Polar Bear 5K

back to results

Jan. 30, 2011

Polar Bear 5K
Meridian Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tdah Massah 446 20 7 18:29.7 5:58/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titus Loroupe 471 17 1 16:21.3 5:16/M
Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 376 47 27 21:44.5 7:01/M
Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Homan 408 50 3 18:06.5 5:50/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Burley 241 12 67 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Nicole Hebert 274 13 87 27:19.2 8:49/M
3 Kayla Thatcher 358 9 93 27:47.4 8:58/M
4 Sydni Maloney 298 8 162 40:06.3 12:56/M
5 Abigail Ely 262 9 188 49:06.8 15:50/M
6 Chloe White 398 12 191 49:55.7 16:06/M
7 Christine Maisner 294 12 192 49:58.6 16:07/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Coulter 399 12 56 24:49.7 8:00/M
2 Ryan Behan 229 11 103 28:53.5 9:19/M
3 Christopher Zwark 384 11 158 38:41.3 12:29/M
4 Nate Ely 265 11 159 38:43.1 12:29/M
5 Michael Zwark 386 12 172 42:06.1 13:35/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Rademacher 330 16 31 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Jessica D'Haene 252 18 35 22:42.0 7:19/M
3 Kaila Black 388 15 40 23:08.8 7:28/M
4 Danielle Hebert 275 16 44 23:37.5 7:37/M
5 Hillary Womboldt 426 18 49 24:06.3 7:46/M
6 Katy Stephan 427 16 94 28:02.6 9:03/M
7 Olivia Hoffmeyer 428 15 141 34:30.9 11:08/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua D'Haene 253 18 2 18:04.6 5:50/M
2 Erik Rogo 254 18 6 18:29.4 5:58/M
3 Nathan Kimble 289 16 9 18:58.1 6:07/M
4 Andrew Dike 255 18 11 19:22.8 6:15/M
5 Rodney Weng 379 18 12 19:28.4 6:17/M
6 Salomon Harvey 396 18 17 19:39.0 6:20/M
7 Joseph Jensen 424 19 21 20:09.2 6:30/M
8 Paul Schenk 425 19 25 21:39.2 6:59/M
9 Nick Lentz 387 16 37 22:52.8 7:23/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Dipaolo 420 22 10 19:06.0 6:10/M
2 Casey Pickett 327 23 84 27:13.4 8:47/M
3 Hannah Vanos 371 21 88 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Sarah Reid 333 21 111 30:32.6 9:51/M
5 Missy Blight 232 22 112 30:49.9 9:56/M
6 Joy Vanderweele 369 23 117 31:16.0 10:05/M
7 Elizabeth Hotie 423 23 127 32:54.4 10:37/M
8 Brittany Blood 233 20 139 34:22.8 11:05/M
9 Linda Venema 372 21 142 34:32.6 11:08/M
10 Ashley Scheurer 341 23 157 38:29.9 12:25/M
11 Rudi Conklin 248 23 167 41:22.1 13:21/M
12 Erin Symonds 353 24 182 45:07.9 14:33/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Wright 419 24 5 18:23.6 5:56/M
2 Brad Ziemer 382 22 8 18:45.0 6:03/M
3 Kevin Misiak 307 24 47 24:04.7 7:46/M
4 Troy Miller 422 22 55 24:48.0 8:00/M
5 Jay Thaker 357 20 85 27:14.0 8:47/M
6 Ben Vanos 370 20 86 27:16.9 8:48/M
7 Andrew Parker 318 23 168 41:27.0 13:22/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 223 27 19 19:45.8 6:22/M
2 Emily Johnston 283 27 23 20:31.2 6:37/M
3 Nicole Heyboer 276 26 91 27:43.2 8:56/M
4 Maria Perkins 324 25 102 28:43.1 9:16/M
5 Stacie Miller 305 28 116 31:09.5 10:03/M
6 Courtney Daigle 249 29 133 33:33.9 10:49/M
7 Cyndi Brearley 431 29 149 35:37.0 11:29/M
8 Tracy Oryszczak 390 26 193 50:13.0 16:12/M
9 Cara Lane 394 27 197 50:44.3 16:22/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Iding 414 26 22 20:10.4 6:30/M
2 Ryan Zuker 404 26 71 26:03.9 8:24/M
3 Ross Notman 311 29 78 26:33.6 8:34/M
4 Allard Teeple 356 29 120 32:28.2 10:28/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Estrella Torrez 363 34 59 25:05.7 8:05/M
