GVSU Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 17, 2010

GVSU Holiday Open
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2010 08:44 PM



GVSU Holiday Open - 12/16/2010 to 12/17/2010
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinney, Rumeal JR Aquinas G 6.83q 7
2 Paige, Dontaey FR Indiana Tech 6.95q 6
2 Boyd, Calon JR Una-Bethel 6.95q 7
4 Hunter, Carleton JR Unattached 6.98q 4
5 Brown, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 7.03q 2
5 green, tyrone SO Unattached 7.03q 3
5 Wade, Dallas FR Unattached 7.03q 4
8 Brown, Chris FR Itech unatta 7.08q 2
8 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 7.08q 5
10 Brautzsch, Chris SR Indiana Tech 7.15q 2
11 Vallar, Marcus JR Grand Valley 7.19q 4
12 Garvey, Blake JR Aquinas 7.20q 1
13 Randolph, Ryan SO Unattached 7.21q 5
13 Rabon, Lawrence FR Indiana Tech 7.21q 7
15 Dantuma, Kody FR Unattached 7.23q 6
15 Palmer, Austin FR Aquinas 7.23q 1
17 Carroll, Derrius SO Indiana Tech 7.24q 6
18 Ziarko, Ian FR Lewis 7.25q 3
19 Taylor, Michael FR St. Joseph's (In J7.25 5
20 Dewberry, Aaron FR Unagv 7.27 5
21 Carranza, Xavier JR Alma 7.29 4
22 Patterson, Travis FR Una-Bethel 7.30 7
23 Dudley, Erik FR Unattached 7.31 6
23 Lyons, Tom FR Unattached 7.31 3
23 Parrish, Eric FR Grand Valley 7.31 1
26 Reynard, Brandon SO Indiana Tech 7.32 7
27 Beverly-Smith, Tashion Rdtc 7.33 2
28 Washington, Brandon FR Aquinas 7.34 4
29 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 7.35 3
29 Wilson, Bryant JR Alma 7.35 1
31 Crossley, Ezekial SO Northwood 7.38 6
32 Joachim, George MA Unattached 7.39 3
32 Brown, Hayden FR Unagv 7.39 5
34 Edwards, David FR Lewis 7.40 3
35 Myers, Anthony FR Unagv 7.44 5
36 Moore, Tom SO Calumet-St. Jose 7.59 1
37 Baldwin, Michael SO Ferris State 7.60 2
37 Johnson, Demetrius FR Ferris State 7.60 6
39 Harrel, Marcus FR Indiana Tech 7.66 1
39 Greco, Michael FR Lewis 7.66 4
41 Potocnik, Ron MA Unattached 7.69 4
42 Smith, Tom MA Unattached 7.74 5
43 Gilbert, Brandon SR Calumet-St. Jose 7.75 2
44 Harris, Lonzo JR Lewis 7.81 5
45 Diarra, Tidiany FR Lewis 7.85 2

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
NCAA Pro: P 6.88
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal JR Aquinas 6.72A 1
2 Boyd, Calon JR Una-Bethel 6.85P 1
3 Hunter, Carleton JR Unattached 6.97 1
4 Brown, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 6.98 1
5 Wade, Dallas FR Unattached 7.00 1
6 Brown, Chris FR Itech unatta 7.01 1
7 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 7.03 1
8 Brautzsch, Chris SR Indiana Tech 7.09 2
9 Dantuma, Kody FR Unattached 7.18 2
10 Carroll, Derrius SO Indiana Tech 7.19 2
10 Randolph, Ryan SO Unattached 7.19 2
12 Vallar, Marcus JR Grand Valley 7.20 2
13 Palmer, Austin FR Aquinas 7.22 2
14 Garvey, Blake JR Aquinas 7.23 2
15 Ziarko, Ian FR Lewis 7.24 2
16 Rabon, Lawrence FR Indiana Tech 7.35 2
17 Paige, Dontaey FR Indiana Tech 7.39 1
Preliminaries
5 green, tyrone SO Unattached
19 Taylor, Michael FR St. Joseph's (In J
20 Dewberry, Aaron FR Unagv
21 Carranza, Xavier JR Alma
22 Patterson, Travis FR Una-Bethel
23 Lyons, Tom FR Unattached
23 Dudley, Erik FR Unattached
23 Parrish, Eric FR Grand Valley
26 Reynard, Brandon SO Indiana Tech
27 Beverly-Smith, Tashion Rdtc
28 Washington, Brandon FR Aquinas
29 Wilson, Bryant JR Alma
29 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley
31 Crossley, Ezekial SO Northwood
32 Joachim, George MA Unattached
32 Brown, Hayden FR Unagv
34 Edwards, David FR Lewis
35 Myers, Anthony FR Unagv
36 Moore, Tom SO Calumet-St. Jose
37 Baldwin, Michael SO Ferris State
37 Johnson, Demetrius FR Ferris State
39 Greco, Michael FR Lewis
39 Harrel, Marcus FR Indiana Tech
41 Potocnik, Ron MA Unattached
42 Smith, Tom MA Unattached
43 Gilbert, Brandon SR Calumet-St. Jose
44 Harris, Lonzo JR Lewis
45 Diarra, Tidiany FR Lewis

