Great Lakes Track & Field Holiday Classic

back to results

Dec. 19, 2010

Great Lakes Track & Field Holiday Classic
December 19th
Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI


Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/19/2010 09:21 PM


Holiday Classic 12/19/2010
COLLEGE Results



Event 39 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heston, Erika Unattached 9.57

Event 40 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 7.97 7.93
2 Kaniel, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.10 8.21
3 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 8.70 8.87

Event 41 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heston, Erika Unattached 8.44

Event 42 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garvin, Michael Rey Great Lakes 6.64 6.67 3
2 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6.64 6.76 3
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.64 6.88 3
4 Nabors, Johnnie Sprint Athle 6.70 6.91 3
5 Green, Gabriel William Penn 6.98 7.00 2
6 Richie, Niko Unattached 6.75 7.02 3
7 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.02 7.08 2
8 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 6.90 7.09 3
9 Moorer, Ira Great Lakes 6.90 7.12 2
10 Scott, Chris Unattached 7.20 7.25 1
10 Delgado, Pedro Unattached 7.08 7.25 2
12 Johnson, Stefon William Penn 7.46 1
13 Hieskell, Steve Unattached 7.70 7.94 1

Event 44 Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Body, Marion Unattached 1:55.00 1:57.45
2 Frisch, Moise Eastern Mich 1:58.90 1:58.29
3 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:55.00 1:58.95
4 Witchell, Warren Unattached 1:58.00 2:00.54
5 Davis, Tavarrio Great Lakes 1:52.00 2:01.35
6 Burelle, Joey Macomb 2:00.00 2:02.10
7 Gerstenberger, William Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.46
8 Wilcox, Brian Eastern Mich 1:59.00 2:02.72
9 Prud'Homme, Bennett Washtenaw Co 2:06.68
10 McKinny, Jonathon Unattached 2:11.53

Event 46 Men 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spratling, Brycen Eastern Mich 34.90 35.07 5
2 Scott, Chris Unattached 35.20 35.47 5
3 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 35.20 35.76 4
4 Gill, Kyle Eastern Mich 34.90 35.83 5
5 Green, Leroy Michigan All 36.02 1
6 Green, Gabriel William Penn 37.00 36.09 3
7 Nabors, Johnnie Sprint Athle 34.00 36.39 6
8 Davis, Tavarrio Great Lakes 33.00 36.76 6
9 Davis, Arron Unattached 35.80 37.23 4
10 Delgado, Pedro Unattached 35.30 37.50 4
11 Dhaliwal, Pawan Unattached 36.90 37.75 3
12 Fortin, Kyle Eastern Mich 38.07 1
13 Moorer, Ira Great Lakes 32.00 38.20 6
14 Johnson, Stefon William Penn 38.63 2
15 Russell, Henry Unattached 50.01 43.24 2
16 McKinny, Jonathon Unattached 43.65 1

Event 48 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 8:19.00 8:22.33
2 Desilets, Jordan Emu Alumni 8:29.01
3 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 8:20.00 8:30.80
4 Nowitzki, Corey Mizuno 8:31.79
5 Vollmar, Curtis Emu Alumni 8:33.34
6 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich 8:24.00 8:43.10
7 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 8:35.00 8:47.67
8 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 8:37.00 8:49.01
9 Huey, Justin Eastern Mich 8:49.00 8:49.60
10 White, R.P. Emu Alumni 8:49.75
11 Hanke, Ian Unattached 8:36.00 8:52.84
12 Lonsway, Nate Eastern Mich 8:36.00 8:53.60
13 Wines, Matt Unattached 8:40.00 8:59.68
14 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Mich 8:41.00 9:02.08
15 Raymond, Andrew Unattached 9:36.83
16 Menovcik, Steve Playmakers R 9:23.00 9:38.35
-- Brown, Ransom Eastern Mich 8:44.00 DNF

Event 49 Girls Shot Put 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 gordon, grace Drmmgreyhoun 19-11.00

Event 51 Girls Shot Put 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Cortney Motor City T 28-06.00

