Simmons-Harvey Invitational

back to results

Jan. 22, 2011

Simmons-Harvey Invitational
Ann Arbor, MI
U of M Indoor Track
www.mgoblue.com


Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 66-11.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
Michigan: 61-00 1972 Steve Adams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 English, Nate Hillsdale 14.61m 47-11.25
2 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.49m 47-06.50
3 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 14.46m 47-05.25
4 Goad, David Valparaiso 13.84m 45-05.00
5 Shotwell, Frank Beat Joe 12.99m 42-07.50
6 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 12.98m 42-07.00
7 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 12.42m 40-09.00
8 Strizich, Joe Michigan 12.38m 40-07.50
8 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 12.38m 40-07.50
10 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 12.15m 39-10.50
11 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 11.16m 36-07.50
12 Rainey, Nick Central Mich 10.92m 35-10.00
13 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 10.78m 35-04.50
14 Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 9.20m 30-02.25
15 Papenhagen, David Unattached 9.17m 30-01.00
-- Reynolds, Tim Central Mich FOUL
-- McCormick, Jeremy Eastern Mich FOUL
-- Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 18.42m 60-05.25
2 Riffle, Cody Michigan 17.22m 56-06.00
3 Calvert, John Central Mich 16.72m 54-10.25
4 Rose, Alex Central Mich 16.70m 54-09.50
5 Wentzel, Brad Michigan Sta 16.57m 54-04.50
6 Ide, Aaron Michigan Sta 16.44m 53-11.25
7 Flander, George Unattached 16.01m 52-06.50
8 King, Mychael Central Mich 15.95m 52-04.00
9 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 15.45m 50-08.25
10 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 15.23m 49-11.75
11 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.04m 49-04.25
12 James, Antonio Unattached 14.56m 47-09.25
13 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 14.29m 46-10.75

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 7-05.25 1987 Dennis Lewis
Michigan: 7-04.50 1995 Jon Royce
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 James, Bradley Michigan 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.89m 6-02.25
2 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25
2 Kruskamp, Andrew Central Mich 1.89m 6-02.25
2 McDonald, Jacob Central Mich 1.89m 6-02.25
6 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 1.84m 6-00.50
7 Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich 0.99m 3-03.00
7 Dhaliwal, Pawan Eastern Mich 0.99m 3-03.00
-- Welasa, Charlie Valparaiso NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 25-10.75 1984 Derek Harper, Michigan
Michigan: 25-10.75 1984 Derek Harper
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 6.42m 21-00.75
2 Coltre, Michael Unattached 6.03m 19-09.50
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.03m 19-09.50
4 Schubert, Steve Valparaiso 5.94m 19-06.00
5 Hovan, Chris Valparaiso 5.87m 19-03.25
6 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 5.84m 19-02.00
7 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 5.48m 17-11.75
8 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 4.96m 16-03.25
9 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 4.72m 15-06.00
Flight 2
1 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 7.01m 23-00.00
2 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.81m 22-04.25
3 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 6.46m 21-02.50
4 Joiner-Hill, Michael Michigan 6.42m 21-00.75
5 Kuhn, Brett Central Mich 6.41m 21-00.50
6 Hoskin, Floyd Detroit Merc 6.30m 20-08.00
7 Johnson, Michael Unattached 6.23m 20-05.25
8 Strizich, Joe Michigan 6.21m 20-04.50
9 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 5.99m 19-08.00
10 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 5.89m 19-04.00
-- Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 75-08.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
Michigan: 69-04 2009 Sean Pruitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 15.49m 50-10.00
2 Jackson, Calvin Unattached 15.30m 50-02.50
3 Rose, Alex Central Mich 15.07m 49-05.50
4 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 14.70m 48-02.75
5 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 13.89m 45-07.00
6 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 13.86m 45-05.75
7 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 13.77m 45-02.25
8 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 13.56m 44-06.00
9 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 13.26m 43-06.00
10 Goad, David Valparaiso 11.50m 37-08.75
11 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 11.44m 37-06.50
12 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 9.57m 31-04.75
-- Stegenga, Ryan Valparaiso FOUL
Flight 2
1 Richotte, Brian Unattached 50.26m 164-10.75
2 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan Sta 19.56m 64-02.25
3 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 19.10m 62-08.00
4 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 18.85m 61-10.25
5 Wentzel, Brad Michigan Sta 18.60m 61-00.25
6 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 18.40m 60-04.50
7 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 17.90m 58-08.75
8 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 16.65m 54-07.50
9 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 16.47m 54-00.50
10 James, Antonio Unattached 16.41m 53-10.25
11 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.03m 52-07.25
-- Dennis, Ethan Michigan FOUL

