YMCA Sherman Lake Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 4, 2007

YMCA Sherman Lake Triathlon
Augusta,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


5K RUN RESULTS
SHERMAN LAKE YMCA "SHERMANATOR" TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2007
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 1 503 Morgan Hennessey delton 17 18:05
2 2 521 Alex Woolf test 15 20:56
3 4 531 Paul Bortell 52 21:44
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 3 523 Jennifer Bergstrom Grand Rapids 34 21:38
2 5 504 Taylor Hennessey delton 14 21:48
3 6 502 Mary Jo Hennessey delton 42 22:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 9
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 43 524 Lily Fell 9 29:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 8 526 Jori Fell 12 22:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 41 520 John Wexelberg Homewood 14 29:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 23 515 Jenny Vaughn Test 22 26:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 9 507 Jessica McArthur Galesburg 27 22:52
2 49 530 Heather Ginothors 25 30:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 14 509 John Millard Alto 33 23:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 72 528 Gretchen Sweetland Kalamazoo 30 36:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 24 508 Melanie Miles Kalamazoo 37 26:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 7 532 Tim Harding Kalamazoo 40 22:16
2 30 517 Ron Wallace Battle Creek 43 27:24
3 32 505 Tim Kellam Test 42 27:37
4 33 518 Jeff Way Test 42 27:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 11 519 Judy Way Richland 40 22:59
2 26 511 Lisa Schreiner Galesburg 42 26:51
3 36 527 Jennifer Wright McAllen 44 28:08
4 73 510 Laura Schafer Onsted 40 36:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 40 514 Maria Standal Kalamazoo 47 28:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 37 512 Kerry Simonton Kalamazoo 51 28:09
2 42 525 Jeffrey Fell 50 29:26
3 44 522 Larry Wright Battle Creek 52 29:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 20 529 Bob Burnham Vicksburg 56 25:47
2 54 506 Franklin Maston Portage 56 31:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Run
===== ===== ===== =================== ================= == =======
1 31 501 Charlie Broberg Galesburg 68 27:32




INTERMEDIATE TRIATHLON RESULTS
SHERMAN LAKE YMCA "SHERMANATOR" TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2007

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 1 305 Darren Moroziuk 38 M 3 27:38 0:37 3 1:02:01 0:36 3 39:39 2:10:28
2 3 286 Stewart Healey 45 M 2 26:30 1:32 9 1:08:29 0:59 6 40:50 2:18:19
3 4 271 Regan Doele 26 M 8 30:29 1:12 13 1:09:26 0:42 4 39:39 2:21:27

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 2 337 Allison Poe 26 F 1 31:20 0:58 2 1:06:30 0:48 1 38:35 2:18:08
2 13 343 Diana Schowe 43 F 6 35:44 1:06 1 1:03:18 0:51 5 45:40 2:26:39
3 16 315 Paige Peterman 32 F 2 31:23 1:38 4 1:11:09 1:15 3 44:39 2:30:02

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 10 329 Kevin Tague 19 M 2 29:05 2:56 1 1:11:36 1:25 1 41:01 2:26:02
2 22 263 Michael Chapman 17 M 1 26:15 2:32 2 1:16:02 0:29 2 49:22 2:34:39
3 41 346 Cory Brown 16 M 3 32:36 1:39 3 1:16:18 1:03 3 55:37 2:47:11

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 18 347 Luke Menet 29 M 1 40:24 0:44 1 1:06:57 1:05 1 42:52 2:32:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 73 330 Kristen Utrecht 27 F 1 44:31 3:40 1 1:37:07 1:54 1 1:10:40 3:37:50

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 14 281 Mike Gentile 32 M 3 31:06 1:36 2 1:12:06 1:54 3 42:18 2:28:59
2 17 298 Zac Lloyd 31 M 6 36:10 0:39 1 1:11:45 0:25 2 41:50 2:30:47
3 24 304 Greg Milliken 31 M 1 27:50 1:32 8 1:17:52 1:08 6 46:40 2:35:00
4 25 316 Jeremy Pohlman 31 M 4 31:39 1:00 7 1:15:16 1:20 5 46:24 2:35:37
5 26 325 Matt Sherman 31 M 2 27:59 1:36 3 1:12:25 1:55 9 52:05 2:35:59
6 28 260 Matt Bultsma 30 M 5 32:11 1:19 4 1:12:45 0:55 8 50:01 2:37:09
7 35 299 Craig MacAllister 34 M 8 42:43 4:01 5 1:14:39 0:51 1 38:55 2:41:08
8 38 295 John Kosin 31 M 7 37:38 2:05 9 1:19:21 0:37 4 45:24 2:45:05
9 45 255 Jeremy Bodfish 34 M 9 43:50 1:29 6 1:14:50 0:27 7 49:18 2:49:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 52 344 Janina Timmer 30 F 1 31:45 2:47 2 1:23:06 2:03 1 53:46 2:53:25
2 58 264 Amy Colby 32 F 2 43:53 1:25 1 1:17:46 1:26 2 1:00:08 3:04:36

