2010 NJCAA HALF MARATHON CLASSIC National Championships

back to results

Nov. 20, 2010

2010 NJCAA HALF MARATHON CLASSIC National Championships
Shawnee Mission Park
Overland Park, Kansas
Provided by NJCAA


Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Wesley Cheruiyot Gillette College (G 297 0 M 1 0-99 1:08:15.6
2 Viktors Slesarenoks Cloud Men (CLMN) 269 0 M 2 0-99 1:08:48.1
3 Isaiah Samoei Iowa Western (IWCC) 325 0 M 3 0-99 1:08:55.8
4 Cameron Balser Cowley College (COW 280 0 M 4 0-99 1:09:56.8
5 Marcos Bailon Butler Community Co 254 0 M 5 0-99 1:10:06.2
6 Edward Limo Colby Community Col 276 0 M 6 0-99 1:10:13.8
7 Josh Gracia Cowley College (COW 282 0 M 7 0-99 1:10:23.0
8 Kemoy Campbell South Plains Colleg 356 0 M 8 0-99 1:11:06.8
9 Jason Phillips Suny Delhi (DELH) 367 0 M 9 0-99 1:12:00.3
10 Brock Hime Cowley College (COW 283 0 M 10 0-99 1:12:22.6
11 Javier segura jccc (JCCC) 332 0 M 11 0-99 1:12:24.9
12 Victor Others DNS Cowley College 285 0 M 12 0-99 1:12:44.8
13 Shane Logan Oakland CC (OCC) 346 0 M 13 0-99 1:12:49.8
14 Addis kenea jccc (JCCC) 330 0 M 14 0-99 1:12:55.3
15 Joey Villarreal South Plains Colleg 360 0 M 15 0-99 1:13:10.9
16 Nathan sloniker jccc (JCCC) 334 0 M 16 0-99 1:13:16.2
17 Brooks ballou jccc (JCCC) 327 0 M 17 0-99 1:13:20.0
18 Abdikani Ismail Mesa CC (MCC) 335 0 M 18 0-99 1:13:24.9
19 Kipyegon Bett North Iowa Area Com 341 0 M 19 0-99 1:14:05.2
20 Tyson Christensen Cowley College (COW 281 0 M 20 0-99 1:14:07.2
21 Brett Smith Oakland CC (OCC) 347 0 M 21 0-99 1:14:13.7
22 Carlos Roa Mesa CC (MCC) 337 0 M 22 0-99 1:14:28.9
23 Roblet Muhudin South Plains Colleg 358 0 M 23 0-99 1:14:35.6
24 Cesar Sanabria Butler Community Co 257 0 M 24 0-99 1:14:41.1
25 Cody Mancheste North Iowa Area Com 343 0 M 25 0-99 1:14:51.2
26 Kemal Jarso Iowa Central (ICCC) 309 0 M 26 0-99 1:14:54.7
27 Johm coler jccc (JCCC) 329 0 M 27 0-99 1:14:58.9
28 Kyle Blue Iowa Western (IWCC) 317 0 M 28 0-99 1:15:07.0
29 Taylor Lowry vincennes (VINU) 369 0 M 29 0-99 1:15:20.2
30 Jacob Villarreal El Paso CC (EPCC) 294 0 M 30 0-99 1:15:31.6
31 Lewi Manirumva Iowa Central (ICCC) 312 0 M 31 0-99 1:15:41.5
32 Jeremiah Hargett Oakland CC (OCC) 345 0 M 32 0-99 1:15:50.2
33 Blake Hunter Iowa Western (IWCC) 320 0 M 33 0-99 1:15:50.6
34 Drake Reynolds Butler Community Co 256 0 M 34 0-99 1:15:54.5
35 Isacc Placencia South Plains Colleg 359 0 M 35 0-99 1:16:03.3
36 Adrian Anaya El Paso CC (EPCC) 291 0 M 36 0-99 1:16:06.3
37 Abel Assefa Butler Community Co 253 0 M 37 0-99 1:16:09.0
38 Jonathan Flores El Paso CC (EPCC) 293 0 M 38 0-99 1:16:15.7
39 Hayden Hohnholt Gillette College (G 299 0 M 39 0-99 1:16:33.1
40 Chris Dehondt Spart. Methodist Co 364 0 M 40 0-99 1:16:44.5
41 Anthony Luna Colby Community Col 277 0 M 41 0-99 1:16:46.1
42 Shaun Koehn Cowley College (COW 284 0 M 42 0-99 1:17:01.8
43 Tim Cude Colby Community Col 273 0 M 43 0-99 1:17:15.7
44 Brett Morely Spart. Methodist Co 365 0 M 44 0-99 1:17:16.7
45 Devvin Hayden Gillette College (G 298 0 M 45 0-99 1:17:34.9
46 Hugo Aguinaga South Plains Colleg 355 0 M 46 0-99 1:17:36.9
47 Justin Hazard Iowa Western (IWCC) 319 0 M 47 0-99 1:17:37.8
48 Ian Pearce DNS Iowa Western (I 322 0 M 48 0-99 1:17:46.0
