Portland Winter Run 5k

back to results

Jan. 15, 2011

Portland Winter Run 5k
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Portland Winter Run 5k
Age Group Results
January 15, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jazwinski 157 31 4 18:08.4 5:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoon 9 33 1 17:10.5 5:32/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers 21 44 35 22:16.2 7:11/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 52 48 10 19:24.7 6:15/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Fox 25 52 95 26:48.6 8:39/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stockall 191 50 24 21:06.7 6:48/M

Overall Female Great Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Beech 3 61 134 30:33.6 9:51/M

Overall Male Great Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Ross 173 62 59 23:52.6 7:42/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Horning 147 9 179 39:30.5 12:45/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Fanta 22 13 38 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 Samantha Evans 139 13 41 22:27.9 7:15/M
3 Taylor Thrush 71 13 56 23:40.0 7:38/M
4 Ashley Russo 63 14 71 24:52.4 8:01/M
5 Kayleigh Collins 12 12 72 24:52.6 8:01/M
6 Ariel Moore 47 14 94 26:42.0 8:37/M
7 Rachel Rimer 61 14 97 26:57.9 8:42/M
8 Abigail Moeggenberg 45 13 121 29:09.8 9:24/M
9 Hyler Paulin 51 13 185 42:41.8 13:46/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayden Spoelstra 134 14 21 20:55.6 6:45/M
2 Ronnie Collins 13 14 37 22:22.2 7:13/M
3 Tyler Steinhelper 170 11 67 24:27.8 7:53/M
4 Jacob Pratt 57 14 70 24:51.7 8:01/M
5 Eamin Duff 18 11 108 27:43.3 8:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teha Ames 1 18 13 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Kaylie Rhynard 60 15 25 21:08.0 6:49/M
3 Kaytlynne Kerwin 35 17 44 22:31.3 7:16/M
4 Gaba Labioda 39 15 46 22:33.7 7:16/M
5 Julia Moeggenberg 46 16 63 24:12.2 7:48/M
6 Hayley Perkins 55 15 91 26:22.6 8:30/M
7 Leah Spohr 166 19 149 32:12.5 10:23/M
8 Andrea Fryover 26 19 190 47:32.1 15:20/M
9 Alexis Douglas 16 18 192 51:16.0 16:32/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurtis Hall 29 17 3 17:49.1 5:45/M
2 Drew Brown 123 18 6 18:55.1 6:06/M
3 Sam Cole 10 18 7 19:03.6 6:09/M
4 Nick Thomas 137 16 8 19:04.4 6:09/M
5 Andrew Travis 74 16 12 19:47.7 6:23/M
6 John ` Sarrazin 64 17 16 20:22.6 6:34/M
7 Ralph Warfield 159 17 18 20:34.7 6:38/M
8 Joshua Ericksen 20 17 20 20:54.4 6:45/M
9 Alex Pung 58 16 23 21:05.8 6:48/M
10 Joshua Hutchinson 32 15 27 21:10.2 6:50/M
11 Gustav Kihlstrom 36 17 31 21:45.6 7:01/M
12 Max Miller 135 19 61 24:03.2 7:45/M
13 Coty Kissane 179 19 191 49:24.0 15:56/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Quinley 152 24 127 30:16.0 9:46/M
2 Tara Yorks 80 22 197 56:50.3 18:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Brown 7 23 17 20:31.5 6:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 213 28 11 19:33.0 6:18/M
2 Hannah Norton 156 29 85 25:31.2 8:14/M
3 Natalie Niemi 155 28 111 28:18.3 9:08/M
4 Joani Kooiker 154 28 130 30:24.9 9:48/M
5 Jennifer Neumann 107 27 131 30:26.1 9:49/M
6 Rebecca Holnagel 103 29 161 33:51.9 10:55/M
7 Amber Jackson 167 25 172 36:33.9 11:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Neumann 106 27 14 19:57.6 6:26/M
2 Carey Hammel 30 27 57 23:40.4 7:38/M
3 Joshua Holnagel 102 29 160 33:42.7 10:52/M
