MITS Meet at EMU

back to results

Jan. 17, 2011

MITS Meet at EMU
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by MITS.org


Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2011 08:16 PM
EMU Winter Eagle - Co-Ed MITS Meet #1 - 1/17/2011
Eastern Michigan University - Bowen Field House
Bob Parks Track, Ypsilanti, MI
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.45 2000 Latrese Taylor, Akron
Bowen HS: H 7.42 2/7/2007 Shayla Mahan
8.60 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 278 Clark, jordan Unattached 7.64 MITS 1
2 111 Offili, Cindy Unattached 7.94 MITS 1
3 272 Daele, Quenee Unattached 7.99 MITS 1
4 56 Williams, Tierra Unattached 8.01 MITS 1
5 316 hamilton, Diamond Unattached 8.02 MITS 1
6 67 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.03 MITS 2
7 290 Crawford, Christin Unattached 8.12 MITS 1
8 160 Hughbanks, Lamicah Unattached 8.13 MITS 1
9 153 Radcliff, Kaila Unattached 8.15 MITS 4
10 329 Patterson, Paige Unattached 8.18 MITS 3
11 267 Taylor, Carlita Unattached 8.26 MITS 2
11 128 Leith, taijah Unattached 8.26 MITS 3
13 50 Francois, Endia Unattached 8.27 MITS 6
14 60 Parks, Tamara Unattached 8.30 MITS 2
15 44 Carpenter, Corinne Unattached 8.33 MITS 2
16 117 Parker, adaysha Unattached 8.34 MITS 1
17 281 Terell, Josi Unattached 8.37 MITS 4
18 73 Jones, Jamaka Unattached 8.38 MITS 6
18 63 Long, Maya Unattached 8.38 MITS 4
20 83 Lipon, Lindsey Unattached 8.45 MITS 2
21 78 Crawley, Kira Unattached 8.48 MITS 3
22 177 Sanson, Jocelyen Unattached 8.60 MITS 3
23 270 Taylor, Cortney Unattached 8.64 3
24 164 Spivey, Leah Unattached 8.76 7
25 263 Holden, Tiffany Unattached 8.79 2
26 77 Vinson, Bede Unattached 8.80 2
27 225 Pollsk, Layla Unattached 8.81 5
28 234 Chmielewski, Sarah Unattached 8.84 5
28 155 Bothwell, Marjorie Unattached 8.84 2
30 120 Pussey, Erin Unattached 8.85 3
31 235 Smith, Mikala Unattached 8.88 5
32 143 Yates, Camille Unattached 8.91 8
33 159 Mayes, Hailey Unattached 8.96 6
34 186 Coleman, Dorriann Unattached 8.98 6
35 179 Alwan, Hanan Unattached 9.09 4
36 38 Ndaw, Fatou Unattached 9.13 4
37 202 Shreve, Donisha Unattached 9.15 7
38 279 Moore, Danille Unattached 9.22 7
39 69 Jones, lanashia Unattached 9.25 3
40 176 Smith, Stevie Unattached 9.28 5
41 188 Jackson, Raven Unattached 9.29 6
42 114 Sovitch, Abby Unattached 9.38 8
43 169 Jobe, Tabea Unattached 9.43 5
44 119 Smith, Bridget Unattached 9.49 8
45 261 Powell, Amani Unattached 9.58 6
46 31 Howard, Danielle Unattached 9.72 5
47 33 Frazier, Camile Unattached 9.99 7
48 194 Onimo, Chinyere Unattached 10.01 4
49 52 Hugan, Danielle Unattached 10.10 4
50 277 Swanson, Emma Unattached 10.42 5
51 192 Pritchetz, Jasmine Unattached 10.48 7
52 148 Coleman, Mahara Unattached 10.93 7
53 146 Coleman, Niarra Unattached 11.35 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 23.56 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: H 24.14 2/27/2010 Kendel Baisden, Swift TC
27.50 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 272 Daele, Quenee Unattached 26.59 MITS 2
2 44 Carpenter, Corinne Unattached 26.78 MITS 4
3 56 Williams, Tierra Unattached 26.82 MITS 1
4 117 Parker, Adaysha Unattached 26.85 MITS 3
5 290 Crawford, Christin Unattached 26.88 MITS 2
6 267 Taylor, Carlita Unattached 26.90 MITS 1
7 128 Leith, Taijah Unattached 26.99 MITS 2
8 153 Radcliff, Kaila Unattached 27.18 MITS 1
9 60 Parks, tamara Unattached 27.23 MITS 1
10 369 Rutherford, Malita Unattached 27.40 MITS 4
11 67 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 27.41 MITS 3
12 341 Pitts, Tianna Unattached 27.66 4
12 50 Francois, Dndia Unattached 27.66 6
14 395 Johnson, Bria Unattached 27.79 5
15 83 Lipon, Lindsey Unattached 27.85 2
16 177 Sanson, Jocelyen Unattached 27.87 4
17 344 Nicole Urdahl Unattached 27.97 2
18 73 Jones, Jamaka Unattached 28.17 5
19 178 Sims, Laticia Unattached 28.31 4
20 225 Pollsk, Layla Unattached 28.62 5
21 155 Bothwell, Marjorie Unattached 28.68 1
22 78 Crawley, Kira Unattached 28.69 6
23 207 Canup, Margaux Unattached 28.74 5
24 234 Chmielewski, Sarah Unattached 28.76 3
25 95 Pittman, J'Laan Unattached 28.80 8
26 159 Mayes, Hailey Unattached 28.85 1
27 298 Lawrence, Malikah Unattached 29.03 4
28 164 Spivey, Leah Unattached 29.39 2
29 263 Holden, Tiffany Unattached 29.44 7
30 120 Pussey, Erin Unattached 29.62 7
31 143 Yates, Camille Unattached 29.90 6
32 235 Smith, Mikala Unattached 30.84 3
33 271 Coleman, Drew Unattached 30.91 8
34 69 Jones, lanashia Unattached 31.05 9
35 362 Lilly, Tiana Unattached 31.17 6
36 114 Sovitch, Abby Unattached 31.39 5
37 279 Moore, Danille Unattached 31.45 6
38 58 Wetzel, Devan Unattached 31.56 5
39 186 Coleman, Dorriann Unattached 31.65 7
40 188 Jackson, raven Unattached 32.05 9
41 355 Brososky, Amanda Unattached 32.28 8
42 261 Powell, Amani Unattached 32.32 7
43 265 Snapp, Destiny Unattached 32.39 7
44 350 Hazlett, Jessica Unattached 32.74 7
45 202 Shreve, Donisha Unattached 33.07 6
46 156 Griffin, Corrine Unattached 33.37 9
47 148 Coleman, Mahara Unattached 34.77 8
48 277 Swanson, Emma Unattached 35.07 8
49 146 Coleman, Niarra Unattached 39.04 9