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 7 303 Michael Miller 39 M 3 33:54 1:54 4 1:08:40 1:00 1 38:54 2:24:20
2 9 313 Mark Olson 37 M 9 42:57 1:39 1 56:26 1:21 3 43:39 2:25:59
3 12 339 Mike Birkett 38 M 7 36:57 0:48 2 1:08:05 0:34 2 40:16 2:26:37
4 27 320 Steve Schanzenbaker 36 M 1 31:19 2:24 5 1:10:28 1:29 7 50:41 2:36:19
5 33 324 James Sherman 37 M 4 33:56 1:05 3 1:08:34 1:21 10 54:23 2:39:16
6 36 280 Jay Garside 37 M 8 37:00 1:52 9 1:15:18 1:00 6 48:14 2:43:22
7 37 302 Mark Markillie 37 M 6 35:58 2:11 7 1:13:53 1:33 8 50:51 2:44:24
8 39 293 David Kok 36 M 5 34:56 2:14 8 1:15:11 0:58 9 51:49 2:45:08
9 46 342 Brian Hodek 38 M 11 44:41 3:03 6 1:13:25 1:14 5 47:48 2:50:09
10 61 274 Bill Elvey 37 M 10 43:40 6:55 10 1:27:56 3:29 4 44:17 3:06:16
11 62 268 Kelly De Witt 38 M 2 32:10 3:06 11 1:30:57 2:19 12 59:09 3:07:38
12 70 314 T.J. Pearson 35 M 12 44:56 6:08 12 1:31:57 3:24 11 58:21 3:24:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 43 332 Sara Williams 36 F 5 41:22 1:44 3 1:20:40 1:06 1 44:02 2:48:52
2 50 338 Amy Krone 39 F 2 37:42 2:34 6 1:24:58 1:30 2 45:24 2:52:06
3 53 253 Wendy Bennett 38 F 7 44:31 1:52 1 1:18:18 1:48 3 47:50 2:54:17
4 55 335 Shawn Halloran 37 F 8 45:14 1:34 2 1:19:23 1:55 4 48:37 2:56:41
5 56 269 Sharon Demeester 38 F 6 43:20 1:59 5 1:23:50 1:24 5 50:26 3:00:57
6 57 283 Julie Grimes 36 F 3 39:28 2:12 4 1:21:52 1:32 6 59:25 3:04:27
7 63 312 Jennifer Olk 35 F 1 31:50 1:39 7 1:31:01 1:17 8 1:03:18 3:09:04
8 69 319 Andee Sampley 35 F 4 40:43 1:57 8 1:34:00 1:25 7 1:02:05 3:20:08

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 15 334 Bob Emery 42 M 1 33:48 1:36 1 1:08:31 0:59 4 44:51 2:29:44
2 19 278 Carl Fried 41 M 5 35:31 1:44 6 1:14:47 1:07 1 40:53 2:34:01
3 20 309 Sean O'Brien 41 M 2 33:50 1:53 7 1:14:51 1:03 3 42:25 2:34:01
4 23 282 Jon Griffin 44 M 3 34:02 1:11 3 1:12:25 1:41 5 45:31 2:34:48
5 29 311 Daniel Obey 40 M 4 35:16 1:22 2 1:12:09 1:25 6 47:04 2:37:15
6 32 317 Andy Reiser 43 M 7 41:00 1:32 4 1:13:39 0:50 2 41:21 2:38:20
7 42 341 William Gust 43 M 6 37:09 2:01 5 1:14:30 1:11 7 53:56 2:48:45
8 75 265 David Collins 42 M 8 1:16:41 1:48:44 8 1:10:08 4:18:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 51 327 Lorrie Stork 44 F 1 41:55 2:08 1 1:19:16 1:29 1 47:46 2:52:31
2 59 254 Rita Betcher 42 F 2 42:56 2:22 3 1:28:47 0:57 2 50:20 3:05:19
3 60 350 Dianne Knapper 43 F 3 44:27 2:33 2 1:19:55 1:03 3 57:30 3:05:26


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 5 301 Jeffrey Mallett 45 M 1 33:51 0:45 2 1:02:25 1:07 2 45:00 2:23:05
2 6 326 John Sotir 48 M 2 33:55 1:06 3 1:06:20 0:57 1 41:55 2:24:11
3 30 272 David Droste 47 M 4 36:39 1:27 4 1:11:57 1:20 3 46:00 2:37:20
4 40 276 Ken Forsman 49 M 5 38:27 1:55 5 1:14:00 1:10 5 50:10 2:45:41
5 48 349 Eric Knapper 47 M 6 42:35 2:02 7 1:15:26 1:35 4 49:07 2:50:42
6 49 256 Brad Bond 49 M 3 36:28 1:41 6 1:14:59 1:12 7 57:33 2:51:51
7 54 267 William Coughlin 49 M 7 43:29 2:17 8 1:17:21 1:47 6 51:46 2:56:37
8 331 Karl Wexelberg 45 M 8 46:19 3:36 1 37:44 1:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 31 340 Sue Brewer 49 F 1 36:47 2:06 1 1:09:15 1:22 1 47:56 2:37:23
2 67 290 Linda Hill-Horgan 46 F 2 43:18 2:46 2 1:21:23 2:38 3 1:04:00 3:14:04
3 72 345 Donna Cottrell 48 F 3 46:48 2:02 3 1:31:56 1:44 2 1:03:27 3:25:55

