Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 21, 2011

Mike Lints Alumni Open
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
www.gvsulakers.com


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2011 11:31 PM
Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/21/2011 to 1/22/2011
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 16:25.82 12/17/2010 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 16:16.53 2007 Mandi Zemba
NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30
NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Condron, Sam Toledo 17:53.65
2 Brown, Lyndie Toledo 18:09.35
3 Brisson, Hannah Toledo 18:09.66
4 Lemon, Elizabeth Toledo 18:12.32
5 Miller, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 18:12.42
6 Versweyveld, Lauren Olivet Nazar 18:13.57
7 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 18:23.44
8 Fisher, Ali Toledo 18:38.15
9 Livingston, Leah Olivet Nazar 18:45.67
10 Luehm, Rachel Aquinas 18:45.91
11 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 19:00.05
12 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 19:18.95
13 Clark, Samantha Olivet Nazar 19:27.08
14 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 19:35.82
15 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 19:38.81
16 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 19:43.88
17 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 20:09.44
18 Streicher, Lauren Olivet Nazar 20:35.46
19 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 20:38.42
20 Shively, Stephanie Bethel (Ind. 22:10.06
-- Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas DNF

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lea, Devin Aquinas 15:18.80
2 Kasperski, Jake Unattached 15:19.14
3 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 15:26.37
4 Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 15:27.70
5 Flickinger, Trevin Toledo 15:28.86
6 Holm, Ryan Gvsu Alumni 15:31.83
7 Kerk, Sam Calvin 15:34.96
8 Fisher, James Olivet Nazar 15:38.87
9 Molony, Brendon Aquinas 15:39.74
10 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 15:43.18
11 Livensparger, Elliot Toledo 15:46.14
12 Mahar, Kevin Aquinas 15:47.06
13 Gravelyn, Mike Aquinas 15:51.69
14 Fujioka, Nathan Gvsu Alumni 15:51.95
15 Gunnink, Gabe Unattached 15:54.65
16 Seymour, Ed Aquinas 15:55.34
17 Ulrich, David Olivet Nazar 16:01.61
18 Kimbrell, Matt Indiana Tech 16:01.99
19 Foley, Dan Aquinas 16:02.67
20 Cahoon, Rick Runners Elit 16:02.86
21 Lacy, Garrett Alma 16:04.24
22 Adamson, Ricky Toledo 16:07.05
23 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 16:07.44
24 Szilagyi, Louis Toledo 16:18.92
25 Nelson, Mickey Indiana Tech 16:24.03
26 Belcher, Aaron Indiana Tech 16:31.64
27 Caverly, Zachary Alma 16:35.25
28 Brenner, Nick Toledo 16:36.45
29 Martin, Jack Gvsu Alumni 16:37.13
30 Morris, Talon Alma 16:41.50
31 Kozlesky, Joel Toledo 16:44.46
32 Logan, Matthew Olivet Nazar 16:50.07
33 Fausey, Harrison Bethel (Ind. 16:52.12
34 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 16:59.33
35 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 16:59.88
36 Baker, Jake Calvin 17:00.06
37 Lofdahl, Grant Gvsu Alumni 17:22.52
38 Heckard, Sam Bethel (Ind. 17:29.39
39 Pitts, Daniel Olivet Nazar 17:32.79
40 Cowan, Andrew Olivet Nazar 17:38.85
41 Woodman, Grant Team IE 17:39.18
42 Karas, Michael Olivet Nazar 17:40.03
43 Kellar, Aaron Indiana Tech 17:41.96
44 Stalter, Paden Spring Arbor 17:43.93
45 Baker, Nile Olivet Nazar 17:50.69
-- Janisse, James Aquinas DNF

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legi P 8.80q 2
2 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 8.97q 1
3 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 9.05q 4
4 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 9.10q 1
5 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 9.11q 1
6 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 9.13q 4
7 Rogers, Frederica Indiana Tech 9.23q 2
8 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.26q 1
9 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.28q 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.54q 3
11 King, O'Malley Olivet Nazar 9.58q 1
11 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.58q 3
13 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport 9.62q 4
14 Clifford, Megan Oakland 9.79q 3
15 Miller, Jasmine Indiana Tech 9.80q 2
16 Van Espen, Lisa Windsor ON 9.88q 4
17 Shankster, Leah Olivet Nazar 9.90q 3
18 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 10.05q 4
19 Martin, Altamecia Indiana Tech 10.13 3
20 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 10.32 1
21 Perry, Codi Indiana Tech 10.58 1
22 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar 10.62 3
23 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 10.72 2
24 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 11.25 2
25 Hopkins, Karen Alma 11.88 3
26 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazar 12.23 2
27 Eicholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 12.30 4
28 Topp, Jamie St. Francis 12.51 4

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legi 8.56P 1
2 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 8.90P 1
3 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 8.92P 1
4 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 9.04 1
5 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 9.10 1
6 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 9.25 1
7 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 9.30 1
8 Rogers, Frederica Indiana Tech 9.36 1
9 King, O'Malley Olivet Nazar 9.46 2
10 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.53 2
11 Van Espen, Lisa Windsor ON 9.56 2
11 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.56 2
13 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport 9.60 2
14 Clifford, Megan Oakland 9.71 2
15 Shankster, Leah Olivet Nazar 9.85 2
16 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 9.89 2
17 Miller, Jasmine Indiana Tech 9.93 2
Preliminaries
9 Hull, Jade Grand Valley
19 Martin, Altamecia Indiana Tech
20 Dunn, Anne Aquinas
21 Perry, Codi Indiana Tech
22 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar
23 Root, Kaitlyn Alma
24 Reed, Alesha Ferris State
25 Hopkins, Karen Alma
26 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazar
27 Eicholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis
28 Topp, Jamie St. Francis

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 7.79 1/14/2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 8.40q 1
2 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.44q 3
3 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.50q 3
4 Harris, Devron Indiana Tech 8.58q 2
5 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.73q 4
6 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 8.75q 4
7 Fanning, Connor Windsor ON 8.77q 2
8 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 8.82q 3
9 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 8.89q 2
10 Reynolds, Marcus Olivet Nazar 8.90q 3
11 Makela, Bill Gvsu Alumni 8.97q 1
12 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 9.06q 3
13 Carter, Aaron Unattached 9.10q 1
14 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 9.12q 3
15 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 9.15q 1
16 Orr, Corbin St. Francis 9.16q 3
17 Milner, Eric Indiana Tech 9.17q 1
18 Norquist, Matt Chicago Trac 9.18q 1
19 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 9.20 4
20 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 9.22 4
21 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 9.26 3
22 Farley, Brad Aquinas 9.33 2
23 Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas 9.43 1
24 Merlo, Joe Alma 9.81 2
25 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar 9.87 1
26 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 9.91 4
27 Mcmahan, Joshua Indiana Tech 9.98 4
28 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 10.92 2
29 McMahan, Jonathan Indiana Tech 11.19 3
30 Harris, Brandon Olivet Nazar 12.08 2
-- Ramthun, Kyle Calvin DNF 4

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 7.79 1/14/2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 8.17P 1
2 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.24P 1
3 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.30 1
4 Harris, Devron Indiana Tech 8.43 1
5 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 8.68 1
6 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 8.70 1
7 Fanning, Connor Windsor ON 8.73 1
8 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.76 1
9 Reynolds, Marcus Olivet Nazar 8.84 2
10 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 8.85 2
11 Milner, Eric Indiana Tech 9.00 2
12 Makela, Bill Gvsu Alumni 9.02 2
13 Orr, Corbin St. Francis 9.04 2
14 Carter, Aaron Unattached 9.07 2
Preliminaries
8 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech
14 Myers, Bret Grand Valley
15 Reives, Steve Grand Valley
18 Norquist, Matt Chicago Trac
19 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas
20 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind.
21 Agler, James Bethel (Ind.
22 Farley, Brad Aquinas
23 Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas
24 Merlo, Joe Alma
25 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar
26 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor
27 Mcmahan, Joshua Indiana Tech
28 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin
29 McMahan, Jonathan Indiana Tech
30 Harris, Brandon Olivet Nazar
-- Ramthun, Kyle Calvin

