SVSU Holiday Classic

back to results

Dec. 3, 2010

SVSU Holiday Classic
University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 04:42 PM
SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/3/2010
Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Alex Cornerstone 15:15.00 15:01.0
2 Perkins, Jerry Hillsdale 15:45.00 15:57.0
3 Hoover, Jake Lake Superio 16:00.00 16:00.0
4 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 15:55.00 16:10.0
5 VanEgmond, Matthew Hillsdale 15:40.00 16:16.0
6 Kaijala, Peter Cornerstone 16:30.00 16:18.0

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.54 8.6q 2
2 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 9.74 8.9q 1
3 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 9.74 9.2q 1
4 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 9.44 9.4q 1
5 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.54 9.5q 2
6 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 9.74 9.6q 2
7 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 10.04 9.6q 1
8 Stevens, Maggie Cornerstone 9.94 9.7q 1
9 Withorn, Paige Lake Superio 10.34 10.9 2
10 Hopkins, Karen Alma 9.74 12.0 2
11 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 10.74 12.6 2

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 8.6 8.9
2 Kring, Taylor Hillsdale 8.9 8.9
3 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 9.2 9.2
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 9.6 9.3
5 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.5 9.4
6 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 9.4 9.4
7 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 9.6 9.6
8 Stevens, Maggie Cornerstone 9.7 10.0

Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached 9.20 8.3q 2
2 Carter II, James Unattached 8.50 8.3q 2
3 Bennett, Marcus Northwood (M 8.4q 2
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.04 8.5q 2
5 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8.94 8.6q 1
6 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 9.24 8.7q 3
7 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 9.14 8.8q 1
8 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 8.84 8.8q 3
9 Preczewski, John Lake Superio 9.04 8.9 2
10 Sherwood, Josh Lake Superio 9.04 8.9 3
11 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 9.44 9.0 1
12 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 9.04 9.2 1
13 Sora, Tinotenda Northwood (M 9.3 2
14 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 9.24 9.3 2
15 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 9.44 9.4 3
16 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 9.24 9.4 1
17 Thatcher, Marcus Saginaw Vall 8.94 10.3 3
18 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 9.04 13.7 3

Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Carter II, James Unattached 8.3 8.0
2 Bennett, Marcus Northwood (M 8.4 8.1
3 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached 8.3 8.3
4 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 8.8 8.6
4 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.5 8.6
6 Raffin, Matt Hillsdale 8.8 8.7
7 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.7 8.7
8 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8.6 8.8

Event 4 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 7.8q 5
2 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.44 7.9q 2
3 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 8.24 7.9q 1
4 Enzor, Megan Oakland 7.9q 5
5 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood (M 8.0q 3
6 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 8.0q 4
7 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 8.64 8.1q 5
7 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.44 8.1q 2
9 Garcia, Amanda Lake Superio 8.34 8.1 3
10 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 8.64 8.1 3
11 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 8.2 3
12 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.2 5
13 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 8.74 8.2 4
14 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.84 8.3 4
14 Clifford, Megan Oakland 8.3 1
16 Craun, Jesse Unattached 8.54 8.4 3
17 Baker, Katie Saginaw Vall 8.54 8.4 4
17 Snider, Sara Northwood (M 8.4 2
17 Van De Kirkhove, Julia Lake Superio 8.54 8.4 1
17 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.4 4
21 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.74 8.5 2
22 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 8.5 2
23 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 9:15.24 8.5 4
23 Novak, Caymen Oakland 8.5 1
25 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.84 8.6 5
26 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 9.24 8.6 3
27 Witham, Abby Alma 8.54 8.6 1
28 Childs, Chelsea Lake Superio 8.54 8.6 5
29 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 9:15.24 8.7 5
30 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 9.04 8.9 1
31 Schaberg, Lindsey Alma 8.84 9.0 3
32 Withorn, Paige Lake Superio 8.74 9.1 2

