SVSU-MITS MEET 2

back to results

Jan. 15, 2011

SVSU-MITS MEET 2
SVSU Ryder Center
Saginaw, MI
http://www.mitstrack.org


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 02:26 PM
SVSU-MITS MEET 2 - 1/15/2011
SVSU Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Short, Emily Unattached 11:54.46
2 Rouse, Courtney Unattached 12:08.31
3 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 12:16.08
4 Donajkowski, Samara Unattached 11:50.00 12:29.17
5 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 11:50.00 12:32.92
6 Francis, Emily Unattached 12:49.45
7 Harris, Jill Unattached 13:39.64
8 Worley, Kayla Unattached 13:53.36
9 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 14:41.44
10 Healy, Tiffany Unattached 14:49.44

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harbin, Troy Unattached 9:59.65
2 Nixon, Davis Unattached 10:02.75
3 Hock, Cameron Unattached 10:31.74
4 Bourdow, Steven Unattached 10:32.11
5 Kean, Thomas Unattached 10:32.75
6 Wejrowski, Luke Unattached 10:33.98
7 Koon, Chris Unattached 10:37.89
8 Albaugh, Samuel Unattached 10:45.23
9 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 11:00.00 11:02.13
10 Kindt, Noah Unattached 11:02.36
11 McPherson, Sterling Unattached 11:17.12
12 Pussey, Alec Unattached 11:18.63
13 Denton, Trevor Unattached 11:18.99
14 Ruff, Ben Unattached 11:20.83
15 Laymac, Zach Unattached 11:22.58
16 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 11:30.11
17 Howard, Charlend Unattached 11:41.38
18 Keck, Jaime Unattached 11:47.04
19 Bauesschmidt, Travis Unattached 12:02.35
20 LaBarge, Nathan Unattached 11:05.00 12:08.32
21 Winn, Casey Unattached 12:09.32
22 Diamond, Ben Unattached 11:25.00 12:13.82
23 Forsyth, John Unattached 12:41.36
24 Ellis, Anthony Unattached 12:41.51
25 Oldenburg, Evan Unattached 13:26.71
26 Falberg, Dane Unattached 13:41.26

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petersen, Teresa Unattached 10.42
2 Combs, Abi Unattached 10.85
3 Polly, Amanda Unattached 9.20 11.11
4 Avery, Heather Unattached 11.35

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi Unattached 9.10 8.34 1
2 Wren, Sean Unattached 9.10 8.53 1
3 Coleman, Kody Unattached 8.92 1
4 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.96 2
5 Scott, Jared Unattached 9.30 1
6 Vier, Jared Unattached 9.32 1
7 Webb, Terence Unattached 9.57 2
8 Rickwat, Cody Unattached 10.48 1
9 Duffee, Dru Unattached 10.76 2
10 Bell, Josh Unattached 9.80 11.09 1
11 Wesley, John Unattached 11.60 1

Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Yasmine Unattached 8.05 2
2 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 8.12 1
3 Goodson, Markora Unattached 8.18 2
4 Metzer, Mallory Unattached 8.11 8.21 1
5 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 8.23 2
6 Cosentro, Stephanie Unattached 8.70 1
7 Bremer, Brooke Unattached 9.00 1
8 McNeil, Kristie Unattached 9.50 9.33 1
9 McNeil, Amy Unattached 9.60 9.67 1
10 Wojeiechowski, Phoebe Unattached 9.68 1

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.05 7.18 1
2 Mitchell, Aaron Unattached 7.19 3
3 Atwater, Rasheed Unattached 7.26 3
4 Douglas, Jeff Unattached 7.34 4
5 Hill, Trae Unattached 7.35 2
6 Burns, Xavier Unattached 7.36 2
6 Mullitein, Andrew Unattached 7.36 4
8 Chapman, Nate Unattached 7.38 5
9 Smith, Takemi Unattached 7.40 4
10 Selvig, Levi Unattached 7.40 7.43 1
11 Wilson, Cameron Unattached 7.48 3
12 Chapman, Juwan Unattached 7.50 2
13 Reis, Nick Unattached 7.66 5
14 Andrews, Tyler Unattached 7.68 4
15 Kall, Tony Unattached 7.71 2
16 Scott, Jared Unattached 7.72 2
17 Cornelius, Stephen Unattached 7.20 7.83 1
18 Rennels, Nick Unattached 7.92 4
19 Ruffin, Lawrence Unattached 7.93 3
20 Forsyth, Chase Unattached 7.94 4
21 Coleman, Kody Unattached 7.95 1
22 O'Hora, Devin Unattached 8.17 2
23 Wesley, John Unattached 8.42 3
24 Albert, Jake Unattached 8.52 3
25 Rickwat, Cody Unattached 8.56 4
26 Duffee, Dru Unattached 8.60 3
27 Wolosonewich, Travis Unattached 8.68 3
28 Babcock, Horatio Unattached 8.85 2
29 Duong, Justin Unattached 9.09 2

