Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 14, 2011

Bob Eubanks Open
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
http://www.gvsulakers.com




Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011 10:16 PM
Bob Eubanks Open - 1/13/2011 to 1/14/2011
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82 12/17/2010 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
GVSURec: G 16:16.53 2007 Mandi Zemba
NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30
NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 18:55.03
2 Quick, Ashley Hillsdale 19:06.38
3 Lemcke, Kellee Alma 19:08.07
4 Hart, Kirsten St. Joseph's 19:11.09
5 Lunsford, Lauren Eastern Mich 19:15.56
6 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 19:19.05
7 VanWyk, Anna Calvin 19:30.03
8 Helm, Julie Alma 19:34.72
9 VanDoornik, Devin Calvin 19:55.98
10 Watkins, Grace Valparaiso 20:01.60
11 Corbett, Taylor Alma 20:17.37
12 VanKampen, Kristin Calvin 20:33.65
13 Carter, Margeaux Calvin 21:37.16

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
GVSURec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morici, Rhett Calvin 15:22.39
2 Kerr, Dan Calvin 15:26.44
3 Christiansen, Jake Calvin 15:28.50
4 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 15:30.74
5 Van Wyk, Ben Calvin 15:33.26
6 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 15:34.83
7 Kerk, Sam Calvin 15:50.73
8 VanEgmond, Matthew Hillsdale 15:53.88
9 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 15:58.30
10 Pruitt, Deion Unattached 16:10.34
11 Bender, Sam Hillsdale 16:11.94
12 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 16:14.31
13 Eccleston, Josh Hillsdale 16:22.17
14 Baker, Jake Calvin 16:34.42
15 Kistler, Peter Hillsdale 16:55.42
16 Morris, Mack Valparaiso 17:01.80
17 Foura, David Bethel (Ind. 17:04.90
18 Prentice, Nick Unattached 17:13.11
19 Merillat, Brett Spring Arbor 17:25.77
20 Yong, Alex St. Joseph's 18:59.19
-- Laski, Jack St. Joseph's DNF

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame P 8.72q 2
2 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8.98q 3
3 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 9.12q 1
4 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 9.13q 1
5 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 9.14q 3
6 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 9.15q 2
7 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.21q 1
8 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 9.46q 3
9 McKibben, Courtney St. Joseph's 9.54q 2
10 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind. 9.56q 3
11 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 9.69q 3
12 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 9.70q 1
13 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.75q 2
14 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 10.15q 1
15 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 10.24q 2
16 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 10.36q 2
17 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 10.50q 3
18 Torres, Crystal St. Joseph's 10.65q 1
19 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 11.23 3
20 Brisbon, Devon Alma 11.49 2
21 Hopkins, Karen Alma 12.69 1

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 9.05 1
2 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 9.07 1
3 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.13 1
4 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 9.16 1
5 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 9.20 1
6 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 9.49 1
7 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 9.55 1
8 McKibben, Courtney St. Joseph's 9.58 1
9 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind. 9.69 2
10 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 9.70 2
11 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.71 2
12 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 10.20 2
13 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 10.43 2
14 Torres, Crystal St. Joseph's 10.73 2
15 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 10.77 2
Preliminaries
1 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame
12 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height
16 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height
19 Reed, Alesha Ferris State
20 Brisbon, Devon Alma
21 Hopkins, Karen Alma

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.83 2010 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached A 7.85q 3
2 Moore, Logan Siena Height 8.40q 2
3 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.59q 2
4 Wright, Jeremiah St. Joseph's 8.72q 2
5 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 8.74q 3
6 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 8.76q 1
7 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.77q 2
8 Coltre, Michael Siena Height 8.84q 1
9 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 8.86q 3
10 Hurst, Deonte Unagv 8.92q 1
11 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 8.93q 3
12 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.03q 3
12 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 9.03q 1
14 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 9.08q 2
15 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 9.25q 3
16 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 9.30q 1
17 Versen, Ryan Unattached 9.32q 3
18 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 9.44q 1
19 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 9.62 1
20 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 9.74 2
21 Miller, Frederick St. Joseph's 10.16 2
22 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 10.36 3

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.83 2010 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.79L 1
2 Moore, Logan Siena Height 8.32 1
3 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.35 1
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.74 2
5 Hurst, Deonte Unagv 8.81 2
6 Coltre, Michael Siena Height 8.82 1
7 Wright, Jeremiah St. Joseph's 8.83 1
8 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.92 2
9 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 8.98 2
10 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 9.11 2
11 VanOss, Jim Cornerstone 9.19 2
12 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 9.21 2
13 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 9.34 1
14 Versen, Ryan Unattached 9.43 2
15 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 9.52 1
16 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 10.08 2
17 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 10.12 1
-- Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley DNF 1
Preliminaries
19 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale
20 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone
21 Miller, Frederick St. Joseph's
22 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.78q 1
2 Jackson, Dariel South Florid 7.79q 1
3 Williams, Monique South Florid 7.80q 1
4 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 7.84q 1
5 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 7.93q 1
6 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 7.95q 1
7 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.96q 1
7 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 7.96q 2
9 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 7.98q 1
10 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 8.01q 1
11 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.04q 2
12 Capre, Beenne Bethel (Ind. 8.06q 3
12 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 8.06q 2
14 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 8.09q 3
15 Black, Serena Grand Valley 8.12q 2
16 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.14q 3
17 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 8.15q 2
18 Oliver, Shambrey South Florid 8.17q 2
19 Jackson, Brittney Unagv 8.19 5
20 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.20 2
21 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.21 3
22 Blythe, Erica St. Joseph's 8.26 2
23 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 8.27 3
24 Bell, Mary Siena Height 8.28 3
25 Butler, Tasia Unagv 8.33 3
26 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 8.39 4
27 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind. 8.43 4
27 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 8.43 3
29 Merkel, Jenny St. Joseph's 8.47 4
30 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 8.54 4
31 Brisbon, Devon Alma 8.58 4
32 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 8.61 4
33 Schrock, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 8.70 4
34 Gray, Iesha Siena Height 8.83 3
35 Sullivan, Sara Hillsdale 8.91 5
36 Witham, Abby Alma 8.94 4
37 Jones, Andrea Alma 9.20 5
38 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 9.22 5
39 Harness, Laura Valparaiso 9.24 5
40 Schalberg, Lindsey Alma 9.25 5
41 Just, Haley Valparaiso 9.76 5

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Dariel South Florid 7.71P 1
2 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.72P 1
3 Williams, Monique South Florid 7.80 1
4 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.85 1
5 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 7.91 1
6 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 7.95 2
7 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 7.96 1
8 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 7.99 2
9 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 8.00 2
10 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 8.03 1
11 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 8.05 1
12 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 8.06 1
13 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.07 2
13 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 8.07 2
15 Oliver, Shambrey South Florid 8.08 2
16 Capre, Beenne Bethel (Ind. 8.21 2
16 Black, Serena Grand Valley 8.21 2
18 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.22 2
Preliminaries
19 Jackson, Brittney Unagv
20 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley
21 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale
22 Blythe, Erica St. Joseph's
23 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale
24 Bell, Mary Siena Height
25 Butler, Tasia Unagv
26 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale
27 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind.
27 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height
29 Merkel, Jenny St. Joseph's
30 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind.
31 Brisbon, Devon Alma
32 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind.
33 Schrock, Kayla Bethel (Ind.
34 Gray, Iesha Siena Height
35 Sullivan, Sara Hillsdale
36 Witham, Abby Alma
37 Jones, Andrea Alma
38 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind.
39 Harness, Laura Valparaiso
40 Schalberg, Lindsey Alma
41 Just, Haley Valparaiso

