MITS Meet at SVSU

back to results

Jan. 29, 2011

MITS Meet at SVSU
Saginaw Valley State University, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 07:43 PM
SVSU-MITS MEET 3 - 1/29/2011
SVSU Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Breen 'A' 9:58.52
2 Gazelle 'A' 10:14.84
3 Black Betty 'A' 10:36.37
4 Tip of Thumb Running Club 'A' 10:44.00
5 Team Mojo 'A' 10:44.43
6 Yort 'A' 11:09.28
7 The Woods Track Club 'A' 11:40.00 11:14.45
8 Infinity Athletics 'A' 11:39.66
9 Bauman's 'A' 12:33.74

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 North Okland Blue Dragons 'A' 8:27.33
2 DegenerationX 'A' 8:29.18
3 Detroit Cheetah 'A' 8:38.47
4 Zemper's Men 'A' 8:42.92
5 Breen 'A' 8:46.77
6 Dgrl 'A' 9:03.80
7 Big Bois 'A' 9:06.00
8 Clarkston Swag 'A' 9:19.71
9 Hood Rats 'A' 9:20.22
10 Clare 'A' 9:24.26
11 Runners 'A' 9:32.38
12 Unattached 'A' 9:40.63
13 Mottern 'A' 9:46.24
14 The Woods Track Club 'A' 9:43.00 9:59.98
15 Central City 'A' 10:02.51
16 Breen 'B' 10:07.91
17 Barc 'A' 10:40.35

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 9.22q 1
2 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.65q 2
3 Canup, Margarit Unattached 9.80q 3
4 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 9.82q 2
5 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 10.39q 1
6 Ringwalt, Olivia Unattached 10.44q 3
7 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 10.66q 3
8 Haritos, Anna Unattached 10.68q 1
9 Polly, Amanda Unattached J10.68 3
10 Decker, Karisa Unattached 10.93 2
11 Avery, Heather Unattached 10.94 1
12 Quaintance, Rebeca Unattached 10.99 1
13 Beaudin, Heather Unattached 11.15 1
14 Barnhart, Kaity Unattached 11.18 1
15 Freeman, Courtney Unattached 11.37 3
16 Graskill, Ashley Unattached 11.61 3
17 North, Whitley Unattached 12.77 2

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Seling, Levi Unattached 8.35q 1
2 Fondern, Deon Unattached 8.81q 1
2 Likihs, Elive Unattached 8.81q 3
4 Coleman, Kody Unattached 8.82q 3
5 McFadden, Jake Unattached 8.90q 2
6 Reed, Austin Unattached 8.96q 2
7 Washington, Tarentay Unattached 9.24q 2
8 Loewen, Austin Unattached 9.25q 2
9 Lyons, Troy Unattached 9.27 1
10 Heuvis, Raymond Unattached 9.49 3
11 Lipovsky, Jake Unattached 9.79 2
12 Schaub, Harris Unattached 10.35 3
13 Hackgarth, Ian Unattached 12.67 1
14 Albaugh, Simon Unattached 13.77 3
15 Albaush, Jamel Unattached 14.09 2

Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 France, Shayla Unattached 7.94q 1
2 Cross, Latipha Unattached 8.02q 1
3 Jones, Yasmine Unattached 8.03q 4
4 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 8.08q 5
5 Crawford, Christina Unattached 8.12q 1
6 Metzer, Mallory Unattached 8.11 8.19q 1
7 Patterson, Paige Unattached 8.24q 4
7 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.24q 1
9 Ross, Lauren Unattached 8.30 4
10 Lipa, Lindsay Unattached 8.43 3
11 Parker, Adaysha Unattached 8.48 2
12 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 8.64 3
13 Bunce, Kelsey Unattached 8.69 8.71 2
14 Childress, Lacey Unattached 8.72 5
15 Ugorowski, Kathryn Unattached 8.77 4
16 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 8.81 3
17 Winkler, Bettina Unattached 8.95 3
18 Gomez, Maria Unattached 9.04 2
19 Spivey, Leah Unattached 9.11 3
20 Meinburg, Lauren Unattached 9.12 1
21 Carter, Lauren Unattached 9.26 2
22 Avery, Heather Unattached 9.28 2
23 Beaudin, Heather Unattached 9.36 4
24 McNeil, Amy Unattached 9.49 5
25 Nicklas, Katie Unattached 9.59 9.68 5
26 Buiteweg, Johanna Unattached 9.84 4