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 2:03.72 1994 Leticia Vriesda, Suriname
Bowen HS: H 2:11.27 12/28/2008 Stephanie Brown, Valley Girls TC
2:30.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 360 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 2:21.33 MITS
2 129 Beveridge, Annie Unattached 2:23.54 MITS
3 219 Schwartz, Kelsei Unattached 2:27.20 MITS
4 357 Sexton, Jessica Unattached 2:30.79
5 231 Hencsie, Theresa Unattached 2:32.55
6 63 Long, Maya Unattached 2:32.90
7 149 Johnson, Kortlyn Unattached 2:34.14
8 303 Dahl, Danielle Unattached 2:34.62
9 332 Jefferson, Anna Unattached 2:35.34
10 194 Onimo, Chinyere Unattached 2:35.92
11 329 Patterson, Paige Unattached 2:36.52
12 185 Powell, Johnyce Unattached 2:36.70
13 264 Mitchell, Lexus Unattached 2:36.73
14 46 Burnette, Lauren Unattached 2:37.06
15 274 Rice, Shakarre Unattached 2:37.07
16 216 Rathfon, Danielle Unattached 2:38.97
17 214 Green, Lauren Unattached 2:39.18
18 215 Rathfon, Samantha Unattached 2:39.19
19 196 Cummings, haleigh Unattached 2:42.43
20 160 Hughbanks, Lamicah Unattached 2:43.15
21 266 Lynch, Nicole Unattached 2:44.41
22 111 Offili, Cindy Unattached 2:47.87
23 98 Lewis, Azaria Unattached 2:47.95
24 31 Howard, Danielle Unattached 2:48.33
25 271 Coleman, Drew Unattached 2:48.72
26 197 Cummings, emma Unattached 2:50.32
27 342 Falk, Keely Unattached 3:19.56

