Chip Invite

back to results

Jan. 15, 2011

Chip Invite
Mt. Pleasant, MI
http://www.cmuchippewas.com


Licensed to Central Michigan University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011
Chippewa Invite - 1/14/2011
Jack Skoog Track


Men
Central Michigan 110.50 30.50 Aquinas
Detroit Mercy 92.00 45.00 Aquinas
Eastern Michigan 108.00 28.00 Aquinas
Oakland 63.00 61.00 Aquinas
Central Michigan 98.00 60.00 Detroit Mercy
Eastern Michigan 94.00 65.00 Central Michigan
Central Michigan 107.00 43.00 Oakland
Eastern Michigan 97.00 60.00 Detroit Mercy
Detroit Mercy 87.00 57.00 Oakland
Eastern Michigan 114.00 36.00 Oakland

Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011 10:17 PM
Chippewa Invite - 1/14/2011
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 19.15m 62-10.00
2 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 17.58m 57-08.25
3 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.65m 54-07.50
4 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 15.77m 51-09.00
5 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich x14.55m 47-09.00
6 Rose, Alex Central Mich x14.42m 47-03.75
7 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 13.64m 44-09.00
8 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 13.61m 44-08.00
9 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland x12.42m 40-09.00
10 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 10.16m 33-04.00

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height 3.85 w/ 15 centimeter rises
Five Alive
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich J4.60m 15-01.00
4 Breidinger, Marcus Stale Chips 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Staley, Ryan Central Mich xJ4.45m 14-07.25
6 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich x4.15m 13-07.25
8 Adkins-Korson, Zak Aquinas 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Jankowski, Eddy Unattached NH
-- Rainey, Nick Central Mich NH

Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Measure Metric and Mark Places
NCAA AUTO: A 7.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 6.72m 22-00.75
2 Kuhn, Brett Central Mich 6.64m 21-09.50
3 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.55m 21-06.00
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.52m 21-04.75
5 Johnson, Michael Central Mich x6.50m 21-04.00
6 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 6.46m 21-02.50
7 Hoskin, Floyd Detroit Merc x6.39m 20-11.75
8 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich x6.37m 20-10.75
9 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 6.15m 20-02.25
10 Schofield, Zachary Aquinas 6.10m 20-00.25
11 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 6.08m 19-11.50
12 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc x6.06m 19-10.75
13 Swain, Garrett Aquinas x6.00m 19-08.25
14 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland 5.99m 19-08.00
15 Glenn, Koby Oakland 5.98m 19-07.50

Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Central Mich 16.78m 55-00.75
2 Calvert, John Central Mich 16.40m 53-09.75
3 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.22m 53-02.75
4 King, Mychael Central Mich x15.85m 52-00.00
5 Flanner, George Unattached 15.44m 50-08.00
6 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland 14.52m 47-07.75
7 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 13.38m 43-10.75
8 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 13.02m 42-08.75
9 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 11.92m 39-01.25
10 Rainey, Nick Central Mich x10.41m 34-02.00
11 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland x10.36m 34-00.00

Event 5 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height 1.70 w/ 5 cent. rises
Five Alive
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Kruskamp, Andrew Central Mich J2.03m 6-08.00
3 McDonald, Jacob Central Mich 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 1.98m 6-06.00
5 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich x1.93m 6-04.00
6 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 1.88m 6-02.00
7 Swain, Garrett Aquinas 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Fuller, Tim Eastern Mich 1.78m 5-10.00
9 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich xJ1.78m 5-10.00
10 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich xJ1.78m 5-10.00
11 Rainey, Nick Central Mich xJ1.78m 5-10.00
12 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich NH
-- Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc NH
-- Johnson, Michael Central Mich NH

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoskin, Floyd Detroit Merc 13.64m 44-09.00
2 Ndele, Heritier Eastern Mich 13.61m 44-08.00
3 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 13.19m 43-03.25
4 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 13.16m 43-02.25
5 McDonald, Jacob Central Mich 12.85m 42-02.00
6 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich x12.69m 41-07.75
7 Vanderwal, Matt Central Mich 12.46m 40-10.50
8 Johnson, Michael Central Mich x12.40m 40-08.25
9 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 12.12m 39-09.25
10 Glenn, Koby Oakland 11.45m 37-06.75
11 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland 10.99m 36-00.75