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.06q 9
2 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 7.11q 10
3 Clark, Tyler Unattached 7.13q 4
4 Green, Will Unattached 7.17q 6
4 Salter, Trevon Unattached 7.17q 9
6 Morris, Malcomn Unattached 7.20q 6
7 Allen, Tyler Unattached 7.21q 3
7 Famiano, Zeke Unattached 7.21q 6
9 Edwards, Berkley Unattached 7.23 10
10 McDonald, James Unattached 7.32 6
11 Lumpkin, Darren Unattached 7.34 9
11 McDade, Hayden Unattached 7.34 5
13 Atwater, Rasheed Unattached 7.35 10
13 Smith, Takemi Unattached 7.35 7
13 Chapman, Nate Unattached 7.35 9
16 Johnson, Jeff Unattached 7.36 2
16 Askew, William Unattached 7.36 7
18 Humphrey, Dequente Unattached 7.37 1
19 Douglas, Jeff Unattached 7.44 3
19 Fondern, Deon Unattached 7.44 4
21 Green, Jauwan Unattached 7.45 7
22 Selvig, Levi Unattached 7.47 7
23 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 7.49 6
23 Goodman, Anthony Unattached 7.49 9
25 Fuqua, Justin Unattached 7.50 1
26 Taylor, Avery Unattached 7.52 3
27 Arnette, DeAnthony Unattached 7.56 1
28 White, Alton Unattached 7.58 6
28 Hasan, Bahati Unattached 7.58 2
30 Parker, Trae Unattached 7.59 3
30 Harding, Brandon Unattached 7.59 7
32 Reis, Nick Unattached 7.61 5
33 Davis, Aaron Unattached 7.62 3
34 Miles, Joshua Unattached 7.63 4
35 Schwartz, Jesse Unattached 7.65 10
36 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 7.66 9
36 Craft-Busch, Ronnie Unattached 7.66 2
38 Young, DeShaun Unattached 7.70 8
39 Tolbert, Matt Unattached 7.71 3
40 Cornelius, Stephan Unattached 7.74 4
40 McIntosh, Nick Unattached 7.74 1
42 Rohdy, Keegan Unattached 7.76 2
43 Boussi, Khalil Unattached 7.79 10
44 White, James Unattached 7.82 6
44 Jimenez, Mike Unattached 7.82 8
46 Rennels, Nick Unattached 7.84 6
47 Clements, Jake Unattached 7.86 4
48 Johnson, Tyler Unattached 7.99 8
49 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 8.01 7
49 Forsyth, Chase Unattached 8.01 3
51 Harris, Josua Unattached 8.02 5
52 Shashaguay, Kyle Unattached 8.05 10
53 Gomez, Donovan Unattached 8.13 1
54 Williams, Elijah Unattached 8.15 3
55 Carter, Arthur Unattached 8.17 2
56 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 8.18 8
56 Wilson, LJ Unattached 8.18 4
58 Hackgarth, Ian Unattached 8.22 5
59 Keck, Kristian Unattached 8.28 2
60 Wesley, John Unattached 8.40 5
61 Wargo, Kent Unattached 8.46 8
62 Huey, Leland Unattached 8.47 9
63 Rarleft, Sam Unattached 8.50 8
64 Delpiere, Phil Unattached 8.51 4
65 Loewen, Pat Unattached 8.63 10
66 Afhalter, Will Unattached 8.66 4
67 Wolosonowich, Travis Unattached 8.73 8
68 Vogel, Greg Unattached 8.91 7
69 Albaugh, Simon Unattached 9.99 2
70 Huffman, Kegan Unattached 10.35 5

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 New Breed 'A' 1:43.70 1
2 Michigan Acceleraturs 'A' 1:48.61 2
3 Maximum Output 'A' 1:49.78 1
4 Yasime Jones 'A' 1:53.66 2
5 All World 'A' 2:02.49 1
6 Citatus Aquila 'A' 2:07.67 2
7 The Woods Track Club 'A' 2:15.00 2:09.30 1

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maximum Output 'A' 1:32.71 3
2 North Okland Blue Dragons 'B' 1:33.20 3
3 Elite Perfomance 'A' 1:33.45 1
4 Worldwide 'A' 1:33.82 1
5 Dearborn Track Club 'A' 1:33.91 2
6 Str8 Smokin' 'A' 1:37.77 3
7 Ricky Flowers 'A' 1:38.10 2
8 Detroit Cheetah 'A' 1:38.60 2
9 Lane Four 'A' 1:38.70 3
10 North Okland Blue Dragons 'A' 1:43.12 1
11 Breen 'A' 1:48.14 2
12 The Woods Track Club 'A' 1:50.00 1:56.36 1