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 7.00q 1
2 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.02q 1
3 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 7.03q 6
4 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 7.05q 3
4 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.05q 4
6 Thorton, Ian Siena Height 7.09q 2
7 Rolle, Chris Siena Height 7.11q 5
8 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.13q 2
8 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 7.13q 5
10 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 7.15q 2
11 Wadley, Andre St. Joseph's 7.17q 6
12 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.20q 5
13 Gray, Rod St. Joseph's 7.23q 1
14 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.24q 3
15 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 7.28q 2
16 Castro, Chris Siena Height 7.30q 5
16 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 7.30q 6
18 Washington, Rodney Unagv 7.31q 6
19 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 7.34 3
19 Wielard, Clay Calvin 7.34 2
21 Lyons, Tom Unattached 7.38 3
22 VanMaanen, Zach Spring Arbor 7.39 3
23 Carranza, Xavier Alma 7.41 4
24 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 7.46 6
24 Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind. 7.46 4
26 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 7.47 4
27 Lipowski, Austin Siena Height 7.48 2
28 Govan, Ryan Unagv 7.49 2
29 Hedenberg, Victor Hillsdale 7.50 1
30 Bentley, Jaylen Bethel (Ind. 7.51 6
30 Brown, Hayden Unagv 7.51 5
32 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 7.52 4
33 Frey, Chas Siena Height 7.53 4
33 Summers, Brandon Bethel (Ind. 7.53 1
35 Olywasegun, Oyesile Calvin 7.54 2
36 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 7.58 5
37 Dickerson, Kalon Ferris State 7.60 1
38 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 7.62 3
39 Draplin, Derek Spring Arbor 7.69 6
40 Popiel, Jason Alma 7.84 3
41 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 7.95 2
42 Henkel, Chad Valparaiso 8.12 5
43 Fowler, Justin Alma 8.60 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 6.82P 1
2 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 7.00 1
3 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.02 1
4 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 7.06 1
5 Thorton, Ian Siena Height 7.07 1
6 Wadley, Andre St. Joseph's 7.10 2
6 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 7.10 1
8 Rolle, Chris Siena Height 7.14 1
9 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.16 1
10 Gray, Rod St. Joseph's 7.19 2
11 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 7.20 1
12 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.21 2
13 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.22 2
14 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 7.24 2
15 Washington, Rodney Unagv 7.26 2
16 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 7.27 2
Preliminaries
10 Wilson, Bryant Unattached
16 Castro, Chris Siena Height
19 Wielard, Clay Calvin
19 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind.
21 Lyons, Tom Unattached
22 VanMaanen, Zach Spring Arbor
23 Carranza, Xavier Alma
24 Atkins, Gary Ferris State
24 Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind.
26 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale
27 Lipowski, Austin Siena Height
28 Govan, Ryan Unagv
29 Hedenberg, Victor Hillsdale
30 Brown, Hayden Unagv
30 Bentley, Jaylen Bethel (Ind.
32 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor
33 Summers, Brandon Bethel (Ind.
33 Frey, Chas Siena Height
35 Olywasegun, Oyesile Calvin
36 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind.
37 Dickerson, Kalon Ferris State
38 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State
39 Draplin, Derek Spring Arbor
40 Popiel, Jason Alma
41 Westmoreland, Austin Alma
42 Henkel, Chad Valparaiso
43 Fowler, Justin Alma

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 4:45.40 2006 Mandi Zemba
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Yasmin South Florid 4:54.97P
2 Putt, Amanda Hillsdale 5:04.10
3 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 5:07.39
4 Rodts, Madie Unagv 5:07.88
5 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 5:10.22
6 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 5:13.27
7 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 5:15.84
8 Tepper, Danielle Grand Valley 5:16.49
9 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 5:17.48
10 Johnston, Christine South Florid 5:19.12
11 Johnson, Claire Valparaiso 5:19.84
12 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 5:20.91
13 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 5:21.39
14 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 5:25.58
15 Young, Kelsey Unagv 5:25.88
16 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 5:26.00
17 Cortright, Remme Grand Valley 5:30.59
18 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 5:31.06
19 Wolter, Theresa Grand Valley 5:31.10
20 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 5:31.76
21 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 5:32.41
22 Hewett, Brianna Unagv 5:32.49
23 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 5:36.31
24 Brewis, Courtney Grand Valley 5:36.35
25 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex Grand Valley 5:36.91
26 Gryniewicz, Sarah Grand Valley 5:41.84
27 Daniels, Jenna Ferris State 5:53.68
28 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 6:07.97
29 Thompson, Jillian Alma 6:39.66
30 Karcher, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 7:04.39

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ralston, Alex Hillsdale 4:16.52
2 Wrobel, Alex Calvin 4:17.80
3 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley 4:18.22
4 Whittle, Greg Calvin 4:18.76
5 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 4:19.52
6 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 4:19.76
7 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 4:20.57
8 Moskalewski, Josh Grand Valley 4:21.34
9 Deja, Matt Alma 4:22.33
10 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 4:23.57
11 Pulley, Bryce Unagv 4:23.76
12 Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 4:24.05
13 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:24.17
14 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 4:24.18
15 Krauss, Steve Unagv 4:24.38
16 Brown, Austin Grand Valley 4:24.81
17 Graves, Joe Grand Valley 4:25.02
18 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 4:25.66
19 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 4:25.74
20 Showerman, Brent Grand Valley 4:26.38
21 Ramirez, Victor Unagv 4:26.39
22 Weeks, David Siena Height 4:28.04
23 Bradford, Walley Valparaiso 4:28.41
24 Truskowski, Grant Unagv 4:29.79
25 Lucas, Dan Grand Valley 4:32.17
26 King, William Ferris State 4:32.66
27 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:32.85
28 Silversmith, David Unattached 4:32.93
29 Green, Alex Cornerstone 4:33.28
30 Guzdial, Andrew Spring Arbor 4:33.96
31 Gearhart, Michael Spring Arbor 4:35.35
32 Cooper, Dakota Ferris State 4:36.37
33 Yajima, Kousei Unagv 4:37.69
34 Cushman, Brandon Grand Valley 4:37.73
35 Campbell, Andrew Ferris State 4:37.93
36 Carter, David Valparaiso 4:38.12
37 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 4:39.01
38 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 4:39.02
39 Fagan, Nick Valparaiso 4:39.26
40 Button, Keith Valparaiso 4:39.75
41 Hartenberger, Joel Valparaiso 4:40.08
42 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 4:40.35
43 Gumz, Tim Grand Valley 4:40.53
44 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:42.27
45 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 4:42.38
46 Childs, Derek Ferris State 4:43.79
47 Johnson, Joe Valparaiso 4:45.99
48 Buchholz, Brent Alma 4:49.42
49 Whitmer, Caleb Hillsdale 4:50.73
50 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 4:52.70
51 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:54.72
52 Phillips, Matt St. Joseph's 5:02.60
53 Beight, Mark Bethel (Ind. 5:05.61
54 Gwizdala, John Alma 5:06.48
55 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 5:13.98

