Great Lakes Track & Field Holiday Classic - High School Results

back to results

Dec. 18, 2010

Great Lakes Track & Field Holiday Classic - High School Results
Dec 18, 2010
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI


Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2010 09:21 PM
Holiday Classic - 12/18/2010 to 12/19/2010
12/18/2010 to 12/19/2010
High School & Under Results

Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Winkler, Anna North Oaklan 7:25.37
2 Dunlap, Kennedy North Oaklan 7:47.02

Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weekley, James Waza TC 5:30.00 5:43.66
2 Walder, Gabe Ann Arbor Tr 5:46.28
3 Kelly, Jackson Ann Arbor Tr 6:07.57
4 Mason II, Kenyatta Michigan Acc 6:59.00 6:13.96
5 Gibbons, Sean Great Lakes 6:30.00 6:29.64
6 Jones Jr, Brian Michigan Acc 8:00.00 6:37.12
7 Martin, Marcus Ann Arbor Tr 7:13.89

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula motor city t 5:20.00 5:21.93
2 Kise, Jenny Unattached 7:10.00 6:13.42

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayes, Benjamin Michigan Acc 6:30.00 5:14.35
2 Gaboury, Adam Ann Arbor Tr 5:23.70
3 Saiz, William Ddexpress 5:00.00 5:31.77
4 Robert, Aaron Ddexpress 5:00.00 5:39.09
5 Jibson, William Ann Arbor Tr 5:53.36
6 Campbell, Craig Ann Arbor Tr 6:06.13

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walter, Lindsay Spirit of Pr 5:55.00 6:03.72
2 Smith, Jessica North Oaklan 6:27.59

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miklja, Zachary North Oaklan 4:34.09
2 Cameron, John Tol. St. Fra 4:46.00 4:43.00
3 Rote, Tony Unattached 4:50.00
4 Henderson, Delante Motor City T 4:42.00 4:54.00
5 Maddox, Robert Motor City T 4:41.00 4:56.00
6 Maraldo, Anthony Tol. St. Fra 4:59.00 4:59.00
7 Mack, Quinton North Oaklan 5:02.88
8 Hall, Andrew Tol. St. Fra 4:59.90 5:04.00
9 Harrison, Tyler Unattached 5:10.00 5:05.77
10 Pepper, Daniel Unattached 5:00.00 5:09.95
11 ruff, benjamin Detroit Chee 4:45.00 5:10.00
12 Copi, Lucas Unattached 4:55.00 5:10.11
13 Siebenaller, Daniel Tol. St. Fra 4:59.90 5:11.13
14 ruff, james Detroit Chee 5:30.00 5:13.71
15 Neyland, Ron Motor City T 5:09.00 5:17.62
16 Hall, Myron Motor City T 4:58.00 5:18.62
17 Roper, Noah Tol. St. Fra 5:10.00 5:21.44
18 schweinsberg, jacob Unattached 5:00.00 5:21.88
19 Degner, Nathan Unattached 5:00.00 5:23.46
20 hernandez, isaac Unattached 4:50.00 5:24.91
21 wilson, dkari Detroit Chee 5:45.00 5:25.59
22 ndukwe, toch Detroit Chee 4:55.00 5:28.35
23 donavan, patrick Great Lakes 5:51.36
-- derek, butcher Great Lakes DNF

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laticia, Sims Michigan Acc 9.30 9.17q 2
2 Dale, Quenne Michigan Acc 9.00 9.19q 2
3 France, Shayla New Breed Tr 9.95 9.69q 2
4 Urdahl, Nicole Michigan Acc 10.64 9.91q 2
5 Cockrell, ann Elite Perfor 10.00 10.03q 2
6 Phillips, Shaquala Elite Perfor 9.00 10.05q 1
7 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 10.30 10.24q 1
8 Haritos, Anna North Oaklan 10.44q 1
9 Juza, Taylor Unattached 10.50 2
10 Pratt, Chelsea Michigan Acc 10.50 10.85 2
11 Johnsno, Alexandria Elite Perfor 8.90 11.17 2
12 Rice, Alia Southfield M 9.00 11.58 1

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dale, Quenne Michigan Acc 9.19 8.93
2 Laticia, Sims Michigan Acc 9.17 9.26
3 France, Shayla New Breed Tr 9.69 9.67
4 Urdahl, Nicole Michigan Acc 9.91 9.97
5 Phillips, Shaquala Elite Perfor 10.05 10.02
6 Cockrell, ann Elite Perfor 10.03 10.41
7 Haritos, Anna North Oaklan 10.44 10.44
8 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 10.24 10.68

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Jordan Sprint Athle 8.01 8.49q 3
2 rucker, devin Great Lakes 8.78q 2
3 Williams, Derrick Michigan Acc 8.50 8.90q 3
4 Robinson, Akbar Southfield M 8.10 9.00q 2
4 Archer, Andrea Great Lakes 8.30 9.00q 1
6 Washington, Tarentay Elite Perfor 8.90 9.19q 1
7 Brokaw, Tommy Waza TC 9.21q 3
8 Banks, Jordan Southfield M 8.30 9.24q 2
9 Amado, Joe Michigan Acc 8.90 9.32 2
10 Hines, Dwayne Sprint Athle 8.22 9.48 1
11 Lewis, Raymond Michigan Acc 9.30 9.74 2
12 Kirkland, Jason Michigan Acc 8.90 9.93 1
13 Gandy, Joshua Michigan Acc 9.20 10.35 3
14 Miller, Caldane Washtenaw Co 8.47 10.60 3