2 Carrie Atkinson 449 34 65 25:36.0 8:15/M
3 Xuefei Ren 335 34 68 25:56.8 8:22/M
4 Amanda Hill 277 32 81 26:56.0 8:41/M
5 Veronica Klem 439 31 83 27:11.9 8:46/M
6 Stacia Buchanan 239 33 90 27:40.1 8:55/M
7 Kristy Casagranda 246 33 101 28:42.8 9:15/M
8 Kim Vetter 375 32 106 29:51.7 9:38/M
9 Saundra Howard 280 32 109 29:58.9 9:40/M
10 Amy Wright 381 34 114 31:04.7 10:01/M
11 Rebecca Keenan 285 30 118 32:00.5 10:19/M
12 Andrea Hallead 430 31 122 32:39.5 10:32/M
13 Danielle Johnson 281 34 124 32:45.2 10:34/M
14 Shawna Niceley 310 32 138 34:12.1 11:02/M
15 Rachel Mulder 441 31 143 34:35.0 11:09/M
16 Kori Shook 343 34 145 35:01.7 11:18/M
17 Dori Pynnonen 328 32 199 52:52.1 17:03/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Miner 306 34 14 19:31.7 6:18/M
2 Shane Parmalee 438 31 16 19:36.7 6:19/M
3 Craig Douglas 442 32 20 19:55.1 6:25/M
4 Jamie Rythlewski 406 33 26 21:39.8 6:59/M
5 Joseph Iding 413 30 32 22:25.7 7:14/M
6 Mark Klem 440 33 34 22:35.9 7:17/M
7 Eric Sturdy Jr 349 34 69 26:02.4 8:24/M
8 Paul Rawlins 444 31 76 26:14.1 8:28/M
9 Brock Eisenlohr 259 33 131 33:13.5 10:43/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mechelle Kuchar 290 37 52 24:22.1 7:52/M
2 Marjorie Verrell 374 39 62 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Karenn Vernagus 373 37 92 27:47.0 8:58/M
4 Julie Melotti 304 35 107 29:52.4 9:38/M
5 Jennifer Johnson 282 39 108 29:53.5 9:38/M
6 Lori Noyer 313 38 115 31:08.0 10:03/M
7 Stacey Zsigo 403 39 121 32:34.3 10:30/M
8 Heidi Hitz 279 35 123 32:40.7 10:32/M
9 Marie Trevino 365 35 126 32:52.3 10:36/M
10 Amanda Teachworth 432 35 148 35:36.8 11:29/M
11 Margaret Rost 339 39 164 40:11.6 12:58/M
12 Jenifer Pettibone 326 39 173 42:52.9 13:50/M
13 Carol Murray 407 35 181 45:06.7 14:33/M
14 Jennifer Ely 264 38 189 49:07.4 15:51/M
15 Kimberly Zwark 385 39 196 50:43.8 16:22/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Olabisi 315 35 51 24:20.7 7:51/M
2 Eric Kazelskis 391 39 113 31:03.6 10:01/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Farnelli 266 41 42 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Christina Burley 240 42 48 24:05.4 7:46/M
3 Cindy Schmitz 342 40 82 27:00.4 8:43/M
4 Angela Rasegan 331 41 89 27:24.8 8:50/M
5 Mary Pekrul 321 43 95 28:05.2 9:04/M
6 Lisa Soros 347 43 98 28:35.2 9:13/M
7 Cindy Weisenberger 378 43 110 30:14.3 9:45/M
8 Tracy Behan 230 44 119 32:10.5 10:23/M
9 Laura Goodwin 270 41 128 32:58.2 10:38/M
10 Julie Moore 309 41 135 33:55.3 10:56/M
11 Vicki Baughman 227 40 137 34:11.1 11:02/M
12 Pam Haynes 433 43 146 35:06.1 11:19/M
13 Jackie Thorn 360 44 151 36:11.2 11:40/M
14 Cheryl Boss 236 44 152 36:43.4 11:51/M
15 Sue Maloney 297 40 163 40:06.5 12:56/M
16 Michelle Trowbridge 366 42 174 43:18.7 13:58/M
17 Lisa Parles 445 44 198 52:51.7 17:03/M
18 Becky Richardson 338 44 200 53:22.3 17:13/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 402 43 4 18:18.2 5:54/M
2 David D'Haene 251 44 15 19:33.5 6:18/M
3 Jason Evans 443 43 18 19:42.0 6:21/M
4 William Lukaskiewicz 292 44 28 21:50.1 7:03/M
5 Dale Ellis 261 42 30 22:02.4 7:06/M
6 George Ayers 224 42 54 24:30.7 7:54/M
7 Marty Lepak 409 42 61 25:17.3 8:09/M
8 Dan Homer 411 42 63 25:20.1 8:10/M
9 Kevin Jorae 284 41 74 26:13.3 8:27/M
10 David MacFarlane 293 42 77 26:14.7 8:28/M
11 David Ely 263 44 160 38:44.5 12:30/M
12 Troy Burley 243 43 178 44:24.9 14:19/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton 352 47 72 26:04.8 8:25/M
