SVSU-MITS Distance Fest

back to results

Feb. 11, 2011

SVSU-MITS Distance Fest
University Center, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Event 1 Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Anzalone, Gabrielle Unattached 17:10.00 17:16.48
2 Kaushal, Shivani Unattached 18:37.29
3 Ames, Teha Unattached 19:06.10
4 Reeves, Jessica Unattached 20:19.40
5 Donajkowski, Samara Unattached 22:36.21

Event 2 Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dickie, Jeremy Unattached 15:30.00 15:41.64
2 Rhynard, Caleb Unattached 15:45.80
3 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 16:02.81
4 Carson, Brandon Unattached 16:17.57
5 Milbocker, Ron Unattached 16:16.42 16:41.04
6 Kean, Thomas Unattached 17:01.35
7 2, 2 Unattached 17:16.48
8 Falberg, Dane Unattached 17:16.63
9 Kean, Chris Unattached 17:23.52
10 5, 5 Unattached 18:37.29
11 Moughler, Sam Unattached 19:05.01
12 1, 1 Unattached 19:06.10
13 Labarge, Nathan Unattached 19:24.42
14 Richardson, Stewart Unattached 19:53.61
15 4, 4 Unattached 20:19.40
16 3, 3 Unattached 22:36.21

Event 3 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
The Distance was 1mile not 1600m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Storer, Jordan Unattached 6:05.00 5:45.36
2 Dent, Kali Unattached 6:05.00 5:45.71
3 Wagner, Brooke Unattached 6:05.00 5:50.05
4 Donajkowski, Xavier Unattached 5:35.00 5:50.41
5 Soule, Abbey Unattached 5:39.00 6:00.60
6 Giles, Kara Unattached 5:58.00 6:00.95
7 DeSaehger, Lotte Unattached 5:59.00 6:05.62
8 Trevino, Kwyn Unattached 6:00.00 6:05.97
9 Labioda, Gabi Unattached 6:00.00 6:07.54
10 Corder, Ellen Unattached 5:55.00 6:08.89
11 Healy, Tiffany Unattached 6:30.00 6:19.71
Section 2
1 Smith, Karrigan Unattached 5:33.16
2 Resio, Kassie Unattached 5:34.95
3 Peet, Tori Unattached 5:45.16
4 Francis, Emily Unattached 5:59.80
5 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 6:04.26
6 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 6:05.28
7 Hammond, Carly Unattached 6:08.00
8 Boni, Carrissa Unattached 6:30.00 6:54.45
9 Staudacher, Lauren Unattached 8:14.60

Event 4 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
The Distance was 1mile not 1600m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kaddurah, Omar Unattached 4:05.00 4:17.98
2 Kughn, Zach Unattached 4:25.00 4:31.76
3 Reed, Ben Unattached 4:32.60 4:31.89
4 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 4:33.00 4:35.55
5 Hoover, Larry Unattached 4:40.00 4:39.60
6 Routledge, Casey Unattached 4:30.00 4:41.61
7 Beyea, Ryan Unattached 4:37.00 4:43.64
8 VanCamp, Alex Unattached 4:35.00 4:55.02
9 Kollmager, Kodiak Unattached 4:40.00 4:55.38
10 Cruz, Nate Unattached 4:43.00 4:55.60
11 Brown, Garrett Unattached 4:40.00 6:20.40
Section 2
1 VanDyke, Mason Unattached 4:45.00 5:06.23
2 Nixon, Davis Unattached 4:55.00 5:13.03
3 Foy, Dillyn Unattached 5:00.00 5:15.83
4 Parlette, Sam Unattached 4:48.00 5:16.22
5 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 4:48.00 5:17.53
6 Owens, Samuel Unattached 5:00.00 5:32.14
7 Brinker, James Unattached 5:04.02 5:36.33
8 Hoyes, Jake Unattached 5:00.00 5:40.01
9 Wright, Mark Unattached 5:00.00 5:52.60
Section 3
1 Dickinson, Ty Unattached 5:05.00 5:06.23
2 Lee, Evan Unattached 5:20.00 5:13.03
3 Wurmlinger, Jordan Unattached 5:25.00 5:15.83
4 Albaugh, Simon Unattached 5:10.00 5:16.22
5 Voth, Nick Unattached 5:15.00 5:17.53
6 Hunt, Brad Unattached 5:30.00 5:32.14
7 Beggs, Spencer Unattached 5:30.00 5:36.33
8 Koepke, Caleb Unattached 5:30.00 5:40.01
9 Harvey, Zack Unattached 5:30.00 5:52.60
Section 4
1 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 5:01.88
2 Ackley, Johnny Unattached 5:07.11
3 Finn, Michael Unattached 5:12.26
4 DeRussel, Tyler Unattached 5:30.00 5:13.68
5 Harper, Chris Unattached 5:19.54
6 Snyder, Johnny Unattached 5:35.00 5:24.06
7 Conely, Carrick Unattached 5:30.00 5:25.13
8 Mullally, Thomas Unattached 5:40.00 5:40.85
9 Kemg, Jon Unattached 5:45.00 6:17.19
10 Kastens, Jacob Unattached 6:23.20

Event 5 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mondry, Sam Unattached 10:57.93
2 Fondrik, Chantelle Unattached 12:16.00 11:55.63
3 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 12:08.85
4 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 12:09.43
5 Rouse, Courtney Unattached 12:20.00 12:09.65
6 Godley, Misty Unattached 12:10.00 12:19.74
7 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 11:50.00 12:36.83
8 Trevino, Kwyn Unattached 12:40.00 13:09.64
9 Labioda, Gabi Unattached 12:40.00 13:24.60
10 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 13:25.00 14:35.84

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 9:38.00 9:46.65
2 Edmond, Eric Unattached 9:58.00 9:51.60
3 Dentan, Trevor Unattached 9:45.00 10:03.65
4 Truesdell, Carson Unattached 9:59.00 10:13.07
5 DiLernia, Andrew Unattached 10:00.00 10:14.66
6 Cecil, Joe Unattached 10:00.00 10:24.70
7 Beyea, Ryan Unattached 10:00.00 10:36.10
8 McCity, Michael Unattached 10:20.00 10:36.80
9 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 10:20.00 10:41.88
10 Sisovsky, Travis Unattached 10:40.00 10:51.99
11 Albaugh, Simon Unattached 10:51.00 11:15.67
12 Hawley, Luke Unattached 10:24.00 11:27.13
13 Ells, Anthony Unattached 11:30.81
14 Diamond, Ben Unattached 10:50.00 12:11.35

Event 7 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackalopes 'A' 13:12.90
2 The Woods 'A' 13:55.20
3 Brooke W. 'A' 14:05.85
4 Tada 'A' 15:34.18

Event 8 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tempo Track Club 'B' 11:00.00 11:24.01
2 Tempo Track Club 'A' 11:00.00 11:39.52
3 Gaylord 'A' 11:30.00 11:39.77
4 Big Bois 'A' 11:30.00 12:23.12
5 Charlotte 'A' 11:15.00 12:23.40
6 The Eagles 'A' 11:29.00 12:37.75
7 The Woods 'A' 11:15.00 12:42.13
8 Dickinson 'A' 12:20.00 13:02.21