Fifth Third 41st New Years Eve Run/Walk

back to results

Dec. 31, 2010

Fifth Third 41st New Years Eve Run/Walk
Belle Isle-Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dott McMan Rochester Hills MI 915 31 5 16:31.8 5:19/M
2 Sarah Kasabian-Larson Adrian MI 541 28 17 18:20.5 5:55/M
3 Kelsie Schwartz St Clair Shores MI 859 14 30 18:52.6 6:05/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Humphrey Rochester MI 914 29 1 14:35.8 4:42/M
2 Scotty Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 47 17 2 15:56.9 5:08/M
3 Jules Winfield Lake Orion MI 978 29 3 16:17.0 5:14/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Anchor Canton MI 22 0 606 29:46.1 9:36/M
2 Liz Oliver Detroit MI 1113 0 733 32:38.5 10:32/M
3 Sandy Grzych Shelby Township MI 62 0 785 33:52.0 10:55/M
4 Mary Rich Eastpointe MI 1121 0 802 34:31.5 11:08/M
5 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester MI 1156 848 36:37.8 11:49/M
6 Christina Tsaros Toronto ONT 966 0 884 38:07.1 12:18/M
7 Roxanne Sweet-Tea St Clair Shores MI 1116 0 957 48:57.0 15:47/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dereynd Grosse Pointe MI 1123 0 323 25:33.3 8:15/M
2 Robert Peskin Grosse Pointe MI 1122 0 325 25:34.5 8:15/M
3 David Gerlach 993 0 422 27:01.4 8:43/M
4 Ronald Robinson Clinton Twp MI 1131 0 522 28:25.2 9:10/M
5 Robin Jones 1056 0 882 37:57.1 12:15/M

Female 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe MI 1149 10 150 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 300 9 194 23:32.2 7:35/M
3 Charlotte Clark Monroe MI 1179 12 380 26:25.0 8:31/M
4 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 459 8 421 27:01.0 8:43/M
5 Isabelle Clark Dearborn MI 576 12 472 27:48.0 8:58/M
6 Kylie Klaas Lexington MI 758 11 478 27:50.8 8:59/M
7 Kaitlyn Balko Westland MI 84 11 533 28:38.9 9:14/M
8 Adeline Zamora Novi MI 517 12 546 28:51.3 9:18/M
9 Claire Stibich Troy MI 470 10 616 29:55.9 9:39/M
10 Amanda Hall Washington MI 617 11 771 33:30.8 10:48/M
11 Adeline Walker Fair Haven MI 1208 10 808 34:48.9 11:14/M
12 Abigail Siddall Monroe MI 454 7 810 34:53.6 11:15/M
13 Elizabeth Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 1023 11 821 35:05.5 11:19/M
14 Mea Boulos Waterford MI 656 12 894 38:46.3 12:30/M
15 Maisie Melican Detroit MI 1089 8 922 41:03.3 13:15/M
16 Sammy Boeskool 607 8 924 41:36.6 13:25/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Milley Saline MI 179 12 136 22:16.9 7:11/M
2 Luke Laprad Monroe MI 1150 8 142 22:23.3 7:13/M
3 Isaiah Schramm Milan MI 858 10 195 23:32.4 7:35/M
4 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 457 11 200 23:35.4 7:36/M
5 Connor Meehan Ann Arbor MI 553 11 270 24:43.2 7:58/M
6 Lance Humpert Washington MI 186 9 276 24:48.7 8:00/M
7 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 44 11 308 25:18.1 8:10/M
8 Gareth Martin Mount Clemens MI 397 11 375 26:19.6 8:29/M
9 Justin Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 299 11 393 26:38.8 8:35/M
10 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 269 11 419 27:00.4 8:43/M
11 Zachary Wharton Grosse Pte. Park M 1015 8 458 27:37.2 8:55/M
12 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 677 11 476 27:49.8 8:58/M
13 Ryan Teahan Birmingham MI 876 10 528 28:31.9 9:12/M
14 Brendan Balko Westland MI 85 9 583 29:23.3 9:29/M
15 Shay Milley Saline MI 178 10 638 30:16.4 9:46/M
16 Caleb Meehan Ann Arbor MI 554 9 647 30:21.3 9:47/M
17 Conor Faughnan Pleasant Ridge MI 1111 12 765 33:17.9 10:44/M
18 Benjamin Weide Royal Oak MI 504 11 869 37:36.5 12:08/M
19 Brendan Maguire Grass Lake MI 788 9 904 39:39.1 12:47/M
20 Cesar Arreguin Brownstown MI 1047 8 930 43:01.9 13:53/M
21 Arron Arreguin Brownstown MI 1050 10 935 43:46.2 14:07/M
22 Jacob Weide Royal Oak MI 505 10 942 45:03.2 14:32/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Green Troy MI 345 14 251 24:24.4 7:52/M
2 Lauren Miller Troy MI 73 14 253 24:25.8 7:53/M
3 Megan Mulhinch Troy MI 1214 13 307 25:17.6 8:09/M
4 Frances Angel Washington MI 118 13 392 26:38.2 8:35/M
5 Addison Wallace Birmingham MI 885 14 425 27:03.5 8:44/M
6 Hannah Hodges Harper Woods MI 1064 14 523 28:27.4 9:11/M
7 Catherine Boileau Novi MI 537 13 548 28:51.3 9:18/M
8 Kerri Pearce Grosse Pointe MI 1020 14 721 32:23.5 10:27/M
9 Tess Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 536 14 830 35:32.1 11:28/M
10 Michaela Lecours Belle River ONT 39 13 919 40:26.0 13:03/M
11 Madison Hope Rochester Hills MI 1132 14 958 49:56.2 16:06/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Robinson West Bloomfield MI 1204 14 13 17:47.6 5:44/M
2 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 45 13 14 18:04.4 5:50/M
3 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 46 13 29 18:50.0 6:05/M
4 Aaron Robert Warren MI 434 13 72 20:39.8 6:40/M
5 Aaron Greb Washington Twp MI 721 14 112 21:38.9 6:59/M
6 Ben Danforth Rochester Hills MI 309 14 115 21:40.6 6:59/M
7 Mark Reimann Troy MI 51 13 160 22:41.6 7:19/M
8 Kristopher Zuhl Troy MI 518 14 169 22:54.6 7:23/M
9 Jack Chaney Plymouth MI 295 14 177 23:02.3 7:26/M
10 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 620 14 243 24:15.3 7:49/M
11 Alan Martin Mount Clemens MI 396 14 317 25:30.5 8:14/M
12 Benjamin Lewis Allen Park MI 778 13 331 25:40.9 8:17/M
13 Darren Bondy Saint Clair MI 601 13 403 26:47.2 8:38/M
14 Ryan Anguilm Milan MI 569 13 704 31:59.5 10:19/M
15 Jacob Schaffner Camden MI 1139 13 790 34:01.1 10:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights M 205 15 63 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pt Park MI 82 17 73 20:40.1 6:40/M
3 Rachel Durbin Roseville MI 321 15 75 20:40.9 6:40/M
4 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield MI 1129 15 80 20:50.2 6:43/M
5 Noelle Savage Sterling Hgts MI 1046 17 98 21:22.2 6:54/M
6 Lindsey Miller Troy MI 74 17 171 22:57.4 7:24/M
7 Kira Burnett Troy MI 664 15 175 23:02.0 7:26/M
8 Cydney Seigerman West Bloomfield MI 449 19 179 23:07.4 7:27/M
9 Anna Dinverno Troy MI 688 19 182 23:11.9 7:29/M
10 Sydney Catton Lakeport MI 1053 16 184 23:19.1 7:31/M
11 Julia Dinverno Troy MI 689 17 188 23:23.5 7:33/M
12 Ann Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 219 18 211 23:47.9 7:40/M
13 Emma McClory South Lyon MI 401 18 231 24:04.6 7:46/M
14 Alli Cradit Trenton MI 108 16 244 24:16.0 7:50/M
15 Margaux Forster Grosse Pointe MI 610 16 273 24:45.6 7:59/M
16 Hannah Wheeler Grosse Pte. Park M 1219 16 303 25:15.4 8:09/M
17 Andrea Zuchora Macomb MI 41 17 319 25:31.3 8:14/M
18 Brittany Harrison Lincoln Park MI 731 19 321 25:32.6 8:14/M
19 Jessica Borden New Baltimore MI 528 15 345 25:52.4 8:21/M
20 Sara Mousseau Taylor MI 804 18 359 26:05.3 8:25/M
21 Maggie Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 1025 15 360 26:05.6 8:25/M
22 Nisa Penland Gibraltar MI 422 18 372 26:17.8 8:29/M
23 Kelsey Ferla Lincoln Park MI 705 17 384 26:26.6 8:32/M
24 Marisa Leney Troy MI 777 19 429 27:06.6 8:45/M
25 Maggie Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 987 18 448 27:30.1 8:52/M
26 Lindsey Baili St. Clair Shores M 265 19 500 28:04.5 9:03/M
27 Abbey Kelly Northville MI 371 17 518 28:23.4 9:09/M
28 Alyssa Domonkos Detroit MI 691 15 524 28:28.4 9:11/M
29 Katie Bokach Carsonville MI 278 17 526 28:28.7 9:11/M
30 Shannon Kelly Northville MI 372 19 612 29:53.4 9:38/M
31 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 32 17 615 29:55.5 9:39/M
32 Sara Elliott Livonia MI 324 15 719 32:20.9 10:26/M
33 Sara Danforth Rochester Hills MI 311 16 794 34:03.1 10:59/M
34 Hayley Cave Bloomfield Hills M 1058 19 811 34:53.9 11:15/M
35 Mckenzie Pearce Grosse Pointe MI 1021 16 825 35:12.9 11:21/M
36 Taylor Barrow Detroit MI 1001 16 909 40:01.5 12:55/M
37 Andrea Szynkowski Newberry MI 111 19 915 40:17.7 13:00/M
38 Stephanie Boileau Novi MI 527 18 946 46:31.0 15:00/M
39 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 595 18 954 48:22.2 15:36/M
40 Rachel Akers Ferndale MI 256 18 969 54:05.8 17:27/M
41 Hazel Foster Chesterfield MI 97 16 972 1:00:35.1 19:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Burnand Waterford MI 288 15 6 16:35.8 5:21/M
2 Nick Culbertson Clinton Twp MI 1227 18 10 17:22.2 5:36/M
3 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit MI 713 17 11 17:23.1 5:36/M
4 Austen Campbell-Fox Berkley MI 1079 19 15 18:11.9 5:52/M
5 Matthew Rolain Rochester MI 438 16 22 18:28.1 5:57/M
6 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 196 19 24 18:43.6 6:02/M
7 Thomas Yeh Troy MI 516 19 27 18:48.3 6:04/M
8 Jared Kulpatrick 1158 19 28 18:48.7 6:04/M
9 Dane Falberg Waterford MI 702 15 32 18:56.1 6:06/M
10 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 552 16 33 19:02.8 6:08/M
11 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 604 18 36 19:08.7 6:10/M
12 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 450 19 38 19:13.2 6:12/M
13 Garrett Carpenter Troy MI 1218 19 41 19:18.4 6:14/M
14 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 1163 17 44 19:32.1 6:18/M
15 Bobby Griffin Birmingham MI 347 18 45 19:35.7 6:19/M
16 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak MI 1117 17 48 19:44.6 6:22/M