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 18-00.50 1994 Mark Buse, Indiana
Michigan: 17-10.50 1992 Brad Darr
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.05m 16-06.75
1 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 4.75m 15-07.00
3 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Rix, Robert Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Stevens, Austin Michigan NH
-- Rainey, Nick Central Mich NH
-- Carey, Sean Valparaiso NH
-- McCormick, Jeremy Eastern Mich NH
-- Kimball, Matt Cornerstone NH

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 52-10.25 1994 Keita Kline, Minnesota
Michigan: 52-06.75 2007 Michael Whitehead
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 14.28m 46-10.25
2 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.20m 46-07.25
3 Braun, Erik Michigan 14.11m 46-03.50
4 Hoskin, Floyd Detroit Merc 13.47m 44-02.50
5 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 13.44m 44-01.25
6 Schubert, Steve Valparaiso 13.30m 43-07.75
6 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 13.30m 43-07.75
8 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 13.11m 43-00.25
9 Johnson, Michael Unattached 12.64m 41-05.75
10 Top, Derek Hillsdale 12.58m 41-03.25
11 Hovan, Chris Valparaiso 12.39m 40-07.75
12 McDonald, Jacob Central Mich 12.29m 40-04.00
13 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 12.22m 40-01.25
14 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 11.91m 39-01.00
-- Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich FOUL

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.78 2007 Jeff Porter, Michigan
Michigan: 7.64 2007 Jeff Porter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.01q
2 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.40q
3 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 8.59q
4 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.80
5 Piligian, Brandon Unattached 9.04
6 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 9.08
7 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 9.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.76q
2 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.47q
3 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 8.59q
4 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.62q
5 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 9.24
6 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 9.32
7 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 9.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.18q
2 Stinson, Charles Central Mich 8.47q
3 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 8.61q
4 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 8.70
5 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 9.10
6 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 9.13
7 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 9.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 7.93q
2 Parker, Michael Michigan 8.57q
3 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 8.59q
4 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.73
5 Coltre, Michael Unattached 8.77
6 Sexton, Alex Detroit Merc 9.16
7 Papenhagen, David Unattached 9.24
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.03q
2 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.24q
3 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.65q
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.67
5 Johnson, Carter Unattached 8.72
6 Strizich, Joe Michigan 8.85
7 Brooks, Bryan Detroit Merc 9.04
8 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 9.15

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.78 2007 Jeff Porter, Michigan
Michigan: 7.64 2007 Jeff Porter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.70
2 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 7.87
3 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 7.90
4 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.09
5 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.17
6 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.24
7 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.25
8 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.42
Section 2 Finals
1 Parker, Michael Michigan 8.44
2 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.55
2 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 8.55
4 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 8.62
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 8.64
6 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 8.69
7 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.75
-- Stinson, Charles Central Mich DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Indoor FB: 6.65 2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
Michigan: 6.60 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.75q
2 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 7.02q
3 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 7.03q
4 Osayande, Deonte Unattached 7.16
5 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.19
6 Carr, John Central Mich 7.31
7 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 7.45
8 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 7.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Harris, Adam adidas 6.70q
2 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.99q
3 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 7.06q
4 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 7.09q
4 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich 7.09q
6 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 7.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Drake, Johnny Unattached 6.77q
2 Porter, Jeff Unattached 6.93q
3 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.95q
4 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 7.07q
5 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.10
6 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 7.23
7 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.30
8 Craw, Davis Michigan 14.63
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Garvin, Michael Ray Unattached 6.69q
2 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.91q
3 Prescott, Koleon Unattached 7.01q
4 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 7.09q
5 Delgado, Pedro Eastern Mich 7.13
6 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 7.23
7 Johnson, Michael Unattached 7.42