49 Adam Ross Darton College (DAR 289 0 M 49 0-99 1:17:49.6
50 Zac Widner Oakland CC (OCC) 348 0 M 50 0-99 1:17:51.3
51 Kale Burton DNSa Iowa Central ( 303 0 M 51 0-99 1:18:29.5
52 Dylan McCoy Gillette College (G 300 0 M 52 0-99 1:18:51.6
53 Laroy Johnson DNSb Iowa Central ( 310 0 M 53 0-99 1:18:54.9
54 Tyler Cooke Spart. Methodist Co 363 0 M 54 0-99 1:18:57.3
55 Nick Lynch Suny Delhi (DELH) 366 0 M 55 0-99 1:18:59.1
56 RJ Harris North Iowa Area Com 342 0 M 56 0-99 1:18:59.8
57 Ryan Beckley Spart. Methodist Co 361 0 M 57 0-99 1:19:05.3
58 Bryant Rader Iowa Western (IWCC) 323 0 M 58 0-99 1:19:08.2
59 Heath Lamb Darton College (DAR 287 0 M 59 0-99 1:19:17.3
60 Vance Johnson Mesa CC (MCC) 336 0 M 60 0-99 1:19:38.8
61 Trey Dunsirn Colby Community Col 274 0 M 61 0-99 1:19:41.6
62 Kevin White Butler Community Co 258 0 M 62 0-99 1:19:43.3
63 Garrett Jones Colby Community Col 275 0 M 63 0-99 1:19:45.6
64 Brandon Skiles Darton College (DAR 290 0 M 64 0-99 1:19:51.2
65 Jake Moore DNS Iowa Western (I 321 0 M 65 0-99 1:20:11.4
66 Jameson Fay DNS Butler Communit 255 0 M 66 0-99 1:20:19.4
67 Trevaill Chacon El Paso CC (EPCC) 292 0 M 67 0-99 1:20:49.2
68 Brian mayne DNS jccc (JCCC) 331 0 M 68 0-99 1:21:06.1
69 Calvin Kibby DNSb Iowa Central ( 311 0 M 69 0-99 1:21:14.9
70 Parker Drake Iowa Central (ICCC) 305 0 M 70 0-99 1:21:16.9
71 Ethan Mulford North Iowa Area Com 344 0 M 71 0-99 1:21:21.4
72 Aubrey Barnes DNSa Iowa Central ( 301 0 M 72 0-99 1:21:33.1
73 Brian Minear Iowa Central (ICCC) 315 0 M 73 0-99 1:21:42.8
74 Hunter Stayton Cloud Men (CLMN) 270 0 M 74 0-99 1:22:16.1
75 Dylan Blackwell Spart. Methodist Co 362 0 M 75 0-99 1:22:25.7
76 Nathan Norton Darton College (DAR 288 0 M 76 0-99 1:22:29.2
77 Kevin Weeder Iowa Central (ICCC) 316 0 M 77 0-99 1:22:36.6
78 Delanzo Sharp Chattahoochee Tech 266 0 M 78 0-99 1:22:43.0
79 Anthony Drogo DNS Iowa Western (I 318 0 M 79 0-99 1:23:07.5
80 Mehamed Gomez Darton College (DAR 286 0 M 80 0-99 1:23:25.4
81 Jonathan Garcia Ranger College (RCX 350 0 M 81 0-99 1:23:55.9
82 Brandon Griffin DNSb Iowa Central ( 307 0 M 82 0-99 1:24:04.3
83 Donovan Miller Chattahoochee Tech 262 0 M 83 0-99 1:24:13.3
84 Daniel Studey DNS Iowa Western (I 326 0 M 84 0-99 1:25:11.8
85 Travis Kyte Allen Community Col 251 0 M 85 0-99 1:25:36.1
86 Jesus Iniguez DNSb Iowa Central ( 308 0 M 86 0-99 1:26:24.3
87 Jordon McCubbin DNSb Iowa Central ( 314 0 M 87 0-99 1:26:50.2
88 Komarne Hassell Ranger College (RCX 351 0 M 88 0-99 1:26:51.2
89 Adderly Gonzalez Cloud Men (CLMN) 268 0 M 89 0-99 1:28:27.8
90 Matthew Zietsma Chattahoochee Tech 267 0 M 90 0-99 1:28:52.3
91 Demalzeo Anderson DNS Chattahoochee T 259 0 M 91 0-99 1:29:15.9
92 Dakota Beavers DNSa Iowa Central ( 302 0 M 92 0-99 1:29:32.9
93 Eddie Herrera Ranger College (RCX 352 0 M 93 0-99 1:29:36.3
94 Lam Ramdiet DNS Iowa Western (I 324 0 M 94 0-99 1:30:16.9
95 Shaquille Cummings DNSa Iowa Central ( 304 0 M 95 0-99 1:31:52.1
96 Robert segura DNS jccc (JCCC) 333 0 M 96 0-99 1:32:19.0
97 Cooper bell DNS jccc (JCCC) 328 0 M 97 0-99 1:32:19.9
98 Gage Fiscus DNSa Iowa Central ( 306 0 M 98 0-99 1:32:22.0
99 Chase Wiedel Cloud Men (CLMN) 271 0 M 99 0-99 1:33:03.8
100 Ivan Tarango Ranger College (RCX 354 0 M 100 0-99 1:33:29.0