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Prelims
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 7.87 3
2 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.17 3
3 Stinson, Charles Central Mich 8.29 3
4 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.34 3
5 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.44 2
6 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 8.50 3
7 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich x8.53 2
7 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.53 3
9 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 8.66 3
10 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc x8.73 2
11 Noeker, Cory Central Mich x8.82 3
12 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc x8.86 2
13 Brooks, Bryan Detroit Merc x9.03 2
14 Farley, Brad Aquinas 9.08 1
15 Piligian, Brandon Unattached 9.08 2
16 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 9.50 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Prelims
NCAA AUTO: A 6.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.83 3
2 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.91 3
3 McKinney, Rumeal Unattached 6.91 3
4 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 6.94 2
5 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.99 3
6 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich x7.00 3
7 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 7.09 3
8 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich x7.17 2
9 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 7.17 3
10 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich x7.20 3
11 Carr, John Central Mich x7.22 2
12 Sanders, Jake Aquinas 7.25 2
13 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc x7.25 2
14 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 7.27 2
15 Palmer, Austin Aquinas x7.28 1
16 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 7.29 1
17 Garvey, Blake Aquinas x7.31 2
18 Moore, Randy Oakland 7.34 1
19 Washington, Brandon Aquinas x7.35 1
20 Stinson, Charles Central Mich x7.40 1
21 Sharpley, Antonio Oakland x7.48 1
22 Glenn, Koby Oakland x7.68 1

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 4:12.52
2 Adams, Tecumseh Central Mich 4:12.65
3 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 4:14.99
4 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Merc 4:23.36
5 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich x4:24.27
6 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich x4:26.10
7 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 4:32.14
8 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 4:32.37
9 Loroupe, Titus Unattached 4:33.23
10 Katona, Alex Oakland 4:35.79
11 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Merc x4:41.00
12 Lotz, Chris Central Mich x4:44.89

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 46.75
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 50.0h 3
2 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich 50.8h 3
3 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 51.0h 2
4 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 51.0h 3
5 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 51.5h 3
6 Norman, Clay Central Mich 51.7h 3
7 Noeker, Cory Central Mich x51.8h 2
8 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc x52.0h 2
9 Wells, Denzel Eastern Mich x52.6h 2
10 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 54.3h 1
11 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc x54.5h 1

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 1:56.62
2 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 1:57.51
3 Thelen, Nick Aquinas 1:57.95
4 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich x1:58.25
5 Heiler, Dustin Aquinas 1:58.79
6 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich x2:00.0h
7 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 2:00.20
8 Agosti, Nick Central Mich 2:01.31
9 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas x2:01.4h
10 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas x2:03.96
11 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Merc 2:06.22
12 Irmen, Charles Aquinas x2:07.06
13 Olson, Tom Aquinas x2:07.44
14 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:07.78
15 Potgeter, Zack Aquinas x2:14.4h
16 Vojtko, Andrew Aquinas x2:16.8h
-- Erdmans, Matt Central Mich DNF

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 21.23
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 22.25 6
2 McKinney, Rumeal Unattached 22.32 6
3 Spratling, Brycen Eastern Mich 22.55 6
4 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich 22.68 6
5 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich x22.79 5
6 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 23.02 5
7 Klotz, B. J. Aquinas 23.34 4
8 Hicks, Nathan Aquinas 23.55 3
9 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 23.81 4
10 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 23.81 1
11 Moore, Randy Oakland 23.93 2
12 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas x24.02 4
13 Washington, Brandon Aquinas x24.07 3
14 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich x24.10 6
15 Garvey, Blake Aquinas x24.14 5
16 Lawrence, Darin Oakland x24.27 3
17 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas x24.34 3
18 Slomski, Joe Aquinas x24.45 2
19 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 24.60 2
20 Suchoski, Joe Oakland x24.70 2
21 Smith, Cameron Aquinas x24.71 4
22 Raynal, Wes Aquinas x24.78 2
23 Farley, Brad Aquinas x25.20 1

