MITS Meet at SVSU

back to results

Dec. 18, 2010

MITS Meet at SVSU
SVSU, University Center, MI
Provided by MITS: http://www.mitstrack.org


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2010 02:28 PM


MITS 1, 2010 - 12/18/2010
SVSU Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 11:37.36
2 Short, Emily Unattached 12:00.00 11:42.37
3 Rouse, Courtney Unattached 12:11.98
4 Richards, Hailey Unattached 12:48.62
5 Resio, Kassie Unattached 13:09.76
6 Woley, Kayla Unattached 13:32.36
7 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 14:00.34
8 Ellicott, Monica Unattached 14:00.53
9 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 14:45.31

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alla, Ylli Unattached 9:59.45
2 Ghena, Nate Unattached 10:10.00 10:06.94
3 McCarty, Michael Unattached 10:33.57
4 Nixon, Davis Unattached 10:52.37
5 Regan, Ryan Unattached 10:30.00 10:56.69
6 Keek, Jaime Unattached 11:02.74
7 McClorey, Chris Unattached 11:15.63
8 Whaley, Joe Unattached 11:15.98
9 Gould, Clayton Unattached 11:48.67
10 Forsyth, John Unattached 12:10.25
11 Denman, Chris Unattached 12:12.00
12 Gingrich, Austin Unattached 16:06.25

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 9.22 9.17
2 Rajter, Erin Unattached 10.11
3 Petersen, Teresa Unattached 10.23
4 Gaskill, Ashley Unattached 11.82
5 Barnhart, Kaity Unattached 12.19
6 Smith, Rebecca Unattached 12.60

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Austin Unattached 8.96
1 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.96
3 Scott, Jared Unattached 9.28
4 Ruess, Garrett Unattached 9.90
5 Schaub, Harris Unattached 10.26
6 Staley, Trevor Unattached 11.10

Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 7.95 7.99 1
2 Michell, Sami Unattached 8.42 8.05 1
3 Goodson, Markala Unattached 8.33 2
4 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 8.50 2
5 Richards, Holly Unattached 8.70 1
6 Papot, Erin Unattached 8.79 2
7 Bova, Katie Unattached 9.60 9.47 1
8 Howard, Becca Unattached 9.65 2
9 Theisen, Alli Unattached 9.76 1
10 Barnhart, Kaity Unattached 9.88 1
11 Gaskill, Ashley Unattached 9.91 2
12 Smith, Rebecca Unattached 10.11 2

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.21 1
2 Clark, Tyler Unattached 7.23 2
3 Atwater, Rasheed Unattached 7.34 3
4 Jernigan, Michael Unattached 7.36 2
5 Austin, Ryan Unattached 7.60 7.40 1
6 Hemry, Alex Unattached 7.46 1
7 Vanderhyde, Conor Unattached 7.16 7.50 1
8 Chapman, Juwan Unattached 7.54 2
9 Novikov, Sem Unattached 7.70 3
10 Summerville, Cody Unattached 7.75 3
11 Rene, Ben Unattached 7.76 2
12 Rohdy, Keegan Unattached 7.77 2
13 Schoenow, Paul Unattached 7.78 2
14 Wilson, Steve Unattached 7.86 2
15 Henry, Alem Unattached 7.51 7.94 1
16 Martineau, Matt Unattached 8.16 2
17 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 8.44 1
18 Hartline, Aaron Unattached 8.61 1
19 Gingrich, Austin Unattached 10.18 3

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsie Unattached 1:01.00 1:03.93 1
2 Papot, Erin Unattached 1:04.99 1
3 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 1:05.26 2
4 Hammond, Carly Unattached 1:09.97 1
5 Richards, Hailey Unattached 1:10.72 2
6 Ellicott, Monica Unattached 1:11.59 3
7 Theisen, Alli Unattached 1:12.49 3
8 Petersen, Teresa Unattached 1:17.80 2
9 Gaskill, Ashley Unattached 1:18.23 3
10 Howard, Becca Unattached 1:19.12 3
11 Smith, Rebecca Unattached 1:19.94 1
12 Barnhart, Kaity Unattached 1:25.57 3