17 Austin Twork Oxford MI 494 15 49 19:46.6 6:23/M
18 Taylor Freeman Grosse Pointe Farms 709 19 67 20:33.7 6:38/M
19 Connor Zarkowski Clinton Township M 989 17 69 20:34.2 6:38/M
20 Jessy Spalding Roseville MI 466 16 74 20:40.1 6:40/M
21 Scott Smith Warren MI 465 17 76 20:43.5 6:41/M
22 Alex Lehr Monroe MI 1164 18 79 20:47.8 6:42/M
23 Jack Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 1024 17 101 21:26.7 6:55/M
24 Jake Lockledge Troy MI 780 15 114 21:39.7 6:59/M
25 Mattison Hain Troy MI 730 15 133 22:15.7 7:11/M
26 Adam Milley Saline MI 180 16 134 22:15.8 7:11/M
27 Ross Payne Trenton MI 76 15 144 22:28.9 7:15/M
28 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 433 19 156 22:40.9 7:19/M
29 Maureen Attar Sterling Heights M 1159 17 166 22:48.5 7:21/M
30 Thomas Judy Troy MI 1263 19 183 23:13.9 7:29/M
31 Hugh Jass Grosse Pointe MI 988 15 191 23:28.0 7:34/M
32 Austin St. George Farmington Hills M 49 19 201 23:37.0 7:37/M
33 Patrick Montuori Mahopac NY 802 16 218 23:55.7 7:43/M
34 Alexander Stegbauer Southgate MI 1013 15 240 24:13.6 7:49/M
35 Derik Atzinger Livonia MI 264 16 258 24:30.7 7:54/M
36 Nicholas Berns Newport MI 89 15 272 24:43.6 7:58/M
37 Brad Pruzzo Dearborn Heights M 836 18 304 25:16.3 8:09/M
38 Trevor Ferla Lincoln Park MI 706 18 310 25:22.1 8:11/M
39 Austin Jones Grosse Pointe MI 1165 16 320 25:31.9 8:14/M
40 Zachary Sweet Dearborn MI 479 16 326 25:35.5 8:15/M
41 Michael Paling Carsonville MI 7 16 343 25:49.0 8:20/M
42 Bobby Maghielse Grosse Pt Park MI 114 16 435 27:10.5 8:46/M
43 Joe Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 869 17 466 27:43.5 8:56/M
44 Taylor Cunningham Pleasant Ridge MI 1074 19 503 28:07.5 9:04/M
45 Michael Cieslak Southgate MI 676 19 521 28:25.1 9:10/M
46 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 90 19 784 33:51.1 10:55/M
47 Shadee Walton Southfield MI 501 15 931 43:24.5 14:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Mifsud Dearborn MI 593 23 47 19:43.2 6:22/M
2 Rachael Wessel Wixom MI 529 20 56 20:08.7 6:30/M
3 Mollie Pozolo Rochester Hills MI 831 20 58 20:11.0 6:31/M
4 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 540 20 70 20:35.3 6:38/M
5 Holly Payne Trenton MI 77 20 124 22:00.9 7:06/M
6 Melissa Raboczkay Taylor MI 976 22 173 23:01.2 7:25/M
7 Arin Heinz Holland MI 539 20 207 23:44.1 7:39/M
8 Kelsey Langton S. Rockwood MI 948 21 250 24:20.0 7:51/M
9 Kristy Tessoff Troy MI 482 22 309 25:22.1 8:11/M
10 Maggie Hasspacher Warren MI 611 23 408 26:50.6 8:39/M
11 Amy Kapelanski Plymouth MI 368 24 556 28:59.3 9:21/M
12 Cameron McKnight 1244 21 574 29:17.3 9:27/M
13 Madi Weisbeg Birmingham MI 1242 20 575 29:17.9 9:27/M
14 Peri Weisberg Detroit MI 1243 23 576 29:18.6 9:27/M
15 Marie Palazzolo Clinton Twp MI 533 24 678 31:18.3 10:06/M
16 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 165 23 693 31:46.9 10:15/M
17 Julie Dedene Clinton Twp MI 1084 21 697 31:51.1 10:16/M
18 Ann Padesky Grosse Pointe Woods 816 24 698 31:53.4 10:17/M
19 Lindsay Miller Saint Clair Shores 799 22 722 32:23.6 10:27/M
20 Rachel Cannon Detroit MI 671 24 730 32:36.8 10:31/M
21 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 419 20 749 33:02.9 10:39/M
22 Kristen Tomasic Livonia MI 491 24 756 33:10.8 10:42/M
23 Jennifer Greenshields Wayne MI 346 23 761 33:13.7 10:43/M
24 Ashlee Stratakis Detroit MI 1125 22 798 34:18.9 11:04/M
25 Sarah Mendonca Plymouth MI 141 20 965 51:39.6 16:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Loveland Dundee MI 550 21 4 16:27.7 5:18/M
2 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 555 21 7 16:51.8 5:26/M
3 Alex Salinas Dearborn MI 848 21 9 17:10.5 5:32/M
4 Bradley Stulberg Ann Arbor MI 872 24 25 18:44.1 6:03/M
5 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 655 21 34 19:06.0 6:10/M
6 Philip Clark Troy MI 230 20 39 19:15.3 6:13/M
7 Zachary Sonoga Dearborn MI 867 21 50 19:46.7 6:23/M
8 Nick Stortini Dearborn MI 594 22 132 22:14.3 7:10/M
9 Mark Bertolone Detroit MI 1124 22 149 22:34.6 7:17/M
10 Mario Orozco Woodhaven MI 933 22 151 22:35.4 7:17/M
11 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 542 24 187 23:22.1 7:32/M
12 Andrew Pierce Grosse Pte. Park M 608 22 269 24:41.2 7:58/M
13 Kevin St. George Aiea HI 50 23 338 25:44.4 8:18/M
14 Brian Tarabula Southgate MI 1223 20 376 26:21.3 8:30/M
15 Brett Summerville Saint Clair Shores 477 23 499 28:04.0 9:03/M
16 Nick Quigley Detroit MI 1072 22 511 28:16.6 9:07/M
17 Alex Hylenski Dearborn MI 364 24 558 28:59.6 9:21/M
18 Joshua Szynkowski Newberry MI 113 21 689 31:40.0 10:13/M
19 Tesfaye Walton, Jr. Southfield MI 502 22 729 32:33.0 10:30/M
20 Louis Bach Detroit MI 158 21 740 32:46.9 10:34/M
21 Christopher Bogedin Rochester MI 549 21 743 32:49.6 10:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celia Kujala New York NY 383 26 283 24:57.8 8:03/M
2 Hannah Risner Detroit MI 1009 26 289 25:05.8 8:05/M
3 Jilian Bohn Livonia MI 277 27 330 25:40.7 8:17/M
4 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 1240 28 356 25:59.8 8:23/M
5 Donna Terman Clinton Township M 481 25 378 26:22.2 8:30/M
6 Heather Scheper Clinton Township M 854 28 405 26:48.4 8:39/M
7 Maralyn O'Brien Canton MI 812 25 407 26:49.7 8:39/M
8 Cherrae Benedict Lincoln Park MI 272 25 410 26:52.3 8:40/M
9 Joanna Danowski Farmington Hills M 1206 25 450 27:31.8 8:53/M
10 Monica Gyovke Detroit MI 1234 28 460 27:37.7 8:55/M
11 Meghan Shaughnessy Ann Arbor MI 861 29 468 27:44.6 8:57/M
12 Katrina Smith Southfield MI 464 28 491 28:01.4 9:02/M
13 Aylin Rivers Windsor ONT 1133 25 504 28:08.6 9:05/M
14 Jacqui Milton Livonia MI 408 27 541 28:47.1 9:17/M
15 Tracy Welch Clinton Township M 892 27 551 28:51.7 9:18/M
16 Kristen Kapelanski Berkley MI 369 27 557 28:59.5 9:21/M
17 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pte. Park M 924 28 559 28:59.7 9:21/M
18 Kimberly Bartlett Ypsilanti MI 644 27 581 29:21.6 9:28/M
19 Erica Frohm Chesterfield MI 710 25 600 29:39.9 9:34/M
20 Elly Dolinski Grosse Pointe Woods 690 25 617 29:56.2 9:39/M
21 Cynthia Kenna Novi MI 373 25 629 30:03.6 9:42/M
22 Anna Warbelow St Louis MO 891 29 655 30:37.7 9:53/M
23 Kelly Storck Chesterfield MI 472 26 699 31:54.4 10:17/M
24 Morgan Stubbings St Claire Shores M 476 28 700 31:54.5 10:17/M
25 Caitlin Williams Plymouth MI 510 25 705 32:00.6 10:19/M
26 Julie Huff Owosso MI 965 29 720 32:21.0 10:26/M
27 Christiane Cannon Detroit MI 670 27 731 32:36.9 10:31/M
28 Melissa Piccirilli Macomb MI 145 26 741 32:48.5 10:35/M
29 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores 198 25 747 32:54.7 10:37/M
30 Jennifer Avila Rochester Hills MI 639 28 767 33:21.6 10:45/M
31 Julie Koroly Harrison Twp MI 762 25 772 33:32.3 10:49/M
32 Lauren Schoenstein Rochester Hills MI 856 28 773 33:36.4 10:50/M
33 Stephanie Hughes Portage MI 363 28 793 34:02.8 10:59/M
34 Cara Jo Miller Clawson MI 579 26 827 35:19.0 11:24/M
35 Jennifer Stortini Yuma AZ 473 27 835 35:49.8 11:33/M
36 Amy Brown Detroit MI 598 28 856 36:58.9 11:55/M
37 Joanna Gray 970 27 860 37:04.2 11:57/M
38 Jenna Berg Farmington Hills M 1055 29 870 37:36.6 12:08/M
39 Amanda Walsh Novi MI 955 25 874 37:43.4 12:10/M
40 Lindsay Kramer St. Clair Shores M 382 28 889 38:25.4 12:24/M
41 Katie Ballard Orlando FL 161 28 890 38:26.5 12:24/M
42 Sara Tansey Kalamazoo MI 525 28 891 38:26.9 12:24/M
43 Alexis Sumner Royal Oak MI 874 26 907 39:50.0 12:51/M
44 Sara Williamson Dearborn Heights M 902 25 912 40:05.1 12:56/M
45 Kimberly Ruley Grayling MI 580 27 939 44:48.8 14:27/M
46 Mandalynn Gamache Ann Arbor MI 334 29 959 49:57.0 16:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 952 25 16 18:19.0 5:55/M
2 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 1174 29 21 18:24.4 5:56/M
3 Nate Sukolsky Panama City FL 961 29 55 20:06.2 6:29/M
4 Christopher Roper Novi MI 1167 28 61 20:21.2 6:34/M
5 John Cahalan Grosse Pointe Farms 665 25 78 20:46.3 6:42/M
6 Scott McCormick Rochester Hills MI 791 27 99 21:22.3 6:54/M
7 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 716 26 104 21:28.0 6:55/M
8 Matt Shellenberger Troy MI 975 26 105 21:28.2 6:55/M
9 Walter Bies South Lyon MI 548 25 120 21:49.0 7:02/M
10 Christopher Smith Ann Arbor MI 991 27 121 21:50.3 7:03/M
11 Marko Zietzsch Chesterfield MI 905 25 135 22:16.1 7:11/M
12 Brian Rider Troy MI 950 25 143 22:25.8 7:14/M
13 James McNutt Washington MI 406 28 161 22:41.9 7:19/M
14 Aaron Scott Detroit MI 921 27 202 23:39.7 7:38/M
15 Nicholas Mull Canton MI 805 28 227 24:03.4 7:45/M
16 Mark Davis Lasalle ON CA 685 29 265 24:37.1 7:56/M
17 Andre Bach Detroit MI 157 26 295 25:11.1 8:07/M
18 Peter Vandke Detroit MI 1222 29 313 25:26.4 8:12/M
19 Phil Floraday Monroe MI 330 26 385 26:27.5 8:32/M
20 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 115 26 543 28:49.8 9:18/M
21 Kentare Hanak Ann Arbor MI 992 28 562 29:03.6 9:22/M
22 David Germain Sterling Hts MI 338 26 573 29:17.0 9:27/M
23 Thomas Danowski New Boston MI 1205 25 593 29:35.8 9:33/M
24 Demaro Mickles Oak Park MI 1177 28 682 31:26.9 10:08/M
25 Robert Molnar Riverview MI 801 27 745 32:49.8 10:35/M
26 Kyle Combs Shelby Twp MI 543 29 750 33:04.1 10:40/M
27 Brian Ignacel Portage MI 365 28 897 38:58.9 12:34/M
