MITS Meet at Albion College

back to results

Jan. 22, 2011

MITS Meet at Albion College
Albion, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 01:05 PM
Meet 1 - 1/22/2011
1/22/2011
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grimes, Shamontae Unattached 8.08q 1
2 Ritter, Marissa Unattached 8.34q 2
3 Brososky, Alexa Unattached 8.55q 1
4 Manis, Bailey Unattached 8.57q 1
5 Brososky, Amanda Unattached 8.78q 2
6 Langston, Moniqiu Unattached 8.79q 2
7 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 8.91q 2
8 Parker, Jadzia Unattached 9.30q 2
9 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 10.09q 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Grimes, Shamontae Unattached 8.08 8.08q 1
2 Ritter, Marissa Unattached 8.34 8.30q 2
3 Langston, Moniqiu Unattached 8.79 8.38q 2
4 Manis, Bailey Unattached 8.57 8.40q 1
5 Brososky, Alexa Unattached 8.55 8.59q 2
6 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 8.91 8.67 2
7 Brososky, Amanda Unattached 8.78 8.81 1
8 Parker, Jadzia Unattached 9.30 9.32 1
9 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 10.09 9.88 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grimes, Shamontae Unattached 8.08 8.15
2 Ritter, Marissa Unattached 8.30 8.27
2 Langston, Moniqiu Unattached 8.38 8.27
4 Manis, Bailey Unattached 8.40 8.56
5 Brososky, Alexa Unattached 8.59 8.60

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Combs, Abi Unattached 1:09.50 1
2 Shepherd, Ali Unattached 1:10.86 1
3 Manis, Bailey Unattached 1:11.17 2
4 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 1:11.25 2
5 Sarvari, Kara Unattached 1:11.33 1
6 Clark, Rachel Unattached 1:15.48 3
7 Spencer, Megan Unattached 1:15.95 3
8 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 1:19.74 2
9 Tizedes, Maria Unattached 1:27.25 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:40.00
2 Clark, Courtney Unattached 2:40.88
3 Spencer, Megan Unattached 2:40.97
4 Wheeley, Tevy Unattached 2:49.31
5 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 2:52.46
6 Clark, Rachel Unattached 2:58.43
7 Shepherd, Ali Unattached 3:01.85
8 Tizedes, Maria Unattached 3:11.47
9 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 3:35.48

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 5:25.22
2 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 5:43.28
3 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 6:02.15
4 Clark, Courtney Unattached 6:29.17
5 Chapman, Jenna Unattached 6:37.15

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burdette, Lindsey Unattached 11:36.37
2 Schott, Rebecca Unattached 12:20.06
3 Tizedes, Maria Unattached 15:57.73

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.35q
2 Dunckel, Emily Unattached 10.93q

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.35 10.26q
2 Dunckel, Emily Unattached 10.93 11.09q

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.26 10.18
2 Dunckel, Emily Unattached 11.09 10.26

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gayda, Alison Unattached 5-02.00
2 Brososky, Alexa Unattached 4-06.00
2 Dunckel, Emily Unattached 4-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grimes, Shamontae Unattached 14-09.00
2 Langston, Moniqiu Unattached 13-10.00
3 Manis, Bailey Unattached 13-08.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Jadzia Unattached 31-03.00
2 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 31-02.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 7.08q 2
2 Lodes, Alex Unattached 7.14q 3
3 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.22q 4
4 Field, Max Unattached 7.24q 1
5 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 7.32q 2
6 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.41q 1
7 Bowser, James Unattached 7.45q 4
8 Short, Jamil Unattached 7.46q 3
9 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 7.53q 2
10 Scott, Ron Unattached 7.57q 2
11 Wieand, Tyler Unattached 7.69 4
12 Martin, Dylan Unattached 7.70 3
13 Culbert, Gared Unattached 7.71 1
14 Hansen, Adam Unattached 8.19 4
15 Gerding, James Unattached 9.66 3