Event 4 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 7.9 7.8
2 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 7.8 7.8
3 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 8.0 7.9
4 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood (M 8.0 7.9
5 Enzor, Megan Oakland 7.9 8.0
6 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 7.9 8.0
7 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.1 8.0
8 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 8.1 8.1

Event 5 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krout, Jared Unattached 6.95 6.9q 3
2 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 7.24 6.9q 4
3 Williams, Tim Unattached 7.0q 5
3 Wright, Pat Lake Superio 7.24 7.0q 1
5 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.0q 5
6 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.44 7.0q 5
7 Thomas, Sterling Unattached 7.10 7.0q 5
8 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 7.0q 4
9 Shoup, Logan Hillsdale 7.44 7.1 4
10 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.54 7.1 2
11 Beverly-Smith, Tashion Real Deal Track 7.00 7.1 2
11 Hollowell, Charles Northwood (M 7.1 2
13 Long, Mitch Northwood (M 7.2 2
14 Glenn, Koby Oakland 7.2 4
15 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 7.3 5
16 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.3 1
17 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.3 3
17 Hedenberg, Victor Hillsdale 7.84 7.3 4
19 Lytwnec, Riley Lake Superio 7.54 7.3 3
20 Walker, James Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.3 2
20 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 7.46 7.3 1
20 Charbonneau, Ben Lake Superio 7.54 7.3 5
23 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.3 4
24 Carter II, James Unattached 8.20 7.4 5
25 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 7.4 2
26 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 7.4 1
27 Merrill, Trevor Oakland 7.4 3
28 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.5 3
29 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.5 3
30 Thatcher, Marcus Saginaw Vall 7.64 7.6 5
31 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 7.74 7.8 4
32 Pena, Andy Hillsdale 7.64 7.8 2

Event 5 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Krout, Jared Unattached 6.9 6.8
2 Williams, Tim Unattached 7.0 6.8
3 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 7.0 6.9
4 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 6.9 6.9
5 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 7.0 6.9
6 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 7.0 7.0
7 Wright, Pat Lake Superio 7.0 7.0

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 5:20.00 5:20.0
2 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 5:25.00 5:27.0
3 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:45.00 5:46.0

Event 7 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony Unattached 4:10.00 4:13.0
2 Genther, Steve Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:22.0
3 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 4:29.00 4:25.0
4 Baade, Greg Unattached 4:30.00 4:33.0
5 Schafer, Tony Oakland 4:34.0
6 Cassady, Pat Oakland 4:36.0
7 Buchholz, Brent Alma 4:35.00 4:43.0
8 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 4:45.0
9 Britt, Spencer Unattached 4:46.0
9 Warren, Jeff Macomb 4:40.00 4:46.0
11 Golze, Brett Macomb 4:40.00 4:49.0
12 Brown, Ryan Unattached 4:50.0
13 King, Mike Macomb 4:40.00 4:51.0
14 Bremer, Mike Alma 4:35.00 4:53.0
15 Wallace, Daquan Unattached 4:54.0
16 Steinhoff, Jon M. M. Track 5:00.00 4:54.6
17 Gienapp, Tom Oakland 4:54.8
18 Manufo, David Macomb 4:40.00 4:55.0
19 Schaeffer, Hayden Unattached 5:00.0

Event 8 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 59.5 2
2 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 59.00 1:00.9 1
3 Simonson, Katherine Northwood (M 59.64 1:01.3 1
4 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 59.34 1:01.4 1
5 Van De Kirkhove, Julia Lake Superio 59.64 1:03.3 1
6 Gunderson, Faith Spring Arbor 59.84 1:03.6 1
7 Gaskell, Courtney Lake Superio 1:03.14 1:04.8 1
8 Dobbin, Kristina Northwood (M 1:04.14 1:04.9 2
9 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 1:04.44 1:05.9 2
10 Sullivan, Sara Unattached 1:06.00 1:08.9 2
11 McManus, Amanda Northwood (M 1:08.14 1:09.7 2