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier
Bowen HS: H 4:56.34 2/27/2010 Hannah Meier
5:33.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 219 Schwartz, Kelsei Unattached 5:13.76 MITS
2 195 Cummings, Alyssa Unattached 5:27.75 MITS
3 366 Mcpherson, Megan Unattached 5:27.99 MITS
4 359 Somck, Cara Unattached 5:31.72 MITS
5 227 Miller, Linsdey Unattached 5:34.93
6 340 Grassley, Colleen Unattached 5:35.23
7 228 Dinberno, Julia Unattached 5:41.66
8 259 Zanders, Vorri Unattached 5:44.29
9 255 Hall, Kelley Unattached 5:45.52
10 198 Cummings, Hannah Unattached 5:49.20
11 230 Miller, Lauren Unattached 5:52.65
12 273 Frauhammer, amy Unattached 5:53.81
13 323 Stassen, Anna Unattached 5:56.28
14 232 Shaheen, Katie Unattached 5:58.37
15 31 Howard, Danielle Unattached 6:01.30
16 269 Bowens, Lashae Unattached 6:06.46
17 363 Myles, Adela Unattached 6:07.14
18 306 Steuwe, Erica Unattached 6:08.30
19 233 Henscie, Katherine Unattached 6:19.16
20 199 Renberg, Karissa Unattached 6:21.57
21 191 Martinez, Sesie Unattached 6:35.21
22 138 Cobb, Amanda Unattached 6:58.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 10:26.98 2/27/2010 Megan Goethals
Bowen HS: H 10:26.98 2/27/2010 Megan Goethals
12:12.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 129 Beveridge, Annie Unattached 11:23.65 MITS
2 392 Jackson, Shelby Unattached 11:51.87 MITS
3 393 Boyce, Shannon Unattached 11:52.26 MITS
4 340 Grassley, Colleen Unattached 12:12.24
5 305 Eyster, Artermus Unattached 12:12.44
6 275 Carter, Annie Unattached 12:33.34
7 304 Battaglia, Jessi Unattached 12:39.72
8 386 Jones, Alisha Unattached 13:14.47
9 200 Kise, Jenny Unattached 13:27.70
10 385 Pawlitz, Cassidy Unattached 13:34.03

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.45 1/12/2008 Ashlee Williams, World's Fastest TC
Bowen HS: H 8.35 2/27/2010 B. Owens-Mitchell
10.70 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 56 Williams, Tierra Unattached 9.15 MITS 1
2 178 Sims, Laticia Unattached 9.16 MITS 1
3 111 Offili, Cindy Unattached 9.21 MITS 1
4 207 Canup, Margaux Unattached 9.68 MITS 1
5 258 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.72 MITS 1
5 170 Crews, Kierra Unattached 9.72 MITS 1
7 344 Nicole Urdahl Unattached 10.06 MITS 1
8 188 Jackson, raven Unattached 11.08 2
9 38 Ndaw, Fatou Unattached 11.11 2
10 47 Baguzis, Sara Unattached 11.23 1
11 298 Lawrence, Malikah Unattached 11.48 2
12 50 Francois, Endia Unattached 11.50 2
13 202 Shreve, Donisha Unattached 12.88 2
14 119 Smith, Bridget Unattached 13.06 2
15 191 Martinez, Sesie Unattached 15.84 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 3:44.43 3/1/2008 , Western Michigan
D. Brown, J. Sambra, V. Chatman, B. Horn
Bowen HS: H 3:52.14 2/27/2010 , Motor City TC
4:25.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 4:07.20 MITS
2 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 4:21.36 MITS
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:35.51
4 Motor City TC 'B' 4:44.48
5 Michigan Accelerators 'B' 4:55.82
6 Motor City TC 'C' 5:03.74

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 8:46.71 1987 , Villinova
Bowen HS: H 9:33.55 2008 , Detroit Mumford
10:45.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Spirt of Pre 'A' 9:56.83 MITS
2 Breen 'A' 10:07.52 MITS
3 Possum Nuggets 'A' 10:08.09 MITS
4 Number 1 'A' 10:39.91 MITS
5 Spirt of Pre 'B' 10:42.45 MITS
6 Spirt of Pre 'C' 10:50.93

