Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships

back to results

Nov. 27, 2010

Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Sunken Meadow Park
Kings Park, New York
Provided by Footlocker XC


Place Bib# Name Grade City St Time
===== ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == =======
1 1 Cuffe, Aisling 12 Cornwall On Hudson NY 17:51.0
2 2 Leonardi, Abbey 11 Kennebunkport ME 18:02.0
3 152 Lacy, Megan 11 Marlton NJ 18:08.0
4 14 Venables, Megan 12 Laurel Springs NJ 18:11.0
5 352 Mullins, Lauren 11 Binghamton NY 18:24.0
6 341 Piccirillo, Angel 11 Homer City PA 18:27.0
7 752 Kellner, Caroline 11 West Windsor NJ 18:27.6
8 854 Rocha, Catarina 10 Peabody MA 18:27.9
9 9 Nicholas, Jackie 12 Woodbury CT 18:28.0
10 196 Beauregard Breton, Ariel 12 Deerfield MA 18:28.0
11 597 McCoy, Kylie 12 Hampton NH 18:29.3
12 252 Driscoll, Christine 12 Geneva NY 18:39.5
13 846 Hurd, Abby 11 Stow MA 18:39.8
14 848 Maleski, Chloe 12 Keene NH 18:40.4
15 19 Stoner, Paige 9 Pottsville PA 18:41.4
16 74 Bischof, Holly 11 Hainesport NJ 18:44.8
17 17 Anselmini, Mary Kate 12 Stony Brook NY 18:45.5
18 6 Sargent, Sara 10 Yardley PA 18:47.3
19 616 Paul, Rachel 11 Farmingville NY 18:50.8
20 311 Gaye, Michelle 12 Greenlawn NY 18:52.2
21 432 Barry, Mackenzie 9 Mendham NJ 18:59.8
22 624 Chikotas, Elizabeth 9 Hellertown PA 19:00.2
23 575 Gerlach, Victoria 11 Perkasie PA 19:01.4
24 4 Durgin, Emily 11 Standish ME 19:03.2
25 360 Casin-Silva, Carolina 11 Putnam Valley NY 19:08.5
26 10 Rheiner, Lindsay 12 Wycombe PA 19:08.6
27 775 Lawrence, Margaret 12 Sinking Spring PA 19:15.7
28 688 Williams, Sydney 12 Binghamton NY 19:17.1
29 724 Mahony, Emma 11 Yardley PA 19:20.1
30 136 Linde, Maura 12 Sykesville MD 19:22.1
31 129 Kinkead, Katherine 12 Furlong PA 19:23.0
32 803 Garry, Kira 12 Montauk NY 19:32.7
33 3 Schmidt, Colleen 12 Point Lookout NY 19:34.3
34 433 Seel, Abby 10 Chester NJ 19:39.3
35 563 Mantilla, Leila 11 Penfield NY 19:42.8
36 591 Feerst, Brianna 11 Brick NJ 19:44.4
37 379 Blackman, Camille 11 Longmeadow MA 19:45.6
38 692 De La Bruyere, Emily 12 New York NY 19:46.5
39 834 Fouda, Priyanka 11 Wellesley MA 19:49.0
40 228 Weisner, Kennedy 9 Saint Marys PA 19:54.1
41 510 Tuxbury, Annmarie 11 New Hartford CT 19:57.3
42 103 McMahon, Kathleen 11 Brunswick ME 19:58.0
43 358 Currier, Katherine 12 Brooklyn NY 19:58.4
44 661 Knott, Alyssa 12 Smithtown NY 20:00.3
45 598 Weisenburger, Katharine 12 Pulaski NY 20:02.1
46 697 Leib, Kate 11 Morristown NJ 20:07.4
47 192 Lynch, Megan 12 Madison CT 20:07.6
48 476 Cupp, Jenna 10 Newark Valley NY 20:09.2
49 760 Vander Baan, Annaliese 12 Uxbridge MA 20:10.1
50 237 Moriarty, Heather 11 Fairfield CT 20:12.2
