Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis

back to results

Dec. 4, 2010

Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis
Northville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 04, 2010
Gault Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Livonia MI 966 24 5 16:50.6 5:26/M
2 Denisa Costeson Commerce Twp MI 964 34 12 17:34.9 5:40/M
3 Ellen Robinson Novi MI 668 19 35 19:11.5 6:11/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Sprunger Westland MI 756 25 1 16:03.2 5:11/M
2 Mackenzie Boyd Novi MI 83 18 2 16:25.2 5:18/M
3 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 413 38 3 16:34.2 5:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Thayer Plymouth MI 786 41 67 20:54.9 6:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Dower Rochester MI 1013 46 10 17:25.1 5:37/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 948 60 82 21:42.9 7:00/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 22 53 19 18:09.2 5:51/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Turner Commerce MI 914 0 346 27:58.5 9:01/M
2 Julie Garavaglia Dearborn Heights M 237 0 666 41:28.2 13:23/M
3 Sheila Rodriguez 907 0 826 53:21.1 17:13/M
4 Amanda Belsley Novi MI 896 0 847 53:56.3 17:24/M
5 Kelly Long Novi MI 1043 0 850 54:00.1 17:25/M
6 Tracy Galloway Novi MI 236 0 858 54:09.0 17:28/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Molchan Canton MI 1087 0 14 17:48.0 5:45/M
2 Mark Kaminski Northville MI 355 0 166 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 Ronald Brooks Commerce MI 897 0 389 29:09.7 9:24/M
4 Gary Vartanian Novi MI 819 0 421 29:55.3 9:39/M
5 Gary Globish Livonia MI 1045 0 786 50:51.0 16:24/M
6 Rob Duprey Novi MI 1042 0 885 54:43.6 17:39/M

Female 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Moore Northville MI 529 12 143 23:31.9 7:35/M
2 Jessica Kaminski Northville MI 354 11 147 23:37.3 7:37/M
3 Amanda Britain Wolverine Lake MI 95 11 150 23:38.3 7:37/M
4 Grace Backus Novi MI 33 11 154 23:39.2 7:38/M
5 Darby Mroz Northville MI 544 12 163 23:47.1 7:40/M
6 Katie Chevoor Northville MI 126 11 192 24:31.1 7:55/M
7 Julia Cunnien Canton MI 1003 11 248 25:46.9 8:19/M
8 Camille Tish Northville MI 974 12 261 26:00.5 8:23/M
9 Valerie McIlvaine Northville MI 493 9 272 26:22.5 8:30/M
10 Samantha Noles Northville MI 1055 11 384 28:58.6 9:21/M
11 Allison Parker Howell MI 597 11 388 29:09.6 9:24/M
12 Hadley Peterson MI 615 11 429 30:05.1 9:42/M
13 Lauren Wood Canton MI 869 10 537 33:46.5 10:54/M
14 Autumn Tennis Canton MI 782 10 540 33:53.3 10:56/M
15 Kara Linn Farmington Hills M 453 8 547 34:03.7 10:59/M
16 Morgan Hunter Northville MI 323 9 585 35:14.2 11:22/M
17 Katie Webster Northville MI 832 12 623 37:22.8 12:03/M
18 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 1084 7 674 42:17.4 13:38/M
19 Ella Robinson New Hudson MI 667 7 705 45:33.6 14:42/M
20 Natali Lindenmeyer Northville MI 450 4 800 51:56.2 16:45/M
21 Elise Rodnjucz Commerce Twp MI 1008 10 824 53:19.4 17:12/M
22 Rylee Ball Ypsilanti MI 1023 6 944 59:34.4 19:13/M
23 Catherine Neuhaus Farmington Hills M 572 12 950 1:07:37.6 21:49/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Smither Novi MI 742 12 38 19:35.8 6:19/M
2 Nicolas Fielden Northville MI 957 11 142 23:31.4 7:35/M
3 Vasili Zestos Northville MI 967 10 249 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 Ethan Czerniak Northville MI 898 9 269 26:17.4 8:29/M
5 Blake Hunter Northville MI 321 12 295 26:54.9 8:41/M
6 Douglas Tischler Novi MI 913 10 338 27:47.5 8:58/M
7 Ryan Boyd Canton MI 81 11 402 29:32.0 9:32/M
8 Caleb Benedict Northville MI 55 12 431 30:08.2 9:43/M
9 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom MI 349 9 489 32:16.0 10:25/M
10 Anthony Iacopelli Canton MI 325 12 577 35:02.1 11:18/M
11 Jett Giammonust New Hudson MI 1112 10 671 41:49.3 13:29/M
12 Mike Wilson Brighton MI 857 12 684 43:20.0 13:59/M
13 Andy Wilson Brighton MI 853 12 699 45:09.0 14:34/M
14 Jimmy Wilson Brighton MI 855 12 700 45:09.4 14:34/M
15 Rocco Giammonust New Hudson MI 1111 7 798 51:50.1 16:43/M
16 Michael Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 1082 9 825 53:20.4 17:12/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Lax Plymouth MI 430 14 86 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Jane Modes Livonia MI 525 15 103 22:32.5 7:16/M
3 Devon Fields South Lyon MI 213 15 108 22:40.4 7:19/M
4 Lauren Bernhardt Livonia MI 59 13 141 23:29.9 7:35/M
5 Shelby Mroz Northville MI 546 15 168 23:51.2 7:42/M
6 Maggie Law Livonia MI 428 13 183 24:19.5 7:51/M
7 Meghan Shelton South Lyon MI 715 14 199 24:39.6 7:57/M
8 Analee Kosaian Brighton MI 398 14 200 24:39.6 7:57/M
9 Leah Oldham White Lake MI 578 13 202 24:43.0 7:58/M
10 Clare Backus Novi MI 32 14 208 24:48.6 8:00/M
11 Bailey Borycki Novi MI 72 13 215 24:54.9 8:02/M
12 Rachel Coleman Northville MI 134 14 253 25:57.0 8:22/M
13 Grace Doolittle Northville MI 186 15 254 25:57.0 8:22/M
14 Erin Zimmer Northville MI 887 14 255 25:57.1 8:22/M
15 Paige Zimmer Northville MI 888 13 256 25:57.5 8:22/M
16 Mary Boyd Northville MI 79 14 291 26:52.6 8:40/M
17 Chloe Smither Novi MI 741 14 292 26:53.2 8:40/M
18 Claire Goolsby Northville MI 931 15 293 26:53.3 8:40/M
19 Madeleine Ickes Northville MI 328 14 314 27:22.0 8:50/M
20 Nicole Zolynsky Livonia MI 889 13 319 27:25.7 8:51/M
21 Nicole James Commerce Twp MI 335 13 320 27:26.3 8:51/M
22 Rachel McIlvaine Northville MI 492 13 335 27:44.0 8:57/M
23 Raeann Haislet South Lyon MI 271 13 339 27:49.5 8:58/M
24 Jaclynn Kovach White Lake MI 402 13 340 27:50.1 8:59/M
25 Julie Williamson Livonia MI 849 13 345 27:54.9 9:00/M
26 Meghan Horal Brighton MI 312 13 370 28:38.7 9:14/M
27 Mollie Vivian White Lake MI 824 15 435 30:12.0 9:45/M
28 Kirsten Moore Canton MI 533 15 560 34:23.4 11:05/M
29 Nichole Fernandez Farmington Hills M 212 14 594 35:49.9 11:33/M
30 Gina McNamara Northville MI 499 15 660 40:58.6 13:13/M
31 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 990 13 687 43:27.9 14:01/M
32 Taylor Babcock Northville MI 30 13 701 45:12.3 14:35/M
33 Kayla Soronen Livonia MI 751 15 770 49:59.2 16:07/M
34 Sarah Wojnarowski Dearborn Heights M 863 15 771 49:59.3 16:07/M
35 Maggie Nemeth Plymouth MI 568 15 831 53:30.3 17:15/M
36 Laurel Cummings Westland MI 157 15 832 53:34.0 17:17/M
37 Falon Simpson Northville MI 728 15 836 53:36.5 17:17/M
38 Maris Ryckman Livonia MI 681 15 851 54:01.6 17:25/M
39 Christina Riga Plymouth MI 660 15 852 54:02.3 17:26/M
40 Gabrielle Houska Plymouth MI 317 15 853 54:03.8 17:26/M
41 Megan Leon Plymouth MI 443 14 855 54:04.0 17:26/M
42 Margaret Harrington Farmington Hills M 280 14 870 54:23.2 17:33/M
43 Sarah Samyn Farmington Hills M 685 14 871 54:23.3 17:33/M
44 Theresa Micallef Milford MI 510 14 872 54:23.5 17:33/M
45 Jessica Snyder South Lyon MI 745 14 873 54:23.7 17:33/M
46 Victoria Knight Livonia MI 391 14 874 54:24.4 17:33/M
47 Callan Tigani Livonia MI 792 14 875 54:24.7 17:33/M
48 Andrea Anastos Farmington Hills M 15 15 917 57:43.9 18:37/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fielden Northville MI 956 15 23 18:21.8 5:55/M
2 Alex Chevoor Northville MI 125 14 27 18:41.1 6:02/M