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 1.88m 2006 Nicole Forrester, Nike
Bowen HS: H 5-08 1996 Jenny Englehardt, Battle Creek Lakeview
5-00.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 326 Oleary, Ceara Unattached 5-04.00 MITS
2 367 McDonnell, Senclai Unattached J5-04.00 MITS
3 354 Brososky, Alexa Unattached 4-10.00
4 50 Francois, Endia Unattached J4-10.00
5 95 Pittman, J'Laan Unattached 4-08.00
6 234 Chmielewski, Sarah Unattached J4-08.00
7 217 Walter, Lindsey Unattached 4-06.00
8 355 Brososky, Amanda Unattached 4-00.00
-- 119 Smith, Bridget Unattached NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 4.86m 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski
Bowen HS: H 12-06 2/27/2010 Sarah Birkmeier, East Kentwood TC
9-09.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 39 Schornak, Jennifer Unattached 10-09.00 MITS
2 361 Tewkseury, Claire Unattached 10-03.00 MITS
3 343 Conter, Micaela Unattached J10-03.00 MITS
4 113 Stanley, Ashley Unattached 9-09.00 MITS
5 374 Saul, Hannah Unattached J9-09.00 MITS
6 382 Hibbard, Clarice Unattached J9-09.00 MITS
7 358 Wantuck, Chaeli Unattached 9-06.00
8 396 Powell, Kamie Unattached 9-00.00
9 10 Kreutzman, Lindsey Unattached J9-00.00
10 371 Klein, Michelle Unattached J9-00.00
11 40 Slivik, Taylor Unattached 8-06.00
12 19 May, Ellyn Unattached J8-06.00
13 389 Dombkowski, Elise Unattached 8-00.00
14 109 Rudelson, Dina Unattached 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.24m 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Bowen HS: H 18-09.50 2008 Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer
15-09.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 160 Hughbanks, Lamicah Unattached 15-09.75 MITS
2 95 Pittman, J'Laan Unattached 15-01.50
3 90 Beauchamp, Sarah Unattached 14-01.75
4 114 Sovitch, Abby Unattached 12-06.75
5 119 Smith, Bridget Unattached 11-09.75
6 98 Lewis, Azaria Unattached 11-04.25

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 12.96m 2004 Colleen Ramharak, Kent State
Bowen HS: H 39-10 12/27/2009 Anasterasia Terrell, Middle Georgia Magic T
25-00.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 109 Rudelson, Dina Unattached 31-04.00 MITS
2 90 Beauchamp, Sarah Unattached 31-00.00 MITS

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 16.92m 1987 Annette Bohack, Western Michigan TC
Bowen HS: H 43-06 1988 LaTonya White, Flint Northern
33-06.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 394 Mann, Brittany Unattached 41-02.00 MITS
2 60 Parks, tamara Unattached 30-10.50
3 270 Taylor, Cortney Unattached 30-07.00
4 33 Frazier, camile Unattached 29-07.50
5 397 Walls, Nicole Unattached 28-01.50
6 351 Hendrian, Rebekah Unattached 26-09.00
7 155 Bothwell, Marjorie Unattached 25-06.00
-- 153 Radcliff, Kaila Unattached FOUL