28 Matthew Stortini Yuma AZ 474 27 966 52:39.8 16:59/M
29 Paul Germain Sterling Hts MI 340 28 967 52:51.2 17:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 979 31 93 21:15.2 6:51/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 287 31 122 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 Angela Long Novi MI 390 31 203 23:40.3 7:38/M
4 Jill Erickson Dearborn MI 699 32 241 24:14.3 7:49/M
5 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 226 34 259 24:31.9 7:55/M
6 Amy Threlkeld Macomb MI 1166 33 268 24:40.7 7:57/M
7 Colleen Kashawlic Novi MI 40 30 282 24:54.0 8:02/M
8 Kathryn Brogan Detroit MI 657 30 294 25:09.9 8:07/M
9 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 526 31 329 25:39.5 8:16/M
10 Julie Everlove Royal Oak MI 328 30 332 25:41.0 8:17/M
11 Sarah Kraft Shelby Twp MI 625 31 337 25:44.2 8:18/M
12 Amber McNew Taylor MI 405 34 344 25:52.3 8:21/M
13 Sara Barker Livonia MI 1127 32 371 26:17.5 8:29/M
14 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 208 31 386 26:27.7 8:32/M
15 Megan Etue Livonia MI 1134 33 434 27:09.0 8:45/M
16 Sarah Bestelitwin Pleasant Ridge MI 274 31 440 27:17.9 8:48/M
17 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 884 31 445 27:25.5 8:51/M
18 Kim Rock Grosse Ile MI 842 34 446 27:25.6 8:51/M
19 Tina Albus Rochester Hills MI 635 31 451 27:33.7 8:53/M
20 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak MI 877 32 464 27:42.5 8:56/M
21 Angela Patterson 1169 32 480 27:52.2 8:59/M
22 Karen Allen Allen Park MI 258 33 509 28:14.4 9:06/M
23 Erin Sharkey Northville MI 860 34 514 28:21.2 9:09/M
24 Nikki Rataj Casady Ferndale MI 292 31 530 28:33.7 9:13/M
25 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 331 32 540 28:46.6 9:17/M
26 Camille Ciesliga Bloomfield Hills M 301 34 552 28:53.6 9:19/M
27 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 349 32 590 29:32.1 9:32/M
28 Molly Marco Royal Oak MI 790 30 602 29:42.6 9:35/M
29 Megan Bacheldor Rochester Hills MI 640 30 605 29:45.8 9:36/M
30 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 679 32 631 30:04.7 9:42/M
31 Erin Harbar Westland MI 968 32 649 30:29.7 9:50/M
32 Mandy Hetfield Ann Arbor MI 735 31 654 30:37.6 9:53/M
33 Anne Engemann Cincinnati OH 940 33 659 30:46.5 9:55/M
34 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores M 768 34 661 30:50.7 9:57/M
35 Karen Ostipow Detroit MI 538 31 663 30:58.4 9:59/M
36 Kate Sharkey Northville MI 451 32 703 31:59.0 10:19/M
37 Allison Nowak Dearborn MI 920 30 715 32:13.6 10:24/M
38 Shanna Marcelo Lake Orion MI 523 30 742 32:49.4 10:35/M
39 Mindy Rule Croswell MI 222 32 751 33:07.7 10:41/M
40 Pashka Lucaj Grosse Pointe MI 1032 34 787 33:57.8 10:57/M
41 Lydia Willis Troy MI 513 32 817 35:00.5 11:17/M
42 Kathy Rowell Clawson MI 844 34 823 35:08.1 11:20/M
43 Regan Watson Hamtramck MI 1102 32 829 35:22.8 11:25/M
44 Marla Dengate Romeo MI 686 32 833 35:42.4 11:31/M
45 Erica Guido Saint Clair Shores 942 32 857 36:59.2 11:56/M
46 Andrea Thorn Allen Park MI 1207 30 867 37:36.3 12:08/M
47 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 315 31 871 37:37.7 12:08/M
48 Ann Witgen Cincinnati OH 903 30 876 37:48.1 12:12/M
49 Jessica Downham Chesterfield MI 166 31 879 37:50.1 12:12/M
50 Beth Kraft Hazel Park MI 381 31 880 37:50.5 12:12/M
51 Amber Basch Grosse Pointe Park 645 30 896 38:56.5 12:34/M
52 Kellee Kozian Portage MI 380 33 898 38:59.0 12:35/M
53 Jana Dedene Macomb MI 1083 30 902 39:34.4 12:46/M
54 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 430 33 910 40:01.6 12:55/M
55 Tiffany Joyce Clawson MI 981 31 913 40:09.9 12:57/M
56 Nicole Hosler Grosse Pte. Park M 1005 31 921 40:45.2 13:09/M
57 Jennifer Larkin Redford MI 519 33 948 46:55.8 15:08/M
58 Felicia Felton Warren MI 524 32 970 54:53.7 17:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Prowse Hazel Park MI 835 32 8 16:56.4 5:28/M
2 Markus Stumpp Rochester Hills MI 873 30 54 20:01.4 6:27/M
3 Marc Lemle Monroe MI 1105 32 88 21:08.8 6:49/M
4 Ryan Dix Clawson MI 1203 34 107 21:30.7 6:56/M
5 Steve Marcono Novi MI 1160 34 125 22:01.9 7:06/M
6 Matthew Boedeker Clinton Township M 1114 33 148 22:34.2 7:17/M
7 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 765 32 152 22:36.1 7:17/M
8 Kenji Kadota Ann Arbor MI 367 34 163 22:44.0 7:20/M
9 Kevin Engemann Cincinnati OH 939 34 170 22:56.6 7:24/M
10 Tony Monk Livonia MI 1135 30 174 23:01.6 7:25/M
11 Nat Spurr Grosse Pte. Park M 1 33 186 23:21.5 7:32/M
12 Rj Ancona Rochester MI 551 32 192 23:31.4 7:35/M
13 Wesley Porter St Clair Shores MI 829 34 223 23:59.8 7:44/M
14 Scott Dengate Romeo MI 687 33 248 24:17.9 7:50/M
15 Brett Borrocci Clinton Township M 624 30 271 24:43.5 7:58/M
16 Ryan Casady Ferndale MI 293 31 299 25:13.4 8:08/M
17 Ryan Will Warren MI 34 34 339 25:46.1 8:19/M
18 Joshua Hachey Grosse Pointe Woods 728 31 352 25:57.9 8:22/M
19 Steven Kachnowski Ferndale MI 557 34 363 26:08.9 8:26/M
20 Jeremy Rule Croswell MI 221 34 366 26:12.2 8:27/M
21 Corey Chubner Richmond MI 1085 32 456 27:37.0 8:55/M
22 Matt Shipes Rochester MI 862 31 512 28:18.2 9:08/M
23 Ron Schoenstein Rochester Hills MI 857 31 515 28:21.7 9:09/M
24 Jonathan Anderson Detroit MI 1010 34 519 28:24.1 9:10/M
25 Jeff Schodowski Auburn Hills MI 855 34 531 28:37.3 9:14/M
26 Thomas Waller Farmington MI 500 33 544 28:50.4 9:18/M
27 Carrie Porter St Clair Shores MI 828 34 560 29:01.3 9:22/M
28 Jaspn Scannell Grosse Pointe Farms 852 33 591 29:32.3 9:32/M
29 Richard Rogalski Taylor MI 436 33 665 30:58.8 9:59/M
30 Mateusz Nowak Dearborn MI 919 30 716 32:14.6 10:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 530 39 83 20:55.6 6:45/M
2 Elizabeth Putti Shelby Township MI 623 39 109 21:35.3 6:58/M
3 Sara Williams Augusta MI 42 39 111 21:38.5 6:59/M
4 Nicole Piersante Royal Oak MI 93 37 154 22:38.5 7:18/M
5 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 985 37 159 22:41.6 7:19/M
6 Mel Ream Dearborn MI 1136 37 205 23:43.7 7:39/M
7 Laurie Bonasso Grosse Pointe MI 1146 37 214 23:50.9 7:41/M
8 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 12 37 217 23:53.6 7:42/M
9 Katie Babcock Boise ID 923 37 219 23:57.3 7:44/M
10 Kerry Papenhagen Waterford MI 818 38 221 23:58.1 7:44/M
11 Susan Lint-Pirtle Macomb Township MI 387 35 230 24:03.7 7:45/M
12 Carrie Morris Grosse Pte. Park M 100 35 281 24:53.6 8:02/M
13 Kendra Gosk Sterling Heights M 55 38 381 26:25.2 8:31/M
14 Tricia Stehle Royal Oak MI 71 38 413 26:54.5 8:41/M
15 Debra Kelleher Howell MI 750 38 414 26:54.6 8:41/M
16 Johna Laprad Monroe MI 771 35 416 26:58.0 8:42/M
17 Michelle Lutz Yale MI 393 39 441 27:18.2 8:48/M
18 Cara Schramm Milan MI 531 35 454 27:35.9 8:54/M
19 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 606 37 457 27:37.1 8:55/M
20 Malissa Mates Brownstown MI 399 37 462 27:39.0 8:55/M
21 Juliana Hill Redford MI 736 35 471 27:47.3 8:58/M
22 Sarah Peruski Grosse Pte. Park M 935 35 542 28:49.7 9:18/M
23 Amy Moore St. Clair Shores M 410 37 594 29:36.7 9:33/M
24 Amy West Livonia MI 894 35 597 29:38.6 9:34/M
25 Becky Hyduke-Rundall Monroe MI 1104 36 603 29:43.3 9:35/M
26 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 439 39 607 29:46.2 9:36/M
27 Gail Vires Pontiac MI 953 35 611 29:53.2 9:38/M
28 Melissa Gargasoulas Grosse Pointe Farms 336 35 632 30:05.4 9:42/M
29 Holly Tockstein Southgate MI 1170 37 639 30:17.7 9:46/M
30 Klaudia Janek Clawson MI 1202 36 648 30:28.3 9:50/M
31 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 1212 36 656 30:38.5 9:53/M
32 Kylie Ritter Huntington Woods M 841 39 683 31:28.5 10:09/M
33 Danielle Frazer Oak Park MI 220 39 687 31:38.4 10:12/M
34 Cathy Williams Grosse Pointe MI 1041 37 717 32:18.4 10:25/M
35 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 683 39 718 32:19.4 10:25/M
36 Michelle Bonnett West Bloomfield MI 654 39 732 32:37.7 10:31/M
37 Caroline Thompson Berkley MI 485 35 760 33:13.2 10:43/M
38 Tricia Hexter Grosse Pte. Park M 1109 36 786 33:57.6 10:57/M
39 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 445 37 792 34:02.7 10:59/M
40 Julie Cassar Redford MI 673 38 799 34:21.4 11:05/M
41 Kristen Berry Wolverine Lake MI 273 35 854 36:52.6 11:54/M
42 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 797 37 855 36:55.8 11:55/M
43 Leandra Lobb Shelby Township MI 389 35 861 37:11.4 12:00/M
44 Melissa Strong Saginaw MI 475 38 863 37:18.9 12:02/M
45 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 600 35 868 37:36.4 12:08/M
46 Kristy Brugar Royal Oak MI 587 38 878 37:48.9 12:12/M
47 Amy Arnett New Boston MI 622 39 905 39:40.5 12:48/M
48 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 69 35 906 39:40.8 12:48/M
49 Mary Klawender Farmington Hills M 377 38 936 44:29.7 14:21/M
50 Julie Cosgrove Canton MI 307 37 937 44:30.2 14:21/M
51 Lisa Jannon Troy MI 25 38 947 46:49.9 15:06/M
52 Deanna Murray Warren MI 521 38 950 47:09.8 15:13/M
53 Sally Peavley Clinon Township MI 420 36 956 48:55.6 15:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Barnett Ferndale MI 643 36 12 17:28.7 5:38/M
2 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 559 39 18 18:20.7 5:55/M
3 Daryl Flacks Windsor ONT 708 39 19 18:22.2 5:55/M