3 Joseph Craig Northville MI 147 14 33 19:00.3 6:08/M
4 Casey Croad Novi MI 150 13 40 19:40.6 6:21/M
5 Conor Naughton Northville MI 560 13 48 19:57.3 6:26/M
6 Drew Yaekle Canton MI 877 14 60 20:22.9 6:34/M
7 Andrew Toloff Northville MI 991 15 62 20:35.1 6:38/M
8 Ryan Prebenda Plymouth MI 645 14 84 21:51.8 7:03/M
9 Mitchell Brindley Livonia MI 93 14 100 22:20.5 7:12/M
10 John Gasparovic Northville MI 241 15 116 22:50.9 7:22/M
11 Alec McCarthy Plymouth MI 481 13 136 23:17.8 7:31/M
12 Arie Bourgeois Livonia MI 74 15 169 23:51.3 7:42/M
13 Nate Benedict Northville MI 57 14 171 23:58.4 7:44/M
14 Sean McCullough Northville MI 938 14 172 23:58.8 7:44/M
15 Ryan Tish Northville MI 973 14 174 24:01.7 7:45/M
16 Addison Lonergan Norrthville MI 459 13 308 27:15.2 8:47/M
17 Jake Kaminski Northville MI 353 15 321 27:28.9 8:52/M
18 Jack Miller Northvile MI 515 15 359 28:13.7 9:06/M
19 Jefal Patel Canton MI 1104 13 403 29:34.4 9:32/M
20 Kalyan Mada Canton MI 922 14 711 46:11.9 14:54/M
21 Joseph Verbouw Highland MI 821 13 726 47:24.9 15:17/M
22 Austin Grebinski Northville MI 953 15 830 53:30.2 17:15/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Lafave Livonia MI 417 18 64 20:47.0 6:42/M
2 Emma McClory South Lyon MI 485 18 93 22:03.7 7:07/M
3 Becky Babon Livonia MI 31 17 125 23:04.7 7:26/M
4 Alexandra Darr Livonia MI 160 16 193 24:32.6 7:55/M
5 Clare Naughton Northville MI 559 16 197 24:38.1 7:57/M
6 Faith Miller Northville MI 917 17 198 24:39.1 7:57/M
7 Mariah Lax Plymouth MI 431 16 276 26:28.6 8:32/M
8 Emily Roznowski Livonia MI 679 17 281 26:37.6 8:35/M
9 Ciobham Aldridge Plymouth MI 6 17 283 26:39.2 8:36/M
10 Autumn McKenzie Westland MI 1060 19 287 26:47.6 8:38/M
11 Allie Babcock Northville MI 27 17 324 27:30.1 8:52/M
12 Angela Xie Novi MI 993 18 328 27:37.6 8:55/M
13 Jaime Cameron Novi MI 109 17 329 27:37.8 8:55/M
14 Madelyn Evasic Northville MI 202 17 343 27:52.9 8:59/M
15 Melissa Laing Livonia MI 418 17 365 28:27.4 9:11/M
16 Catherine Palmer Livonia MI 595 17 366 28:27.4 9:11/M
17 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 844 16 377 28:51.2 9:18/M
18 Lauren Wilson Brighton MI 856 17 385 28:59.5 9:21/M
19 Kelly Campbell Livonia MI 111 16 387 29:06.6 9:23/M
20 Kelsey Deridder Northville MI 175 17 390 29:12.1 9:25/M
21 Brett Quick Plymouth MI 647 16 422 29:57.9 9:40/M
22 Lauren Winters South Lyon MI 859 16 427 30:00.2 9:41/M
23 Katie Smak Novi MI 733 17 526 33:23.6 10:46/M
24 Anum Naseem Novi MI 558 17 527 33:24.0 10:46/M
25 Caitlin McClorey Wixom MI 484 17 551 34:08.3 11:01/M
26 Christina Ilitch Livonia MI 330 16 588 35:31.0 11:27/M
27 Annalisa Wallace Plymouth MI 827 17 598 36:00.8 11:37/M
28 Jenny Blake Livonia MI 68 16 606 36:38.5 11:49/M
29 Katie Blake Livonia MI 71 17 624 37:26.5 12:05/M
30 Hunter Fedorchuk Rockford MI 208 16 648 39:24.8 12:43/M
31 Nicole Jacobs Wixom MI 332 17 658 40:55.4 13:12/M
32 Kaitlin Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 169 18 669 41:40.0 13:26/M
33 Claire McCarthy Plymouth MI 482 16 708 45:56.0 14:49/M
34 Mary Maslak Northville MI 474 17 709 45:56.1 14:49/M
35 Kelly Gaule Canton MI 243 16 710 45:56.1 14:49/M
36 Julie Sirgedas Novi MI 731 17 733 48:09.2 15:32/M
37 Devin McParlane Livonia MI 503 17 746 48:53.6 15:46/M
38 Stephanie Petrusha Northville MI 619 17 747 48:54.8 15:46/M
39 Kylie Birney Plymouth MI 63 16 748 48:59.9 15:48/M
40 Emily Maggioncalda Livonia MI 465 16 772 50:00.5 16:08/M
41 Sarah Langford Pinckney MI 423 16 773 50:00.8 16:08/M
42 Christina Briden Livonia MI 90 16 780 50:46.8 16:23/M
43 Kelli Pastor Livonia MI 603 17 782 50:47.6 16:23/M
44 Katie Gubachy Livonia MI 259 16 783 50:48.2 16:23/M
45 Shannon Farnell Livonia MI 207 16 784 50:48.7 16:23/M
46 Shannon Penn Plymouth MI 606 17 819 53:02.2 17:06/M
47 Keri Santeiu Dearborn Heights M 689 17 820 53:05.5 17:07/M
48 Esther Edwards Livonia MI 194 16 837 53:41.9 17:19/M
49 Erica Mirabitur Westland MI 521 17 840 53:48.8 17:21/M
50 Leah Campau Plymouth MI 110 17 841 53:49.5 17:22/M
51 Megan Zawislak Redford MI 885 17 842 53:49.6 17:22/M
52 Erin Reece Livonia MI 650 16 848 53:57.9 17:24/M
53 Heather Andree West Bloomfield MI 18 16 863 54:10.5 17:28/M
54 Amanda Comment Commerce MI 139 17 868 54:13.3 17:29/M
55 Teresa Wojnarowski Dearborn Heights M 864 17 869 54:14.5 17:30/M
56 Samantha Turner Livonia MI 808 18 881 54:33.5 17:36/M
57 Ashley Berry Plymouth MI 60 16 903 56:37.8 18:16/M
58 Allyssa Kashat Farmington Hills M 364 16 904 56:38.2 18:16/M
59 Michelle Nelson Novi MI 566 16 905 56:38.2 18:16/M
60 Alyssa Anastos Farmington Hills M 14 17 918 57:44.2 18:37/M
61 Katy Rooney Livonia MI 674 17 919 57:45.0 18:38/M
62 Francesca Zoroya Novi MI 890 16 921 58:03.2 18:44/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Riley Northville MI 661 18 6 16:57.5 5:28/M
2 Jack Kosaian Brighton MI 399 16 7 17:05.8 5:31/M
3 Chad Cimi Northville MI 1072 18 11 17:30.0 5:39/M
4 Trent Johnson Northville MI 1075 17 16 18:03.1 5:49/M
5 Brandon Conley Canton MI 954 16 20 18:10.3 5:52/M
6 Nathan Wise Livonia MI 860 19 34 19:10.7 6:11/M
7 Chase Minshew Canton MI 517 16 43 19:47.3 6:23/M
8 Ryan Boyd Novi MI 82 17 45 19:50.1 6:24/M
9 Collin Fifer Novi MI 214 17 51 20:04.9 6:28/M
10 Danny Savard Canton MI 693 16 52 20:04.9 6:28/M
11 Mitch Pepper Canton MI 609 16 58 20:14.3 6:32/M
12 Brian McAllister Grosse Pointe Park 479 17 59 20:15.8 6:32/M
13 Kyle Gaule Canton MI 244 16 63 20:43.1 6:41/M
14 Tom Cullum Livonia MI 155 18 95 22:04.5 7:07/M
15 Ryan Parker Howell MI 598 17 127 23:06.6 7:27/M
16 Jacob Fairbairn Novi MI 205 16 189 24:29.0 7:54/M
17 Thomas Klarr Northville MI 387 17 271 26:22.0 8:30/M
18 Sandeep Palepu Novi MI 594 17 309 27:15.4 8:47/M
19 Bobby Mazur Northville MI 1064 16 401 29:31.8 9:31/M
20 Nick Sanders Farmington Hills M 687 19 508 32:47.5 10:35/M
21 Adam Focht Wixom MI 220 16 511 32:57.7 10:38/M
22 Ryan Boyd Novi MI 84 17 559 34:22.7 11:05/M
23 Christian Black West Bloomfield MI 66 17 659 40:55.7 13:12/M
24 Tim Talty Livonia MI 777 17 744 48:52.9 15:46/M
25 Dan Sochocki Northville MI 748 17 775 50:33.5 16:18/M
26 James Tosto Wesltand MI 799 19 945 1:00:26.0 19:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Buia Livonia MI 104 22 54 20:05.6 6:29/M
2 Kelly Koch Ann Aror MI 393 24 164 23:47.3 7:40/M
3 Lisa Koch Livonia MI 932 22 165 23:47.5 7:40/M
4 Jessica Sprunger Westland MI 755 22 182 24:18.8 7:50/M
5 Renee Christopher Northville MI 984 23 232 25:21.2 8:11/M
6 Jackie Demmer Plymouth MI 174 23 239 25:38.7 8:16/M
7 Alison Perrin Northville MI 611 23 240 25:38.8 8:16/M
8 Alexandra Tereszczenko Novi MI 784 23 284 26:42.5 8:37/M
9 Kelly Hardenbergh Northville MI 279 23 294 26:54.7 8:41/M
10 Tara Lax Plymouth MI 433 21 312 27:18.3 8:48/M
11 Lauren Globish Livonia MI 253 22 444 30:26.5 9:49/M
12 Caitlin O'Connell Novi MI 577 23 463 31:14.5 10:05/M
13 Jacqueline Sunisloe Royal Oak MI 772 23 558 34:20.1 11:05/M
14 Amanda McCracken Novi MI 488 23 608 36:38.8 11:49/M
15 Annette Keossian Allen Park MI 380 23 629 37:45.6 12:11/M
16 Sharon Maxfield Northville MI 477 24 653 39:56.5 12:53/M
17 Maria Jewett Farmington MI 341 24 719 47:14.6 15:14/M