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jordan Sprint Athle 8.49 8.27
2 rucker, devin Great Lakes 8.78 8.80
3 Robinson, Akbar Southfield M 9.00 8.91
4 Williams, Derrick Michigan Acc 8.90 8.92
5 Brokaw, Tommy Waza TC 9.21 9.23
6 Washington, Tarentay Elite Perfor 9.19 9.37
-- Banks, Jordan Southfield M 9.24 DQ

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baisden, Kendall Motor City T 7.50 7.72q 5
2 Vaughn, Briana Sprint Athle 7.85 7.78q 4
3 Martin, Jada Sprint Athle 7.88 7.81q 3
4 Berry, Berrion Elite Perfor 8.11 7.94q 5
5 Owens, Tiffani Elite Perfor 8.12 7.97q 6
6 Metevier, Blossom Elite Perfor 8.15 8.03q 5
7 Murray, Teanna North Oaklan 8.05q 5
8 France, Shayla New Breed Tr 8.20 8.10q 3
9 Lyons, Kia Sprint Athle 7.98 8.16 1
9 Jones, Yasmine North Oaklan 8.16 6
11 Williams, Tierra Michigan All 8.29 8.23 1
12 Smith, Alexis Sprint Athle 8.00 8.27 3
13 Pulliam, Vanita Sprint Athle 8.00 8.29 1
13 Crawford, Christina Michigan Acc 8.24 8.29 1
15 Parks, Tamara Michigan All 8.44 8.30 5
15 Goff, Allyson North Oaklan 8.30 5
17 Pitts, Tianna Michigan Acc 8.30 8.36 4
17 Johnson, Kierra Elite Perfor 8.12 8.36 6
19 Hatter, Domaniqwa Elite Perfor 8.50 8.41 6
20 Lipa, Lindsay Michigan Acc 8.20 8.44 2
21 lee, mercedes Great Lakes 8.62 3
22 Perry, Kayla Southfield M 8.67 6
22 Brzezinski, Mary Kay Michigan Acc 8.30 8.67 3
24 Deberardino, Mary Rose Youreonathle 8.00 8.78 2
25 Bothwell, Marjorie Michigan All 8.66 8.79 2
26 Carson, Jasmine Tdp Elite 8.60 8.81 4
27 Rice, Alia Southfield M 8.88 4
28 Zarway, Precious Grand Rapids 8.90 2
29 Radawiec, Rochelle Great Lakes 8.90 9.07 1
30 Oleary, Ciara Youreonathle 8.00 9.18 4
31 Harris, Tenika Grand Rapids 9.54 4
32 Hugan, Danyelle Michigan All 11.10 10.39 1

Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Baisden, Kendall Motor City T 7.72 7.58
2 Martin, Jada Sprint Athle 7.81 7.71
3 Vaughn, Briana Sprint Athle 7.78 7.76
4 Owens, Tiffani Elite Perfor 7.97 7.95
5 Berry, Berrion Elite Perfor 7.94 8.00
6 Murray, Teanna North Oaklan 8.05 8.01
7 France, Shayla New Breed Tr 8.10 8.03
8 Metevier, Blossom Elite Perfor 8.03 8.08

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Austin Michigan All 7.10 7.20q 2
2 Lumpkin, Darren Elite Perfor 7.10 7.23q 3
3 Witherspoon, Brian Michigan All 7.37 7.29q 7
4 Norfleet, B Tdp Elite 7.35q 5
5 rucker, devin Great Lakes 7.38q 4
6 Steinback-Riley, Travis Tdp Elite 7.40 7.39q 8
7 Burns, Xavier North Oaklan 7.40q 9
8 Humphey, DeQuante Elite Perfor 7.23 7.41q 4
9 Craft-Bush, Ronnie Elite Perfor 7.10 7.42 4
9 harris, anthony Great Lakes 7.42 3
9 Moore, Jordan Sprint Athle 6.92 7.42 8
12 Leavell, Jarrell Motor City T 7.19 7.43 3
13 A., Kendall Michigan All 7.50 7.45 2
13 Russell, Omar Michigan All 7.40 7.45 7
15 Edmonson, Lawrence Tdp Elite 8.00 7.47 1
15 Warner, Damonta Unattached 7.00 7.47 6
17 Smith, Takemi North Oaklan 7.49 6
17 Johnson, Jeffery Elite Perfor 7.15 7.49 1
19 parsons, brad Great Lakes 7.50 9
20 Williams, Derrick Michigan Acc 7.30 7.51 6
21 Travis, Marcus Tdp Elite 7.40 7.52 9
21 Carge, Mark Elite Perfor 7.10 7.52 1
21 Gollman, Marquez Michigan All 7.49 7.52 4
24 Crawford, Thomas Michigan Acc 7.50 7.54 3
25 Griffin, Ryan Michigan All 7.46 7.55 5
26 Diane, Kabine Michigan All 7.50 7.58 1
27 Kirkland, Jason Michigan Acc 7.50 7.62 1
27 croom, jalen Club T.E.M.P 8.00 7.62 3
29 croom, juwan Club T.E.M.P 7.63 6
30 Calderin, Oscar Great Lakes 7.39 7.64 8
31 Banks, Jordan Southfield M 7.66 7
31 Wysinger, Kylon Unattached 7.00 7.66 5
31 Sims, Tyriq Sprint Athle 7.00 7.66 7
34 Ogletree, Harry Southfield M 7.67 8
35 McKinney, Dakarie Motor City T 7.30 7.68 5
36 Reis, Nicholas North Oaklan 7.71 4
37 Donnellon, Nathan Michigan All 7.54 7.79 8
37 Weil, Daniel Michigan All 8.29 7.79 4
39 Hall, Malik Michigan All 7.72 7.81 7
40 Dudley, Tony Tdp Elite 7.50 7.84 3
41 Stevens, Tyrus Michigan All 7.72 7.85 8
42 Malone, Raymond Motor City T 7.50 7.86 6
43 Holland, Christopher Motor City T 7.40 7.92 6
44 Amado, Joe Michigan Acc 7.40 7.94 9
44 Greenidge, Travon Tdp Elite 7.70 7.94 9
46 Spencer, Darrion Michigan Acc 7.50 7.98 2
47 Spratke, Alex Unattached 7.90 7.99 2
48 Rennels, Nick North Oaklan 8.00 1
49 wade, marvel Great Lakes 8.01 8
50 Logwood, Albert Grand Rapids 8.05 3
51 Morris, Wade Unattached 7.80 8.09 6
52 Washington, Tarentay Elite Perfor 7.90 8.11 1
52 Stocking, Marquese Carmel Stall 7.80 8.11 4
54 Damir, Abshir Grand Rapids 8.12 2
55 Smith, Vesoor Sprint Athle 7.18 8.25 2
56 Buie, Anthony Carmel Stall 7.80 8.33 5
57 Gandy, Joshua Michigan Acc 7.50 8.35 4
58 Dadiri, Abdi Grand Rapids 8.58 9
59 Croom, Gregory Club T.E.M.P 7.50 8.89 7
60 Duong, Justin North Oaklan 8.99 7

Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Austin Michigan All 7.20 7.16
2 Norfleet, B Tdp Elite 7.35 7.19
3 Lumpkin, Darren Elite Perfor 7.23 7.24
4 Witherspoon, Brian Michigan All 7.29 7.28
5 Burns, Xavier North Oaklan 7.40 7.32
6 Steinback-Riley, Travis Tdp Elite 7.39 7.41
7 rucker, devin Great Lakes 7.38 7.42
8 Humphey, DeQuante Elite Perfor 7.41 7.44

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash 12&Under
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnett-Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 8.00 8.31 3
2 Taylor, Carlita Motor City T 8.17 8.34 3
3 Lamons, Mariah Southfield M 8.70 1
4 Baisden, Karrington Motor City T 8.50 8.73 3
5 Samanich, Maggie Ann Arbor Tr 8.80 8.76 3
6 Mayes, Hailey Michigan All 8.85 8.79 3
6 Coleman, Drew Motor City T 8.79 1
8 Bowerbank, Leah Ann Arbor Tr 8.80 9.05 3
9 Winkler, Bettina North Oaklan 9.06 2
10 Gordon, Sommer Drmmgreyhoun 9.09 2
11 Coleman, Doriann Motor City T 9.10 1
12 Griffin, Corinne Michigan All 9.90 9.17 2
13 gordon, grace Drmmgreyhoun 9.19 1
14 Johnson, Grace Southfield M 9.30 2
15 Powell, Jamila Motor City T 9.33 2
16 Lewis, Azaria Southfield M 9.47 1
17 Bracey, Trinity Grand Rapids 9.63 1
18 junil, kyla Drmmgreyhoun 9.00 9.64 3
19 Powell, Imani Motor City T 9.65 1
20 Bracey, Sarnity Grand Rapids 9.84 1
21 Hunt, Lauryn Michigan All 11.50 10.33 2
22 Moore, Jazleen Washtenaw Co 10.50 11.33 2

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash 12&Under
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Falcon, Matthew Michigan All 7.79 7.92 3
2 Malone, Rogeno Carmel Stall 8.20 8.21 3
3 Kise, Stevie Unattached 7.00 8.46 3
4 Patterson, Kentre Great Lakes 8.50 8.52 3
5 Harris, Julian Ann Arbor Tr 8.40 8.54 3
6 Harvey, Matthew Motor City T 8.48 8.61 3
7 Johnson, Isaiah Ann Arbor Tr 9.50 8.86 2
8 Harris, Dylan Ann Arbor Tr 9.30 8.98 2
9 Arnold, Kameron Michigan Acc 9.50 9.32 2
10 Allen, Rashawn Michigan Acc 9.40 9.34 2
11 Landino, shane Great Lakes 9.53 1
12 Winston, Aaron Ann Arbor Tr 9.80 9.56 2
13 Winston, Devin Ann Arbor Tr 9.60 9.66 2
14 Phillips, Nicholas Michigan All 11.00 9.80 1
15 Coleman, Jordan Michigan Acc 10.50 9.99 2
16 Edmonson, Michael Tdp Elite 8.50 10.36 3
17 patterson, jaden Great Lakes 9.30 11.30 3
18 Moore, Jr., Torin Washtenaw Co 10.60 12.62 1

Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Dash 13-14
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi Grand Rapids 7.80 8.05 2
2 Powell, Johnyce Motor City T 8.00 8.11 2
3 Francois, Endia Washtenaw Co 8.00 8.18 2
4 Parker, Adaysha Michigan Acc 8.50 8.36 2
5 Kelley, Derriana Ddexpress 8.20 8.40 2
6 Blair, Re'anna Great Lakes 8.00 8.44 2
7 Taylor, Cortney Motor City T 8.40 8.51 2
8 Manson, Taylor Great Lakes 8.20 8.52 2
9 Cockrell, Anna Elite Perfor 8.60 8.62 1
10 Dunlap, Brittany North Oaklan 8.75 1
11 Pollock, Layla Michigan Acc 9.00 8.95 1
12 Brandes, Anjelica Waza TC 10.16 1