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 8 287 James Henderson 53 M 3 35:20 1:03 1 1:05:59 1:02 1 41:10 2:24:33
2 11 266 Peter Colquhoun 51 M 1 29:56 1:14 2 1:12:30 0:57 2 41:27 2:26:03
3 21 322 Robert Schwartz 50 M 2 33:56 1:48 3 1:14:30 1:02 3 43:19 2:34:33
4 44 321 James Scholl 54 M 4 37:55 1:30 5 1:21:07 1:15 4 47:08 2:48:53
5 66 284 William Guthrie 54 M 5 45:27 3:40 4 1:19:40 2:20 5 1:02:36 3:13:40

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 34 307 James Nordberg 58 M 1 31:35 1:08 1 1:15:49 0:59 1 51:31 2:41:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 47 273 Diane Ebert-May 58 F 1 35:43 0:51 1 1:17:58 1:05 1 54:53 2:50:27
2 64 270 Patricia Deyoung 57 F 2 46:05 1:43 2 1:23:20 2:14 2 57:06 3:10:27

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 65 262 Thomas Carpenter 61 M 1 54:26 2:05 1 1:18:02 1:12 1 55:42 3:11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 68 252 Donna Baker 60 F 1 41:54 2:52 1 1:35:47 2:20 1 54:33 3:17:24

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 71 275 George Estabrook 65 M 1 44:20 2:44 1 1:24:05 2:02 1 1:12:18 3:25:26


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 74 277 Frank French 76 M 1 58:36 2:32 1 1:27:13 1:34 1 1:11:11 3:41:05

FEMALE - DQ FOR SHORT RUN
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Total Penalty Final
===== ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 169 Heather Vanderbeek 30 F 1 10:33 1:34 1 34:31 1:11 1 18:06 1:05:52 1:05:52
2 328 Kirstyn Sudhoff 19 F 2 37:07 2:11 2 34:38 3:54 2 56:19 2:14:08 2:14:08

MALE WETSUIT DIVISION - DO NOT QUALIFY FOR AWARD CATEGORIES
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Total Penalty Final
===== ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 306 Jason Nicolai 36 M 2 38:59 2:12 1 1:07:36 0:33 1 43:04 2:32:22 2:32:22
2 285 Paul Havens 36 M 1 34:22 2:47 2 1:09:42 0:58 2 46:31 2:34:18 2:34:18

OVERALL RELAY TEAM
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======================== ========================
1 291 Flying Knights 1 25:05 0:47 3 1:12:29 0:52 1 32:00 2:11:11
Steve Hulst
Tad Hulst
Kalin Ter Haar

MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======================== ========================
1 257 The Flying Dutchmen 1 29:10 0:36 1 1:09:14 0:23 1 35:49 2:15:10
John Bortell
Matthew Radwan
Ryan Pletzke
2 259 Three Stooges 2 34:35 0:30 2 1:20:35 0:34 2 49:09 2:45:21
Tom Bradley
John Chipman
Nick Bruns


FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======================== ========================
1 289 Fjf 1 50:51 0:59 1 43:40 9:53 1 1:03:41 2:49:02
Mary Kay Henry
Gail Bell
Ann Scott

MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======================== ========================
1 291 Flying Knights 1 25:05 0:47 1 1:12:29 0:52 1 32:00 2:11:11
Steve Hulst
Tad Hulst
Kalin Ter Haar
2 323 Borgess Trifecta 5 32:47 0:27 6 1:24:10 0:28 2 41:27 2:39:17
Kathy Sheffield
Aney Boris
Susan Cekestini
3 348 The Under Trained 4 32:00 0:32 2 1:14:49 0:28 8 55:25 2:43:12
Hank Avink
Michelle Jacobsen
Ruth Erin
4 258 Bob's Team 3 29:59 0:40 5 1:20:26 0:31 5 53:32 2:45:07
Barbara Box
Bob Ellis
Jennifer Large
5 308 Team Peewee 6 38:56 0:45 3 1:17:37 0:27 3 47:43 2:45:25
Izzy O'Brien
Nicol O'Brien
Michael Chojnowski
6 261 Scarey And The Cruisers 2 29:42 0:49 7 1:28:20 0:44 7 55:23 2:54:56
Steven Carey
Sarah Carey
Austin Seymour
7 279 Team Mar-Lo-Rae 7 43:40 2:43 4 1:20:11 0:51 4 51:12 2:58:34
Clayton Gallap
Emily Pearson
Austin Seymour
8 351 Ctac 8 45:42 0:33 8 1:42:10 0:35 6 54:50 2:00 3:25:49
Jim Henry
Amy Mack
Margaret Richardson



SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS
SHERMAN LAKE YMCA "SHERMANATOR" TRIATHLON
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2007

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 1 166 Chad Tolfree 35 M 17 7:05 0:53 4 26:12 0:39 3 18:54 53:42
2 2 7 Michael Bey 42 M 7 6:13 0:50 3 26:06 0:44 20 21:34 55:26
3 3 105 Scott Miller 36 M 44 8:29 0:41 1 24:53 0:34 13 21:00 55:35

