NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship

back to results

Nov. 20, 2010

NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
November 20, 2010 - 10,000 Meters

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 29 Adams State ( 31:18.14 2:36:30.70)
==============================================
1 3 Luke Cragg SR 31:08.87
2 5 Keegan Calmes SO 31:15.22
3 6 Ryan McNiff SR 31:20.47
4 7 Nathaniel Sellers JR 31:22.57
5 8 Craig Huffer JR 31:23.57
6 ( 9) Edwin Cruz SO 31:25.02
7 ( 10) Brandon Birdsong SR 31:27.02

2. 58 Western State ( 31:34.25 2:37:51.26)
==============================================
1 2 Sean Brown SR 31:03.38
2 11 Ryan Haebe FR 31:31.57
3 14 David Flynn SO 31:41.72
4 15 David Goodman JR 31:42.32
5 16 Tyler Rasmussen SR 31:52.27
6 ( 18) Gabriel Proctor JR 31:55.67
7 ( 20) Trevor Blackman FR 31:57.32

3. 72 Colorado Mines ( 31:41.73 2:38:28.65)
==============================================
1 1 Ben Zywicki SR 31:03.37
2 4 Aaron Swift SR 31:12.27
3 19 Tyler Curtis SO 31:56.27
4 23 Russell Drummond SO 32:04.47
5 25 Sean Gildea SO 32:12.27
6 ( 32) Mack McLain JR 32:31.87
7 ( 36) Frank Socha FR 32:48.47

4. 125 Augustana (S.D.) ( 32:11.83 2:40:59.15)
==============================================
1 12 Travis Beniak JR 31:31.87
2 17 Tom Karbo SR 31:54.87
3 28 Matt Braithwaite SR 32:15.02
4 33 Daniel Black SR 32:33.52
5 35 Paul Yak FR 32:43.87
6 ( 48) Tor Tengsareid FR 33:25.92
7 ( 52) Ryan Evans SO 33:42.62

5. 162 Metropolitan St. ( 32:35.77 2:42:58.85)
==============================================
1 24 Eiger Erickson JR 32:09.12
2 30 Carl Arnold III JR 32:25.22
3 31 Shawn Lindbom JR 32:28.22
4 38 Zachary Mares SR 32:57.37
5 39 Nathan Newland SR 32:58.92
6 ( 42) Kyle Simcox SO 33:05.87
7 ( 54) Kraig Kleiner FR 33:44.77

6. 199 Nebraska-Kearney ( 32:55.34 2:44:36.70)
==============================================
1 13 Tanner Fruit SR 31:37.32
2 21 Al Sanabria JR 31:58.22
3 45 Nick Kizzire JR 33:15.42
4 55 Kevin Carder FR 33:46.92
5 65 Simon Falcon SO 33:58.82
6 ( 74) Colten Venteicher SO 34:32.92
7 ( 81) Zac Groenke JR 34:45.97

7. 242 Minnesota-Duluth ( 33:27.38 2:47:16.90)
==============================================
1 37 Erik Escher SR 32:56.17
2 46 Ryan Eason SO 33:22.32
3 47 Cole Toepfer SO 33:23.47
4 53 Robert Kostick SO 33:43.22
5 59 Nick Nygaard JR 33:51.72
6 ( 61) Ray Rolling SO 33:52.67
7 ( 63) Kyle Larson JR 33:56.57

8. 259 New Mexico Highlands ( 33:27.57 2:47:17.85)
==============================================
1 26 Niciase Kazingo JR 32:12.77
2 34 Moses Kirui SO 32:38.27
3 44 Justin Lueras FR 33:12.87
4 76 Elijah Wolfe FR 34:34.27
5 79 Henrique Chavez FR 34:39.67
6 (103) Joshua Garcia JR 35:56.22
7 (116) Juan Sanchez FR 37:37.07

9. 265 UC-Colo. Spgs. ( 33:30.59 2:47:32.95)
==============================================
1 29 Mike English SO 32:22.57
2 43 Sam Feldotto SO 33:08.77
3 57 Ryan Derrick FR 33:49.57
4 64 Michael Johnson JR 33:56.87
5 72 William Edwards FR 34:15.17
6 ( 87) Ted Schultz SO 35:01.22
7 ( 91) Chris Reynolds SR 35:10.52