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech P 7.62q 1
2 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 7.78q 1
3 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 7.85q 1
4 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.91q 3
5 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 7.92q 1
6 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 7.96q 1
7 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 7.99q 1
7 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 7.99q 1
9 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.00q 2
9 Lewis, Katleyn Indiana Tech 8.00q 1
11 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 8.03q 3
12 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 8.04q 3
13 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 8.06q 2
14 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 8.07q 3
14 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 8.07q 3
16 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 8.08q 3
17 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 8.09q 2
18 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 8.11q 2
19 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.14 2
19 Sutton, Delra Robert Morri 8.14 1
21 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.22 3
22 Black, Serena Grand Valley 8.24 2
23 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 8.25 2
24 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 8.26 4
25 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.27 7
26 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind. 8.29 2
26 King, O'Malley Olivet Nazar 8.29 4
28 Butler, Tasia Unagv 8.32 4
29 Capre, Beenne Bethel (Ind. 8.37 3
30 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 8.47 7
31 Harig, Kim Davenport 8.49 4
32 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 8.59 4
32 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind. 8.59 5
34 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.60 5
35 Davis, Ashley Indiana Tech 8.61 4
36 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 8.62 5
37 Atadja, Rivka Olivet Nazar 8.64 6
37 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.64 6
39 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.65 5
40 Compton, Rebecca Olivet Nazar 8.66 6
41 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 8.67 5
41 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 8.67 5
43 Betts, Ashley Indiana Tech 8.69 4
44 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 8.70 6
45 Schrock, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 8.72 6
46 Novak, Caymen Oakland 8.73 5
47 Wise, Jamie Spring Arbor 8.77 6
48 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 8.80 6
49 Witham, Abby Alma 8.81 5
50 Sievers, Hannah Robert Morri 8.88 7
51 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis 9.00 7
52 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 9.08 7
53 Burns, Jessica Robert Morri 9.11 4
54 Schaberg, Lindsey Alma 9.27 6
55 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 9.28 7
-- Wallace, Camille Windsor ON FS 2

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 7.69P 1
2 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 7.81 1
3 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 7.86 1
4 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 7.90 1
5 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 7.96 1
5 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 7.96 2
7 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 7.97 1
8 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.98 1
9 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 8.00 1
10 Lewis, Katleyn Indiana Tech 8.01 1
11 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 8.02 2
12 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 8.03 2
13 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 8.06 2
14 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 8.08 2
15 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 8.09 2
16 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 8.13 2
17 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 8.15 2
Preliminaries
14 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech
19 Sutton, Delra Robert Morri
19 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley
21 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley
22 Black, Serena Grand Valley
23 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind.
24 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland
25 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley
26 King, O'Malley Olivet Nazar
26 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind.
28 Butler, Tasia Unagv
29 Capre, Beenne Bethel (Ind.
30 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin
31 Harig, Kim Davenport
32 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind.
32 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor
34 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor
35 Davis, Ashley Indiana Tech
36 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind.
37 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor
37 Atadja, Rivka Olivet Nazar
39 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor
40 Compton, Rebecca Olivet Nazar
41 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind.
41 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland
43 Betts, Ashley Indiana Tech
44 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor
45 Schrock, Kayla Bethel (Ind.
46 Novak, Caymen Oakland
47 Wise, Jamie Spring Arbor
48 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor
49 Witham, Abby Alma
50 Sievers, Hannah Robert Morri
51 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis
52 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor
53 Burns, Jessica Robert Morri
54 Schaberg, Lindsey Alma
55 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind.
-- Wallace, Camille Windsor ON

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal Unattached 6.91q 8
2 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 7.01q 2
3 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 7.02q 7
4 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 7.03q 1
5 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 7.04q 3
6 Brown, Chris Indiana Tech 7.06q 7
7 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 7.11q 6
8 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.13q 4
9 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 7.14q 3
10 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 7.16q 4
11 Stroner, Brad Unattached 7.17q 5
12 Brown, Daniel Indiana Tech 7.18q 5
13 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.20q 1
14 Carroll, Derrius Indiana Tech 7.22q 2
14 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 7.22q 3
16 Fields, Ty'Rell Olivet Nazar 7.25q 2
17 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 7.26q 6
17 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 7.26q 2
19 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 7.28 5
19 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 7.28 6
21 Carranza, Xavier Alma 7.29 1
22 Wielard, Clay Calvin 7.30 1
23 Rabon, Lawrence Indiana Tech 7.31 6
23 Maierle, JW Bethel (Ind. 7.31 1
23 Moore, Randy Oakland 7.31 7
26 Erickson, Seth Olivet Nazar 7.34 4
26 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 7.34 8
26 Stokes, Nick Unattached 7.34 7
29 Henderson, Billy Indiana Tech 7.35 3
29 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 7.35 2
29 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 7.35 5
32 VanMaanen, Zach Spring Arbor 7.36 7
32 Dudley, Erik Davenport 7.36 1
34 Dantuma, Kody Unattached 7.37 8
35 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 7.39 7
36 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 7.41 8
37 Johnson, Ross Olivet Nazar 7.42 3
37 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 7.42 4
37 Govan, Ryan Unagv 7.42 2
40 Brown, Hayden Unagv 7.44 8
41 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 7.46 3
42 Washington, Brandon Aquinas 7.47 5
43 Patrick, Arron Bethel (Ind. 7.49 1
44 Bentley, Jaylen Bethel (Ind. 7.50 8
45 Davis, CJ Davenport 7.54 4
46 Kremers, Justin Calvin 7.55 5
47 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 7.56 6
48 Summers, Brandon Bethel (Ind. 7.57 2
49 Potocnik, Ron Unattached 7.58 8
50 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 7.59 5
50 Olywasegun, Oyesile Calvin 7.59 5
52 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 7.62 1
53 Komlassan, Kossi Olivet Nazar 7.64 6
54 Hammel, Carey Unattached 7.66 6
55 Butler, John Oakland 7.70 6
56 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar 7.75 3
57 Harrel, Marcus Indiana Tech 7.81 4
58 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 7.83 8
59 Voss, Daniel St. Francis 8.03 7
60 Fowler, Justin Alma 8.71 5

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal Unattached 6.81P 1
2 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 6.94 1
3 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.95 1
4 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 6.97 1
5 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 6.98 1
6 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.06 1
7 Brautzsch, Chris Indiana Tech 7.09 2
7 Brown, Chris Indiana Tech 7.09 1
9 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 7.14 1
10 Carroll, Derrius Indiana Tech 7.15 2
11 Stroner, Brad Unattached 7.18 2
12 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 7.21 2
13 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.22 2
14 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 7.23 2
15 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 7.28 2
16 Brown, Daniel Indiana Tech 7.29 2
17 Fields, Ty'Rell Olivet Nazar 7.33 2
Preliminaries
3 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind.
19 Lawrence, Darin Oakland
19 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech
21 Carranza, Xavier Alma
22 Wielard, Clay Calvin
23 Rabon, Lawrence Indiana Tech
23 Maierle, JW Bethel (Ind.
23 Moore, Randy Oakland
26 Erickson, Seth Olivet Nazar
26 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley
26 Stokes, Nick Unattached
29 Henderson, Billy Indiana Tech
29 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis
29 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley
32 VanMaanen, Zach Spring Arbor
32 Dudley, Erik Davenport
34 Dantuma, Kody Unattached
35 Atkins, Gary Ferris State
36 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind.
37 Johnson, Ross Olivet Nazar
37 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind.
37 Govan, Ryan Unagv
40 Brown, Hayden Unagv
41 Myers, Bret Grand Valley
42 Washington, Brandon Aquinas
43 Patrick, Arron Bethel (Ind.
44 Bentley, Jaylen Bethel (Ind.
45 Davis, CJ Davenport
46 Kremers, Justin Calvin
47 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON
48 Summers, Brandon Bethel (Ind.
49 Potocnik, Ron Unattached
50 Slomski, Joe Aquinas
50 Olywasegun, Oyesile Calvin
52 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State
53 Komlassan, Kossi Olivet Nazar
54 Hammel, Carey Unattached
55 Butler, John Oakland
56 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar
57 Harrel, Marcus Indiana Tech
58 Reives, Steve Grand Valley
59 Voss, Daniel St. Francis
60 Fowler, Justin Alma