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 31 20 Angie Chronis 16 F 3 6:05 2:07 3 30:17 0:40 9 23:58 1:03:04
2 42 223 Jenell Outerson 39 F 4 6:20 1:55 12 31:39 0:40 17 24:36 1:05:08
3 43 211 Sally Van Sweden 36 F 37 9:19 2:07 6 30:50 1:13 2 21:54 1:05:20

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 17
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 6 121 Benjamin Overbeek 17 M 3 7:28 1:26 1 26:20 0:35 3 22:08 57:55
2 20 181 Jacob Willing 17 M 1 6:44 1:38 3 30:05 0:56 2 21:44 1:01:04
3 50 228 Elijay Smith 16 M 5 9:19 2:34 4 33:21 0:47 1 20:17 1:06:16
4 55 187 Jake Emery 16 M 2 6:56 1:48 2 29:39 1:02 4 27:33 1:06:57
5 158 61 Sean Hennen 16 M 4 8:59 5:01 5 34:45 1:04 5 34:00 1:23:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 17
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 79 64 Marleigh Hill 17 F 4 9:58 1:57 2 32:42 0:37 2 25:34 1:10:45
2 91 193 Martha Alves 16 F 1 5:59 2:11 1 32:03 1:16 4 30:27 1:11:55
3 118 215 Kate Petty 17 F 3 8:39 2:57 3 37:37 0:45 3 26:09 1:16:06
4 129 155 Kathleen Stubbs 16 F 2 7:52 3:27 4 40:07 1:18 1 24:26 1:17:08

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 11 38 Ryan Fischer 18 M 1 5:59 2:16 1 28:22 0:34 2 21:28 58:37
2 26 42 Kenneth Foley 18 M 2 6:43 1:40 3 33:20 0:38 1 19:33 1:01:53
3 141 206 Kevin Hoard 18 M 3 9:56 4:49 2 29:58 2:29 3 32:13 1:19:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 120 19 Elena Cangelosi 19 F 1 7:51 2:23 1 38:20 0:43 2 26:53 1:16:09
2 128 153 Bianca Stubbs 18 F 2 7:55 3:24 2 40:10 1:15 1 24:26 1:17:08
3 177 75 Meghan Jones 19 F 3 9:53 2:49 3 45:58 0:44 3 29:48 1:29:10

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 44 80 Devin Kipp 22 M 3 7:34 1:30 2 31:22 1:50 1 23:13 1:05:27
2 46 167 Jordan Truitt 22 M 4 7:51 1:18 1 30:24 0:30 3 25:32 1:05:33
3 58 68 Daniel Hohs 21 M 2 7:28 2:28 3 32:32 0:34 2 24:24 1:07:24
4 154 35 Paul Edick 23 M 1 6:26 3:09 4 41:48 1:21 4 29:11 1:21:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 62 154 Christiane Stubbs 20 F 1 7:22 3:10 3 33:58 0:42 2 22:59 1:08:08
2 78 40 Laura Fochtman 21 F 7 10:32 1:26 1 31:13 1:21 3 26:11 1:10:40
3 86 151 Meredith Stilwell 21 F 2 8:37 1:49 2 32:10 1:01 4 27:58 1:11:33
4 134 15 Kelli Broekema 24 F 3 8:41 4:08 6 41:09 1:30 1 22:33 1:18:00
5 140 137 Anna Russell 21 F 6 9:19 3:05 4 34:19 2:18 6 30:18 1:19:17
6 167 225 Robyn Oakes 23 F 5 9:02 3:48 5 41:00 1:00 7 31:07 1:25:55
7 178 10 Tiffany Blount 20 F 4 8:47 3:50 7 44:53 1:53 5 29:48 1:29:10