18 Kaitlin Cooper Northville MI 143 20 724 47:21.4 15:16/M
19 Beatrice Hilado Plymouth MI 303 20 725 47:21.4 15:16/M
20 Kristi Wysocki Northville MI 876 24 750 49:06.4 15:50/M
21 Jessie Blake Livonia MI 69 21 756 49:14.8 15:53/M
22 Meghan Waxer New Hudson MI 1109 23 799 51:52.0 16:44/M
23 Hillary Wright Redford MI 1107 22 876 54:25.2 17:33/M
24 Ashley Szpak Redford MI 1110 21 877 54:25.4 17:33/M
25 Katie Beger Northville MI 48 23 882 54:33.8 17:36/M
26 Ashley Debear Northville MI 166 23 884 54:34.8 17:36/M
27 Elizabeth Stevenson Westland MI 760 20 946 1:00:26.3 19:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 200 24 68 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Joe Kennedy Warren MI 379 23 83 21:48.2 7:02/M
3 Kyle Thom Livonia MI 788 22 96 22:07.0 7:08/M
4 David Littlefield Macomb MI 456 23 162 23:46.9 7:40/M
5 Scott Rourke Allen Park MI 678 24 278 26:31.0 8:33/M
6 Patrick Kochyan Novi MI 395 21 305 27:14.0 8:47/M
7 Ryan Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 171 24 395 29:23.0 9:29/M
8 Troy Duprey Cincinnati OH 192 23 399 29:30.9 9:31/M
9 Chad Wright Redford MI 1108 23 469 31:18.3 10:06/M
10 Stephen Hamilton Novi MI 272 23 480 31:56.8 10:18/M
11 Nicholas Zoroya Novi MI 893 21 481 31:58.8 10:19/M
12 Alexander Hamilton Novi MI 1014 22 482 31:59.9 10:19/M
13 Brad Clemons Canton MI 132 23 607 36:38.5 11:49/M
14 Zack Owens Onsted MI 588 21 630 37:45.9 12:11/M
15 Nathan Sprunger Berne IN 757 24 645 39:20.2 12:41/M
16 John Horal Brighton MI 310 23 655 40:17.7 13:00/M
17 Nicholas Hanson Farmington Hills M 277 22 792 51:30.4 16:37/M
18 Ben Karaisz Northville MI 362 23 849 53:59.8 17:25/M
19 Jeremy Brudsky Shelby Twp MI 1021 24 879 54:32.5 17:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 1033 25 85 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Kimberly Otsuji Birmingham MI 585 26 107 22:39.9 7:18/M
3 Marianne Carter Plymouth MI 118 25 196 24:36.2 7:56/M
4 Tiara Flewelling Northville MI 219 26 211 24:52.0 8:01/M
5 Julie Glissman Walled Lake MI 252 29 222 25:02.1 8:05/M
6 Katie Malkin Ann Arbor MI 467 25 246 25:46.4 8:19/M
7 Stephanie Krafft Clawson MI 405 28 250 25:51.2 8:20/M
8 Jennifer Higham Livonia MI 301 29 273 26:23.9 8:31/M
9 Stephanie Guimond Farmington Hills M 261 25 299 26:58.7 8:42/M
10 Jennifer Allen Northville MI 10 26 322 27:29.1 8:52/M
11 Christine Reppke Northville MI 655 27 327 27:36.1 8:54/M
12 Angela Harris Livonia MI 281 25 333 27:42.9 8:56/M
13 Karli Brandt Plymouth MI 86 26 375 28:46.8 9:17/M
14 Kelly Ottaviani Dexter MI 586 29 378 28:51.5 9:18/M
15 Marybeth Ketko Livonia MI 382 26 418 29:50.2 9:37/M
16 Tiffany Shippey Novi MI 720 28 426 29:59.7 9:40/M
17 Hai Pho Canton MI 621 27 448 30:33.6 9:51/M
18 Krysta Paciocco Novi MI 590 25 471 31:22.2 10:07/M
19 Amy Frazier Novi MI 226 26 484 32:05.6 10:21/M
20 Amy Hageman Livonia MI 265 28 494 32:22.6 10:26/M
21 Megan Acchione South Lyon MI 2 27 499 32:29.7 10:29/M
22 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 836 27 535 33:43.6 10:53/M
23 Pilar Hagey Canton MI 267 29 566 34:39.1 11:11/M
24 Molly Campbell Berkley MI 112 27 618 37:00.2 11:56/M
25 Lindsay Vanaarsten Livonia MI 817 26 663 41:20.5 13:20/M
26 Sarah Kasper Romeo MI 369 27 675 42:22.9 13:40/M
27 Rebecca Sherrill Rochester Hills MI 719 28 676 42:23.2 13:40/M
28 Alicia Sarkar Superior Township 691 29 688 43:32.2 14:03/M
29 Summer Hitchens Belleville MI 305 26 693 44:06.3 14:14/M
30 Jillian Gust Wolverine Lake MI 1048 29 736 48:24.2 15:37/M
31 Carrie Jacobs Ferndale MI 331 29 755 49:11.7 15:52/M
32 Desiree Betts Westland MI 61 28 777 50:42.4 16:21/M
33 Holly Tracy Albion MI 802 26 778 50:42.4 16:21/M
34 Andrea Kruszka Novi MI 411 27 791 51:24.8 16:35/M
35 Abby Amey 895 28 864 54:11.0 17:29/M
36 Jessica Dedominicis Livonia MI 167 25 883 54:34.3 17:36/M
37 Gamda Fomenberry Ann Arbor MI 1114 26 900 56:02.8 18:05/M
38 Siying Huang Ann Arbor MI 319 27 901 56:03.5 18:05/M
39 Kellie Podsiad Bay City MI 632 28 927 59:00.6 19:02/M
40 Amy Beth Podsiad Saline MI 629 29 930 59:01.6 19:02/M
41 Yvonne Overby Highland MI 935 25 935 59:22.2 19:09/M
42 Emily Podsiad Wyandotte MI 934 25 937 59:25.3 19:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David De Steiger Birmingham MI 163 27 4 16:45.6 5:24/M
2 Jeff Everett Livonia MI 204 28 8 17:14.0 5:34/M
3 Craig Frankland Ann Arbor MI 225 29 9 17:21.3 5:36/M
4 Adam Alquiza Shelby Twp MI 13 28 21 18:10.8 5:52/M
5 Brian Theut Farmington Hills M 1056 26 29 18:53.9 6:05/M
6 Jake Brogren Livonia MI 97 25 124 23:02.1 7:26/M
7 Nick Lesniak Dearborn Heights M 445 25 161 23:44.0 7:39/M
8 Ross Davis Novi MI 1032 27 204 24:47.8 8:00/M
9 Drew Pothast Canton MI 919 26 446 30:32.7 9:51/M
10 Rob Lojewski C MI 457 28 462 31:08.8 10:03/M
11 Bryan Suliman Belleville MI 769 25 557 34:19.7 11:04/M
12 Tristan Jewett Farmington MI 342 26 692 43:58.0 14:11/M
13 Todd Acchione South Lyon MI 3 27 811 52:44.2 17:01/M
14 John Shefferly Northville MI 713 25 812 52:45.2 17:01/M
15 Ken MacKinnon Canton MI 463 28 907 56:49.3 18:20/M
16 Mike Podsiad Ypsilanti MI 634 26 943 59:31.3 19:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Thompson Livonia MI 791 31 92 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Erika Myers Van Buren Twsp MI 555 34 97 22:07.7 7:08/M
3 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 107 31 122 22:59.8 7:25/M
4 Colleen Kashawlic Novi MI 367 30 144 23:34.0 7:36/M
5 Tina Doniglan Huntington Woods M 184 33 152 23:38.3 7:37/M
6 Jennifer Gillett Livonia MI 249 33 195 24:33.5 7:55/M
7 Christine Hafner Farmington Hills M 944 33 207 24:48.0 8:00/M
8 Nicole Thompson Livonia MI 790 30 220 25:01.4 8:04/M
9 Jennifer Richards Wixom MI 658 33 238 25:37.6 8:16/M
10 Michelle Moskal Wixom MI 537 33 242 25:41.9 8:17/M
11 Angela Jushze Canton MI 1006 32 247 25:46.8 8:19/M
12 Elizabeth Herriman Jr Plymouth MI 294 33 264 26:11.4 8:27/M
13 Tatiana Houser Farmington MI 315 31 279 26:34.5 8:34/M
14 Erin Eiseman Farmington Hills M 196 31 325 27:30.9 8:52/M
15 Carlye Petro Novi MI 617 30 383 28:58.4 9:21/M
16 Kara Willis Macomb Township MI 850 33 453 30:45.0 9:55/M
17 Elizabeth Rieder Westland MI 659 33 461 31:04.8 10:01/M
18 Kim Lee Livonia MI 438 33 478 31:47.8 10:15/M
19 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 141 32 492 32:20.8 10:26/M
20 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth Twp MI 416 33 514 33:00.2 10:39/M
21 Jamie McMann Plymouth MI 497 34 515 33:00.3 10:39/M
22 Julie Brent Owosso MI 87 33 523 33:18.7 10:45/M
23 Sarah Romero Canton MI 672 32 524 33:20.5 10:45/M
24 Alison Todd Canton MI 793 30 529 33:31.6 10:49/M
25 Kelly Stroker Clawson MI 765 34 542 33:53.9 10:56/M
26 Courtney Dobry Dearborn MI 182 34 564 34:38.2 11:10/M
27 Angie Morris South Lyon MI 916 34 567 34:39.8 11:11/M
28 Allison Kunder MI 415 32 573 34:50.9 11:14/M
29 Allison Gingras Ann Arbor MI 250 30 578 35:03.4 11:18/M
30 Heather Jones Manchester MI 345 31 579 35:04.0 11:19/M
31 Kathleen McComb Livonia MI 1079 34 581 35:06.5 11:19/M
32 Gina Mazzoni Northville MI 478 33 591 35:35.9 11:29/M
33 Amy King West Bloomfield MI 384 34 611 36:46.6 11:52/M