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 6.65 2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
Michigan: 6.60 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Garvin, Michael Ray Unattached 6.64
2 Harris, Adam adidas 6.71
3 Drake, Johnny Unattached 6.72
4 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.79
5 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.83
5 Porter, Jeff Unattached 6.83
7 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.87
8 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 7.18
Section 2 Finals
1 Prescott, Koleon Unattached 6.97
2 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 6.99
2 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 6.99
4 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 7.05
5 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich 7.10
6 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 7.13
7 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 7.25

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 3:58.07 2005 Nick Willis, Michigan
Michigan: 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Willis, Nick Reebok 3:58.92
2 Leak, Colin Unattached 4:07.80
3 Bethke, Brandon Quicksilver 4:08.06
4 Magnotte, Dave Unattached 4:16.73
5 Filipek, Tony Elite Feet 4:20.99
6 Bigelow, Jason Playmakers 4:25.33
-- Leer, Will nike DNF
Section 2
1 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 4:20.04
2 Henning, Derek Michigan 4:21.53
3 Bone, Sean Unattached 4:24.73
4 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich 4:24.86
5 Harris, Alexander Detroit Merc 4:31.02
6 Gay, Edwin Detroit Merc 4:35.43
7 Felton, Sam Detroit Merc 4:36.25
8 Tyler, Daniel Unattached 4:38.19
9 Nelkie, Martin Detroit Merc 4:38.51
10 Bradford, Walley Valparaiso 4:39.33
11 Prud'Homme, Bennett Unattached 4:46.21
12 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Merc 4:49.21
13 Sluka, Darryl Cornerstone 4:53.06
14 Kessler, Mike Unattached 4:53.43

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 46.10 1984 Sunder Nix, Indiana
Michigan: 46.59 1987 Omar Davidson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 49.32
2 St. Amant, David Michigan 49.84
3 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 49.88
4 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 50.04
Section 2
1 Arastu, Ali Michigan 49.92
2 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 50.36
3 Green, Leroy Unattached 51.20
4 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 51.83
Section 3
1 Holman, Clay Central Mich 51.34
2 Coan, Logan Valparaiso 51.68
3 Scott, Parker Central Mich 51.97
4 Wells, Denzel Eastern Mich 52.30
5 Dhaliwal, Pawan Eastern Mich 54.66
-- Johnson, Jeremy Unattached DQ
Section 4
1 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 51.11
2 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 51.68
3 VanDyke, Jared Hillsdale 53.03
4 Papenhagen, David Unattached 53.69
5 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 53.99

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 1:17.55 2004 Joe Detmer, Wisconsin
Michigan: 1:17.33 2001 Jeremy Schneider
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:23.61
2 Davis, Tavario Unattached 1:23.64
3 Oliver, Eric Michigan 1:24.38
3 Dale, Imare Unattached 1:24.38
5 Frisch, Moise Eastern Mich 1:24.70
Section 2
1 Post, Brandon Central Mich 1:22.58
2 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:23.53
3 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 1:23.83
4 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 1:24.23
Section 3
1 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 1:24.44
2 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 1:25.40
3 Wilcox, Brian Eastern Mich 1:25.54
4 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Merc 1:26.71
5 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 1:31.35
6 Delcombre, Mickey Valparaiso 1:40.84

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 1:47.74 2004 Nate Brannen, Michigan
Michigan: 1:47.51 2005 Nate Brannen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Vollmar, Curtis Unattached 1:55.93
2 Willis, Nick Reebok 1:55.95
3 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich 1:57.47
4 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 1:57.62
5 Yau, James Unattached 1:58.32
6 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Merc 1:58.60
7 Jurkowski, Will Unattached 1:59.50
8 Popielarz, Matt Michigan 1:59.75
Section 2
1 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:00.87
2 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 2:01.00
3 Carter, David Valparaiso 2:03.17
4 Wynsma, Benjamin Unattached 2:04.35
5 Perkins, Jerry Hillsdale 2:07.43
6 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 2:08.28
7 Schnake, Derek Valparaiso 2:08.62
Section 3
1 Castillo, Carmello Valparaiso 2:00.11
2 Nickson, Chadwick Unattached 2:04.53
3 Darien, Andrew Eliot Track 2:06.88
4 Button, Keith Valparaiso 2:07.26
5 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:07.51
6 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 2:09.15