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 12 196 Martin Costello 28 M 2 6:08 1:47 5 30:47 1:08 1 18:55 58:43
2 16 184 Matthew Zimmerman 25 M 1 5:57 15 1:03:04 1:07 5 22:38 1:00:20
3 17 197 Carl Crocker 27 M 5 8:37 1:06 3 28:13 1:08 3 21:38 1:00:40
4 19 24 Joe Crawley 25 M 3 6:45 1:21 2 28:03 0:56 9 23:48 1:00:50
5 24 217 John Miller 26 M 8 9:06 2:30 1 26:56 1:15 4 21:46 1:01:31
6 40 224 Matt Toburen 27 M 7 9:04 1:49 4 28:49 1:47 7 23:20 1:04:47
7 57 143 Robert Sinclair 29 M 11 9:54 2:00 10 33:15 0:37 2 21:35 1:07:19
8 61 99 Jarad Mellard 28 M 10 9:28 2:25 9 32:07 0:48 8 23:22 1:08:07
9 70 212 Andrew Mousseau 25 M 15 13:05 1:51 7 31:22 0:39 6 22:43 1:09:38
10 76 54 Nick Harris 25 M 9 9:09 2:26 11 33:41 0:35 11 24:47 1:10:35
11 82 21 Dustin Cole 27 M 14 11:33 1:35 8 32:03 0:37 12 25:07 1:10:53
12 89 101 Brent Meyer 28 M 13 11:17 4:07 6 31:09 0:55 10 24:23 1:11:50
13 112 114 Travis Mumy 25 M 4 8:23 3:51 14 35:16 1:39 13 26:18 1:15:24
14 117 189 Andrew Van Lente 28 M 6 9:00 3:35 13 34:02 1:58 14 27:30 1:16:03
15 124 87 Kurt Leininger 26 M 12 9:56 1:42 12 33:47 0:41 15 30:37 1:16:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 63 79 Courtney Kiley 26 F 3 8:40 2:30 1 31:27 1:05 2 24:29 1:08:10
2 93 33 Emily Drenth 25 F 14 12:41 3:00 2 32:39 0:36 1 23:08 1:12:03
3 108 48 Bethany Geelhoed 27 F 4 9:09 2:47 5 35:07 0:57 4 26:15 1:14:15
4 114 98 Leah Medure 27 F 1 7:24 2:32 7 35:55 1:13 5 28:27 1:15:30
5 136 185 Becky Zoppi 29 F 5 9:54 2:47 12 39:08 0:51 3 25:39 1:18:17
6 138 78 Chanel Kerschbaum 25 F 2 8:33 2:24 8 36:01 2:12 7 29:51 1:18:58
7 139 178 Janis Wesenick 29 F 10 10:33 2:58 4 34:25 1:46 6 29:29 1:19:10
8 150 84 Shaelie Lambarth 26 F 6 9:55 2:23 6 35:12 2:29 9 31:18 1:21:16
9 164 188 Meghan Van Lente 27 F 8 10:25 4:01 9 36:07 3:36 8 30:45 1:24:51
10 171 65 Stephanie Hoard 26 F 11 10:52 2:03 10 36:52 2:54 11 34:00 1:26:39
11 176 150 Jody Stanley 28 F 12 11:22 3:08 13 39:22 0:48 10 33:16 1:27:54
12 179 122 Rebecca Palacios 26 F 7 10:00 3:47 11 38:40 1:20 12 36:41 1:30:27
13 189 103 Kelly Meyer 27 F 9 10:30 4:11 14 43:06 2:07 13 39:53 1:39:46
14 194 119 Jessica Opalewski 29 F 15 15:58 6:48 3 34:05 2:50 15 43:40 1:43:20
15 196 173 Emily Wallace 27 F 16 16:49 3:57 15 44:15 1:21 14 41:40 1:48:00
16 200 199 Crystal Witteveen 27 F 13 11:31 2:58 16 53:45 1:35 16 49:05 1:58:53

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 27 171 Craig Vogtsberger 33 M 2 7:31 1:11 1 27:19 1:34 3 24:45 1:02:18
2 39 25 Michael Dale 31 M 1 1:40 2:30 9 33:00 0:45 7 26:40 1:04:34
3 51 136 Matt Roehm 33 M 5 8:19 1:41 3 29:15 1:03 5 26:08 1:06:25
4 52 132 Kendall Reahm 32 M 7 8:28 2:06 2 28:24 1:06 6 26:25 1:06:28
5 60 165 Mike Toburen 30 M 9 10:01 4:13 4 31:12 1:20 1 21:10 1:07:54
6 66 145 Aaron Smith 31 M 6 8:21 1:53 7 32:20 1:12 4 24:45 1:08:30
7 71 163 Bret Thompson 31 M 3 8:07 2:28 5 31:38 0:29 8 27:03 1:09:44
8 80 118 Kyle Norcutt 33 M 4 8:15 2:17 6 32:04 0:39 9 27:33 1:10:46
9 95 229 Kyle Vanderbeck 30 M 10 10:05 3:31 8 32:43 1:41 2 24:32 1:12:29
10 130 59 Trent Hayward 33 M 12 12:11 3:07 10 33:11 1:03 10 27:48 1:17:18
11 137 139 Nick Schero 32 M 8 9:47 1:37 12 37:25 0:43 11 29:01 1:18:31
12 145 13 Michael Bowden 32 M 11 10:48 2:16 11 35:09 0:35 12 31:35 1:20:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 64 17 Michele Butler 33 F 7 11:19 1:15 1 29:30 1:19 1 24:53 1:08:15
2 74 56 Cheryl Havens 34 F 5 9:24 1:17 2 30:37 1:38 4 27:18 1:10:11
3 88 83 Ashleigh Kosin 30 F 1 8:26 2:22 5 34:30 0:57 2 25:33 1:11:46
4 102 183 Amanda Woodruff 33 F 2 8:30 1:44 7 35:06 1:25 3 27:04 1:13:47
5 103 174 Laura Walsh 31 F 3 8:32 1:28 3 32:20 1:34 7 30:00 1:13:52
6 113 161 Jessica Thom 30 F 4 8:34 1:52 6 35:04 0:53 6 29:09 1:15:29
7 115 88 Johanna Lucas 32 F 6 10:11 2:09 4 34:00 1:24 5 27:47 1:15:30