51 742 Lauer, Eva 12 Wellesley MA 20:12.3
52 168 Weiner, Arielle 11 Freehold NJ 20:13.7
53 548 Bailey, Kelly 11 Cream Ridge NJ 20:14.5
54 699 Tarantino, Olivia 12 Summit NJ 20:15.1
55 438 Stark, Emily 11 Concord MA 20:20.2
56 184 Hackett, Michaela 10 Cranston RI 20:20.8
57 689 Ortega, Chandler 12 Pittsfield MA 20:21.9
58 96 Angello, Marella 11 Boyertown PA 20:23.8
59 26 Davis, Christine 10 Acton MA 20:28.0
60 808 Dubrow, Jenna 12 Jackson NJ 20:29.5
61 332 Cooper, Lennon 10 Holmdel NJ 20:34.1
62 618 Murphy, Ashley 12 Rockville Centre NY 20:34.1
63 99 Hanss, Katie 10 New York NY 20:44.8
64 181 McDonald, Elizabeth 11 Bryn Mawr PA 20:45.7
65 617 Vazquez, Danielle 11 Holbrook NY 20:48.0
66 721 Gates, Allison 11 Deep River CT 20:48.6
67 183 Hackett, Alexandria 10 Cranston RI 20:50.3
68 613 Notarstefano, Melanie 11 Farmingville NY 20:54.3
69 322 Choinski, Krystina 12 Hauppauge NY 20:55.4
70 863 Hardie, Sarah 9 East Northport NY 20:59.6
71 818 Richer, Julie 10 Whitinsville MA 21:12.4
72 130 Jones, Ginny 12 Chalfont PA 21:13.3
73 680 Del Bosco, Tatum 10 State College PA 21:15.5
74 434 Darling, Kathleen 11 Killingworth CT 21:19.3
75 127 Echard, Haleigh 9 Lebanon PA 21:20.3
76 334 Bobinski, Megan 10 Torrington CT 21:20.4
77 525 Lang, Tiffany 11 Columbia MD 21:23.3
78 195 Dyer, Haley 11 Danvers MA 21:28.2
79 347 Gessler, Julie 12 Ellicott City MD 21:30.4
80 65 Cook, Holly 11 Bel Air MD 21:32.5
81 208 Cox, Katie 12 Phoenix MD 21:49.5
82 807 Fridley, Colleen 12 Catonsville MD 21:54.8
83 407 Cloonan, Caitlin 11 Lititz PA 22:15.0
84 251 O'Connor, Makenzie 11 McKean PA 22:20.4
85 794 Francis, Claudia 12 Laurelton NY 22:24.4
86 248 Rhen, Jordan 12 Edinboro PA 22:25.2
87 740 Carrigan, Sarah 11 Wellesley MA 22:33.4
88 835 Mullin, Brennan 12 Wellesley MA 22:37.9
89 250 Dillon, Alison 12 McKean PA 22:47.3
90 381 Theriault, Deaven 10 Ludlow MA 23:50.9



Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, New York November 27, 2010
Boys Championship



Place Bib# Name Grade City St Time
===== ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == =======
1 805 Noelle, Chad 12 Greene NY 15:42.0
2 16 Pearson, Morgan 12 New Vernon NJ 15:42.8
3 7 Lacoste, Jeff 12 Amherst NH 15:45.3
4 654 Murray, John 12 Shrewsbury MA 15:45.6
5 657 McGowan, John 12 Washington DC 15:46.2
6 11 Owens, Edward 12 Brooklyn NY 15:46.6
7 810 Rono, Patrick 12 Lyndhurst NJ 15:46.6
8 15 Campbell, Chris 12 Newtown PA 15:46.7
9 13 Hebda, Zach 12 Pittsburgh PA 15:47.9
10 487 McDonald, Matthew 12 Annandale NJ 15:50.3
11 485 Silenieks, Juris 12 Pittsburgh PA 15:50.6
12 182 Allen, Robert 12 Cranston RI 15:58.0
13 817 Kush, Joseph 12 Pittsburgh PA 16:01.6