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
LakerTurfRec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech P 7.65q 4
2 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech P 7.71q 2
3 Tansil, Samantha FR Itech unatta P 7.72q 1
4 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech P 7.74q 3
5 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 7.80q 2
6 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 7.85q 4
7 DeStefano, Samantha JR Aquinas 7.94q 2
8 Horne, Brooke SO Grand Valley 7.97q 4
9 Watt, Emaryne SO Indiana Tech 7.99q 2
10 Lantz, Autumn FR Unagv 8.02q 4
11 Black, Serena JR Grand Valley 8.07q 4
11 Blythe, Erica JR St. Joseph's (In 8.07q 2
13 Hall, Joordn JR Aquinas 8.10q 3
14 Heyne, Chelsea JR Unagv 8.21q 1
15 Wentzloff, Amber FR Lewis 8.23q 3
16 Holwerda, Olivia JR Grand Valley 8.24q 4
17 Rogers, Frederica FR Indiana Tech 8.26q 3
17 Koenig, Madison JR Aquinas 8.26q 1
19 Butler, Tasia FR Unagv 8.28 1
20 Betts, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 8.38 1
21 Smith, Jessica SO Grand Valley 8.47 3
22 McGaha, Samantha FR Lewis 8.54 1
23 Carbajal, Karina FR Lewis 8.77 4
24 Davis, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 8.81 1

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.45
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
LakerTurfRec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech 7.59P 1
2 Tansil, Samantha FR Itech unatta 7.69P 1
3 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 7.73P 1
4 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 7.75P 1
4 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech 7.75P 1
6 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 7.87 1
7 DeStefano, Samantha JR Aquinas 7.90 1
8 Watt, Emaryne SO Indiana Tech 7.99 1
9 Lantz, Autumn FR Unagv 8.01 2
9 Hall, Joordn JR Aquinas 8.01 2
11 Horne, Brooke SO Grand Valley 8.02 1
12 Blythe, Erica JR St. Joseph's (In 8.03 2
13 Black, Serena JR Grand Valley 8.11 2
14 Wentzloff, Amber FR Lewis 8.14 2
15 Heyne, Chelsea JR Unagv 8.20 2
16 Holwerda, Olivia JR Grand Valley 8.24 2
17 Koenig, Madison JR Aquinas 8.29 2
Preliminaries
17 Rogers, Frederica FR Indiana Tech
19 Butler, Tasia FR Unagv
20 Betts, Ashley FR Indiana Tech
21 Smith, Jessica SO Grand Valley
22 McGaha, Samantha FR Lewis
23 Carbajal, Karina FR Lewis
24 Davis, Ashley FR Indiana Tech

Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
LakerTurfRec: L 7.83 2010 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Brautzsch, Chris SR Indiana Tech 8.33q 2
2 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 8.46q 1
3 Wright, Jeremiah FR St. Joseph's (In 8.56q 1
4 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 8.61q 2
5 Brown, Ryan JR Grand Valley 8.62q 2
6 Johnson, Demetrius FR Ferris State 8.82q 1
7 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley 8.84q 1
8 Farley, Brad SO Aquinas 8.98q 2
9 Milner, Eric FR Indiana Tech 9.02q 1
10 carter, aaron FR Unattached 9.07q 1
11 McMahan, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 9.36q 2
12 Mcmahan, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 9.59q 1
13 Henely, Eric FR Lewis 9.63q 2
14 Sterling, Robert FR Lewis 9.71q 2

Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.97
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
LakerTurfRec: L 7.83 2010 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brautzsch, Chris SR Indiana Tech 8.14P 1
2 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 8.37 1
3 Brown, Ryan JR Grand Valley 8.49 1
4 Wright, Jeremiah FR St. Joseph's (In 8.55 1
5 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 8.58 1
6 Milner, Eric FR Indiana Tech 8.80 1
6 Sterling, Robert FR Lewis 8.80 2
8 Johnson, Demetrius FR Ferris State 9.06 1
9 Farley, Brad SO Aquinas 9.12 1
10 Henely, Eric FR Lewis 9.61 2
11 Mcmahan, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 9.63 2
12 carter, aaron FR Unattached 10.12 2
13 McMahan, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 12.01 2
Preliminaries
7 Kwasnik, Rick JR Grand Valley

Event 4 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hull, Jade JR Grand Valley P 8.82q 3
2 Aikin, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 9.00q 2
3 Franklin, Kalena FR Unagv 9.05q 1
4 Triner, Amber SR Grand Valley 9.23q 1
5 Rogers, Frederica FR Indiana Tech 9.26q 2
6 Mustard, Aunnalea SR Una-Bethel 9.44q 2
7 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis 9.45q 3
8 McKibben, Courtney FR St. Joseph's (In 9.66q 3
9 Miller, Jasmine FR Indiana Tech 9.67q 1
10 Kober, Andrea FR Unagv 9.68q 1
11 Martin, Altamecia FR Indiana Tech 9.71q 3
12 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 9.76q 1
13 Galasso, Lisa FR Unagv 9.84q 1
14 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 10.07q 3
15 Szilard, Molly SO Lewis 10.16q 1
16 Perry, Codi FR Indiana Tech 10.26q 3
17 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 10.29q 2
18 Hopkins, Karen JR Alma 12.24q 2