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 18 124 Ronald Pelak 38 M 3 8:38 1:00 4 29:22 0:59 1 20:47 1:00:44
2 32 133 Dan Reeves 37 M 5 8:53 2:16 6 30:09 0:41 2 21:19 1:03:17
3 38 194 Gary Nicholas 35 M 10 10:38 1:28 1 29:08 1:07 3 21:56 1:04:15
4 67 45 Mike Frank 37 M 2 8:36 1:40 2 29:09 1:00 5 28:18 1:08:41
5 73 117 Mark Nettleton 38 M 1 7:37 1:02 7 31:04 1:10 7 29:07 1:09:57
6 94 147 Jeffrey Sobell 37 M 8 9:45 2:02 5 29:36 0:59 8 29:57 1:12:17
7 96 9 Ted Bloomfield 36 M 4 8:40 1:40 3 29:19 1:22 9 31:40 1:12:39
8 106 34 Tim Dubois 35 M 7 9:20 2:30 8 33:19 0:46 4 28:14 1:14:07
9 133 90 Larry Mann 38 M 9 10:20 2:01 9 35:01 1:42 6 28:53 1:17:56
10 188 62 Matthew Henry 35 M 6 8:55 3:31 11 53:09 1:32 10 32:20 1:39:26
11 192 49 Robert Gemrich 37 M 11 11:01 4:29 10 44:58 1:08 11 40:35 1:42:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 48 14 Bonnie Brandstadt 36 F 3 8:10 1:22 2 31:03 1:07 2 24:01 1:05:41
2 49 175 Karen Ware 38 F 2 7:59 1:19 1 30:49 0:58 6 24:42 1:05:45
3 56 46 Artis Freye 36 F 4 8:56 2:09 3 31:09 0:42 4 24:16 1:07:11
4 77 27 Kristen De Witt 37 F 8 9:34 2:11 5 34:20 1:11 1 23:23 1:10:37
5 98 47 Rebecca Gambish 39 F 18 12:18 1:56 4 33:08 1:38 3 24:12 1:13:10
6 99 66 Gina Hockstad 37 F 6 9:21 1:49 10 36:44 1:08 5 24:20 1:13:20
7 105 220 Amy Scoville 39 F 9 9:44 20 1:28:42 0:48 10 27:38 1:14:00
8 109 176 Tamara Webster 39 F 1 7:25 1:06 6 34:38 1:19 15 30:13 1:14:39
9 116 74 Julie Johnson 39 F 5 9:13 2:24 7 34:51 1:52 9 27:36 1:15:53
10 119 3 Sarah Barton 39 F 10 10:09 2:53 9 36:10 1:30 7 25:27 1:16:07
11 143 131 Rhonda Pung 35 F 13 11:04 3:06 11 37:49 1:05 8 27:01 1:20:03
12 144 36 Amy Elvey 37 F 14 11:07 2:25 8 35:21 1:38 13 29:50 1:20:19
13 159 116 Denise Neal 38 F 11 10:15 1:58 18 41:21 0:43 12 29:36 1:23:52
14 162 100 Deanna Mergen-Henry 38 F 7 9:32 2:12 15 38:53 1:23 17 32:27 1:24:25
15 166 73 Julie Jensen 39 F 12 11:03 2:16 14 38:34 1:15 16 32:15 1:25:21
16 169 179 Cheryl Wesler 39 F 17 12:01 4:46 12 38:16 0:59 14 30:10 1:26:10
17 170 160 Stephanie Taylor 37 F 16 11:24 2:24 19 41:29 2:04 11 29:07 1:26:27
18 183 180 Kathy Wexelberg 39 F 20 13:48 2:21 17 39:49 1:06 19 35:41 1:32:42
19 184 44 Mary Frank 38 F 19 13:29 2:29 16 39:33 1:46 18 35:33 1:32:48
20 191 43 Debra Frank 39 F 15 11:22 2:37 13 38:22 1:29 20 48:05 1:41:54