4 Chris Jane 169 29 184 41:56.2 13:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruthie Cook 130 30 65 24:19.7 7:51/M
2 Tammy Thelen 70 34 66 24:25.3 7:53/M
3 Sharon Terlep 161 32 69 24:50.8 8:01/M
4 Erin Smith 67 30 83 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 Anne-Michelle Tessier 117 31 92 26:32.6 8:34/M
6 Elizabeth Sorsen 187 32 122 29:10.0 9:25/M
7 Sarah Oosterhouse 97 31 123 29:16.8 9:26/M
8 Sarah McGarry 136 31 135 30:42.2 9:54/M
9 Sarah Wilterding 79 30 146 32:02.4 10:20/M
10 Katie Edick 200 34 177 38:26.1 12:24/M
11 Lindsay Rode 176 33 180 39:34.5 12:46/M
12 Donielle Routt 93 32 181 40:42.2 13:08/M
13 Amanda Sucher 153 34 194 53:43.3 17:20/M
14 Olivia Zustiak 189 34 195 53:45.7 17:20/M
15 Rachel Hood 162 32 199 59:43.9 19:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theodore Westbrook 171 30 2 17:27.7 5:38/M
2 Darron Birchmeier 108 33 15 20:05.6 6:29/M
3 Shawn Schneider 206 34 28 21:17.3 6:52/M
4 Rob Thompson 196 30 29 21:22.3 6:54/M
5 John Donnelly 207 34 34 22:02.9 7:06/M
6 Tim Baker 150 33 36 22:21.2 7:13/M
7 Carl Crocker 144 30 49 22:48.5 7:21/M
8 David Holnberg 201 31 51 23:15.9 7:30/M
9 Ryan Oosterhouse 98 33 60 23:57.7 7:44/M
10 Brian Kleman 90 33 162 33:52.3 10:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Hunt 211 39 74 24:59.1 8:04/M
2 Dana Beech 87 35 87 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Carolyn Shattuck 91 39 103 27:27.6 8:51/M
4 Tammy Quillan 129 38 139 31:04.4 10:01/M
5 Kristen Love 119 37 151 32:14.6 10:24/M
6 Anne Miller 43 35 158 33:37.8 10:51/M
7 Tiffany Silver 105 39 163 34:06.5 11:00/M
8 Beth Horning 146 39 164 34:13.6 11:02/M
9 Kim Hoppe 199 35 176 38:24.6 12:23/M
10 Rosemary Anger 178 38 183 41:18.2 13:19/M
11 Daisy Cook 11 36 196 56:49.6 18:20/M
12 Jessi De La Cry 209 35 198 59:41.4 19:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Bonga 4 35 5 18:50.8 6:05/M
2 Michael Schafer 216 39 9 19:24.2 6:15/M
3 Rob Leary 160 38 58 23:44.5 7:39/M
4 Jason McNamara 131 38 110 28:10.3 9:05/M
5 Nathan Miller 44 37 133 30:32.0 9:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz 140 40 93 26:36.8 8:35/M
2 Jeannine Lama 128 42 104 27:28.2 8:52/M
3 Maria Lapinski-Lafaive 210 40 106 27:29.5 8:52/M
4 Lisa Soros 116 43 107 27:35.3 8:54/M
5 Sherry Workman 109 40 113 28:21.9 9:09/M
6 Dana Desgranges 219 42 124 29:54.5 9:39/M
7 Stacey Oliver 89 41 126 30:14.7 9:45/M
8 Polly Hager 183 42 157 33:36.6 10:50/M
9 Debbie Joynt 94 41 182 40:42.5 13:08/M
10 Meghan Rosenstengel 83 42 188 45:32.8 14:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Pearson 53 40 39 22:25.7 7:14/M
2 Jason Baker 104 40 47 22:36.6 7:17/M
3 Steve Collins 14 43 48 22:41.5 7:19/M
4 Mikey Getter 27 43 52 23:20.7 7:32/M
5 Chad Cushman 168 43 54 23:23.9 7:33/M
6 Thomas Debler 203 42 62 24:08.7 7:47/M
7 Robert Norton 81 43 84 25:30.9 8:14/M
8 Kevin Jorae 212 41 88 25:53.5 8:21/M
9 Jason Cornell 218 42 96 26:57.4 8:42/M
10 Jim Malloy 202 43 112 28:19.7 9:08/M
11 Mike Spoelstra 133 42 114 28:26.8 9:10/M
12 Kurt Rushmore 62 44 136 30:50.6 9:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Rojewski 192 45 75 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Jenny Transue 73 49 99 27:08.5 8:45/M
3 Barb Spitzley 214 46 100 27:15.6 8:47/M
4 Barb Schelter 66 47 120 29:09.1 9:24/M
5 Amy Roney 174 45 148 32:12.3 10:23/M
6 Susan Fries 165 47 165 34:41.6 11:11/M