4 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 1065 39 23 18:37.0 6:00/M
5 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 175 38 26 18:44.8 6:03/M
6 Kris Wikle White Lake MI 896 39 53 20:01.3 6:27/M
7 Matt Riehadson Wolverine Lake MI 1045 35 85 21:00.9 6:46/M
8 Colin Connaire Grosse Pointe Par 1004 36 89 21:10.1 6:50/M
9 Greg Michels Livonia MI 984 38 108 21:31.8 6:56/M
10 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 308 37 113 21:39.6 6:59/M
11 Michael Cruz Trenton MI 1154 39 140 22:22.9 7:13/M
12 Heath Laprad Monroe MI 1148 38 141 22:22.9 7:13/M
13 Rob Gorczyca Monroe MI 719 35 178 23:02.4 7:26/M
14 Larry Laverty Farmington Hills M 385 38 190 23:28.0 7:34/M
15 Jim Morris Grosse Pte. Park M 99 39 210 23:46.7 7:40/M
16 Neil Humann Clinton Township M 741 36 220 23:58.0 7:44/M
17 Kevin Manturuk Rochester MI 1033 38 226 24:02.3 7:45/M
18 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 680 35 229 24:03.6 7:45/M
19 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores 148 39 238 24:11.2 7:48/M
20 Michael McLane Macomb MI 556 37 247 24:16.7 7:50/M
21 Shawn Dufresne Clawson MI 197 39 249 24:18.3 7:50/M
22 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 43 39 254 24:27.3 7:53/M
23 Joseph Tran Sterling Heights M 879 38 264 24:36.4 7:56/M
24 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 599 36 302 25:13.9 8:08/M
25 Jeffrey Thompson Berkley MI 486 36 316 25:29.6 8:13/M
26 Doug Ostrowski South Lyon MI 990 39 318 25:30.8 8:14/M
27 Steve Bonasso Grosse Pointe MI 1145 39 368 26:15.8 8:28/M
28 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 225 35 373 26:18.2 8:29/M
29 Ryan Balko Westland MI 83 39 388 26:35.7 8:35/M
30 Jason Mareches Clarkston MI 394 39 398 26:44.8 8:37/M
31 Milos MacGillivray Wyandotte MI 783 35 406 26:49.5 8:39/M
32 Patrick Meehan Ann Arbor MI 560 38 447 27:29.5 8:52/M
33 Matthew Gruse Dearborn Hts. MI 1233 39 459 27:37.3 8:55/M
34 Michael Wharton Grosse Pte. Park M 1014 39 461 27:38.4 8:55/M
35 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 68 35 475 27:49.8 8:58/M
36 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 398 39 484 27:53.8 9:00/M
37 Michael Hartmann Ypsilanti MI 732 39 488 27:58.6 9:01/M
38 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp. MI 772 39 561 29:03.6 9:22/M
39 Christopher Sillers Troy MI 456 36 694 31:47.2 10:15/M
40 Jeffrey Hey Harper Woods MI 358 36 708 32:03.2 10:20/M
41 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 916 39 714 32:13.4 10:24/M
42 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 863 38 748 32:59.2 10:38/M
43 Lyle Vanbelle Garden City MI 496 39 872 37:41.8 12:09/M
44 Aaron Tockstein Southgate MI 490 37 873 37:42.8 12:10/M
45 St. Leo Soup Kitchen 868 36 920 40:35.2 13:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dori Downey Grosse Pointe MI 627 40 42 19:30.1 6:17/M
2 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 236 43 92 21:14.2 6:51/M
3 Renee Champagne Milford MI 674 41 102 21:27.3 6:55/M
4 Molly Angel Washington MI 117 43 168 22:51.8 7:22/M
5 Peggy Griffin Birmingham MI 348 44 180 23:08.6 7:28/M
6 Holly Christopher West Bloomfield MI 298 42 245 24:16.2 7:50/M
7 Kimberly Bedigian Novi MI 271 40 260 24:33.5 7:55/M
8 Christa Moran Bloomfield Hills M 803 41 274 24:46.1 7:59/M
9 Laurie Elsener Rochester Hills MI 696 44 291 25:07.7 8:06/M
10 Sheila Klaas Lexington MI 759 41 358 26:04.5 8:25/M
11 Anne Lecours Belle River ONT 37 44 379 26:23.4 8:31/M
12 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 361 43 402 26:47.1 8:38/M
13 Heather Hall Washington MI 618 41 423 27:03.0 8:44/M
14 Betty Hodges Harper Woods MI 592 40 424 27:03.4 8:44/M
15 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 870 44 428 27:06.2 8:45/M
16 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 176 40 455 27:36.7 8:54/M
17 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 1011 44 469 27:46.8 8:57/M
18 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 1012 43 470 27:46.9 8:57/M
19 Tricia Hamzik New Baltimore MI 353 44 498 28:04.0 9:03/M
20 Patricia Roland Harrison Township 945 41 510 28:16.4 9:07/M
21 Wendy David Clinton Twp. MI 106 42 513 28:20.1 9:08/M
22 Kris Welko Wixom MI 506 40 527 28:29.7 9:11/M
23 Kelly Murley West Bloomfield MI 87 42 563 29:03.7 9:22/M
24 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 700 44 584 29:24.2 9:29/M
25 Kristi Kruger Southgate MI 769 43 595 29:36.7 9:33/M
26 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Township M 747 42 596 29:38.3 9:34/M
27 Da Hernandez Dundee MI 734 40 601 29:39.9 9:34/M
28 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 57 40 630 30:04.6 9:42/M
29 Eleonore Ellero-Groth Saint Clair Shores 974 40 646 30:21.3 9:47/M
30 Tracie Taylor New Baltimore MI 574 44 667 31:00.0 10:00/M
31 Renee Martin Oconomowoc WI 1211 43 672 31:12.9 10:04/M
32 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 535 42 701 31:54.5 10:17/M
33 Andrea Kirkwood Ferndale MI 1034 42 711 32:07.6 10:22/M
34 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 917 40 713 32:12.3 10:23/M
35 Dawn King Southfield MI 755 44 734 32:40.3 10:32/M
36 Heidi Posh Westland MI 967 40 735 32:41.6 10:33/M
37 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 520 43 739 32:46.8 10:34/M
38 Jennifer Diamond Sterling Heights M 316 41 746 32:54.4 10:37/M
39 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 18 41 753 33:09.0 10:42/M
40 Kristen Rutledge Newport MI 441 43 755 33:10.2 10:42/M
41 Kerry Cradit Trenton MI 109 40 782 33:47.8 10:54/M
42 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 678 42 788 33:58.1 10:57/M
43 Amber Henness Grosse Pte Woods M 589 40 791 34:02.1 10:59/M
44 Tammie Bryant Huntington Woods M 201 43 795 34:04.5 10:59/M
45 Angie Maynor Allen Park MI 224 43 796 34:16.4 11:03/M
46 Jennie Berns Newport MI 88 41 800 34:22.5 11:05/M
47 Maureen Klein Allen Park MI 760 41 814 34:57.1 11:16/M
48 Kenyetta Betts Novi MI 647 40 818 35:02.3 11:18/M
49 Deneb Wilcox Waterford MI 509 41 820 35:05.0 11:19/M
50 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 204 44 824 35:09.7 11:20/M
51 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 577 42 831 35:35.5 11:29/M
52 Evelyn Smith 1087 42 836 36:00.7 11:37/M
53 Patti Harpenau Novi MI 354 42 866 37:28.0 12:05/M
54 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 270 40 900 39:07.1 12:37/M
55 Kathy Maguire Grass Lake MI 789 42 903 39:38.9 12:47/M
56 Laura Bell Lake Orion MI 6 44 933 43:38.5 14:05/M
57 Deborah Richmond Dewitt MI 840 44 938 44:42.9 14:25/M
58 Christine Pagac Detroit MI 817 43 940 44:53.0 14:29/M
59 Dawn Van Hulle Sterling Heights M 1063 43 941 44:53.1 14:29/M
60 Leann Tafel-Weide Royal Oak MI 480 41 943 45:04.4 14:32/M
61 Gerri Avery Clarkston MI 638 41 949 47:00.7 15:10/M
62 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 830 40 951 47:25.5 15:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Greb Washington Township 722 41 20 18:22.5 5:55/M
2 Eric Pear Saline MI 181 41 31 18:53.7 6:05/M
3 Randy Schneider Macomb MI 27 40 43 19:32.1 6:18/M
4 Jerome Pellerito Grosse Pte. Park M 1226 41 46 19:38.4 6:20/M
5 Richard Ditty South Woodslee ON 318 43 52 19:57.5 6:26/M
6 Michael Martorelli Detroit MI 1061 42 57 20:09.5 6:30/M
7 Robert Hixon Detroit MI 1140 41 59 20:12.2 6:31/M
8 David Toutant Grosse Pte Woods M 925 42 71 20:36.9 6:39/M
9 Gary Cradit Trenton MI 107 41 77 20:45.4 6:42/M
10 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 415 43 81 20:52.4 6:44/M
11 Brendan Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 887 42 82 20:54.7 6:45/M
12 Thomas Stach Northville MI 1069 41 91 21:13.7 6:51/M
13 Tim Josephs Milford MI 745 44 97 21:17.6 6:52/M
14 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 232 41 119 21:48.7 7:02/M
15 Eric Buckhave Ypsilanti MI 660 40 123 21:53.2 7:04/M
16 Greg Lecours Belle River ONT 38 44 128 22:07.4 7:08/M
17 Tim Lobodzinski Highland MI 586 42 145 22:31.0 7:16/M
18 Lee Emery Grosse Pointe Park 697 40 147 22:33.1 7:16/M
19 Chad Babcock Boise ID 922 40 155 22:38.7 7:18/M
20 Jim Colar New Baltimore MI 575 44 158 22:41.3 7:19/M
21 Richard Elliott Redford MI 323 41 176 23:02.1 7:26/M
22 Ryan Duy Madison Heights MI 693 40 181 23:08.9 7:28/M
23 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 545 42 204 23:42.8 7:39/M
24 Craig Hodges Harper Woods MI 591 43 215 23:52.3 7:42/M
25 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores 297 43 222 23:59.6 7:44/M
26 Donald Dukes Belleville MI 692 43 261 24:33.6 7:55/M
27 David Minuz Oakland MI 1155 42 263 24:34.9 7:55/M
28 Kevin Lalonde St. Clair Shores M 384 42 280 24:50.4 8:01/M
29 Scott Albaugh Sr. Waterford MI 48 40 296 25:11.6 8:07/M
30 Michael Lopez Rochester MI 782 44 315 25:29.3 8:13/M
31 Sam Cannon Beverly Hills MI 672 40 336 25:43.2 8:18/M
32 Todd Culp Northville MI 681 42 348 25:54.5 8:21/M
33 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 203 40 369 26:16.7 8:28/M
34 Andrew Stefani Birmingham MI 871 43 374 26:19.0 8:29/M
35 Rick Jungwirth Clinton Township M 748 42 391 26:38.0 8:35/M
36 Gary Moody West Bloomfield MI 409 42 394 26:39.1 8:36/M