Event 4 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.46
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Aikin, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 8.93P 1
2 Hull, Jade JR Grand Valley 8.95P 1
3 Rogers, Frederica FR Indiana Tech 8.99 1
4 Franklin, Kalena FR Unagv 9.00 1
5 Triner, Amber SR Grand Valley 9.38 1
6 Mustard, Aunnalea SR Una-Bethel 9.42 1
7 McKibben, Courtney FR St. Joseph's (In 9.67 1
8 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 9.69 2
9 Martin, Altamecia FR Indiana Tech 9.71 2
10 Perry, Codi FR Indiana Tech 9.89 2
11 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 9.99 2
12 Miller, Jasmine FR Indiana Tech 10.00 1
13 Szilard, Molly SO Lewis 10.21 2
14 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 10.33 2
15 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis 11.08 1
16 Hopkins, Karen JR Alma 12.25 2
Preliminaries
10 Kober, Andrea FR Unagv
13 Galasso, Lisa FR Unagv

Event 5 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 14:06.10
NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nordquist, Jeff JR Grand Valley 14:21.69P
2 Witt, Anthony JR Grand Valley 14:24.13P
3 Toth, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14:27.29P
4 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 14:33.63P
5 Zielinski, Paul JR Grand Valley 14:40.59P
6 Crowe, Jake Playmakers R 14:55.68
7 Richmond, Donald Playmakers Racin 14:57.77
8 Kelsh, Jared Unattached 15:03.80
9 Habtewold, Addis Playmakers R 15:08.84
10 Denner, Aaron JR Grand Valley 15:11.35
11 Crossman, Tyler JR Ferris State 15:24.04
12 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 15:26.88
13 Nyang, Simon SR Grand Valley 15:35.02
14 Sanchez, Naza SR St. Joseph's (In 15:35.84
15 Carden, Jake FR St. Joseph's (In 15:47.52
16 Goers, Ross SO Lewis 15:52.76
17 Miniard, Blake FR Indiana Tech 16:53.30
18 Bowman, Brian JR Calumet-St. Jose 17:18.88
19 Kellar, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 17:51.07
20 Belcher, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 18:21.01

Event 6 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:49.50
NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30
GVSU Rec: G 16:16.53 2007 Mandi Zemba
LakerTurfRec: L 16:29.06 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley 16:25.82L
2 Maceratini, Megan SR Grand Valley 16:38.18A
3 Creutz, Eileen SR Grand Valley 16:40.62A
4 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley 16:43.84A
5 McCarthy, Katherine SR Grand Valley 16:47.00A
6 Cieslak, Kylen SR Grand Valley 16:52.68P
7 Hague, Kathryn SR Lewis 16:53.88P
8 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 16:58.39P
9 Dugan, Sarah SR Grand Valley 17:08.95P
10 Parks, Sara JR Grand Valley 17:24.79P
11 Vanderbaan, Shaylee JR Grand Valley 17:41.48
12 Botham, Ashley SO Grand Valley 18:03.05
13 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO Detroit Merc 18:56.82
14 Oberski, Katrina SO Detroit Merc 19:09.85
15 Ferrans, Kristie SR Detroit Merc 19:12.42
16 Sall, Anna FR Alma 19:15.19
17 Lamb, Becca FR Indiana Tech 19:56.70

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kimbrell, Matt JR Indiana Tech 9:05.16
2 Kaht, Richard FR St. Joseph's (In 9:15.69
3 Holst, Derek SR Indiana Tech 9:20.96
4 Bremer, Mike SR Alma 9:24.33
5 Buchholz, Brent SO Alma 9:33.62
6 Nelson, Mickey JR Indiana Tech 9:36.24
7 Kukelhan, Justin FR Indiana Tech 10:02.74
8 Slate, Rob Unattached 10:04.34
9 Decker, Logan FR Unattached 10:34.09

Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 9:32.76 2006 Manid Zemba
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Mika SR Indiana Tech 10:54.03
2 Jersey, Veronica JR Indiana Tech 10:55.10
3 Webb, Alyssa SR Indiana Tech 11:48.89
4 Blakemore, Leah SR IN Tech Unat 12:04.01
5 Satterfield, Ashlee FR Indiana Tech 12:12.69
6 Vermillion, Tabitha FR Indiana Tech 12:51.19

Event 9 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.50
NCAA Pro: P 4:12.60
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh SO Unattached 4:12.55P
2 Dyer, John SO Grand Valley 4:22.25
3 Phillips, Eric SO Grand Valley 4:22.89
4 McKeel, Scott SO Grand Valley 4:31.16
5 Whyde, Michael FR Itech unatta 4:33.55
6 Witt, Brian SO St. Joseph's (In 4:36.79
7 Strader, Phil FR Calumet-St. Jose 4:39.11
8 Fauser, Mike FR St. Joseph's (In 4:45.50
9 Decker, Logan FR Unattached 5:00.79
10 Allen, Brian FR Indiana Tech 5:22.72

Event 10 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.80
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
GVSU Rec: G 4:45.40 2006 Mandi Zemba
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Severson, Kelcie FR Grand Valley 5:45.36