34 Kori Shook Owosso MI 722 32 614 36:48.6 11:52/M
35 Elizabeth Tozer Saline MI 801 33 616 36:57.7 11:55/M
36 Melissa Minuth Saline MI 519 34 617 36:57.9 11:55/M
37 Jessica Moilanen Ann Arbor MI 526 31 621 37:03.8 11:57/M
38 Shannon Williams Farmington MI 848 33 622 37:12.4 12:00/M
39 Katherine Sharkey Northville MI 1090 32 635 38:14.1 12:20/M
40 Haneen Matt Canton MI 1020 32 646 39:20.6 12:41/M
41 Stacey Sechrist Wixom MI 708 32 657 40:49.1 13:10/M
42 Jamie Teatsorth Allen Park MI 1085 30 667 41:36.3 13:25/M
43 Laurelyn Hewitt Howell MI 298 34 679 43:00.2 13:52/M
44 Mikaela Crosby Farmington Hills M 151 34 694 44:06.3 14:14/M
45 Shannon Earls Warren MI 193 33 695 44:11.6 14:15/M
46 Leigh Wolf Commerce MI 865 34 704 45:13.6 14:35/M
47 Jennifer McPhail Northville MI 504 33 712 46:12.1 14:54/M
48 Emily Scholler Royal Oak MI 702 32 722 47:19.7 15:16/M
49 Emily Woodman Wixom MI 870 32 723 47:20.2 15:16/M
50 Kristi Hageman Livonia MI 266 30 730 47:57.2 15:28/M
51 Rebecca Belinski Belleville MI 51 32 737 48:29.0 15:38/M
52 Robyn Krekeler Livonia MI 410 34 749 49:05.7 15:50/M
53 Sarah Preston Royal Oak MI 1088 32 752 49:06.7 15:50/M
54 Kelly Moug Ann Arbor MI 540 30 753 49:06.8 15:50/M
55 Sara Zaremski Northville MI 884 34 765 49:32.5 15:59/M
56 Amy Arnold Pinckney MI 1077 34 790 51:21.0 16:34/M
57 Salena Begley Livonia MI 49 30 818 53:00.7 17:06/M
58 Felicitas Lang Novi MI 422 32 835 53:36.3 17:17/M
59 Jennifer Frush Northville MI 229 32 845 53:55.7 17:24/M
60 Gretchen Stinson Ray MI 763 32 886 54:45.1 17:40/M
61 Catherine Diehl Saint Clair Shores 178 31 922 58:15.5 18:47/M
62 Elain Levenson Farmington Hills M 926 34 928 59:00.6 19:02/M
63 Sara Kobiela Taylor MI 994 30 929 59:01.0 19:02/M
64 Jill Kapp Westland MI 360 34 952 1:08:32.9 22:06/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleksandr Kokoszka Plymouth MI 397 30 17 18:06.6 5:50/M
2 Douglas Herriman Jr Plymouth MI 293 33 31 18:55.9 6:06/M
3 David Houser Farmington MI 314 30 47 19:54.7 6:25/M
4 Mike Kratz Fowlerville MI 407 34 53 20:05.1 6:29/M
5 Jason McMann Plymouth MI 498 32 109 22:41.3 7:19/M
6 Alex Travis Ann Arbor MI 803 33 119 22:55.6 7:24/M
7 Matthew Todd Canton MI 794 31 160 23:43.3 7:39/M
8 Michael Kapusky Milan MI 361 33 188 24:24.3 7:52/M
9 Thomas Norton Livonia MI 576 33 190 24:29.3 7:54/M
10 Unknown Parker Northville MI 1034 34 203 24:46.7 7:59/M
11 Brent Flewelling Northville MI 218 31 205 24:47.8 8:00/M
12 Michael Ottaviani Dexter MI 587 30 206 24:47.9 8:00/M
13 Sean Hagey Brown City MI 268 34 221 25:02.0 8:05/M
14 Clay Bourgeois Livonia MI 75 33 225 25:07.2 8:06/M
15 Leon Kashawlic Novi MI 368 32 233 25:22.8 8:11/M
16 Paul McDonald Elwell MI 489 31 243 25:42.0 8:17/M
17 Mark Kassa Northville MI 370 31 259 26:00.0 8:23/M
18 David Higham Livonia MI 300 32 270 26:19.9 8:29/M
19 Jason Herlong Birmingham MI 1024 31 364 28:21.6 9:09/M
20 Bernard Froman Northville MI 228 33 372 28:44.1 9:16/M
21 Jason Hoey Ann Arbor MI 308 34 374 28:46.1 9:17/M
22 Rory Woodman Wixom MI 871 33 381 28:57.4 9:20/M
23 Joe Barnett Walled Lake MI 40 32 382 28:57.7 9:20/M
24 Rick Strong Dearborn MI 766 32 423 29:59.1 9:40/M
25 Matthew Pelt New Hudson MI 923 32 451 30:39.8 9:53/M
26 Ryan Schram White Lake MI 704 30 510 32:56.6 10:37/M
27 Danielle Johnson Corunna MI 344 33 544 33:57.8 10:57/M
28 Eric Arnold Pinckney MI 1078 34 609 36:42.7 11:50/M
29 Jacob Milan Northville MI 1089 33 634 38:14.0 12:20/M
30 Corey Gust Wolverine Lake MI 1047 31 735 48:24.1 15:37/M
31 Jon Zaremski Northville MI 883 34 764 49:32.3 15:59/M
32 Ron Podsiad Bay City MI 635 32 925 58:57.9 19:01/M
33 Denny Kapp Westland MI 359 30 953 1:08:32.9 22:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Jeffries Birmingham MI 339 35 49 20:00.1 6:27/M
2 Nikki Antone Northville MI 19 35 90 21:58.7 7:05/M
3 Kirstin Hodge Milford MI 307 37 158 23:41.1 7:38/M
4 Carrie Ling Trenton MI 451 39 191 24:30.8 7:54/M
5 Terry Dodenhoff Grosse Pointe Woods 899 36 209 24:49.3 8:00/M
6 Suann Lundsberg Canton MI 904 35 213 24:52.3 8:01/M
7 Nachiko Hirato Northville MI 942 38 218 24:57.1 8:03/M
8 Stephanie Brick Pohlkamp Canton MI 88 36 237 25:37.5 8:16/M
9 Michelle Fortier Wixom MI 950 39 244 25:42.1 8:17/M
10 Julie Hill Redford MI 1030 35 265 26:12.4 8:27/M
11 Ericka Buchan Grosse Ile MI 102 39 280 26:36.6 8:35/M
12 Kelly Aschenbach Commerce Twp MI 962 36 288 26:48.1 8:39/M
13 Krista Malley Oxford MI 468 37 310 27:15.5 8:47/M
14 Heidi Zimmer Northville MI 915 39 323 27:29.5 8:52/M
15 Robin Wall Northville MI 826 39 348 27:59.2 9:02/M
16 Kerry Minshew Canton MI 518 39 356 28:07.7 9:04/M
17 Melanie Klebba Walled Lake MI 388 37 393 29:20.6 9:28/M
18 Melanie Sobas Livonia MI 746 38 397 29:29.8 9:31/M
19 Nicole Huau Walled Lake MI 320 36 408 29:42.8 9:35/M
20 Lesley Terrian Livonia MI 785 38 414 29:48.8 9:37/M
21 Jennifer Mihalich Northville MI 512 39 419 29:53.0 9:38/M
22 Jana Smith-Seals Dearborn Hts MI 743 38 425 29:59.6 9:40/M
23 Beth Hatsios Plymouth MI 1011 38 434 30:11.9 9:44/M
24 Jennifer Kehoe Plymouth MI 373 39 450 30:35.7 9:52/M
25 Alma Laura Farmington MI 427 39 485 32:08.4 10:22/M
26 Frances Parsons Novi MI 601 37 486 32:12.1 10:23/M
27 Sherri Gee West Bloomfield MI 246 38 487 32:13.1 10:24/M
28 Kirsten Frait Milan MI 223 39 495 32:27.7 10:28/M
29 Kimberly Clark Warren MI 131 37 496 32:28.0 10:28/M
30 Jennifer Wheeler Trenton MI 839 39 507 32:46.9 10:34/M
31 Nicole McKenzie Bloomfield Hills M 496 35 517 33:05.5 10:40/M
32 Kari Nelson Farmington Hills M 564 39 520 33:14.8 10:43/M
33 Jules Cobb Northville MI 133 37 533 33:37.6 10:51/M
34 Catherine Wood Canton MI 868 38 541 33:53.5 10:56/M
35 Janette Laity Holly MI 419 38 546 33:58.8 10:57/M
36 Jami Linn Farmington Hills M 452 37 548 34:03.8 10:59/M
37 Crystl Patterson Superior Twp MI 969 39 549 34:04.1 10:59/M
38 Monica Higgins Commerce Township 1074 37 550 34:08.1 11:01/M
39 Nicole Lane Northville MI 420 38 552 34:09.6 11:01/M
40 Julie Cassar Redford MI 119 38 553 34:09.9 11:01/M
41 Kelley Sadler Ferndale MI 682 36 562 34:32.9 11:08/M
42 Lynn Orlowski Madison Heights MI 581 37 563 34:33.1 11:09/M
43 Stacy Warthman South Lyon MI 830 36 565 34:38.3 11:10/M
44 Jill Lanham Commerce Twp MI 425 36 571 34:50.2 11:14/M
45 Suzanne Lynn Northville MI 995 39 572 34:50.8 11:14/M
46 Jessica Visil Farmington Hills M 1029 35 601 36:20.2 11:43/M
47 Janet Leidal Novi MI 440 38 603 36:23.7 11:44/M
48 Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 122 36 620 37:03.3 11:57/M
49 Barbara Rust Northville MI 680 39 637 38:25.0 12:24/M
50 Jenn Wiaclk Canton MI 1019 37 640 38:49.1 12:31/M
51 Jennie Norton Birmingham MI 1025 36 644 38:56.6 12:34/M
52 Genie Moyer Farmington Hills M 543 37 681 43:09.8 13:55/M
53 Deanna Zylstra Northville MI 894 37 685 43:20.7 13:59/M
54 Amy Polcyn Livonia MI 639 36 696 44:33.3 14:22/M
55 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 665 37 697 44:39.8 14:24/M
56 Jennifer Petroskey Canton MI 618 39 698 45:00.7 14:31/M
57 Valerie McKeegan Northville MI 495 38 702 45:12.8 14:35/M
58 Elaine Sarabia Chicago IL 1041 35 714 46:24.0 14:58/M
59 Maureen McCorry Royal Oak MI 486 36 720 47:15.5 15:15/M
60 Deborah Martinkowski MI 472 35 787 50:56.4 16:26/M
61 Lise Lindenmeyer Northville MI 449 38 801 51:56.2 16:45/M
62 Cheryl Brown Novi MI 98 38 829 53:23.7 17:13/M
63 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills M 852 37 834 53:36.3 17:17/M
64 Michelle Laprise Wayne MI 903 36 861 54:09.2 17:28/M
65 Cindy Arvant Beverly Hills MI 23 39 866 54:12.0 17:29/M
66 Kellie Michels Livonia MI 511 37 902 56:36.5 18:15/M
67 Susan Kobylarz Canton MI 392 36 906 56:49.3 18:20/M
68 Jennifer Turpin St. Clair Shores M 809 39 924 58:15.7 18:47/M
69 Angela Ball Ypsilanti MI 1022 37 939 59:29.1 19:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 949 37 15 17:58.7 5:48/M
2 Jonathan Hiipakka Beverly Hills MI 302 39 24 18:23.2 5:56/M
3 Steve Rose Dearborn Heights M 908 38 36 19:30.6 6:17/M
4 Christian Lang Novi MI 421 38 41 19:41.1 6:21/M
5 Kyle Feliks Ann Arbor MI 210 38 42 19:44.3 6:22/M
6 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 502 35 46 19:53.7 6:25/M
7 Joseph Gajda Northville MI 233 39 57 20:11.9 6:31/M
8 Keith Kohner Plymouth MI 901 38 61 20:26.9 6:35/M
9 Sam Lulkin Bloomfiled Hills M 462 38 71 21:17.2 6:52/M
10 Brian Collver Flushing MI 136 35 104 22:34.0 7:17/M
11 Hubert Kansy Northville MI 358 39 115 22:49.2 7:22/M
12 Jeffrey Kaferle Warren MI 351 38 121 22:59.5 7:25/M
13 Matt Bujancwski Macomb MI 1010 35 126 23:04.7 7:26/M
14 Jeffrey Smith Inkster MI 737 37 138 23:19.9 7:31/M
15 Jeff Shepherd Northville MI 717 38 155 23:39.4 7:38/M
16 Robert Mihalich Northville MI 513 39 159 23:41.6 7:38/M
17 Richard Chang Ypsilanti MI 124 37 173 24:01.4 7:45/M
18 Robert Doyle Northville MI 188 35 178 24:12.6 7:48/M
19 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 142 35 186 24:20.5 7:51/M
20 Arin Hartwell Waterford MI 286 35 229 25:17.1 8:09/M
21 Mike Burba Farmington Hills M 105 38 260 26:00.1 8:23/M
22 Brian Schabel Northville MI 694 36 262 26:06.4 8:25/M
23 Ryan Jeffers Westland MI 338 36 326 27:34.7 8:54/M
24 Edward Pascual Northville MI 602 35 336 27:45.2 8:57/M
25 Anthony Ptasznik Plymouth MI 968 39 350 27:59.4 9:02/M
26 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 780 39 358 28:13.3 9:06/M
27 Hermenegildo Neto Northville MI 571 39 369 28:35.5 9:13/M
28 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 377 37 405 29:36.6 9:33/M
29 Robert Greane Northville MI 258 39 436 30:15.4 9:45/M
30 Adam Marano Dearborn Heights M 470 37 449 30:35.4 9:52/M
31 Tony Attanasio Northville MI 996 37 479 31:54.4 10:17/M
32 Khalaf Haddad Farmington Hills M 263 39 522 33:15.5 10:44/M
33 Bob Lanham Commerce Twp MI 424 35 570 34:50.1 11:14/M
34 Scott Wolf Commerce MI 866 39 582 35:10.9 11:21/M
35 Marc Martinkowski MI 473 38 610 36:43.0 11:51/M
36 David Snyder Clinton Township M 744 37 650 39:27.0 12:44/M
37 Rachel Skousen-Herr Commerce Twp. MI 732 36 682 43:09.9 13:55/M
38 Ed Robinson New Hudson MI 666 38 706 45:34.8 14:42/M
39 Chris Krekeler Livonia MI 409 35 751 49:06.7 15:50/M
40 John Wills Farmington Hills M 851 37 833 53:36.3 17:17/M
41 Anthony Fontanesi Farmington Hills M 900 35 857 54:08.5 17:28/M
42 John Laprise Wayne MI 902 39 865 54:11.4 17:29/M
43 Chris Vansice Roseville MI 818 36 923 58:15.5 18:47/M
44 Dennis Kankersley Taylor MI 1036 37 931 59:05.0 19:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 912 43 70 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 Jane Dyson Northville MI 1039 44 89 21:57.3 7:05/M
3 Lisa Essien Plymouth MI 936 42 98 22:08.8 7:08/M
4 Daniela Kansy Northville MI 357 44 130 23:09.1 7:28/M
5 Julie Colter Northville MI 137 44 132 23:11.4 7:29/M
6 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 140 43 140 23:23.4 7:33/M
7 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 412 42 157 23:39.4 7:38/M
8 Kimberly Bedigian Novi MI 47 40 170 23:55.1 7:43/M
9 Rebecca Filiatraut West Bloomfield MI 215 43 252 25:55.6 8:22/M
10 Karen Moore Northville MI 531 41 286 26:44.7 8:37/M
11 Chris Noles Northville MI 1054 41 290 26:52.2 8:40/M
12 Susan Tish Northville MI 972 43 300 27:00.3 8:43/M
13 Valerie Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 998 44 304 27:12.3 8:46/M
14 Jennifer Medellin Livonia MI 506 40 306 27:14.5 8:47/M
15 Melanie Davis Novi MI 162 40 315 27:22.3 8:50/M
16 Sandra Plaunt Farmington Hills M 627 43 316 27:24.3 8:50/M
17 Alexis Megyesi Novi MI 507 42 317 27:24.3 8:50/M
18 Debra Finkenbiner-Pepper Canton MI 216 42 334 27:42.9 8:56/M
19 Stephanie Scott Three Rivers MI 928 40 354 28:04.2 9:03/M
20 Andrea Walkuski Livonia MI 1040 44 371 28:41.0 9:15/M
21 Brenda Phave Westland MI 1031 42 410 29:44.6 9:35/M
22 Marianne Gallon Northville MI 235 40 420 29:53.9 9:38/M
23 Bernadette Dochenetz Livonia MI 183 43 424 29:59.5 9:40/M
24 Yessler Carrie Livonia MI 117 42 428 30:04.3 9:42/M
25 Dawn Deak Northville MI 164 40 441 30:20.5 9:47/M
26 Annette David Trenton MI 161 44 457 30:56.0 9:59/M
27 Vicky Tornberg Livonia MI 797 43 464 31:14.9 10:05/M
28 Lynn Treudr Howell MI 1007 42 465 31:15.0 10:05/M
29 Darlene Yee Commerce MI 879 41 468 31:18.1 10:06/M
30 Tracy Bride Farmington Hills M 89 40 470 31:18.9 10:06/M
31 Angela McIlvaine Northville MI 490 41 490 32:18.1 10:25/M
32 Kathy Hall Livonia MI 1016 42 493 32:20.9 10:26/M
33 Leann Tafel-Weide Royal Oak MI 774 41 516 33:03.5 10:40/M
34 Rebecca Fielden Northville MI 959 42 518 33:10.5 10:42/M
35 Denise Orourke Farmington Hills M 582 40 519 33:14.7 10:43/M
36 Rebecca Tennis Canton MI 783 44 539 33:53.2 10:56/M
37 Kristina Dunne Northville MI 189 44 543 33:55.8 10:56/M
38 Karen Milatz West Bloomfield MI 963 42 545 33:58.3 10:57/M
39 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 454 42 554 34:10.3 11:01/M
40 Brigitte Kreiger Northville MI 946 43 561 34:24.1 11:06/M
41 Kelly Stott Canton MI 764 43 576 35:01.8 11:18/M
42 Sara Hunter Northville MI 324 44 586 35:14.8 11:22/M
43 Jennifer Ugelow Northville MI 810 40 590 35:34.5 11:28/M
44 Anne Hesano Northville MI 295 43 605 36:29.0 11:46/M
45 Anastacia Reynolds Dearborn MI 656 42 615 36:56.4 11:55/M
46 Kim Verbouw Highland MI 822 40 627 37:36.6 12:08/M
47 Linda Rippy Plymouth MI 663 40 636 38:24.3 12:23/M
48 Christy Roch Livonia MI 669 40 638 38:28.5 12:25/M
49 Kristyn Rhoads Canton MI 1018 44 642 38:55.5 12:33/M
50 Elizabeth Cannella West Bloomfield MI 113 40 647 39:21.5 12:42/M
51 Jennifer Fedorchuk Rockford MI 209 42 649 39:26.8 12:43/M
52 Karen Plymez Canton MI 1086 42 668 41:36.7 13:25/M
53 Lamara Shrode Livonia MI 724 44 713 46:14.0 14:55/M
54 Deeanna Vivian White Lake MI 823 42 727 47:41.3 15:23/M
55 Lisa McGinn Royal Oak MI 1005 42 728 47:41.8 15:23/M
56 Meaghan Battle Berkley MI 44 41 734 48:12.9 15:33/M
57 Carmen Siebenaller Beverly Hills MI 726 42 739 48:40.7 15:42/M
58 Suzanne Sanders West Bloomfield MI 688 44 740 48:41.0 15:42/M
59 Kathleen Hanson Franklin MI 275 41 742 48:42.4 15:43/M
60 Lisa Birney Plymouth MI 64 42 745 48:53.6 15:46/M
61 Tina Simpson Northville MI 952 43 776 50:38.1 16:20/M
62 Julie Pente Wyandotte MI 607 42 781 50:47.0 16:23/M
63 Joanna Sideris Bloomfield Hills M 1002 40 797 51:44.3 16:41/M
64 Anne Doulette Livonia MI 187 43 809 52:32.3 16:57/M