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Richard Watts vincennes (VINU) 370 0 M 101 0-99 1:33:41.0
102 Patrick Johnson Allen Community Col 250 0 M 102 0-99 1:37:09.8
103 Jarred Leffler vincennes (VINU) 368 0 M 103 0-99 1:42:25.3
104 Tanner Temnick Fash. Inst of Tech. 296 0 M 104 0-99 1:42:37.8
105 Joshua Olsen Chattahoochee Tech 263 0 M 105 0-99 1:43:07.0
106 Joe Karm Ranger College (RCX 353 0 M 106 0-99 1:45:21.5
107 Brandon Burrow DNS Ranger College 349 0 M 107 0-99 1:45:31.2
108 Ryan Labella Fash. Inst of Tech. 295 0 M 108 0-99 1:49:11.9
109 Dallas Wright Allen Community Col 252 0 M 109 0-99 2:07:53.9





Mens Half Marathon

Cowley College (COW) Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 3:32:42.5 Average Time: 1:10:54.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Cameron Balser 4 4 1:09:56.8 1:09:56.8 0:00.0
2 282 Josh Gracia 7 11 1:10:23.0 2:20:19.9 0:26.2
3 283 Brock Hime 9 20 1:12:22.6 3:32:42.5 2:25.7
4 281 Tyson Christensen 18 38 1:14:07.2 4:46:49.7 4:10.4
5 284 Shaun Koehn 40 78 1:17:01.8 6:03:51.6 7:04.9

jccc (JCCC) Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 3:38:36.4 Average Time: 1:12:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 Javier segura 10 10 1:12:24.9 1:12:24.9 0:00.0
2 330 Addis kenea 12 22 1:12:55.3 2:25:20.2 0:30.3
3 334 Nathan sloniker 14 36 1:13:16.2 3:38:36.4 0:51.3
4 327 Brooks ballou 15 51 1:13:20.0 4:51:56.4 0:55.0
5 329 Johm coler 25 76 1:14:58.9 6:06:55.3 2:34.0

South Plains College (SPC) Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 3:38:53.4 Average Time: 1:12:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 356 Kemoy Campbell 8 8 1:11:06.8 1:11:06.8 0:00.0
2 360 Joey Villarreal 13 21 1:13:10.9 2:24:17.7 2:04.0
3 358 Roblet Muhudin 21 42 1:14:35.6 3:38:53.4 3:28.7
4 359 Isacc Placencia 33 75 1:16:03.3 4:54:56.7 4:56.4
5 355 Hugo Aguinaga 44 119 1:17:36.9 6:12:33.7 6:30.0

Butler Community Col (BUCO) Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 3:40:42.0 Average Time: 1:13:34.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Marcos Bailon 5 5 1:10:06.2 1:10:06.2 0:00.0
2 257 Cesar Sanabria 22 27 1:14:41.1 2:24:47.4 4:34.8
3 256 Drake Reynolds 32 59 1:15:54.5 3:40:42.0 5:48.2
4 253 Abel Assefa 35 94 1:16:09.0 4:56:51.0 6:02.7
5 258 Kevin White 56 150 1:19:43.3 6:16:34.3 9:37.0

Iowa Western (IWCC) Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 3:39:53.5 Average Time: 1:13:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 325 Isaiah Samoei 3 3 1:08:55.8 1:08:55.8 0:00.0
2 317 Kyle Blue 26 29 1:15:07.0 2:24:02.8 6:11.2
3 320 Blake Hunter 31 60 1:15:50.6 3:39:53.5 6:54.7
4 319 Justin Hazard 45 105 1:17:37.8 4:57:31.3 8:42.0
5 323 Bryant Rader 52 157 1:19:08.2 6:16:39.6 10:12.4

Oakland CC (OCC) Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 3:42:53.8 Average Time: 1:14:17.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 346 Shane Logan 11 11 1:12:49.8 1:12:49.8 0:00.0
2 347 Brett Smith 19 30 1:14:13.7 2:27:03.5 1:23.8
3 345 Jeremiah Hargett 30 60 1:15:50.2 3:42:53.8 3:00.4
4 348 Zac Widner 47 107 1:17:51.3 5:00:45.2 5:01.4