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 54.58 2010 Shana Vinson, Michigan
GVSURec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
NCAA Auto: A 55.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 56.87P 1
2 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley 56.94P 1
3 Poole-Trice, Christine South Florid 57.46 1
4 Boerner, Rachel Calvin 57.82 1
5 Kangai, Irene Bethel (Ind. 58.97 2
5 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 58.97 1
7 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 59.56 3
8 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 59.75 2
9 Stewart, Ashanti South Florid 59.86 1
10 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 1:00.10 2
11 Dvojacki, Dominique Bethel (Ind. 1:00.21 4
12 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 1:00.49 2
13 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Height 1:01.60 3
14 Gallardo, Karen Eastern Mich 1:01.67 3
15 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:01.83 4
16 Shaffer, Jennifer Hillsdale 1:01.85 5
17 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:02.07 5
17 Franklin, Shannon Siena Height 1:02.07 4
19 Pridgen, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:02.37 4
20 Butler, Olivia Calvin 1:02.47 3
21 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 1:03.03 6
22 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 1:03.14 4
23 Bischer, Chelsea Cornerstone 1:03.54 5
24 Fisher, Natalee South Florid 1:04.35 2
25 Mead, Harmony Siena Height 1:04.66 5
26 Black, Victoria Bethel (Ind. 1:04.79 6
27 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 1:04.82 6
28 Mewes, Heather Hillsdale 1:06.39 6
29 Orndorff, Sarah Calvin 1:08.03 6

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
NCAA Auto: A 47.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 49.44 3
2 Dougherty, Brendan Notre Dame 49.68 1
3 Harris, Steaphon Unagv 49.81 3
4 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 49.87 2
5 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 49.92 1
6 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 50.08 2
7 Heim, Jordan Bethel (Ind. 50.34 1
7 Price, Justin Ferris State 50.34 4
9 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 50.45 3
10 Versen, Ryan Unattached 50.49 2
11 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 50.50 2
12 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 50.56 4
13 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 50.64 2
14 Meier, Jared Grand Valley 50.89 3
15 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 50.90 3
16 Darby, Anton Siena Height 50.93 5
17 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 50.97 4
18 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Height 51.30 2
19 Anel, Charlie Unagv 51.32 5
20 VanDyke, Jared Hillsdale 52.05 6
21 Patrick, Arron Bethel (Ind. 52.07 4
22 Smith, Richard Hillsdale 52.10 5
23 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 52.21 7
24 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 52.23 5
25 Galloway, Cole St. Joseph's 52.29 3
26 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 52.44 7
27 Coan, Logan Valparaiso 52.64 6
28 Miles, Jordan Siena Height 52.76 4
29 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 52.81 6
29 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 52.81 7
31 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 52.95 6
32 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 53.53 5
33 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 53.89 8
34 Fisbeck, Chris St. Joseph's 54.22 6
35 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 54.99 7
36 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 55.14 6
37 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 55.19 7
38 Naragon, Cory Bethel (Ind. 55.31 8
39 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 56.28 7
40 Delcombre, Mickey Valparaiso 56.83 8
41 Debolt, Quinn Siena Height 57.06 8
-- Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley DNF 1

Event 13 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:31.49 2010 Melissa Bishop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 1:33.69
2 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 1:34.79
3 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 1:38.21
4 Zubke, Carrie Siena Height 1:42.13
5 James, Rachael South Florid 1:42.26
6 Ballun, Jorie Valparaiso 1:44.61
7 Cripe, Kara Siena Height 1:47.97
8 Coffman, Christina Eastern Mich 1:48.47
9 Caldwell, Jasmine Siena Height 1:48.64
10 Saunders, Jessica Siena Height 1:52.48

Event 14 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:20.46
2 Dale, Imari Unattached 1:21.01
3 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:21.02
4 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:21.60
5 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 1:21.67
6 Suriano, Zac Notre Dame 1:23.19
7 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:25.01
8 Del Rosario, Carter Unagv 1:25.45
9 Lauver, Chance Siena Height 1:25.82
10 Snyder, Josh Grand Valley 1:25.84
11 Moore, Mike Siena Height 1:26.80
12 Chimielewski, Andrew Siena Height 1:28.12
13 Heid, Corey Siena Height 1:28.43
14 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 1:28.78
15 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 1:29.05
16 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 1:29.24
17 Davis, Jonathan Calvin 1:30.31
18 Bauer, Adam Siena Height 1:32.10
19 Brandt, Taylor Spring Arbor 1:32.65
20 Ruppel, Ryan Valparaiso 1:37.02
21 Miller, Frederick St. Joseph's 1:46.85

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2:06.11 2010 Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee
GVSURec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 2:09.05A
2 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:11.29P
3 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:12.71P
4 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:13.12P
5 Chambers, Shaniel South Florid 2:13.38P
6 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 2:14.35P
7 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 2:14.66P
8 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley 2:15.68P
9 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 2:17.35
10 Bradford, Alyssa Valparaiso 2:20.25
11 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 2:20.62
12 Putt, Amanda Hillsdale 2:21.17
13 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Mich 2:24.99
14 Smithyman, Megan South Florid 2:25.04
15 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:26.63
16 Johnson, Claire Valparaiso 2:28.02
17 Shemwell, Grace Valparaiso 2:29.82
18 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 2:30.98
19 Anderson, Sarena Siena Height 2:31.66
20 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 2:40.28
21 Duckworth, Anna Cornerstone 2:40.85
22 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 2:42.06
23 Kleinaman, Morgan St. Joseph's 2:43.93
24 Lamrock, Megan Alma 3:22.18

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 1:54.89
2 Cruz, Max Notre Dame 1:57.46
3 Ralston, Alex Hillsdale 1:57.79
4 Julson, Larry Grand Valley 1:57.93
5 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:58.37
6 Dykema, Ben Calvin 1:58.57
7 Sterchi, Carson Calvin 1:58.59
8 Every, Chase Siena Height 1:58.67
9 Fauser, Mike St. Joseph's 1:58.77
9 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 1:58.77
11 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 1:58.95
12 Phillips, Zachary Siena Height 1:59.64
13 King, William Ferris State 1:59.68
14 Wysong, Jeff Hillsdale 2:00.46
15 Wilder, Brian Grand Valley 2:00.58
16 McRoberts, Luke St. Joseph's 2:00.89
17 Stuive, Josh Calvin 2:02.29
18 Bartlett, Derrick Ferris State 2:02.84
19 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 2:03.67
20 Wegert, William Hillsdale 2:03.82
21 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 2:04.51
22 Schnake, Derek Valparaiso 2:05.15
23 Carter, David Valparaiso 2:05.32
24 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 2:05.65
25 Mc Elheny, Daniel Calvin 2:05.75
26 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 2:06.63
27 Waanders, Gage Ferris State 2:06.89
28 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 2:07.55
29 Button, Keith Valparaiso 2:07.64
30 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 2:07.73
31 Enerson, Sabin Siena Height 2:08.55
32 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 2:10.67
33 Haukereid, Mark Siena Height 2:10.74
34 Castillo, Carmello Valparaiso 2:11.34
35 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 2:12.21
36 Vasquez, Ben St. Joseph's 2:12.50
37 Black, Nick St. Joseph's 2:13.04
38 Przbyla, Matthew Valparaiso 2:14.28
39 Willis, Aaron Valparaiso 2:20.18
40 DeVos, Logan St. Joseph's 2:25.66