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Yasmine Unattached 1:00.78 3
2 Apsey, Peyton Unattached 1:02.54 3
3 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 1:02.98 4
4 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 1:03.13 1
5 Petersen, Teresa Unattached 1:04.20 1
6 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 1:04.30 2
7 Bremer, Brooke Unattached 1:07.02 3
8 Jeffers, Molly Unattached 1:07.07 2
9 Combs, Abi Unattached 1:07.15 2
10 Polly, Amanda Unattached 1:05.00 1:09.71 1
11 Pollock, Layla Unattached 1:10.29 3
12 Cosentro, Stephanie Unattached 1:10.62 3
13 Rouse, Courtney Unattached 1:11.15 3
14 McNeil, Kristie Unattached 1:18.00 1:12.43 1
15 Wojeiechowski, Phoebe Unattached 1:13.77 2
16 McNeil, Amy Unattached 1:19.00 1:13.98 1
17 Avery, Heather Unattached 1:14.49 4
18 Delisi, Brooke Unattached 1:21.66 4

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Salter, Trevon Unattached 51.57 7
2 Miklja, Zachary Unattached 51.83 1
3 Chapman, Nate Unattached 52.64 4
4 Meylan, Drew Unattached 53.56 5
5 Nixon, Davis Unattached 54.33 3
6 Selvig, Levi Unattached 54.70 6
7 Smith, Takemi Unattached 55.14 3
8 Chapman, Juwan Unattached 55.30 4
9 Scott, Jared Unattached 55.50 2
10 Douglas, Jeff Unattached 55.94 7
11 Harper, Chris Unattached 56.33 7
12 Webb, Terence Unattached 56.67 5
13 Recking, Mike Unattached 57.76 6
14 Rennels, Nick Unattached 58.27 5
15 Monaghan, James Unattached 58.97 4
16 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 59.20 2
17 Thane, Hunter Unattached 59.39 4
18 Cornelius, Stephen Unattached 57.21 59.42 1
19 Glynn, Matt Unattached 59.63 7
20 Hofman, Mitchell Unattached 59.73 6
21 Keck, Kristian Unattached 59.89 1
22 Bell, Josh Unattached 1:09.00 1:00.38 1
23 Bremer, Sean Unattached 1:00.44 2
24 Koon, Chris Unattached 1:00.49 6
25 Ruffin, Lawrence Unattached 1:00.93 6
26 Suitor, Sean Unattached 1:00.94 3
27 Forsyth, Chase Unattached 1:01.27 6
28 Burns, Xavier Unattached 1:02.62 7
29 Mullitein, Andrew Unattached 1:03.04 4
30 Andrews, Tyler Unattached 1:03.17 2
31 Vier, Jared Unattached 1:04.64 5
32 Oldenburg, Noah Unattached 1:05.04 3
33 Reis, Nick Unattached 1:05.36 5
34 Kean, Thomas Unattached 1:06.07 2
35 Jacobs, Clay Unattached 1:09.00 1:07.49 1
36 Duong, Justin Unattached 1:07.72 2

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Short, Emily Unattached 5:42.41
2 Carver, Grace Unattached 5:44.85
3 Peet, Victoria Unattached 5:45.89
4 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 5:51.23
5 Donajkowski, Xavier Unattached 6:00.00 5:52.92
6 Francis, Emily Unattached 6:00.63
7 Speckhard, Audrey Unattached 6:14.25
8 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 5:50.00 6:20.32
9 Donajkowski, Samara Unattached 5:50.00 6:28.22
10 Harris, Jill Unattached 6:30.36
11 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 6:38.56
12 Friend, Lindsey Unattached 6:40.52
13 Healy, Tiffany Unattached 6:51.15
14 Schreims, Emily Unattached 7:04.74
15 Kundinger, Ally Unattached 7:10.66
16 Wood, Emily Unattached 7:15.49
17 kuehne, Ashley Unattached 7:15.51
18 Allen, Jessica Unattached 7:15.80
19 Greenwell, Abbie Unattached 7:22.43