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash 13-14
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kavion Sprint Athle 7.10 7.26 2
2 Allen, Maurice Motor City T 7.39 7.42 2
3 Perry jr., sean Detroit Char 7.53 2
4 manson, devin Great Lakes 7.70 7.80 2
5 Hampton, M.C. Tdp Elite 7.50 7.82 2
6 Pearson, Christopher Southfield M 8.37 7.87 2
7 Brand, Ryan Unattached 7.93 1
8 paritee, justin Great Lakes 8.06 2
9 paritee, devin Great Lakes 8.08 1
10 Harris, Domique Great Lakes 9.42 1

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spaanstra, Alexa Ann Arbor Tr 2:24.00 2:35.55
2 Walter, Gillian Spirit of Pr 2:45.00 2:46.81
3 Lewis, Azaria Southfield M 2:55.82
4 Jones, Sarah Elite Perfor 3:36.39
5 Winkler, Anna North Oaklan 3:36.44
6 Dunlap, Kennedy North Oaklan 3:41.48
7 Jones, Essence Elite Perfor 4:04.46

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weekley, James Waza TC 2:12.00 2:27.43
2 Mason II, Kenyatta Michigan Acc 2:34.00 2:42.83
3 Walder, Gabe Ann Arbor Tr 2:44.44
4 Kirksey, Javonne Motor City T 2:57.71
5 Gibbons, Sean Great Lakes 2:57.00 3:09.25
6 Jones, Aaron Elite Perfor 3:14.46
7 Jones Jr, Brian Michigan Acc 3:20.00 3:15.23

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula motor city t 2:22.00 2:22.97
2 Rice, Shakarre Michigan Acc 2:33.00 2:37.80
3 Lazarczyk, Alexis Waza TC 2:43.82
4 havlicek, alisse BeeFast Trac 2:47.80
5 Kise, Jenny Unattached 3:30.00 2:49.34
6 Ramirez, Kelsey Unattached 2:40.00 2:49.87
7 Ivey, Elizabeth Michigan Acc 2:40.00 2:57.69

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayes, Benjamin Michigan Acc 2:25.00 2:20.88
2 Harris, Keith Detroit Char 2:22.59
3 Phelps, Dylan Detroit Char 2:22.73
4 Pearson, Christopher Southfield M 2:22.79
5 Gaboury, Adam Ann Arbor Tr 2:24.53
6 Robert, Aaron Ddexpress 2:25.00 2:35.83
7 Jibson, William Ann Arbor Tr 2:40.33
8 Campbell, Craig Ann Arbor Tr 2:41.48

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stassen, Anna Michigan Acc 2:22.00 2:25.29
2 Stassen, Sara Michigan Acc 2:20.00 2:25.91
3 Zanders, Vorri Motor City T 2:23.00 2:26.05
4 Vitale, Megan Michigan Acc 2:19.00 2:26.90
5 King, Janika Detroit Char 2:30.22 2:27.33
6 Daly, Sarah Elite Perfor 2:26.00 2:28.04
7 Baxter, Rayvn Detroit Char 2:31.85
8 Stribbell, casey Elite Perfor 2:27.00 2:35.35
9 Triplett, Brianna Great Lakes 2:22.00 2:35.47
10 Sansom, Jocelyn Michigan Acc 2:32.00 2:39.69
11 Walter, Lindsay Spirit of Pr 2:43.00 2:43.74
12 Smith, Jessica North Oaklan 2:45.21

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miklja, Zachary North Oaklan 1:57.00
2 Lenart, Dan Tol. St. Fra 2:04.00 2:01.00
3 Cameron, John Tol. St. Fra 2:08.90 2:02.00
4 Pfund, Tim Elite Perfor 2:05.00 2:04.00
5 schweinsberg, jacob Unattached 2:10.00 2:05.00
6 Rote, Tony Unattached 2:06.00
7 Kohler, Jacob Unattached 2:07.00
8 Mack, Quinton North Oaklan 2:08.49
9 Cameron, Will Tol. St. Fra 2:11.00 2:08.60
10 Hayes, Phillip Michigan Acc 2:15.00 2:09.92
11 hernandez, isaac Unattached 2:10.00
12 Codrington, Eddie. Ann Arbor Tr 2:10.12
13 Stackhouse, Trenton Unattached 2:06.00 2:13.00
14 Scharich, Jordan Elite Perfor 2:14.00
15 Alhadad, Mohammed Youreonathle 2:10.00 2:14.41
16 siebenaller, patrick Unattached 2:15.00
17 Davis, Austin Detroit Chee 2:12.00 2:15.53
18 Copi, Lucas Unattached 2:16.00
19 payne, jalen tempo 2:19.37
20 Miles, Joshua Michigan Acc 2:15.00 2:20.57
21 Pepper, Daniel Unattached 2:30.00 2:23.03
22 Degner, Nathan Unattached 2:10.00 2:23.16
23 Harrison, Tyler Unattached 2:35.00 2:23.97
24 Kirian, Matthew Tol. St. Fra 2:21.90 2:25.53