65 Dale Cummings Westland MI 156 43 810 52:32.4 16:57/M
66 Jen Harding Plymouth MI 1073 42 821 53:09.3 17:09/M
67 Kristen Judge Clarkston MI 347 42 889 54:50.0 17:41/M
68 Susan Stevenson Westland MI 762 44 908 56:51.0 18:20/M
69 Christy Wasiak Livonia MI 831 40 910 56:56.7 18:22/M
70 Deborah Naekun Taylor MI 1037 44 932 59:17.2 19:07/M
71 Jackie Neuhaus Farmington Hills M 573 43 951 1:07:37.6 21:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Wds 579 43 37 19:31.7 6:18/M
2 James Kempf Canton MI 947 41 50 20:00.3 6:27/M
3 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 816 44 69 20:58.7 6:46/M
4 David Tischler Novi MI 911 44 72 21:18.8 6:52/M
5 Jim Keppler Northville MI 381 43 78 21:31.7 6:56/M
6 Mike Bank Ann Arbor MI 39 44 79 21:32.7 6:57/M
7 David Coley Northville MI 1028 42 87 21:55.9 7:04/M
8 Jeff Kovach White Lake MI 403 43 105 22:35.7 7:17/M
9 David Hochrein Dexter MI 306 41 113 22:44.9 7:20/M
10 Jeff Evans Farmington MI 201 43 118 22:54.0 7:23/M
11 Jeff Foor Plymouth MI 222 40 120 22:57.8 7:24/M
12 Pat Schafer South Lyon MI 695 44 133 23:14.5 7:30/M
13 Bill Boyd Canton MI 77 42 148 23:37.5 7:37/M
14 Bob Bieganski Livonia MI 983 42 214 24:53.6 8:02/M
15 Mike Yaekie Commerce Township 1044 42 217 24:56.0 8:03/M
16 Adam Thayer Northville MI 1035 41 226 25:09.5 8:07/M
17 John Gordon Northville MI 933 41 231 25:21.1 8:11/M
18 Sal Giammonost New Hudson MI 1105 43 257 25:59.2 8:23/M
19 Gregory Fleck Beverly Hills MI 217 43 263 26:08.4 8:26/M
20 Jay Moore Northville MI 530 41 274 26:26.5 8:32/M
21 Samantha Kandah Plymouth MI 920 43 307 27:14.8 8:47/M
22 Josh McIlvaine Northville MI 491 42 341 27:52.4 8:59/M
23 Kim Britain Wolverine Lake MS 96 43 363 28:19.2 9:08/M
24 Mark Bruckman Northville MI 100 43 367 28:29.0 9:11/M
25 Daniel Schneider Northville MI 700 44 368 28:29.6 9:11/M
26 Bruce Billings Garden City MI 62 44 376 28:48.3 9:17/M
27 Cary Severt Northville MI 711 40 380 28:55.5 9:20/M
28 Kevin Alexander South Lyon MI 7 42 394 29:20.8 9:28/M
29 Rob Maynard Canton MI 1062 42 400 29:31.4 9:31/M
30 Matt Jorgensen Northville MI 1113 44 407 29:40.0 9:34/M
31 Raymond Gladwish Northville MI 251 41 432 30:08.8 9:43/M
32 Thomas Hall Livonia MI 1017 43 491 32:20.8 10:26/M
33 Michael Kaferle Mount Clemens MI 352 41 498 32:29.6 10:29/M
34 Ed Tuczak Ann Arbor MI 806 40 504 32:37.2 10:31/M
35 Mike Noles Northville MI 955 42 505 32:40.9 10:32/M
36 David Wagner Farmington Hills M 825 44 512 32:57.7 10:38/M
37 Matt Jones Livonia MI 346 43 569 34:43.7 11:12/M
38 Darren Verbouw Highland MI 820 42 628 37:36.9 12:08/M
39 Daniel Lindenmeyer Northville MI 448 40 802 51:56.2 16:45/M
40 Mike Zoroya Novi MI 892 41 920 58:03.1 18:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Phillips Northville MI 620 49 81 21:41.6 7:00/M
2 Joann Kosaian Brighton MI 400 46 139 23:23.1 7:33/M
3 Susan Kaugher Northville MI 371 48 146 23:37.0 7:37/M
4 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 36 46 175 24:02.0 7:45/M
5 Trish Harris Rochester Hills MI 282 46 230 25:20.1 8:10/M
6 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 1067 46 234 25:26.7 8:12/M
7 Jacqueline McNamara Northville MI 500 47 267 26:15.7 8:28/M
8 Maria Zestos Northville MI 965 49 289 26:49.9 8:39/M
9 Karen Spaun Farmington Hills M 943 46 296 26:55.7 8:41/M
10 Trish Murray Livonia MI 553 48 297 26:55.7 8:41/M
11 Maureen Babcock Northville MI 28 46 347 27:58.7 9:01/M
12 Roberta Brindley Livonia MI 94 47 362 28:17.5 9:07/M
13 Sandra Brincat Commerce MI 92 46 379 28:52.9 9:19/M
14 Verena Parker Howell MI 600 45 391 29:18.6 9:27/M
15 Gloria Hage Northvile MI 264 49 396 29:25.4 9:29/M
16 Anne Lewis Novi MI 446 46 398 29:30.8 9:31/M
17 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 692 45 416 29:49.4 9:37/M
18 Lorie Boshoven Northville MI 73 46 417 29:49.6 9:37/M
19 Carrie Osborne Livonia MI 583 46 430 30:06.8 9:43/M
20 Beth Olko Northville MI 580 45 438 30:18.7 9:46/M
21 Maureen Townson White Lake MI 800 46 447 30:32.8 9:51/M
22 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 45 47 454 30:47.6 9:56/M
23 Pam Shoemaker Commerce Twp MI 721 48 455 30:48.1 9:56/M
24 Tamara Burchart Novi MI 106 46 456 30:55.5 9:58/M
25 Chris Benedict Northville MI 56 47 459 30:58.8 9:59/M
26 Karen Paciocco Howell MI 589 48 473 31:27.3 10:09/M
27 Nancy Roberts Novi MI 664 47 476 31:35.5 10:11/M
28 Gaby Zoroya Novi MI 891 49 477 31:47.7 10:15/M
29 K Marchak Bloomfield Hills M 471 47 502 32:35.4 10:31/M
30 Karen Sanders Farmington Hills M 686 48 521 33:15.4 10:44/M
31 Jane Lowell Bloomfield Hills M 461 46 528 33:24.9 10:46/M
32 Susie Thamos Ann Arbor MI 1000 49 532 33:37.4 10:51/M
33 Joy Jurado Farmington Hills M 348 46 587 35:17.9 11:23/M
34 Ann Goolsby Northville MI 930 45 593 35:44.9 11:32/M
35 Laurene Moncznik Farmington Hills M 527 47 613 36:48.5 11:52/M
36 Kim Kauth Farmington Hills M 372 45 625 37:29.5 12:05/M
37 Jeanette Schneider Northville MI 701 46 633 38:13.4 12:20/M
38 Joann March Northville MI 970 48 641 38:50.6 12:32/M
39 Mary Fleury Northville MI 971 49 643 38:56.2 12:34/M
40 Suzanne Sproull Salem MI 754 45 651 39:39.2 12:47/M
41 Mona Moore Canton MI 534 49 656 40:34.5 13:05/M
42 Christa Williams Northville MI 846 48 662 41:18.0 13:19/M
43 Liz Santeiu Dearborn Heights M 690 46 665 41:28.1 13:23/M
44 Lucia Briden Livonia MI 91 45 707 45:52.7 14:48/M
45 Lisa Guerra Troy MI 260 47 741 48:42.3 15:43/M
46 Karen Blake Livonia MI 70 48 757 49:15.0 15:53/M
47 Surita Sieben Waterford MI 725 46 779 50:42.6 16:21/M
48 Trisha Morrison Livonia MI 536 48 788 51:16.3 16:32/M
49 Paula Nemeth Plymouth MI 569 46 808 52:32.0 16:57/M
50 Lisa Hitchcock Perry MI 304 47 817 52:58.3 17:05/M
51 Linda Baker Farmington Hills M 38 49 828 53:23.6 17:13/M
52 Debra Leon Plymouth MI 442 45 854 54:03.8 17:26/M
53 Anne Turner Livonia MI 807 46 880 54:33.2 17:36/M
54 Carol Toloff Northville MI 992 48 890 54:51.9 17:42/M
55 Mary Kashat Farmington Hills M 365 46 892 54:52.1 17:42/M
56 Lolly Francoeur Southgate MI 224 46 897 55:06.1 17:46/M
57 Julianne Kochan Canton MI 394 48 909 56:51.0 18:20/M
58 Bernadette Tucker Plymouth MI 805 46 913 57:15.2 18:28/M
59 Kathy Telfer Plymouth MI 781 48 914 57:15.6 18:28/M
60 Julie Accettura Farmington Hills M 1 49 933 59:18.9 19:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Brabbs Rochester MI 939 45 13 17:39.6 5:42/M
2 Gary Godula Farmington Hills M 254 45 18 18:07.7 5:51/M
3 John McAllister Ii Grosse Pointe Park 480 48 25 18:25.1 5:56/M
4 Bill Courtney Novi MI 144 47 26 18:26.7 5:57/M
5 Mark Bentley Northville MI 1065 49 32 18:58.0 6:07/M
6 Michael Lax Plymouth MI 432 47 44 19:48.7 6:23/M
7 Glenn Burke Northville MI 921 46 66 20:52.4 6:44/M
8 Scott Craig Northville MI 148 45 74 21:21.3 6:53/M
9 Joe Bellovary Canton MI 53 46 75 21:22.3 6:54/M
10 Tim Carless Novi MI 114 45 76 21:28.7 6:55/M
11 John Hibbler Lake Orion MI 299 49 88 21:56.5 7:05/M
12 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake MI 159 49 102 22:29.0 7:15/M
13 Paul Kosaian Brighton MI 401 48 110 22:42.2 7:19/M
14 Mark Hunter Northville MI 322 47 111 22:42.7 7:19/M
15 Julian Monterosso Northville MI 528 45 114 22:47.7 7:21/M