37 Michael Loosvelt Grosse Pointe Farms 391 43 400 26:45.3 8:38/M
38 Daniel Padilla Lincoln Park MI 1201 44 409 26:51.6 8:40/M
39 Jim Whiteford Allen Park MI 972 43 420 27:00.6 8:43/M
40 John Bonnett West Bloomfield MI 653 40 436 27:11.9 8:46/M
41 Mike Downey Grosse Pointe MI 626 44 443 27:23.9 8:50/M
42 Rodd Monts Harper Woods MI 578 44 467 27:44.2 8:57/M
43 Dean Therriault Grosse Pointe Woods 483 41 477 27:50.3 8:59/M
44 Kelli Zacharias Parma Heights OH 904 43 494 28:02.6 9:03/M
45 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 237 44 517 28:23.3 9:09/M
46 Mark Grier Detroit MI 1019 42 538 28:43.1 9:16/M
47 Michael Henderson Waterford MI 356 43 547 28:51.3 9:18/M
48 Gordon Starks Westland MI 468 42 553 28:53.6 9:19/M
49 Nick Butkevich Westland MI 289 44 571 29:15.3 9:26/M
50 David Allie Brownstown Twp. MI 259 41 586 29:25.4 9:29/M
51 Douglas Reichle Sterling Heights M 429 41 592 29:35.8 9:33/M
52 Scott Beckerman Plymouth MI 1007 40 598 29:39.1 9:34/M
53 Brian Nelson Taylor MI 207 44 604 29:45.2 9:36/M
54 Paul Stibich Troy MI 471 42 619 29:56.9 9:39/M
55 Cedric Dukes Shelby MI 231 43 635 30:10.1 9:44/M
56 Lewis Bako Wyandotte MI 642 40 636 30:10.3 9:44/M
57 Brian Groth Saint Clair Shores 973 41 644 30:20.8 9:47/M
58 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe MI 1225 42 657 30:39.7 9:53/M
59 Bill Zimmerman Clawson MI 906 41 664 30:58.5 9:59/M
60 Kevin Alexander South Lyon MI 257 42 668 31:02.6 10:01/M
61 Robert Martin Oconomowoc WI 1210 41 673 31:12.9 10:04/M
62 Larry Emmert Detroit MI 698 42 691 31:41.5 10:13/M
63 Richard Schecl Troy MI 853 44 744 32:49.7 10:35/M
64 Scott Webb Macomb MI 926 42 754 33:09.1 10:42/M
65 Matthew Turnbull Grosse Pointe Park 880 42 757 33:11.6 10:42/M
66 Alan Steinhauser Warren MI 469 40 780 33:47.2 10:54/M
67 Shawn Siddall Monroe MI 455 41 812 34:53.9 11:15/M
68 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 882 42 853 36:51.5 11:53/M
69 Larry Arreguin Brownstown MI 1051 42 934 43:44.5 14:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI 737 45 234 24:05.8 7:46/M
2 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Hgts MI 1037 45 239 24:12.2 7:48/M
3 Christa Williams Northville MI 897 48 278 24:49.2 8:00/M
4 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 187 47 293 25:09.7 8:07/M
5 Julie Bellovich Grosse Pointe MI 1076 46 305 25:16.4 8:09/M
6 Paula Wishart Ann Arbor MI 1221 46 365 26:09.9 8:26/M
7 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 284 46 399 26:44.9 8:37/M
8 Martha Daniels Garden City MI 312 45 431 27:07.6 8:45/M
9 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 327 46 465 27:43.0 8:56/M
10 Carrie Madison Plymouth MI 787 46 483 27:53.2 9:00/M
11 Patrica Harola Detroit MI 1002 49 501 28:05.3 9:04/M
12 Susan Tobbe Grosse Pointe Farms 489 46 505 28:08.7 9:05/M
13 Deb Foy Novi MI 163 47 520 28:25.0 9:10/M
14 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 233 46 534 28:39.2 9:15/M
15 Jacqueline Greene Farmington Hills M 723 47 570 29:13.9 9:25/M
16 Dawn Deschutle Troy MI 216 48 580 29:20.8 9:28/M
17 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 682 45 627 30:02.6 9:41/M
18 Shaon Szynkowski Newberry MI 112 46 633 30:05.7 9:42/M
19 Tricia Sirois Southgate MI 460 45 634 30:07.4 9:43/M
20 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 1162 45 643 30:20.6 9:47/M
21 Angela Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe MI 1217 47 658 30:44.0 9:55/M
22 Nina Palazzolo Clinton Twp MI 532 48 677 31:18.1 10:06/M
23 Mary Germain Sterling Hts MI 339 49 679 31:19.3 10:06/M
24 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 432 47 690 31:40.2 10:13/M
25 Lisa Hagen Sterling Heights M 154 47 695 31:49.8 10:16/M
26 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 306 45 710 32:05.6 10:21/M
27 Gaby Zoroya Novi MI 907 48 758 33:11.9 10:42/M
28 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 822 47 759 33:13.1 10:43/M
29 Marcia Boileau Novi MI 522 46 762 33:14.5 10:43/M
30 Sandra Buchanan Warren MI 286 49 781 33:47.4 10:54/M
31 Debra Twork Oxford MI 495 49 801 34:30.2 11:08/M
32 Andrea Schultz Novi MI 446 47 806 34:48.2 11:14/M
33 Kathleen Duquette Dearborn MI 320 46 815 34:57.9 11:16/M
34 Tiffanie Barackman Plymouth MI 268 46 832 35:41.2 11:31/M
35 Jeanette MacKleit Clinton Twp MI 784 45 844 36:22.3 11:44/M
36 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 649 45 845 36:29.0 11:46/M
37 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 753 46 862 37:15.6 12:01/M
38 Lisa Greco Ann Arbor MI 344 45 864 37:19.0 12:02/M
39 Melody Hoyer Livonia MI 95 46 883 38:03.5 12:16/M
40 Liona Burns Oak Park MI 1176 48 899 39:07.1 12:37/M
41 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 392 46 917 40:18.8 13:00/M
42 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 648 46 923 41:11.1 13:17/M
43 Julie Garavaglia Dearborn Heights M 1043 47 925 41:47.3 13:29/M
44 Elizabeth Santeiu Dearborn Heights M 851 46 926 41:47.3 13:29/M
45 Suzanne Jarvis Warren MI 366 45 955 48:55.2 15:47/M
46 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 798 45 963 51:25.3 16:35/M
47 Moira Tannenbaum Ann Arbor MI 199 49 971 55:21.6 17:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Clarkston MI 463 48 37 19:09.7 6:11/M
2 Leroy Vermey Windsor ON CA 883 48 51 19:47.5 6:23/M
3 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1006 47 60 20:16.7 6:32/M
4 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 1215 48 64 20:24.2 6:35/M
5 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 296 46 94 21:15.8 6:51/M
6 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 215 46 95 21:16.3 6:52/M
7 Bob Smith Warren MI 462 47 100 21:22.8 6:54/M
8 Randy Loken Troy MI 1138 47 118 21:45.3 7:01/M
9 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 786 45 129 22:10.4 7:09/M
10 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 427 48 130 22:11.2 7:09/M
11 Brian Wiercioch Plymouth MI 959 47 131 22:11.7 7:09/M
12 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods M 1216 49 137 22:17.9 7:11/M
13 Douglas Angel Washington MI 116 45 139 22:18.3 7:12/M
14 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Shores 725 46 146 22:32.0 7:16/M
15 Greg Wiercioch San Francisco CA 960 46 153 22:37.8 7:18/M
16 Don Forsluid Northville MI 1068 48 162 22:43.7 7:20/M
17 John Bebes Northville MI 234 45 164 22:47.5 7:21/M
18 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 357 48 165 22:47.9 7:21/M
19 John Leney Troy MI 775 49 196 23:32.6 7:35/M
20 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills MI 1264 45 197 23:35.0 7:36/M
21 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 458 47 199 23:35.4 7:36/M
22 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 75 49 206 23:44.0 7:39/M
23 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 218 49 209 23:45.3 7:40/M
24 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 305 45 213 23:49.2 7:41/M
25 Robert Racette Troy MI 428 47 232 24:04.8 7:46/M
26 Mark Rolain Rochester MI 437 47 236 24:08.6 7:47/M
27 Mike Huellmantel Grosse Pointe MI 1077 46 237 24:08.8 7:47/M
28 Thomas Howlett Bloomfield MI 1128 48 246 24:16.6 7:50/M
29 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 767 46 252 24:25.5 7:53/M
30 Gregory Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 944 49 256 24:29.9 7:54/M
31 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ON 932 49 257 24:30.1 7:54/M
32 Paul Ameye Sterling Heights M 261 47 266 24:37.1 7:56/M
33 Bill Foy Novi MI 162 46 275 24:47.0 8:00/M
34 Paul Williams Northville MI 899 45 277 24:49.0 8:00/M
35 Matt Reimann Troy MI 52 47 279 24:50.4 8:01/M
36 Mark Czajka Grosse Pte. Park M 1101 49 306 25:16.5 8:09/M
37 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 362 46 327 25:37.7 8:16/M
38 Mark Werner Macomb MI 508 47 341 25:47.7 8:19/M
39 Daniel O'Neill Harrison Twp. MI 418 48 347 25:54.4 8:21/M
40 Richard McGregor Grosse Pointe MI 794 46 354 25:58.3 8:23/M
41 Todd Culver Haslett MI 1106 49 357 26:01.3 8:24/M
42 Martin Hernander Allen Park MI 934 48 364 26:09.1 8:26/M
43 Randall Loken Troy MI 1137 47 367 26:12.7 8:27/M
44 Steve Bondy Saint Clair MI 602 48 382 26:26.0 8:32/M
45 Joel Elliott Livonia MI 325 47 383 26:26.5 8:32/M
46 Anthony Kalogeridis Grosse Pointe Park 544 47 426 27:03.5 8:44/M
47 Gari Kersten Grosse Pointe MI 752 45 442 27:18.8 8:48/M
48 Tuyen Bui Sterling Heights M 661 47 449 27:30.9 8:52/M
49 Brad Hawkins Detroit MI 597 47 452 27:34.7 8:54/M
50 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 1168 47 481 27:52.9 8:59/M
51 Brian Sullivan Grosse Pointe MI 1026 48 482 27:53.0 9:00/M
52 Wiliam Cayo Allen Park MI 235 47 487 27:57.8 9:01/M
53 Andrew Richner Grosse Pte. Park M 947 49 490 28:00.5 9:02/M
54 David Tobbe Grosse Pointe MI 488 48 506 28:08.9 9:05/M
55 John Oates Highland MI 413 45 549 28:51.4 9:18/M
56 Greg Witeeler Grosse Pte. MI 1220 46 572 29:16.9 9:26/M
57 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 33 49 613 29:54.1 9:39/M
58 Derek Clark Detroit MI 1141 49 626 30:02.0 9:41/M
59 Clemente Aquino Dearborn Heights M 152 48 653 30:36.4 9:52/M
