SVSU "Doug Hanson" Open

back to results

Jan. 14, 2011

SVSU "Doug Hanson" Open
SVSU Ryder Center, University Center, MI
http://athletics.svsu.edu


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University


HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011 08:57 PM
SVSU "Doug Hanson" Open - 1/14/2011
SVSU Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 20:25.00 18:31.47
2 Roache, Amanda Unattached 18:21.00 18:37.50
3 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 20:20.00 18:47.62
4 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Vall 20:50.00 18:50.19
5 Duke, Kayla Saginaw Vall 21:00.00 20:39.27

Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Recker, Jerome Playmakers Racin 15:00.00 15:14.72
2 Burelle, Joey Macomb 15:35.00 15:33.52
3 Trausch, Adam Davenport 16:10.00 16:00.33
4 Bishop, Brandon Unattached 16:30.00 16:23.06
5 Kabacinski, Matt Unattached 16:10.00 16:31.94
6 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 16:50.96
7 Tenelshof, Alex Davenport 16:58.92
8 Klein, Patrick Saginaw Vall 16:30.00 17:32.10
9 Henderson, Kyle Unattached 16:20.00 18:22.94

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.64 9.69q
2 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport 9.83q
3 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 9.96q

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 9.96 9.73
2 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport 9.83 9.85

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter II, James Unattached 8.20 8.40q
2 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.55q
3 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 8.84 10.40q

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Carter II, James Unattached 8.40 8.40
2 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 8.55 8.50
3 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 10.40 9.23

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.14 8.23q
2 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.28q
3 Harig, Kim Davenport 8.52q
4 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.72q
5 Craun, Jesse Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.81q

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.22
2 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.23 8.35
3 Harig, Kim Davenport 8.52 8.56

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 7.24 6.98q 1
2 Wade, Dallas Davenport 7.24 7.05q 1
3 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 7.24 7.20q 2
4 Thomas, Sterling Unattached 7.00 7.25q 1
5 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 7.21 7.27q 2
6 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.35q 1
7 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.36q 1
8 Davis, CJ Davenport 7.64 7.40q 2
9 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 7.20 7.54 2
10 Muschiama, Jordan Concordia (M 8.14 7.91 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 6.98 7.03
2 Wade, Dallas Davenport 7.05 7.04
3 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.19
4 Thomas, Sterling Unattached 7.25 7.23
5 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 7.27 7.31
6 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.36 7.37
7 Davis, CJ Davenport 7.40 7.43
8 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 7.35 7.58

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 5:19.91
2 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 5:20.00 5:20.25
3 Hoag, Paige Macomb 5:26.00 5:20.53
4 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 5:28.84
5 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:46.00 5:39.68
6 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 5:40.00 5:43.85
7 Rossman, Emily Davenport 5:58.69
8 Eberlein, Kasey Davenport 6:17.74
9 Rathje, Molly Concordia (M 6:47.00 6:55.25

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Body, Marion Unattached 4:15.00 4:18.45
2 Stone, Derek Saginaw Vall 4:10.00 4:22.69
3 Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 4:27.18
4 Baade, Greg Unattached 4:30.00 4:28.92
5 Wetters, Jon Unattached 4:25.00 4:31.67
6 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:37.00 4:39.48
7 Griffith, Frank Unattached 4:45.00 4:42.19
8 Peel, Tony Unattached 4:50.00 4:42.50
9 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:32.00 4:44.15
10 Gersterberger, William Unattached 4:40.00 4:48.75
11 Rush, Chris Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 5:02.69
12 Cantrell, Will Concordia (M 4:49.00 5:04.34
13 Belt, Andrew Concordia (M 5:25.30 5:26.47
14 Burmeister, Ryan Concordia (M 5:14.00 5:29.13
15 Collins, Dan Davenport 5:38.09

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 1:00.14 1:01.59
2 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 1:01.04 1:01.94
3 Ordway, Emma Davenport 1:00.14 1:02.30
4 Macon, Crystal Marygrove 1:03.14 1:10.58
5 Madox, Shanique Marygrove 1:10.14 1:24.06

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex Davenport 50.04 50.95 1
2 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 51.14 51.02 1
3 Renas, Ryan Saginaw Vall 50.10 52.83 1
4 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 52.60 53.12 2
5 Major, Denny Davenport 51.43 53.36 1
6 Kendro, Chris Davenport 52.04 54.65 1
7 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 56.16 56.27 2

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coppola, Louisa Macomb 2:25.00 2:23.60
2 Poppe, Ciara Macomb 2:27.00 2:26.11
3 Pfund, Kayla Macomb 2:26.00 2:30.60
4 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:29.00 2:31.99
5 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 2:35.00 2:37.20

