Eve on the Ave

back to results

Dec. 31, 2010

Eve on the Ave
Jackson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Eve on the Ave
Age Group Results
December 31, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 128 17 3 18:30 5:58/M
2 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 107 46 9 20:49 6:43/M
3 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 102 42 10 21:15 6:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Martin Jackson MI 132 23 1 16:24 5:17/M
2 Tom Banbach Allendale MI 116 17 2 18:00 5:48/M
3 Evan Blackwood Jackson MI 134 26 4 18:48 6:04/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Cassella Okemos MI 124 13 59 33:27 10:47/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Swope Cement City MI 109 12 18 23:03 7:26/M
2 Graham Peterson Grass Lake MI 95 14 28 24:38 7:57/M
3 Spencer Silveus Jackson MI 436 13 45 28:17 9:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Morgan Jackson MI 135 17 13 21:47 7:02/M
2 Kelly Morgan Jackson MI 136 17 14 21:47 7:02/M
3 Lauren Easton Jackson MI 82 16 33 26:06 8:25/M
4 Denise Gronemeier Colon MI 127 15 34 26:08 8:26/M
5 Erin Kwaske Jackson MI 111 18 42 27:41 8:56/M
6 Katie Fedewa Spring Arbor MI 83 17 50 29:19 9:27/M
7 Brittany Easton Jackson MI 79 18 51 29:34 9:32/M
8 Samantha Havens Jackson MI 88 17 55 31:38 10:12/M
9 Abby Casssella Okemos MI 122 16 58 33:27 10:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Rankin Grass Lake MI 119 15 5 19:20 6:14/M
2 Stephen O'Neil Grass Lake MI 93 17 7 20:24 6:35/M
3 Thomas Hanawalt Grass Lake MI 117 17 35 26:21 8:30/M
4 Trevor Murray Grass Lake MI 118 16 43 28:06 9:04/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Dowling Myrtle Beach SC 75 20 56 32:06 10:21/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Easton Jackson MI 80 20 11 21:40 6:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily O'Neil Jackson MI 138 28 67 44:42 14:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 123 32 16 22:38 7:18/M
2 Abigail Brown Adrian MI 72 31 24 23:36 7:37/M
3 Jessica Grant Swartz Creek MI 86 32 31 25:43 8:18/M
4 Cindy Ricetts Hillsdale MI 99 32 40 27:12 8:46/M
5 Stephanie Hoppe Jackson MI 125 33 54 30:27 9:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harland Holman Spring Lake MI 438 34 26 23:48 7:41/M
2 Jason Bernstein Jackson MI 435 33 65 34:47 11:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Sitarz Brooklyn MI 120 35 30 25:26 8:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 114 39 8 20:45 6:42/M
2 Russell Washington Jackson MI 137 38 37 26:32 8:34/M
3 Jk Haehnle Jackson MI 439 35 47 28:48 9:17/M
4 Wayne Bisard Grass Lake MI 71 38 61 33:34 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Missy Hamilton Colon MI 126 40 19 23:04 7:26/M
2 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 73 41 29 25:23 8:11/M
3 Sandra Plaunt Farmington MI 96 43 48 28:52 9:19/M
4 Leslie Taylor-Oring Jackson MI 101 44 52 29:39 9:34/M
5 Laura Dowling Addison MI 76 44 57 32:06 10:21/M
6 Lynn Mjovig 437 40 71 54:37 17:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 115 44 12 21:43 7:00/M
2 Jeff Windham Jackson MI 103 41 21 23:16 7:30/M
3 Paul White Jackson MI 131 41 25 23:44 7:39/M
4 Scott Oring Jackson MI 94 42 39 27:10 8:46/M
5 Chris Puckett Jackson MI 97 41 70 51:58 16:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tangie Mann Grass Lake MI 129 49 69 45:42 14:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 113 46 6 19:29 6:17/M
2 Dale Dyer Chelsea MI 77 45 23 23:32 7:35/M
3 Kent Cassella Okemos MI 121 46 60 33:27 10:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Havens Jackson MI 87 50 53 29:50 9:37/M
2 Rosann Lerczak Jackson MI 130 52 63 34:07 11:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 98 51 15 22:23 7:13/M
2 Rick Swope Cement City MI 108 53 32 25:48 8:19/M
3 Alan MacKey Jackson MI 133 50 36 26:23 8:31/M
4 Gale Easton Jackson MI 81 54 44 28:09 9:05/M
5 Matthew Manes Buena Park CA 91 52 66 35:34 11:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Hersberger Albion MI 89 58 46 28:37 9:14/M
2 Bonnie Easton Jackson MI 78 55 62 33:55 10:56/M
3 Donna Benedcit Jackson MI 69 59 73 55:05 17:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 90 58 17 22:44 7:20/M
2 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 100 58 20 23:07 7:27/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 112 55 22 23:18 7:31/M
4 Robert Manes Mason MI 92 58 38 26:52 8:40/M
5 John Filip Jackson MI 84 55 41 27:14 8:47/M
6 Ken Berger Jackson MI 70 56 49 29:14 9:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fiero Jackson MI 85 61 68 44:43 14:25/M
2 Mirieam Dersey Jackson MI 139 64 72 55:05 17:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Cummings Jackson MI 74 62 27 23:50 7:41/M
2 Tom Ferguson Jackson MI 106 62 64 34:08 11:01/M