached 12.40 8.92
5 Gomez, Donavon Unattached 10.00 9.26
6 Huffman, Kegan Unattached 11.06 10.32

Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 25.60 25.89
2 Metevier, Blossom Unattached 26.03 26.43
3 Berry, Berrion Unattached 26.30 26.56
4 Wilson, Christal Unattached 26.20 27.12
Section 2
1 Johnson, Kierra Unattached 27.00 27.28
2 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 27.20 27.56
3 Hatter, Domaniqwa Unattached 27.01 28.32
4 Daly, Sarah Unattached 27.00 28.57
Section 3
1 Edwards, Gabrielle Unattached 26.70
2 Apsey, Peyton Unattached 27.50 28.05
3 Combs, Abi Unattached 28.00 30.23
Section 4
1 Massay, TeAnna Unattached 27.19
2 Haritos, Anna Unattached 28.79
3 Avery, Heather Unattached 32.18
4 Vang, Allison Unattached 41.81
Section 5
1 Owens, Tiffani Unattached 26.05
2 Goff, Allyson Unattached 27.35
3 Phillips, Jay'sa Unattached 33.39
4 Dunlap, Kennedy Unattached 37.73
Section 6
1 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 28.75
2 Bunce, Kelsey Unattached 28.94
3 Dunlap, Brittany Unattached 30.13
4 Rogers, Triston Unattached 30.39

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Salter, Trevon Unattached 22.70 23.09
2 Douglas, Jeff Unattached 22.80 23.72
3 Smith, Takemi Unattached 22.94 23.74
Section 2
1 Chapman, Nate Unattached 23.00 23.24
2 Lewis, Leander Unattached 23.00 23.91
3 McFadden, Jake Unattached 23.00 24.01
4 Burns, Xavier Unattached 23.00 24.16
Section 3
1 Mitchell, Aaron Unattached 23.20 23.81
2 Atwater, Rasheed Unattached 24.00 24.18
3 Metoki, Sonny Unattached 24.00 24.46
Section 4
1 Jackson, Rod Unattached 24.50 24.38
2 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 24.60 25.35
3 Harper, Chris Unattached 24.64 25.66
Section 5
1 Hussein, Bahati Unattached 24.80 25.54
2 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 25.00 26.59
Section 6
1 Mixon, Davis Unattached 27.00 25.67
2 Keck, Christian Unattached 27.00 26.60
3 Williams, Elijah Unattached 26.00 26.63
4 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 27.00 29.74
Section 7
1 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 29.00 27.47
2 Hewitt, Kevin Unattached 28.10 29.02
Section 8
1 Benjamin, Chris Unattached 30.00 25.43
2 Russ, Wyatt Unattached 30.00 25.86
3 Gomez, Donavon Unattached 32.86
4 Huffman, Kegan Unattached 31.80 35.73
Section 9
1 Lewis, Bennett Unattached 24.46
2 Meddaugh, Devin Unattached 25.72
3 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 26.04

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Oneil, Megan Unattached 5:15.00 5:16.92
2 Hoevet, Katherine Unattached 5:27.06
3 Short, Emily Unattached 5:32.00 5:32.99
4 Smith, Kayla Unattached 5:46.00 5:57.27
5 Joesph, Rachel Unattached 6:05.00 5:58.23
6 Speckhard, Audrey Unattached 5:50.00 6:00.66
7 Yurgens, Rebecca Unattached 7:20.00 7:03.44

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruiz, Clark Unattached 4:34.00 4:44.30
2 Towne, Jacob Unattached 4:44.77
3 Kokaly, Spencer Unattached 4:39.00 4:49.12
4 Cook, Grant Unattached 4:53.75
5 McCarty, Michael Unattached 4:50.00 4:53.85
6 Keck, Jaime Unattached 4:50.00 4:55.62
7 Ackley, Johnny Unattached 4:55.00 4:56.17
8 Oldenburg, Evan Unattached 5:00.00 5:00.32
9 Nixon, Davis Unattached 4:47.00 5:01.70
10 Bowman, Andy Unattached 4:58.00 5:02.02
11 Harper, Johnathon Unattached 4:45.00 5:06.00
12 Nivisen, Hunter Unattached 5:00.00 5:06.64
13 Vida, Tanner Unattached 5:20.00 5:07.68
14 Quardt, Mike Unattached 5:10.03
15 Morrow, Sean Unattached 5:00.00 5:13.02
16 Kaufmann, Nick Unattached 5:20.00 5:18.64
17 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 5:30.00 5:18.75
18 Squanda, Ryan Unattached 5:02.00 5:19.95
19 Grossmeyer, Sam Unattached 5:20.00 5:21.25
20 Bourdow, Steven Unattached 5:30.00 5:23.88
21 Clark, Cody Unattached 5:20.00 5:26.79
22 McCoy, Bobby Unattached 5:30.00 5:31.60
23 Brown, Garrett Unattached 6:03.30

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elite 'A' 4:07.69
2 Elite 'B' 4:17.89
3 Runners 'A' 4:29.54

Event 12 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peck Community Schools 'A' 3:45.00 4:03.51
2 Iowa Storm 'A' 4:03.99
3 Runners 'A' 4:18.00

Event 13 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bursey, Angela Unattached 35-05.75
2 Freeman, Tori Unattached 33-05.50

Event 14 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lechner, Jay Unattached 49-08.00
2 Hollerback, Lucas Unattached 41-11.75
3 Benjamin, Clinton Unattached 39-11.75
4 Kupper, Colin Unattached 38-11.00
5 Tarzwell, Ben Unattached 34-00.50
6 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 23-06.00

Event 17 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 34-08.50
2 Billington, Michelle Unattached 29-01.00

Event 18 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russ, Wyatt Unattached 36-03.00
2 Benjamin, Chris Unattached 35-08.00
3 Gomez, Zack Unattached 33-06.50

Event 20 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pusdesris, David Unattached 6-02.00
2 Meddaugh, Devin Unattached J6-00.00
2 Mexner, Taylor Unattached 6-00.00
2 Banker, Brendon Unattached J6-00.00
5 Russ, Wyatt Unattached 5-06.00

Event 21 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Kylie Unattached 9-00.00
2 Martindale, Madeleine Unattached 8-06.00
3 Dreonillard, Erin Unattached 7-06.00

Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin, Isaac Unattached 14-09.00
2 Olszewski, A.J. Unattached 13-00.00 14-00.00
3 Whitney, Eben Unattached 12-00.00
4 Howdges, Aaron Unattached 11-06.00
5 Drake, John Unattached 11-00.00
5 Klei, Raymond Unattached J11-00.00
7 Bowman, Andy Unattached 10-06.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 16-09.00
2 Benjamin, Michelle Unattached 14-05.00
3 Dunlap, Kennedy Unattached 13-03.00
4 Dunlap, Brittany Unattached 11-10.50

Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomez, Zack Unattached 19-05.00
2 Harper, Chris Unattached 18-03.00
3 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 17-08.50
4 Benjamin, Chris Unattached 17-02.00
5 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 16-02.00
6 Gomez, Donavon Unattached 12-07.00