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elite Performance 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.95 2
1) Berry, Berrion 2) Johnsno, Alexandria
3) Owens, Tiffani 4) Metevier, Blossom
2 Sprint Athletics Track Club 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.44 2
1) Brown, Felecia 2) Vaughn, Briana
3) Coleman, Destiny 4) Lyons, Kia
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:48.44 1:49.80 2
1) Urdahl, Nicole 2) Payne, Sarah
3) Magness, Gabriel 4) Crawford, Christina
4 North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' 1:50.51 1
1) Murray, Teanna 2) Goff, Allyson
3) Haritos, Anna 4) Jones, Yasmine
5 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 1:45.00 1:52.87 2
1) Parks, Tamara 2) Leath, Taijah
3) Bothwell, Marjorie 4) Williams, Tierra
6 Elite Performance 'B' 1:49.00 1:53.53 2
1) Hatter, Domaniqwa 2) Phillips, Shaquala
3) Johnson, Kierra 4) Daly, Sarah
-- Sprint Athletics Track Club 'B' 1:47.00 DNF 2
1) Camper, Tiffany 2) Martin, Jada
3) Pulliam, Vanita 4) Smith, Alexis
-- Michigan Accelerators 'B' DQ 1
1) Laticia, Sims 2) Lipa, Lindsay
3) Brzezinski, Mary Kay 4) Pitts, Tianna

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.20 3
1) Sanders, Austin 2) Hunt, Andrew
3) Witherspoon, Brian 4) Griffin, Kelso
2 Michigan All-Stars 'B' 1:37.00 1:35.30 2
1) Russell, Omar 2) Gollman, Marquez
3) Diane, Kabine 4) Chambers, Quan
3 Great Lakes Track & Field 'A' 1:31.00 1:36.77 3
1) Tyler, Daniel 2) parsons, brad
3) harris, anthony 4) rucker, devin
4 Youreonathletic 'A' 1:40.00 1:37.30 2
1) Alhadad, Mohammed 2) Boussi, Khalil
3) McIntosh, Nick 4) McDade, Hayden
5 North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' 1:40.40 1:37.53 2
1) Smith, Takemi 2) Burns, Xavier
3) Reis, Nicholas 4) Salter, Trevon
6 Motor City Track Club 'A' 1:30.50 1:37.82 3
1) Leavell, Jarrell 2) Truitt, Deshawn
3) McKinney, Dakarie 4) Lemonious, Dominic
7 Elite Performance 'A' 1:32.00 1:37.83 3
1) Carge, Mark 2) Craft-Bush, Ronnie
3) Lumpkin, Darren 4) Humphey, DeQuante
8 Elite Performance 'B' 1:37.00 1:38.62 2
1) Pfund, Tim 2) Washington, Tarentay
3) Scharich, Jordan 4) Johnson, Jeffery
9 Sprint Athletics Track Club 'A' 1:33.61 1:39.60 3
1) Beamon, Jibril 2) Hines, Dwayne
3) Smith, Vesoor 4) Moore, Jordan
10 Michigan All-Stars 'C' 1:41.11 1
1) Griffin, Ryan 2) A., Nathan
3) White, Kevin 4) Stevens, Tyrus
11 Michigan All-Stars 'D' 1:43.22 1
12 Otsego 'A' 1:37.00 1:43.61 2
1) Kiel, Mitchell 2) Nunley, TJ
3) Harvey, Brian 4) Brinn, Trevor
13 Great Lakes Track & Field 'C' 1:44.57 1
1) Calderin, Oscar 2) wade, marvel
3) robinson, zach 4) Geer, Johnathan
14 Grand Rapids Track Club 'A' 1:52.56 1

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 11:38.77

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harvey, Brian Unattached 10:42.00 10:16.32
2 Schenk, Aaron Tol. St. Fra 10:10.00 10:22.62
3 de'haene, josh Great Lakes 10:33.84
4 Maraldo, Anthony Tol. St. Fra 10:41.96

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash 12&Under
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnett-Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 59.80 1:00.63 4
2 Taylor, Carlita Motor City T 1:02.70 1:01.28 4
3 Spaanstra, Alexa Ann Arbor Tr 1:02.00 1:04.83 4
4 Mayes, Hailey Michigan All 1:04.00 1:05.21 3
5 Smith, Adriana Motor City T 1:03.80 1:05.59 4
6 Dager, Catherine Ann Arbor Tr 1:07.00 1:07.49 3
7 Coleman, Drew Motor City T 1:09.70 1:08.89 3
8 Powell, Jamila Motor City T 1:09.00 1:11.62 3
9 Coleman, Doriann Motor City T 1:09.70 1:11.89 3
10 Griffin, Corinne Michigan All 1:02.00 1:12.54 4
11 Winkler, Bettina North Oaklan 1:12.56 2
12 Johnson, Grace Southfield M 1:13.89 2
13 Walter, Gillian Spirit of Pr 1:10.00 1:14.18 2
14 Lamons, Mariah Southfield M 1:14.52 2
15 Powell, Imani Motor City T 1:13.50 1:14.53 2
16 Hampton, Jaida Great Lakes 1:03.00 1:17.28 4
17 Bracey, Trinity Grand Rapids 1:17.98 1
18 Hunt, Lauryn Michigan All 1:20.00 1:22.03 2
19 Bracey, Sarnity Grand Rapids 1:24.84 1

