Jingle Bell Jog 5K Run / Walk

back to results

Dec. 4, 2010

Jingle Bell Jog 5K Run / Walk
Manistee, MI
Provided by Manistee HS XC


Jingle Bell Jog 5K Run / Walk Manistee MI 12-4-2010

Male Results
11-13
1 Zacary Benham North Muskegon, MI 20:56.20
2 Bryce Cameron Manistee, MI 23:27.60
3 Kirk Meyers Manistee, MI 26:00.30




14-16
1 Andrew Hayden Benzonia, MI 19:34.40
2 Reilly Merrill Bear Lake, MI 22:19.11
3 Nick Veine Manistee, MI 22:24.60




17-19
1 Evan Gomez Ludington, MI 16:46.60
2 Sebastian Kucera Traverse City, MI 17:10.60
3 Matthew Kukla Traverse City, MI 17:25.28
4 Alex Benham North Muskegon, MI 18:39.60
5 Nolan Gunia Manistee, MI 21:23.70
6 Justin Brown Bear Lake, MI 24:48.50
7 Ryan Helminiak Manistee, MI 31:03.70


30-39
1 John “Clark Griswold” Lipa Ludington, MI 17:53.10
2 Peter Pawlowski Grand Rapids, MI 21:02.50
3 David Comer Bloomington, IL 22:58.90




40-44
1 Eric Thuemmel Manistee, MI 20:24.60
2 Brad Jacobs Ludington, MI 26:05.60
3 Jon Zickert Thompsonville, MI 26:30.70
4 Michael Coppola Manistee, MI 31:15.50




45-49
*1 Ron Zywicki Traverse City, MI 16:35.90 - Overall Winner
2 David Ford Manistee, MI 22:15.40
3 Bob Evans Onekama, MI 22:46.40
4 Phil Guzikowski Manistee, MI 23:03.20



55-59
1 Dale Moody Copemish, MI 20:33.71
2 Tim Sapak Manistee, MI 28:57.80
3 Dan Gomez Ludington, MI 30:09.00
4 Gary Sielski Manistee, MI 30:17.90




60-69
1 Matt Britton Rothbury, MI 25:21.00
2 Bill Swift Traverse City, MI 30:23.40




70+UP
1 Phil Archer Brethren, MI 29:28.10




WALK
1 Ed Zimmerman Grand Haven, MI 35:09.90
2 Dan Newman Manistee, MI 42:41.80
3 Michael McDonald Ludington, MI 48:02.00

Female Results
11-13
1 Eva Guillen Manistee, MI 22:52.70
2 Savannah Hayden Benzonia, MI 25:14.00
3 Kelsey Harrigan Manistee, MI 30:57.60




14-16
1 Courtney Stefanski Manistee, MI 30:58.20




17-19
*1 Kelly Schubert Free Soil, MI 19:49.90 - Overall Winner
2 Joelle Anderson Free Soil, MI 31:03.40




20-29
1 Liesl Schuld Orland Park, IL 22:47.10
2 Kelli Hopwood Arcadia, MI 23:55.00
3 Kelly Erickson East Lansing, MI 29:39.21
4 Sarah VanDusen Ludington, MI 34:50.00




30-39
1 Julie Albright Big Rapids, MI 22:49.30
2 Robyn Wright North Muskegon, MI 23:41.80
3 Jill McMullen Weidman, MI 25:13.00
4 Leslie Acton Onekama, MI 26:37.30
5 Christine James Ludington, MI 29:46.30
6 Amber Vincil Dansburg, MI 29:58.80
7 Chris Harper Onekama, MI 30:57.50




40-44
1 Karen Zickert Thompsonville, MI 25:29.00
2 Stephanie Bono Lake Orion, MI 25:54.60
3 Nadene Wright-Thurow Scottville, MI 26:32.40
4 Ann Smith Bear Lake, MI 26:35.80
5 Julie Johnson Bear Lake, MI 26:39.10
6 Kara Warsecke Lake Orion, MI 33:37.30
7 Shannon Hensel Lake Orion, MI 36:48.80




45-49
1 Bonnie Brown Onekama, MI 26:40.90
2 Barb Heidel Manistee, MI 29:01.13
3 Bethany Merrill Benzonia, MI 30:52.00
4 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee, MI 43:46.80




50-54
1 Lori Green Ludington, MI 25:10.00
2 Jan Hopwood Arcadia, MI 25:43.00
3 Joan Milarch Arcadia, MI 28:58.10
4 Trish Smith Interlochen, MI 40:21.90




55-59
1 Mary Swift Traverse City, MI 28:44.50
2 Sue Straley Manistee, MI 31:50.80
3 Carolyn Stevens Manistee, MI 36:25.80
4 Chris Werzfeld Interlochen, MI 41:29.70


WALK
1 Marilyn Gross Weidman, MI 42:29.40
2 Barb Jennings Weidman, MI 43:25.10
3 Gretchen Horneffer Lake Orion, MI 45:29.90
4 Sabina Leigh Bad Axe, MI 45:35.30
5 Julie Harker-Leigh Bad Axe, MI 45:35.60
6 Jan Sapak Manistee, MI 46:41.20
7 Linda Kruse Manistee, MI 46:41.80
8 Denise Wolff Lake Orion, MI 46:45.00
9 Kim Spencer Lake Orion, MI 46:48.50
10 Sally Somsel Manistee, MI 49:15.50
11 Amanda Clemons Manistee, MI 49:18.20
12 Kris Johnson Manistee, MI 49:19.50