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 53.11 3
2 Jernigan, Michael Unattached 54.89 2
3 Chapman, Juwan Unattached 54.97 4
4 Scott, Jared Unattached 54.99 4
5 Morris, Kevin Unattached 55.33 1
6 Hartline, Alan Unattached 58.00 55.47 1
7 Nixon, Davis Unattached 55.76 4
8 Baldwin, DeMarcus Unattached 56.35 3
9 Sumerville, Cody Unattached 57.24 3
10 Nagel, Denis Unattached 57.95 2
11 Ruffin, Lawrence Unattached 58.50 3
12 Lewis, Leander Unattached 59.18 4
13 Buchler, Aaron Unattached 59.78 1
14 Staley, Trevor Unattached 59.99 1
15 Wegowski, Luke Unattached 1:01.60 2
16 Hartline, Aaron Unattached 1:01.88 3
17 Wilson, Steven Unattached 1:02.83 3
18 Schaub, Harris Unattached 1:02.86 4
19 Affhalter, Will Unattached 1:04.32 2
20 Keck, Cristin Unattached 1:04.58 4
21 Delpiere, Philip Unattached 1:12.85 2

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Short, Emily Unattached 6:00.00 5:32.91
2 Rouse, Courtney Unattached 5:42.89
3 Resio, Kassie Unattached 6:03.33
4 Speckhard, Audrey Unattached 6:05.23
5 Hanson, Cassandra Unattached 6:10.52
6 Hammond, Carly Unattached 6:12.27
7 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 6:35.55
8 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 6:43.04
9 Nikolcci, Annie Unattached 6:48.54

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Ben Unattached 4:32.55
2 Alla, Ylli Unattached 4:45.68
3 Izzo, John Unattached 4:38.00 4:45.71
4 Ghena, Nate Unattached 4:55.00 4:53.30
5 McCarty, Michael Unattached 4:55.69
6 Buchler, Aaron Unattached 5:02.38
7 Nemecek, Spencer Unattached 4:45.00 5:06.00
8 Felker, Cale Unattached 5:08.39
9 Regan, Ryan Unattached 5:00.00 5:10.06
10 Quinn, Reilly Unattached 5:11.60
11 Nivison, Hunter Unattached 5:20.19
12 Weaver, Ryan Unattached 5:23.96
13 Keck, Jaime Unattached 5:08.00 5:27.82
14 Leonard, Brooks Unattached 5:33.33
15 Forsyth, John Unattached 5:38.14
16 Denman, Chris Unattached 5:47.12
17 Mose, Zach Unattached 6:01.13
18 Keck, Cristin Unattached 6:43.21

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robert Chailes 'A' 4:29.52
2 Runners 'A' 5:03.15
3 Citatus Aquila 'A' 5:17.16
4 Tada 'A' 5:20.40

Event 12 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 4:10.00 3:58.17
2 Citatus Aquila 'A' 3:58.64

Event 13 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rajter, Erin Unattached 4-08.00
1 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 4-08.00
3 Wiggins, Allison Unattached 4-04.00

Event 14 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jongekrijg, Taylor Unattached 6-00.00
2 Ruffin, Lawrence Unattached 5-06.00

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Powell, Kassie Unattached 12-01.00
2 Rehberger, Katie Unattached 10-06.00
3 Wilford, JJ Unattached 9-00.00
4 Mater, Karlee Unattached 8-06.00
4 Sailor, Hannah Unattached 8-06.00

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watson, Scott Unattached 14-00.00
1 Canfield, Tim Unattached 14-00.00
3 Staley, Trevor Unattached 12-06.00
3 Merrifield, Caleb Unattached 12-06.00
5 Mattix, Coy Unattached 11-06.00
6 Schaub, Harris Unattached 9-06.00

Event 17 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Unattached 17-00.00 16-08.25
2 Bova, Katie Unattached 14-02.50
3 Theisen, Alli Unattached 11-06.25
4 Howard, Becca Unattached 10-04.50

Event 18 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Novikov, Sem Unattached 19-11.00

Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Batzer, Tori Unattached 32-05.00
2 Wilford, JJ Unattached 31-04.50

Event 20 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bennet, Jake Unattached 50-07.00
2 Schlachter, Jalen Unattached 47-05.50
3 Smith, Brady Unattached 40-00.00
4 Wilkinson, Stefan Unattached 35-07.00
5 Hemwall, Nick Unattached 45-00.00 34-00.00
6 Speeks, Riley Unattached 33-04.50
7 Holler, Travis Unattached 31-09.00
8 Gingerich, Austin Unattached 29-04.00
9 Olson, Jacob Unattached 20-01.00