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 47.40
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Teitsma, Chris FR Unagv 49.10 1
2 Mohamed, Mohamed FR Unagv 49.34 1
3 Blehm, Alex FR Unattached 49.65 2
4 Versen, Ryan FR Unattached 49.71 3
5 Hoffman, Logan FR Unagv 50.02 1
6 Reynard, Brandon SO Indiana Tech 50.13 2
7 Lowe, Eric SR Grand Valley 50.15 1
8 Rumpf, Craig SR Grand Valley 50.25 2
9 Harris, Steaphon FR Unagv 50.29 2
10 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 50.49 3
11 Meier, Jared SO Grand Valley 50.52 2
12 Bareman, Michael SO Grand Valley 50.53 1
13 Stamps, Corey FR Grand Valley 50.99 1
14 Anel, Charlie FR Unagv 51.09 4
15 Kolanko, John SO Lewis 51.36 3
16 McRoberts, Luke SO St. Joseph's (In 51.43 3
16 Major, Denny SR Davenport 51.43 4
18 Galloway, Cole FR St. Joseph's (In 51.49 4
19 Gallahger, Mike FR Lewis 51.86 5
20 Murphy, Brian FR Ferris State 52.00 5
21 Del Rosario, Carter FR Unagv 52.04 3
22 Swiatkowski, Eric FR Indiana Tech 52.69 5
23 Holst, Jeremy SO Indiana Tech 52.72 3
24 carter, aaron FR Unattached 52.84 5
25 Spangler, Seth FR Itech unatta 53.11 5
26 Joachim, George MA Unattached 53.23 6
27 Stizak, Tyler SO Calumet-St. Jose 54.28 6
28 Baldwin, Michael SO Ferris State 55.86 6
29 Mcmahan, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 56.29 4
30 McMahan, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 56.31 4
31 Potocnik, Ron MA Unattached 56.39 6
32 Smith, Tom MA Unattached 59.12 6

Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 55.10
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
LakerTurfRec: L 54.58 2010 Shana Vinson, Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle JR Unagv 56.97P 1
2 Vallar, Kayla SR Grand Valley 57.13P 1
3 Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR Indiana Tech 58.71 1
4 Galasso, Lisa FR Unagv 58.92 1
5 Kober, Andrea FR Unagv 59.51 2
6 Chandler, Adrienne SR Grand Valley 59.52 2
7 Doss, Kemi FR Indiana Tech 1:00.03 1
8 Pittman, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 1:02.03 3
9 Keels, Tauren FR Indiana Tech 1:02.35 3
10 Murray, Stacia FR Indiana Tech 1:02.70 2
11 Fuller, Brooke FR Aquinas 1:02.75 3
12 Fredenburg, Danielle FR Aquinas 1:03.01 2
13 Martin, Altamecia FR Indiana Tech 1:03.63 2
14 Breen, Emma FR Grand Valley 1:04.12 3
15 Miller, Jasmine FR Indiana Tech 1:05.53 3

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:51.20
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yeo, Zach SO Unattached 2:00.62
2 Wainwright, John SR Indiana Tech 2:01.29
3 Crowe, Jake Playmakers R 2:02.42
4 Dorvilier, Carlvin SO Ferris State 2:05.50
5 Allen, Brian FR Indiana Tech 2:05.62
6 Henderson, Billy FR Indiana Tech 2:08.27
7 Bowman, Brian JR Calumet-St. Jose 2:10.29
8 Swiatkowski, Eric FR Indiana Tech 2:13.21
9 Spangler, Seth FR Itech unatta 2:13.31
10 Stizak, Tyler SO Calumet-St. Jose 2:20.72

Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.62
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
LakerTurfRec: L 2:06.11 2010 Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarrett, Julie JR Lewis 2:19.01
2 Sebby, Krysten FR Lewis 2:21.43
3 Baron, Stacey FR Unattached 2:39.68
4 Perry, Codi FR Indiana Tech 2:42.81
5 Keels, Tauren FR Indiana Tech 3:11.91

Event 15 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.36
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paige, Dontaey FR Indiana Tech 22.10 1
2 Wade, Dallas FR Unattached 22.26 1
3 Hunter, Carleton JR Unattached 22.28 1
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel FR Unagv 22.30 2
5 Brown, Chris FR Itech unatta 22.41 1
6 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 22.43 2
7 Brown, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 22.74 2
8 Klotz, B. J. SR Aquinas 22.87 3
9 Blehm, Alex FR Unattached 22.96 2
10 Dantuma, Kody FR Unattached 23.03 3
11 Brown, Hayden FR Unagv 23.08 4
12 Rabon, Lawrence FR Indiana Tech 23.10 4
12 Carroll, Derrius SO Indiana Tech 23.10 7
14 Ziarko, Ian FR Lewis 23.12 5
15 Hicks, Nathan FR Aquinas 23.13 6
16 Sterling, Robert FR Lewis 23.14 7
17 Randolph, Ryan SO Unattached 23.17 1
18 Adamec, Jusitin XX Unattached 23.18 5
19 Erickson, Jacob SR Unattached 23.20 2
20 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SR Aquinas 23.49 6
21 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 23.55 6
22 Parrish, Eric FR Grand Valley 23.56 5
23 Gallahger, Mike FR Lewis 23.63 7
24 Smith, Cameron SR Aquinas 23.70 4
25 Pike, Brian FR Grand Valley 23.84 5
26 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 23.86 7
27 Moore, Tom SO Calumet-St. Jose 23.91 4
28 Patterson, Travis FR Una-Bethel 23.92 8
29 Crossley, Ezekial SO Northwood 24.00 7
30 Joachim, George MA Unattached 24.01 8
31 Taylor, Michael FR St. Joseph's (In 24.04 9
32 McMahan, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 24.07 5
33 Hanks, Syrone FR Lewis 24.14 8
34 Holst, Jeremy SO Indiana Tech 24.15 8
35 Raynal, Wes SR Aquinas 24.16 7
36 Mcmahan, Joshua FR Indiana Tech 24.17 5
37 Smith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 24.36 6
38 Greco, Michael FR Lewis 24.37 8
39 Harrel, Marcus FR Indiana Tech 24.56 9
40 Washington, Colby FR Indiana Tech 25.06 9
41 Gilbert, Brandon SR Calumet-St. Jose 25.21 9
42 Smith, Tom MA Unattached 25.34 9

Event 16 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 24.12
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
GVSU Rec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
LakerTurfRec: L 24.11 2010 Kendall Baisden, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech 24.73G 1
2 Tansil, Samantha FR Itech unatta 25.01P 1
3 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 25.02P 1
4 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech 25.24 2
5 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 25.41 1
6 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis 25.65 3
7 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 26.02 3
8 Watt, Emaryne SO Indiana Tech 26.10 2
9 Murray, Stacia FR Indiana Tech 26.14 5
10 Lantz, Autumn FR Unagv 26.20 4
11 Franklin, Kalena FR Unagv 26.21 2
12 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 26.31 3
13 Hull, Jade JR Grand Valley 26.56 2
14 Black, Serena JR Grand Valley 26.58 2
15 Horne, Brooke SO Grand Valley 26.86 3
16 Heyne, Chelsea JR Unagv 26.89 5
17 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 26.99 3
18 Blythe, Erica JR St. Joseph's (In 27.03 3
19 Wentzloff, Amber FR Lewis 27.06 5
20 Martin, Altamecia FR Indiana Tech 27.10 4
21 Ledbetter, Tennia FR St. Joseph's (In 27.16 7
22 Merkel, Jenny SR St. Joseph's (In 27.26 4
23 Butler, Tasia FR Unagv 27.44 6
24 Holwerda, Olivia JR Grand Valley 27.47 4
25 Mckee, Breonna FR Indiana Tech 28.09 5
26 Betts, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 28.29 6
27 Fuller, Jennifer SO Grand Valley 28.30 7
28 Senters, Paige JR Aquinas 28.42 5
29 Jones, Sue Rdtc 28.51 5
30 Tatum, Cora FR Indiana Tech 28.59 4
31 Dudley, Lauren FR Bethel College 28.72 6
32 Smith, Lauren SO Aquinas 28.84 6
33 House, Sara SO Aquinas 28.92 6
34 May, Brittney SO Lewis 29.36 7

Event 17 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.57m
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dewberry, Aaron FR Unagv 7.22mP 23-08.25
2 Boyd, Calon JR Una-Bethel 7.12mP 23-04.50
3 Lukwago, Tendo FR Unagv 6.50m 21-04.00
4 Williams, Fernando FR Unattached 6.46m 21-02.50
5 Johnson, Demetrius FR Ferris State 6.43m 21-01.25
6 Myers, Anthony FR Unagv 6.29m 20-07.75
7 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 6.25m 20-06.25
8 Schofield, Zach Aquinas 6.22m 20-05.00
9 Betz, Alec FR Una-Bethel 6.20m 20-04.25
10 Swain, Garrett SO Aquinas 6.13m 20-01.50
11 Kendro, Chris SO Davenport 5.77m 18-11.25
12 Major, Denny SR Davenport 5.67m 18-07.25
13 Edwards, David FR Lewis 5.62m 18-05.25
14 Massie, Brock FR Lewis 5.51m 18-01.00
-- Calvo, Jairo SR Aquinas ND

Event 18 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.93m
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
LakerTurfRec: L 6.03m 2010 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tatum, Cora FR Indiana Tech 5.56mP 18-03.00
2 Mckee, Breonna FR Indiana Tech 4.98m 16-04.25
3 Hausner, Amy SR Una-Bethel 4.94m 16-02.50
4 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 4.93m 16-02.25
5 Lemanski, Aileen FR Grand Valley 4.79m 15-08.75
6 Hoffman, Karissa JR Lewis 4.74m 15-06.75
7 McGaha, Samantha FR Lewis 4.70m 15-05.00
8 Rowan, Bridget FR Indiana Tech 4.65m 15-03.25
9 Merkel, Jenny SR St. Joseph's (In 4.60m 15-01.25
10 Allen, Alicia SO St. Joseph's (In 4.39m 14-05.00

Event 19 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
LakerTurfRec: L 2.23m 2010 Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent FR Unagv 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Helminiak, Ryan SO Aquinas 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Miller, Nate XX Unagv 1.97m 6-05.50
4 Livengood, Patrick FR Unagv J1.97m 6-05.50
5 Thaxton, Ben FR Unagv J1.97m 6-05.50
6 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 1.87m 6-01.50
7 Iott, John SO Grand Valley J1.87m 6-01.50
8 Swain, Garrett SO Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50
9 Rumpz, Andrew FR Ferris State 1.82m 5-11.50
10 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 1.77m 5-09.75
-- Wierengo, Christopher FR Northwood NH