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Bowen HS: H 6.75 2008 Darryl White, Romulus
7.35 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 45 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 7.05 MITS 1
2 118 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 7.10 MITS 1
3 142 Morris, Malcom Unattached 7.12 MITS 1
4 150 Askew, William Unattached 7.20 MITS 3
5 299 Al, Maurice Unattached 7.24 MITS 3
6 338 Sanders, Austin Unattached 7.26 MITS 6
7 126 McDonald, James Unattached 7.27 MITS 2
8 337 Witherspoon, Brian Unattached 7.28 MITS 1
9 110 Thomson, Kendall Unattached 7.30 MITS 1
10 347 Hardy, Payton Unattached 7.41 5
11 25 Martain, Travis Unattached 7.42 5
12 116 Kirkland, Jayson Unattached 7.43 3
13 158 Griffin, Kelso Unattached 7.44 2
14 107 Selvig, Levi Unattached 7.44 6
15 310 Russell, Omar Unattached 7.45 2
16 291 Silas, Mario Unattached 7.45 2
17 339 Eiane, Kabine Unattached 7.45 2
18 20 Miller, Daricon Unattached 7.47 3
18 257 Harding, Brandon Unattached 7.47 3
20 157 Griffin, Ryan Unattached 7.48 6
21 41 Tolbert, Matthew Unattached 7.49 5
22 260 Parker, Trae Unattached 7.50 5
23 293 Massey, Chris Unattached 7.51 2
24 54 hanson, nelson Unattached 7.52 2
25 288 Andrews, Cassear Unattached 7.54 4
26 134 Crawford, Tom Unattached 7.55 3
27 247 Norman, A'Ryan Unattached 7.56 4
27 141 Ewing, Ellis Unattached 7.56 3
29 71 Gollman, Marquez Unattached 7.58 2
30 311 Chiejina, Charles Unattached 7.58 4
31 102 Webster, Micheal Unattached 7.60 6
31 154 Miller, Caldane Unattached 7.60 7
33 348 Eder, Daniel Unattached 7.63 4
34 85 Davis, Aaron Unattached 7.64 9
35 144 White, Alton Unattached 7.66 4
36 237 Jordan, David Unattached 7.67 3
37 34 Tipton, Shaquille Unattached 7.70 7
38 108 King, Brent Unattached 7.71 8
39 292 Marshall, Lamarr Unattached 7.72 4
40 139 White, James Unattached 7.73 4
41 105 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 7.77 6
42 29 Davis, Quinton Unattached 7.80 8
42 145 Green, Juwan Unattached 7.80 4
44 21 Woods, Kevin Unattached 7.81 5
45 161 Hall, Malik Unattached 7.83 6
45 106 Hugan, Anthony Unattached 7.83 8
47 167 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 7.84 9
47 43 Stevens, Tyrous Unattached 7.84 7
49 72 Carter, Arthur Unattached 7.85 5
50 346 Coleman, Tyrone Unattached 7.88 7
51 42 Falcon, Matthew Unattached 7.93 7
52 152 Smith, Jeffery Unattached 7.95 8
53 375 France, Niko Unattached 7.98 10
53 282 Bowser, James Unattached 7.98 9
55 26 banks, kenndth Unattached 8.08 6
56 86 McGowan, James Unattached 8.10 8
57 345 Pendleton, Justin Unattached 8.11 9
58 181 Smith, Adam Unattached 8.13 7
59 124 Eby, Tom Unattached 8.14 9
60 80 Shelton, Chris Unattached 8.21 7
61 24 Kitchen, Juwan Unattached 8.22 7
62 289 Hollane, Christoph Unattached 8.23 5
63 15 Dance, Edward Unattached 8.26 8
64 309 Edwards, Bailey Unattached 8.31 10
65 74 Penson, Larry Unattached 8.32 10
66 130 Gerdenseh, Rudi Unattached 8.38 8
67 287 Carire, Edwin Unattached 8.40 8
68 328 Martin, Dylan Unattached 8.44 9
69 312 Harvey, Matthew Unattached 8.54 10
69 53 Whitney, eben Unattached 8.54 9
71 171 Perkins, Randy Unattached 8.66 10
72 238 Idgell, Perry Unattached 8.81 9
73 136 Sanders, Justice Unattached 8.89 10
74 190 Westbrook, Nathani Unattached 8.94 6
75 203 Shreve, Lonell Unattached 8.99 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 20.76 1997 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: H 22.09 1/27/2005 Amad Rashad
23.60 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 338 Sanders, Austin Unattached 22.65 MITS 1
2 337 Witherspoon, Brian Unattached 22.97 MITS 1
3 126 McDonald, James Unattached 23.00 MITS 3
4 324 Ervin, Jason Unattached 23.18 MITS 1
5 142 Morris, Malcom Unattached 23.37 MITS 6
6 150 Askew, William Unattached 23.43 MITS 1
7 118 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 23.56 MITS 3
8 335 Johnson, Drake Unattached 23.58 MITS 4
8 246 McKinney, Dakrie Unattached 23.58 MITS 2
10 339 Eiane, Kabine Unattached 23.78 2
11 71 Gollman, Marquez Unattached 23.85 2
11 122 Rowmer, Garrick Unattached 23.85 1
13 348 Eder, Daniel Unattached 23.87 4
14 257 Harding, Brandon Unattached 23.97 4
15 157 Griffin, Ryan Unattached 23.98 2
15 310 Russell, Omar Unattached 23.98 2
17 291 Silas, Mario Unattached 24.02 5
18 141 Ewing, Ellis Unattached 24.07 6
19 158 griffin, Kelso Unattached 24.09 2
19 116 Kirkland, Jayson Unattached 24.09 3
21 134 Crawford, Tom Unattached 24.17 4
22 226 Hiser, Noah Unattached 24.19 5
23 54 Hanson, Nelson Unattached 24.27 4
24 293 Massey, Chris Unattached 24.29 5
25 144 White, Alton Unattached 24.33 7
26 299 Al, Maurice Unattached 24.37 3
27 139 White, James Unattached 24.44 7
28 25 Martain, Travis Unattached 24.46 6
29 347 Hardy, Payton Unattached 24.47 3
30 41 Tolbert, Matthew Unattached 24.53 5
31 182 Cutler, Evan Unattached 24.63 4
32 145 Green, Juwan Unattached 24.67 10
33 68 Phillps, Brandon Unattached 24.68 8
34 105 Donnellon, nathan Unattached 24.78 6
35 242 Robertson, Erik Unattached 24.80 9
36 43 Stevens, Tyrous Unattached 24.85 9
37 106 Hugan, Anthony Unattached 24.87 9
38 237 Jordan, David Unattached 24.88 11
39 85 Davis, Aaron Unattached 24.96 10
40 336 Leloniuos, Dominic Unattached 25.03 5
41 154 Miller, Caldane Unattached 25.05 8
42 102 Webster, Micheal Unattached 25.10 1
43 260 Parker, Trae Unattached 25.24 7
44 29 Davis, Quinton Unattached 25.25 8
45 147 Wyckoff, Marcel Unattached 25.37 6
46 292 Marshall, Lamarr Unattached 25.45 5
47 72 Carter, Arthur Unattached 25.56 8
48 34 Tipton, Shaquille Unattached 25.64 9
49 161 Hall, Malik Unattached 25.67 8
50 20 Miller, Daricon Unattached 25.70 7
51 152 Smith, Jeffery Unattached 25.82 7
51 42 Falcon, Matthew Unattached 25.82 12
53 167 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 25.86 12
54 346 Coleman, Tyrone Unattached 26.28 9
55 21 Woods, Kevin Unattached 26.31 6
56 15 Dance, Edward Unattached 26.48 10
57 124 Eby, Tom Unattached 26.56 10
58 181 Smith, Adam Unattached 26.65 11
59 86 McGowan, James Unattached 26.67 7
60 53 Whitney, Eben Unattached 26.77 11
61 26 Banks, Kenndth Unattached 26.97 8
62 328 Martin, Dylan Unattached 27.22 11
63 375 France, Niko Unattached 27.23 13
64 243 Golinski, alex Unattached 27.34 11
65 24 Kitchen, Juwan Unattached 27.44 10
66 74 Penson, Larry Unattached 27.46 12
67 345 Pendleton, Justin Unattached 27.56 11
68 130 Gerdenseh, Rudi Unattached 27.72 13
69 370 Rutherford, Leroy Unattached 28.06 13
70 309 Edwards, Bailey Unattached 28.19 12
71 80 Shelton, Chris Unattached 28.77 9
72 312 Harvey, Matthew Unattached 28.90 12
73 171 Perkins, Randy Unattached 30.15 12
74 203 Shreve, Lonell Unattached 30.37 10
75 333 Baramett, Jalyn Unattached 38.69 13