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 7.08 7.02q 1
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.22 7.10q 2
3 Lodes, Alex Unattached 7.14 7.12q 2
4 Field, Max Unattached 7.24 7.37q 1
5 Bowser, James Unattached 7.45 7.39q 2
6 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 7.32 7.40 1
7 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 7.41 7.43 2
8 Short, Jamil Unattached 7.46 7.57 1
9 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 7.53 7.59 1
10 Scott, Ron Unattached 7.57 7.63 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 7.02 7.03
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.10 7.06
3 Lodes, Alex Unattached 7.12 7.20
4 Bowser, James Unattached 7.39 7.27

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Ian Unattached 55.32 1
2 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Unattached 55.47 1
3 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 59.13 3
4 Field, Max Unattached 1:01.67 1
5 Scott, Ron Unattached 1:02.06 2
6 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 1:02.18 2
7 Hudson, Zach Unattached 1:02.33 5
8 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 1:03.35 4
9 Short, Jamil Unattached 1:03.43 2
10 Tizedes, James Unattached 1:04.39 5
11 Martin, Dylan Unattached 1:04.83 3
12 Martin, Tommy Unattached 1:05.52 5
13 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 1:10.27 4

Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:07.64
2 Miller, Ian Unattached 2:11.67
3 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 2:14.26
4 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 2:15.84
5 Hudson, Zach Unattached 2:19.32
6 Tizedes, James Unattached 2:25.18
7 Martin, Tommy Unattached 2:26.08
8 Gerding, James Unattached 2:31.08
9 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 2:35.88
10 O'Connol, Kim Unattached 2:42.30

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nousain, Spencer Unattached 4:59.79
2 Borton, Mike Unattached 5:05.40
3 Terry, Brian Unattached 5:17.49
4 Miller, Quinn Unattached 5:19.79
5 Arntz, Jody Unattached 5:19.98
6 Gamen, Angel Unattached 5:21.18
7 Tizedes, James Unattached 5:27.11
8 Torres, Darrien Unattached 5:27.47
9 Martin, Tommy Unattached 5:29.80
10 Lodes, Alex Unattached 5:37.13
11 Eves, Brock Unattached 5:38.62
12 Beggs, Spencer Unattached 5:47.95
13 heran, Casey Unattached 5:48.01
14 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 5:48.88

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arntz, Jody Unattached 11:30.06
2 Gamen, Angel Unattached 11:50.33
3 Tizedes, James Unattached 11:50.89
4 Martin, Tommy Unattached 11:55.87
5 O'Connol, Kim Unattached 12:59.29

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Field, Max Unattached 8.58q
2 Banker, Brendan Unattached 8.93q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Field, Max Unattached 8.58 8.73q
2 Banker, Brendan Unattached 8.93 9.08q

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Banker, Brendan Unattached 5-08.00
2 Short, Jamil Unattached 4-08.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Nolan Unattached 17-08.00
2 Vanmaanen, Dylan Unattached 17-06.00
3 Field, Max Unattached 17-01.00
4 Hollenbaugh, Nick Unattached 16-04.00
5 Scott, Ron Unattached 16-00.00
6 Gerding, James Unattached 11-05.00
-- Glapsie, Roy Unattached FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Kyle Unattached 40-11.00
2 Ruchames, Andrew Unattached 40-07.00
3 Hansen, Adam Unattached 40-04.50
3 Wright, Matt Unattached 40-04.50
5 Brondyke, Cory Unattached 39-02.00
6 Kirner, Clayton Unattached 34-10.00
7 Cooley, Tyler Unattached 33-07.50
8 Culbert, Gared Unattached 33-05.00
9 Holler, Travis Unattached 32-01.00
10 Miller, Dakota Unattached 31-02.00
11 Harring, Ray Unattached 28-08.50
12 Mckay, Corey Unattached 28-00.00
13 Robinson, Dean Unattached 27-06.50
14 Ferguson, Eric Unattached 26-01.00