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 24.11 2010 Kendall Baisden, Unattached
GVSURec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.12
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 24.90P 1
2 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 25.12 1
3 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 25.16 1
4 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 25.21 2
5 Jackson, Dariel South Florid 25.34 1
6 Poole-Trice, Christine South Florid 25.47 2
7 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 25.51 2
8 Stewart, Ashanti South Florid 25.88 4
8 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 25.88 1
10 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 26.08 4
11 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 26.34 4
12 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 26.35 5
13 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 26.37 3
13 Triner, Amber Grand Valley 26.37 6
15 Sharper, Samantha Eastern Mich 26.48 3
16 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 26.56 5
16 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 26.56 2
18 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 26.66 4
19 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 26.75 5
19 Black, Serena Grand Valley 26.75 3
21 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 26.77 3
22 Oliver, Shambrey South Florid 26.87 3
23 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 26.91 7
23 Gaston, DaJanae Eastern Mich 26.91 8
25 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.93 8
26 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 26.94 4
27 Kangai, Irene Bethel (Ind. 27.07 10
28 Busscher, Julie Calvin 27.18 4
29 Capre, Beenne Bethel (Ind. 27.23 8
30 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 27.36 7
30 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 27.36 6
32 Butler, Tasia Unagv 27.44 10
33 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 27.55 8
34 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 27.59 10
35 Dvojacki, Dominique Bethel (Ind. 27.71 11
36 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 27.72 9
37 Pridgen, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 27.77 11
37 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 27.77 5
39 Jackson, Brittney Unagv 27.85 6
40 Ledbetter, Tennia St. Joseph's 27.86 9
41 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 27.94 10
42 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 28.25 10
43 Gabrielse, Jordan Calvin 28.28 8
44 Merkel, Jenny St. Joseph's 28.43 7
45 Sullivan, Sara Hillsdale 28.60 9
46 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 28.61 12
47 Black, Victoria Bethel (Ind. 29.18 12
48 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 29.19 11
49 Brisbon, Devon Alma 29.22 10
50 Mott, Sarah Bethel (Ind. 29.24 12
51 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 29.27 12
52 Banning, Hilary Calvin 29.41 12
53 VanderBrug, Lindsey Calvin 29.53 13
54 Schrock, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 29.57 11
55 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 29.81 13
56 Root, Kaitlyn Alma 30.76 12
57 Harness, Laura Valparaiso 30.98 13
58 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 31.14 9
59 Jones, Andrea Alma 31.48 13
60 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 32.02 13
61 Just, Haley Valparaiso 32.63 13

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
NCAA Auto: A 21.36
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 22.11 1
2 Hitchler, Edward Notre Dame 22.25 2
3 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 22.30 2
4 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 22.42 1
4 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 22.42 1
6 Rolle, Chris Siena Height 22.65 3
7 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 22.85 2
8 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 22.97 1
9 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Height 22.98 3
10 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 23.11 3
11 Dewberry, Aaron Grand Valley 23.12 4
12 Price, Justin Ferris State 23.14 4
13 Wadley, Andre St. Joseph's 23.21 2
14 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 23.22 5
15 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 23.29 7
16 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.36 4
17 Lyons, Tom Unattached 23.39 9
17 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 23.39 4
19 Moore, Logan Siena Height 23.44 2
20 Patrick, Arron Bethel (Ind. 23.45 6
21 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 23.48 8
22 Gray, Rod St. Joseph's 23.52 7
23 Vallar, Marcus Grand Valley 23.57 3
24 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 23.60 8
24 Lipowski, Austin Siena Height 23.60 7
26 Washington, Rodney Unagv 23.62 5
27 Wielard, Clay Calvin 23.68 8
28 Brown, Hayden Unagv 23.77 4
29 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.78 9
30 Versen, Ryan Unattached 23.81 5
31 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.86 6
32 Carranza, Xavier Alma 23.88 5
33 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 23.92 6
34 Castro, Chris Siena Height 24.06 6
35 Frey, Chas Siena Height 24.27 7
36 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 24.37 9
37 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 24.57 4
37 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 24.57 10
39 Hedenberg, Victor Hillsdale 24.60 11
40 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 24.75 8
41 Baldwin, Michael Ferris State 24.79 8
42 Kremers, Justin Calvin 24.84 9
43 Naragon, Cory Bethel (Ind. 24.88 11
44 Dickerson, Kalon Ferris State 24.96 5
45 Bentley, Jaylen Bethel (Ind. 25.23 7
46 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 25.30 10
47 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 25.57 10
48 Henkel, Chad Valparaiso 25.59 11
49 Delcombre, Mickey Valparaiso 25.68 11
50 Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State 25.81 11
51 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 25.95 10
52 Popiel, Jason Alma 26.08 9
53 Walden, Jonathan Spring Arbor 26.23 10
54 Fowler, Justin Alma 27.78 10
55 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 29.13 2

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSURec: G 9:32.76 2006 Manid Zemba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calka, Courtney Eastern Mich 9:45.56
2 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 10:16.20
3 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 10:19.25
4 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 10:23.16
5 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 10:26.12
6 Kincaid, Tiffany Eastern Mich 10:29.01
7 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 10:30.33
8 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 10:33.14
9 Braymer, Gretchen Calvin 10:33.46
10 Miller, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 10:45.39
11 Prendergast, Jessie South Florid 10:46.68
12 Spoerle, Devin South Florid 10:56.27
13 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 10:57.90
14 Burgess, Lori Grand Valley 10:58.15
15 Bowman, Whitney Valparaiso 11:00.29
16 Janutol, Shelby Ferris State 11:02.03
17 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 11:03.78
18 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 11:06.69
19 MacDonald, Lauren Hillsdale 11:12.59
20 Kerlin, Haley Valparaiso 11:16.25
21 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 11:19.20
22 Sall, Anna Alma 11:26.19
23 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height 11:28.28
24 Daniels, Jenna Ferris State 11:46.88
25 Josey, Megan Ferris State 11:50.25
26 Glinski, Melanie Siena Height 11:50.34
27 Boulton, Katelyn Siena Height 12:33.07
28 Shively, Stephanie Bethel (Ind. 12:49.34
29 Palmateer, Brittany St. Joseph's 13:49.27