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 50.20 50.2 1
2 Blunt, Travis Northwood (M 49.64 50.4 1
3 Davis, Travoria Real Deal Track 50.50 50.5 1
4 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 50.14 50.7 1
5 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 50.24 51.0 1
6 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 50.64 51.6 2
7 Lytwnec, Riley Lake Superio 52.64 51.9 2
8 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 51.34 52.3 2
9 VanDyke, Jared Hillsdale 52.64 52.5 2
10 Brandon, Sean Unattached 52.9 4
11 Klumpp, John Cornerstone 52.64 53.0 2
12 Rossman, Mike Saginaw Vall 50.34 53.0 1
13 Dusseau, Tyler Saginaw Vall 53.24 54.2 3
14 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 54.9 4
15 Potts, Casey Northwood (M 54.94 55.0 3
16 Evans, Eric Northwood (M 55.64 55.5 3
17 Sherwood, Josh Lake Superio 54.14 56.4 3
18 Jones, Mike Northwood (M 55.34 56.8 3
19 George, Derek Unattached 54.50 57.6 3
20 Moore, Randy Oakland 1:00.3 4

Event 10 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scheiwe, Marta Hillsdale 2:25.00 2:21.9
2 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 2:25.00 2:27.4
3 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:29.00 2:28.4
4 VanSkyock, Nicole M. M. Track 2:37.00 2:31.6
5 Rhodes, Heather Northwood (M 2:40.00 2:31.8

Event 11 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Body, Marion Unattached 1:58.00 2:00.8
2 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 1:59.00 2:02.7
3 Whelmers, Derek Unattached 2:02.00 2:02.9
4 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 1:59.00 2:03.1
5 Renas, Ryan Saginaw Vall 2:05.00 2:04.6
6 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 2:05.1
7 Sly, Mitchell-Blake Unattached 2:00.00 2:05.9
8 Gerstenberger, William Unattached 1:58.00 2:06.0
9 Britt, Spencer Unattached 2:06.1
10 Cassady, Pat Oakland 2:07.7
11 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 2:05.00 2:07.9
12 Ladner, Doug Northwood (M 2:08.00 2:08.2
13 Schaeffer, Hayden Unattached 2:11.4
14 Homan, Jared Hillsdale 2:04.00 2:13.6
15 Brown, Ryan Unattached 2:14.1
16 Gienapp, Tom Oakland 2:14.3
17 Rush, Chris Saginaw Vall 2:05.00 2:15.6
18 Murphy, Conor Saginaw Vall 2:07.00 2:16.6

Event 12 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 26.1 5
2 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 26.4 7
3 Enzor, Megan Oakland 26.6 7
4 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 26.14 26.7 1
5 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 26.34 26.7 1
6 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 27.34 26.9 1
7 Garcia, Amanda Lake Superio 26.74 26.9 1
8 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood (M 27.74 27.0 2
9 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 27.2 6
10 Brooks, Angela Saginaw Vall 26.54 27.2 1
11 Sullivan, Sara Unattached 28.50 27.3 2
12 Stevens, Maggie Cornerstone 28.74 27.4 3
13 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 28.54 27.6 3
14 Prueter, Lauren Spring Arbor 27.44 27.7 2
15 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 28.14 27.7 2
16 Ohora, Brittany Northwood (M 28.74 27.7 3
17 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 27.7 7
18 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood (M 28.44 27.8 2
19 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 27.24 28.2 1
20 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 29.04 28.2 3
21 Roberts, Shaunte Oakland 28.2 5
22 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 29.34 28.2 4
23 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 29.14 28.6 4
24 Baker, Katie Saginaw Vall 28.54 28.7 3
25 Gunderson, Faith Spring Arbor 28.84 28.8 3
26 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 29.74 28.9 4
27 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 30.64 29.1 5
28 Clifford, Megan Oakland 29.2 6
28 Powelson, Caili Northwood (M 29.74 29.2 5
30 Novak, Caymen Oakland 29.2 6
31 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 29.3 6
32 Childs, Chelsea Lake Superio 27.74 29.5 2
33 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 29.34 29.6 4
34 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 30.74 29.6 5
35 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 29.34 30.4 4
36 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 30.7 6
37 Resto, Marina Northwood (M 29.74 32.0 4