Event 20 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buche, Melissa SR St. Joseph's (In 1.64m 5-04.50
2 Weaver, Alisha FR Unagv J1.64m 5-04.50
3 Suor, Aubree FR Unagv 1.61m 5-03.25
4 Fuller, Jennifer SO Grand Valley 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Simcox, Emilee JR Una-Bethel J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Van Ens, Amy JR Davenport J1.58m 5-02.25
7 Cieslinski, Catherine FR Unagv 1.53m 5-00.25

Event 21 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 15.51m
NCAA Pro: P 14.40m
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Calon JR Una-Bethel 14.24m 46-08.75
2 Smith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 13.89m 45-07.00
3 Davis, CJ JR Davenport 12.92m 42-04.75
4 Diarra, Tidiany FR Lewis 12.35m 40-06.25
5 Williams, Fernando FR Unattached 12.32m 40-05.00
6 Helminiak, Ryan SO Aquinas 11.99m 39-04.00
7 Betz, Alec FR Una-Bethel 10.49m 34-05.00
8 Westmoreland, Austin FR Alma 10.19m 33-05.25

Event 22 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 12.15m
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoffman, Karissa JR Lewis 10.86m 35-07.75
2 Mckee, Breonna FR Indiana Tech 10.78m 35-04.50
3 Boland, Kelsey SR Lewis 10.59m 34-09.00
4 Hausner, Amy SR Una-Bethel 10.32m 33-10.25
5 Smith, Jessica SO Grand Valley 10.26m 33-08.00
6 Stewart, Samantha FR Lewis 9.87m 32-04.75
7 Allen, Alicia SO St. Joseph's (In 9.71m 31-10.25

Event 23 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 17.93m
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
GVSU Rec: G 17.53m 2010 Donny Stiffler
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hill, Zack SO Unattached 17.91mG 58-09.25
2 Ide, Aaron Unattached 16.76mP 55-00.00
3 Eno, Kyle JR Grand Valley 15.91mP 52-02.50
4 Baker, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 15.85m 52-00.00
5 Keller, Chadd SO Indiana Tech 15.09m 49-06.25
6 Marcott, Quinten Unattached 14.85m 48-08.75
7 Ellsworth, Adam SR Alma 13.63m 44-08.75
8 Dekam, Nathan FR Grand Valley 13.44m 44-01.25
9 Marquardt, Justin JR Aquinas 12.70m 41-08.00
10 Blankenship, Caleb FR Indiana Tech 11.95m 39-02.50
11 Juhas, Nick FR Lewis 11.90m 39-00.50
12 Carrol, Brandon FR Indiana Tech 10.60m 34-09.50
13 Beiler, Doug FR Indiana Tech 9.37m 30-09.00
14 Barba, Jorge FR Calumet-St. Jose 8.06m 26-05.50
-- Thompson, Kaleb JR St. Joseph's (In ND

Event 24 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 14.82m
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
GVSU Rec: G 14.56m 2010 Lauren Buresh
LakerTurfRec: L 15.70m 2010 Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam SO Grand Valley 14.38mP 47-02.25
2 Huhn, Melanie SO Grand Valley 12.88m 42-03.25
3 Robertson, Talitha SO Davenport 11.53m 37-10.00
4 Solomon, Samantha FR Indiana Tech 11.03m 36-02.25
5 Schwering, Erica SO Indiana Tech 10.96m 35-11.50
6 Steinhurst, Lauren FR Alma 10.90m 35-09.25
7 Smith, Emily SO Aquinas 10.83m 35-06.50
8 Newman, Catherine JR Aquinas 10.29m 33-09.25
9 Everitt, Nicole FR Unattached 9.99m 32-09.50
10 LaVoie, Rachel FR Unattached 9.91m 32-06.25
11 Jayme, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 9.84m 32-03.50
12 Emelander, Kaitlyn FR Aquinas 9.04m 29-08.00

Event 25 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.77m
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
LakerTurfRec: L 23.13m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gorley, Andrew SO Grand Valley 16.67m 54-08.25
2 Dekam, Nathan FR Grand Valley 15.41m 50-06.75
3 Lipski, Clay SR Grand Valley 15.10m 49-06.50
4 Stachowicz, Joe Unattached 14.79m 48-06.25
5 Baker, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 14.56m 47-09.25
6 VanKampen, Lee FR Unagv 13.35m 43-09.75
7 Pena, Ricardo SO Lewis 12.09m 39-08.00
8 Smith, Anthony SO Lewis 12.01m 39-05.00

Event 26 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 18.43m
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
GVSU Rec: G 19.10m 2010 Liz Murphy
LakerTurfRec: L 20.76m 2010 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Liz SO Grand Valley 19.07mA 62-06.75
2 Lockhart, Sam SO Grand Valley 17.31mP 56-09.50
3 Smith, Jamie SO Grand Valley 16.74mP 54-11.25
4 Zokoe, Alyssa FR Unagv 16.56mP 54-04.00
5 Fox, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 15.27m 50-01.25
6 Smith, Emily SO Aquinas 14.44m 47-04.50
7 Mouthaan, Lauren SR Unattached 13.49m 44-03.25
8 Thompson, Kirstin FR Unagv 13.32m 43-08.50
9 Newman, Catherine JR Aquinas 12.42m 40-09.00
9 Bartels, Rachel JR Unattached 12.42m 40-09.00
11 LaVoie, Rachel FR Unattached 12.01m 39-05.00
12 Liss, Mackenzie SR Lewis 11.92m 39-01.25
13 Keene, Emily SO Lewis 11.67m 38-03.50
14 Butler, Brittany JR Lewis 11.47m 37-07.75
15 Patterson, Angela FR Unagv 11.12m 36-05.75
16 Everitt, Nicole FR Unattached 10.89m 35-08.75
-- Robertson, Talitha SO Davenport ND