14 588 Ball, Timothy 11 Piscataway NJ 16:03.5
15 532 Schoedler, Miles 12 Ocean View NJ 16:03.5
16 20 Ayers, Reece 12 Tunkhannock PA 16:05.6
17 18 Wilson, Dustin 11 Philadelphia PA 16:09.0
18 852 Christeansen, Nick 11 Peabody MA 16:14.7
19 759 Kacyon, Matthew 12 Whitehall PA 16:18.5
20 763 Szulewski, Paul 12 Williamstown NJ 16:19.1
21 12 Rog, Connor 11 Fairfield CT 16:20.6
22 754 Skeete, Owen 12 Westbury NY 16:21.0
23 5 Gil, Ryan 12 Pittsburgh PA 16:21.8
24 723 Wilkinson, Aaron 11 Archbald PA 16:22.9
25 424 Hubbard, Joel 11 Marshfield MA 16:23.3
26 480 Steiner, Logan 11 Pittsburgh PA 16:23.6
27 648 Herr, Connor 11 Medford NJ 16:25.2
28 363 Trainer, Thomas 12 Havertown PA 16:26.2
29 425 Thomas, Kevin 11 Marshfield MA 16:27.6
30 353 Allen, Christopher 11 Norfolk MA 16:27.8
31 546 Collopy, Jack 11 Durham NH 16:28.4
32 238 Sullivan, Brendan 11 Foxboro MA 16:31.2
33 589 Gasior, Bob 12 McKees Rocks PA 16:31.4
34 495 Gallo, Alexander 12 North Providence RI 16:33.5
35 872 Ruskan, Jake 12 Bound Brook NJ 16:34.1
36 541 Beck, Drew 11 South Easton MA 16:34.6
37 459 Lewandowski, Stephen 11 Denville NJ 16:34.8
38 97 Kelly, Brett 11 Gilbertsville PA 16:35.6
39 236 Greth, Zach 12 Reading PA 16:36.1
40 167 O'Dowd, Michael 12 Colts Neck NJ 16:36.5
41 539 Dourdeville, Dana 12 Marion MA 16:37.1
42 8 McClintock, Matthew 11 Athens ME 16:37.4
43 668 Green, Jonathan 10 Berlin MA 16:39.1
44 827 Saavedra, Alex 12 Holtsville NY 16:40.0
45 93 Seften, Adam 12 Bolton CT 16:40.4
46 455 Russell, Henry 12 Milton MA 16:41.2
47 320 Hibbs, Samuel 11 Hatboro PA 16:42.9
48 871 Rawls, Robert 12 Runnemede NJ 16:45.1
49 869 Nelson, Matthew 10 Barnegat NJ 16:45.7
50 841 Hoban, Thomas 12 Collingswood NJ 16:45.9
51 792 Townsend, Cole 12 Buffalo NY 16:47.4
52 299 Kildoo, Jacob 12 Grove City PA 16:47.5
53 462 Moran, Alexander 11 Pittsburgh PA 16:48.3
54 851 Braz, Evan 12 Peabody MA 16:48.6
55 456 Bowen, Khari 12 Monroe NJ 16:49.9
56 585 Anzivino, Anthony 11 Derry NH 16:50.5
57 826 Frost, Collin 12 Randolph NJ 16:50.7
58 63 Crowley, Connor 12 Blue Point NY 16:50.9
59 153 Malloy, Greg 12 Marlton NJ 16:53.4
60 577 Lennon, Daniel 11 Morrisonville NY 16:54.4
61 746 Ehmann, Peter 11 Mendham NJ 16:54.9
62 870 Price, Everett 11 New Providence NJ 16:55.0
63 205 Costello, Nicholas 10 Newfield NJ 16:55.0
64 785 Ray, Joe 12 Bayport NY 16:55.1
65 413 Lampron, Josh 11 Mansfield MA 16:55.6
66 710 Siegel, Jake 11 Tunkhannock PA 16:55.6
67 342 Klein, Matt 11 Trumbull CT 16:56.1
68 529 Johnson, Erik 11 Ocean City NJ 16:57.6
69 21 Aziz, Sami 11 Philadelphia PA 16:59.9
70 200 Wood, Benjamin 10 Greenfield MA 17:00.6
71 409 Cioe, Mathew 12 Mansfield MA 17:01.1
72 790 Smolensky, Scott 12 Rochester NY 17:01.9