10. 273 Minnesota State ( 33:34.35 2:47:51.75)
==============================================
1 27 Thomas Becker SO 32:13.37
2 50 David Barmasai JR 33:29.12
3 56 Nick Emmans SO 33:47.87
4 67 Dan Kromer SR 34:00.82
5 73 Adam Noll JR 34:20.57
6 ( 82) Todd Reed JR 34:49.47
7 ( 84) Jacob Ball FR 34:52.72

11. 337 Wayne St. (Neb.) ( 34:05.78 2:50:28.90)
==============================================
1 22 John Kern SR 32:01.17
2 69 Matt Seiler JR 34:04.77
3 77 Garang Lual FR 34:36.17
4 83 Lee Anderson SR 34:50.62
5 86 York Thomas SR 34:56.17
6 ( 90) Jason Schaaf JR 35:08.92
7 (102) Greg Tracy FR 35:51.62

12. 344 St. Cloud State ( 34:15.18 2:51:15.90)
==============================================
1 49 Kyle Neumann JR 33:28.42
2 58 Dan Allen SR 33:50.82
3 60 Jared Hicks SO 33:51.72
4 85 Dave Pieper JR 34:53.02
5 92 Lucas Windholz JR 35:11.92
6 (100) Tom Mountain FR 35:45.67
7 (109) Paul Greenwood FR 36:40.72

13. 366 Fort Lewis ( 34:21.39 2:51:46.95)
==============================================
1 41 Jeff Hofferber SR 33:04.67
2 70 Michael Birgen JR 34:05.37
3 71 Justin Miller SR 34:14.62
4 88 Patrick Tso JR 35:02.57
5 96 Kiprono Mutai SO 35:19.72
6 ( 98) Randy Nez JR 35:30.87
7 (119) Derek Laue FR 38:16.67

14. 406 U-Mary ( 34:49.68 2:54:08.40)
==============================================
1 40 Jesse Bennett FR 33:00.02
2 62 Shaun Henderson FR 33:54.27
3 95 Danny Grassrope FR 35:18.97
4 104 Nathan Stamstad JR 35:57.27
5 105 Josh Wilson SO 35:57.87

15. 407 MSU-Moorhead ( 34:53.93 2:54:29.65)
==============================================
1 51 Clayton Foster SO 33:35.92
2 68 Erik Hansen SR 34:02.92
3 80 Michael McConnell SR 34:41.07
4 101 Leif Johnson FR 35:47.42
5 107 Dan Sederquist FR 36:22.32
6 (115) Kevin Huot SO 37:27.92

16. 465 Winona State ( 35:23.43 2:56:57.15)
==============================================
1 75 Bryan Lindquist JR 34:33.52
2 89 Kyle Dammen SO 35:03.67
3 94 Clay Scott FR 35:13.37
4 99 Kevin Dammen FR 35:39.47
5 108 Jared Haldeman SO 36:27.12
6 (111) Ethan Kastello FR 36:52.92
7 (112) Brent Vyvyan SR 36:53.52

17. 516 Western New Mexico ( 36:48.67 3:04:03.35)
==============================================
1 66 Timo Kilp FR 33:59.07
2 93 Dustin Walthall FR 35:12.82
3 117 Matt Snay JR 37:42.87
4 118 Zach Enriquez FR 37:56.02
5 122 Anthony Martinez FR 39:12.57

18. 548 Concordia-St. Paul ( 39:37.86 3:18:09.30)
==============================================
1 78 Jacob Womeldorf SR 34:38.17
2 106 Travis Wagers JR 36:07.37
3 113 Matt Eicheldinger SO 37:06.97
4 125 Jonathan Erber FR 43:17.02
5 126 Chris Kotlarek SO 46:59.77

19. 562 Regis (Colo.) ( 37:15.90 3:06:19.50)
==============================================
1 97 Matt Drake SR 35:23.07
2 110 Ian Huff FR 36:48.92
3 114 Will Sabin FR 37:08.07
4 120 Christian Pedroza SO 38:17.17
5 121 Andrew Tier SO 38:42.27
6 (123) John Brooks SO 39:18.37
7 (124) James Estes JR 43:00.77







NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
November 20, 2010 - 10,000 Meters