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Nathan Spring Arbor 8:26.31
2 Pesch, Thomas Notre Dame 8:44.57
3 Noel, Thomas Notre Dame 8:50.90
4 Anderson, Kyle Spring Arbor 8:51.75
5 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 8:54.23
6 Wysong, Charles Hillsdale 8:54.65
7 Lacy, Garrett Alma 8:55.36
8 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 8:58.32
9 Silversmith, David Unattached 9:04.99
10 Mills, Kameron Spring Arbor 9:10.34
11 Bassett, Jeff Grand Valley 9:12.67
12 Mark, Andrew Siena Height 9:13.47
13 Nelson, Lance Spring Arbor 9:16.24
14 Kaht, Richard St. Joseph's 9:16.70
15 Ramundo, Peter Spring Arbor 9:17.21
16 Oleski, Zachary Grand Valley 9:17.62
17 Campbell, Andrew Ferris State 9:18.22
18 Piaskowy, Jordan Valparaiso 9:20.34
19 Childs, Derek Ferris State 9:22.31
20 Best, Alex Ferris State 9:22.35
21 Burk, Bryan Spring Arbor 9:22.75
22 Bradford, Walley Valparaiso 9:23.24
23 Hartenberger, Joel Valparaiso 9:24.76
24 Cooper, Dakota Ferris State 9:24.95
25 Feuquay, Cody St. Joseph's 9:25.01
26 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 9:25.45
27 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 9:25.46
28 Slate, Jordan Ferris State 9:26.71
29 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 9:27.21
30 Neshkoff, Steve Ferris State 9:28.18
31 Caverly, Zachary Alma 9:28.57
32 Johnson, Pat Valparaiso 9:32.18
33 Koehlinger, Andrew Hillsdale 9:33.41
34 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 9:36.36
35 Morris, Talon Alma 9:37.70
36 Eccleston, Josh Hillsdale 9:40.74
37 Neri, Vasilios Siena Height 9:40.80
38 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 9:42.78
39 Johnson, Joe Valparaiso 9:47.37
40 Heiman, keifer Valparaiso 9:51.89
41 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 9:57.13
42 Dodge, Nolan Bethel (Ind. 10:05.84
43 Heckard, Sam Bethel (Ind. 10:06.00
44 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 10:18.46
45 Bishop, Drew Bethel (Ind. 11:25.00

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSURec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:51.24P 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle 2) Hull, Jade
3) Galasso, Lisa 4) Vallar, Kayla
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:52.09P 1
1) Abraham, Ashlee 2) Elcock, Beverly
3) Rawls, Asia 4) Quaintance, Lauren
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:56.93 1
1) Higgins, Abby 2) Langhans, Kelly
3) Schroeder, Allison 4) Brown, Michelle
4 South Florida 'A' 3:57.40 1
1) Stewart, Ashanti 2) Smithyman, Megan
3) Poole-Trice, Christine 4) Chambers, Shaniel
5 Hillsdale 'A' 4:00.29 1
1) Scheiwe, Marta 2) Benjamin, Erin
3) Kring, Taylor 4) Caywood, Becky
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:02.26 1
1) Kangai, Irene 2) Capre, Beenne
3) Etter, Samantha 4) Stevens, Kaila
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:03.49 2
1) Kober, Andrea 2) Chandler, Adrienne
3) Breen, Emma 4) Lantz, Autumn
8 Siena Heights 'A' 4:07.77 2
1) Bell, Mary 2) Zubke, Carrie
3) Franklin, Shannon 4) Chapman, JoRanda
9 Calvin 'A' 4:09.27 2
1) Gabrielse, Jordan 2) Busscher, Julie
3) Butler, Olivia 4) Boerner, Rachel
10 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 4:09.39 2
1) Pridgen, Lauren 2) Dvojacki, Dominique
3) Newsome-Gun, Avante 4) Dudley, Lauren
11 Cornerstone 'A' 4:11.87 3
1) Pierce, Lauren 2) Bischer, Chelsea
3) Harr, Brandi 4) Peterson, Kelly
12 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:13.81 2
1) Coffman, Cassie 2) Gallardo, Karen
3) Webb, Natalie 4) Zimpfer, Beth
13 Hillsdale 'B' 4:17.66 3
1) Shaffer, Jennifer 2) Mewes, Heather
3) Putt, Amanda 4) Mays, Jasmine
14 Cornerstone 'B' 4:26.33 3
1) Baller, Liz 2) Contreras, Julia
3) Allers, Katie 4) Lewis, Mindy
15 Siena Heights 'B' 4:29.17 3
1) Mead, Harmony 2) Caldwell, Jasmine
3) Cripe, Kara 4) Anderson, Sarena
16 Valparaiso 'A' 4:38.74 4
1) Ballun, Jorie 2) Shemwell, Grace
3) Harness, Laura 4) Just, Haley
17 Cornerstone 'C' 4:39.43 4
1) Duckworth, Anna 2) Lewis, Mindy
3) Louisignau, Jill 4) Laplander, Erin
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'C' DNF 3
1) Mast, Carli 2) Adams, Christina
3) Black, Victoria 4)

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSURec: G 3:16.92 2009
Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:17.66P 1
1) Hitchler, Edward 2) Brown, Matthew
3) Dougherty, Brendan 4) Feeney, Patrick
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:18.16 1
1) Bareman, Michael 2) Hoffman, Logan
3) Lowe, Eric 4) Mohamed, Mohamed
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:21.87 1
1) Meier, Jared 2) Hammersmith, Nathaniel
3) Parnell, Xavier 4) Stamps, Corey
4 Notre Dame 'B' 3:25.00 2
1) Lorenz, Mitch 2) Suriano, Zac
3) Howard, Jack 4) Labus, Kevin
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:26.24 1
1) Maree, Talal 2) Boyd, Calon
3) Patrick, Arron 4) Burns, Robby
6 Hillsdale 'A' 3:26.68 1
1) Jones, Maurice 2) Dooley, Skylar
3) Finch, Michael 4) Smith, Richard
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:27.22 2
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Duerksen, Adam
3) Klumpp, John 4) Yeo, Zach
8 Siena Heights 'A' 3:27.34 1
1) Mcelyea, Ryan 2) Darby, Anton
3) Dawson, Doug 4) Moore, Logan
9 Siena Heights 'B' 3:29.91 2
1) Every, Chase 2) Moore, Mike
3) Lauver, Chance 4) Phillips, Zachary
10 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:31.01 2
1) Wright, Jeremiah 2) McRoberts, Luke
3) Fisbeck, Chris 4) Galloway, Cole
11 Valparaiso 'A' 3:32.97 3
1) Smith, Julian 2) Welasa, Charlie
3) Schnake, Derek 4) Holy, Joe
12 Hillsdale 'B' 3:34.17 3
1) Raffin, Matt 2) Fawley, Justin
3) Shaw, Michael 4) VanDyke, Jared
13 Calvin 'A' 3:35.14 2
1) Ramthun, Kyle 2) Huffman, Ryan
3) Kuyers, Calvin 4) Bia, Nathaniel
14 Ferris State 'A' 3:36.59 4
1) Murphy, Brian 2) Waanders, Gage
3) Dorvilier, Carlvin 4) Bartlett, Derrick
15 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:37.84 3
1) Conrad, Chris 2) Garland, Livingston
3) Silecchia, Joe 4) Swihart, Taylor
16 Hillsdale 'C' 3:39.09 4
1) Wysong, Jeff 2) Wegert, William
3) Zemel, Shane 4) Eccleston, Jordan
17 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:39.30 4
1) Boone, Jacob 2) Guzdial, Andrew
3) Gearhart, Michael 4) Brandt, Taylor
18 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:41.36 3
1) Lewis, Calvin 2) Gingrich, Robby
3) Beutler, Kyle 4) Sipe, Tim
19 Siena Heights 'C' 3:49.02 3
1) Enerson, Sabin 2) Chimielewski, Andrew
3) Heid, Corey 4) Smith, Kyle
20 Valparaiso 'B' 3:52.47 5
1) Ruppel, Ryan 2) Przbyla, Matthew
3) Delcombre, Mickey 4) Castillo, Carmello
-- Unattached GV 'A' DNF 5
1) Harris, Steaphon 2) Hurst, Deonte
3) Brown, Hayden 4) Anel, Charlie