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:45.40 2006 Mandi Zemba
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kinney, Monica Grand Valley 4:43.24G
2 Bush, Nicole New Balance 4:46.47A
3 McCarthy, Katherine Grand Valley 4:54.42P
4 kroll, sara Unattached 4:55.79P
5 Watson, Liz Unattached 5:00.88P
6 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 5:03.02
7 John, Devan Unattached 5:03.96
8 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 5:06.04
9 Penneau, Rebecca Unattached 5:06.44
10 White, Allison Unattached 5:06.82
11 Otwell, Julia Unattached 5:07.23
12 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 5:14.01
13 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 5:18.68
14 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 5:19.59
15 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 5:19.96
16 Endrizzi, Hannah Olivet Nazar 5:22.42
17 Hartman, Grace St. Francis 5:23.01
18 Jersey, Veronica Indiana Tech 5:24.73
19 Roche, Janina Olivet Nazar 5:33.18
20 Oren, Sarah Oakland 5:36.25
21 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 5:36.69
22 Brender, Melanie Unattached 5:36.97
23 Mallonee, Torin St. Francis 5:44.07
24 Miller, Shelbi Olivet Nazar 5:44.50
25 Palm, Jessica Olivet Nazar 5:45.23
26 Andres, Brittany Aquinas 5:46.27
27 Brandes, Annie Olivet Nazar 5:47.06
28 McCririe, Morgan Olivet Nazar 5:54.11
29 Crandall, Megan Aquinas 5:57.08
30 Reyna, Rachel Aquinas 5:58.74
31 Josey, Megan Ferris State 5:59.73
32 Gatto, Althea St. Francis 6:00.34
33 Webb, Alyssa Indiana Tech 6:00.60
34 Eberlein, Kasey Davenport 6:01.06
35 Prysock, Aundrea St. Francis 6:14.47
36 Topp, Sarah St. Francis 6:18.76
37 Winters, Lauren Olivet Nazar 6:21.53
38 Thompson, Jillian Alma 6:24.24
39 Scholz, Felisha Olivet Nazar 6:40.99
40 Karcher, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 6:49.84
41 Pedziwiatr, Kari St. Francis 7:14.21
-- Hudson, Carissa Spring Arbor DNF
-- Daniels, Jenna Ferris State DNF
-- Pearson, Jennifer Alma DNF
-- Allen, Libby Spring Arbor DNF

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Nathan Spring Arbor 4:16.72
2 Wilson, Alex Unattached 4:17.05
3 Hardt, Sherod Unattached 4:18.75
4 Ferris, Jake St. Francis 4:21.41
5 Jones, Justin Olivet Nazar 4:21.90
6 madrigal, David Unattached 4:22.81
7 Platt, Chris Unattached 4:25.80
8 Veitenheimer, Drake Unattached 4:28.84
9 Mills, Kameron Spring Arbor 4:30.07
10 King, William Ferris State 4:30.43
11 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:30.56
12 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 4:31.04
13 Anderson, Kyle Spring Arbor 4:31.38
14 Oleski, Zachary Grand Valley 4:31.40
15 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 4:32.00
16 Schulte, Michael Ferris State 4:33.20
17 Burdick, Brett Unattached 4:33.46
18 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 4:33.48
19 Willoughby, Brian Olivet Nazar 4:33.97
20 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 4:35.07
21 Nelson, Lance Spring Arbor 4:36.66
22 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 4:36.95
23 Ferrigan, Kasey Olivet Nazar 4:37.25
24 Howard, Trevor St. Francis 4:37.37
25 Campbell, Andrew Ferris State 4:38.63
25 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:38.63
27 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:39.77
28 Craze, Mike Oakland 4:40.45
29 Vandermeer, Dave Gvsu Alumni 4:41.70
30 Bishop, Drew Bethel (Ind. 4:43.13
31 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 4:43.61
32 Hoshal, Matthew Unattached 4:46.14
33 Topp, Mike St. Francis 4:46.17
34 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 4:46.32
35 Burk, Bryan Spring Arbor 4:47.27
36 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:48.18
37 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:50.48
38 Teach, JP St. Francis 4:54.30
39 Cahoon, Rick Runners Elit 4:56.06
40 Medici, Zachary Alma 4:58.41
41 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:58.71
42 Hernandez, Peter St. Francis 4:59.72
43 Childs, Derek Ferris State 5:01.33
44 Rios, Corey St. Francis 5:03.51
45 Ficht, Skyler St. Francis 5:04.87
46 Griffith, Thomas Alma 5:09.11
47 Stadter, Eric St. Francis 5:11.37
48 Dodge, Nolan Bethel (Ind. 5:14.10
49 Dickey, Dave St. Francis 5:16.41
50 Collins, Dan Davenport 5:36.61
-- Bremer, Mike Alma DNF
-- Fuentes, Keith St. Francis DNF

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 54.58 2010 Shana Vinson, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
NCAA Auto: A 55.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 58.00 1
2 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 58.35 1
3 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 58.84 1
4 Elizondo-Smith, Domi Indiana Tech 58.90 1
5 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 59.20 2
6 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 59.24 1
7 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 1:00.35 2
8 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 1:00.54 2
9 Pridgen, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:02.08 3
10 Butler, Olivia Calvin 1:02.22 4
11 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas 1:02.61 2
12 Keels, Tauren Indiana Tech 1:02.93 3
13 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 1:03.04 4
14 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 1:03.35 3
15 Smith, Lauren Aquinas 1:03.60 4
16 House, Sara Aquinas 1:03.64 5
17 Smith, Emmaly Aquinas 1:04.13 5
18 Wise, Jamie Spring Arbor 1:04.17 5
19 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech 1:04.44 2
20 Zych, Madison Aquinas 1:04.45 5
21 Black, Victoria Bethel (Ind. 1:05.54 5
22 Simone, Stephanie Oakland 1:05.80 3
23 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 1:06.67 4
24 White, Ta'Sheena Robert Morri 1:18.15 5

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
NCAA Auto: A 47.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 49.25 1
2 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 49.39 1
3 Reynard, Brandon Indiana Tech 49.79 2
4 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 49.87 1
5 Price, Justin Ferris State 49.93 2
6 Harris, Steaphon Grand Valley 49.94 1
7 Chapman, Zac Indiana Tech 50.10 1
8 Heim, Jordan Bethel (Ind. 50.27 1
9 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 50.38 3
10 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 50.46 2
11 Henderson, Billy Indiana Tech 50.65 2
12 Anel, Charlie Unagv 50.69 3
13 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 51.08 3
14 Tims, Jonathan Indiana Tech 51.53 2
15 Wade, Dallas Davenport 51.65 2
16 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 51.83 3
17 Keys, Reynauldt Olivet Nazar 51.97 4
18 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 52.33 4
19 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 52.45 5
20 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 52.70 4
21 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 53.03 5
22 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 53.05 6
23 Ramthun, Kyle Calvin 53.23 6
24 Terry, Keenan Olivet Nazar 53.40 6
25 Carranza, Xavier Alma 53.59 5
26 Raynal, Wes Aquinas 53.66 4
27 Swiatkowski, Eric Indiana Tech 53.75 5
28 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 53.77 5
29 Robyn, Brandon Olivet Nazar 53.81 6
30 Naragon, Cory Bethel (Ind. 54.40 7
31 Harris, Brandon Olivet Nazar 54.45 7
32 Waanders, Gage Ferris State 54.73 4
33 Clark, Jerrold Oakland 55.57 6
34 Potocnik, Ron Unattached 55.72 7
35 Merlo, Joe Alma 56.74 7
36 Kapolnek, Dan St. Francis 59.73 7
37 Treleven, Quinn Olivet Nazar 1:02.58 7