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 4 127 John Pinto 43 M 3 6:47 1:01 7 28:10 0:40 5 20:25 57:01
2 5 205 Shawn Messenger 42 M 14 8:30 1:31 6 27:54 0:50 1 18:27 57:11
3 7 12 Joseph Boucher 43 M 7 7:33 1:23 9 28:11 1:03 4 19:56 58:04
4 8 8 Rick Bicknell 41 M 16 8:39 1:28 2 26:35 1:31 3 19:55 58:06
5 9 55 Fred Hausman 43 M 8 7:50 1:18 3 27:32 1:01 6 20:54 58:33
6 10 128 Peter Post 41 M 5 7:02 0:54 1 26:20 0:57 9 23:20 58:33
7 13 32 Steve Dougherty 41 M 15 8:32 0:58 10 28:24 0:42 7 21:05 59:40
8 14 102 Brian Meyer 43 M 13 8:16 1:18 4 27:35 1:09 8 21:55 1:00:11
9 25 191 David Draaisma 44 M 2 6:02 1:54 11 28:28 0:25 12 24:48 1:01:35
10 35 30 Brad Doane 41 M 10 8:03 3:04 5 27:47 1:19 11 24:00 1:04:10
11 41 37 Scott Fetzer 43 M 12 8:11 1:37 12 29:29 0:53 13 24:51 1:04:58
12 47 135 Jeff Robertson 43 M 19 9:30 3:00 8 28:10 1:12 10 23:51 1:05:41
13 83 149 Aaron Stanley 40 M 17 8:41 2:42 14 31:24 1:38 18 26:36 1:10:58
14 85 107 Anthony Mogle 40 M 6 7:25 1:45 13 29:46 1:12 21 31:20 1:11:26
15 87 219 Steve Scoville 42 M 20 9:41 3:07 15 32:21 0:34 16 26:02 1:11:43
16 100 126 Joe Peters 42 M 18 8:53 2:29 16 33:50 0:43 19 27:28 1:13:21
17 107 134 Kirk Rettig 43 M 11 8:11 2:55 18 35:59 1:26 14 25:43 1:14:11
18 123 141 Thomas Shaw 42 M 9 8:02 3:10 20 37:55 1:02 17 26:23 1:16:30
19 131 222 Dave Sosnosti 44 M 22 12:27 2:20 17 35:33 1:09 15 25:55 1:17:23
20 151 93 Craig Marsh 41 M 4 6:53 3:36 21 39:30 1:00 20 30:18 1:21:16
21 160 94 Jeff Martignon 41 M 21 9:53 3:03 19 37:11 1:35 22 32:25 1:24:05
22 180 170 Dan Vansweden 43 M 1 5:53 0:59 24 1:03:59 0:46 2 18:54 1:30:28
23 193 203 John Wasmund 44 M 23 13:56 2:34 22 41:09 1:20 24 43:28 1:42:26
24 197 221 Rich Munley 40 M 24 19:09 3:35 23 45:21 1:00 23 40:57 1:50:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 53 57 Kim Hayward 44 F 8 9:21 1:14 3 31:58 1:08 2 22:56 1:06:35
2 65 39 Margaret Flannery 44 F 15 10:22 1:52 1 30:00 0:46 4 25:20 1:08:18
3 68 158 Heather Tanja 40 F 7 9:03 1:39 8 34:49 0:52 1 22:23 1:08:45
4 69 152 Pam Stinchcomb 44 F 1 7:12 1:33 5 33:14 0:35 6 26:26 1:08:59
5 72 140 Kelly Seelbinder 40 F 2 7:55 1:49 4 32:33 1:24 5 26:09 1:09:47
6 84 106 Renee Mitchell 42 F 10 9:33 1:30 2 31:21 1:05 8 27:56 1:11:23
7 110 146 Dawn Smith 40 F 6 9:02 2:03 14 37:49 0:46 3 25:15 1:14:52
8 121 72 Rosemary Jacobson 44 F 5 8:56 1:40 9 36:04 0:39 10 29:04 1:16:21
9 126 148 Denise Spieldenner 41 F 11 9:47 2:02 6 34:19 1:24 11 29:31 1:17:00
10 146 31 Lisa Dougherty 42 F 18 10:50 2:04 16 38:36 1:12 9 27:58 1:20:38
11 147 52 Julie Greichunos 40 F 14 10:21 2:42 11 36:41 1:23 12 29:33 1:20:39
12 148 29 Debra Devries 44 F 9 9:25 1:43 15 37:59 1:16 14 30:24 1:20:45
13 152 11 Chris Boucher 43 F 4 8:39 2:34 12 37:16 1:13 19 32:01 1:21:41
14 155 53 Krista Groteluesche 40 F 13 10:18 2:53 10 36:38 1:30 17 30:57 1:22:14
15 157 86 Marianne Leduc-Bake 40 F 12 10:10 4:05 13 37:30 0:57 13 30:13 1:22:54
16 163 156 Lydia Stubbs 44 F 17 10:25 3:05 7 34:35 2:08 21 34:26 1:24:38
17 165 2 Sheryl Babel 43 F 16 10:23 1:47 17 39:21 0:36 20 33:12 1:25:17
18 173 204 Maureen Nettles 41 F 21 12:01 21 1:36:53 3:51 15 30:26 1:26:52
19 175 129 Kathy Proxmire 44 F 19 10:51 1:48 18 41:21 1:06 18 31:56 1:27:01
20 187 213 Kay Gemrich 41 F 20 11:28 4:51 19 53:50 1:16 7 27:45 1:39:08
21 198 125 Deb Peters 42 F 3 8:22 2:28 20 1:09:50 1:02 16 30:30 1:52:11


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 22 16 Paul Bushnell 46 M 3 8:16 1:02 1 24:55 1:00 5 26:08 1:01:19
2 28 201 David Duke 48 M 1 7:26 1:21 3 28:54 0:55 3 23:49 1:02:24
3 33 192 Tom Huitema 45 M 7 9:37 1:19 5 29:22 0:35 2 22:44 1:03:35
4 34 4 Joseph Bauer 47 M 6 9:33 1:31 2 27:59 0:54 4 24:05 1:04:01
5 36 22 Wayne Coville 49 M 8 11:03 1:14 4 29:15 1:19 1 21:21 1:04:10
6 90 28 Daryl Devries 47 M 2 7:33 1:40 6 34:21 1:15 7 27:04 1:11:51
7 122 138 Scott Schafer 45 M 10 13:50 10 1:08:49 0:35 8 27:32 1:16:22
8 135 95 Joe Maurer 46 M 5 9:30 3:07 7 37:50 1:12 6 26:38 1:18:15
9 181 96 Ernie McClain 47 M 11 15:31 3:46 8 37:54 1:18 10 32:07 1:30:35
10 195 18 Stephen Butterfield 45 M 9 13:01 4:29 9 41:46 2:03 11 46:19 1:47:36
11 202 190 Greg Harrington 47 M 4 8:46 5:00 11 1:19:31 2:57 9 30:37 2:06:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 92 63 Jennie Hill 46 F 1 5:11 2:06 1 32:08 1:27 6 31:09 1:11:59
2 101 111 Catherine Moore 45 F 3 8:58 1:32 2 33:03 1:05 3 29:04 1:13:40
3 125 77 Jill Kearns 48 F 2 8:21 2:05 4 35:01 0:58 5 30:22 1:16:45
4 142 89 Denise Mackie 46 F 4 10:47 3:00 3 34:23 1:54 4 29:29 1:19:30
5 156 112 Debbie Morales 45 F 5 11:02 5:34 5 36:07 1:20 2 28:35 1:22:35
6 201 70 Diane Hungerford 49 F 6 14:18 4:48 6 1:09:57 2:41 1 28:16 1:59:58