2 Kris Ziemer 383 49 97 28:10.1 9:05/M
3 Diane Landry 291 48 104 29:32.4 9:32/M
4 Laura Fenger 267 45 125 32:49.2 10:35/M
5 Ellen Kerr-Dunsmore 287 49 134 33:50.5 10:55/M
6 Jacqueline Little 389 49 136 34:00.9 10:58/M
7 Kim Burzych 244 45 156 38:29.5 12:25/M
8 Robin Mitschke 308 49 179 44:48.8 14:27/M
9 Lisa Hitchcock 278 48 185 45:47.9 14:46/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken McCarthy 301 46 24 21:00.7 6:46/M
2 Steven Schneider 421 47 33 22:29.4 7:15/M
3 Mark Parker 299 45 39 23:07.5 7:27/M
4 Robert Fish 418 47 58 24:56.5 8:03/M
5 Jeff Anderson 247 48 60 25:13.2 8:08/M
6 Tony Rasegan 332 46 66 25:43.9 8:18/M
7 Dan Bollman 235 48 75 26:13.7 8:27/M
8 Mark Burzych 245 47 154 37:38.9 12:08/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele 288 53 64 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Karin Dewley 250 54 73 26:09.1 8:26/M
3 Paula Dzombak 258 52 80 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Amy Bagnasco 436 50 96 28:06.5 9:04/M
5 Mary Ann Baxter 228 54 140 34:24.4 11:06/M
6 Katie Donnelly 256 54 147 35:08.6 11:20/M
7 Stacey Tadgerson 355 51 161 39:46.9 12:50/M
8 Jean Gilreath 269 51 165 40:27.0 13:03/M
9 Denise Townsend 364 53 170 42:01.2 13:33/M
10 Jan Weirauch 377 51 171 42:01.4 13:33/M
11 Dawn Stroup 348 52 175 43:18.9 13:58/M
12 Julie Baker 225 52 176 43:20.7 13:59/M
13 Gail White 397 50 194 50:17.5 16:13/M
14 Luann Maisner 296 50 195 50:17.9 16:13/M
15 Kathy Reiser 334 54 201 53:22.7 17:13/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivan Dzombak 257 50 29 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 Harvey Leroy 448 51 38 23:05.5 7:27/M
3 Larry Rademacher 329 53 41 23:11.5 7:29/M
4 Stephen Knight 429 50 43 23:36.7 7:37/M
5 Mark Bush 447 52 57 24:55.4 8:02/M
6 Henry Unruh 368 54 99 28:39.2 9:15/M
7 Leroy Harvey 395 51 100 28:42.5 9:15/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski 400 57 153 37:33.6 12:07/M
2 Cathy Marr 300 59 177 43:38.8 14:05/M
3 Maureen McDonough 303 59 180 44:49.0 14:27/M
4 Tamara Richards 337 59 184 45:32.4 14:41/M
5 Leanne Braman 238 59 203 55:03.1 17:45/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 401 56 13 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Scott Tice 362 55 36 22:43.7 7:20/M
3 Patrick Iding 412 55 45 23:51.6 7:42/M
4 Duane Clarke 222 58 70 26:03.0 8:24/M
5 Steve Eisenlohr 260 55 132 33:13.8 10:43/M
6 Robin Omer 416 59 144 34:53.0 11:15/M
7 John Symonds 354 59 166 40:55.0 13:12/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 437 61 79 26:34.6 8:34/M
2 Suzy Rautenstraus 434 64 129 33:09.3 10:42/M
3 Nancy Swain 351 60 183 45:13.6 14:35/M
4 Janis Haynes 273 63 190 49:54.9 16:06/M
5 Susan Mc Donald 302 61 202 55:02.7 17:45/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Boylan 237 63 46 23:54.8 7:43/M
2 Jim Windsand 380 60 50 24:10.7 7:48/M
3 David Blough 234 64 105 29:33.9 9:32/M
4 Curt Rautewstraus 435 63 130 33:09.5 10:42/M
5 Charles Richards 336 60 155 38:08.4 12:18/M
6 Dave Thurston 417 62 169 41:56.8 13:32/M
7 Bernie Finn 415 61 186 48:07.2 15:31/M
8 Sherman Gorbis 271 62 204 55:03.5 17:45/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 312 65 150 35:38.6 11:30/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 286 70 53 24:28.1 7:54/M
Male 75 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rude 340 76 187 48:11.3 15:33/M

Meridian Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation