Foot Locker Cross Country National Finals

back to results

Dec. 11, 2010

Foot Locker Cross Country National Finals
Morley Field - Balboa Park
San Diego, CA


Foot Locker Cross Country National Finals

2010 Boys Results

December 11, 2010
Morley Field - Balboa Park
San Diego, CA

5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Midwest 22 (1 2 3 5 11 12 13)
2. South 64 (7 9 14 15 19 20 25)
3. Northeast 73 (8 10 16 18 21 23 24)
4. West 75 (4 6 17 22 26 27 28)


1 Lukas Verzbicas (12) Midwest Carl Sandburg H.S. Orland Hills IL 14:59
2 Futsum Zeinasellassie (11) Midwest North Central H.S. Indianapolis IN 15:10
3 Tony Smoragiewicz (11) Midwest Rapid City Central H.S. Rapid City SD 15:16
4 Andrew Gardner (10) West Mead H.S. Spokane WA 15:18
5 Chris Walden (12) Midwest Carmel H.S. Carmel IN 15:22
6 Billy Orman (12) West Tuba City H.S. Tuba City AZ 15:23
7 Jimmy Clark (12) South Creekside H.S. Jacksonville FL 15:24
8 Eddie Owens (12) Northeast Packer Collegiate Institute Brooklyn NY 15:25
9 Ryan Pickering (12) South John I Leonard H.S. West Palm Beach FL 15:25
10 Chad Noelle (12) Northeast Greene H.S. Greene NY 15:25
11 William Kincaid (12) Midwest Columbine H.S. Littleton CO 15:27
12 James Martin (12) Midwest Carroll H.S. Fort Wayne IN 15:27
13 Jack Driggs (12) Midwest York Community H.S. Elmhurst IL 15:29
14 Ahmed Bile (11) South Annandale H.S. Annandale VA 15:33
15 Blake Williams (12) South Northern Durham H.S. Durham NC 15:35
16 John McGowan (12) Northeast Sidwell Friends School Washington DC 15:37
17 Matt Carpowich (12) West Torrey Pines H.S. San Diego CA 15:38
18 Zach Hebda (12) Northeast North Hills H.S. Pittsburgh PA 15:38
19 Scott Morgan (12) South Calvary Baptist Day School Clemmons NC 15:38
20 Thomas Graham (11) South Cary Academy Cary NC 15:39
21 John Murray (12) Northeast Shrewsbury H.S. Shrewsbury MA 15:40
22 Jantzen Oshier (12) West Trabuco Hills H.S. Trabuco Canyon CA 15:40
23 Matt McDonald (12) Northeast North Hunterdon H.S. Annandale NJ 15:40
24 Patrick Rono (12) Northeast Lyndhurst H.S. Lyndhurst NJ 15:42
25 Elliot Clemente (11) South Belen Jesuit Preparatory Miami FL 15:43
26 Michael Brajdic (12) Midwest Bay H.S. Bay Village OH 15:45
27 Morgan Pearson (12) Northeast Delbarton H.S. New Vernon NJ 15:48
28 Sergey Sushchikh (12) West Dos Pueblos H.S. Goleta CA 15:49
29 Jeff LaCoste (12) Northeast Bishop Guertin H.S. Amherst NH 15:51
30 Darren Fahy (11) West La Costa Canyon H.S. Carlsbad CA 15:51
31 Nathan Weitz (11) West The Oaks Spokane WA 15:52
32 Dallin Taylor (12) West Hunter H.S. West Valley UT 15:54
33 Silas Frantz (12) South Douglas S. Freeman H.S. Richmond VA 15:54
34 Zach Wills (12) Midwest Mason H.S. Mason OH 15:55
35 Caleb Rhynard (12) Midwest Shepherd H.S. Shepherd MI 15:59
36 Cody Pelliccioni (12) South Morgantown H.S. Morgantown WV 16:00
37 Daniel Milechman (12) West Tamalpais H.S. Mill Valley CA 16:00
38 Christopher Kigar (12) West El Camino H.S. Citrus Heights CA 16:01
39 Chris Campbell (12) Northeast Council Rock H.S. North Newtown PA 16:01
40 Donovan Torres (12) South Coronado H.S. Lubbock TX 16:02





Foot Locker Cross Country National Finals

2010 Girls Results

December 11, 2010
Morley Field - Balboa Park
San Diego, CA

5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Midwest 36 (4 6 7 8 11 12 13)
2. Northeast 55 (1 5 15 16 18 21 27)
3. West 70 (3 9 17 19 22 23 25)
4. South 70 (2 10 14 20 24 26 28)


1 Aisling Cuffe (12) Northeast Cornwall Central H.S. Cornwall-on-Hudson NY 16:53
2 Rachel Johnson (12) South Plano H.S. Plano TX 17:27
3 Julie Nacouzi (12) West Montgomery H.S. Santa Rosa CA 17:29
4 Kelsey Lakowske (12) Midwest Boulder H.S. Boulder CO 17:29
5 Megan Venables (12) Northeast Highland Regional H.S. Lauren Springs NJ 17:35
6 Allison Woodward (12) Midwest Notre Dame Academy De Pere WI 17:37
7 Erin Finn (10) Midwest West Bloomfield H.S. West Bloomfield MI 17:38
8 Shannon Osika (11) Midwest Waterford Mott H.S. Waterford MI 17:46
9 Molly Grabill (12) West Rancho Bernardo H.S. Poway CA 17:46
10 Joanna Thompson (12) South Knoxville Catholic H.S. Knoxville TN 17:46
11 Gabrielle Anzalone (12) Midwest Grand Blanc H.S. Grand Blanc MI 17:46
12 Kayla Beattie (12) Midwest Woodstock H.S. Woodstock IL 17:48
13 Eleanor Fulton (12) Midwest Highlands Ranch H.S. Lone Tree CO 17:50
14 Waverly Neer (12) Midwest Culver Academies Culver IN 17:51
15 Grace Tinkey (10) South First Presbyterian Day School Macon GA 17:53
16 Abbey Leonardi (11) Northeast Kennebunk H.S. Kennebunkport ME 17:57
17 Ariel Beauregard Breton (12) Northeast Deerfield Academy Deerfield MA 17:59
18 Brook Handler (12) Midwest Rochester H.S. Rochester Hills MI 18:02
19 Carrie Verdon (11) West Campolindo H.S. Moraga CA 18:05
20 Colleen Quigley (12) Midwest Nerinx Hall H.S. St. Louis MO 18:07
21 Lauren Mullins (11) Northeast Johnson City H.S. Binghamton NY 18:13
22 Susannah Hurst (12) West East H.S. Salt Lake City UT 18:14
23 Kathryn Fluehr (12) South Community School of Naples Naples FL 18:16
24 Megan Lacy (11) Northeast Cherokee H.S. Marlton NJ 18:17
25 Catrina McAlister (12) West Arcadia H.S. Arcadia CA 18:18
26 Maddie Meyers (11) West The Northwest School Seattle WA 18:19
27 Erika Fluehr (12) South Community School of Naples Naples FL 18:26
28 Anna Maxwell (9) West San Lorenzo Valley H.S. Felton CA 18:27
29 Mattie Webb (12) South Western Albemarle H.S. Crozet VA 18:28
30 Clare Carroll (9) West Granite Bay H.S. Granite Bay CA 18:32
31 Catarina Rocha (10) Northeast Peabody Veterans Memorial H.S. Peabody MA 18:34
32 Angel Piccirillo (11) Northeast Homer City H.S. Homer City PA 18:34
33 Shelby Davidson (11) South Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr H.S. Melbourne FL 18:34
34 Julia Foster (12) West Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque NM 18:37
35 Jackie Nicholas (12) Northeast Nonnewaug H.S. Woodbury CT 18:38
36 Kendra Weitz (10) West The Oaks Spokane WA 18:38
37 Caroline Kellner (11) Northeast West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. West Windsor NJ 18:39
38 Sophie Chase (10) South Lake Braddock Secondary Burke VA 18:53
39 Wesley Frazier (10) South Ravenscroft H.S. Raleigh NC 18:56
40 Emma Brink (12) South Sacred Heart Academy Louisville KY 20:08