Event 23 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.70m 2010 Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 15.00m 1/8/2011 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
NCAA Auto: A 14.82m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 15.20mG 49-10.50
2 Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 14.26mP 46-09.50
3 Warren, Atasha South Florid 14.16mP 46-05.50
4 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 13.94mP 45-09.00
5 Reasoner, Sarah Calvin 13.77mP 45-02.25
6 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 13.15m 43-01.75
7 DeJean, Alexis St. Joseph's 13.04m 42-09.50
8 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 12.56m 41-02.50
9 Bigelow, Adrienne Hillsdale 12.06m 39-07.00
9 Bigney, Amanda Hillsdale 12.06m 39-07.00
11 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 11.56m 37-11.25
12 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 11.49m 37-08.50
13 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 11.32m 37-01.75
14 Weymouth, Stephanie Alma 11.15m 36-07.00
15 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 11.02m 36-02.00
16 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 10.82m 35-06.00
17 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 10.60m 34-09.50
18 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 10.29m 33-09.25
19 Pilmore, Alicia Eastern Mich 10.02m 32-10.50
20 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale 9.93m 32-07.00
21 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 9.90m 32-05.75
22 Kepshire, Alyssa St. Joseph's 9.84m 32-03.50
23 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 9.13m 29-11.50
-- Swinger, Erin Cornerstone ND

Event 24 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
GVSURec: G 18.05m 1/8/2011 Matt Armstrong, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
NCAA Auto: A 17.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley 17.83mP 58-06.00
2 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 16.95mP 55-07.50
3 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 16.80mP 55-01.50
4 Eno, Kyle Grand Valley 16.02mP 52-06.75
5 Thompson, Kaleb St. Joseph's 15.67m 51-05.00
6 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 15.16m 49-09.00
7 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 14.38m 47-02.25
8 Yike, Phil Bethel (Ind. 14.23m 46-08.25
9 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 14.11m 46-03.50
10 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 14.08m 46-02.50
11 English, Nate Hillsdale 13.88m 45-06.50
12 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 13.85m 45-05.25
13 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 13.68m 44-10.75
14 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 13.57m 44-06.25
15 Goad, David Valparaiso 13.39m 43-11.25
15 Sims, Josh St. Joseph's 13.39m 43-11.25
17 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 12.67m 41-07.00
18 VanKampen, Lee Unagv 12.47m 40-11.00
19 Hinton, Will Siena Height 12.45m 40-10.25
20 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 12.31m 40-04.75
21 Austin, Alan St. Joseph's 12.28m 40-03.50
22 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 11.81m 38-09.00
23 Ward, Ben Alma 10.40m 34-01.50
24 West, Joe St. Joseph's 10.23m 33-06.75
25 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 9.91m 32-06.25
26 Tippett, Brad Alma 9.42m 30-11.00
27 Standish, Joe Alma 9.40m 30-10.25
-- Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. ND

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 20.76m 2010 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 19.10m 2010 Liz Murphy
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
NCAA Auto: A 18.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 19.19mG 62-11.50
2 Noe, Lauren South Florid 18.96mA 62-02.50
3 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 17.34mP 56-10.75
4 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 16.70mP 54-09.50
5 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 16.39mP 53-09.25
6 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 16.13mP 52-11.00
7 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 15.86m 52-00.50
8 DeJean, Alexis St. Joseph's 15.83m 51-11.25
9 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 15.58m 51-01.50
10 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 15.30m 50-02.50
11 Warren, Atasha South Florid 14.99m 49-02.25
12 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 14.95m 49-00.75
13 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 14.86m 48-09.00
14 Bashaw, Mason Notre Dame 14.43m 47-04.25
15 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 14.27m 46-10.00
16 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 14.10m 46-03.25
17 Fogle, Andrea Ferris State 13.89m 45-07.00
18 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 13.82m 45-04.25
19 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 13.68m 44-10.75
20 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 13.60m 44-07.50
21 Pilmore, Alicia Eastern Mich 13.39m 43-11.25
22 Nielsen, Taylor St. Joseph's 12.50m 41-00.25
22 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 12.50m 41-00.25
24 Schmeltz, Ellen Bethel (Ind. 12.29m 40-04.00
25 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 11.95m 39-02.50
26 Davis, Megan St. Joseph's 11.80m 38-08.75
27 Rust, Megan St. Joseph's 11.63m 38-02.00
28 Lund, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 11.58m 38-00.00
29 Haig, Savannah Siena Height 11.50m 37-08.75
30 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 11.12m 36-05.75
31 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 10.46m 34-04.00
32 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 10.07m 33-00.50
33 Kepshire, Alyssa St. Joseph's 9.89m 32-05.50
34 Funk, Erica Valparaiso 9.49m 31-01.75

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 23.13m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSURec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
NCAA Auto: A 19.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 17.00m 55-09.25
2 Skrycki, Joe Unattached 16.90m 55-05.50
3 Gormley, Mitchell Notre Dame 16.86m 55-03.75
4 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 16.85m 55-03.50
5 Chambers, Roger Siena Height 16.59m 54-05.25
6 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 16.57m 54-04.50
7 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 16.27m 53-04.50
8 Smigelski, Mike Notre Dame 15.70m 51-06.25
9 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 15.34m 50-04.00
10 Johnson, Lucas Siena Height 14.81m 48-07.25
11 Young, Joel Siena Height 14.68m 48-02.00
12 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 14.62m 47-11.75
13 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 14.49m 47-06.50
14 Lipski, Clay Grand Valley 14.29m 46-10.75
15 VanKampen, Lee Unagv 14.17m 46-06.00
16 Sims, Josh St. Joseph's 14.01m 45-11.75
17 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 13.79m 45-03.00
18 Carlock, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 13.74m 45-01.00
19 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 13.60m 44-07.50
20 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 13.49m 44-03.25
21 Hinton, Will Siena Height 13.31m 43-08.00
22 Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 12.96m 42-06.25
23 Snyder, Mike Siena Height 12.72m 41-08.75
23 Austin, Alan St. Joseph's 12.72m 41-08.75
25 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 12.42m 40-09.00
26 Pappert, Kris St. Joseph's 12.32m 40-05.00
27 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 12.31m 40-04.75
28 Bruns, Tony Bethel (Ind. 12.08m 39-07.75
29 Stegenga, Ryan Valparaiso 12.07m 39-07.25
30 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 12.02m 39-05.25
31 Ward, Ben Alma 11.91m 39-01.00
32 Yike, Phil Bethel (Ind. 11.72m 38-05.50
33 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 11.11m 36-05.50
34 Gruesbeck, Branden St. Joseph's 9.98m 32-09.00
35 Goad, David Valparaiso 9.97m 32-08.50
-- Rixon, Bill Valparaiso ND