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 21.09 2004 Mitch Potter, Minnesota
Michigan: 20.99 2009 Adam Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 22.25
2 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 22.34
3 Beavery-Smith, Taishon Unattached 23.29
4 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 24.75
Section 2
1 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 22.08
2 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 22.36
3 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich 22.68
4 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 24.41
5 Lundgren, David Hillsdale 24.97
Section 3
1 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 22.20
2 Clarke, Justin Michigan 22.46
3 Delgado, Pedro Eastern Mich 23.09
4 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 24.28
5 Nickson, Chadwick Unattached 26.46
Section 4
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 22.26
2 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 23.42
3 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 23.62
4 Brooks, Bryan Detroit Merc 25.23
5 Sexton, Alex Detroit Merc 25.33
Section 5
1 Osayande, Deonte Unattached 23.19
2 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 23.37
3 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 23.69
4 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 24.21
5 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 24.27
Section 6
1 Moore, Randy Oakland 23.87
2 Luce, Kevin Oakland 23.94
3 Papenhagen, David Unattached 24.27
4 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 25.44

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7:51.65 1998 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Michigan: 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Forsyth, Ian Unattached 8:31.31
2 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Merc 8:31.99
3 Ralston, Alex Hillsdale 8:37.33
4 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 8:42.13
5 Jones, Zack Oakland 8:43.72
6 Karr, Nathan Michigan 8:47.11
7 Beams, Mark Unattached 8:48.73
8 Kern, Nick Michigan 8:49.01
9 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 8:49.56
10 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 8:51.48
11 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Mich 8:52.53
12 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:00.99
Section 2
1 Pankow, Chris Central Mich 8:46.56
2 Wines, Matt Eastern Mich 8:48.89
3 Drudge, Jason Central Mich 8:50.75
4 Battle, Justin Oakland 8:51.49
5 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 8:52.66
6 Wall, Kenny Oakland 8:56.13
7 Huey, Justin Eastern Mich 9:07.94
8 Lievense, Ethan Unattached 9:08.98
9 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland 9:11.54
10 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Merc 9:15.21
11 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 9:22.10
12 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 9:24.79
13 Kiptoo, Gideon Unattached 9:27.28
14 Westbrook, Erik Detroit Merc 9:35.70
15 Koehlinger, Andrew Hillsdale 9:37.54
16 Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone 9:38.41

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 3:08.00 1999 Indiana
Michigan: 3:09.28 1985
Davidson, Boynton, Swilley, Steverson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Michigan 'A' 3:18.11
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:22.17
3 Central Michigan 'A' 3:25.78
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:28.20
5 Valparaiso 'A' 3:31.43
-- Detroit Mercy 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 Michigan 'B' 3:22.82
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:27.12
3 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:33.06
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:36.52
Section 3
1 Eastern Michigan 'C' 3:29.44
2 Detroit Mercy 'C' 3:39.31
-- Michigan 'C' DNF




Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 69-11.50 2005 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
Michigan: 63-01.25 2003 April Phillips
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 15.47m 50-09.25
2 Prena, Kari Michigan 14.43m 47-04.25
3 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 14.28m 46-10.25
4 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 13.28m 43-07.00
5 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 13.11m 43-00.25
6 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 13.10m 42-11.75
7 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 12.77m 41-10.75
8 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 12.58m 41-03.25
9 Pilmore, Alicia Eastern Mich 11.83m 38-09.75
10 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 11.59m 38-00.25
11 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 9.51m 31-02.50
-- Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc FOUL
Flight 2
1 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 18.93m 62-01.25
2 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 17.72m 58-01.75
3 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 17.27m 56-08.00
4 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 17.12m 56-02.00
5 Lewis, Shatora Michigan Sta 17.01m 55-09.75
6 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 16.67m 54-08.25
7 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 15.97m 52-04.75
8 Galvez, Bella Michigan Sta 15.53m 50-11.50
9 Christensen, Katie Central Mich 15.47m 50-09.25
9 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 15.47m 50-09.25
11 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 14.36m 47-01.50

