The Grand Finale 5K

back to results

Nov. 20, 2010

The Grand Finale 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Grand Finale 5k Run
Age Group Results
November 20, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Watson 31 21 4 18:03.2 5:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titus Lorupe 67 17 1 16:11.9 5:13/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janicg Little 72 44 42 23:55.2 7:43/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald C. Richmond 12 49 15 18:59.9 6:07/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Surateaux 9 60 59 31:37.1 10:12/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 4 57 26 20:51.9 6:44/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Lewis 1 11 46 26:14.0 8:28/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ye Li 33 14 34 21:49.2 7:02/M
2 Marisa Sundin 37 14 54 28:32.0 9:12/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor McCue 10 13 36 22:07.8 7:08/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Rodgers 41 19 5 18:17.4 5:54/M
2 Meggan Freeland 17 19 6 18:19.1 5:55/M
3 Allison White 47 18 9 18:23.4 5:56/M
4 Emma Drenth 58 18 10 18:28.1 5:57/M
5 Rebecca Penneau 38 18 11 18:32.5 5:59/M
6 Leah Oconnor 48 18 12 18:51.7 6:05/M
7 Devan John 7 18 13 18:53.0 6:05/M
8 Liana Eckert 39 19 17 19:24.2 6:15/M
9 Veronica Wilson 66 19 18 19:25.7 6:16/M
10 Melanie Brender 46 18 19 19:33.4 6:18/M
11 Abbey Kelto 34 18 20 19:44.1 6:22/M
12 Monica Randall 30 18 21 19:49.5 6:24/M
13 Bethany Robinson 26 18 23 19:56.8 6:26/M
14 Jeanne Wilson 3 16 25 20:39.8 6:40/M
15 Angela Swain 42 17 27 20:55.2 6:45/M
16 Brooke Simon 16 19 28 21:07.1 6:49/M
17 Lauren Lapine 40 19 31 21:36.5 6:58/M
18 Caroline Gerlach 49 18 35 21:51.5 7:03/M
19 Paige Terbush 63 18 38 22:41.0 7:19/M
20 Lexi Roe 64 18 41 23:52.9 7:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gilbert 61 18 2 16:32.4 5:20/M
2 Andrew Dike 62 18 3 17:57.7 5:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Klare Essad 50 20 7 18:20.4 5:55/M
2 Thereseann Huprikar 25 22 8 18:21.6 5:55/M
3 Taylor McCurdy 35 21 16 19:16.6 6:13/M
4 Amanda Field 32 20 22 19:52.1 6:25/M
5 Molly MacDonald 75 20 39 22:44.8 7:20/M
6 Cassandra Hornbeck 76 24 49 26:59.5 8:42/M
7 Indigo Szubelak 60 20 52 27:41.4 8:56/M
8 Adrienne Varney 59 21 64 35:18.7 11:23/M
9 Katy Sullivan 44 21 65 35:22.4 11:25/M
10 Erin McComb 43 21 67 35:25.6 11:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 71 20 14 18:56.6 6:06/M
2 Matt Smart 45 22 66 35:22.8 11:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Riggleman 21 27 60 32:08.2 10:22/M
2 Heidi Rhodes 20 26 61 32:08.5 10:22/M
3 Heather Castle 29 28 62 32:09.4 10:22/M
4 April Montague 22 28 63 32:10.0 10:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tory Di Carlo 56 30 50 27:07.4 8:45/M
2 Kristy Levasseur 13 34 70 44:04.5 14:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cami Pendell 8 36 45 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Karenn Vernagus 11 38 56 28:49.9 9:18/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Little 27 38 32 21:43.6 7:00/M
2 Nate Moore 73 35 40 23:27.5 7:34/M
3 Douglas Del Vigna 55 35 51 27:08.2 8:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Johnson 24 41 58 30:53.9 9:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerffery Fortin 69 44 24 20:18.4 6:33/M
2 Daniel Pierce 74 42 43 24:00.5 7:45/M
3 Robert Johnson 23 41 44 25:13.2 8:08/M
4 Andrew Dalton 2 40 47 26:14.3 8:28/M
5 Anthony Mills 14 43 57 30:27.8 9:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin St. Marie 18 45 48 26:42.5 8:37/M
2 Jenny Transue 6 49 53 28:31.7 9:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sundin 36 46 29 21:25.3 6:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha McCarter 65 50 69 42:05.6 13:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 70 54 30 21:29.1 6:56/M
2 Stephen Knight 51 50 37 22:35.7 7:17/M
3 Mike Engel 5 50 55 28:40.2 9:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Hornbech 77 55 68 41:30.3 13:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Carter 68 62 33 21:46.5 7:01/M