================================================================================
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 1:46.84 1991 Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan
Bowen HS: H 1:53.38 2/27/2010 Nick Kaiser
2:03.50 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 131 Schweinsberg, Jaco Unattached 2:02.74 MITS
2 322 Maddox, Robert Unattached 2:03.94
3 300 Henderson, delante Unattached 2:04.64
4 162 Lewis, kevin Unattached 2:05.04
5 209 Schultz, Dan Unattached 2:05.64
6 180 Parker, Jonathan Unattached 2:07.04
7 280 Codrington, Eddie Unattached 2:08.44
8 349 Clifton, Edward Unattached 2:09.14
9 172 Ruff, Ben Unattached 2:09.34
10 325 Soter, Nick Unattached 2:10.44
11 313 Wile, Torin Unattached 2:11.95
12 127 Latray, Mitch Unattached 2:13.54
13 82 Davis, Austin Unattached 2:14.48
14 68 Phillps, Brandon Unattached 2:14.58
15 12 Mountain, Aaron Unattached 2:14.84
16 147 Wyckoff, Marcel Unattached 2:15.03
17 125 Torres, David Unattached 2:17.13
18 133 Shpilband, Max Unattached 2:17.43
19 64 hopkins, Gary Unattached 2:17.49
20 89 Miles, Josh Unattached 2:17.54
21 376 Blower, Tyler Unattached 2:17.67
22 297 Macintosh, Nichola Unattached 2:18.84
23 175 Willets, Costa Unattached 2:18.93
24 287 Carire, Edwin Unattached 2:20.37
25 59 Wetzel, Logan Unattached 2:20.77
26 286 lebrell, Robert Unattached 2:21.04
27 84 Dolc, Thomas Unattached 2:24.51
28 11 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 2:24.64
29 213 Aukerman, Nick Unattached 2:25.53
30 132 Vurman, Borris Unattached 2:25.84
31 327 Martin, Tommy Unattached 2:26.32
32 284 tizedes, james Unattached 2:26.37
33 244 Ferber, Quin Unattached 2:26.91
34 174 Gaboury, Adam Unattached 2:27.13
35 137 Sotl, Anthony Unattached 2:31.00
36 254 Jaghory, Tillon Unattached 2:33.38
37 104 Whitt, Austin Unattached 2:35.41
38 57 Jennings, Dylan Unattached 2:37.16
39 240 Yee, Arik Unattached 2:37.22
40 190 Westbrook, Nathani Unattached 2:37.84
41 314 Mason, Kenyatta Unattached 2:43.79
42 203 Shreve, Lonell Unattached 3:19.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah
Bowen HS: H 4:14.46 2/27/2010 Omar Kaddurah
4:37.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 28 McArthur, Taylor Unattached 4:30.09 MITS
2 49 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 4:34.01 MITS
3 313 Wile, Torin Unattached 4:36.56 MITS
4 206 Renbarg, Nick Unattached 4:39.08
5 94 Jenson, Eric Unattached 4:45.77
6 372 Adamovicz, John Unattached 4:46.26
7 368 Munro, John Unattached 4:47.99
8 320 Benoist, David Unattached 4:55.09
9 11 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 4:55.94
10 239 Yau, Will Unattached 5:02.02
11 380 Sansiribhan, Mitch Unattached 5:02.60
12 93 Walker, Patrick Unattached 5:04.05
13 283 Tizedes, Mark Unattached 5:04.47
14 254 Jaghory, Tillon Unattached 5:06.98
15 76 Gieseker, Sam Unattached 5:07.81
16 327 Martin, Tommy Unattached 5:08.49
17 55 ryan, Blake Unattached 5:08.88
18 321 Davis, Drake Unattached 5:10.98
19 173 Ruff, James Unattached 5:11.57
20 317 Finkiewicz, Robert Unattached 5:11.66
21 284 Tizedes, James Unattached 5:12.56
22 57 Jennings, Dylan Unattached 5:14.73
23 211 parks, james Unattached 5:16.26
24 302 Leland, Ron Unattached 5:16.92
25 23 Alam, Shoalb Unattached 5:19.19
26 62 Ragsdale, Rishi Unattached 5:20.04
27 251 Allport, Kevin Unattached 5:20.13
28 243 Golinski, Alex Unattached 5:21.33
29 315 Couturier, Daniel Unattached 5:21.55
30 163 Wilson, D'Kari Unattached 5:21.86
31 253 Goricki, Alex Unattached 5:23.18
32 250 Park, Evan Unattached 5:27.23
33 51 Grey, George Unattached 5:33.60
34 183 Baloga, Trevor Unattached 5:35.13
35 201 Kise, Stevie Unattached 5:40.81
36 373 Gorickl, Austin Unattached 5:41.18
37 241 Murtaza, Swed Unattached 5:49.73
38 379 Crandell, Philip Unattached 5:53.15
39 296 Fergan, Robert Unattached 6:02.25
40 189 Martinez, Jose Unattached 6:13.79
41 381 Lewis, Robert Unattached 6:32.84
42 70 Stevens, Nick Unattached 7:27.30
43 123 Goedert, Zachary Unattached 7:27.60

