MITS Meet at Saline

back to results

Dec. 11, 2010

MITS Meet at Saline
Saline Middle School, Saline, MI
Provided by MITS: http://www.mitstrack.org


MITS Meet at Saline
Saline Middle School
Saturday, December 11, 2010

Girls 1600 Meters
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 86 Amy Creutz Spirit of Pre 05:36.0 SalineMITS G-1600
2 19 Elianna Shwayder Spirit of Pre 05:37.0 SalineMITS G-1600
3 48 Jade Hubbard Animal Farm TC 05:53.0 SalineMITS G-1600
4 46 Amanda Reagle Homer 05:57.0 SalineMITS G-1600
5 12 Annie Carter Spirit of Pre 05:58.0 SalineMITS G-1600
6 85 Amy Frauhammer Spirit of Pre 05:59.0 SalineMITS G-1600
7 45 Courtney Clark Concord 06:13.0 SalineMITS G-1600
8 47 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 06:23.0 SalineMITS G-1600
9 6 Shayla Neelis Concord 06:55.0 SalineMITS G-1600

Boys 1600 Meters
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 83 Spencer Nousain Concord 04:51.0 SalineMITS B-1600
2 24 Andrew Smith Unattached 04:56.0 SalineMITS B-1600
3 50 Austin Jones Liv. Franklin 04:58.0 SalineMITS B-1600
4 18 Adam Chludzinski Unattached 05:00.0 SalineMITS B-1600
5 4 Caleb McGuire Bronson 05:13.0 SalineMITS B-1600
6 57 Frank Zhu Huron 05:16.0 SalineMITS B-1600
7 2 Logan Wetzel Spirit of Pre 05:17.0 SalineMITS B-1600
8 8 Kevin Bechtel Animal Farm TC 05:32.0 SalineMITS B-1600
9 3 Hayden Smith Spirit of Pre 06:36.0 SalineMITS B-1600
10 7 Trevor Reagle Homer 06:37.0 SalineMITS B-1600

Girls 400 Meters
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 26 Holly Richards Unattached 01:06.9 SalineMITS G-400
2 46 Amanda Reagle Homer 01:13.9 SalineMITS G-400
3 25 Kelsie Williams Unattached 01:16.2 SalineMITS G-400
4 56 Paige Patterson Unattached 01:17.0 SalineMITS G-400

Boys 400 Meters
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 22 Alex Roberts Unattached 00:58.6 SalineMITS B-400
2 55 Michael Roberts Unattached 00:59.2 SalineMITS B-400
3 44 Kenneth McGuire Carmen-Ainsworth 01:04.6 SalineMITS B-400
4 83 Spencer Nousain Concord 01:05.3 SalineMITS B-400
5 54 Adam Bauer Napoleon 01:08.9 SalineMITS B-400
6 7 Trevor Reagle Homer 01:28.2 SalineMITS B-400

Girls 800 Meters
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 46 Amanda Reagle Homer 02:52.2 SalineMITS G-800
2 45 Courtney Clark Concord 02:53.3 SalineMITS G-800
3 26 Holly Richards Unattached 03:04.1 SalineMITS G-800
4 47 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 03:04.4 SalineMITS G-800

Boys 800 Meters
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 18 Adam Chludzinski Unattached 02:14.3 SalineMITS B-800
2 83 Spencer Nousain Concord 02:17.7 SalineMITS B-800
3 50 Austin Jones Liv. Franklin 02:18.2 SalineMITS B-800
4 58 James Johnson Unattached 02:39.9 SalineMITS B-800
5 27 Ricardo Patterson Unattached 02:46.6 SalineMITS B-800
6 7 Trevor Reagle Homer 03:17.0 SalineMITS B-800

Girls 200 Dash
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 25 Kelsie Williams Unattached 00:28.2 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
2 59 Jalesia Johnson Unattached 00:28.3 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
3 56 Paige Patterson Unattached 00:30.9 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
4 90 Alexa Brasasky Unattached 00:32.3 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
5 46 Amanda Reagle Homer 00:33.2 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
6 45 Courtney Clark Concord 00:34.4 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
7 47 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 00:36.0 SalineMITS G-200 Dash
8 56 Paige Patterson Unattached 00:37.9 SalineMITS G-200 Dash