Event 13 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 1:31.49 2010 Melissa Bishop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa Windsor ON 1:31.45L
2 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 1:32.90
3 Hunter, Raeleen Windsor ON 1:33.21
4 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley 1:33.43
5 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 1:34.31
6 Slegers, Andrina Windsor ON 1:35.75
7 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 1:36.65
8 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 1:36.78
9 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 1:39.05
10 Gunderson, Faith Spring Arbor 1:39.97
11 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:41.21
12 Dvojacki, Dominique Bethel (Ind. 1:41.53
13 Doss, Kemi Indiana Tech 1:41.90
14 Baron, Stacey Davenport 1:42.13
15 Ordway, Emma Davenport 1:42.25
16 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 1:44.05
17 O'Brien, Desiree Olivet Nazar 1:44.33
18 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 1:45.42
19 Fredrick, Sarah Spring Arbor 1:45.83
20 Donker, Rebecca Spring Arbor 1:46.13
21 Ponsetto, Katie Olivet Nazar 1:46.16
22 Lynn, Michelle Spring Arbor 1:46.49
23 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 1:46.97
24 Perry, Codi Indiana Tech 1:47.63
25 Versweyveld, Jillian Olivet Nazar 1:48.71
26 Kent, Candice Spring Arbor 1:49.61
27 Orndorff, Sarah Calvin 1:50.85
28 Martin, Altamecia Indiana Tech 1:52.95
29 Oren, Sarah Oakland 1:54.36
30 Miller, Jasmine Indiana Tech 1:57.87

Event 14 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 1:22.34
2 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 1:23.77
3 Deja, Matt Alma 1:24.62
4 Huizing, Stephen Aquinas 1:25.64
5 Major, Denny Davenport 1:26.14
6 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 1:27.26
7 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 1:27.57
8 Bell, Paris Davenport 1:27.72
9 Smith, Killian Aquinas 1:27.85
10 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 1:28.94
11 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas 1:29.24
12 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas 1:29.27
13 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 1:30.07
14 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar 1:30.17
15 Milner, Eric Indiana Tech 1:30.63
16 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 1:33.73

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 2:06.11 2010 Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 2:16.04
2 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 2:17.25
3 Tepper, Danielle Grand Valley 2:19.62
4 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 2:20.49
5 Halford, Hilary St. Francis 2:20.55
6 Gonzalez, Tara Olivet Nazar 2:20.98
7 Kellam, Samantha Windsor ON 2:21.38
8 Al- Nasrallah, Dana Unattached 2:22.02
9 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:24.10
10 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley 2:24.68
11 Fletcher, Kristen Calvin 2:24.99
12 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 2:26.33
13 Jersey, Veronica Indiana Tech 2:26.63
14 Byrne, Megan Aquinas 2:26.67
15 Endrizzi, Hannah Olivet Nazar 2:27.17
16 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:27.51
17 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 2:28.00
18 Suttman, Erin St. Francis 2:31.72
19 Morman, Rachel St. Francis 2:33.40
20 Randall, Monica Unattached 2:33.69
21 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 2:33.92
22 Froelich, Aprille St. Francis 2:36.11
23 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 2:37.63
24 Elizondo-Smith, Domi Indiana Tech 2:38.72
25 Topp, Jamie St. Francis 2:38.96
26 Madden, Courtney St. Francis 2:39.78
27 Jepkosgei, Miriam St. Francis 2:40.81
28 Hall, Marylyn Robert Morri 2:40.95
29 Bond, Samantha St. Francis 2:41.55
30 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar 2:42.32
31 Marnati, Ayumi St. Francis 2:45.33
32 Aloisio, Gina St. Francis 2:49.54
33 Keels, Tauren Indiana Tech 3:00.54
34 Hager, Jennifer Robert Morri 3:01.70
35 Alcaide, Ana St. Francis 3:06.30

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:53.47P
2 Proctor, Ben Windsor ON 1:54.55
3 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:54.82
4 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:54.87
5 Falk, Nick Windsor ON 1:55.03
6 Irmen, Charles Aquinas 1:56.09
7 Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 1:56.35
8 Sawatzky, Adam Windsor ON 1:56.91
9 Jones, Justin Olivet Nazar 1:57.09
10 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:57.26
11 Wilder, Brian Grand Valley 1:57.67
12 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 1:57.98
13 Mizeur, Nicholas Olivet Nazar 1:58.17
14 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:58.39
15 Katona, Alex Oakland 1:59.01
16 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 1:59.11
17 Snellink, Joey Davenport 1:59.26
18 Gallagher, Ethan Olivet Nazar 1:59.87
19 Guzdial, Andrew Spring Arbor 2:00.35
20 Del Rosario, Carter Unagv 2:01.05
21 Snyder, Josh Grand Valley 2:01.19
22 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 2:01.44
23 Buchholz, Brent Alma 2:01.51
24 Stuive, Josh Calvin 2:01.88
25 King, William Ferris State 2:02.06
26 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:02.94
27 Gearhart, Michael Spring Arbor 2:03.03
28 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 2:03.79
29 Olson, Tom Aquinas 2:04.52
30 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 2:05.63
31 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 2:05.77
32 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 2:05.98
33 Stringham, Arthur St. Francis 2:06.47
34 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 2:06.61
35 Roloff, William Calvin 2:06.95
36 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 2:07.79
37 Laskowski, Dan St. Francis 2:08.71
38 Darling, Ryan Oakland 2:09.56
39 Bishop, Drew Bethel (Ind. 2:10.10
40 Spangler, Seth Indiana Tech 2:12.21
41 Swiatkowski, Eric Indiana Tech 2:12.88
42 Medez, Julius St. Francis 2:13.56
43 Pollack, Alexander Alma 2:15.01
44 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 2:15.99

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 24.11 2010 Kendall Baisden, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King, Adella Indiana Tech 25.02P 1
2 Kimbrough, Jamela Indiana Tech 25.42 1
3 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley 25.64 1
4 Brooks, Chloe Indiana Tech 25.70 1
5 Lewis, Katleyn Indiana Tech 25.71 1
6 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 25.97 3
7 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech 26.00 2
8 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 26.04 3
9 Halle, Emilie Windsor ON 26.06 2
10 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 26.08 3
11 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 26.13 3
12 Black, Serena Grand Valley 26.14 2
13 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 26.16 2
14 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 26.17 5
15 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 26.39 2
16 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.49 3
17 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 26.58 2
18 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.66 4
19 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 26.79 3
20 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 27.00 1
21 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech 27.02 13
22 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 27.08 4
23 Sutton, Delra Robert Morri 27.14 4
24 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 27.27 5
25 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 27.29 7
26 Busscher, Julie Calvin 27.31 5
27 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 27.34 4
28 Butler, Tasia Unagv 27.35 5
29 Capre, Beenne Bethel (Ind. 27.46 5
30 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind. 27.48 6
31 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 27.53 7
32 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 27.61 6
33 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 27.64 5
34 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport 27.66 7
35 Pridgen, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 27.68 6
36 Shankster, Leah Olivet Nazar 27.75 9
37 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 27.85 4
38 Dvojacki, Dominique Bethel (Ind. 27.90 6
39 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 27.94 6
40 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 27.97 6
41 Hathaway, Amanda Aquinas 27.98 7
42 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 28.02 8
43 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 28.09 8
44 Van Espen, Lisa Windsor ON 28.12 4
44 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 28.12 9
46 Herron, Krystal Oakland 28.37 9
47 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 28.48 9
48 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 28.69 9
49 Clifford, Megan Oakland 28.81 10
50 Pridgeon, Tessa Calvin 28.90 8
51 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 28.95 10
52 Sievers, Hannah Robert Morri 28.98 12
53 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 29.08 8
54 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 29.09 12
55 Schrock, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 29.15 11
56 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 29.19 10
57 Banning, Hilary Calvin 29.22 11
58 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 29.25 10
59 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 29.28 8
60 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 29.29 11
61 Black, Victoria Bethel (Ind. 29.31 10
62 Bean, Tammera Spring Arbor 29.36 12
63 Burns, Jessica Robert Morri 29.46 11
64 Betts, Ashley Indiana Tech 29.47 8
65 Novak, Caymen Oakland 29.48 11
66 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State 29.51 7
67 Harig, Kim Davenport 29.63 9
68 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 29.99 10
69 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 30.02 12
70 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 30.07 7
71 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 30.13 12
72 Eicholtz, Elizabeth St. Francis 30.92 13
73 White, Ta'Sheena Robert Morri 31.13 13
74 Enzenberger, Julie Alma 31.83 13

