The Grand Finale Team Race

back to results

Nov. 20, 2010

The Grand Finale Team Race
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Grand Finale Team Race
November 20, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Finish List - Women

Women 5k

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 194 Amanda Dipaolo Playmakers Women 18:18.2 3:40/M
2 2 203 Stephanie Locke Running Things 18:47.2 3:45/M
3 3 192 Becca Rudey Playmakers Women 18:48.7 3:46/M
4 (< 4) 200 Amanda Roache Unattached Women 1 19:27.3 3:53/M
5 4 185 Cassidy Hass 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 19:29.2 3:54/M
6 5 191 Shannon Audretsch Playmakers Women 19:32.6 3:54/M
7 6 205 Patty Saltarelli Running Things 19:40.3 3:56/M
8 7 206 Tori McConnell Running Things 19:42.0 3:56/M
9 8 189 Sharon Becker 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 20:02.3 4:00/M
10 9 202 Nikki Taylor Running Things 20:16.1 4:03/M
11 10 196 Sara Lunning Playmakers Women 20:30.1 4:06/M
12 11 195 Chris Vincent Playmakers Women 20:38.0 4:08/M
13 12 157 Connie Benedict 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 20:47.2 4:09/M
14 13 187 Jamie Latimer 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 20:50.8 4:10/M
15 14 190 Kieren Becker 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 20:55.5 4:11/M
16 15 193 Marcia Baekstrom Playmakers Women 21:00.7 4:12/M
17 16 204 Nicky McLaughlan Running Things 21:42.2 4:20/M




Overall Finish List - Women

Master Women 5k

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 162 Kari Chandler Playmakers Master Women 22:42.0 4:32/M
2 2 158 Susanne Kleff Playmakers Master Women 22:43.3 4:33/M
3 3 156 Terry Carella Playmakers Master Women 23:24.6 4:41/M
4 4 163 Lori Morris Playmakers Master Women 24:25.6 4:53/M
5 5 155 Janet Barber Playmakers Master Women 24:30.6 4:54/M
6 6 159 Sharon Dolan Playmakers Master Women 24:33.7 4:55/M
7 7 161 Cindy Kezele Playmakers Master Women 25:36.9 5:07/M
8 (> 7) 160 Chere' Pepper Playmakers Master Women 27:02.4 5:24/M


Team Summary Report - Women

Women 5k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Playmakers Women 19 1 3 5 10 11 15
Top 5 Times: 1:17:09.8
Average Time: 19:17.4

2 Running Things 24 2 6 7 9 16
Top 5 Times: 1:18:25.8
Average Time: 19:36.4

3 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 37 4 8 12 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:21:09.6
Average Time: 20:17.4

Inc. Unattached Women 1 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Team Summary Report - Women

Master Women 5k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Playmakers Master Women 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:33:15.6
Average Time: 23:18.9



Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8k

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 4) 165 David Madrigall Unattached Men 1 24:57.5 4:59/M
2 1 170 Nick Katsefaras Playmakers Men A 24:58.5 5:00/M
3 (< 4) 181 Kevin Yarnell Unattached Men 2 25:04.6 5:01/M
4 (< 4) 164 Alex Wilson Unattached Men 1 25:13.5 5:03/M
5 (< 4) 184 Burdick Bret Unattached Men 3 25:15.2 5:03/M
6 2 167 Jake Crowe Playmakers Men A 25:20.3 5:04/M
7 3 171 Jason Bigelow Playmakers Men B 25:29.8 5:06/M
8 (< 4) 166 Ben Carruthers Unattached Men 1 25:30.2 5:06/M
9 (< 4) 180 Travis Borchard Unattached Men 2 25:33.3 5:07/M
10 (< 4) 57 Shaka Dukes 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 25:35.9 5:07/M
11 4 168 Jon Gries Playmakers Men A 25:38.7 5:08/M
12 5 169 Addis Habtewold Playmakers Men A 25:53.9 5:11/M
13 (< 4) 215 Stephen Walker Unattached Men 5 25:57.7 5:11/M
14 6 174 Chris Stoddard Playmakers Men B 25:59.4 5:12/M
15 (< 4) 198 Chris Platt Unattached Men 4 26:01.0 5:12/M
16 7 173 Donnie Richmond Playmakers Men B 26:08.2 5:14/M
17 (< 4) 175 Adam Richmond Playmakers Men C 26:12.9 5:14/M
18 8 172 Jerome Recker Playmakers Men B 26:14.7 5:15/M
19 (< 4) 183 Laskoski Kenny Unattached Men 3 26:26.0 5:17/M
20 (< 4) 201 Drake Veitenheimer Unattached Men 4 26:43.5 5:21/M
21 (< 4) 208 Matthew Hoshal Unattached Men 5 27:10.9 5:26/M
22 (< 4) 179 Adam Izer Playmakers Men C 27:20.0 5:28/M
23 9 178 Damon King Playmakers Men B 27:23.3 5:29/M
24 (< 4) 177 Ben Edwards Playmakers Men C 27:26.7 5:29/M
25 10 207 Kyle Slaughter Playmakers Men A 28:23.7 5:41/M
26 (< 4) 214 Jeff Branch Unattached Men 5 31:29.5 6:18/M




Overall Finish List - Men

Master Men 8k

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 151 Dave Bussard Front Line Master Men 27:14.4 5:27/M
2 2 197 Eric Stuber Front Line Master Men 27:59.0 5:36/M
3 3 154 J C Collins Front Line Master Men 28:09.0 5:38/M
4 4 210 J D Pepper Playmakers Master Men 28:40.6 5:44/M
5 5 209 Tim Becker Playmakers Master Men 29:09.4 5:50/M
6 6 152 Dave Burkhart Front Line Master Men 30:07.5 6:01/M
7 7 213 Phil French Playmakers Master Men 31:36.7 6:19/M
8 8 211 David Wisner Playmakers Master Men 31:52.5 6:22/M
9 9 212 Thomas Halm Playmakers Master Men 31:56.7 6:23/M


Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Playmakers Men A 12 1 2 4 5 10
Top 5 Times: 1:41:51.6
Average Time: 25:27.9

2 Playmakers Men B 24 3 6 7 8 9
Top 5 Times: 1:43:52.2
Average Time: 25:58.0

Inc. 2 XC 4 Playmakers Women 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached Men 1 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Playmakers Men C 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached Men 2 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached Men 3 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached Men 4 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached Men 5 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Team Summary Report - Men

Master Men 8k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Front Line Master Men 12 1 2 3 6
Top 5 Times: 1:53:30.0
Average Time: 28:22.5

2 Playmakers Master Men 24 4 5 7 8 9
Top 5 Times: 2:01:19.4
Average Time: 30:19.8