Boys 200 Dash
Place Code Athlete Club Time Date Event
1 84 Garrick Roemer Spirit of Pre 00:23.7 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
2 89 Rocky Schilm Dexter Up and Running 00:24.8 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
3 11 Alvin Johnson Unattached 00:25.2 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
4 43 Jarius Woolfore Waza TC 00:25.5 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
5 49 Freddie Dewitt St. Joseph 00:25.8 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
6 52 Travis Martain Unattached 00:25.9 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
7 42 Tommy Brokaw Waza TC 00:26.6 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
8 5 Connor Daly Novi 00:26.8 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
9 23 Brad McCormick Spirit of Pre 00:27.2 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
10 44 Kenneth McGuire Carmen-Ainsworth 00:28.5 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
11 2 Logan Wetzel Spirit of Pre 00:30.1 SalineMITS B-200 Dash
12 83 Spencer Nousain Concord 00:30.4 SalineMITS B-200 Dash

Girls Pole Vault
Place Code Athlete Club Height Date Event
1 53 Chaeli Wantuck Ann Arbor Track Club 9' 6." SalineMITS G-Pole Vault
2 16 Samantha Szuminski Spirit of Pre 8' 6." SalineMITS G-Pole Vault
3 10 Andrea Beyes AAYTC 6' 6." SalineMITS G-Pole Vault
4 15 Wendy Szuminski Spirit of Pre NH SalineMITS G-Pole Vault
5 9 Sherry Wan AAYTC NH SalineMITS G-Pole Vault

Boys Pole Vault
Place Code Athlete Club Height Date Event
1 51 Patrick Siebenaller Whitmer 12' 6." SalineMITS B-Pole Vault
2 14 Carl Rayford Skyshark 12' ." SalineMITS B-Pole Vault
3 88 Kaj Althaus Spirit of Pre 10' ." SalineMITS B-Pole Vault
4 89 Rocky Schilm Dexter Up and Running NH SalineMITS B-Pole Vault

Girls High Jump
Place Code Athlete Club Height Date Event
1 26 Holly Richards Unattached 5' ." SalineMITS G-High Jump
2 90 Alexa Brasasky Unattached 4' 10." SalineMITS G-High Jump
3 59 Jalesia Johnson Unattached 4' 8." SalineMITS G-High Jump
4 87 Jordan Rose Unattached 4' 8." SalineMITS G-High Jump
5 13 Lindsay Walter Spirit of Pre 4' 4." SalineMITS G-High Jump
5 21 Bridget Smith Spirit of Pre NH SalineMITS G-High Jump

Boys High Jump
Place Code Athlete Club Height Date Event
1 84 Garrick Roemer Spirit of Pre 6' ." SalineMITS B-High Jump
2 11 Alvin Johnson Unattached 5' 10." SalineMITS B-High Jump
3 54 Adam Bauer Napoleon 5' 10." SalineMITS B-High Jump
4 42 Tommy Brokaw Waza TC 5' 6." SalineMITS B-High Jump
5 52 Travis Martain Unattached 5' 4." SalineMITS B-High Jump
6 5 Connor Daly Novi 5' 2." SalineMITS B-High Jump
7 3 Hayden Smith Spirit of Pre NH SalineMITS B-High Jump

Girls Shot Put
Place Code Athlete Club Distance Date Event
1 17 Becca Cousineau Leslie 33' 3 1/4" SalineMITS G-Shot Put

Boys Shot Put
Place Code Athlete Club Distance Date Event
1 43 Jarius Woolfore Waza TC 47' 5 1/2" SalineMITS B-Shot Put
2 1 Travis Hauck AIR 44' 4 " SalineMITS B-Shot Put
3 51 Patrick Siebenaller Whitmer 34' 3 " SalineMITS B-Shot Put
4 42 Tommy Brokaw Waza TC 30' 10 " SalineMITS B-Shot Put