Gillette College (GIL) Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 3:42:23.7 Average Time: 1:14:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 Wesley Cheruiyot 1 1 1:08:15.6 1:08:15.6 0:00.0
2 299 Hayden Hohnholt 37 38 1:16:33.1 2:24:48.8 8:17.5
3 298 Devvin Hayden 43 81 1:17:34.9 3:42:23.7 9:19.2
4 300 Dylan McCoy 48 129 1:18:51.6 5:01:15.4 10:36.0

Colby Community Coll (CCC) Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 3:44:15.6 Average Time: 1:14:45.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 276 Edward Limo 6 6 1:10:13.8 1:10:13.8 0:00.0
2 277 Anthony Luna 39 45 1:16:46.1 2:26:59.9 6:32.2
3 273 Tim Cude 41 86 1:17:15.7 3:44:15.6 7:01.8
4 274 Trey Dunsirn 55 141 1:19:41.6 5:03:57.3 9:27.8
5 275 Garrett Jones 57 198 1:19:45.6 6:23:43.0 9:31.8

North Iowa Area Comm (NIAC) Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 3:47:56.4 Average Time: 1:15:58.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 341 Kipyegon Bett 17 17 1:14:05.2 1:14:05.2 0:00.0
2 343 Cody Mancheste 23 40 1:14:51.2 2:28:56.5 0:46.0
3 342 RJ Harris 50 90 1:18:59.8 3:47:56.4 4:54.5
4 344 Ethan Mulford 61 151 1:21:21.4 5:09:17.8 7:16.1

Mesa CC (MCC) Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 3:47:32.7 Average Time: 1:15:50.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 335 Abdikani Ismail 16 16 1:13:24.9 1:13:24.9 0:00.0
2 337 Carlos Roa 20 36 1:14:28.9 2:27:53.8 1:04.0
3 336 Vance Johnson 54 90 1:19:38.8 3:47:32.7 6:13.9

El Paso CC (EPCC) Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 3:47:53.7 Average Time: 1:15:57.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 294 Jacob Villarreal 28 28 1:15:31.6 1:15:31.6 0:00.0
2 291 Adrian Anaya 34 62 1:16:06.3 2:31:37.9 0:34.7
3 293 Jonathan Flores 36 98 1:16:15.7 3:47:53.7 0:44.0
4 292 Trevaill Chacon 59 157 1:20:49.2 5:08:42.9 5:17.6

Iowa Central (ICCC) Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 3:51:53.2 Average Time: 1:17:17.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Kemal Jarso 24 24 1:14:54.7 1:14:54.7 0:00.0
2 312 Lewi Manirumva 29 53 1:15:41.5 2:30:36.2 0:46.8
3 305 Parker Drake 60 113 1:21:16.9 3:51:53.2 6:22.2
4 315 Brian Minear 62 175 1:21:42.8 5:13:36.0 6:48.0
5 316 Kevin Weeder 66 241 1:22:36.6 6:36:12.7 7:41.9

Spart. Methodist Col (SMC) Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 3:52:58.6 Average Time: 1:17:39.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 364 Chris Dehondt 38 38 1:16:44.5 1:16:44.5 0:00.0
2 365 Brett Morely 42 80 1:17:16.7 2:34:01.3 0:32.2
3 363 Tyler Cooke 49 129 1:18:57.3 3:52:58.6 2:12.7
4 361 Ryan Beckley 51 180 1:19:05.3 5:12:04.0 2:20.8
5 362 Dylan Blackwell 64 244 1:22:25.7 6:34:29.8 5:41.2

Cloud Men (CLMN) Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 3:59:32.1 Average Time: 1:19:50.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Viktors Slesarenoks 2 2 1:08:48.1 1:08:48.1 0:00.0
2 270 Hunter Stayton 63 65 1:22:16.1 2:31:04.2 13:28.0
3 268 Adderly Gonzalez 73 138 1:28:27.8 3:59:32.1 19:39.7
4 271 Chase Wiedel 76 214 1:33:03.8 5:32:36.0 24:15.7

Darton College (DART) Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 3:56:58.2 Average Time: 1:18:59.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 289 Adam Ross 46 46 1:17:49.6 1:17:49.6 0:00.0
2 287 Heath Lamb 53 99 1:19:17.3 2:37:06.9 1:27.7
3 290 Brandon Skiles 58 157 1:19:51.2 3:56:58.2 2:01.6
4 288 Nathan Norton 65 222 1:22:29.2 5:19:27.4 4:39.6
5 286 Mehamed Gomez 68 290 1:23:25.4 6:42:52.9 5:35.8

vincennes (VINU) Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 4:31:26.6 Average Time: 1:30:28.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 369 Taylor Lowry 27 27 1:15:20.2 1:15:20.2 0:00.0
2 370 Richard Watts 78 105 1:33:41.0 2:49:01.3 18:20.7
3 368 Jarred Leffler 80 185 1:42:25.3 4:31:26.6 27:05.0