Event 13 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 22.74 22.7 1
2 Foreman, Greg Northwood (M 23.34 23.2 2
3 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 23.54 23.3 3
4 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 22.74 23.3 1
5 Glenn, Koby Oakland 23.4 5
6 Davis, Darius Northwood (M 22.80 23.5 1
7 Walker, James Saginaw Vall 22.84 23.6 2
8 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 23.54 23.6 3
9 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 23.54 23.7 3
10 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 23.64 23.7 3
11 Brandon, Sean Unattached 23.8 6
12 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 23.9 6
12 Rossman, Mike Saginaw Vall 23.44 23.9 2
14 Ray, David Unattached 24.00 24.1 3
15 Dusseau, Tyler Saginaw Vall 23.64 24.4 3
16 Zdybel, Tyler Unattached 24.5 5
17 Merrill, Trevor Oakland 24.5 5
18 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.54 24.7 2
19 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 24.7 6
20 Lundgren, David Hillsdale 24.14 24.8 4
21 Hedenberg, Victor Hillsdale 25.74 25.1 4
22 Pena, Andy Hillsdale 24.44 25.3 4
23 Bell, Chris Northwood (M 24.74 26.3 4
24 Matak, Dustin Hillsdale 22.84 30.7 1

Event 14 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roach, Amanda Unattached 10:51.00 10:42.4
2 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 11:15.00 10:59.5
3 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 11:15.00 11:04.6
4 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 11:15.00 11:09.8
5 Lasertosa, Mandy Unattached 11:40.00 11:11.7
6 Robinson, Libby Saginaw Vall 11:15.00 11:30.6
7 Duke, Kayla Saginaw Vall 11:15.00 11:53.4
8 Lewis, Mindy Cornerstone 11:20.00 12:00.6
9 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 12:51.6
10 Dejong, Sunny Cornerstone 12:00.00 12:53.4

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Hand Timed
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bigelow, Jason Playmakers 8:45.00 8:41.7
2 Seaver, Cortland Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 8:43.7
3 Richmond, Donnie Playmakers 8:40.00 8:47.4
4 Recker, Jerome Playmakers 8:37.00 8:50.8
5 Ralston, Alex Hillsdale 8:40.00 8:53.9
6 Magnotte, Dave Unattached 9:00.9
7 Smith, Kevin Front Line Racin 9:00.00 9:02.7
8 Stone, Derek Saginaw Vall 8:40.00 9:08.2
9 Schafer, Tony Oakland 9:00.00 9:11.1
10 Battle, Justin Oakland 9:15.00 9:11.3
11 Ismond, Nathaniel Oakland 9:30.00 9:27.8
12 Peel, Tony Unattached 9:20.00 9:32.0
13 Katona, Alex Unattached 9:37.3
14 Beck, Ryan Oakland 9:30.00 9:38.5
15 Henderson, Kyle Unattached 9:20.00 9:44.0
16 Bishop, Brandon Unattached 9:20.00 9:44.2
17 Klein, Patrick Saginaw Vall 9:05.00 10:30.6

Event 16 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Hand Timed
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.1 1
4 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.0 1
5 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:08.00 4:14.4 1
6 Hillsdale 'B' 4:20.00 4:19.8 2
7 Northwood (Mi) 'B' 4:30.00 4:20.9 2

Event 17 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Hand Timed
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northwood (Mi) 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.3 1
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.00 3:30.3 1
3 Cornerstone 'B' 3:33.00 3:32.7 2
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:25.00 3:33.6 1
5 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:30.00 3:37.3 1
6 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:27.00 3:37.6 1
7 Northwood (Mi) 'B' 3:25.00 3:39.7 1
8 Hillsdale 'B' 3:30.00 3:41.8 2
9 Hillsdale 'C' 3:31.00 3:52.5 2
10 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:35.00 3:53.4 2
11 Northwood (Mi) 'D' 4:11.9 3