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
NCAA Auto: A 21.36
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 22.21 1
2 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 22.27 1
3 Wade, Dallas Davenport 22.30 1
4 Paige, Dontaey Indiana Tech 22.31 1
5 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 22.32 2
6 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 22.52 2
7 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 22.54 3
8 Brown, Chris Indiana Tech 22.70 2
9 Stroner, Brad Unattached 22.73 3
10 Price, Justin Ferris State 22.81 4
11 Keys, Reynauldt Olivet Nazar 22.82 6
12 Blehm, Alex Davenport 22.83 5
13 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 22.89 3
14 Dantuma, Kody Unattached 22.90 5
15 Brown, Daniel Indiana Tech 22.98 2
16 Haught, Dan Indiana Tech 22.99 2
17 Stokes, Nick Unattached 23.11 4
18 Meier, Jared Grand Valley 23.17 3
19 Carroll, Derrius Indiana Tech 23.25 6
20 Erickson, Seth Olivet Nazar 23.31 10
20 Washington, Rodney Unagv 23.31 8
20 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 23.31 4
23 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 23.32 6
23 Rabon, Lawrence Indiana Tech 23.32 4
25 Army, David Indiana Tech 23.34 3
26 Johnson, Ross Olivet Nazar 23.36 9
27 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.40 5
27 Adamec, Justin Gvsu Alumni 23.40 4
29 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 23.41 7
30 Lyons, Tom Unattached 23.46 7
30 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland 23.46 5
32 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 23.55 6
33 Garvey, Blake Aquinas 23.58 1
34 Govan, Ryan Unagv 23.66 8
34 Brown, Hayden Unagv 23.66 6
34 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.66 8
37 Patrick, Arron Bethel (Ind. 23.70 7
38 Palmer, Austin Aquinas 23.72 10
39 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 23.75 8
40 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 23.77 7
41 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.82 9
42 Kendro, Chris Davenport 23.83 7
42 Kaiser, Gunnar Olivet Nazar 23.83 8
44 McMahan, Jonathan Indiana Tech 23.87 5
44 Mcmahan, Joshua Indiana Tech 23.87 5
46 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 23.88 9
47 VanMaanen, Zach Spring Arbor 23.89 10
48 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 24.09 10
49 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 24.13 4
50 Carter, Aaron Unattached 24.18 7
51 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 24.21 12
52 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 24.22 11
53 Farley, Brad Aquinas 24.24 12
54 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 24.26 8
54 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 24.26 9
56 Terry, Keenan Olivet Nazar 24.37 11
57 Kaplan, Jeremy St. Francis 24.44 3
58 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 24.48 11
59 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 24.52 9
60 Naragon, Cory Bethel (Ind. 24.53 12
61 Kremers, Justin Calvin 24.67 9
62 Komlassan, Kossi Olivet Nazar 24.70 11
63 Robyn, Brandon Olivet Nazar 24.76 10
64 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 24.87 12
65 Reynolds, Marcus Olivet Nazar 25.04 13
66 Treleven, Quinn Olivet Nazar 25.12 13
67 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 25.19 14
68 Hess, Thomas Spring Arbor 25.23 12
69 Hammel, Carey Unattached 25.28 13
70 Lemacks, Ahrin Bethel (Ind. 25.50 11
71 Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State 25.51 14
72 Butler, John Oakland 25.58 14
73 Bia, Nathaniel Calvin 25.77 14
74 Voss, Daniel St. Francis 25.89 13
75 Musa, Banjor Spring Arbor 26.03 14
76 Franklin, Kevin Olivet Nazar 26.80 12

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:32.76 2006 Manid Zemba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley 9:57.90
2 Steil, Rachel Aquinas 9:59.16
3 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley 10:02.94
4 Parks, Sara Grand Valley 10:07.58
5 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 10:10.10
6 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 10:10.79
7 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley 10:11.76
8 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Grand Valley 10:12.38
9 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley 10:13.19
10 Cieslak, Kylen Grand Valley 10:13.23
11 Ellingboe, Kortney Olivet Nazar 10:19.60
12 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 10:22.14
13 Whowell, Amanda Grand Valley 10:24.50
14 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 10:25.94
15 Essad, Klare Unattached 10:28.96
16 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 10:33.16
17 Crowley, Kelly Grand Valley 10:33.63
18 Severson, Kelcie Grand Valley 10:35.55
19 Johnson, Samantha Ferris State 10:36.33
20 Gill, Laura Windsor ON 10:40.87
21 Wolter, Theresa Grand Valley 10:43.27
22 Cortright, Remme Grand Valley 10:43.48
23 Osborn, Hannah Unagv 10:43.50
24 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 10:43.63
25 Falconer, Chantalle Olivet Nazar 10:45.62
26 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 10:51.54
27 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 10:51.89
28 Cooper, Brooke Spring Arbor 10:54.16
29 Gryniewicz, Sarah Grand Valley 10:54.50
30 Thorne, Katie Olivet Nazar 10:55.40
31 Trank, Christy Olivet Nazar 11:00.37
32 Hewett, Brianna Grand Valley 11:00.58
33 Helm, Julie Alma 11:01.41
34 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 11:02.36
35 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex Grand Valley 11:02.81
36 Schaver, Rebecca Olivet Nazar 11:04.04
37 Brewis, Courtney Grand Valley 11:05.86
38 Corbett, Taylor Alma 11:14.28
39 Lamb, Becca Indiana Tech 11:19.87
40 Campbell, Rebecca Spring Arbor 11:20.38
41 Sall, Anna Alma 11:30.11
42 Koker, Sierra Spring Arbor 11:30.34
43 Scothorn, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 11:33.73
44 Bean, Katrina Spring Arbor 11:38.97
45 Smith, Molly Spring Arbor 11:40.69
46 Carpenter, Kelsey Aquinas 11:50.22
47 Fierros, Billie Spring Arbor 11:53.71
48 Snyder, Hilary Indiana Tech 12:00.81
49 Josey, Megan Ferris State 12:01.03
50 Rossman, Emily Davenport 12:06.72
51 Kiekover, Alison Spring Arbor 12:10.09
52 Tennis, Sam Spring Arbor 12:10.89
53 Cholyway, Renee St. Francis 12:17.39
54 Sandula, Emily Aquinas 12:22.28
55 Satterfield, Ashlee Indiana Tech 12:38.67
56 Vermillion, Tabitha Indiana Tech 13:11.36
-- Nowak, Julia Grand Valley DNF

