MITS Meet at CMU

back to results

Jan. 18, 2011

MITS Meet at CMU
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2011 08:33 PM
MITS Meet - 1/18/2011
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Canfield, Tim UNA 13-06.00
2 Blackwell, James UNA J13-06.00
3 Austin, Isaac UNA 12-06.00
4 Staley, Trevor UNA 12-00.00
5 Combs, Lucas UNA 11-06.00
6 Halt, Richie UNA 11-00.00
7 Hodgen, Aaron UNA 10-06.00
8 Schaub, Harris UNA 9-06.00
9 Crystal, Brock UNA J9-06.00

Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Best of Three Jumps
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackwell, James UNA 19-11.50
2 Odykirk, Colton UNA 17-07.00
3 Glynn, Matt UNA J17-07.00
4 Hahn, Kyle UNA 16-04.00
5 Cesena, Doug UNA J16-04.00
6 Vanderpool, Keenan UNA 14-10.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Best of Three Throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collentz, Trevor UNA 13.17m
2 Castillo, Matt UNA 9.88m

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Five Alive
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake UNA 6-00.00
2 Shumway, Derek UNA 5-06.00
3 Glynn, Matt UNA 5-03.00
4 Hahn, Kyle UNA 5-00.00

Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 9:40.16
1) Crystal, Brock 2) Class, Elton
3) Clark, Charlie 4) Shumway, Derek
2 Unattached 'A' 10:06.46
1) Costen, Kaleb 2) Farris, Chris
3) Smalley, Avery 4) Mitchell, Cullinan

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake UNA 9.06
2 Vanderpool, Kylan UNA 9.95
3 Schaub, Harris UNA 10.47

Event 9 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, L UNA 7.24 1
2 Ateviater, Rasheed UNA 7.26 1
3 Vanderhyde, Connor UNA 7.37 1
4 Cargill, Clinton UNA 7.46 1
5 McFadden, Jake UNA 7.55 1
6 Richardson, Kahlil UNA 7.72 2
7 Vanderpool, Kylan UNA 7.86 2
8 Halt, Richie UNA 7.87 2
9 Sosnowski, Steven UNA 7.97 2
10 Combs, Lucas UNA 8.05 2
11 Hodgen, Aaron UNA 8.11 2
12 Castillo, Matt UNA 8.16 1
13 Strandskov, Matt UNA 8.28 2
14 Vanderpool, Keenan UNA 8.31 2
15 Nevins, James UNA 8.38 1
16 Collentz, Trevor UNA 8.61 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peacock, Matt UNA 4:41.57
2 Voisin, Casey UNA 4:49.87
3 Cherry, Jeff UNA 4:55.71
4 Michael, Todd UNA 4:55.81
5 Frak, Brandon UNA 4:59.19
6 Hyatt, Drew UNA 5:02.22
7 Shumway, Derek UNA 5:06.17
8 Nivison, Hunter UNA 5:08.36
9 Combs, Lucas UNA 5:12.23
10 Crystal, Brock UNA 5:26.30
11 Bieri, Michael UNA 5:29.78
12 Horak, Marques UNA 5:32.06
13 Clark, Charlie UNA 5:55.76

Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cargill, Clinton UNA 52.73 1
2 McFadden, Jake UNA 54.51 1
3 Mitchell, Cullinan UNA 57.40 2
4 Ateviater, Rasheed UNA 57.70 1
5 Peacock, Matt UNA 57.86 2
6 Tribe, Connor UNA 58.06 1
7 Canfield, Tim UNA 1:00.51 3
8 Castillo, Matt UNA 1:00.73 2
9 Ahlers, Heath UNA 1:00.99 3
10 Vanderpool, Kylan UNA 1:01.43 1
11 Strandskov, Matt UNA 1:02.60 1
12 Nevins, James UNA 1:09.22 2
13 Farris, Chris UNA 1:10.05 3

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morshy, Matthew UNA 2:14.97
2 Hyatt, Drew UNA 2:19.36
3 Michael, Todd UNA 2:20.55
4 Costen, Kaleb UNA 2:20.66
5 Frak, Brandon UNA 2:20.87
6 Cherry, Jeff UNA 2:20.89
7 Nivison, Hunter UNA 2:25.65
8 Combs, Lucas UNA 2:27.10
9 Smalley, Avery UNA 2:29.55
10 Class, Elton UNA 2:34.01
11 Bieri, Michael UNA 2:40.58