60 Jeff Hall Washington MI 616 47 670 31:05.4 10:02/M
61 Jerry Austin Canton MI 637 46 685 31:34.1 10:11/M
62 Henry Le Sterling Heights M 773 46 686 31:36.9 10:12/M
63 Jim Pruzzo Dearborn Heights M 837 48 712 32:11.8 10:23/M
64 Steven Ostrovich Dexter MI 815 48 726 32:28.8 10:28/M
65 Michael Szynkowski Newberry MI 110 47 842 36:14.5 11:41/M
66 Kent MacKleit Clinton Twp MI 785 46 846 36:29.4 11:46/M
67 John Moore Royal Oak MI 588 46 877 37:48.7 12:12/M
68 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 596 49 953 48:20.5 15:35/M
69 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 478 48 962 51:25.1 16:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren Milford MI 951 51 84 20:56.5 6:45/M
2 Ella Willis Detroit MI 512 53 157 22:41.2 7:19/M
3 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 534 51 242 24:15.3 7:49/M
4 Rachel Eckert Lathrup Village MI 695 50 292 25:08.6 8:06/M
5 Terry Shell Croswell MI 615 51 346 25:53.2 8:21/M
6 Lisa Abbey Grosse Pointe Woods 632 52 474 27:49.0 8:58/M
7 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 151 54 502 28:05.6 9:04/M
8 Sue Bombard Croswell MI 279 50 516 28:23.1 9:09/M
9 Sophia Cyman Chesterfield MI 212 54 536 28:40.3 9:15/M
10 Shelli Weisberg 1241 52 577 29:18.6 9:27/M
11 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 1120 52 579 29:20.6 9:28/M
12 Elaine Plotzke New Baltimore MI 963 50 588 29:29.7 9:31/M
13 Melissa Levasseur Grosse Pte. Park M 81 50 642 30:19.2 9:47/M
14 Kelly Gherasim Windsor ON CA 341 50 662 30:52.6 9:57/M
15 Susan Fennema Plainwell MI 704 53 666 30:59.6 10:00/M
16 Cheryl Celeskey Dearborn MI 167 53 669 31:04.4 10:01/M
17 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 10 54 702 31:55.5 10:18/M
18 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 1224 52 736 32:42.1 10:33/M
19 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven MI 910 54 737 32:42.2 10:33/M
20 Joan Janks Commerce Twp MI 742 52 778 33:41.8 10:52/M
21 Gail Turner Plymouth MI 1080 53 779 33:46.6 10:54/M
22 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 96 50 783 33:50.0 10:55/M
23 Carol Williamson Dearborn Heights M 901 52 789 34:00.1 10:58/M
24 Lazet Boatmon Detroit MI 275 53 816 34:59.9 11:17/M
25 Carol Berard Ann Arbor MI 139 51 822 35:07.0 11:20/M
26 Linda Baughman Franklin MI 1091 52 840 36:06.4 11:39/M
27 Sue Hiltz Macomb MI 1086 51 847 36:33.6 11:47/M
28 Suzanne Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 1059 54 885 38:10.2 12:19/M
29 Jan McGlone Troy MI 792 54 886 38:14.1 12:20/M
30 Robin Wilson Trenton MI 515 52 888 38:19.4 12:22/M
31 Brenda Scholmeister Novi MI 1239 51 901 39:11.5 12:38/M
32 Patty McNeill Grosse Pointe MI 403 51 911 40:02.9 12:55/M
33 Elizabeth Ryan Metamora MI 442 50 944 45:33.2 14:42/M
34 Jeanne Stuart Grosse Pointe MI 581 50 968 53:21.3 17:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ON CA 499 52 35 19:06.5 6:10/M
2 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 694 52 40 19:18.3 6:14/M
3 Joerg Klisch Commerce Twp MI 378 50 62 20:22.8 6:34/M
4 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 1028 52 65 20:26.1 6:35/M
5 Dave Mann Detroit MI 26 50 66 20:29.9 6:36/M
6 Murray Paddon Windsor ONT 1147 53 68 20:34.2 6:38/M
7 Thomas Geroy Canton MI 1092 52 86 21:03.8 6:47/M
8 James Ryan Metamora MI 443 50 87 21:05.9 6:48/M
9 Jim Lemon Commerce Twp MI 774 50 96 21:16.9 6:52/M
10 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 266 51 106 21:28.3 6:55/M
11 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 20 54 110 21:38.0 6:59/M
12 William Grunow Warren MI 726 51 116 21:41.6 7:00/M
13 Brian Roberts Ortonville MI 983 53 126 22:04.8 7:07/M
14 Rob Carr Clarkston MI 982 52 127 22:06.4 7:08/M
15 Calvin Miller Detroit MI 31 51 172 23:01.1 7:25/M
16 Louie Guarascio Windsor ONT 727 50 185 23:19.3 7:31/M
17 Stephen Szuber Shelby Township MI 875 53 193 23:31.4 7:35/M
18 Joseph Ploteke Chesterfield MI 962 50 216 23:52.6 7:42/M
19 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 223 51 233 24:05.6 7:46/M
20 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 1030 54 255 24:28.7 7:54/M
21 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 986 54 262 24:34.6 7:55/M
22 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 514 52 298 25:13.1 8:08/M
23 Randall Knight Canton MI 1031 53 300 25:13.8 8:08/M
24 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 168 50 301 25:13.8 8:08/M
25 Curt Penland Gibraltar MI 421 51 324 25:34.2 8:15/M
26 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills MI 310 53 333 25:42.4 8:17/M
27 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 938 51 334 25:42.7 8:17/M
28 Larry Briggs Detroit MI 86 54 340 25:46.4 8:19/M
29 Dean Weed Waterford MI 1042 54 362 26:07.7 8:25/M
30 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights M 707 50 390 26:37.7 8:35/M
31 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 23 53 397 26:43.7 8:37/M
32 Phil Poetzinger Troy MI 826 52 401 26:45.4 8:38/M
33 Kevin Pearce Grosse Pointe MI 1022 50 404 26:47.4 8:38/M
34 Ken Miller Grosse Pointe Farms 407 52 411 26:54.0 8:41/M
35 Dave Gabis Clinton Township M 711 51 412 26:54.5 8:41/M
36 Ed Glowniak Jr Clinton Twp MI 614 53 433 27:08.9 8:45/M
37 Unknown Papalekas Grosse Pte. Park M 1103 50 444 27:24.9 8:50/M
38 William Gilbride Grosse Pointe MI 1266 52 453 27:35.0 8:54/M
39 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 253 51 463 27:42.5 8:56/M
40 Carl Williamson Dearborn Heights M 900 54 489 28:00.4 9:02/M
41 Scott Smith Fremont OH 865 52 493 28:02.5 9:03/M
42 Steve Norris Trenton MI 1090 52 508 28:13.6 9:06/M
43 Peter Kellett Grosse Pointe MI 751 53 532 28:37.7 9:14/M
44 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 1062 53 539 28:46.2 9:17/M
45 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 164 52 545 28:51.2 9:18/M
46 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 1036 53 550 28:51.6 9:18/M
47 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 927 51 555 28:57.5 9:20/M
48 Matthew Walsh Toledo OH 888 51 564 29:04.7 9:23/M
49 Fred Schultz Novi MI 447 52 565 29:05.2 9:23/M
50 Kelvin Wallace Detroit MI 605 53 567 29:11.5 9:25/M
51 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 282 50 568 29:13.2 9:25/M
52 Michael McClory South Lyon MI 402 52 608 29:47.0 9:36/M
53 Walters Walters South Lyon MI 890 54 640 30:17.9 9:46/M
54 Anthony Johnson Benton Harbor MI 1081 52 660 30:48.9 9:56/M
55 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 412 52 676 31:17.7 10:05/M
56 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 70 53 684 31:29.4 10:09/M
57 Mike Oszust Davisburg MI 931 54 725 32:26.8 10:28/M
58 Patrick Faughner Pleasant Ridge MI 1112 52 766 33:19.9 10:45/M
59 Tony Ourlian Grosse Pte. Park M 1071 53 774 33:36.7 10:50/M
60 Tom McNeill Grosse Pointe MI 404 52 803 34:42.8 11:12/M
61 Michael Chumbley Rochester Hills MI 80 52 819 35:04.6 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 850 55 198 23:35.1 7:36/M
2 Karen Matrille Roch. Hills MI 400 56 212 23:48.3 7:41/M
3 Liz Campbell Leamington ON CA 669 58 267 24:39.1 7:57/M
4 Card Glenda Oak Park MI 3 55 297 25:11.7 8:07/M
5 Sue Wade Belleville MI 210 56 525 28:28.4 9:11/M
6 Lou Mullins St. Joachim ONT 24 58 535 28:39.2 9:15/M
7 Wanda Long Whitmoore Lake MI 781 57 641 30:18.5 9:46/M
8 Sally Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 92 56 675 31:17.0 10:05/M
9 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 943 58 738 32:42.7 10:33/M
10 Jo Ann Guarino Madison Heights MI 21 56 763 33:16.2 10:44/M
11 Anita Anderlite Sterling Heights M 636 58 797 34:17.4 11:04/M
12 Christine Oneil Roseville MI 937 55 805 34:43.1 11:12/M
13 Sheryl Pomerance West Bloomfield MI 424 55 809 34:52.5 11:15/M
14 Judy Jorgensen Whitmore Lake MI 214 59 837 36:03.3 11:38/M
15 Sandra Leonard Sterling Hgts MI 1082 55 841 36:08.0 11:39/M
16 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 954 57 875 37:43.6 12:10/M
17 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 146 56 918 40:18.8 13:00/M
18 Cyd Kinney Grosse Pointe Woods 756 56 960 51:10.3 16:30/M
19 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 658 59 964 51:27.7 16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Brien Bloomfield Hills M 1228 58 90 21:13.4 6:51/M
2 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 1060 59 103 21:27.4 6:55/M
3 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 227 58 167 22:51.4 7:22/M
4 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 184 55 189 23:23.6 7:33/M
5 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 843 59 208 23:44.8 7:39/M
6 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 431 55 224 24:00.6 7:45/M
7 Daniel Pierce Grosse Pte. Park M 609 55 235 24:08.3 7:47/M
8 James Maynor Allen Park MI 160 56 284 24:58.6 8:03/M
9 Michael Carpenter Troy MI 971 56 285 24:59.2 8:04/M
10 Dan Katarsky Dearborn MI 9 56 286 25:01.8 8:04/M
11 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 1018 55 287 25:04.7 8:05/M
12 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 150 56 290 25:06.7 8:06/M
13 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe Woods 796 58 311 25:22.1 8:11/M