MEN'S RESULTS

Place Tea No. Name Year Team Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 34 Ben Zywicki SR Colorado Mines 24 9:41 13 16:00 31:03.4 5:00
2 1 176 Sean Brown SR Western State 18 9:41 5 15:57 31:03.4 5:00
3 1 4 Luke Cragg SR Adams State 3 9:40 3 15:57 31:08.9 5:01
4 2 33 Aaron Swift SR Colorado Mines 6 9:40 14 16:00 31:12.3 5:02
5 2 3 Keegan Calmes SO Adams State 10 9:41 6 15:57 31:15.3 5:02
6 3 11 Ryan McNiff SR Adams State 11 9:41 8 15:57 31:20.5 5:03
7 4 12 Nathaniel Sellers JR Adams State 23 9:41 9 15:57 31:22.6 5:03
8 5 8 Craig Huffer JR Adams State 17 9:41 2 15:57 31:23.6 5:04
9 6 5 Edwin Cruz SO Adams State 7 9:40 7 15:57 31:25.1 5:04
10 7 1 Brandon Birdsong SR Adams State 12 9:41 1 15:56 31:27.1 5:04
11 2 179 Ryan Haebe FR Western State 26 9:42 11 15:58 31:31.6 5:05
12 1 14 Travis Beniak JR Augustana (S.D.) 8 9:40 20 16:01 31:31.9 5:05
13 1 96 Tanner Fruit SR Nebraska-Kearney 2 9:39 15 16:00 31:37.4 5:06
14 3 177 David Flynn SO Western State 25 9:41 17 16:00 31:41.8 5:07
15 4 178 David Goodman JR Western State 14 9:41 4 15:57 31:42.4 5:07
16 5 183 Tyler Rasmussen SR Western State 9 9:40 10 15:58 31:52.3 5:08
17 2 19 Tom Karbo SR Augustana (S.D.) 15 9:41 16 16:00 31:54.9 5:09
18 6 182 Gabriel Proctor JR Western State 37 9:43 21 16:04 31:55.7 5:09
19 3 25 Tyler Curtis SO Colorado Mines 32 9:42 25 16:09 31:56.3 5:09
20 7 175 Trevor Blackman FR Western State 20 9:41 24 16:08 31:57.4 5:09
21 2 101 Al Sanabria JR Nebraska-Kearney 4 9:40 23 16:07 31:58.3 5:09
22 1 161 John Kern SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 1 9:38 18 16:01 32:01.2 5:10
23 4 26 Russell Drummond SO Colorado Mines 22 9:41 26 16:09 32:04.5 5:10
24 1 54 Eiger Erickson JR Metropolitan St. 34 9:42 32 16:13 32:09.2 5:11
25 5 28 Sean Gildea SO Colorado Mines 19 9:41 29 16:11 32:12.3 5:11
26 1 108 Niciase Kazingo JR New Mexico Highlands 16 9:41 19 16:01 32:12.8 5:12
27 1 66 Thomas Becker SO Minnesota State 28 9:42 33 16:13 32:13.4 5:12
28 3 16 Matt Braithwaite SR Augustana (S.D.) 13 9:41 22 16:05 32:15.1 5:12
29 1 151 Mike English SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 36 9:43 30 16:12 32:22.6 5:13
30 2 53 Carl Arnold III JR Metropolitan St. 31 9:42 27 16:10 32:25.3 5:14
31 3 58 Shawn Lindbom JR Metropolitan St. 30 9:42 28 16:11 32:28.3 5:14
32 6 30 Mack McLain JR Colorado Mines 35 9:42 31 16:13 32:31.9 5:15
33 4 15 Daniel Black SR Augustana (S.D.) 42 9:45 38 16:21 32:33.6 5:15
34 2 109 Moses Kirui SO New Mexico Highlands 5 9:40 12 15:58 32:38.3 5:16
35 5 21 Paul Yak FR Augustana (S.D.) 21 9:41 34 16:14 32:43.9 5:17
36 7 32 Frank Socha FR Colorado Mines 49 9:49 42 16:28 32:48.5 5:17
37 1 76 Erik Escher SR Minnesota-Duluth 41 9:45 40 16:25 32:56.2 5:19
38 4 59 Zachary Mares SR Metropolitan St. 44 9:45 35 16:19 32:57.4 5:19
39 5 61 Nathan Newland SR Metropolitan St. 27 9:42 41 16:25 32:59.0 5:19
40 1 140 Jesse Bennett FR U-Mary 55 9:57 49 16:38 33:00.1 5:19
41 1 117 Richard Keroack JR Northern State 29 9:42 36 16:19 33:00.5 5:19
42 1 46 Jeff Hofferber SR Fort Lewis 48 9:49 46 16:33 33:04.7 5:20
43 6 62 Kyle Simcox SO Metropolitan St. 33 9:42 37 16:21 33:05.9 5:20
44 2 152 Sam Feldotto SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 50 9:50 48 16:34 33:08.8 5:21