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Body, Marion Unattached 1:54.00 1:56.90
2 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 2:02.70 1:58.51
3 Allinder, Kyle Macomb 2:00.20 1:59.55
4 Warren, Jeff Macomb 2:00.00 2:01.37
5 Welmers, Derek Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:03.55
6 Manufo, David Macomb 2:03.00 2:03.75
7 Bell, Paris Davenport 2:00.00 2:03.96
8 Losinski, Kreg Davenport 2:03.00 2:05.45
9 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:05.00 2:06.05
10 Snellink, Joey Davenport 2:05.00 2:06.10
11 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:05.00 2:06.40
12 Butler, Anthony Marygrove 2:04.00 2:12.41
13 Cantrell, Will Concordia (M 2:18.00 2:22.94

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooks, Angie Saginaw Vall 27.44 27.47
2 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 27.14 28.04
3 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 27.34 28.38
4 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 27.64 28.72
5 Harig, Kim Davenport 29.81

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wade, Dallas Davenport 22.44 22.67 1
2 Walker, James Saginaw Vall 23.84 23.56 1
3 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 23.52 23.59 1
4 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 23.34 23.87 1
5 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 23.80 24.51 2
6 Davis, CJ Davenport 24.85 2
7 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 24.74 25.41 2
8 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 23.84 25.81 2

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:59.50 10:54.67
2 Kassuba, Amber Saginaw Vall 11:30.00 11:37.03
3 Devoe, Shana Marygrove 12:18.60

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Genther, Steve Saginaw Vall 8:30.00 8:43.06
2 Wilson, Jeff Saginaw Vall 8:45.00 8:55.93
3 Burelle, Joey Macomb 8:54.00 9:12.33
4 Baade, Greg Unattached 8:50.00 9:16.23
5 Murdock, Frank Unattached 9:05.00 11:02.21

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:10.74
2 Davenport 'A' 4:03.00 4:11.80
3 Davenport 'B' 4:12.00 4:25.52
4 Macomb 'A' 4:20.00 4:27.43
5 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:36.67

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davenport 'A' 3:23.00 3:30.74
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:30.79
3 Macomb 'A' 3:32.00 3:34.47
4 Davenport 'B' 3:27.00 3:35.62
5 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:02.46

Event 19 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roodvoets, Jess Davenport 5.18m 4.95m
2 Henris, Kelly Saginaw Vall 1.28m 4.67m
3 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.65m 4.57m

Event 20 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 5.84m 6.31m
2 Joseph, Maxime Concordia (M 6.48m 6.25m
3 Kendro, Chris Davenport 6.40m 5.93m
4 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 6.20m 5.73m

Event 21 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood (M 18.37m 17.23m
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 14.74m
3 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 13.82m 13.91m
4 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 12.14m 12.26m
5 Cross, Tiffani Northwood (M 11.74m 10.96m

Event 22 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 15.99m 17.02m
2 Borsenik, Craig Northwood (M 15.81m 16.24m
3 Cross, Joe Northwood (M 16.94m 16.19m
4 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 16.76m 15.59m
5 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 13.14m 14.19m
6 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 13.75m 14.08m
7 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 12.19m 13.62m
8 Mouch, Tyler Northwood (M 12.60m
9 Stawowy, Mark Northwood (M 12.28m 12.41m

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.20m 3.66m
2 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 3.20m 3.30m
3 Craun, Jesse Saginaw Vall 2.70m 2.85m

Event 25 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Sara Saginaw Vall 1.58m 1.61m
2 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.55m 1.58m
3 Heidmann, Kelly Davenport 1.53m
4 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.58m J1.53m

Event 26 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rusch, Nathan Saginaw Vall 1.87m 1.88m
2 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 1.95m 1.83m
3 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 1.77m 1.78m

Event 27 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood (M 14.37m 12.98m
2 Robertson, Talitha Davenport 11.53m 10.88m
3 Cross, Tiffani Northwood (M 10.62m 10.50m
4 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 10.56m 9.32m
5 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 9.82m 9.03m

Event 28 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 11.63m 14.54m
2 Cross, Joe Northwood (M 14.19m 14.19m
3 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 12.89m 13.63m
4 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 13.96m 12.66m
5 Borsenik, Craig Northwood (M 14.43m 12.65m
6 Shrauben, Kory Northwood (M 12.48m
7 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 12.71m 12.33m
8 Mouch, Tyler Northwood (M 12.31m
9 Stawowy, Mark Northwood (M 12.08m 12.22m

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 9.44m 10.31m
2 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 9.82m 9.99m

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, CJ Davenport 12.92m 13.14m