73 207 Devlin, Quinn 11 Downingtown PA 17:02.6
74 465 Hrezi, Muad 11 Naugatuck CT 17:03.0
75 704 Fenwick, Blake 12 Thomaston CT 17:03.0
76 296 Rooney, William 11 Darien CT 17:04.3
77 94 Brown, Chase 11 West Boothbay Harbor ME 17:04.9
78 27 MacFawn, Ian 12 Lavale MD 17:05.2
79 323 Colabella, Ryan 11 Hauppauge NY 17:05.5
80 85 Chamberlin, Scott 12 Allamuchy NJ 17:07.7
81 406 Bourguet, Stephen 10 Manhasset NY 17:07.8
82 197 Belcher, Sam 12 Deerfield MA 17:08.7
83 862 Grasso, Andrew 12 Old Greenwich CT 17:09.2
84 833 Lukas, Nick 11 Verona NJ 17:09.7
85 736 Dentino, Anthony 12 Sewell NJ 17:11.0
86 422 Woodrow, Alex 12 Marion Center PA 17:13.6
87 725 Brakewood, Harry 11 Lebanon NJ 17:14.6
88 607 Otoole, Brian 12 Robbinsville NJ 17:16.2
89 713 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Endwell NY 17:17.7
90 504 Williams, Sam 10 Warren Center PA 17:18.3
91 797 Suczewski, Adam 12 Chatham NJ 17:18.8
92 499 Shearn, Brendan 10 Frackville PA 17:19.4
93 829 Dancy, Tobin 11 Shrewsbury MA 17:19.8
94 69 Meyer, Ian 10 Weston MA 17:19.9
95 374 Adams, Nathaniel 10 Lexington MA 17:20.3
96 739 Baker, Brett 12 Wayland MA 17:21.1
97 868 Morris, Charlie 11 Manhasset NY 17:21.5
98 849 Andrews, Josef 9 Bethel ME 17:21.9
99 592 Holmstead, Eric 12 Gaithersburg MD 17:22.5
100 121 Lamour, Harold 12 Philadelphia PA 17:22.9
101 484 Smathers, Ryan 10 North East PA 17:23.6
102 503 Jewett, Curt 10 Rome PA 17:23.6
103 365 Carpenter, Scott 10 Lenox MA 17:24.2
104 131 Gregor, Austin 12 Chalfont PA 17:24.5
105 860 Clark, Joseph 11 Worcester MA 17:26.3
106 639 Pershall, Benjamin 12 Severna Park MD 17:26.8
107 298 Jaskowak, Daniel 10 Grove City PA 17:27.6
108 98 Elllis, Jacob 11 Brattleboro VT 17:27.9
109 590 Short, Chris 12 Mars PA 17:28.3
110 664 Trueman, John 12 Oreland PA 17:28.7
111 306 Lipsman, Jeff 12 West Hartford CT 17:29.1
112 619 Tallada, Nate 11 Saegertown PA 17:30.4
113 387 Abebe, Dagmawi 12 Gaithersburg MD 17:31.7
114 384 Fields, Daniel 12 Lebanon CT 17:33.3
115 126 Adams, Van 12 Lebanon PA 17:34.6
116 662 Valentino, Mark 12 Smithtown NY 17:35.2
117 671 Morgan, John 12 Annapolis MD 17:35.9
118 22 Burke, Sean 11 Clarks Summit PA 17:36.3
119 160 Crane, Philip 12 Wallingford CT 17:37.2
120 522 Andrews, Sam 10 Columbia MD 17:38.0
121 461 Reifman-Packett, Andrew 11 Harpswell ME 17:40.4
122 656 Kim, Matthew 11 Bethesda MD 17:41.3
123 715 Strouse, Garet 12 Frederick MD 17:41.4
124 877 Ward, John 10 Howell NJ 17:41.6
125 753 Robertson, Brendan 11 Westborough MA 17:41.8
126 378 Sauvageau, Xavier 10 Littlestown PA 17:42.1
127 128 Galli, Alexander 12 Lebanon PA 17:42.1
128 722 Kanavy, Jake 12 Archbald PA 17:42.5
129 705 Cornell, Evan 12 Toms River NJ 17:43.0