45 3 110 Justin Lueras FR New Mexico Highlands 38 9:43 39 16:25 33:12.9 5:21
46 3 98 Nick Kizzire JR Nebraska-Kearney 43 9:45 43 16:29 33:15.5 5:22
47 2 75 Ryan Eason SO Minnesota-Duluth 60 10:00 55 16:49 33:22.4 5:23
48 3 85 Cole Toepfer SO Minnesota-Duluth 51 9:51 50 16:38 33:23.5 5:23
49 6 20 Tor Tengsareid FR Augustana (S.D.) 47 9:48 47 16:34 33:26.0 5:23
50 1 135 Kyle Neumann JR St. Cloud State 39 9:44 45 16:32 33:28.5 5:24
51 2 64 David Barmasai JR Minnesota State 40 9:44 44 16:29 33:29.2 5:24
52 1 87 Clayton Foster SO MSU-Moorhead 56 9:57 52 16:44 33:36.0 5:25
53 7 17 Ryan Evans SO Augustana (S.D.) 57 9:58 53 16:44 33:42.7 5:26
54 4 78 Robert Kostick SO Minnesota-Duluth 74 10:10 68 17:00 33:43.3 5:26
55 7 57 Kraig Kleiner FR Metropolitan St. 53 9:52 51 16:42 33:44.8 5:26
56 4 94 Kevin Carder FR Nebraska-Kearney 52 9:51 56 16:49 33:47.0 5:27
57 3 68 Nick Emmans SO Minnesota State 64 10:02 58 16:54 33:47.9 5:27
58 3 149 Ryan Derrick FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 75 10:11 66 16:59 33:49.6 5:27
59 2 129 Dan Allen SR St. Cloud State 62 10:01 64 16:57 33:50.9 5:27
60 5 81 Nick Nygaard JR Minnesota-Duluth 66 10:03 59 16:56 33:51.8 5:27
61 3 131 Jared Hicks SO St. Cloud State 79 10:11 72 17:01 33:51.8 5:27
62 6 82 Ray Rolling SO Minnesota-Duluth 67 10:03 60 16:56 33:52.7 5:28
63 2 143 Shaun Henderson FR U-Mary 73 10:10 73 17:02 33:54.3 5:28
64 7 79 Kyle Larson JR Minnesota-Duluth 58 9:59 62 16:56 33:56.6 5:28
65 4 153 Michael Johnson JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 70 10:04 69 17:00 33:56.9 5:28
66 5 95 Simon Falcon SO Nebraska-Kearney 68 10:04 67 16:59 33:58.9 5:29
67 1 169 Timo Kilp FR Western New Mexico 69 10:04 63 16:56 33:59.1 5:29
68 4 69 Dan Kromer SR Minnesota State 78 10:11 70 17:00 34:00.9 5:29
69 2 88 Erik Hansen SR MSU-Moorhead 59 10:00 61 16:56 34:03.0 5:29
70 2 165 Matt Seiler JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 87 10:18 78 17:11 34:04.8 5:30
71 2 42 Michael Birgen JR Fort Lewis 61 10:01 65 16:58 34:05.4 5:30
72 3 49 Justin Miller SR Fort Lewis 72 10:06 71 17:01 34:14.7 5:31
73 5 150 William Edwards FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 76 10:11 74 17:02 34:15.2 5:31
74 5 72 Adam Noll JR Minnesota State 71 10:04 76 17:06 34:20.6 5:32
75 6 103 Colten Venteicher SO Nebraska-Kearney 54 9:56 75 17:02 34:33.0 5:34
76 1 195 Bryan Lindquist JR Winona State 79 17:11 34:33.6 5:34
77 4 113 Elijah Wolfe FR New Mexico Highlands 65 10:03 81 17:12 34:34.3 5:34
78 3 162 Garang Lual FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 86 10:18 82 17:13 34:36.2 5:35
79 1 40 Jacob Womeldorf SR Concordia-St. Paul 82 10:15 85 17:18 34:38.2 5:35
80 5 106 Henrique Chavez FR New Mexico Highlands 63 10:01 77 17:07 34:39.7 5:35
81 3 91 Michael McConnell SR MSU-Moorhead 81 10:15 80 17:11 34:41.1 5:35
82 7 97 Zac Groenke JR Nebraska-Kearney 45 9:47 57 16:53 34:46.0 5:36
83 6 73 Todd Reed JR Minnesota State 98 10:29 96 17:36 34:49.5 5:37
84 4 159 Lee Anderson SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 93 10:23 87 17:24 34:50.7 5:37
85 7 63 Jacob Ball FR Minnesota State 85 10:17 84 17:16 34:52.8 5:37
86 4 136 Dave Pieper JR St. Cloud State 95 10:26 91 17:28 34:53.1 5:37
87 5 166 York Thomas SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 77 10:11 83 17:13 34:56.2 5:38