Event 27 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.03m 2010 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSURec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
NCAA Auto: A 5.93m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Monique South Florid 5.63mP 18-05.75
2 Wishart, Shnell Eastern Mich 5.55mP 18-02.50
3 Long, Tiffani Eastern Mich 5.51m 18-01.00
4 Newsome-Gun, Avante Bethel (Ind. 5.36m 17-07.00
5 Beutler, Kati Bethel (Ind. 5.28m 17-04.00
6 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.16m 16-11.25
7 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind. 5.14m 16-10.50
8 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 5.13m 16-10.00
9 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 5.09m 16-08.50
10 Stallworth, Marqueshia South Florid 5.06m 16-07.25
11 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.03m 16-06.00
12 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 5.01m 16-05.25
13 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 4.97m 16-03.75
14 Specht, Samantha South Florid 4.92m 16-01.75
15 Mott, Sarah Bethel (Ind. 4.90m 16-01.00
16 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.88m 16-00.25
17 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 4.80m 15-09.00
18 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 4.75m 15-07.00
19 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 4.72m 15-06.00
20 Merkel, Jenny St. Joseph's 4.68m 15-04.25
21 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 4.65m 15-03.25
21 Smith, Jessica Grand Valley 4.65m 15-03.25
21 Rayner, MaShonda South Florid 4.65m 15-03.25
24 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 4.62m 15-02.00
25 Allen, Alicia St. Joseph's 4.60m 15-01.25
26 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 4.40m 14-05.25
27 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 4.38m 14-04.50
28 Lane, Brittay Siena Height 4.33m 14-02.50
29 Jones, Andrea Alma 4.26m 13-11.75
30 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 3.86m 12-08.00
-- McKibben, Courtney St. Joseph's ND
-- Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich ND

Event 28 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSURec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
NCAA Auto: A 7.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dewberry, Aaron Grand Valley 6.97m 22-10.50
2 Maierle, JW Bethel (Ind. 6.89m 22-07.25
3 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 6.73m 22-01.00
4 Boyd, Calon Bethel (Ind. 6.69m 21-11.50
5 Myers, Anthony Unagv 6.40m 21-00.00
6 Tooks, Joe St. Joseph's 6.35m 20-10.00
7 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame J6.35m 20-10.00
8 Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 6.31m 20-08.50
9 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 6.23m 20-05.25
10 Fisbeck, Chris St. Joseph's 6.20m 20-04.25
11 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.19m 20-03.75
12 Huffman, Ryan Calvin 6.18m 20-03.50
13 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 6.04m 19-09.75
14 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 6.02m 19-09.00
15 Schubert, Steve Valparaiso 6.01m 19-08.75
16 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 5.99m 19-08.00
17 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 5.87m 19-03.25
18 Brun, Henry Alma 5.74m 18-10.00
19 Hovan, Chris Valparaiso 5.71m 18-09.00
20 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 5.58m 18-03.75
20 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 5.58m 18-03.75
22 Coltre, Michael Siena Height 5.55m 18-02.50
23 Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind. 5.49m 18-00.25
24 Olywasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.39m 17-08.25
25 Castro, Chris Siena Height 5.00m 16-05.00

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSURec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Monique South Florid 11.95mP 39-02.50
2 Stallworth, Marqueshia South Florid 11.56mP 37-11.25
3 Rayner, MaShonda South Florid 11.52mP 37-09.50
4 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 11.12m 36-05.75
5 Stewart, Ashanti South Florid 11.08m 36-04.25
6 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 10.74m 35-03.00
7 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 10.70m 35-01.25
8 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.28m 33-08.75
9 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 10.18m 33-04.75
10 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 10.03m 32-11.00
11 Hausner, Amy Bethel (Ind. 10.02m 32-10.50
12 Smith, Jessica Grand Valley 9.90m 32-05.75
13 Mitchell, Denisha Bethel (Ind. 9.54m 31-03.75
14 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 9.38m 30-09.25
15 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 9.19m 30-02.00
16 Sybesma, Laura Calvin 9.04m 29-08.00
17 Allen, Alicia St. Joseph's 8.81m 28-11.00
18 Gonzales, Jessica Alma 8.72m 28-07.50
-- Lane, Brittay Siena Height ND
-- Holderfield, Samantha Valparaiso ND
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame ND
-- Specht, Samantha South Florid ND

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSURec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
NCAA Pro: P 14.40m
NCAA Auto: A 15.51m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mickens, Jarrett Valparaiso 14.68mP 48-02.00
2 Tooks, Joe St. Joseph's 13.77m 45-02.25
3 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 13.55m 44-05.50
4 Schubert, Steve Valparaiso 13.41m 44-00.00
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 13.40m 43-11.75
6 Top, Derek Hillsdale 13.17m 43-02.50
7 Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 12.85m 42-02.00
8 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 12.55m 41-02.25
9 Silecchia, Joe Spring Arbor 12.54m 41-01.75
10 Hovan, Chris Valparaiso 12.49m 40-11.75
11 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 12.33m 40-05.50
12 Johnson, Justin Spring Arbor 11.74m 38-06.25
13 Pirkle, Jared Siena Height 11.56m 37-11.25
14 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 11.42m 37-05.75
-- Jackson, Caleb Bethel (Ind. ND
-- Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. ND

Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley J1.62m 5-03.75
2 Buche, Melissa St. Joseph's J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Suor, Aubree Grand Valley J1.57m 5-01.75
5 Rosenberger, Alex South Florid J1.57m 5-01.75
7 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale J1.57m 5-01.75
8 Leutheuser, Clara Hillsdale J1.57m 5-01.75
9 Simcox, Emilee Bethel (Ind. 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Cieslinski, Catherine Unagv 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Rozeveld, Tanis Alma 1.47m 4-09.75
12 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 1.42m 4-07.75
-- Hendershot, Kait Bethel (Ind. NH
-- Just, Haley Valparaiso NH
-- Mead, Harmony Siena Height NH
-- Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height NH
-- Fisher, Natalee South Florid NH
-- Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height NH