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albaugh, Scotty Unattached 4:41.38
2 Hinkle, Tanner Unattached 4:50.00 4:41.64
3 Miklja, Zachary Unattached 4:41.84
4 Amthor, Jeffrey Unattached 4:56.91
5 Keck, Jaime Unattached 5:01.71
6 Oldenburg, Evan Unattached 5:03.00
7 Fischer, Nate Unattached 5:04.50
8 Frak, Brandon Unattached 5:09.04
9 Ruff, Ben Unattached 5:13.17
10 Nivison, Hunter Unattached 5:15.64
11 Ruff, James Unattached 5:18.43
12 LaBarge, Jared Unattached 5:30.00 5:23.33
13 LaBarge, Nathan Unattached 5:30.00 5:34.96
14 Vogel, Greg Unattached 5:35.36
15 Forsyth, Chase Unattached 5:36.14
16 Albaugh, Samuel Unattached 5:36.54
17 Laymac, Zach Unattached 5:41.98
18 Bourdow, Steven Unattached 5:43.23
19 Winn, Casey Unattached 5:44.59
20 Ryan, Chris Unattached 5:48.71
21 Diamond, Ben Unattached 5:40.00 5:59.58
22 Mose, Zach Unattached 5:59.77
23 Oldenburg, Noah Unattached 6:04.17
24 Kalitta, Jesse Unattached 6:06.12
25 Bauesschmidt, Travis Unattached 6:18.86
26 Kindt, Noah Unattached 5:50.00 6:54.25

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Runners 'A' 4:26.70
2 Robert Charles 'A' 4:31.31
3 Running Gear Club 'A' 4:59.00
4 The Woods 'A' 5:15.72

Event 12 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blue Dragons 'A' 3:44.71 1
2 Rick Flowers 'A' 3:55.32 2
3 Mer-Creek 'A' 4:00.12 2
4 Blue Dragons 'B' 4:00.58 2
5 Caro Team 'A' 4:12.27 1
6 The Woods 'A' 4:23.57 1
7 Dgrl 'A' 4:27.13 2
8 Blue Dragons 'C' 4:27.39 2

Event 13 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 4-10.00
2 Johnstand, Alanna Unattached 4-08.00

Event 14 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Cameron Unattached 6-01.00
2 Selvig, Levi Unattached 6-00.00 5-10.00

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powell, Cassie Unattached 11-09.00
2 Matek, Carly Unattached 8-09.00

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Canfield, Timothy Unattached 14-00.00
2 Elacob, Maryfield Unattached 12-00.00
3 Combs, Jake Unattached 11-06.00
4 Klei, Raymond Unattached 11-00.00
5 Endieott, Turner Unattached 10-06.00
5 Hodges, Aaron Unattached 10-06.00
7 Randall, Matthew Unattached 12-00.00 10-00.00

Event 17 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 34-10.50
2 Quinn, Catarina Unattached 32-03.00
3 McNeil, Amy Unattached 30-00.00 28-02.50

Event 18 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 54-02.00
2 Schlachter, Jalen Unattached 49-04.00
3 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 41-10.00
4 Hollerback, Lucas Unattached 40-10.50
5 Smith, Brady Unattached 39-08.00
6 Wilkonson, Stefan Unattached 36-06.00
7 Mireles, Jose Unattached 35-06.00
8 Smith, Mike Unattached 35-00.00
9 Wolosonowick, Travis Unattached 34-05.00
10 Watkins, Jacob Unattached 30-11.50
11 Babcock, Horatio Unattached 29-00.00
12 Willette, Nic Unattached 27-10.00
13 Fall, Brandon Unattached 22-06.50

Event 20 Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant, Austin Unattached 51-07.00
2 Norman, Riley Unattached 48-08.00
3 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 29-11.50

Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goodson, Markora Unattached 16-10.50
2 DeBardelaben, Makeda Unattached 16-01.00
3 Polly, Amanda Unattached 16-00.00 14-05.00

Event 22 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salter, Trevon Unattached 22-03.00
2 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 19-06.00
3 Scott, Jared Unattached 18-08.50
4 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 18-00.75
5 Gonez, Zack Unattached 18-00.00
6 Glynn, Matt Unattached 17-08.25
7 Kall, Tony Unattached 17-06.75
8 Wesley, John Unattached 16-01.00
9 Durve, Dru Unattached 15-07.00
10 O'Hora, Devin Unattached 15-04.50
11 Albert, Jake Unattached 15-04.00