Event 27 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.13m
NCAA Pro: P 4.80m
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
LakerTurfRec: L 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark XX Unattached 5.40mG 17-08.50
2 Wlison, Bryant XX Unattached 5.05mP 16-06.75
3 Schultz, Matt SR Lewis 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Dennis, Quinton SR Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Fisher, Travis JR Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley J4.30m 14-01.25
7 Warren, Sean SR St. Joseph's (In 4.15m 13-07.25
7 Ferguson, Steven FR Grand Valley 4.15m 13-07.25
9 Kimball, Matthew SR Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Washington, Colby FR Indiana Tech 3.85m 12-07.50
10 Adkins-Korson, Zak FR Aquinas 3.85m 12-07.50
12 Dean, Jake Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
13 McCaughey- Outman, Braid FR Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Payne, Kyle SR Alma NH
-- Ladd, Chris JR indiana tech una NH
-- Zollner, Andrew Unattached NH

Event 28 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3.96m
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn JR Grand Valley 3.75mP 12-03.50
2 Petridis, Dina SR Indiana Tech 3.65mP 11-11.75
3 Hixson, Kristen FR Grand Valley 3.45m 11-03.75
4 Mustard, Aunnalea SR Una-Bethel 3.40m 11-01.75
5 Reynolds, Amy SO Grand Valley 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Monawick, April SR Una-Bethel J3.25m 10-08.00
6 Witham, Abby SO Alma J3.25m 10-08.00
8 Schalberg, Lindsey FR Alma 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Whaley, Amara FR Grand Valley J3.10m 10-02.00
10 Sarros, Emily Aquinas 2.80m 9-02.25
10 Hopkins, Karen JR Alma 2.80m 9-02.25
12 Boland, Kelsey SR Lewis 2.65m 8-08.25
12 Miller, Kendra FR Ferris State 2.65m 8-08.25
-- Lenc, Dana JR Lewis NH
-- Rietsema, Marika FR Aquinas NH
-- Faulkner, Caley FR Grand Valley NH

Event 29 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
LakerTurfRec: L 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tims, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 1:21.09
2 Leibrand, Chris SR Lewis 1:21.61
3 Chapman, Zac JR Indiana Tech 1:21.96
4 Marcinkowski, Nick SR Ateam 1:26.52
5 Losinski, Kreg JR Davenport 1:26.81
6 Milner, Eric FR Indiana Tech 1:28.74
7 Waanders, Gage SO Unattached 1:29.08
8 Bell, Paris Unattached 1:29.14
9 McDougal, Keith SO Davenport 1:30.63
10 Tillbrooke, Achrim FR Unattached 1:31.39
11 Vojtko, Andrew FR Aquinas 1:31.70
12 Wierengo, Christopher FR Northwood 1:32.62

Event 30 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
LakerTurfRec: L 1:31.49 2010 Melissa Bishop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham-Coats, Preosha JR Indiana Tech 1:34.84
2 Aikin, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 1:37.80
3 Dudley, Lauren FR Bethel College 1:38.34
4 Szilard, Molly SO Lewis 1:43.89
5 Ordway, Emily SO Unattached 1:45.70
6 Kramer, Kayleigh FR Aquinas 1:48.83
-- Eberlein, Kasey Unattached DNF

Event 31 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5192
NCAA Pro: P 4600
GVSU Rec: G 4869 2009 Joey Latz
LakerTurfRec: L 5053 2010 Carsten Krohn, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 5224A
2 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 4857P
3 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 4532
4 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 4267
5 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 4088
6 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 4079
7 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 3861
8 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 3848
9 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 3262
10 zuluaga, camilo Unattached 2674

Event 31 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 7.07 2 858
2 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 7.35 2 762
3 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 7.36 1 759
4 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 7.38 1 752
5 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 7.48 1 719
6 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 7.51 1 710
7 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 7.67 1 659
8 zuluaga, camilo Unattached 7.72 2 643
9 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 7.78 2 625
9 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 7.78 1 625

Event 31 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 6.97m 22-10.50 807
2 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 6.43m 21-01.25 682
3 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 6.18m 20-03.50 626
4 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 6.02m 19-09.00 591
5 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 5.83m 19-01.50 550
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 5.73m 18-09.75 529
7 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 5.56m 18-03.00 494
7 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 5.56m 18-03.00 494
9 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 5.46m 17-11.00 473
10 zuluaga, camilo Unattached 5.37m 17-07.50 455
-- Snyder, Dan SR Tiffin ND
-- Hodur, Phil SO Lewis ND

Event 31 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 12.38m 40-07.50 629
2 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 11.94m 39-02.25 603
3 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 10.31m 33-10.00 504
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 9.63m 31-07.25 463
5 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 9.57m 31-04.75 460
6 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 9.31m 30-06.50 444
7 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 9.19m 30-02.00 437
8 zuluaga, camilo Unattached 9.05m 29-08.25 429
9 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 7.85m 25-09.25 357
10 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 7.71m 25-03.50 349
-- Snyder, Dan SR Tiffin ND
-- Hodur, Phil SO Lewis ND