Chattahoochee Tech (CTC) Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 4:15:48.7 Average Time: 1:25:16.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 266 Delanzo Sharp 67 67 1:22:43.0 1:22:43.0 0:00.0
2 262 Donovan Miller 70 137 1:24:13.3 2:46:56.3 1:30.3
3 267 Matthew Zietsma 74 211 1:28:52.3 4:15:48.7 6:09.3
4 263 Joshua Olsen 81 292 1:43:07.0 5:58:55.8 20:24.0

Ranger College (RCXC) Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 4:20:23.5 Average Time: 1:26:47.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 350 Jonathan Garcia 69 69 1:23:55.9 1:23:55.9 0:00.0
2 351 Komarne Hassell 72 141 1:26:51.2 2:50:47.1 2:55.2
3 352 Eddie Herrera 75 216 1:29:36.3 4:20:23.5 5:40.4
4 354 Ivan Tarango 77 293 1:33:29.0 5:53:52.5 9:33.1
5 353 Joe Karm 82 375 1:45:21.5 7:39:14.1 21:25.6

Allen Community Coll (ACC) Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 5:10:40.0 Average Time: 1:43:33.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 251 Travis Kyte 71 71 1:25:36.1 1:25:36.1 0:00.0
2 250 Patrick Johnson 79 150 1:37:09.8 3:02:46.0 11:33.7
3 252 Dallas Wright 83 233 2:07:53.9 5:10:40.0 42:17.7

Fash. Inst of Tech. (FIT) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Tanner Temnick Less Than 3 1:42:37.8 1:42:37.8 0:00.0
2 295 Ryan Labella Less Than 3 1:49:11.9 3:31:49.8 6:34.1

Suny Delhi (DELH) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Jason Phillips Less Than 3 1:12:00.3 1:12:00.3 0:00.0
2 366 Nick Lynch Less Than 3 1:18:59.1 2:30:59.5 6:58.8




Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Florence Ngetich El Paso CC (EPCC) 393 0 F 1 0-99 1:20:05.6
2 Natoya Goule South Plains Colleg 453 0 F 2 0-99 1:22:41.5
3 Kaitlyn Belisle Cowley College (COW 384 0 F 3 0-99 1:24:19.4
4 Anna Buenneke North Iowa Area Com 442 0 F 4 0-99 1:25:15.9
5 Purity Cheruiyot Cowley College (COW 385 0 F 5 0-99 1:26:19.4
6 Elida Burciaga Butler Community Co 372 0 F 6 0-99 1:26:44.9
7 Hannah Chaney Spart. Methodist Co 456 0 F 7 0-99 1:27:32.5
8 Kadian Dunkley South Plains Colleg 452 0 F 8 0-99 1:27:39.2
9 Tiffany Matthews South Plains Colleg 454 0 F 9 0-99 1:27:40.0
10 Cassy Kendrick Cowley College (COW 386 0 F 10 0-99 1:27:41.0
11 Teal McLean Spart. Methodist Co 458 0 F 11 0-99 1:27:49.1
12 Elizabeth Beltran El Paso CC (EPCC) 389 0 F 12 0-99 1:27:54.1
13 AG Bradford Iowa Central (ICCC) 415 0 F 13 0-99 1:28:28.2
14 Ashley Ameling Iowa Central (ICCC) 413 0 F 14 0-99 1:29:26.5
15 Colleta Songol Cloud (CLMN) 378 0 F 15 0-99 1:30:16.0
16 Erika LaCroix Cowley College (COW 387 0 F 16 0-99 1:30:49.3
17 Leeann Cardona South Plains Colleg 451 0 F 17 0-99 1:30:54.7
18 Mary Nelson Gillette College (G 403 0 F 18 0-99 1:31:47.9
19 Melissa Peters Mesa CC (MCC) 438 0 F 19 0-99 1:32:38.4
20 Kelsie Dellos Gillette College (G 402 0 F 20 0-99 1:33:25.6
21 Amanda Cushing jccc (JCCC) 430 0 F 21 0-99 1:33:26.2
22 Jolanne Balderrama Mesa CC (MCC) 436 0 F 22 0-99 1:34:02.1
23 A'Brey Rogers jccc (JCCC) 433 0 F 23 0-99 1:34:03.8
24 Ashley Hamman Highland CC (HCC) 409 0 F 24 0-99 1:34:06.4
25 Sarah Colorado El Paso CC (EPCC) 390 0 F 25 0-99 1:34:23.0
26 Kalyn Kruckenberg North Iowa Area Com 443 0 F 26 0-99 1:34:26.3
27 Adriana DeLeon El Paso CC (EPCC) 391 0 F 27 0-99 1:34:31.7
28 Sara Mercado El Paso CC (EPCC) 392 0 F 28 0-99 1:34:51.6
29 Hannah Quinley Spart. Methodist Co 459 0 F 29 0-99 1:35:03.6
30 Raven Ruger Gillette College (G 404 0 F 30 0-99 1:35:11.4
31 Leigh Ann Omarkhail Cowley College (COW 388 0 F 31 0-99 1:35:34.1
32 Kirsten Taylor South Plains Colleg 455 0 F 32 0-99 1:35:36.2
33 Caitie Taylor Iowa Central (ICCC) 420 0 F 33 0-99 1:35:44.3
34 Kinzie Alter vincennes (VINU) 462 0 F 34 0-99 1:37:34.8
35 Tsianina Whitetree jccc (JCCC) 435 0 F 35 0-99 1:37:42.4
36 Anamalia Garcia Spart. Methodist Co 457 0 F 36 0-99 1:37:48.0
37 Lauren Schuppel Suny Delhi (DELH) 461 0 F 37 0-99 1:38:00.0
38 Jamie Irwin Oakland CC (OCC) 445 0 F 38 0-99 1:38:09.5
39 Hannah Backus Suny Delhi (DELH) 460 0 F 39 0-99 1:38:29.6
40 Gabrille Kuhn vincennes (VINU) 463 0 F 40 0-99 1:38:36.0
41 Asia Barnes Neosho County (NCCC 439 0 F 41 0-99 1:38:46.6
42 Kaylee Fly Iowa Western (IWCC) 423 0 F 42 0-99 1:38:55.9
43 Linda Rongoey Chattahoochee Tech 375 0 F 43 0-99 1:38:57.6
44 Isabel Bahena Ranger College (RCX 449 0 F 44 0-99 1:39:49.2
45 Sarah Berner jccc (JCCC) 427 0 F 45 0-99 1:40:08.5
46 Jackie Robledo Colby Community Col 381 0 F 46 0-99 1:40:43.6
47 Christina Codr Gillette College (G 401 0 F 47 0-99 1:40:56.7
48 Liz Crimmins Iowa Central (ICCC) 416 0 F 48 0-99 1:41:01.3
49 Taylor Jensen Iowa Central (ICCC) 419 0 F 49 0-99 1:41:01.4
50 Alison Bailey DNS jccc (JCCC) 426 0 F 50 0-99 1:41:41.3
51 Celine Lawlor DNS jccc (JCCC) 431 0 F 51 0-99 1:41:41.4
52 Ashley Ubbelohde North Iowa Area Com 444 0 F 52 0-99 1:42:30.1
53 Emily Tysick DNS jccc (JCCC) 434 0 F 53 0-99 1:42:33.5
54 Shelby Clark jccc (JCCC) 428 0 F 54 0-99 1:42:47.0
55 Katie Bruner Butler Community Co 371 0 F 55 0-99 1:43:06.6
56 Annelise Trezza Fash. Inst of Tech. 400 0 F 56 0-99 1:43:36.8
57 Stormy Sharp Gillette College (G 405 0 F 57 0-99 1:44:57.8
58 Zenah Chepkwony Iowa Western (IWCC) 421 0 F 58 0-99 1:45:23.9
59 Samantha Good Highland CC (HCC) 408 0 F 59 0-99 1:46:26.1
60 Hillary Callaway Cloud (CLMN) 376 0 F 60 0-99 1:47:12.3
61 Kenzie George Cloud (CLMN) 377 0 F 61 0-99 1:47:28.4
62 Erica Rappard Colby Community Col 380 0 F 62 0-99 1:47:35.1
63 Lindsey Koch Highland CC (HCC) 411 0 F 63 0-99 1:49:16.4
64 Jacque Abens DNS Iowa Central (I 412 0 F 64 0-99 1:49:20.3
65 Breana Yost Colby Community Col 383 0 F 65 0-99 1:49:34.7
66 Guadalupe Burciaga Butler Community Co 373 0 F 66 0-99 1:50:30.0
67 Ashley Eckhardt Highland CC (HCC) 406 0 F 67 0-99 1:50:43.8
68 Andrea Newcombe Oakland CC (OCC) 448 0 F 68 0-99 1:51:10.4
69 Taylor Graybill Iowa Western (IWCC) 424 0 F 69 0-99 1:51:31.5
70 Joanna Drummey Iowa Western (IWCC) 422 0 F 70 0-99 1:52:02.9
71 Carly Blair Mesa CC (MCC) 437 0 F 71 0-99 1:52:16.6
72 Dana Miller Iowa Western (IWCC) 425 0 F 72 0-99 1:52:23.4
73 Kayla Peterson DNS jccc (JCCC) 432 0 F 73 0-99 1:53:17.8
74 Samantha Galloway Ranger College (RCX 450 0 F 74 0-99 1:55:31.4
75 Mikarla Swann Colby Community Col 382 0 F 75 0-99 1:57:34.1
76 Shannon Mischle Oakland CC (OCC) 447 0 F 76 0-99 1:58:03.2
77 Morgan Lansing Fash. Inst of Tech. 398 0 F 77 0-99 1:58:46.7
78 Gelia Gardner DNS Highland CC (HC 407 0 F 78 0-99 2:00:16.2
79 Krystelle Buenafe Fash. Inst of Tech. 396 0 F 79 0-99 2:02:36.7
80 Diana Bol DNS Iowa Central (I 414 0 F 80 0-99 2:02:40.8
81 Kelsey Locke Colby Community Col 379 0 F 81 0-99 2:03:54.6
82 Morgan Housch Highland CC (HCC) 410 0 F 82 0-99 2:04:14.4
83 Caroline Nelson Fash. Inst of Tech. 399 0 F 83 0-99 2:08:05.9
84 Tara Goodale DNS Iowa Central (I 417 0 F 84 0-99 2:09:39.1
85 Samantha Horn DNS Iowa Central (I 418 0 F 85 0-99 2:09:39.2
86 Rachael Nodine vincennes (VINU) 464 0 F 86 0-99 2:14:29.2
87 Konstanze Zeigler Neosho County (NCCC 441 0 F 87 0-99 2:17:28.2
88 Casey Buie Fash. Inst of Tech. 397 0 F 88 0-99 2:18:01.6