Event 32 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2.23m 2010 Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC
GVSURec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Unagv 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Thorton, Ian Siena Height J2.00m 6-06.75
3 Chappell, Trent Unagv 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
5 Thaxton, Ben Grand Valley J1.95m 6-04.75
6 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 1.90m 6-02.75
7 Iott, John Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.85m 6-00.75
9 Christians, Matt Calvin J1.85m 6-00.75
10 Walden, Jonathan Spring Arbor 1.80m 5-10.75
11 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone J1.80m 5-10.75
-- Welasa, Charlie Valparaiso NH
-- Rumpz, Andrew Ferris State NH
-- Pirkle, Jared Siena Height NH
-- Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor NH

Event 33 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
NCAA Auto: A 3.96m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary Unattached 4.20mA 13-09.25
2 vonEynatten, Denise South Florid 4.10mA 13-05.25
3 Duffy, Stephanie South Florid J4.10mA 13-05.25
4 Hemingway, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.95mP 12-11.50
5 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.65mP 11-11.75
5 Webb, Dana South Florid 3.65mP 11-11.75
7 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley J3.65mP 11-11.75
8 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley J3.65mP 11-11.75
9 Impellizzeri, Amanda Unattached 3.50mP 11-05.75
10 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Mustard, Aunnalea Bethel (Ind. 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich 3.35m 10-11.75
16 McNeil, Morgan Siena Height 3.20m 10-06.00
16 Freeman, Kelly Valparaiso 3.20m 10-06.00
16 Monawick, April Bethel (Ind. 3.20m 10-06.00
19 Whaley, Amara Grand Valley 3.10m 10-02.00
19 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.10m 10-02.00
19 Steslicki, Michelle Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
22 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height 3.05m 10-00.00
23 Schalberg, Lindsey Alma 2.90m 9-06.25
23 Witham, Abby Alma 2.90m 9-06.25
25 Thiel, Nicole St. Joseph's 2.50m 8-02.50
25 Mullen, Stephanie Eastern Mich 2.50m 8-02.50
25 Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.50m 8-02.50
25 Miller, Kendra Ferris State 2.50m 8-02.50
-- Rook, Catherine Hillsdale NH
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame NH

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSURec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Pro: P 4.80m
NCAA Auto: A 5.13m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Unattached 5.62mL 18-05.25
2 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 5.10mP 16-08.75
3 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 4.95mP 16-02.75
4 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley J4.65m 15-03.00
5 Myers, Bret Grand Valley J4.65m 15-03.00
7 Bridget, Marcus Siena Height J4.65m 15-03.00
8 Gordeneer, Matt Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
9 Rogers, Jeremy Spring Arbor J4.50m 14-09.00
10 Ferguson, Steven Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Warren, Sean St. Joseph's 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Stinson, Shelby Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Jagger, Devin Siena Height 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Austin, Aaron Spring Arbor 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Leaders, Matt Siena Height 4.05m 13-03.50
16 Kimball, Matt Cornerstone 3.90m 12-09.50
16 brady, kyle Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
18 Hecksel, Ryan Ferris State 3.70m 12-01.50
18 Geerlings, Evert Calvin 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Westmoreland, Austin Alma NH
-- Carey, Sean Valparaiso NH
-- Nixon, James Unattached NH
-- Frey, Scott Bethel (Ind. NH
-- Fisher, Travis Grand Valley NH
-- Debolt, Quinn Siena Height NH
-- Draplin, Derek Spring Arbor NH
-- Hess, Thomas Spring Arbor NH

Event 36 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 5497
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4708
3 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4604
4 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 4475
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4357
6 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 4275
7 Papenhagen, David Unattached 4153
8 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 4147
9 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 4072

Event 36 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 7.31 1 775
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 7.33 1 769
3 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 7.38 1 752
4 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 7.46 1 726
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 7.50 1 713
6 Papenhagen, David Unattached 7.51 2 710
7 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 7.57 2 690
8 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 7.64 2 668
9 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 7.73 2 640
10 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 7.76 2 631

Event 36 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 6.84m 22-05.25 776
2 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 6.42m 21-00.75 679
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.30m 20-08.00 652
4 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 6.16m 20-02.50 621
5 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 5.99m 19-08.00 584
6 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 5.90m 19-04.25 565
7 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 5.85m 19-02.50 554
8 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 5.69m 18-08.00 521
9 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 5.64m 18-06.00 510
10 Papenhagen, David Unattached 5.59m 18-04.25 500

Event 36 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 12.51m 41-00.50 637
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.23m 40-01.50 620
3 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 11.45m 37-06.75 573
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.26m 33-08.00 501
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.23m 33-06.75 499
6 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 9.77m 32-00.75 472
7 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 9.44m 30-11.75 452
8 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 9.32m 30-07.00 445
9 Papenhagen, David Unattached 8.94m 29-04.00 422
10 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 7.69m 25-02.75 348

Event 36 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 1.74m 5-08.50 577
5 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 1.74m 5-08.50 577
7 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 1.71m 5-07.25 552
7 Papenhagen, David Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25 552
9 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 1.68m 5-06.00 528
9 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 1.68m 5-06.00 528

Event 36 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 8.54 1 851
2 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.75 1 802
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8.98 1 750
4 Papenhagen, David Unattached 9.09 2 726
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 9.25 1 692
6 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 9.30 2 681
7 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 9.33 2 675
8 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 9.74 1 591
9 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 9.77 2 585
10 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 9.94 2 552

Event 36 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 4.20m 13-09.25 673
7 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 3.60m 11-09.75 509
8 Papenhagen, David Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 457
9 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 3.20m 10-06.00 406
-- Derscheid, Travis Siena Height NH

Event 36 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 2:40.00 873
2 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 2:45.62 812
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 2:46.26 805
4 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 2:47.32 794
5 Papenhagen, David Unattached 2:48.06 786
6 Bavis, Alex Notre Dame 2:49.46 771
7 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 2:53.51 729
8 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 2:54.51 719
9 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 2:59.57 668

Event 37 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3531 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
GVSURec: G 3218 2009 Jocelyn Kuksa
NCAA Pro: P 3300
NCAA Auto: A 3811
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 3420P
2 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 3163
3 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 2978
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 2796
5 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 2654
6 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 2620
7 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 2240

Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.18 2 873
2 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 9.52 1 804
3 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.58 2 792
4 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 9.76 1 758
5 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.81 1 748
6 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 10.15 1 684
7 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 12.07 2 374

Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 1.50m 4-11.00 621
3 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 1.47m 4-09.75 588
6 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 1.41m 4-07.50 523
7 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1.38m 4-06.25 491

Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 9.99m 32-09.50 529
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.62m 31-06.75 505
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 8.34m 27-04.50 421
4 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 8.03m 26-04.25 401
5 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 7.48m 24-06.50 366
6 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 7.44m 24-05.00 363
7 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 7.18m 23-06.75 347

Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 5.22m 17-01.50 620
2 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 5.18m 17-00.00 609
3 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 5.07m 16-07.75 578
4 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 4.98m 16-04.25 554
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 4.97m 16-03.75 551
6 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 4.80m 15-09.00 506
7 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 4.34m 14-03.00 388

Event 37 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 2:28.76 709
2 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 2:32.65 660
3 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 2:34.63 636
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 2:41.26 558
5 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 2:43.84 530
6 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 2:59.60 369
7 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 3:06.03 311