16 George Law Livonia MI 987 49 128 23:06.8 7:27/M
17 Peter King Novi MI 1012 48 129 23:08.1 7:28/M
18 Carlos Hernandez Farmington Hills M 292 48 134 23:14.7 7:30/M
19 Darin Mann Riverview MI 469 45 145 23:36.4 7:37/M
20 Patrick Backus Novi MI 34 49 149 23:37.9 7:37/M
21 Gerald Wivo Lake Orion MI 861 49 151 23:38.3 7:37/M
22 Jeff McCarthy Plymouth MI 483 49 177 24:09.1 7:47/M
23 Mike Mohan Bloomfield Hills M 1015 48 179 24:17.0 7:50/M
24 Mike Kozlowski Livonia MI 404 46 223 25:04.4 8:05/M
25 Paul Williams Northville MI 847 45 224 25:04.5 8:05/M
26 Terry Whitfield Novi MI 842 48 228 25:16.4 8:09/M
27 William Ickes Northville MI 329 47 245 25:45.0 8:18/M
28 Ralf Krieger Ann Arbor MI 945 46 251 25:54.6 8:21/M
29 Mike Bentley Bloomfield Hills M 58 46 266 26:15.0 8:28/M
30 Stephen Fielden Northville MI 958 46 285 26:44.1 8:37/M
31 James Haggerty Redford MI 269 47 311 27:18.1 8:48/M
32 Cayetano Garcia Novi MI 238 45 313 27:21.6 8:49/M
33 Tony Parker Howell MI 599 45 318 27:25.2 8:51/M
34 Martin Talty Livonia MI 776 48 337 27:46.5 8:57/M
35 Marcel Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 999 47 342 27:52.5 8:59/M
36 William Evasic Northville MI 203 49 344 27:53.3 9:00/M
37 James Schlaff Novi MI 697 49 352 28:04.1 9:03/M
38 James Powers Novi MI 644 45 355 28:06.4 9:04/M
39 Gary Lowell Bloomfield Hills M 460 48 386 29:01.6 9:22/M
40 Michael Stevenson Westland MI 761 49 442 30:22.6 9:48/M
41 Bill Peterson MI 614 48 443 30:26.5 9:49/M
42 Bob Benedict Northville MI 54 48 458 30:58.7 9:59/M
43 Rob Focht Wixom MI 221 46 513 32:58.3 10:38/M
44 Kelly Moore Canton MI 532 46 568 34:40.1 11:11/M
45 Nickie Bateson Novi MI 43 46 599 36:04.2 11:38/M
46 Mike Birney Plymouth MI 65 46 743 48:52.8 15:46/M
47 Steve Smith Northville MI 739 45 768 49:57.5 16:07/M
48 Matt Paciocco Howell MI 591 49 838 53:46.7 17:21/M
49 John Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 1083 46 843 53:51.5 17:22/M
50 Tony Kashat Farmington Hills M 366 45 856 54:05.9 17:27/M
51 Patrick Moug Walled Lake MI 542 48 948 1:00:59.1 19:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Mroz Northville PR 545 51 94 22:03.7 7:07/M
2 Joyce M. Segedi Canton MI 709 51 106 22:35.8 7:17/M
3 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 21 51 131 23:10.2 7:28/M
4 Maura Gatowski Beverly Hills MI 975 52 137 23:17.9 7:31/M
5 Cathy Hessell Canton MI 297 54 236 25:36.7 8:15/M
6 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills MI 1058 50 303 27:10.0 8:46/M
7 Mary Crowley Novi MI 153 51 353 28:04.1 9:03/M
8 Cheryl Deep Northville MI 918 54 357 28:10.1 9:05/M
9 Sara Hathaway Canton MI 1101 52 360 28:14.9 9:06/M
10 Nancy Gasparovic Northville MI 242 51 406 29:36.7 9:33/M
11 Janet Kelley Brighton MI 375 50 411 29:46.4 9:36/M
12 Lisa Poma Wyandotte MI 641 51 412 29:47.5 9:36/M
13 Sandra Persia Wyandotte MI 612 51 413 29:47.8 9:36/M
14 Linda Jakubowski Northville MI 333 53 445 30:28.1 9:50/M
15 Sara Pomish Farmington Hills M 642 51 460 31:04.5 10:01/M
16 Janet Crawford Westland MI 149 52 475 31:34.4 10:11/M
17 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 548 52 483 32:02.7 10:20/M
18 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 514 52 497 32:29.1 10:29/M
19 Louise Horal Brighton MI 311 51 501 32:34.4 10:30/M
20 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 736 54 530 33:37.1 10:51/M
21 Traci Sincock Plymouth MI 730 53 534 33:42.3 10:52/M
22 Dawn Rhodes Farmington Hills M 657 50 536 33:44.2 10:53/M
23 Kimberlie Thomas Dearborn Hts MI 789 54 555 34:15.4 11:03/M
24 Cheryl Celeskey Dearborn MI 121 53 556 34:15.7 11:03/M
25 Jill Whitehead Novi MI 841 50 612 36:47.7 11:52/M
26 Vicki Webster Northville MI 835 53 626 37:30.4 12:06/M
27 Kimmer Wilkins-Moug Walled Lake MI 845 52 632 37:46.8 12:11/M
28 Karen Allen Walled Lake MI 11 51 639 38:29.6 12:25/M
29 Karen Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 170 53 672 41:50.1 13:30/M
30 Donna Rafferty Northville MI 649 51 683 43:11.7 13:56/M
31 Joan Paquet Livonia MI 596 50 686 43:20.9 13:59/M
32 Debbie Chubb Novi MI 128 54 691 43:49.5 14:08/M
33 Ann Houska Plymouth MI 316 50 717 46:51.1 15:07/M
34 Wendy Rought Canton MI 677 53 732 47:58.6 15:28/M
35 Kathy Wysocki Northville MI 875 53 754 49:07.3 15:51/M
36 Nancy Hart Plymouth MI 285 52 758 49:18.5 15:54/M
37 Jeannie Wojnarowski Dearborn Hts MI 862 53 766 49:37.7 16:00/M
38 Margaret Sochocki Northville MI 749 54 774 50:30.9 16:17/M
39 Sally McMahan Novi MI 1001 53 795 51:32.8 16:37/M
40 Marianne Nelson Novi MI 565 51 796 51:33.1 16:38/M
41 Diane Lesniak Dearborn Heights M 444 51 803 51:59.5 16:46/M
42 Rhonda Paciocco Canton MI 593 51 805 52:22.3 16:54/M
43 Deborah Profitt Westland MI 646 54 814 52:47.0 17:02/M
44 Kathy Reiser Clinton MI 653 53 816 52:58.3 17:05/M
45 Robin Schleh Northville MI 699 53 823 53:11.4 17:09/M
46 Paula Dirkes Berkley MI 180 53 827 53:23.6 17:13/M
47 Sara Hathaway Canton MI 1069 52 860 54:09.1 17:28/M
48 Michele Lieblang Sterling Heights M 447 54 887 54:45.9 17:40/M
49 Bridget Karaisz Northville MI 363 50 893 54:54.2 17:43/M
50 Sandy Henderson Livonia MI 289 51 894 54:56.9 17:43/M
51 Karol Polaczyk Redford MI 638 52 898 55:51.7 18:01/M
52 Judith Gwozdek Plymouth MI 262 52 916 57:17.3 18:29/M
53 Connie Myler Livonia MI 556 50 934 59:20.2 19:08/M
54 Christine Andary Bloomfield Hills M 17 51 940 59:29.9 19:11/M
55 Loretta Pietila Livonia MI 626 51 947 1:00:58.9 19:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Haughton Walled Lake MI 1076 53 28 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 Michael Webster Northville MI 834 51 56 20:11.7 6:31/M
3 Keith Naughton Northville MI 561 50 65 20:50.3 6:43/M
4 Craig Tripp Canton MI 804 51 73 21:19.1 6:53/M
5 Tom Mroz Northville MI 547 52 77 21:29.7 6:56/M
6 Ken Sova Canton MI 752 53 80 21:39.5 6:59/M
7 Robert Nenciarini Livonia MI 570 50 99 22:19.2 7:12/M
8 Mike Gaule Canton MI 245 51 135 23:16.6 7:30/M
9 Ben Beale Northville MI 46 50 167 23:49.6 7:41/M
10 Rob Reader Hartland MI 937 53 184 24:19.5 7:51/M
11 Timothy Schiller Beverly Hills MI 951 51 194 24:33.3 7:55/M
12 Dennis Lemaitre Westland MI 441 52 235 25:31.8 8:14/M
13 Ted Toloff Northville MI 989 51 241 25:40.7 8:17/M
14 Doug Bateson Novi MI 42 50 282 26:38.0 8:35/M
15 William Cicala Dearborn Heights M 130 50 302 27:09.9 8:45/M
16 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 522 50 351 28:03.3 9:03/M
17 Ken Arble Canton MI 1102 54 361 28:14.9 9:06/M
18 William Horal Brighton MI 313 51 433 30:11.2 9:44/M
19 Daniel Heslip Manchester MI 296 51 437 30:15.5 9:45/M
20 Tom Mohan Beverly Hills MI 1057 50 440 30:20.4 9:47/M
21 Nelson Graff Redford MI 1106 50 654 39:59.0 12:54/M
22 Don Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 168 52 670 41:47.9 13:29/M
23 Mark Houska Plymouth MI 318 50 718 46:51.4 15:07/M
24 Philip Jakubowski Northville MI 334 53 729 47:54.9 15:27/M
25 Arthur Nelson Novi MI 563 52 794 51:32.5 16:37/M
26 Steve Sundberg Northville MI 771 54 804 52:01.4 16:47/M
27 Nick Paciocco Canton MI 592 52 839 53:47.2 17:21/M
28 Ken Arble Canton MI 1068 54 859 54:09.1 17:28/M
29 Steve Meyer West Bloomfield MI 906 52 862 54:09.6 17:28/M