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 13-01.50 2005 Mickie Rzepka, Michigan State
Michigan: 12-11.50 2003 Elizabeth Boyle
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hemingway, Jessica Eastern Mich 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.25m 10-08.00
9 Freeman, Kelly Valparaiso 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich 3.10m 10-02.00
11 Marcos, Erica Michigan 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Betker, Monica Detroit Merc NH
-- Mullen, Stephanie Eastern Mich NH

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 20-10.50 1999 Brandi Bentley, Michigan
Michigan: 20-10.50 1999 Brandi Bentley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 5.05m 16-07.00
2 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 5.00m 16-05.00
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 4.96m 16-03.25
4 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 4.63m 15-02.25
6 Body, Asia Michigan 4.52m 14-10.00
7 Herman, Bernease Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25
8 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 4.13m 13-06.75
-- Nitz, Sara Michigan FOUL
Flight 2
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Michigan Track C 6.02m 19-09.00
2 Smith, Amber Michigan 5.60m 18-04.50
3 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.59m 18-04.25
4 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 5.53m 18-01.75
5 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 5.19m 17-00.50
6 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 4.98m 16-04.25
7 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 4.95m 16-03.00
8 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 4.83m 15-10.25
-- Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc FOUL

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 6-04 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan
Michigan: 6-04 1999 Nicole Forrester
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Schroll, Erika Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Michigan Track C 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 1.72m 5-07.75
4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Young, Lauren Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75
9 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Yelinek, Brittany Central Mich 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc 1.57m 5-01.75
15 Busbee, Erin Michigan 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale NH
-- Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale NH
-- Body, Asia Michigan NH
-- Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan NH
-- Herman, Bernease Michigan NH

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 53-00.75 1988 Sonya Payne, Michigan
Michigan: 55-00 2003 April Phillips
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 12.38m 40-07.50
2 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 11.81m 38-09.00
3 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 10.87m 35-08.00
4 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 10.78m 35-04.50
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Michigan Track C 10.68m 35-00.50
6 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 10.66m 34-11.75
6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 10.66m 34-11.75
8 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 10.24m 33-07.25
9 Herman, Bernease Michigan 9.97m 32-08.50
10 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 9.78m 32-01.00
11 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 9.71m 31-10.25
12 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 9.63m 31-07.25
13 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 9.14m 30-00.00
14 Nitz, Sara Michigan 8.57m 28-01.50
15 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 8.53m 28-00.00
16 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 8.35m 27-04.75
17 Body, Asia Michigan 7.41m 24-03.75
Flight 2
1 liske, allison Unattached 15.19m 49-10.00
2 Pendleton, Emily Unattached 14.45m 47-05.00
3 Lewis, Shatora Michigan Sta 14.11m 46-03.50
4 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan Sta 14.00m 45-11.25
5 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 13.52m 44-04.25
6 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 12.73m 41-09.25
7 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 12.59m 41-03.75
8 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 12.02m 39-05.25
9 Bigney, Amanda Hillsdale 11.56m 37-11.25
10 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 11.24m 36-10.50
11 Prena, Kari Michigan 10.32m 33-10.25

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Indoor FB: 43-10.50 2005 Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio State
Michigan: 42-11.50 2009 Casey Taylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wishart, Shnell Eastern Mich 11.91m 39-01.00
2 Jones, Micah Oakland 11.31m 37-01.25
3 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 10.25m 33-07.50
4 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 9.75m 32-00.00
5 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 9.64m 31-07.50
6 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 9.34m 30-07.75
-- Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc FOUL
-- Holderfield, Samantha Valparaiso FOUL
-- Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc FOUL