Event 18 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Micah Oakland 1.69m
2 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 1.70m 1.61m
3 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 1.45m 1.58m
4 Jones, Sara Saginaw Vall 1.60m J1.58m
5 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 1.56m
6 Enzor, Megan Oakland J1.56m
7 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 1.57m J1.56m
8 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 1.40m 1.48m
9 Mestdagh, Erika Spring Arbor 0.45m 1.43m
9 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 1.55m 1.43m

Event 19 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 1.93m 1.96m
2 Hooper, Eltaro Unattached J1.96m
3 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 0.60m 1.91m
4 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 1.84m J1.91m
5 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 0.57m J1.91m
6 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 1.80m 1.88m
7 Rusch, Nathan Saginaw Vall 1.87m J1.88m
8 Martin, Scott Unattached 1.83m 1.83m
8 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 1.83m
10 Jimmerson, Chris Unattached J1.83m
10 Sulfaro, Paul Saginaw Vall 1.87m J1.78m
10 Preczewski, John Lake Superio 0.54m J1.78m

Event 20 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 3-04.75 12-00.00
2 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 11-07.75 11-06.00
3 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 11-00.00 10-06.00
4 Harr, Brandi Cornerstone 3-06.50 J10-06.00
5 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 11-00.00 J10-06.00
6 Rogers, Vanessa Spring Arbor 3-00.50 10-00.00
7 Witham, Abby Alma 3-01.75 J10-00.00
8 Craun, Jesse Unattached 9-06.00 J10-00.00
9 Reed, Emily Spring Arbor 3-00.50 9-06.00
10 Hopkins, Karen Alma 2-07.00 9-00.00
11 Schaberg, Lindsey Alma 3-00.50 J9-00.00

Event 21 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Payne, Kyle Alma 4-06.00 14-06.00
2 Zdybel, Tyler Unattached 14-00.00 14-00.00
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 13-05.00 J14-00.00
4 Butler, Chad Cornerstone 4-01.75 13-06.00
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 3-09.50 J13-06.00
6 Wierengo, Chris Northwood (M 13-00.00
7 Eggleston, Zak Unattached 13-00.00 J13-00.00
8 Dean, Jake Lake Superio 3-09.50 12-06.00

Event 22 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Micah Oakland 5.23m
2 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 4.50m 5.10m
3 Yancho, Nichole Hillsdale 4.70m 5.05m
4 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 4.89m
5 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 5.19m 4.86m
6 Joseph, Vanessa Northwood (M 4.80m
7 Humphries, Cathryn Hillsdale 4.84m 4.70m
8 Clifford, Megan Oakland 4.67m
9 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.69m 4.65m
10 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.61m
10 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 4.89m 4.61m
12 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.55m 4.60m
13 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1.43m 4.53m
14 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 1.52m 4.47m
15 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 4.10m 4.45m
16 Young, Chelsea Unattached 4.43m
17 Powelson, Caili Northwood (M 4.38m
18 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.21m
19 Winiarski, Katie Lake Superio 5.00m 4.16m
20 Brooks, Angela Saginaw Vall 5.02m 3.97m
21 Resto, Marina Northwood (M 3.95m

Event 23 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gooch, Paris Northwood (M 7.13m 6.68m
2 Williams, Tim Unattached 6.30m
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 6.10m 6.04m
4 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 1.78m 5.88m
5 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.40m 5.84m
6 Wright, Pat Lake Superio 6.70m 5.82m
7 Butler, Chad Cornerstone 1.85m 5.81m
8 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 5.99m 5.77m
9 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 5.74m
10 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 1.88m 5.51m
11 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 5.79m 5.45m
12 Opalewski, Trevor Unattached 6.40m 5.31m
13 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 1.88m 5.24m
14 McMillan, Ashton Northwood (M 5.00m
15 Sherwood, Josh Lake Superio 1.88m 4.92m

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Driscoll, Kayleen Saginaw Vall 10.66m 9.82m
2 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 10.19m 9.54m
3 Oster, Geneva Hillsdale 8.99m 8.88m

Event 25 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 10.99m 12.63m
2 Lest, Ryan Hillsdale 10.99m 12.23m
3 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 11.44m
4 Payne, Kyle Alma 11.01m
5 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 9.69m

Event 26 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood (M 14.00m 14.37m
2 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 11.29m 11.92m
3 Buchhop, Gwen Hillsdale 11.50m 11.86m
4 Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 11.76m
5 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 11.56m
6 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superio 3.96m 11.45m
7 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superio 3.96m 10.98m
8 Cross, Tiffani Northwood (M 10.62m
9 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 9.85m 10.56m
10 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 9.50m 9.91m
11 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 8.99m 9.89m
12 Mason, Julie Northwood (M 3.04m 9.84m
13 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 9.77m 9.82m
14 Dong-Dobson, Michelle Oakland 9.46m
15 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 9.42m
16 Scharf, Abby Northwood (M 9.26m
17 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake Superio 2.74m 9.24m
18 Calhoun, Amanda Lake Superio 3.65m 9.17m
19 Lotan, Kara Oakland 8.92m
20 Behling, Heather Lake Superio 2.74m 8.47m
21 Gase, Jaunna Hillsdale 8.50m 6.92m

Event 27 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 13.50m 15.32m
2 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 14.49m
3 Borsenik, Craig Northwood (M 15.00m 14.43m
4 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 3.96m 14.32m
5 Cross, Joe Northwood (M 14.00m 14.19m
6 Skytta, Dana Unattached 14.00m 14.03m
7 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 13.43m 13.96m
8 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 13.25m 12.89m
9 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 13.71m 12.72m
10 Stawowy, Mark Northwood (M 13.50m 12.08m
11 Charbonneau, Ben Lake Superio 3.81m 12.05m
12 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 12.90m 11.64m
13 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.19m 11.60m
14 Standish, Joe Alma 11.02m
15 Balzer, Ryan Oakland 10.82m
16 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 3.04m 9.67m
17 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 8.99m 8.48m

Event 28 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood (M 17.50m 18.37m
2 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 13.99m 15.75m
3 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 12.40m 14.13m
4 Lindsey, Laura Lake Superio 4.26m 14.04m
5 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 12.92m 13.82m
6 Booms, Kimberlee Lake Superio 4.26m 13.32m
7 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 10.99m 12.79m
8 Calhoun, Amanda Lake Superio 3.96m 12.77m
9 Swinger, Erin Cornerstone 3.96m 12.46m
10 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 12.72m 12.14m
11 Smith, Amber Hillsdale 10.99m 12.08m
12 Getchen, Shannon Oakland 11.94m
13 Cross, Tiffani Northwood (M 3.65m 11.74m
14 Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 11.57m
15 Lafoille, Lauryn Lake Superio 3.04m 11.56m
16 Lotan, Kara Oakland 10.67m
17 Scharf, Abby Northwood (M 3.35m 9.65m
18 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland 8.62m

Event 29 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 12.99m 17.21m
2 Cross, Joe Northwood (M 15.00m 16.94m
3 Borsenik, Craig Northwood (M 16.00m 15.81m
4 Skytta, Dana Unattached 15.00m 14.14m
5 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 12.99m 13.81m
6 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 13.28m 13.75m
7 Dietzel, Kane Saginaw Vall 13.58m 13.14m
8 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 3.96m 13.03m
9 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 3.96m 12.98m
10 Stawowy, Mark Northwood (M 11.50m 12.28m
11 Gallegos, Anthony Oakland 11.72m
12 Ellsworth, Adam Alma 10.26m