Womens Half Marathon

Cowley College (COW) Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 4:18:19.8 Average Time: 1:26:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 384 Kaitlyn Belisle 3 3 1:24:19.4 1:24:19.4 0:00.0
2 385 Purity Cheruiyot 5 8 1:26:19.4 2:50:38.8 1:59.9
3 386 Cassy Kendrick 9 17 1:27:41.0 4:18:19.8 3:21.5
4 387 Erika LaCroix 15 32 1:30:49.3 5:49:09.2 6:29.9
5 388 Leigh Ann Omarkhail 30 62 1:35:34.1 7:24:43.3 11:14.6

South Plains College (SPC) Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 4:18:00.8 Average Time: 1:26:00.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 Natoya Goule 2 2 1:22:41.5 1:22:41.5 0:00.0
2 452 Kadian Dunkley 7 9 1:27:39.2 2:50:20.8 4:57.7
3 454 Tiffany Matthews 8 17 1:27:40.0 4:18:00.8 4:58.5
4 451 Leeann Cardona 16 33 1:30:54.7 5:48:55.6 8:13.2
5 455 Kirsten Taylor 31 64 1:35:36.2 7:24:31.8 12:54.7

El Paso CC (EPCC) Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 4:22:22.8 Average Time: 1:27:27.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 393 Florence Ngetich 1 1 1:20:05.6 1:20:05.6 0:00.0
2 389 Elizabeth Beltran 11 12 1:27:54.1 2:47:59.8 7:48.5
3 390 Sarah Colorado 24 36 1:34:23.0 4:22:22.8 14:17.3
4 391 Adriana DeLeon 26 62 1:34:31.7 5:56:54.5 14:26.0
5 392 Sara Mercado 27 89 1:34:51.6 7:31:46.1 14:45.9

Spart. Methodist Col (SMC) Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 4:30:25.4 Average Time: 1:30:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 456 Hannah Chaney 6 6 1:27:32.5 1:27:32.5 0:00.0
2 458 Teal McLean 10 16 1:27:49.1 2:55:21.7 0:16.6
3 459 Hannah Quinley 28 44 1:35:03.6 4:30:25.4 7:31.1
4 457 Anamalia Garcia 35 79 1:37:48.0 6:08:13.5 10:15.5

Iowa Central (ICCC) Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 4:33:39.1 Average Time: 1:31:13.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 415 AG Bradford 12 12 1:28:28.2 1:28:28.2 0:00.0
2 413 Ashley Ameling 13 25 1:29:26.5 2:57:54.7 0:58.2
3 420 Caitie Taylor 32 57 1:35:44.3 4:33:39.1 7:16.0
4 416 Liz Crimmins 42 99 1:41:01.3 6:14:40.5 12:33.0
5 419 Taylor Jensen 43 142 1:41:01.4 7:55:41.9 12:33.1

Gillette College (GIL) Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 4:40:25.1 Average Time: 1:33:28.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 403 Mary Nelson 17 17 1:31:47.9 1:31:47.9 0:00.0
2 402 Kelsie Dellos 19 36 1:33:25.6 3:05:13.6 1:37.7
3 404 Raven Ruger 29 65 1:35:11.4 4:40:25.1 3:23.5
4 401 Christina Codr 41 106 1:40:56.7 6:21:21.8 9:08.7
5 405 Stormy Sharp 47 153 1:44:57.8 8:06:19.6 13:09.8

North Iowa Area Comm (NIAC) Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 4:42:12.4 Average Time: 1:34:04.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 442 Anna Buenneke 4 4 1:25:15.9 1:25:15.9 0:00.0
2 443 Kalyn Kruckenberg 25 29 1:34:26.3 2:59:42.3 9:10.3
3 444 Ashley Ubbelohde 44 73 1:42:30.1 4:42:12.4 17:14.1

jccc (JCCC) Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 4:45:12.4 Average Time: 1:35:04.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 430 Amanda Cushing 20 20 1:33:26.2 1:33:26.2 0:00.0
2 433 A'Brey Rogers 22 42 1:34:03.8 3:07:30.0 0:37.5
3 435 Tsianina Whitetree 34 76 1:37:42.4 4:45:12.4 4:16.2
4 427 Sarah Berner 39 115 1:40:08.5 6:25:21.0 6:42.3
5 428 Shelby Clark 45 160 1:42:47.0 8:08:08.0 9:20.7