88 6 157 Ted Schultz SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 83 10:16 86 17:24 35:01.3 5:39
89 4 52 Patrick Tso JR Fort Lewis 94 10:26 90 17:28 35:02.6 5:39
90 2 189 Kyle Dammen SO Winona State 90 10:19 88 17:24 35:03.7 5:39
91 6 164 Jason Schaaf JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 99 10:30 97 17:38 35:09.0 5:40
92 7 156 Chris Reynolds SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 88 10:18 89 17:26 35:10.6 5:40
93 5 138 Lucas Windholz JR St. Cloud State 115 10:39 99 17:44 35:12.0 5:40
94 2 173 Dustin Walthall FR Western New Mexico 92 10:21 94 17:33 35:12.9 5:41
95 3 196 Clay Scott FR Winona State 103 10:34 100 17:46 35:13.4 5:41
96 3 142 Danny Grassrope FR U-Mary 96 10:28 92 17:30 35:19.0 5:42
97 5 50 Kiprono Mutai SO Fort Lewis 46 9:48 54 16:47 35:19.8 5:42
98 1 123 Matt Drake SR Regis (Colo.) 80 10:12 93 17:32 35:23.1 5:42
99 6 51 Randy Nez JR Fort Lewis 101 10:34 101 17:46 35:30.9 5:43
100 1 23 Caleb Matthewson JR Colo. Christian 91 10:21 95 17:35 35:33.9 5:44
101 4 188 Kevin Dammen FR Winona State 112 10:39 103 17:50 35:39.5 5:45
102 6 134 Tom Mountain FR St. Cloud State 106 10:37 102 17:49 35:45.7 5:46
103 4 90 Leif Johnson FR MSU-Moorhead 108 10:38 108 17:57 35:47.5 5:46
104 7 167 Greg Tracy FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 118 10:41 107 17:55 35:51.7 5:47
105 6 107 Joshua Garcia JR New Mexico Highlands 89 10:18 98 17:41 35:56.3 5:48
106 4 145 Nathan Stamstad JR U-Mary 111 10:39 106 17:53 35:57.3 5:48
107 5 146 Josh Wilson SO U-Mary 104 10:34 105 17:52 35:57.9 5:48
108 2 39 Travis Wagers JR Concordia-St. Paul 84 10:17 104 17:52 36:07.4 5:49
109 2 115 Mark Gilkerson FR Northern State 105 10:34 112 18:00 36:13.3 5:50
110 3 118 Brandon Krein FR Northern State 113 10:39 114 18:08 36:19.0 5:51
111 5 93 Dan Sederquist FR MSU-Moorhead 110 10:38 111 18:00 36:22.4 5:52
112 5 191 Jared Haldeman SO Winona State 100 10:33 110 17:59 36:27.2 5:52
113 7 130 Paul Greenwood FR St. Cloud State 107 10:37 109 17:59 36:40.8 5:55
114 2 125 Ian Huff FR Regis (Colo.) 97 10:28 113 18:05 36:49.0 5:56
115 6 194 Ethan Kastello FR Winona State 117 10:40 115 18:09 36:53.0 5:57
116 7 197 Brent Vyvyan SR Winona State 119 10:42 116 18:10 36:53.6 5:57
117 3 35 Matt Eicheldinger SO Concordia-St. Paul 114 10:39 117 18:12 37:07.0 5:59
118 3 127 Will Sabin FR Regis (Colo.) 116 10:40 119 18:18 37:08.1 5:59
119 6 89 Kevin Huot SO MSU-Moorhead 109 10:38 118 18:16 37:28.0 6:02
120 7 112 Juan Sanchez FR New Mexico Highlands 120 10:43 120 18:29 37:37.1 6:04
121 3 172 Matt Snay JR Western New Mexico 123 11:13 123 18:57 37:42.9 6:05
122 4 168 Zach Enriquez FR Western New Mexico 124 11:13 124 18:57 37:56.1 6:07
123 7 48 Derek Laue FR Fort Lewis 102 10:34 121 18:31 38:16.7 6:10
124 4 126 Christian Pedroza SO Regis (Colo.) 122 10:55 122 18:50 38:17.2 6:10
125 5 128 Andrew Tier SO Regis (Colo.) 121 10:52 125 19:07 38:42.3 6:14
126 5 170 Anthony Martinez FR Western New Mexico 126 11:28 127 19:29 39:12.6 6:19
127 6 122 John Brooks SO Regis (Colo.) 125 11:16 126 19:29 39:18.4 6:20
128 7 124 James Estes JR Regis (Colo.) 128 12:16 128 21:06 43:00.8 6:56
129 4 36 Jonathan Erber FR Concordia-St. Paul 127 12:16 129 21:22 43:17.1 6:58
130 5 38 Chris Kotlarek SO Concordia-St. Paul 129 13:30 130 23:10 46:59.8 7:34