14 Scott Griffin Farmington Hills M 724 56 312 25:23.5 8:11/M
15 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 641 57 314 25:27.4 8:13/M
16 Phil Wade Belleville MI 211 57 322 25:32.8 8:14/M
17 Barry Corden Bloomfield Hills M 1172 55 328 25:39.2 8:16/M
18 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe MI 56 56 335 25:42.8 8:17/M
19 Todd Cunningham Rochester Hills MI 1073 56 342 25:48.0 8:19/M
20 David Murphy Livonia MI 121 55 350 25:57.0 8:22/M
21 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights M 547 56 351 25:57.4 8:22/M
22 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 795 56 353 25:57.9 8:22/M
23 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 603 59 355 25:59.5 8:23/M
24 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1108 56 361 26:06.3 8:25/M
25 Jon Hayes 1151 57 370 26:16.8 8:28/M
26 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hills M 1057 56 377 26:21.6 8:30/M
27 Keith Cunningham Pleasant Ridge MI 1075 55 387 26:34.8 8:34/M
28 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb MI 147 56 389 26:35.8 8:35/M
29 Lawrence John Grosse Pointe Park 744 59 395 26:39.5 8:36/M
30 Gerald Salczynski Huntington Woods M 847 58 415 26:56.3 8:41/M
31 Phillip Strong Bloomfield Hills M 613 59 417 26:59.0 8:42/M
32 Michael Hayes Clinton Twp MI 1153 58 418 27:00.4 8:43/M
33 Steve Hemandez 969 55 427 27:05.6 8:44/M
34 Phil Clark Troy MI 229 56 430 27:07.1 8:45/M
35 James Garrison Detroit MI 715 55 432 27:08.6 8:45/M
36 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 1144 59 437 27:13.6 8:47/M
37 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 1231 55 438 27:14.3 8:47/M
38 William Fox Berkley MI 1078 55 486 27:57.3 9:01/M
39 Steven Gellman Grosse Pointe MI 185 58 529 28:32.7 9:12/M
40 Greg Gardner Grosse Pointe Woods 714 58 554 28:55.5 9:20/M
41 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Park 149 56 578 29:20.4 9:28/M
42 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pte Woods M 217 56 582 29:22.8 9:28/M
43 William Baldwin Berkley MI 1040 57 585 29:25.1 9:29/M
44 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 546 58 589 29:31.9 9:31/M
45 Terry Cannon Livonia MI 1054 55 599 29:39.5 9:34/M
46 Tim Culbertson Waterford MI 170 57 609 29:49.5 9:37/M
47 Thomas Rutledge Royal Oak MI 573 55 610 29:50.1 9:37/M
48 Rodney Johnson Monroe MI 928 55 618 29:56.2 9:39/M
49 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 1035 55 620 29:57.0 9:40/M
50 William Welch Livonia MI 893 59 624 29:59.9 9:40/M
51 Raymond Miller Mason MI 929 55 625 30:00.1 9:41/M
52 Christopher Beck Detroit MI 646 59 628 30:02.6 9:41/M
53 John Resac Melvindale MI 621 59 645 30:21.1 9:47/M
54 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 72 59 651 30:31.2 9:51/M
55 Bruce Focht Clinton Twp MI 930 56 652 30:35.2 9:52/M
56 Rodney Rockwood Birmingham MI 1119 56 671 31:10.3 10:03/M
57 Michael Matuszewski Birmingham MI 228 55 681 31:25.7 10:08/M
58 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 281 55 688 31:39.1 10:13/M
59 Patrick Brennan Lincoln Park MI 206 58 692 31:46.8 10:15/M
60 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 28 55 706 32:01.5 10:20/M
61 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 304 57 707 32:01.6 10:20/M
62 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 98 58 724 32:25.3 10:27/M
63 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 79 58 770 33:24.0 10:46/M
64 Rob Rudnick Farmington Hills M 845 59 775 33:37.4 10:51/M
65 Samuel Kennedy Belleville MI 374 57 776 33:37.9 10:51/M
66 Allen Narverud Fair Haven MI 911 58 807 34:48.3 11:14/M
67 Michael Pollock Sterling Heights M 171 56 826 35:13.7 11:22/M
68 Dan Sliwa Dearborn MI 461 56 834 35:48.5 11:33/M
69 Jim Donohue Farmington Hills M 144 56 839 36:06.1 11:39/M
70 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 335 56 851 36:40.6 11:50/M
71 Eric Kinney Grosse Pointe Woods 757 56 961 51:13.6 16:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ONT 29 63 537 28:40.6 9:15/M
2 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 54 61 569 29:13.6 9:25/M
3 Teresa Buzzeo Windsor ONT 36 62 887 38:15.7 12:20/M
4 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 156 60 929 43:01.5 13:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 1173 60 117 21:41.6 7:00/M
2 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 102 61 138 22:18.1 7:12/M
3 David Campbell Leamington ONT 668 64 225 24:01.5 7:45/M
4 Michael Stieber Saint Clair Shores 1052 60 288 25:05.5 8:05/M
5 Len Fuerth Woodslee ONT 30 62 349 25:56.1 8:22/M
6 Tom Scallen Grosse Pte. Park M 213 63 396 26:42.9 8:37/M
7 Clement Fournier Shelby Township MI 1152 64 439 27:16.9 8:48/M
8 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 370 61 479 27:51.2 8:59/M
9 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 652 63 485 27:54.7 9:00/M
10 Gordon Ondrisek Rochester Hills MI 1039 62 496 28:02.9 9:03/M
11 Michael Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 91 60 497 28:03.7 9:03/M
12 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 448 60 507 28:12.2 9:06/M
13 Bill Moyer Berkley MI 120 61 587 29:25.5 9:29/M
14 David Martz Saint Clair Shores 53 61 621 29:59.4 9:40/M
15 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 169 60 622 29:59.5 9:40/M
16 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 174 63 623 29:59.6 9:40/M
17 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 142 63 674 31:13.0 10:04/M
18 John Houghton Bloomfield Hills M 1027 62 709 32:03.4 10:20/M
19 Joseph Gatfield Windsor ON CA 337 60 728 32:31.5 10:29/M
20 Manuel Torres Dearborn Heights M 1110 63 769 33:24.0 10:46/M
21 Frank Bach Detroit MI 155 62 777 33:39.8 10:51/M
22 Michael Hageman Redford MI 351 63 804 34:43.0 11:12/M
23 Ron Hingst Howell MI 209 63 838 36:03.6 11:38/M
24 Gregory Boedeker Clinton Twp MI 1115 60 858 37:01.9 11:56/M
25 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 11 64 881 37:52.7 12:13/M
26 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 1265 60 893 38:42.3 12:29/M
27 Ed Piet Sterling Heights M 143 60 932 43:27.6 14:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 173 66 768 33:23.5 10:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Crew Belle River ON 1143 66 228 24:03.5 7:45/M
2 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 423 68 473 27:48.7 8:58/M
3 Mark Jensen Farmington Hills M 743 65 492 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 Tom Neal Farmington Hills M 811 67 495 28:02.7 9:03/M
5 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 183 69 614 29:54.6 9:39/M
6 Raymond Dreher Taylor MI 558 66 637 30:14.0 9:45/M
7 Paul Greene Birmingham MI 177 67 680 31:24.6 10:08/M
8 Stephen Spurr Grosse Pt Park MI 2 66 696 31:50.7 10:16/M
9 David Ippel Dearborn Heights M 15 65 727 32:29.2 10:29/M
10 William Gosline Toledo OH 103 66 752 33:08.3 10:41/M
11 Paul Leece Livonia MI 19 68 764 33:16.7 10:44/M
12 David Grant Bloomfield Hills M 720 66 849 36:38.2 11:49/M
13 Donald Lansky West Bloomfield MI 770 66 850 36:38.2 11:49/M
14 Stanley Pasieka Beverly Hills MI 821 68 852 36:42.9 11:50/M
15 Richard Wiseman Warren MI 202 66 859 37:03.1 11:57/M
16 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 172 69 865 37:22.0 12:03/M
17 Ed Carleton Lexington MI 153 68 892 38:39.5 12:28/M
18 R Jesus McNair Detroit MI 159 67 895 38:50.2 12:32/M
19 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 918 68 908 39:50.2 12:51/M
20 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 94 66 916 40:18.2 13:00/M
21 Ernest Richmond Indian River MI 1049 66 928 43:00.3 13:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 941 74 813 34:54.5 11:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 503 71 566 29:07.7 9:24/M
2 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 104 71 650 30:31.2 9:51/M
3 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 35 72 723 32:24.3 10:27/M
4 Norman Killop Jr Shelby Twp MI 5 72 828 35:20.6 11:24/M
5 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 140 73 843 36:20.5 11:43/M
6 Les Bowman Detroit MI 200 71 914 40:10.0 12:57/M

Female 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gertrude Verhoeven Sterling Heights M 612 75 945 45:33.9 14:42/M
2 Georgina Dillon Clinton Twp MI 101 83 952 47:44.3 15:24/M

Male 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 946 83 927 42:39.2 13:45/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Francis Keith Macomb MI 138 47 1 34:49.5 10:41/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Sharkey Northville MI 452 66 9 40:32.8 12:43/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Killen Windsor ONT 754 ** 56 47:06.4 15:12/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Salvatore Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe Woods 191 0 33 44:08.0 14:14/M

Female 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Boileau Novi MI 566 11 91 52:10.0 16:50/M
2 Amanda Akers Ferndale MI 251 11 123 57:35.5 18:35/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Clemmensen Dearborn MI 909 13 49 46:49.1 15:06/M