Mesa CC (MCC) Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 4:58:57.3 Average Time: 1:39:39.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 438 Melissa Peters 18 18 1:32:38.4 1:32:38.4 0:00.0
2 436 Jolanne Balderrama 21 39 1:34:02.1 3:06:40.6 1:23.7
3 437 Carly Blair 59 98 1:52:16.6 4:58:57.3 19:38.2

Cloud (CLMN) Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 5:04:56.7 Average Time: 1:41:38.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 378 Colleta Songol 14 14 1:30:16.0 1:30:16.0 0:00.0
2 376 Hillary Callaway 50 64 1:47:12.3 3:17:28.3 16:56.2
3 377 Kenzie George 51 115 1:47:28.4 5:04:56.7 17:12.3

Highland CC (HCC) Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 5:09:49.0 Average Time: 1:43:16.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 409 Ashley Hamman 23 23 1:34:06.4 1:34:06.4 0:00.0
2 408 Samantha Good 49 72 1:46:26.1 3:20:32.6 12:19.6
3 411 Lindsey Koch 53 125 1:49:16.4 5:09:49.0 15:09.9
4 406 Ashley Eckhardt 55 180 1:50:43.8 7:00:32.9 16:37.4
5 410 Morgan Housch 66 246 2:04:14.4 9:04:47.3 30:07.9

vincennes (VINU) Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 5:30:40.0 Average Time: 1:50:13.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 462 Kinzie Alter 33 33 1:37:34.8 1:37:34.8 0:00.0
2 463 Gabrille Kuhn 37 70 1:38:36.0 3:16:10.8 1:01.1
3 464 Rachael Nodine 68 138 2:14:29.2 5:30:40.0 36:54.3

Iowa Western (IWCC) Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 5:15:51.4 Average Time: 1:45:17.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 423 Kaylee Fly 38 38 1:38:55.9 1:38:55.9 0:00.0
2 421 Zenah Chepkwony 48 86 1:45:23.9 3:24:19.8 6:27.9
3 424 Taylor Graybill 57 143 1:51:31.5 5:15:51.4 12:35.6
4 422 Joanna Drummey 58 201 1:52:02.9 7:07:54.3 13:07.0
5 425 Dana Miller 60 261 1:52:23.4 9:00:17.8 13:27.4

Colby Community Coll (CCCT) Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 5:17:53.5 Average Time: 1:45:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 381 Jackie Robledo 40 40 1:40:43.6 1:40:43.6 0:00.0
2 380 Erica Rappard 52 92 1:47:35.1 3:28:18.8 6:51.4
3 383 Breana Yost 54 146 1:49:34.7 5:17:53.5 8:51.0
4 382 Mikarla Swann 61 207 1:57:34.1 7:15:27.6 16:50.4
5 379 Kelsey Locke 65 272 2:03:54.6 9:19:22.3 23:11.0

Oakland CC (OCC) Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 5:27:23.2 Average Time: 1:49:07.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 445 Jamie Irwin 36 36 1:38:09.5 1:38:09.5 0:00.0
2 448 Andrea Newcombe 56 92 1:51:10.4 3:29:20.0 13:00.8
3 447 Shannon Mischle 62 154 1:58:03.2 5:27:23.2 19:53.6

Fash. Inst of Tech. (FIT) Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 5:45:00.3 Average Time: 1:55:00.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 400 Annelise Trezza 46 46 1:43:36.8 1:43:36.8 0:00.0
2 398 Morgan Lansing 63 109 1:58:46.7 3:42:23.5 15:09.8
3 396 Krystelle Buenafe 64 173 2:02:36.7 5:45:00.3 18:59.9
4 399 Caroline Nelson 67 240 2:08:05.9 7:53:06.3 24:29.1
5 397 Casey Buie 69 309 2:18:01.6 10:11:07.9 34:24.7

Chattahoochee Tech (CTC) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 375 Linda Rongoey Less Than 3 1:38:57.6 1:38:57.6 0:00.0

Neosho County (NCCC) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 439 Asia Barnes Less Than 3 1:38:46.6 1:38:46.6 0:00.0
2 441 Konstanze Zeigler Less Than 3 2:17:28.2 3:56:14.9 38:41.6

Ranger College (RCXC) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Isabel Bahena Less Than 3 1:39:49.2 1:39:49.2 0:00.0
2 450 Samantha Galloway Less Than 3 1:55:31.4 3:35:20.7 15:42.2

Suny Delhi (DELH) Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 461 Lauren Schuppel Less Than 3 1:38:00.0 1:38:00.0 0:00.0
2 460 Hannah Backus Less Than 3 1:38:29.6 3:16:29.6 0:29.6