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7:57.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 8:43.44
2 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Mich 8:46.45
3 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 8:47.95
4 Pankow, Chris Central Mich 8:49.60
5 Schafer, Antonio Oakland 8:49.93
6 Wines, Matt Eastern Mich x8:51.96
7 Harris, Alexander Detroit Merc 8:54.60
8 Battle, Justin Oakland x8:56.64
9 Wall, Kenny Oakland x9:03.18
10 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich x9:04.15
11 Marcinkowski, Steven Oakland x9:06.67
12 Loroupe, Titus Unattached 9:09.40
13 Nelkie, Martin Detroit Merc 9:09.80
14 Tranter, Zach Central Mich 9:15.76
15 Felton, Sam Detroit Merc x9:23.73
16 Buchs, Wade Central Mich x9:24.26
17 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Merc x9:30.57

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:08.90
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:22.20 2
1) Allen, Clint 2) Spratling, Brycen
3) Scott, Chris 4) Lanier, Kevin
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:23.46 2
1) Thomas, Christopher 2) Brooks, Ryan
3) Powell, Renaldo 4) Norman, Clay
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:27.49 2
1) Lefler, Vincent 2) Hanna, Lesley
3) Smalley, Chris 4) Raffin, Joseph
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:28.84 2
1) Fortin, Kyle 2) George, Josh
3) Frisch, Moise 4) Lonsway, Nate
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:30.50 2
1) Klotz, B. J. 2) Hicks, Nathan
3) Smith, Cameron 4) Calvo, Jairo
6 Eastern Michigan 'C' 3:30.89 2
1) Kalinowski, Grzegorz 2) Wilcox, Brian
3) Davis, Arron 4) Wells, Denzel
7 Aquinas 'B' 3:32.99 1
1) Irmen, Charles 2) Heiler, Dustin
3) Stickney, Kolin 4) Thelen, Nick
8 Oakland 'A' 3:34.19 1
1) Luce, Kevin 2) Sharpley, Antonio
3) Katona, Alex 4) Glenn, Koby
9 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:37.15 1
1) Campbell, Aviram 2) Donald, Anthony
3) Greenhoe, Brian 4) Wozniak, Kevin
10 Detroit Mercy 'C' 3:48.23 1
1) Anthony, Charles 2) Hoskin, Floyd
3) Ivanics, Steven 4) Patterson, Ja'Quan



Licensed to Central Michigan University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2011
Chippewa Invite - 1/14/2011
Jack Skoog Track
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 41

Women
Central Michigan 106.00 30.00 Aquinas
Detroit Mercy 90.00 40.00 Aquinas
Oakland 89.00 47.00 Aquinas
Toledo 78.50 49.50 Aquinas
Central Michigan 98.00 55.00 Detroit Mercy
Central Michigan 98.00 52.00 Oakland
Central Michigan 93.00 51.00 Toledo
Oakland 81.00 70.00 Detroit Mercy
Toledo 74.50 69.50 Detroit Mercy
Toledo 67.00 66.00 Oakland

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
2 flights: Top 9 throws to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 17.23m 56-06.50
2 Sunderman, charity Stale Chips 16.40m 53-09.75
3 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 15.25m 50-00.50
4 Christensen, Katie Central Mich x15.13m 49-07.75
5 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 14.02m 46-00.00
6 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 12.99m 42-07.50
7 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 12.28m 40-03.50
8 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 11.74m 38-06.25
9 Bartels, Rachel Unattached 11.40m 37-05.00
10 Lotan, Kara Oakland 10.66m 34-11.75
11 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas x9.70m 31-10.00
12 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland x9.56m 31-04.50
13 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 9.21m 30-02.75
-- Brazier, Chelsea Central Mich FOUL
-- Smith, Emily Aquinas FOUL