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 9:05.59 2/27/2010 Reed Kamyszek
Bowen HS: H 9:05.59 2/27/2010 Reed Kamyszek
10:00.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 295 Pappas, August Unattached 9:26.48 MITS
2 28 McArthur, Taylor Unattached 9:54.74 MITS
3 61 Gallagher, Cody Unattached 9:58.39 MITS
4 285 Bradley, Bryce Unattached 10:12.97
5 387 Gerow, Joe Unattached 10:20.44
6 390 Lohrmann, Kory Unattached 10:40.34
7 12 Mountain, Aaron Unattached 10:54.69
8 384 Pintal, Jake Unattached 11:04.07
9 203 Shreve, Lonell Unattached 14:07.93

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.76 1994 Johnny Owens, Asics
Bowen HS: H 7.80 2/2/2007 Josh Hembrough
9.25 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 335 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.12 MITS 1
2 107 Selvig, Levi Unattached 8.40 MITS 1
3 315 Couturier, Daniel Unattached 8.95 MITS 2
4 294 Amado, Joe Unattached 9.03 MITS 1
5 154 Miller, Caldane Unattached 9.07 MITS 1
6 336 Leloniuos, Dominic Unattached 9.16 MITS 1
7 87 Lewis, Raymond Unattached 9.39 1
8 253 Goricki, Alex Unattached 9.83 2
9 53 Whitney, Eben Unattached 10.15 2
10 124 Eby, Tom Unattached 10.54 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 3:11.31 1984 , Iowa
Bowen HS: H 3:22.52 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
3:42.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 3:28.26 MITS 1
2 Motor City TC 'A' 3:30.17 MITS 1
3 Michigan All-Stars 'B' 3:32.60 MITS 2
4 Maximum Output 'A' 3:35.41 MITS 1
5 St8 Smokers 'A' 3:37.83 MITS 1
6 Maximum Output 'B' 3:37.89 MITS 2
7 Motor City TC 'C' 3:38.47 MITS 2
8 Red 'A' 3:39.71 MITS 2
9 Swift TC 'A' 3:42.36 1
10 Motor City TC 'B' 3:45.10 1
11 Michigan All-Stars 'C' 3:51.72 2
12 Washtenaw Co TC 'A' 4:16.24 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7:26.57 1987 , Michigan
Bowen HS: H 7:35.22 2/2/2007 , Motor City TC
8:40.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Spirt of Pre 'A' 8:19.76 MITS
2 Ocelots 'A' 8:26.78 MITS
3 Detroit Cheetah 'A' 8:38.00 MITS
4 Mike Jones Inc 'A' 8:41.24
5 Ann Arbor Track Club 'B' 8:42.55
6 Your One Athletes 'A' 8:50.95
7 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 8:53.65
8 Chelsea 'A' 8:58.67
9 Warr 'A' 9:32.22
10 Bonesaw 'A' 9:33.99
11 Warr 'B' 9:36.22
12 Breen 'A' 9:36.68