30 Bruce Henderson, Jr Livonia MI 291 51 878 54:32.0 17:35/M
31 Bruce Henderson, Jr Livonia MI 290 51 895 54:57.1 17:44/M
32 Keith Pietila Livonia MI 625 53 949 1:01:01.6 19:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 1059 59 219 25:00.6 8:04/M
2 Robyn Boyd Northville MI 80 58 268 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 Lori Spallone Livonia MI 753 55 349 27:59.2 9:02/M
4 Mary Schlaff Beverly Hills MI 698 55 373 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Peggy Kerwan Novi MI 1070 59 392 29:20.2 9:28/M
6 Darcie Pickren Traverse City MI 623 56 467 31:16.3 10:05/M
7 Jackie Dobson Northville MI 925 56 538 33:49.0 10:55/M
8 Vickie Chevoor Northville MI 127 55 575 34:56.0 11:16/M
9 Sheila Walsh Northville MI 829 56 580 35:05.7 11:19/M
10 Debbie Kinast Canton MI 924 55 584 35:12.7 11:21/M
11 Judith Haggerty Redford MI 270 56 589 35:32.5 11:28/M
12 Pam Straub Northville MI 1009 56 592 35:36.3 11:29/M
13 Vicki Kramer Northville MI 406 57 652 39:44.4 12:49/M
14 Sandra Larson Northville MI 426 58 661 41:00.5 13:14/M
15 Joann Jeromin Detroit MI 340 56 673 42:00.4 13:33/M
16 Marianne Webster Livonia MI 833 58 677 42:33.2 13:44/M
17 Joanne McKee Northville MI 494 56 759 49:19.1 15:55/M
18 Linda Gaertner Northville MI 232 58 762 49:24.9 15:56/M
19 Cindy Cox South Lyon MI 145 58 785 50:50.7 16:24/M
20 Deborah Shefferly Northville MI 712 56 813 52:45.3 17:01/M
21 Susan Tamaroglio Westland MI 778 57 815 52:47.1 17:02/M
22 Donna Melonio Northville MI 508 55 822 53:11.1 17:09/M
23 Bev Rotenheber Farmington Hills M 675 58 846 53:56.2 17:24/M
24 Gayle Toloff Novi MI 795 55 891 54:52.1 17:42/M
25 Linda Keimig Livonia MI 374 57 899 55:59.5 18:04/M
26 Debby Hanson Farmington Hills M 274 58 911 56:58.5 18:23/M
27 Darlene Podsiad Saline MI 631 57 936 59:24.2 19:10/M
28 Marsha Podsiad Wyandotte MI 633 55 938 59:25.8 19:10/M
29 Jan McCosky Livonia MI 487 56 942 59:30.4 19:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kulz Chesterland OH 1046 55 30 18:55.4 6:06/M
2 Steve Jochmans Northville MI 343 59 101 22:20.6 7:12/M
3 Mark Vizena Rochester MI 1061 57 112 22:44.7 7:20/M
4 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 256 59 117 22:52.7 7:23/M
5 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 605 57 176 24:06.1 7:46/M
6 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1071 58 181 24:18.5 7:50/M
7 Bart Cavasin Northville MI 997 59 187 24:21.9 7:51/M
8 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 567 55 212 24:52.1 8:01/M
9 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills M 376 59 301 27:07.9 8:45/M
10 Gary Shrader Novi MI 723 58 331 27:40.7 8:55/M
11 John Klarr Northville MI 386 57 332 27:42.5 8:56/M
12 Jim Wilson Brighton MI 854 55 409 29:43.0 9:35/M
13 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 643 58 439 30:20.2 9:47/M
14 Paul Shefferly Northville MI 714 58 500 32:31.4 10:29/M
15 Jim Gabler Livonia MI 230 56 506 32:43.1 10:33/M
16 Tom Schultz Farmington Hills M 706 57 525 33:21.7 10:45/M
17 Alan Whitehead Novi MI 840 57 600 36:11.9 11:40/M
18 John Nametz South Lyon MI 557 55 604 36:25.6 11:45/M
19 Craig Perkins Redford MI 610 55 619 37:00.9 11:56/M
20 Jim Donohue Farmington Hills M 185 56 631 37:46.7 12:11/M
21 Dennis Goldsmith Canton MI 255 59 678 42:33.2 13:44/M
22 John Chubb Novi MI 129 58 680 43:08.1 13:55/M
23 Mike Toloff Novi MI 796 56 689 43:34.7 14:03/M
24 Scott Westerman East Lansing MI 838 55 703 45:13.1 14:35/M
25 Ronald Zeoli Fraser MI 886 59 721 47:15.7 15:15/M
26 James Rought Canton MI 676 58 731 47:57.7 15:28/M
27 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 37 59 769 49:57.5 16:07/M
28 Bill Diehl St Clair Shores MI 177 58 806 52:25.6 16:55/M
29 Henry Rotenheber Farmington Hills M 1038 59 844 53:54.6 17:23/M
30 Mark Hanson Farmington Hills M 276 56 912 56:59.2 18:23/M
31 Ronald Podsiad Wyandotte MI 636 56 926 58:58.6 19:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 941 60 180 24:17.9 7:50/M
2 Yvonne Moore Brighton MI 535 62 474 31:32.9 10:10/M
3 Marianne Carolan Northville MI 115 62 531 33:37.3 10:51/M
4 Maryann Valade Farmington Hills M 815 61 583 35:12.2 11:21/M
5 Patricia Adams West Bloomfield MI 4 61 597 35:54.3 11:35/M
6 Sharon Woryn Livonia MI 872 61 664 41:20.5 13:20/M
7 Judi Lipa Canton MI 455 60 690 43:48.8 14:08/M
8 Barbara Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 287 64 716 46:29.3 15:00/M
9 Patricia Delle-Monache Northville, Mi MI 173 60 760 49:22.5 15:55/M
10 Susan Smith Livonia MI 740 61 789 51:17.7 16:33/M
11 Joyce Galindo Livonia MI 234 62 793 51:32.5 16:37/M
12 Roberta Peterson Canton MI 616 62 867 54:12.2 17:29/M
13 Shari Curran West Bloomfield MI 158 61 896 55:05.8 17:46/M
14 Nancy Navarre Plymouth MI 562 60 915 57:16.6 18:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 960 60 39 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Mike Unger Dearborn MI 812 60 55 20:10.7 6:30/M
3 Rich Detskas Novi MI 176 63 91 21:59.2 7:05/M
4 Mario Galindo Livonia MI 1103 63 123 23:00.5 7:25/M
5 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 988 61 153 23:39.0 7:38/M
6 Jack Shepherd Grand Ledge MI 716 61 156 23:39.4 7:38/M
7 Bob Knapp Mi MI 389 62 185 24:19.9 7:51/M
8 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 239 62 201 24:42.7 7:58/M
9 Edward Pletzke Northville MI 628 63 258 25:59.8 8:23/M
10 Russel Kittleson Canton MI 385 62 275 26:27.3 8:32/M
11 Allen S Ibara Novi MI 327 62 277 26:30.4 8:33/M
12 Craig Smith Livonia MI 735 61 298 26:58.4 8:42/M
13 John Jedrzejek Westland MI 337 60 330 27:40.6 8:55/M
14 Kenneth Brundage Northville MI 101 61 404 29:35.8 9:33/M
15 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 814 61 415 29:49.2 9:37/M
16 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 35 61 452 30:41.3 9:54/M
17 Bill Wolter Novi MI 867 60 472 31:26.4 10:08/M
18 Bill Kaferle Warren MI 350 64 503 32:36.9 10:31/M
19 Rodney Mesick Three Rivers MI 929 64 574 34:51.7 11:15/M
20 Thomas Adams West Bloomfield MI 5 62 596 35:53.8 11:35/M
21 Dennis Polaczyk Redford MI 637 60 602 36:22.9 11:44/M
22 Ian Hawkins Ypsilanti MI 288 62 715 46:28.9 14:59/M
23 John Delle-Monache Northville, Michiga 172 64 761 49:23.5 15:56/M
24 Casimer Andary Bloomfield Hills M 16 62 941 59:30.3 19:12/M

Female 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 798 65 466 31:15.3 10:05/M
2 Judy Kohl Northville MI 396 65 509 32:50.3 10:35/M
3 Virginia Belinski Belleville MI 52 66 738 48:29.5 15:38/M
4 Mary Ann Smith Northville MI 738 70 767 49:56.9 16:06/M
5 Pam Gould Oxford MI 257 65 888 54:49.3 17:41/M

Male 65 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 986 68 22 18:17.6 5:54/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 523 66 210 24:51.2 8:01/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 837 71 216 24:55.5 8:02/M
4 William Boyd Northville MI 85 69 227 25:15.9 8:09/M
5 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 439 68 488 32:14.9 10:24/M
6 Tom Carolan Northville MI 116 66 595 35:50.0 11:34/M
7 Dave Gaertner Northville MI 231 65 763 49:24.9 15:56/M
8 Kenneth Eggly St. Clair Shores M 195 65 807 52:25.8 16:55/M