Event 20 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Heigh 2.45 w/ 15 centimeter rises
Five Alive
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Macut, Nicole Toledo 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Ohlert, Brianna Central Mich J2.90m 9-06.25
5 Myers, Jessica Toledo 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Zauner, Kayla Detroit Merc 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.75m 9-00.25
6 Rietsema, Marika Aquinas J2.75m 9-00.25
7 Johnson, Tanisha Stale Chips J2.75m 9-00.25
-- Betker, Monica Detroit Merc NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 jumps to finals.
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 6.38m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.63m 18-05.75
2 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 5.59m 18-04.25
3 Bollin, Katie Toledo J5.59m 18-04.25
4 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo x5.47m 17-11.50
5 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 5.33m 17-06.00
6 Leeper, Aleisha Central Mich 5.24m 17-02.25
7 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 5.12m 16-09.75
8 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 4.73m 15-06.25
9 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.25

Event 22 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 11.31m 37-01.25
2 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 11.20m 36-09.00
3 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 10.64m 34-11.00
4 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 10.61m 34-09.75
5 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 10.24m 33-07.25
6 Smith, Emily Aquinas 10.19m 33-05.25
7 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas x10.12m 33-02.50
8 Dienhart, Emily Central Mich 9.25m 30-04.25
9 Lotan, Kara Oakland 8.99m 29-06.00
10 Everitt, Nicole Aquinas x8.92m 29-03.25
11 Emelander, Kaitlyn Aquinas x8.29m 27-02.50
12 Getchen, Shannon Oakland x8.11m 26-07.25
13 Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland x7.22m 23-08.25

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height 1.45 and 5 centimeter rises
Five Alive
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Stale Chips 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Johnson, Tanisha Stale Chips 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Jing, Huijun Toledo 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich J1.65m 5-05.00
6 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Stein, Samantha Central Mich xJ1.60m 5-03.00
8 Jones, Micah Oakland J1.60m 5-03.00
9 Yelinek, Brittany Central Mich x1.55m 5-01.00
10 Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc J1.55m 5-01.00

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 11.70m 38-04.75
2 Fu, Yuhong Toledo 11.33m 37-02.25
3 Leeper, Aleisha Central Mich 10.89m 35-08.75
4 Jones, Micah Oakland 10.84m 35-06.75
5 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 10.83m 35-06.50
6 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 10.73m 35-02.50
7 Jing, Huijun Toledo x10.69m 35-01.00
8 Douglas, Kiah Toledo x10.58m 34-08.50

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 8.96 2
2 Cummings, Princetta Toledo 9.32 2
3 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 9.45 2
4 Clifford, Megan Oakland 9.52 2
5 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 9.56 2
6 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.64 1
7 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 9.95 2
8 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 10.63 1
9 Senters, Paige Aquinas 10.98 1
-- Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich DNF 2

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.68 3
2 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich 7.74 3
3 Riley, Dierra Central Mich x7.83 3
4 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich x7.87 3
5 Brown, Amber Toledo 7.91 3
6 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 8.00 3
7 Bollin, Katie Toledo 8.10 3
8 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 8.12 3
9 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 8.12 2
10 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 8.12 1
11 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 8.13 2
12 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich x8.22 2
13 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc x8.25 2
14 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 8.28 2
15 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland x8.29 2
16 Clifford, Megan Oakland x8.63 1
17 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc x8.65 1

Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ribbant, Madeline Central Mich 5:07.19
2 Studer, Kristal Toledo 5:14.18
3 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 5:21.22
4 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 5:24.47
5 Hofsess, Rachel Detroit Merc 5:45.05
6 Oren, Sarah Oakland x5:48.39

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 53.30
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 59.69 3
2 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Merc 59.93 2
3 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 1:00.30 3
4 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 1:00.72 3
5 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 1:01.24 3
6 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich 1:02.01 2
7 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo x1:02.58 3
8 Heffner, Megan Central Mich x1:02.63 2
9 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:03.44 2
10 Ballard, Antalesha Toledo x1:04.09 2
11 Simone, Stephanie Oakland x1:10.59 1

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 2:06.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Charnele Central Mich 2:18.67
2 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 2:21.40
3 Cherop, Joan Unattached 2:23.36
4 Hampton, Tressanique Detroit Merc 2:27.02
5 Pope, Cecelia Detroit Merc 2:29.89
6 Katt, Jackie Aquinas 2:31.08
7 Dippel, Jessica Aquinas 2:40.98
8 Byrne, Megan Aquinas x2:41.65
9 Andres, Brittany Aquinas x2:43.02