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 2.30m 1988 Dennis Lewis
Bowen HS: H 7-02 12/10/2010 Dartis Willis II, Southfield Mustangs TC
6-00.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 75 Masserant, Nichola Unattached 6-04.00 MITS
2 107 Selvig, Levi Unattached 6-02.00 MITS
3 223 Jarmon, Brandon Unattached J6-02.00 MITS
4 122 Rowmer, Garrick Unattached 6-00.00 MITS
5 22 Johnson, Alvin Unattached J6-00.00 MITS
6 226 Hiser, Noah Unattached 5-06.00
7 89 Miles, Josh Unattached J5-06.00
8 102 Webster, Micheal Unattached J5-06.00
9 112 Gary, Noah Unattached 5-04.00
10 87 Lewis, Raymond Unattached 5-02.00
11 115 Gary, Nathan Unattached J5-02.00
11 51 Grey, George Unattached J5-02.00
-- 353 Veach, Grant Unattached NH
-- 16 Lofton, Erving Unattached NH
-- 20 Miller, Daricon Unattached NH
-- 224 Jarmon, Brenton Unattached NH
-- 92 Degner, Nathan Unattached NH
-- 352 Demmer, Rob Unattached NH
-- 21 Woods, Kevin Unattached NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 5.52m 1990 Brad Darr
Bowen HS: H 16-02 1/27/2010 Max Babits, Vault High
13-00.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 13 Honer, Jeremey Unattached 13-06.00 MITS
2 99 Spisz, Justin Unattached 13-00.00 MITS
3 35 Siebenllar, Patric Unattached J13-00.00 MITS
4 36 Gallagher, Unknown Unattached J13-00.00 MITS
5 6 Alaniva, Nick Unattached J13-00.00 MITS
6 184 Schilke, Rocky Unattached J13-00.00 MITS
7 14 Herring, Andrew Unattached 12-06.00
7 79 Bastien, Steven Unattached 12-06.00
9 8 Leach, Tyler Unattached J12-06.00
10 27 Rayford, Carl Unattached 12-00.00
11 9 Hovater, Michael Unattached 11-06.00
12 15 Dance, Edward Unattached 11-00.00
13 97 Rowley, Laro Unattached J11-00.00
14 37 Morgan, Cody Unattached 10-06.00
15 17 Althause, Kaj Unattached 9-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 7.83m 1987 Bannon Hayes, Illinois
Bowen HS: H 24-02.50 1996 Joe Allen, Toledo Rogers (OH)
20-04.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 88 Mayros, Andrew Unattached 21-01.75 MITS
2 22 Johnson, Alvin Unattached 20-01.25
3 79 Bastien, Steven Unattached 19-10.00
4 134 Crawford, Tom Unattached 19-06.75
5 168 Swindeman, Alec Unattached 19-03.00
6 249 Malone, Raymond Unattached 19-01.00
7 18 Norat, Cody Unattached 19-00.25
8 108 King, Brent Unattached 18-06.00
9 20 Miller, Daricon Unattached 18-04.00
10 54 Hanson, Nelson Unattached 18-03.00
11 116 Kirkland, Jayson Unattached 17-09.50
11 152 Smith, Jeffery Unattached 17-09.50
13 29 Davis, Quinton Unattached 17-03.25
14 16 Lofton, Erving Unattached 16-09.25
15 21 Woods, Kevin Unattached 14-07.50
16 70 Stevens, Nick Unattached 13-00.25
-- 110 Thomson, Kendall Unattached FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Bowen FH: B 19.74m 2005 Steve Manz
Bowen HS: H 62-06.75 1983 Gary Price, Monroe
48-00.00 MITS 2011 MITS Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 301 Brunner, Sam Unattached 51-04.00 MITS
2 105 Donnellon, nathan Unattached 47-02.00
3 1 Schroeder, Parker Unattached 45-03.00
4 7 Allen, Josh Unattached 38-10.00
5 238 Idgell, Perry Unattached 38-00.00
6 103 Sheets, Jacob Unattached 36-05.00
7 140 Devee, Deek Unattached 36-04.00
8 100 Rose, Sam Unattached 34-08.00
9 91 Tripathy, Swagat Unattached 28-04.00
10 96 Calubaquin, Chris Unattached 28-02.00