7 Karen Konopinski 96 45 166 34:49.3 11:14/M
8 Tracy Baker 151 46 175 38:21.6 12:22/M
9 Kris Wright 78 45 187 43:06.9 13:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Sochor 188 46 19 20:52.7 6:44/M
2 Erik Anderson 217 45 22 20:57.7 6:45/M
3 Steve Douglas 17 47 33 22:01.1 7:06/M
4 Scott Konopinski 95 48 42 22:28.2 7:15/M
5 Steven Schneider 194 47 50 22:49.9 7:22/M
6 Tony Sorensen 190 48 53 23:21.9 7:32/M
7 Troy Miller 193 48 68 24:49.1 8:00/M
8 Jeff Anderson 2 49 82 25:28.5 8:13/M
9 Randy Foote 24 49 90 26:20.3 8:30/M
10 Jeff Cooper 92 48 117 29:05.2 9:23/M
11 Bill Mowak 204 46 143 31:51.5 10:16/M
12 Daniel Cook 197 48 150 32:12.8 10:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carin Harner 121 50 105 27:28.7 8:52/M
2 Mary Kay Thelen 69 50 116 28:46.9 9:17/M
3 Toni Walker 125 52 125 30:02.2 9:41/M
4 Susie Debler 15 52 129 30:23.5 9:48/M
5 Lori Mugford 110 53 159 33:39.2 10:51/M
6 Diane Winter 99 50 168 35:04.7 11:19/M
7 Lisa Reagan 100 51 170 35:38.6 11:30/M
8 Paula Zichi 180 51 186 43:06.6 13:54/M
9 Rene Swift 126 50 189 45:40.2 14:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Duerr 101 53 40 22:26.3 7:14/M
2 Ed Thelen 138 51 55 23:28.5 7:34/M
3 Don Gregory 195 51 78 25:15.3 8:09/M
4 Luke Brogger 198 54 102 27:25.6 8:51/M
5 Dusty Unruh 75 54 119 29:08.1 9:24/M
6 Mason McDonough 118 51 137 30:51.7 9:57/M
7 Michael Tucker 142 52 140 31:08.2 10:03/M
8 Alan Bosworth 158 54 141 31:31.8 10:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Vipond 85 56 132 30:29.7 9:50/M
2 Alice Kramer 37 57 138 30:53.2 9:58/M
3 Cindy Russman 149 56 173 36:34.2 11:48/M
4 Deboria Scarborough 65 59 193 53:07.9 17:08/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 72 55 26 21:09.4 6:49/M
2 Roy Brown 122 55 30 21:37.3 6:58/M
3 Gerald Wilbrink 77 57 32 21:57.0 7:05/M
4 Jack Griffin 148 56 43 22:29.8 7:15/M
5 Patrick Duff 19 57 45 22:32.7 7:16/M
6 Keith Hesche 88 55 64 24:13.5 7:49/M
7 Leon Schneider 205 57 76 25:03.4 8:05/M
8 Joe Evans 208 56 80 25:26.0 8:12/M
9 Fred Jensen 164 55 81 25:27.5 8:13/M
10 Thomas Stumpfig 82 59 86 25:34.2 8:15/M
11 Chuck Lawson 40 59 89 26:10.4 8:26/M
12 Ken Kramer 38 57 98 26:58.1 8:42/M
13 Dan Sandborn 215 58 101 27:25.1 8:51/M
14 Gary Lipsey 182 55 128 30:22.8 9:48/M
15 Martin Vipond 86 56 147 32:07.8 10:22/M
16 Jeffrey Walker 124 56 153 32:50.9 10:35/M
17 Tim Bradford 5 55 156 33:33.6 10:49/M
18 Samuel Morris 177 59 169 35:24.8 11:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kreft 220 61 73 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Larry McCaskey 42 61 79 25:17.1 8:09/M
3 Norman Nephew 49 62 109 27:49.8 8:58/M
4 Bud Elve 186 61 115 28:39.8 9:15/M
5 Rick Hutchinson 175 61 118 29:07.6 9:24/M
6 Virgil Biggs 145 64 142 31:41.1 10:13/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 50 65 171 36:25.4 11:45/M
2 Dagnija Schmidt 113 69 174 37:45.0 12:11/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 6 65 77 25:14.8 8:08/M
2 Gilbert Schmidt 111 68 155 33:31.3 10:49/M
3 Mark Sebald 112 68 167 34:56.3 11:16/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman 181 70 154 33:02.0 10:39/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Smith 163 73 144 31:57.6 10:18/M
2 Donald Hough 184 73 145 32:00.5 10:19/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathline Tucker 500 99 152 32:40.8 10:32/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 185 75 178 38:42.9 12:29/M