2 Sookie Calo St. Clair Shores M 667 13 113 53:35.8 17:17/M
3 Katie Akers Ferndale MI 255 13 116 53:53.7 17:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malia Hain Troy MI 729 17 10 40:00.1 12:54/M
2 Colette Boileau Novi MI 565 15 92 52:10.1 16:50/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Clemmensen Dearborn MI 908 17 75 49:43.0 16:02/M
2 Michael Rudzinski Sterling Heights M 957 17 127 59:47.4 19:17/M
3 David Rudzinski Sterling Heights M 958 17 128 59:48.1 19:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Bloom West Bloomfield MI 650 23 2 34:16.3 11:03/M
2 Heather Glovack Chicago IL 1067 24 102 52:50.2 17:03/M
3 Lindsay Rusch Grosse Pointe Shore 846 22 120 55:31.6 17:55/M
4 Kelsey Myers Garden City MI 807 21 136 1:03:06.8 20:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe Woods 190 26 32 44:07.2 14:14/M
2 Abby Snyder Livonia MI 628 29 54 46:59.9 15:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Engel Milford MI 1070 29 69 49:28.8 15:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Mistak Redford MI 561 33 53 46:55.4 15:08/M
2 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 123 32 57 47:23.3 15:17/M
3 Cheryl Cook Grosse Pointe MI 631 32 135 1:02:19.8 20:06/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mistak Redford MI 570 34 52 46:54.6 15:08/M
2 Aaron Adelman West Bloomfield MI 633 30 131 1:00:19.4 19:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Castka Grosse Pointe Woods 294 39 34 44:15.5 14:16/M
2 Gina Okolisan Roseville MI 65 38 50 46:49.8 15:06/M
3 Felicia Starks Westland MI 467 35 90 52:03.0 16:47/M
4 Chris Utter Royal Oak MI 881 39 96 52:29.1 16:56/M
5 Deleana Hill Detroit MI 59 38 111 53:31.7 17:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Klimkewicz Warren MI 572 38 103 52:56.3 17:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberlee Hornok Saint Clair Shores 740 43 8 36:55.4 11:55/M
2 Tina Szegda Whitmore Lake MI 64 43 14 40:34.2 13:05/M
3 Barbara Schiller Rochester Hills MI 194 42 27 42:49.9 13:49/M
4 Lynn McGregor Grosse Pointe MI 793 44 37 45:00.1 14:31/M
5 Leslie Andrews Detroit MI 262 43 63 48:03.4 15:30/M
6 Kimberly Prisby Clinton Township M 833 43 82 51:11.3 16:31/M
7 Renata Polk Detroit MI 827 44 122 57:29.9 18:33/M
8 Lynn Foster Chesterfield MI 133 44 129 59:53.7 19:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Litwin Pleasant Ridge MI 388 40 62 47:55.2 15:27/M
2 Patrick Kenney Grosse Pointe Woods 375 41 71 49:30.4 15:58/M
3 Chris Falberg Waterford MI 701 42 77 50:05.2 16:09/M
4 Mark Prisby Clinton Township M 834 42 81 51:10.3 16:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Riha Royal Oak MI 240 48 19 41:03.4 13:15/M
2 Karen Mulhinch Troy MI 1213 49 20 41:08.3 13:16/M
3 Laurie Wallace Birmingham MI 886 46 23 41:48.1 13:29/M
4 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe MI 192 45 29 43:39.2 14:05/M
5 Sharon Boatmon Southfield MI 276 49 40 45:37.7 14:43/M
6 Carol McHee Sterling Heights M 936 49 44 46:39.9 15:03/M
7 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 980 45 64 48:12.1 15:33/M
8 Sue Maghielse Grosse Pte. Park M 134 49 72 49:32.5 15:59/M
9 Lauren Leney Troy MI 776 49 115 53:38.5 17:18/M
10 Isla Calo Saint Clair Shores 666 47 117 53:56.7 17:24/M
11 Jacqueline Gerlando Chesterfield MI 132 45 130 59:57.1 19:20/M
12 Susan Myers Garden City MI 808 46 137 1:03:07.4 20:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Hawkins Windsor ONT 733 49 18 40:58.1 13:13/M
2 Doug Cummings Clarkston MI 1209 48 45 46:40.1 15:03/M
3 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 61 49 68 49:14.2 15:53/M
4 James Boileau Novi MI 571 45 93 52:10.4 16:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Siewert 1038 52 3 35:16.6 11:23/M
2 Barbara Koster Grosse Pointe Park 379 53 4 35:51.4 11:34/M
3 Vicki Siewert 1088 52 6 36:35.5 11:48/M
4 Fran Williams Tecumseh ON CA 511 51 16 40:45.8 13:09/M
5 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 492 53 25 42:33.1 13:44/M
6 Unknown Miller Grosse Pointe MI 1003 51 35 44:18.9 14:17/M
7 Carol Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 238 54 42 45:42.5 14:45/M
8 Marybeth Choss Farmington Hills M 243 50 47 46:46.1 15:05/M
9 Anne St. George Farmington Hills M 67 51 51 46:51.8 15:07/M
10 Susan Campbell Dearborn MI 291 54 74 49:34.0 15:59/M
11 Wendy Falberg Waterford MI 703 52 88 51:39.4 16:40/M
12 Janet Poetzinger Troy MI 825 51 114 53:37.0 17:18/M
13 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 252 50 125 58:36.8 18:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Terbrack Clawson MI 127 50 12 40:14.8 12:59/M
2 Tim Durbin Roseville MI 322 51 28 43:14.3 13:57/M
3 Chris Choss Farmington Hills M 244 51 46 46:44.7 15:05/M
4 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester MI 1157 52 65 48:45.5 15:44/M
5 Paul Maghielse Grosse Pte. Park M 135 50 73 49:33.2 15:59/M
6 Jeffery Campbell Dearborn MI 290 54 89 51:45.5 16:42/M
7 Larry Seeds Ontario 582 52 106 53:21.2 17:13/M
8 Jim North Highland MI 964 51 118 55:19.4 17:51/M
9 Eric Olsen West Bloomfield MI 417 50 119 55:19.8 17:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 809 55 7 36:54.5 11:54/M
2 Joann Jeromin Detroit MI 583 56 13 40:16.3 12:59/M
3 Christine Mullane Clinton Township M 247 56 17 40:47.4 13:09/M
4 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 411 57 26 42:33.4 13:44/M
5 Ellen Reid Pleasant Ridge MI 838 55 48 46:48.6 15:06/M
6 Janet Kovalak Dearborn MI 764 58 60 47:33.3 15:20/M
7 Sandra Cohen Bloomfield Hills M 562 58 61 47:43.1 15:24/M
8 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester Hills MI 866 56 66 48:56.2 15:47/M
9 Joeann Pugh Detroit MI 426 58 83 51:20.3 16:34/M
10 Rebecca Bouts Royal Oak MI 245 58 85 51:25.0 16:35/M
11 Jan Cichowlas Royal Oak MI 675 55 95 52:28.5 16:55/M
12 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 435 56 97 52:29.6 16:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Portier Dearborn Hts Mi 1130 57 22 41:22.3 13:21/M
2 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 849 55 36 44:45.1 14:26/M
3 Pat Mullins St Joachim ONT 58 57 39 45:36.6 14:43/M
4 James Godbout Westland MI 718 56 43 46:34.2 15:01/M
5 Mike Parker Rochester Hills MI 819 56 67 48:56.4 15:47/M
6 Joe White Windsor ON CA 895 56 80 50:49.8 16:24/M
7 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 263 57 98 52:30.5 16:56/M
8 John O'Neill Birmingham MI 814 57 104 53:02.0 17:06/M
9 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 189 58 126 59:38.8 19:14/M
10 Bruce Adelman West Bloomfield MI 634 56 132 1:00:19.8 19:27/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judi Lipa Canton MI 585 60 30 43:59.0 14:11/M
2 Bernie Hernden Fraser MI 188 60 31 43:59.4 14:11/M
3 Marilyn Wojtowicz Livonia MI 629 60 55 47:00.5 15:10/M
4 Mary Murphny Huntington Woods M 806 64 70 49:28.8 15:57/M
5 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 749 63 78 50:34.2 16:19/M
6 Janise Ellis Farmington Hills M 326 60 84 51:21.0 16:34/M
7 Barb Krauseneck West Bloomfield MI 246 62 86 51:25.2 16:35/M
8 Lovica Gilmore Southfield MI 717 60 94 52:27.5 16:55/M
9 Andrea Hildebrandt Dearborn MI 359 61 99 52:38.3 16:59/M
10 Theresa Hill Detroit MI 60 61 109 53:25.8 17:14/M
11 Audrey Kendrick Southfield MI 131 61 112 53:32.5 17:16/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Green Inkster MI 1048 62 11 40:11.8 12:58/M
2 Chris Allen Detroit MI 249 61 15 40:36.0 13:06/M
3 Mark Nyholm Flat Rock MI 1230 61 21 41:18.1 13:19/M
4 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 568 60 24 41:59.8 13:33/M
5 Gerald Hasspacher Warren MI 1175 61 38 45:15.3 14:36/M
6 Bill Kovalak Dearborn MI 763 64 59 47:30.7 15:19/M
7 Gary Williams Tecumseh ON CA 898 64 79 50:48.6 16:23/M
8 Wil Bryson Troy MI 659 60 87 51:27.5 16:36/M
9 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills M 1066 63 101 52:48.7 17:02/M
10 Harland Cohen Bloomfield Hills M 567 60 105 53:20.4 17:12/M
11 Howard Davis West Bloomfield MI 684 63 108 53:25.0 17:14/M
12 Gregg McDuffee Grosse Pt Park MI 125 61 110 53:26.1 17:14/M
13 Bob Rudzinski Sterling Heights M 956 60 133 1:01:21.3 19:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Turton Essex ONT 66 66 5 35:53.8 11:35/M
2 Diana Short Allen Park MI 122 67 58 47:23.9 15:17/M
3 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 63 68 76 49:50.7 16:05/M
4 Mary McDuffee Grosse Pt Park MI 126 66 107 53:23.9 17:13/M
5 Phyllis Pheeney Farmington Hills M 823 68 121 55:40.6 17:57/M
6 Elizabeth Wideman Westland MI 912 65 138 1:03:15.3 20:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Miller Warren MI 193 66 41 45:39.3 14:44/M
2 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 913 67 139 1:03:20.8 20:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dannielle Dimeglio Dearborn MI 317 71 100 52:41.3 17:00/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Rayford Detroit MI 584 70 124 57:49.7 18:39/M

Male 75 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kiess Grosse Pointe Woods 630 81 134 1:02:18.0 20:06/M

Belle Isle-Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management