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash 12&Under
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Malone, Rogeno Carmel Stall 1:07.00 1:08.70 3
2 Kise, Stevie Unattached 2:10.00 1:08.74 1
3 Patterson, Kentre Great Lakes 59.00 1:09.26 3
4 Harris, Dylan Ann Arbor Tr 1:08.00 1:09.46 3
5 Martin, Kyle Ann Arbor Tr 1:10.00 1:11.59 3
6 Winston, Devin Ann Arbor Tr 1:09.00 1:13.56 3
7 Kirksey, Javonne Motor City T 1:16.23 1
8 Winston, Aaron Ann Arbor Tr 1:12.00 1:17.50 2
9 Phillips, Nicholas Michigan All 1:15.00 1:18.22 2
10 Jones Jr, Brian Michigan Acc 1:17.00 1:18.36 2
11 Edmonson, Michael Tdp Elite 1:05.00 1:34.01 3
12 patterson, jaden Great Lakes 1:18.00 1:34.98 2

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash 13-14
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blair, Re'anna Great Lakes 59.00 1:01.02 3
2 Powell, Johnyce Motor City T 1:01.80 1:01.14 3
3 Hewitt, Courtney Motor City T 59.90 1:01.50 3
4 Manson, Taylor Great Lakes 59.00 1:01.94 3
5 Francois, Endia Washtenaw Co 1:01.00 1:03.59 3
6 Rice, Shakarre Michigan Acc 1:05.50 1:06.85 2
7 Williams, Denika Tdp Elite 1:03.00 1:09.18 2
8 havlicek, alisse BeeFast Trac 3:05.00 1:09.74 1
9 Cockrell, Anna Elite Perfor 1:04.00 1:12.78 2
10 Jones, Lanashia Michigan All 1:07.00 1:13.53 2
11 Klein, Sophia Ann Arbor Tr 1:10.00 1:17.95 1

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearson, Christopher Southfield M 1:05.78 58.79
2 Schneider, Joshua Unattached 59.20 59.17
3 Harris, Keith Detroit Char 59.53

Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McGee, Dynasty Washtenaw Co 53.90 57.35 8
2 Johnsno, Alexandria Elite Perfor 59.30 1:01.68 7
3 Baxter, Rayvn Detroit Char 1:01.22 1:01.89 5
4 Patterson, Paige New Breed Tr 1:02.20 1
5 Mitchell, Lexus Motor City T 59.80 1:02.47 7
6 Jones, Yasmine North Oaklan 1:02.95 3
7 Hull, Alexis Detroit Char 1:02.33 1:02.96 4
8 Thomas, Jewel Southfield M 1:03.18 1:03.14 3
9 Sansom, Jocelyn Michigan Acc 1:03.00 1:03.26 4
10 Daly, Sarah Elite Perfor 1:01.00 1:03.68 5
11 Dalton, Asaundra Detroit Chee 1:01.00 1:04.03 6
12 Hatter, Domaniqwa Elite Perfor 1:03.00 1:04.23 3
13 King, Janika Detroit Char 1:02.00 1:04.55 5
14 Payne, Sarah Michigan Acc 1:04.00 1:04.89 3
15 Metevier, Blossom Elite Perfor 1:00.00 1:05.06 6
16 Haritos, Anna North Oaklan 1:05.27 1
17 Ovesen, Gabriella Ddexpress 1:01.00 1:05.56 5
18 Williams, Tierra Michigan All 1:01.00 1:05.74 6
19 Strasser, Caroline Michigan Acc 1:02.80 1:05.80 4
20 Bothwell, Marjorie Michigan All 1:02.00 1:06.32 4
21 Stribbell, casey Elite Perfor 1:04.00 1:06.70 3
22 Owens, Tiffani Elite Perfor 1:02.00 1:08.74 5
23 Phillips, Shaquala Elite Perfor 1:04.00 1:09.83 3
24 Murray, Teanna North Oaklan 1:13.49 1

Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brinn, Trevor Unattached 51.09 50.93 12
2 Spuller, Jake Michigan Acc 50.90 51.38 12
3 Tyler, Daniel Great Lakes 49.70 51.45 12
4 Hunt, Andrew Michigan All 50.80 51.67 12
5 Salter, Trevon North Oaklan 52.51 1
6 Riga, William Michigan Acc 52.50 52.54 10
7 Lenart, Dan Tol. St. Fra 53.00 53.54 10
8 Chambers, Quan Michigan All 52.00 53.64 11
9 Griffin, Kelso Michigan All 53.00 53.72 10
10 Russell, Omar Michigan All 52.00 53.88 11
11 Travis, Marcus Tdp Elite 52.50 53.91 11
12 Ingram, Jaifus Unattached 54.01 1
13 Miklja, Zachary North Oaklan 54.05 4
14 Cameron, Will Tol. St. Fra 57.10 55.03 6
15 Douglas, Jeffrey North Oaklan 55.15 2
16 Smith, Takemi North Oaklan 55.51 4
17 Chiejina, Charles Motor City T 55.70 2
18 Hayes, Phillip Michigan Acc 54.50 55.83 8
19 robinson, zach Great Lakes 53.00 55.87 10
20 Diane, Kabine Michigan All 53.50 55.90 9
21 Phillips, Brandon Michigan All 55.00 55.92 7
22 Kiel, Mitchell Unattached 53.47 55.97 9
23 Steinback-Riley, Travis Tdp Elite 52.50 56.15 11
24 Griffin, Ryan Michigan All 54.00 56.38 8
25 Rennels, Nick North Oaklan 57.15 5
26 Cornelius, Stephen Unattached 58.00 57.21 5
27 Beamon, Jibril Sprint Athle 50.00 57.29 12
28 Holt, Mical Detroit Chee 54.00 57.56 8
29 payne, jalen tempo 10.00 57.59 12
30 Nunley, TJ Unattached 54.00 57.80 9
31 Miller, Caldane Washtenaw Co 54.00 57.87 8
32 McDade, Hayden Youreonathle 52.00 58.17 11
33 Davis, Aaron Detroit Chee 55.00 58.87 7
34 croom, juwan Club T.E.M.P 59.70 3
35 Hall, Malik Michigan All 55.00 59.76 8
36 Greenidge, Travon Tdp Elite 57.00 59.90 6
37 Hall, Andrew Tol. St. Fra 57.90 59.92 6
38 Stackhouse, Trenton Unattached 54.60 1:00.10 8
39 Scharich, Jordan Elite Perfor 1:00.37 1
40 Stevens, Tyrus Michigan All 58.00 1:00.82 6
41 Smith, Adam Michigan All 57.00 1:01.14 6
42 Neyland, Ron Motor City T 56.60 1:01.24 7
43 Damir, Abshir Grand Rapids 1:01.36 2
44 Degner, Nathan Unattached 57.00 1:02.14 7
45 Weil, Daniel Michigan All 59.00 1:02.52 5
46 Schenk, Aaron Tol. St. Fra 59.90 1:03.28 5
47 brown, erick Great Lakes 1:03.87 3
48 Reis, Nicholas North Oaklan 1:04.26 1
49 Stocking, Marquese Carmel Stall 1:00.00 1:08.25 5
50 Edmonson, Lawrence Tdp Elite 59.00 1:10.90 5
51 Jackson III, James Southfield M 1:13.87 2

Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 9:40.00 10:16.72
1) Stassen, Sara 2) Sansom, Jocelyn
3) Stassen, Anna 4) Vitale, Megan
2 Motor City Track Club 'A' 9:55.00 10:21.23
1) Zanders, Vorri 2) Lynch, Nicole
3) Samuel, Keasha 4) Mitchell, Lexus

Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 8:18.00 8:51.80
1) Neyland, Ron 2) Hall, Myron
3) Henderson, Delante 4) Maddox, Robert
2 Detroit Cheetah Track Club Inc 'B' 9:25.25

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash 12&Under
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnett-Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 26.70 27.06 4
2 Taylor, Carlita Motor City T 28.20 27.60 4
3 Samanich, Maggie Ann Arbor Tr 29.00 28.70 4
4 Baisden, Karrington Motor City T 29.90 28.79 3
5 Smith, Adriana Motor City T 29.00 28.80 3
6 Mayes, Hailey Michigan All 29.00 29.02 4
7 Spaanstra, Alexa Ann Arbor Tr 27.63 29.04 4
8 Dager, Catherine Ann Arbor Tr 29.00 29.52 3
9 Lamons, Mariah Southfield M 30.12 1
10 Bowerbank, Leah Ann Arbor Tr 29.00 30.17 4
11 Coleman, Drew Motor City T 30.00 30.81 3
12 Powell, Jamila Motor City T 29.89 30.86 3
13 Winkler, Bettina North Oaklan 30.95 1
14 Coleman, Doriann Motor City T 30.10 31.13 2
15 Griffin, Corinne Michigan All 35.19 31.36 2
16 gordon, grace Drmmgreyhoun 31.92 1
17 Powell, Imani Motor City T 32.89 1
18 junil, kyla Drmmgreyhoun 33.75 1
19 Johnson, Grace Southfield M 34.03 1
20 Hunt, Lauryn Michigan All 42.00 34.85 2
21 Klein, Nina Ann Arbor Tr 35.00 42.23 2
22 Moore, Jazleen Washtenaw Co 32.00 43.76 2
23 Jyawook, Hannah Ann Arbor Tr 50.00 44.94 2

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash 12&Under
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Falcon, Matthew Michigan All 28.00 27.08 4
2 Harris, Julian Ann Arbor Tr 27.00 27.90 3
3 Kise, Stevie Unattached 1:05.00 28.63 1
4 Johnson, Isaiah Ann Arbor Tr 35.00 28.95 1
5 Harvey, Matthew Motor City T 32.00 29.84 2
6 Martin, Kyle Ann Arbor Tr 32.00 30.82 2
7 Arnold, Kameron Michigan Acc 32.50 31.08 2
8 Winston, Aaron Ann Arbor Tr 32.00 32.20 2
9 Winston, Devin Ann Arbor Tr 31.00 32.52 3
10 Coleman, Jordan Michigan Acc 33.50 32.72 2
11 Landino, shane Great Lakes 32.79 1
12 Edmonson, Michael Tdp Elite 29.00 36.26 3
13 Phillips, Nicholas Michigan All 44.70 38.48 1
14 Jyawook, Spencer Ann Arbor Tr 38.00 41.75 1
15 Moore, Jr., Torin Washtenaw Co 37.50 48.38 1

Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Powell, Johnyce Motor City T 26.89 27.24 3
2 Parker, Adaysha Michigan Acc 28.00 27.31 2
3 Francois, Endia Washtenaw Co 26.00 27.39 3
4 Blair, Re'anna Great Lakes 26.70 27.64 3
5 Kelley, Derriana Ddexpress 26.90 29.09 2
6 Pollock, Layla Michigan Acc 28.90 29.69 2
7 Williams, Denika Tdp Elite 26.00 30.34 3
8 Dunlap, Brittany North Oaklan 30.74 1
9 Jones, Lanashia Michigan All 32.40 31.79 2
10 Brandes, Anjelica Waza TC 35.54 1

Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kavion Sprint Athle 22.90 24.03 2
2 Hampton, M.C. Tdp Elite 24.50 24.69 2
3 Perry jr., sean Detroit Char 25.35 1
4 Allen, Maurice Motor City T 24.79 25.39 2
5 paritee, justin Great Lakes 25.68 1
6 Schneider, Joshua Unattached 25.54 25.97 2
7 paritee, devin Great Lakes 26.15 1
8 Arnold, Kenneth Michigan Acc 29.50 30.23 1
9 Harris, Domique Great Lakes 31.64 1

Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Felecia Sprint Athle 24.30 25.62 6
2 Martin, Jada Sprint Athle 24.79 26.17 6
3 Vaughn, Briana Sprint Athle 24.74 26.26 6
4 Thomas, Jewel Southfield M 26.52 2
5 Patterson, Paige New Breed Tr 25.80 26.92 5
6 Hull, Alexis Detroit Char 26.93 2
7 Jones, Yasmine North Oaklan 27.16 2
8 Baxter, Rayvn Detroit Char 27.19 1
8 Dalton, Asaundra Detroit Chee 26.40 27.19 4
10 Pitts, Tianna Michigan Acc 26.50 27.66 4
11 Ovesen, Gabriella Ddexpress 26.20 27.67 5
12 Parks, Tamara Michigan All 28.02 27.82 3
13 Crawford, Christina Michigan Acc 26.30 27.92 4
14 Smith, Alexis Sprint Athle 25.00 27.96 5
15 Murray, Teanna North Oaklan 27.97 2
16 Williams, Tierra Michigan All 28.68 28.00 3
17 Coleman, Destiny Sprint Athle 25.00 28.05 5
18 lee, mercedes Great Lakes 27.00 28.16 4
19 Payne, Sarah Michigan Acc 27.50 28.22 4
20 Berger, Jasmine Southfield M 28.23 2
21 Lyons, Kia Sprint Athle 25.00 28.43 5
22 Goff, Allyson North Oaklan 28.77 1
23 Pulliam, Vanita Sprint Athle 26.00 28.98 5
24 Deberardino, Mary Rose Youreonathle 32.00 29.65 3
25 Perry, Kayla Southfield M 30.17 3
26 Oleary, Ciara Youreonathle 32.00 31.24 3
27 Pratt, Chelsea Michigan Acc 28.80 32.75 3

Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sanders, Austin Michigan All 23.00 22.78 10
2 Hunt, Andrew Michigan All 23.40 22.80 9
3 Spuller, Jake Michigan Acc 22.80 23.17 10
4 Riga, William Michigan Acc 23.50 23.29 9
5 Salter, Trevon North Oaklan 23.74 2
6 Williams, Derrick Michigan Acc 23.90 23.81 8
7 Gollman, Marquez Michigan All 24.98 23.82 6
8 Witherspoon, Brian Michigan All 24.11 23.84 8
9 Russell, Omar Michigan All 24.86 23.86 6
10 Griffin, Kelso Michigan All 24.50 24.07 7
11 Chambers, Quan Michigan All 25.15 24.16 5
12 Steinback-Riley, Travis Tdp Elite 24.00 24.17 9
12 Diane, Kabine Michigan All 25.30 24.17 5
14 Smith, Takemi North Oaklan 24.36 1
15 Douglas, Jeffrey North Oaklan 24.48 1
16 Crawford, Thomas Michigan Acc 23.90 24.49 8
17 Donnellon, Nathan Michigan All 26.33 24.53 4
18 Beamon, Jibril Sprint Athle 23.00 24.60 9
19 Hines, Dwayne Sprint Athle 22.30 24.62 10
20 Jackson, Shuron New Breed Tr 26.10 24.68 4
21 A., Kendall Michigan All 24.50 24.69 7
21 Warner, Damonta Unattached 23.80 24.69 9
23 McKinney, Dakarie Motor City T 24.20 24.71 7
24 Davis, Aaron Detroit Chee 24.20 24.74 8
24 Phillips, Brandon Michigan All 27.00 24.74 3
26 Kirkland, Jason Michigan Acc 24.90 24.79 8
27 Griffin, Ryan Michigan All 26.12 24.81 4
28 Brinn, Trevor Unattached 25.19 1
29 croom, jalen Club T.E.M.P 23.30 25.23 9
30 parsons, brad Great Lakes 25.28 3
31 Lemonious, Dominic Motor City T 25.70 25.41 5
32 Holt, Mical Detroit Chee 25.45 2
33 Cornelius, Stephen Unattached 25.90 25.67 5
34 croom, juwan Club T.E.M.P 25.73 2
35 Stevens, Tyrus Michigan All 26.50 25.87 4
36 Nunley, TJ Unattached 24.60 26.02 7
37 Burns, Xavier North Oaklan 26.32 1
38 Reis, Nicholas North Oaklan 26.36 1
38 Lewis, Raymond Michigan Acc 25.30 26.36 5
40 Weil, Daniel Michigan All 28.68 26.40 3
41 Kiel, Mitchell Unattached 24.55 26.48 7
42 Ogletree, Harry Southfield M 26.60 3
43 Holland, Christopher Motor City T 25.00 26.63 6
44 Spratke, Alex Unattached 26.00 26.80 4
45 brown, erick Great Lakes 26.94 2
46 Smith, Adam Michigan All 28.04 27.03 5
47 Morris, Wade Unattached 26.00 27.35 4
48 Gandy, Joshua Michigan Acc 24.40 27.37 8
49 Hall, Malik Michigan All 27.00 27.39 3
50 White, Kevin Michigan All 28.00 27.88 3
51 Jackson III, James Southfield M 28.26 1
52 Croom, Gregory Club T.E.M.P 24.50 28.55 7