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 23.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turk, Shawntoria Central Mich 26.08 6
2 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 26.11 6
3 Brown, Amber Toledo 26.74 5
4 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 27.11 3
5 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 27.21 5
6 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 27.22 4
7 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 27.22 5
8 Gibbs, Raquel Central Mich x27.32 5
9 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 27.42 4
10 Cummings, Princetta Toledo 27.68 3
11 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc x28.11 4
12 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland x28.24 3
13 Fuller, Brooke Aquinas 28.26 2
14 Senters, Paige Aquinas x28.43 2
15 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland x28.50 3
16 Fredenburg, Danielle Aquinas x28.65 2
17 Kempf, Jenna Oakland x28.70 1
18 Sledge, Jillian Toledo x28.70 3
19 Hathaway, Amanda Aquinas x28.93 1
20 House, Sara Aquinas x28.93 1
21 Kramer, Kayleigh Aquinas x29.18 2
22 Zych, Madison Aquinas x29.50 2
23 Smith, Lauren Aquinas x29.60 1
24 Smith, Emmaly Aquinas x29.94 1
25 Dunn, Anne Aquinas x30.89 1

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 9:16.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 10:10.81
2 Anderson, Holly Central Mich 10:10.95
3 Cushnie, Amber Toledo 10:28.40
4 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 10:30.68
5 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 10:32.92
6 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland x10:34.00
7 Brisson, Hannah Toledo 10:38.73
8 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Detroit Merc 10:49.34
9 Rodes, Jami Oakland x10:58.90
10 Fisher, Ali Toledo x11:08.25

Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:36.80
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 4:06.99 2
1) Turk, Shawntoria 2) Farrow, Christina
3) Ritter, Kelsey 4) Roberts, Kirlene
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:11.50 2
1) Hampton, Tressanique 2) Mooney, Kirstin
3) Kalkstein, Susan 4) Calhoun, Sequoyia
3 Aquinas 'A' 4:20.84 2
1) Fuller, Brooke 2) Hathaway, Amanda
3) Kramer, Kayleigh 4) Fredenburg, Danielle
4 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:24.12 1
1) Duncan, Nikia 2) Marchant, Shannon
3) Rogers, Whitney 4) Vesey, Sharonda
5 Aquinas 'B' 4:26.95 1
1) Senters, Paige 2) Bonney, Caitlyn
3) House, Sara 4) Smith, Lauren

Event 36 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:22.79 2
2 Frisch, Moise Eastern Mich 1:23.05 2
3 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich x1:24.39 2
4 Wilson, Kyle Oakland 1:24.66 2
5 Scott, Parker Central Mich 1:26.09 1
6 Wilcox, Brian Eastern Mich x1:26.52 1
7 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Merc 1:26.92 2
8 Calloway, Dejaun Central Mich 1:28.20 1
9 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 1:28.53 1

Event 37 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farrow, Christina Unattached 1:38.60 2
2 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 1:39.89 2
3 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Merc 1:40.23 2
4 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland 1:41.76 1
5 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 1:45.21 2
6 Pawlowski, Andrea Central Mich 1:46.81 1
7 Miller, Megan Detroit Merc 1:47.19 2
8 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 1:49.85 1
9 Bonney, Caitlyn Aquinas 1:50.53 2
10 Johnson, Shawna Toledo 1:51.77 1

Event 38 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.80
2 McKinney, Rumeal Unattached 6.88
3 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.88
4 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.96
5 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 6.97
6 Brooks, Ryan Central Mich x7.03
7 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 7.06
8 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich x7.20

Event 39 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.61
2 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.66
3 Roberts, Kirlene Central Mich x7.70
4 Brown, Amber Toledo 7.87
5 DeStefano, Samantha Aquinas 7.96
6 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 8.29

Event 40 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 7.93
2 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.07
3 Stinson, Charles Central Mich 8.22
4 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.27
5 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.46
6 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich x8.52
7 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 8.55
8 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 9.06

Event 41 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 8.91
2 Cummings, Princetta Toledo 9.21
3 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 9.42
4 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 9.43
5 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.59
6 Clifford, Megan Oakland 9.66
7 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 9.96
8 Dunn, Anne Aquinas 10.42