130 337 Dooling, Sean 12 Bensalem PA 17:44.0
131 187 Schunkert, Lucas 11 Winchendon MA 17:45.0
132 853 D'Amato, T.J. 11 Peabody MA 17:45.9
133 204 Sauvageau, Christopher 12 Littlestown PA 17:47.3
134 191 Mazzoni, Josh 12 York PA 17:48.5
135 90 Miller, Chris 12 Blue Hill ME 17:49.7
136 226 Tuttle, Ben 12 Eastport NY 17:49.8
137 502 Devonshire, Brandon 9 Rome PA 17:50.4
138 95 Vinnenberg, Jonathan 11 Bow NH 17:51.3
139 426 Hiromura, Benjamin 12 Ipswich MA 17:53.8
140 100 Madaffari, Chris 11 Norwalk CT 17:54.5
141 199 Quesada, Fred 11 South Freeport ME 17:55.0
142 373 Schwan, Paul 12 Leroy NY 17:55.2
143 46 Donlon Jr, William 12 Stoneham MA 17:57.0
144 418 Negus, Mitchell 11 Mansfield MA 18:00.1
145 201 McNally, Korey 11 Frenchtown NJ 18:00.5
146 329 Baccari, Michael 12 Hingham MA 18:02.9
147 647 Walkley, Kevin 12 Seymour CT 18:03.0
148 793 Foley, Nicholas 12 Falmouth MA 18:05.0
149 633 Whitney, Connor 12 Severna Park MD 18:05.7
150 209 Burling, Austin 12 Dunmore PA 18:05.9
151 581 Payson, Maxwell 11 Falmouth ME 18:06.3
152 172 Whitehead, Arthur 10 Concord MA 18:10.2
153 876 Thompson, Harley 12 St. Marys PA 18:11.1
154 545 Tiger, Michael 12 Mattapoisett MA 18:12.2
155 415 Michener, Nathaniel 11 Mansfield MA 18:14.4
156 198 Moreau, Hayden 12 Deefield MA 18:15.8
157 313 Gallegos, Ricardo 12 Greenlawn NY 18:16.9
158 35 Rhoads, Ben 12 Cleona PA 18:17.7
159 68 Harvey, Edward 12 Needham MA 18:17.9
160 137 Pezza, Nick 12 Woodbine MD 18:23.1
161 795 Fenton, Ryan 12 Sykesville MD 18:23.8
162 344 Wolfe, Tyler 9 Huntington NY 18:30.1
163 864 Horan, Luke 12 Ashland MA 18:32.1
164 695 Eberhardt, Ben 12 Pennsburg PA 18:33.1
165 691 Lewis, Benjamin 11 Bryant Pond ME 18:33.1
166 472 Cleveland, Connor 11 Newark Valley NY 18:34.6
167 414 McCarthy, Brendan 11 Mansfield MA 18:35.3
168 419 Osowski, Adam 12 Mansfield MA 18:40.8
169 37 Scherer, Eric 12 Cleona PA 18:43.6
170 203 Boethig, Kort 11 Milford NJ 18:44.1
171 507 Wunsch, Travis 12 Mount Wolf PA 18:47.8
172 646 Saksa, Tom 12 Seymour CT 18:48.5
173 417 Morrill, David 11 Mansfield MA 18:51.1
174 385 Shaw, Kyle 12 Lebanon CT 18:51.5
175 412 Haleudeth, Khampasong 11 Mansfield MA 18:54.6
176 707 Ayers, Carson 9 Tunkhannock PA 18:54.7
177 857 Bates, Nigel 10 Hopewell NJ 18:58.2
178 508 Dello Buono, Alex 12 Lansdale PA 19:13.5
179 303 Doran, William 10 Hackettstown NJ 19:21.5
180 202 Fuentes, Zach 12 Frenchtown NJ 19:41.8
181 483 McAuley, Ben 11 North East PA 19:46.4
182 708 Nole, Alex 10 Tunkhannock PA 19:54.6
183 709 Robinson, Ben 11 Tunkhannock PA 19:59.5
184 861 Detsch, Ryan 10 St. Marys PA 21:10.2
185 300 Kildoo, Noah 9 Grove City PA 21:21.8
186 227 Hoffman, Joseph 11 Ridgway PA 21:28.7