Event 31 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 2.00m 6-06.75 803
2 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 670
3 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1.79m 5-10.50 619
5 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 569
6 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 1.70m 5-07.00 544
7 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 520
7 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 520
-- zuluaga, camilo Unattached NH
-- McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich NH

Event 31 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 8.10 2 957
2 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 8.59 3 839
3 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 9.12 1 720
4 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 9.24 1 694
5 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 9.45 1 650
6 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 9.58 2 623
7 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 10.09 1 524
8 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 10.13 2 517
9 zuluaga, camilo Unattached 10.29 3 488
10 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 10.35 3 477

Event 31 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00 834
2 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 4.15m 13-07.25 659
5 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 3.75m 12-03.50 549
6 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 3.65m 11-11.75 522
7 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 3.55m 11-07.75 496
8 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 3.45m 11-03.75 469
8 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75 469
-- zuluaga, camilo Unattached NH

Event 31 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papenhagen, David FR Unattached 2:50.67 759
2 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 2:54.54 719
3 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 2:55.24 712
4 zuluaga, camilo Unattached 3:00.52 659
5 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 3:01.81 647
6 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 3:02.97 635
7 Fitzgerald, Kyle SO Lewis 3:03.36 632
8 Derscheid, Travis JR Unattached 3:06.63 601
9 McCormick, Jeremy SO Eastern Mich 3:11.50 556
10 Schurr, Chris SO Unattached 3:24.34 446

Event 32 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3811
NCAA Pro: P 3300
GVSU Rec: G 3218 2009 Jocelyn Kuksa
LakerTurfRec: L 3531 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy SR Unattached 3430P
2 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 2764
3 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 2716
4 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 2594
5 Baller, Liz FR Unattached 2313

Event 32 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy SR Unattached 9.03 904
2 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 10.00 712
3 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 10.03 706
4 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 10.47 627
5 Baller, Liz FR Unattached 11.95 391

Event 32 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy SR Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 1.44m 4-08.75 555
3 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 1.44m 4-08.75 555
5 Baller, Liz FR Unattached 1.35m 4-05.00 460

Event 32 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 9.64m 31-07.50 506
2 Boyer, Amy SR Unattached 9.60m 31-06.00 503
3 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 8.74m 28-08.25 447
4 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 7.95m 26-01.00 396
5 Baller, Liz FR Unattached 6.95m 22-09.75 332

Event 32 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy SR Unattached 4.96m 16-03.25 548
2 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 4.94m 16-02.50 543
3 Baller, Liz FR Unattached 4.77m 15-07.75 498
4 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 4.51m 14-09.75 431
5 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 4.50m 14-09.25 428

Event 32 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy SR Unattached 2:28.18 716
2 Baller, Liz FR Unattached 2:34.94 632
3 Atkins, Alexis SO Lewis 2:43.95 528
4 Sielisch, Sarah JR Lewis 2:46.54 500
5 Marchildon, Megan FR Lewis 2:47.97 485

Event 33 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.70
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
GVSU Rec: G 3:16.92 2009
Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:19.79 1
1) Reynard, Brandon SO 2) Tims, Jonathan FR
3) Henderson, Billy FR 4) Chapman, Zac JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:21.42 1
1) Bareman, Michael SO 2) Meier, Jared SO
3) Stamps, Corey FR 4) Lowe, Eric SR
3 Lewis 'A' 3:21.95 1
1) Kolanko, John SO 2) Leibrand, Chris SR
3) Sterling, Robert FR 4) Gasick, Alex SO
4 Unattached GV 'B' 3:32.61 2
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel FR 2) Anel, Charlie FR
3) Del Rosario, Carter FR 4) Brown, Hayden FR
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:34.82 2
1) Brown, Daniel FR 2) Rabon, Lawrence FR
3) Brautzsch, Chris SR 4) Paige, Dontaey FR
6 Ateam 'A' 3:35.53 2
1) Kidder, Chett SR 2) Kring, Matt SR
3) Marcinkowski, Nick SR 4) Barrett, Andrew SR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 1
1) Rumpf, Craig SR 2) Parnell, Xavier JR
3) Brown, Ryan JR 4) Kwasnik, Rick JR
-- Unattached GV 'A' DNF 1
1) Teitsma, Chris FR 2) Hoffman, Logan FR
3) Harris, Steaphon FR 4) Mohamed, Mohamed FR

Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.00
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:50.65P
1) King, Adella SO 2) Aikin, Tiffany JR
3) Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR 4) Graham-Coats, Preosha JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:57.64
1) Vallar, Kayla SR 2) Hull, Jade JR
3) Triner, Amber SR 4) Chandler, Adrienne SR
3 Unattached GV 'A' 3:59.05
1) Franklin, Kalena FR 2) Lantz, Autumn FR
3) Kober, Andrea FR 4) Galasso, Lisa FR
4 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:59.33
1) Kimbrough, Jamela FR 2) Rogers, Frederica FR
3) Brooks, Chloe FR 4) Doss, Kemi FR
5 Lewis 'A' 4:07.41
1) Szilard, Molly SO 2) Ferguson, Kamille SO
3) Jarrett, Julie JR 4) Sebby, Krysten FR