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.98 1999 Katie Anderson, Puma
Michigan: 7.94 2008 Tiffany Ofili
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 9.52q
2 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 9.78q
3 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.30
4 Smith, Amber Michigan 11.08
-- Harr, Brandi Cornerstone DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.66q
2 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8.92q
3 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 9.94q
4 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 10.28q
5 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 12.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Tiffany adidas 8.18q
2 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 9.05q
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 9.35q
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.68q
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.76q
6 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 9.87q
7 Body, Asia Michigan 10.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Michigan Track C 8.66q
2 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 8.84q
3 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.53q
4 Nitz, Sara Michigan 9.95q
5 Herman, Bernease Michigan 10.30

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.98 1999 Katie Anderson, Puma
Michigan: 7.94 2008 Tiffany Ofili
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ofili, Tiffany adidas 8.07
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Michigan Track C 8.57
3 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.68
4 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 8.76
5 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8.92
6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 9.23
7 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 9.91
-- Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich DNF
Section 2 Finals
1 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.43
2 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.56
3 Moore Willis, Taylor Michigan 9.73
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.74
5 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 9.89
6 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 9.93
7 Nitz, Sara Michigan 10.15
8 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 10.22

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.41 2005 Jenna Harris, Ohio State
Michigan: 7.42 2008 Tiffany Ofili
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 7.73q
2 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.75q
3 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 8.04q
4 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 8.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.69q
2 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.79q
3 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 8.05q
4 Ragland, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.46
5 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 8.53
-- Cansino, Circe Hillsdale FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.58q
2 kaverman, amanda Unattached 7.77q
3 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.87q
4 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 8.21q
5 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 8.22
6 Harness, Laura Valparaiso 9.20
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Tiffany adidas 7.54q
2 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 7.85q
3 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 8.03q
4 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Merc 8.07q
5 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 8.26
6 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 8.77
7 Bischer, Chelsea Cornerstone 8.87
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 7.75q
2 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 7.97q
3 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 8.38
4 Just, Haley Valparaiso 9.93

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 7.41 2005 Jenna Harris, Ohio State
Michigan: 7.42 2008 Tiffany Ofili
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ofili, Tiffany adidas 7.41
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.41
3 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.61
4 kaverman, amanda Unattached 7.65
4 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 7.65
6 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.71
7 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.72
8 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 7.75
Section 2 Finals
1 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.84
2 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 7.90
3 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.95
4 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 8.00
5 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Merc 8.01
6 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 8.08
6 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 8.08

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 4:36.55 1994 Sue Foster, Dominos Track Club
Michigan: 4:33.23 2008 Nicole Edwards
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Leptich, Alexandra Michigan 4:55.15
2 Putt, Amanda Hillsdale 4:58.21
3 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 5:00.13
4 Newberry, Katherine Unattached 5:05.28
5 Ribbant, Madeline Central Mich 5:05.61
6 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 5:09.66
7 sidell, danielle Unattached 5:09.69
8 Prince, Chloe Michigan 5:10.34
9 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 5:10.84
10 Garcia, Veronica Central Mich 5:29.44
Section 2
1 Patterson, Alicia Unattached 5:12.26
2 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 5:15.24
3 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 5:15.35
4 Hofsess, Rachel Detroit Merc 5:18.92
5 Keyser, Alex Unattached 5:23.38
6 Crane, Erica Unattached 5:26.07
7 Kincaid, Tiffany Eastern Mich 5:26.66
8 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Detroit Merc 5:28.03
9 Pearson, Megan Unattached 5:28.28
10 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 5:28.97
11 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 5:29.25
12 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 5:31.71
13 Lunsford, Lauren Eastern Mich 5:35.72
14 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 5:36.28
15 Kilgore, Chelsea Hillsdale 5:41.81
16 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 5:50.63

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 54.25 2005 Cynethia Rooks, Michigan State
Michigan: 53.86 2010 Shana Vinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 56.73
2 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 57.42
3 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 57.76
4 Smith, Amber Michigan 58.50
Section 2
1 Turk, Shawntoria Central Mich 58.71
2 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 59.18
3 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 59.62
4 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 1:00.80
Section 3
1 Gallardo, Karen Eastern Mich 1:02.31
2 Coffman, Christina Eastern Mich 1:02.93
Section 4
1 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 1:03.18
2 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 1:05.28
2 Taylor, Katie Detroit Merc 1:05.28
4 Smetzler, Lindsay Detroit Merc 1:05.50
5 Arroyo, Elizabeth Detroit Merc 1:06.55