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Handler, Brook Unattached 5:07.9h
2 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 5:10.9h
3 Siashuwartz, Kel Unattached 5:17.6h
4 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 5:21.0h
5 Boyce, Shannon Unattached 5:29.2h
6 Miller, Lindsay Unattached 5:30.6h
7 Dinverno, Julia Unattached 5:40.9h
8 Miller, Lauren Unattached 5:42.8h
9 Frances, Emily Unattached 5:43.2h
10 Donajkowski, Xavier Unattached 5:50.00 5:43.7h
11 Burnett, K Unattached 5:44.4h
12 Stark, Emily Unattached 5:44.7h
13 Leonard, Nikki Unattached 5:45.7h
14 Reeves, Jessica Unattached 5:48.4h
15 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 5:49.3h
16 Moeggenborg, Julia Unattached 5:50.4h
17 Speckhard, Audrey Unattached 5:56.1h
18 Shaheen, Katie Unattached 5:59.6h
19 Hencsie, Katherine Unattached 6:09.7h
20 Hanson, Cassandra Unattached 6:10.3h
21 Winkler, Bettina Unattached 6:18.8h
22 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 6:05.00 6:19.1h
23 Edwards, Ivory Unattached 6:20.0h
24 Castro, Annie Unattached 6:21.1h
25 Rosneck, Madison Unattached 6:43.2h
26 Kuehie, Ashley Unattached 6:48.1h
27 Sebauld, Lauren Unattached 6:52.8h
28 Allen, Jessica Unattached 7:05.5h
29 Wikler, Ama Unattached 7:13.1h
30 Seafross, Sara Unattached 7:19.1h

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Masmalija, Zachary Unattached 4:28.2h
2 Dickie, Jeremy Unattached 4:28.7h
3 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 4:34.9h
4 Kruss, Justin Unattached 4:38.3h
5 Routledge, Casey Unattached 4:38.8h
6 Kucera, Sebby Unattached 4:39.8h
7 Oehrli, Joe Unattached 4:41.6h
8 Clifton, Ed Unattached 4:46.6h
9 Burnard, Nate Unattached 4:46.9h
10 Cruz, Nate Unattached 4:47.6h
11 Buchler, Aaron Unattached 4:50.8h
12 Hackgarth, Ian Unattached 4:51.6h
13 Regan, Ryan Unattached 4:51.7h
14 Kokofy, Spencer Unattached 4:52.70
14 Meylen, Drew Unattached 4:52.7h
16 Prawokzitz, Justin Unattached 4:53.6h
17 Tanielian, Sam Unattached 4:54.1h
18 Swagger, Hunter Unattached 4:54.14
19 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 4:54.2h
20 Alhadad, Mohammond Unattached 4:54.8h
21 Fischer, Nate Unattached 4:54.9h
22 Gilbert, Jackson Unattached 4:56.8h
23 Frank, Brandon Unattached 4:57.0h
24 Byrne, Daniel Unattached 4:57.1h
25 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 4:57.2h
26 Parlette, Samuel Unattached 4:58.1h
26 Ackley, Johnny Unattached 4:58.1h
28 Morrow, Tony Unattached 4:59.9h
29 Socha, Tyler Unattached 5:01.7h
30 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 5:15.00 5:06.2h
31 Oldenburg, Evan Unattached 5:06.9h
32 Nivision, Hunter Unattached 5:07.7h
33 Brinks, Tyler Unattached 5:08.5h
34 Draving, Austin Unattached 5:09.08
35 Wilson, Aaron Unattached 5:11.5h
36 Stephens, Andrew Unattached 5:12.5h
37 Brokenshaw, Jake Unattached 5:14.4h
38 Staley, Trevor Unattached 5:15.7h
39 Jackson, Leonard Unattached 5:16.5h
40 Maros, Alex Unattached 5:17.6h
41 Albaugh, Samuel Unattached 5:19.4h
42 Kelley, Jeremy Unattached 5:23.89
43 Lee, Evan Unattached 5:24.7h
44 Clark, Charlie Unattached 5:27.1h
45 Harbin, Troy Unattached 5:27.8h
46 Albaugh, Simon Unattached 5:28.7h
47 Blower, Tyler Unattached 5:32.0h
48 Harvey, Zack Unattached 5:32.9h
49 Conway, Carick Unattached 5:33.3h
50 Ryan, Chris Unattached 5:39.27
51 Clark, Elton Unattached 5:40.9h
52 Jones, Troy Unattached 5:56.6h
53 Afhalter, Will Unattached 6:12.9h
54 Borg, Alex Unattached 6:14.1h

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lauren Burnett 'A' 4:25.40 1
2 Breen 'A' 4:28.01 1
3 Maximum Output 'A' 4:29.65 2
4 The Woods Track Club 'A' 5:00.00 4:33.42 1
5 Chester 'A' 4:40.22 2
6 That Team 'A' 4:45.63 2
7 Tip of Thumb Running Club 'A' 4:48.80 2
8 Yort 'A' 4:51.83 1
9 Running Gear Track Club 'A' 5:02.48 2
10 All World 'A' 5:08.14 2