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LTB Rec: L 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walters, Matt Windsor ON 8:12.96
2 Berkis, Anthony Windsor ON 8:13.40
3 Weston, Dave Windsor ON 8:21.67
4 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley 8:23.63
5 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 8:24.30
6 Saheed, Khan Unattached 8:25.18
7 Janikowski, Paul Windsor ON 8:25.94
8 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 8:26.76
9 Aguanno, Andrew Windsor ON 8:27.83
10 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley 8:29.55
11 Whittle, Greg Calvin 8:32.58
12 Zielinski, Paul Grand Valley 8:33.87
13 Walters, Nick Windsor ON 8:34.66
14 Morici, Rhett Calvin 8:38.33
15 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley 8:38.84
16 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 8:40.03
17 Moskalewski, Josh Grand Valley 8:40.11
18 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 8:41.64
19 Kelsh, Jared Unattached 8:42.51
20 Graves, Joe Grand Valley 8:42.88
21 Fuelling, Stephen Grand Valley 8:43.57
22 Showerman, Brent Grand Valley 8:44.27
23 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 8:45.66
24 MacDonough, Kenny Olivet Nazar 8:45.78
25 Burdick, Brett Unattached 8:47.23
26 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 8:47.36
27 Bauer, Jesse Windsor ON 8:47.61
28 Nyang, Simon Grand Valley 8:49.27
29 Dale, Mitchell Olivet Nazar 8:49.59
30 Van Wyk, Ben Calvin 8:49.72
31 Krauss, Steve Unagv 8:50.05
32 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 8:51.52
33 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley 8:52.56
34 Degroot, Andrew Windsor ON 8:53.14
35 Pulley, Bryce Unagv 8:54.91
36 Ramirez, Victor Unagv 8:55.07
37 Silversmith, David Unattached 8:55.60
38 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 8:56.26
39 Truskowski, Grant Unagv 8:57.99
40 Yajima, Kousei Unagv 8:59.27
41 Bernhardt, Caleb Olivet Nazar 9:00.23
42 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 9:00.94
43 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 9:01.28
44 Schulte, Michael Ferris State 9:01.64
45 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 9:02.93
46 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 9:03.62
47 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 9:06.97
47 Ziolko, Ryan Grand Valley 9:06.97
49 Acevedo, Arthur Grand Valley 9:09.45
50 Boone, Kyle Olivet Nazar 9:11.18
51 Rizzo, Phil St. Francis 9:12.50
52 Campbell, Andrew Ferris State 9:16.25
53 Ismond, Nathaniel Oakland 9:18.05
54 Bozman, Zach Olivet Nazar 9:20.60
55 Mott, Jack Grand Valley 9:21.72
56 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 9:22.89
57 Lauber, Jared Spring Arbor 9:24.34
58 Gienapp, Tom Oakland 9:24.94
59 LeMieux, Kyle Grand Valley 9:27.05
60 Sterzick, Anthony Oakland 9:27.93
61 Kavanagh, Ross Olivet Nazar 9:28.02
62 McDowell, Ian St. Francis 9:30.02
63 Albaugh, Geoff Aquinas 9:31.39
64 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 9:32.89
65 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 9:33.46
66 Wells, Daniel Olivet Nazar 9:33.57
67 Osentoski, Joe Oakland 9:33.79
68 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 9:37.29
69 Libs, Andrew Aquinas 9:38.25
70 Devine, Derek Spring Arbor 9:40.69
71 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 9:42.45
72 Childs, Derek Ferris State 9:43.59
73 Caverly, Zachary Alma 9:47.32
74 Foura, David Bethel (Ind. 9:51.68
75 DeJong, Luke Calvin 9:57.68
76 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 9:57.95
77 Burbatt, Tony St. Francis 10:02.59
78 Kukelhan, Justin Indiana Tech 10:16.60
79 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 10:24.44
-- Patterson, Drew Windsor ON DNF

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:56.18 1
1) Vallar, Kayla 2) Chandler, Adrienne
3) Kober, Andrea 4) Galasso, Lisa
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 4:00.87 1
1) Kimbrough, Jamela 2) Rogers, Frederica
3) Brooks, Chloe 4) Lewis, Katleyn
3 Davenport 'A' 4:08.98 2
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Ordway, Emma
3) Van Ens, Amy 4) Roodvoets, Jess
4 Calvin 'A' 4:10.26 2
1) Boerner, Rachel 2) Busscher, Julie
3) Banning, Hilary 4) Butler, Olivia
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:12.12 1
1) Capre, Beenne 2) Etter, Samantha
3) Pridgen, Lauren 4) Lencke, Keri
6 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 4:14.30 2
1) Gonzalez, Tara 2) Miller, Shelbi
3) Endrizzi, Hannah 4) Carman, Rachel
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:15.33 1
1) Triner, Amber 2) Burgess, Lori
3) Tepper, Danielle 4) Botham, Ashley
8 Aquinas 'A' 4:17.14 2
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Hathaway, Amanda
3) Kramer, Kayleigh 4) Fredenburg, Danielle
9 Aquinas 'B' 4:18.64 2
1) Senters, Paige 2) Bonney, Caitlyn
3) House, Sara 4) Smith, Lauren
10 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:23.51 3
1) Bond, Samantha 2) Suttman, Erin
3) Froelich, Aprille 4) Halford, Hilary
11 Davenport 'B' 4:24.03 3
1) Heidmann, Kelly 2) Baron, Stacey
3) Zimmerman, Lindsay 4) Eberlein, Kasey
12 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:24.39 4
1) Bogert, Andrea 2) Crouch, Shana
3) Kent, Candice 4) Fredrick, Sarah
13 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:33.62 3
1) Hartman, Grace 2) Topp, Jamie
3) Madden, Courtney 4) Morman, Rachel
14 Olivet Nazarene 'B' 4:37.71 3
1) Brandes, Annie 2) Roche, Janina
3) McCririe, Morgan 4) Palm, Jessica
15 Alma 'A' 4:40.34 3
1) Witham, Abby 2) Rozeveld, Tanis
3) Schaberg, Lindsey 4) Jones, Andrea
16 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' 4:46.70 4
1) Eicholtz, Elizabeth 2) Prysock, Aundrea
3) Jepkosgei, Miriam 4) Mallonee, Torin
17 St. Francis (Ill.) 'D' 5:11.19 4
1) Topp, Sarah 2) Gatto, Althea
3) Aloisio, Gina 4) Cholyway, Renee
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF 2
1) Breen, Emma 2) Pittman, Katelyn
-- Oakland 'A' DNF 1
1) Pettiford, Desiree 2) Kempf, Jenna
3) Enzor, Megan 4) Cleverley, Autumn

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LTB Rec: L 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:16.92 2009
Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:22.93 1
1) Teitsma, Chris 2) Harris, Steaphon
3) Lowe, Eric 4) Mohamed, Mohamed
2 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:26.61 2
1) Erickson, Seth 2) Fields, Ty'Rell
3) Kaiser, Gunnar 4) Johnson, Ross
3 Davenport 'A' 3:27.18 2
1) Bell, Paris 2) Kendro, Chris
3) Major, Denny 4) Hunter, Carleton
4 Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:28.06 2
1) McKeel, Scott 2) Phillips, Eric
3) McKeiver, Jimmy 4) Bassett, Jeff
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:29.90 1
1) Klotz, B. J. 2) Thelen, Nick
3) Heiler, Dustin 4) Uecker-Herman, Caleb
6 Olivet Nazarene 'B' 3:31.11 3
1) Robyn, Brandon 2) Keys, Reynauldt
3) Ferrigan, Kasey 4) Jones, Justin
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:33.37 3
1) Conrad, Chris 2) Swihart, Taylor
3) Garland, Livingston 4) Mills, Kameron
8 Davenport 'B' 3:35.85 4
1) Snellink, Joey 2) Heyboer, Keith
3) Tillbrooke, Achrim 4) Losinski, Kreg
9 Olivet Nazarene 'C' 3:36.20 3
1) Mizeur, Nicholas 2) Gallagher, Ethan
3) Willoughby, Brian 4) Wells, Daniel
10 Oakland 'A' 3:36.60 1
1) Sharpley, Antonio 2) Suchoski, Joe
3) Luce, Kevin 4) Katona, Alex
11 Alma 'A' 3:36.79 3
1) Deja, Matt 2) Carranza, Xavier
3) Payne, Kyle 4) Buchholz, Brent
12 Calvin 'A' 3:37.10 3
1) Huffman, Ryan 2) Kuyers, Calvin
3) Stuive, Josh 4) Bia, Nathaniel
13 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:37.18 2
1) 2) Heim, Jordan
3) 4) Burns, Robby
14 Indiana Tech 'C' 3:39.75 4
1) Spangler, Seth 2) Haught, Dan
3) Rabon, Lawrence 4) Lismon, Gregory
15 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:40.33 4
1) Leone, Vincenzo 2) Topp, Mike
3) Kaplan, Jeremy 4) Ferris, Jake
16 Oakland 'B' 3:40.56 2
1) Rippon, Niklas 2) Moore, Randy
3) Lawrence, Darin 4) Darling, Ryan
17 Ferris State 'A' 3:40.67 3
1) Murphy, Brian 2) Bartlett, Derrick
3) King, William 4) Price, Justin
18 Ferris State 'B' 3:41.14 4
1) Baldwin, Michael 2) Dorvilier, Carlvin
3) Waanders, Gage 4) LaRowe, Connor
19 St. Francis (Ill.) 'D' 3:49.18 5
1) Medez, Julius 2) Laskowski, Dan
3) O'Neal, Ronald 4) Hernandez, Peter
20 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' 3:50.32 5
1) Teach, JP 2) Kapolnek, Dan
3) McDowell, Ian 4) Rizzo, Phil
21 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 3:51.45 5
1) Burbatt, Tony 2) Stringham, Arthur
3) Howard, Trevor 4) Voss, Daniel
22 Alma 'B' 3:53.22 5
1) Griffith, Thomas 2) Lacy, Garrett
3) Morris, Talon 4) Caverly, Zachary
-- Indiana Tech 'A' FS 1
1) Reynard, Brandon 2) Brown, Chris
3) Henderson, Billy 4) Chapman, Zac
-- Spring Arbor 'B' DNF 4
1) Boone, Jacob 2) Guzdial, Andrew
3) Gearhart, Michael 4) Musa, Banjor
-- Alma 'C' DNF 5
1) 2) Medici, Zachary
3) Gwizdala, John 4) Kilpatrick, Jared
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'B' DNF 5
1) Patrick, Arron 2) Boyd, Calon
3) Lewis, Calvin 4) Naragon, Cory
-- Indiana Tech 'B' DNF 1
1) Army, David 2) Tims, Jonathan
3) Paige, Dontaey 4) Harris, Devron
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 1
1) Hurst, Deonte 2) Meier, Jared
3) Stamps, Corey 4)