Results provided by Precision Race Results





---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
November 20, 2010 - 6,000 Meters

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 45 Adams State ( 21:41.47 1:48:27.35)
==============================================
1 1 Kristen McGlynn SR 20:53.40
2 8 Alicia Nelson SO 21:44.70
3 11 Cassie Mitchell SR 21:53.45
4 12 Ashley Quintana SR 21:56.60
5 13 Addison Lemaster SR 21:59.20
6 ( 23) Kelly Lamb FR 22:32.55
7 ( 39) Sara Lange SO 23:19.45

2. 48 Western State ( 21:47.68 1:48:58.40)
==============================================
1 4 Lauren Kleppin JR 21:13.35
2 6 Sarah Lyle JR 21:33.40
3 7 Hillory Davis SR 21:42.80
4 14 Tara Richardson FR 22:01.65
5 17 Sophie McNeely SO 22:27.20
6 ( 19) Julianne Payton JR 22:29.45
7 ( 26) Anna Marshall FR 22:44.60

3. 65 Augustana (S.D.) ( 22:03.02 1:50:15.10)
==============================================
1 5 Runa Falch FR 21:21.50
2 9 Kristin Brondbo FR 21:45.55
3 15 Kyle Blakeslee SO 22:16.50
4 16 Annie Pfiefle SO 22:21.50
5 20 Miriam Hovda JR 22:30.05
6 ( 27) Leah Hansen SO 22:46.45
7 ( 35) Kelly Kougl JR 23:07.90

4. 112 U-Mary ( 22:33.85 1:52:49.25)
==============================================
1 10 Melissa Agnew SO 21:51.30
2 18 Jennifer Agnew SO 22:28.20
3 22 Dakota Wolf SO 22:30.75
4 25 Kayla Carlson FR 22:41.90
5 37 Nocona Frame FR 23:17.10
6 ( 48) Irene Kosgei SR 23:31.15
7 ( 51) Alyson Piccolo SR 23:33.55

5. 115 Minnesota-Duluth ( 22:32.57 1:52:42.85)
==============================================
1 3 Morgan Place JR 21:08.80
2 24 Bridget Hines SR 22:33.25
3 28 Rachel Stack SR 22:59.10
4 29 Michelle Sancartier JR 22:59.30
5 31 Whitney Hines SR 23:02.40
6 ( 44) Jacque Thaemert FR 23:26.90
7 (107) Taylor Marble SR 25:26.40