Event 12 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dearborn Track Club 'A' 3:33.80 3
2 Worldwide 'A' 3:34.61 3
3 Maximum Output 'A' 3:38.07 3
4 Str8 Smokin' 'A' 3:40.06 2
5 North Okland Blue Dragons 'A' 3:41.70 3
6 Zemper's Men 'A' 3:42.06 3
7 Maximum Output 'B' 3:42.79 2
8 Detroit Cheetah 'A' 3:43.76 2
9 Lane Four 'A' 3:45.07 2
10 Dgrl 'A' 4:05.80 1
11 Breen 'A' 4:09.95 1
12 The Woods Track Club 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.29 1
13 Barc 'A' 4:22.22 1

Event 13 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bursey, Angela Unattached 39-04.00
2 Brunner, Sloan Unattached 34-10.00
3 Fischer, Allison Unattached 32-03.00
4 Champagne, Madison Unattached 28-04.00
5 McNeil, Amy Unattached 31-00.00 27-07.00

Event 14 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zettel, Anthony Unattached 54-09.50
2 Bennett, Jacob Unattached 52-05.00
3 Norman, Riley Unattached 49-03.00
4 Brunner, Sam Unattached 49-02.00
5 Part, Josh Unattached 47-03.50
6 Richardson, Nick Unattached 44-01.00
7 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 41-04.50
8 Gauld, Ryan Unattached 40-07.00
9 Hanson, Rob Unattached 39-04.00
10 McConnel, Ryan Unattached 36-09.00
11 Wolosonowich, Travis Unattached 34-09.00
12 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 34-04.50
13 Holler, Travis Unattached 32-06.00
14 Wesley, John Unattached 29-11.00
15 Delpiere, Phil Unattached 27-04.50

Event 15 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Naguyen, Monique Unattached 5-00.00
2 Wierenga, Sophia Unattached 4-08.00
2 Goxette, Renae Unattached 4-08.00
2 Smith, Chelsea Unattached 4-08.00
3 North, Whitley Unattached J4-06.00
3 Ringwalt, Olivia Unattached J4-06.00
4 Johnston, Alanna Unattached J4-06.00
4 O'Neil, Megan Unattached J4-06.00

Event 16 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi Unattached 6-00.00
2 Arbour, Andrew Unattached J6-00.00
3 Wysocki, Steven Unattached 5-10.00
4 Glynn, Matt Unattached 5-08.00

Event 17 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schornak, Jennifer Unattached 10-06.00
1 Clnter, Micaela Unattached 10-06.00
2 Tewksburg, Clare Unattached J10-06.00
3 Brown, Jaylee Unattached J9-00.00
4 Drouillard, Erin Unattached J8-06.00

Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dexter, Jeremy Unattached 13-09.00
2 Morong, Jon Unattached 12-06.00
3 Staley, Trevor Unattached 12-00.00
4 M, Cody Unattached J12-00.00
5 Lipovsky, Jake Unattached 10-00.00
6 Schaub, Harris Unattached J10-00.00

Event 19 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crawford, Christina Unattached 17-06.00
2 Michell, Sami Unattached 16-04.00
3 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 15-05.00
4 Childress, Lacey Unattached 15-02.00
5 Smith, Chelsea Unattached 14-08.00
6 Gomez, Maria Unattached 14-06.00
7 Decker, Karisa Unattached 14-04.50
8 Carter, Lauren Unattached 14-03.00
9 Polly, Amanda Unattached 14-01.00
10 Haritos, Anna Unattached 13-04.50
11 Avery, Heather Unattached 13-04.00
11 Woodard, Alaina Unattached 14-00.00 13-04.00
13 Wiggins, Allison Unattached 12-01.00

Event 20 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salter, Trevon Unattached 23-03.50
2 Humphrey, Dequente Unattached 19-09.00
3 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 19-03.00
4 Lakine, Elive Unattached 19-01.00
5 Gomez, Zack Unattached 18-02.00
5 Kirkland, Kyle Unattached 18-02.00
7 Glynn, Matt Unattached 17-08.50
8 Hussein, Bahati Unattached 17-08.00
9 Craft-Busch, Ronnie Unattached 17-07.00
10 Shashaguay, Kyle Unattached 17-01.00
11 Jimenez, Mike Unattached 16-04.00
12 Huey, Leland Unattached 15-10.50
13 Schwartz, Jesse Unattached 15-08.00
14 Wesley, John Unattached 15-03.00
15 Afhalter, Will Unattached 14-06.00
16 Gomez, Donovan Unattached 9-11.00