Event 23 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 15.70m 2010 Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 15.20m 1/14/2011 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
NCAA Auto: A 14.82m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 14.44mP 47-04.50
2 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 13.56mP 44-06.00
3 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 11.76m 38-07.00
4 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 11.59m 38-00.25
5 McPherson, Caitlin Olivet Nazar 11.53m 37-10.00
6 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.49m 37-08.50
7 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 11.20m 36-09.00
8 Smith, Emily Aquinas 11.10m 36-05.00
9 Jenkins, Erica Olivet Nazar 11.00m 36-01.25
10 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.62m 34-10.25
11 Solomon, Samantha Indiana Tech 10.55m 34-07.50
12 Ware, Brieanna Robert Morri 10.45m 34-03.50
12 Jayme, Jordan Indiana Tech 10.45m 34-03.50
14 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 10.39m 34-01.25
15 Enzor, Megan Oakland 10.31m 33-10.00
16 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 10.28m 33-08.75
17 Bradley, Victoria Robert Morri 10.00m 32-09.75
18 Foster, Elizabeth Olivet Nazar 9.73m 31-11.25
19 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 9.33m 30-07.50
20 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 9.21m 30-02.75
21 Kayser, Alexandra Olivet Nazar 9.02m 29-07.25
22 Lotan, Kara Oakland 8.92m 29-03.25
23 Sutton, Taryn Robert Morri 8.70m 28-06.50
24 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas 8.66m 28-05.00
25 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar 8.55m 28-00.75
26 VanSickle, Kerry Olivet Nazar 8.53m 28-00.00
27 Shankster, Leah Olivet Nazar 8.45m 27-08.75
28 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 8.27m 27-01.75
29 Burns, Courtney St. Francis 8.13m 26-08.25
29 Miller, Michelle St. Francis 8.13m 26-08.25
31 George, Mary St. Francis 7.24m 23-09.00
-- Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland ND

Event 24 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 18.05m 1/8/2011 Matt Armstrong, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
NCAA Auto: A 17.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcellari, Mike Unattached 16.61mP 54-06.00
2 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 16.35mP 53-07.75
3 Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech 15.53m 50-11.50
4 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 15.03m 49-03.75
5 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley 14.79m 48-06.25
6 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 14.31m 46-11.50
7 Baker, Jason Olivet Nazar 14.24m 46-08.75
8 Yike, Phil Bethel (Ind. 14.21m 46-07.50
9 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.03m 46-00.50
10 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 13.96m 45-09.75
11 Barry, Josh St. Francis 13.92m 45-08.00
12 Rothen, Andrew Olivet Nazar 13.77m 45-02.25
13 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 13.76m 45-01.75
14 Davis, Eric St. Francis 12.84m 42-01.50
15 Macek, Greg St. Francis 12.75m 41-10.00
16 Croumlich, Robert Olivet Nazar 12.54m 41-01.75
17 VanKampen, Lee Unagv 12.20m 40-00.50
17 Norquist, Matt Chicago Trac 12.20m 40-00.50
19 Wonch, Seth Olivet Nazar 11.88m 38-11.75
20 Beiler, Doug Indiana Tech 11.60m 38-00.75
21 Bishop, Mike Olivet Nazar 11.46m 37-07.25
21 Hughes, John Olivet Nazar 11.46m 37-07.25
23 Diemer, Christopher Calvin 11.29m 37-00.50
24 Jowett, Andrew St. Francis 10.81m 35-05.75
25 Eilers, Jake St. Francis 10.75m 35-03.25
26 Standish, Joe Alma 10.17m 33-04.50
27 Gibbons, Ryan St. Francis 9.62m 31-06.75
28 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 9.49m 31-01.75
-- Ponce, Michael Unattached ND
-- Ellsworth, Adam Alma ND

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 20.76m 2010 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 19.19m 1/14/2011 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
NCAA Auto: A 18.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 15.59m 51-01.75
2 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 14.44m 47-04.50
3 Smith, Emily Aquinas 14.17m 46-06.00
4 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 14.15m 46-05.25
5 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 14.10m 46-03.25
6 Thompson, Kirstin Unagv 13.76m 45-01.75
7 Ware, Brieanna Robert Morri 13.75m 45-01.50
8 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 13.38m 43-10.75
9 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 12.89m 42-03.50
10 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 12.10m 39-08.50
11 McPherson, Caitlin Olivet Nazar 11.90m 39-00.50
12 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 11.70m 38-04.75
13 Lotan, Kara Oakland 11.26m 36-11.50
14 Foster, Elizabeth Olivet Nazar 11.22m 36-09.75
15 Patterson, Angela Unagv 11.20m 36-09.00
16 Schmeltz, Ellen Bethel (Ind. 11.13m 36-06.25
17 LaVoie, Rachel Aquinas 11.10m 36-05.00
18 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 11.00m 36-01.25
19 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 10.98m 36-00.25
20 Cloud, Dorothy Bethel (Ind. 10.80m 35-05.25
21 Bradley, Victoria Robert Morri 10.25m 33-07.50
22 Lund, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 10.05m 32-11.75
23 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas 9.86m 32-04.25
24 Sutton, Taryn Robert Morri 9.36m 30-08.50
25 Miller, Michelle St. Francis 7.29m 23-11.00
26 Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland 6.95m 22-09.75
27 George, Mary St. Francis 5.78m 18-11.75
28 Burns, Courtney St. Francis 5.74m 18-10.00

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 23.13m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
NCAA Auto: A 19.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel Unattached 18.27mP 59-11.25
2 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 16.10m 52-10.00
3 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 15.99m 52-05.50
4 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 15.47m 50-09.25
5 Lipski, Clay Grand Valley 15.30m 50-02.50
6 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 15.06m 49-05.00
7 Barry, Josh St. Francis 14.75m 48-04.75
8 VanKampen, Lee Unagv 14.14m 46-04.75
9 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 13.95m 45-09.25
10 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 13.85m 45-05.25
11 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 13.35m 43-09.75
12 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 13.32m 43-08.50
13 Croumlich, Robert Olivet Nazar 13.24m 43-05.25
14 Bishop, Mike Olivet Nazar 13.21m 43-04.25
15 Ponce, Michael Unattached 13.10m 42-11.75
16 Carlock, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 12.93m 42-05.25
17 Yike, Phil Bethel (Ind. 12.71m 41-08.50
18 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 12.41m 40-08.75
19 Eilers, Jake St. Francis 11.52m 37-09.50
20 Bruns, Tony Bethel (Ind. 11.51m 37-09.25
21 Jowett, Andrew St. Francis 11.50m 37-08.75
22 Greenlaw, Jon Bethel (Ind. 11.48m 37-08.00
23 Macek, Greg St. Francis 11.15m 36-07.00
24 Gibbons, Ryan St. Francis 9.81m 32-02.25
-- Baker, Aaron Indiana Tech ND
-- Davis, Eric St. Francis ND