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cargill, Clinton UNA 24.38 1
2 Ateviater, Rasheed UNA 24.39 1
3 McFadden, Jake UNA 24.84 1
4 Shumway, Derek UNA 26.58 2
5 Strandskov, Matt UNA 27.42 1
6 Crystal, Brock UNA 28.27 2
7 Farris, Chris UNA 30.78 2
8 Collentz, Trevor UNA 31.14 2

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 4:05.57
1) Hyatt, Drew 2) Mitchell, Cullinan
3) Smalley, Avery 4) Costen, Kaleb
2 Unattached 'A' 4:10.03
1) Schaub, Harris 2) Staley, Trevor
3) McFadden, Jake 4) Cargill, Clinton

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Humphrey, Renee UNA 8-06.00
2 Drovillard, Erin UNA 7-06.00
3 Nicklas, Katie UNA 7-00.00
4 Staley, Kasey UNA 6-06.00

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Best of three throws
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walworth, Kyla UNA 11.00m

Event 20 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Five Alive
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellithorpe, Donna UNA 4-10.00
2 O'Neil, Megan UNA 4-04.00
3 Nelson, Taylor UNA 4-02.00

Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'C' 10:56.04
1) Godley, Misty 2) Kelly, Laura
3) Giles, Kara 4) DeSalyher, Lotle
2 Unattached 'D' 11:29.94
1) Nelson, Taylor 2) Yates, Jacklyn
3) Schafer, Kylie 4) Starck, Emily
3 Unattached 'B' 11:38.54
1) Kalisek, Kursten 2) Thayer, Emilee
3) Showers, Blaire 4) Thayer, Hannah
4 Unattached 'A' 13:37.88
1) Scott, Bailey 2) Godley, Kristy
3) Reeves, Jessica 4) Baublitz, Morgan

Event 22 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michell, Sami UNA 8.90

Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsie UNA 7.99
2 Michell, Sami UNA 8.03
3 Blanchard, Abby UNA 8.46
4 Dobberstein, Maggie UNA 8.54
5 Ellithorpe, Donna UNA 8.88
6 Drier, Eden UNA 9.00
7 Nicklas, Katie UNA 9.72

Event 24 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan UNA 5:24.18
2 Resio, Kassie UNA 5:49.82
3 Reeves, Jessica UNA 5:55.36
4 Godley, Misty UNA 5:58.36
5 Starck, Emily UNA 5:59.86
6 Yates, Jacklyn UNA 6:11.43
7 Kelly, Laura UNA 6:19.85
8 Day, Allie UNA 7:48.56

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michell, Sami UNA 1:02.71 1
2 Ellithorpe, Donna UNA 1:04.40 1
3 DeSalyher, Lotle UNA 1:09.85 1
4 Showers, Blaire UNA 1:10.51 1
5 Schafer, Kylie UNA 1:12.64 1
6 Thayer, Hannah UNA 1:16.89 2
7 Baublitz, Morgan UNA 1:17.12 2
8 Reeves, Emily UNA 1:27.16 2
9 Scott, Bailey UNA 1:27.65 2

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reeves, Jessica UNA 2:40.95
2 Starck, Emily UNA 2:44.68
3 Yates, Jacklyn UNA 2:46.49
4 Giles, Kara UNA 2:46.83
5 Thayer, Emilee UNA 2:52.29
6 Kalisek, Kursten UNA 2:54.49
7 Nelson, Taylor UNA 2:56.17
8 Godley, Kristy UNA 3:23.76

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsie UNA 26.69
2 Hufnagel, Lindsey UNA 27.36
3 Blanchard, Abby UNA 28.03
4 Dobberstein, Maggie UNA 28.18

Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 4:59.06
1) DeSalyher, Lotle 2) Godley, Misty
3) Giles, Kara 4) Thayer, Hannah
2 Unattached 'A' 5:23.47
1) Godley, Kristy 2) Thayer, Emilee
3) Baublitz, Morgan 4) Showers, Blaire