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 1:29.43 2008 Geena Gall, Michigan
Michigan: 1:28.38 2004 Katie Erdman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Alex Michigan 1:34.05
2 Williams, Brittani Michigan 1:34.18
3 Vinson, Shana Michigan Track C 1:35.71
4 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 1:39.00
Section 2
1 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 1:35.66
2 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 1:37.96
3 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 1:39.31
4 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich 1:40.34
Section 3
1 Hampton, Tressanique Detroit Merc 1:43.18
2 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 1:44.20
3 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1:45.16
4 Miller, Megan Detroit Merc 1:45.94
Section 4
1 Pope, Cecelia Detroit Merc 1:45.07
2 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 1:46.08
3 Ballun, Jorie Valparaiso 1:48.69

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 2:07.17 2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
Michigan: 2:03.37 2008 Geena Gall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Weschler, Megan Michigan 2:14.07
2 Lyons, Charnele Central Mich 2:16.21
3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 2:17.00
4 Bradford, Alyssa Valparaiso 2:19.55
5 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:22.60
6 sidell, danielle Unattached 2:22.99
Section 2
1 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Merc 2:19.45
2 Prince, Nicole Michigan 2:26.62
3 Onweller, Paige Ferris State 2:28.34
4 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 2:30.87
5 Shemwell, Grace Valparaiso 2:30.88
6 Bailey, Morgan Michigan 2:32.07
7 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 2:44.40
8 Weishaar, Katie Detroit Merc 2:45.46

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 24.00 2005 Sierra Hauser-Price, Michigan
Michigan: 24.00 2005 Sierra Hauser-Price
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 24.60
2 kaverman, amanda Unattached 24.70
3 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 25.03
Section 2
1 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 25.90
2 Turk, Shawntoria Central Mich 25.99
3 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 26.22
Section 3
1 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 26.00
2 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 26.83
3 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 26.87
Section 4
1 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Merc 26.46
2 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 27.33
3 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 27.97
Section 5
1 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 26.97
2 Herron, Krystal Oakland 28.52
3 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 29.07
4 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 29.12
Section 6
1 Arroyo, Elizabeth Detroit Merc 28.49
2 Bischer, Chelsea Cornerstone 28.83
3 Ragland, Taylor Detroit Merc 28.99
4 Smetzler, Lindsay Detroit Merc 29.75
5 Harness, Laura Valparaiso 32.07
6 Just, Haley Valparaiso 34.29

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 9:09.45 1986 Sue Schroeder, Michigan
Michigan: 9:09.45 1986 Sue Schroeder
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 10:04.65
2 Barnes, Monica Michigan 10:06.84
3 Anderson, Holly Central Mich 10:11.30
4 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 10:13.77
5 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 10:14.33
6 Newberry, Katherine Unattached 10:16.29
7 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 10:18.52
8 Dixon, Brittany Central Mich 10:26.67
9 Parks, Krista Unattached 10:30.28
10 Hallenborg, Nicola Unattached 10:35.31
11 Rodes, Jami Oakland 10:37.58
12 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 10:38.38
13 Clancy, Courtney Michigan 10:46.39
14 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 10:46.82
15 TenKate, Melissa Hillsdale 10:49.22
16 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 11:14.69
17 Hindert, Elisabeth Michigan 11:18.59
18 Frasier, Francesca Hillsdale 11:27.29
19 MacDonald, Lauren Hillsdale 11:48.38

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indoor FB: 3:43.07 1994 Illinois
Michigan: 3:37.95 2009
Vinson, Neville, Hay, LaValley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:46.56
2 Michigan 'A' 3:46.69
3 Hillsdale 'A' 4:10.96
-- Michigan 'B' DNF
Section 2
1 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:06.24
2 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:11.22
3 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:12.24
4 Cornerstone 'A' 4:14.62
5 Cornerstone 'B' 4:31.67
Section 3
1 Detroit Mercy 'C' 4:27.99
2 Valparaiso 'A' 4:34.22