Event 52 Boys Shot Put 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Foreman, Gevon Tdp Elite 28-09.00 33-07.50

Event 53 Girls Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Athletic Rep 40-00.00 41-06.50
2 Bussey, Angie Elite Perfor 37-10.50
3 Parks, Tamara Michigan All 30-05.50
4 Bradley, Asia Detroit Chee 36-00.00 29-10.50
5 Lyons, Latyra Detroit Chee 31-00.00 27-06.50
6 Hugan, Danyelle Michigan All 17-09.50

Event 54 Boys Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Donnellon, Nathan Michigan All 45-07.50

Event 55 Girls High Jump 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hampton, Jaida Great Lakes 4-02.00
2 Walter, Gillian Spirit of Pr 3-05.00 4-00.00
3 Lewis, Azaria Southfield M 3-04.00 3-10.00

Event 57 Girls High Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 4-08.00 4-08.00
2 Pittman, J'Lann Southfield M 4-04.00 J4-08.00
3 Covert, Brady Unattached 4-11.00 J4-08.00
4 Williams, Denika Tdp Elite 4-06.00

Event 58 Boys High Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Foreman, Gevon Tdp Elite 3-00.00

Event 59 Girls High Jump High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lipa, Lindsay Michigan Acc 5-03.00 4-10.00
2 Berger, Jasmine Southfield M 4-04.00 4-06.00

Event 60 Boys High Jump High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willis II, Dartis Southfield M 6-10.00 7-02.00
2 Nguyen, Daniel North Oaklan 6-00.00
3 Burns, Xavier North Oaklan J6-00.00
4 Jarmon, Brandon Southfield M 5-08.00 5-10.00
5 Lewis, Raymond Michigan Acc 4-11.00 5-04.00
6 Miles, Joshua Michigan Acc 4-11.00 J5-04.00

Event 61 Girls Long Jump 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dager, Catherine Ann Arbor Tr 14-01.00 13-09.00
2 Bowerbank, Leah Ann Arbor Tr 12-07.50 12-06.75
3 Hampton, Jaida Great Lakes 12-01.25
4 Bracey, Trinity Grand Rapids 11-01.50
5 junil, kyla Drmmgreyhoun 10-05.00 10-10.00
6 Bracey, Sarnity Grand Rapids 10-01.00
7 Gordon, Sommer Drmmgreyhoun 9-09.50
8 Winkler, Anna North Oaklan 8-00.00
9 Moore, Jazleen Washtenaw Co 10-00.00 5-09.25

Event 62 Boys Long Jump 12&Under
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffith, Isaiah Tdp Elite 16-09.50
2 Harris, Julian Ann Arbor Tr 14-08.00 15-02.50
3 Harris, Dylan Ann Arbor Tr 10-08.00 13-00.50
4 Allen, Rashawn Michigan Acc 8-02.50 11-08.75
5 Coleman, Jordan Michigan Acc 6-10.75 9-07.25
6 Jones Jr, Brian Michigan Acc 8-11.50
7 Arnold, Kameron Michigan Acc 9-10.25 8-10.50
8 Moore, Jr., Torin Washtenaw Co 9-09.00 5-08.00

Event 63 Girls Long Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelley, Derriana Ddexpress 10-08.00 15-11.50
2 Bracey, Sekayi Grand Rapids 14-06.00 14-09.75
3 LaFollette, Shay Unattached 14-06.00 14-07.75
4 Dunlap, Brittany North Oaklan 13-11.00
5 Ivey, Elizabeth Michigan Acc 13-01.50 13-03.00

Event 64 Boys Long Jump 13-14
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pearson, Christopher Southfield M 15-08.50
2 saiz, william d and d expr 19-08.25 13-02.00
3 Foreman, Gevon Tdp Elite 10-10.25