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 6.03m 2010 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
NCAA Auto: A 5.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.47m 17-11.50
2 Tatum, Cora Indiana Tech 5.44m 17-10.25
3 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 5.29m 17-04.25
4 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.08m 16-08.00
5 Lowe, Jaideene Windsor ON 4.93m 16-02.25
6 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 4.91m 16-01.50
7 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 4.87m 15-11.75
8 Mott, Sarah Bethel (Ind. 4.77m 15-07.75
9 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 4.73m 15-06.25
9 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.73m 15-06.25
11 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind. 4.72m 15-06.00
12 Drouillard, Ashley Windsor ON 4.67m 15-04.00
13 Mckee, Breonna Indiana Tech 4.66m 15-03.50
14 Compton, Rebecca Olivet Nazar 4.64m 15-02.75
15 Shankster, Leah Olivet Nazar 4.62m 15-02.00
16 Sievers, Hannah Robert Morri 4.56m 14-11.50
17 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 4.55m 14-11.25
18 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazar 4.54m 14-10.75
19 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 4.52m 14-10.00
20 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.42m 14-06.00
21 Atadja, Rivka Olivet Nazar 4.32m 14-02.25
22 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar 4.20m 13-09.50
23 Jones, Andrea Alma 4.16m 13-07.75
24 White, Ta'Sheena Robert Morri 3.95m 12-11.50
25 Burns, Jessica Robert Morri 3.92m 12-10.50

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
NCAA Auto: A 7.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maierle, JW Bethel (Ind. 6.86m 22-06.25
2 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6.69m 21-11.50
3 Myers, Anthony Unagv 6.44m 21-01.50
4 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 6.42m 21-00.75
4 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 6.42m 21-00.75
6 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.40m 21-00.00
6 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 6.40m 21-00.00
8 Lismon, Gregory Indiana Tech 6.31m 20-08.50
9 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 6.29m 20-07.75
10 Harris, Devron Indiana Tech 6.18m 20-03.50
11 Fields, Ty'Rell Olivet Nazar 6.17m 20-03.00
12 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 6.15m 20-02.25
13 Glenn, Koby Oakland 5.99m 19-08.00
14 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 5.92m 19-05.25
15 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland 5.88m 19-03.50
16 Latz, Joey Gvsu Alumni 5.86m 19-02.75
17 Harris, Brandon Olivet Nazar 5.84m 19-02.00
18 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 5.82m 19-01.25
19 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 5.73m 18-09.75
19 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 5.73m 18-09.75
21 Olywasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.57m 18-03.25
21 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar 5.57m 18-03.25
23 Norquist, Matt Chicago Trac 5.56m 18-03.00
24 Rodin, T J Windsor ON 5.52m 18-01.50
25 Kendro, Chris Davenport 5.50m 18-00.50
-- Young, Arren Windsor ON ND
-- Condelee, Mahluli Unattached ND
-- Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley ND
-- Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind. ND

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lowe, Jaideene Windsor ON 10.95m 35-11.25
2 Mckee, Breonna Indiana Tech 10.62m 34-10.25
3 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.33m 33-10.75
4 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 10.08m 33-01.00
5 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 9.96m 32-08.25
6 Torian, Abigail Indiana Tech 9.70m 31-10.00
7 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind. 9.52m 31-03.00
8 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.38m 30-09.25
9 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 8.91m 29-02.75
-- Tatum, Cora Indiana Tech ND

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
NCAA Pro: P 14.40m
NCAA Auto: A 15.51m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 14.32m 46-11.75
2 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 14.27m 46-10.00
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 13.62m 44-08.25
4 Froelich, Wayland St. Francis 13.31m 43-08.00
5 Davis, CJ Davenport 12.74m 41-09.75
6 Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind. 11.88m 38-11.75
7 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 11.85m 38-10.50
8 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 11.60m 38-00.75

Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.59m 5-02.50
2 Simcox, Emilee Bethel (Ind. 1.56m 5-01.25
2 Suor, Aubree Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
4 Hyslop, Margaret Windsor ON J1.56m 5-01.25
4 Watt, Emaryne Indiana Tech J1.56m 5-01.25
6 Van Dyk, Rebekah Calvin J1.56m 5-01.25
6 Hendershot, Kait Bethel (Ind. J1.56m 5-01.25
8 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport J1.56m 5-01.25
9 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazar J1.56m 5-01.25
10 Van Ens, Amy Davenport J1.56m 5-01.25
10 Becker, Leanna Gvsu Alumni J1.56m 5-01.25
12 Cieslinski, Catherine Unagv 1.51m 4-11.50
13 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 1.46m 4-09.50
13 Rozeveld, Tanis Alma 1.46m 4-09.50
13 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 1.46m 4-09.50
16 Mestdagh, Erika Spring Arbor 1.41m 4-07.50
16 Murray, Stacia Indiana Tech 1.41m 4-07.50
16 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 1.41m 4-07.50
16 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar 1.41m 4-07.50
-- Enzenberger, Julie Alma NH
-- Jones, Micah Oakland NH

Event 32 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 2.23m 2010 Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek Windsor Legi 2.14mP 7-00.25
2 Army, David Indiana Tech 2.05mP 6-08.75
3 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Miskel, Keontre Unagv J2.00m 6-06.75
4 Miller, Nate Unagv J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Boettcher, Staffan Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
7 Chappell, Trent Unagv J2.00m 6-06.75
8 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Walden, Jonathan Spring Arbor 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Iott, John Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Thaxton, Ben Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Rodin, T J Windsor ON 1.85m 6-00.75
14 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.80m 5-10.75
14 Lismon, Gregory Indiana Tech 1.80m 5-10.75
16 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.75m 5-08.75
16 Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State 1.75m 5-08.75
16 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 1.75m 5-08.75
16 Bessey, Matt Windsor ON 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Franklin, Kevin Olivet Nazar NH
-- Slager, Taylor Calvin NH
-- Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor NH

Event 33 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
NCAA Auto: A 3.96m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary Unattached 4.25mL 13-11.25
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.80mP 12-05.50
2 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legi 3.80mP 12-05.50
4 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 3.50mP 11-05.75
5 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON J3.50mP 11-05.75
6 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. J3.50mP 11-05.75
7 Noonan, Dianna Gvsu Alumni 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Tomayer, Jenn Windsor ON 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Kieren, Kellie Gvsu Alumni 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind. 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Rogers, Vanessa Spring Arbor 3.20m 10-06.00
13 Hecksell, Bethany Gvsu Alumni 3.15m 10-04.00
14 Schaberg, Lindsey Alma 2.90m 9-06.25
14 Monawick, April Bethel (Ind. 2.90m 9-06.25
16 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.75m 9-00.25
16 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 2.75m 9-00.25
18 Reed, Emily Spring Arbor 2.55m 8-04.25
18 Miller, Kendra Ferris State 2.55m 8-04.25
18 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas 2.55m 8-04.25
-- Hopkins, Karen Alma NH
-- McGee, Jessica Calvin NH
-- Orndorff, Sarah Calvin NH
-- Witham, Abby Alma NH
-- Marcus, Amanda Calvin NH
-- Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley NH
-- Buechel, Amanda St. Francis NH
-- Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley NH
-- Whaley, Amara Grand Valley NH

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LTB Rec: L 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Pro: P 4.80m
NCAA Auto: A 5.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Unattached 5.60mA 18-04.50
2 Wilson, Bryant Gvsu Alumni 5.10mP 16-08.75
3 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Gordeneer, Matt Gvsu Alumni 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley J4.65m 15-03.00
6 Ferguson, Steven Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Stinson, Shelby Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
8 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Austin, Aaron Spring Arbor 4.20m 13-09.25
11 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Washington, Colby Indiana Tech 3.90m 12-09.50
12 Ladd, Chris Indiana Tech 3.90m 12-09.50
12 Hecksel, Ryan Ferris State 3.90m 12-09.50
15 Frey, Scott Bethel (Ind. 3.70m 12-01.50
15 Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Westmoreland, Austin Alma NH
-- Pfaff, Jake Windsor ON NH
-- Payne, Kyle Alma NH
-- Draplin, Derek Spring Arbor NH
-- Hess, Thomas Spring Arbor NH
-- Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar NH