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 15 91 Ed Maring 50 M 1 7:05 1:51 1 26:41 1:13 4 23:31 1:00:19
2 23 144 Brent Slezak 52 M 6 8:59 1:21 4 29:36 1:04 1 20:32 1:01:29
3 29 218 Stephen Sutherland 50 M 12 10:34 1:39 2 26:59 1:28 2 22:15 1:02:53
4 30 216 Greg Petty 51 M 2 7:23 1:37 7 30:12 0:59 3 22:46 1:02:54
5 45 177 Kenneth Weichhand 50 M 8 9:14 1:47 5 29:57 0:57 5 23:35 1:05:29
6 54 50 Richard Gendernalik 54 M 11 9:59 1:44 3 27:47 1:26 7 25:49 1:06:42
7 59 76 Barry Kearns 50 M 5 8:35 1:05 6 30:03 1:09 11 27:04 1:07:53
8 75 159 Roger Tarras 51 M 3 8:11 1:06 8 31:02 1:15 12 28:54 1:10:26
9 81 214 Steven Patterson 52 M 7 9:05 3:59 11 32:13 0:45 6 24:53 1:10:53
10 97 168 Richard Van Enk 52 M 10 9:58 3:37 9 31:41 1:06 9 26:25 1:12:45
11 111 172 John Wagner 51 M 9 9:43 2:11 12 36:39 0:37 8 26:10 1:15:18
12 127 6 Joseph Berlin 50 M 4 8:14 3:32 10 32:01 2:17 14 31:03 1:17:04
13 149 120 Dan Osborn 53 M 13 11:03 2:55 13 36:56 1:01 13 29:19 1:21:13
14 161 92 James Marolt 50 M 14 12:19 3:45 14 39:58 1:33 10 26:34 1:24:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 153 104 Maureen Miller 52 F 1 11:46 2:27 1 37:54 1:35 1 28:06 1:21:46
2 172 115 Susan Musser 51 F 2 11:59 2:31 2 42:49 0:40 2 28:54 1:26:51
3 199 162 Yvonne Thomas 52 F 3 15:03 3:38 3 53:47 1:36 3 40:52 1:54:54

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 21 71 Terry Hutchins 59 M 3 9:41 2:15 1 27:24 0:30 1 21:20 1:01:08
2 37 113 Rick Motter 59 M 1 8:36 0:56 2 31:20 0:49 2 22:35 1:04:15
3 104 60 Robert Hennen 55 M 2 9:12 2:59 3 31:41 2:31 3 27:33 1:13:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 174 26 Shirley De Boer 58 F 1 9:22 2:47 2 41:10 1:17 2 32:20 1:26:54
2 182 198 Judy Anderson 59 F 2 10:21 2:09 1 40:41 1:25 3 37:10 1:31:43
3 186 142 Cathy Shirai 55 F 3 14:26 4:52 3 1:10:02 2:26 1 6:03 1:37:48

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 185 186 Ronald Zuiderveen 63 M 1 20:20 3:16 1 34:43 1:05 1 34:39 1:34:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 190 67 Beverly Hoffman 61 F 1 15:04 2:44 1 44:43 1:04 1 37:27 1:41:00

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 132 58 Tina Hayward 67 F 1 10:36 2:13 1 36:48 0:56 1 26:53 1:17:24

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84
Place Oal No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== === ===== =================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 168 195 Hugh Acton 83 M 1 12:49 2:35 1 35:01 1:57 1 33:41 1:26:03


MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 209 Team Brm 1 8:00 0:55 1 35:27 0:24 1 23:55 1:08:39
Michael Moldovan
Dave Gardinis
Shannon Moldovan

FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 97 Daddy's Girls 1 9:04 0:59 1 37:00 0:38 1 26:28 1:14:07
Brooke Payment
Rebecca McGee

2 207 Girls Rock 2 38:42 0:22 2 31:05 1:20:50
Brittney Moldovan
Bridgette Jenner
Bailey Cook

MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 208 Team Combo 2 10:16 0:24 1 38:29 0:24 1 25:30 1:15:02
Bradley Moldovan
Shannon Moldovan
Alexander Wedel
2 210 Sweet 16 1 6:14
Olivia Guinaugh
Robert Guinaugh
Jackie Jenner

Augusta,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.