Event 65 Girls Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crawford, Christina Michigan Acc 17-04.75 16-08.00
2 Strasser, Caroline Michigan Acc 17-00.75 16-03.50
3 Goff, Allyson North Oaklan 15-07.75
3 Pulliam, Vanita Sprint Athle 21-06.00 15-07.75
5 Urdahl, Nicole Michigan Acc 15-11.00 15-06.75
6 Brzezinski, Mary Kay Michigan Acc 14-09.25 15-01.00
7 Ovesen, Gabriella Ddexpress 10-08.00 14-01.75
8 Radawiec, Rochelle Great Lakes 14-11.75 13-10.75
9 Perry, Kayla Southfield M 13-10.00
10 Haritos, Anna North Oaklan 13-09.50
11 Zarway, Precious Grand Rapids 11-08.25
-- Pitts, Tianna Michigan Acc 14-09.25 FOUL

Event 66 Boys Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salter, Trevon North Oaklan 22-03.50
2 Humphey, DeQuante Elite Perfor 20-05.25 21-03.00
3 Beamon, Jibril Sprint Athle 23-07.50 20-07.75
4 Crawford, Thomas Michigan Acc 19-08.25 20-05.00
5 Warner, Damonta Unattached 20-02.00 20-03.00
6 Truitt, Deshawn Motor City T 20-10.00 19-09.25
7 Chambers, Quan Michigan All 19-08.75
8 Bastien, Steven Youreonathle 20-06.00 19-06.75
9 A., Kendall Michigan All 19-00.25
10 Malone, Raymond Motor City T 19-10.00 18-09.50
11 Jarmon, Brandon Southfield M 18-08.75
12 Craft-Bush, Ronnie Elite Perfor 20-05.25 18-03.50

Event 67 Girls Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gutermuth, Nina Unattached 11-06.00
2 Eviston, Emerald Vault High A J11-06.00
3 Gutermuth, Sophie Unattached J11-06.00
4 May, Ellyn sky sharks 7-06.00 8-06.00
-- Kreutzman, Lindsey Sky Shark At 6-00.00 NH
-- Wesley, Tori Unattached 12-06.00 NH
-- Carvalho, Clarissa Skyshark At 6-00.00 NH

Event 68 Boys Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Derrick Unattached 14-00.00
2 Salisbury, Jaime Unattached 12-06.00 13-06.00
3 Bort, Kyle Unattached 12-06.00 13-00.00
4 siebenaller, patrick Unattached 12-06.00
5 Bastien, Steven Youreonathle 13-06.00 11-06.00
6 Althaus, Kaj Michigan All 10-00.00

Event 70 Men High Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clais, Xavier Emu Alumni 2.05m
2 Ndele, Heritier Unattached 1.93m 1.90m
3 Dyer, Nick Unattached 1.82m 1.85m
4 Patterson, Drew Unattached 1.95m J1.85m
5 Pawan, Dhaliwal Eastern Mich 1.80m
6 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 1.83m J1.80m
7 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 1.85m J1.80m

Event 72 Men Long Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffin, Johnta Shore AC 8.01m 7.18m
2 Lanier, Kevin Unattached 7.15m
3 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.70m 7.10m
4 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 6.85m 6.61m
5 Russell, Henry Unattached 6.50m 6.22m
6 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 7.65m 6.21m
7 Williams, Marcus Unattached 6.70m 6.10m
8 Ndele, Heritier Unattached 6.93m 6.08m
9 Davis, Aaron Unattached 6.01m
10 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 6.09m 5.18m

Event 74 Men Triple Jump Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 13.00m 13.23m
2 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 13.56m 13.22m
3 Williams, Marcus Unattached 13.41m 13.07m
4 Ndele, Heritier Unattached 13.25m 12.10m
5 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 13.56m 11.69m

Event 75 Women Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buck, Kristyn Unattached 3.35m 3.05m

Event 76 Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 4.87m 4.72m
2 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 4.35m 4.27m
3 McMillen, Adam Unattached 4.11m
4 kilpelainen, matti Unattached 3.60m 3.20m
4 Large, John Unattached 3.65m 3.20m
4 Babits, Alex Unattached 3.20m
7 Booth, Howard Tamarack Val 3.10m 3.05m
8 Woodward, Terry Unattached 3.05m 2.89m
-- Brademeyer, Joe Unattached 4.26m NH
-- Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 4.75m NH