MSU College of Law Frosty 5k

back to results

Feb. 19, 2011

MSU College of Law Frosty 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


MSU College of Law Frosty 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 19, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Female 20 to 30

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Elzinga 217 28 11 22:39.8 7:18/M
2 Randi Bowers-Payne 211 26 20 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Karen Krogman 206 23 23 24:47.6 8:00/M
4 Dawn Fugn 238 23 29 25:51.8 8:20/M
5 Reema Nandy 178 24 31 26:21.2 8:30/M
6 Hannah Gottschalk 188 26 38 27:39.6 8:55/M
7 Emily Strickler 203 23 39 27:40.0 8:55/M
8 Sophia Augeri 196 23 40 27:48.5 8:58/M
9 Meghan Barone 202 22 54 31:30.4 10:10/M
10 Michelle Weeks 215 23 56 31:54.8 10:17/M

Male 20 to 30

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Ortiz 212 23 1 19:11.7 6:11/M
2 Tim Maday 463 26 3 19:23.0 6:15/M
3 Derek Kuhn 216 24 4 19:33.9 6:18/M
4 Kris Miller 455 29 5 20:03.2 6:28/M
5 Eric Pender 250 26 8 21:48.9 7:02/M
6 Andrew Orians 458 27 13 23:03.6 7:26/M
7 Greg Haverlock 450 27 15 23:40.0 7:38/M
8 Blake Nichols 214 26 21 24:37.3 7:56/M
9 Adam Van Lewte 462 28 22 24:37.5 7:56/M
10 Gerald Zuker 466 28 28 25:47.8 8:19/M
11 Anthony Chester 191 24 44 28:39.9 9:15/M

Female 31 to 40

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephane Fleming 245 36 18 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 182 40 24 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Amanda Hill 204 32 30 26:02.4 8:24/M
4 Karenn Vernagus 219 38 33 26:40.2 8:36/M
5 Sherri Scott 234 35 34 26:56.6 8:41/M
6 Debra Setman 232 39 46 28:53.7 9:19/M
7 Rachel Mulder 457 31 48 29:45.2 9:36/M
8 Katie Schramm 242 32 51 30:10.7 9:44/M
9 Sara Troutman 221 39 52 30:46.7 9:55/M
10 Kori Shook 186 33 58 32:54.9 10:37/M
11 Danielle Johnson 190 33 59 33:09.6 10:42/M
12 Jessica Partridge 236 35 69 47:13.6 15:14/M
13 Kristin Angel Carson 179 39 71 47:26.0 15:18/M

Male 31 to 40

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wauters 465 39 7 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 David Johnson 244 38 9 22:13.1 7:10/M
3 Josh Shook 185 34 12 23:03.0 7:26/M
4 Mike Sudroueah 237 37 32 26:24.7 8:31/M
5 Craig Scott 247 35 47 28:54.3 9:19/M

Female 41 to 50

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 198 41 37 27:27.7 8:51/M
2 Patricia Burnett 243 48 42 28:12.4 9:06/M
3 Michelle Moore 180 46 50 29:56.7 9:39/M
4 Lori Abbott-Smith 235 43 53 31:14.4 10:05/M
5 Laurie Brush 177 41 57 32:47.4 10:35/M
6 Janet McDuffey 183 42 60 34:06.4 11:00/M
7 Suzanne O'Connell 207 46 62 35:00.2 11:17/M
8 Jackie Loundes 454 41 64 36:34.3 11:48/M
9 Angela Brooks-Andry 223 42 66 43:27.0 14:01/M
10 Beth Smith 227 47 68 45:45.3 14:45/M

Male 41 to 50

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stockall 451 50 2 19:14.3 6:12/M
2 Mark Parker 192 45 10 22:20.1 7:12/M
3 Scott Pourflor 461 42 14 23:26.5 7:34/M
4 Jeff Anderson 226 49 17 24:01.3 7:45/M
5 Kevin Jorae 249 41 19 24:36.8 7:56/M
6 Rick O'Connell 208 44 26 25:03.4 8:05/M
7 Claude Thomas 464 43 45 28:46.5 9:17/M

Female 51 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 241 61 16 23:53.1 7:42/M
2 Jann Nestell 460 61 43 28:29.5 9:11/M
3 Mary Ann Baxter 220 54 55 31:32.8 10:10/M
4 Cindy Russman 246 56 61 34:17.1 11:04/M
5 Sue Wheeler 189 58 63 35:55.7 11:35/M
6 Kathy Reiser 187 53 67 44:54.5 14:29/M
7 Linda Angel-Weinberg 467 63 70 47:25.6 15:18/M

Male 51 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 225 55 6 21:04.3 6:48/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 184 59 25 24:58.4 8:03/M
3 Bill Keller 248 70 27 25:41.6 8:17/M
4 Dusty Unruh 222 54 35 27:03.1 8:44/M
5 Todd Nichols 459 53 36 27:13.2 8:47/M
6 Dave Blough 229 64 41 27:52.3 8:59/M
7 Donald Hough 239 73 49 29:50.5 9:37/M
8 Jeff Wriker 205 56 65 41:48.4 13:29/M