6. 226 Regis (Colo.) ( 23:27.79 1:57:18.95)
==============================================
1 30 Lauren Policky FR 23:01.85
2 32 Caitlin O'Brien SO 23:04.20
3 42 Ryndi Zastrow SO 23:20.95
4 46 Sonja Nelson SR 23:28.25
5 76 Karoline Garren JR 24:23.70
6 ( 81) Samantha Comerci JR 24:34.55
7 ( 86) Amanda Debry SO 24:41.00

7. 258 St. Cloud State ( 23:38.16 1:58:10.80)
==============================================
1 40 Roshane Boreland JR 23:20.30
2 47 Kassandra Vaness FR 23:29.05
3 50 Andrea Borden SR 23:33.00
4 53 Paula Marozas SR 23:36.00
5 68 Keely Rubash JR 24:12.45
6 ( 71) Brittney Moffatt JR 24:16.75
7 ( 83) Nichelle Rubash JR 24:35.95

8. 263 Nebraska-Kearney ( 23:40.03 1:58:20.15)
==============================================
1 33 Amy Long JR 23:04.35
2 45 Brooke Harris SO 23:27.85
3 58 Lauren Stengel JR 23:44.05
4 62 Jordan Bloesser FR 23:56.65
5 65 Bridgette Schneekloth FR 24:07.25
6 ( 80) Marissa Bongers FR 24:34.15

9. 279 Mesa State ( 23:32.31 1:57:41.55)
==============================================
1 2 Alexis Skarda JR 21:01.05
2 34 Kelsey Follett JR 23:07.00
3 72 Brooke Bosman JR 24:17.20
4 75 Kenzie Grant JR 24:20.05
5 96 Mariah Schmidt FR 24:56.25
6 (120) Tara Ebarb SO 26:18.60
7 (129) Emily Simpson FR 27:39.75

10. 305 Colorado Mines ( 23:53.21 1:59:26.05)
==============================================
1 21 Morgan Stumb JR 22:30.40
2 41 Holly Walker FR 23:20.55
3 69 Hannah Cooling SO 24:12.80
4 84 Caitlin Kodweis SO 24:36.90
5 90 Hannah Schuster SO 24:45.40
6 (103) Elisa Mullikin FR 25:14.75
7 (106) Jessica Baker JR 25:24.95

11. 317 Metropolitan St. ( 24:01.92 2:00:09.60)
==============================================
1 38 Kery Allen JR 23:18.90
2 49 Xenia Flores JR 23:33.00
3 57 Julie Hernandez SO 23:43.60
4 61 Victoria Vanalstine-Tauer FR 23:54.05
5 112 Judith Chavez SO 25:40.05
6 (114) Jessica Hecht SO 25:45.10
7 (115) Krystin Yarkosky JR 25:46.40

12. 326 Minnesota State ( 24:01.44 2:00:07.20)
==============================================
1 43 Laura Hughes FR 23:21.15
2 56 Sarah Bowler FR 23:42.40
3 59 Jenny Hoese SR 23:49.80
4 79 Jenny Rogers SO 24:28.65
5 89 Alyssa Wojack FR 24:45.20
6 (104) Jackie Beckett SO 25:15.55
7 (109) Katherine Anundson SO 25:30.60

13. 365 Winona State ( 24:18.19 2:01:30.95)
==============================================
1 55 Jenna Southworth JR 23:41.10
2 66 Kayla Gudmundson SO 24:09.90
3 67 Kelsey Stensland SR 24:12.25
4 85 Michelle Jeske SR 24:37.55
5 92 Megan Snyder SO 24:50.15
6 ( 93) Karla Bennett JR 24:51.30
7 ( 94) Katie Espe FR 24:52.50

14. 375 UC-Colo. Spgs. ( 24:21.72 2:01:48.60)
==============================================
1 63 Kaitlin Frier SR 24:01.50
2 70 Veronica Sandoval FR 24:16.10
3 74 Melissa Buchanan SO 24:18.60
4 77 Alicia Del Pardo SR 24:24.00
5 91 Natalie Miller FR 24:48.40
6 ( 95) Madison Neher FR 24:56.10
7 (101) Sara Kettelkamp SO 25:08.36

15. 420 Northern State ( 24:40.57 2:03:22.85)
==============================================
1 54 Krystal Hughes SO 23:37.70
2 64 Michelle Monroe JR 24:05.45
3 87 Brittney Olfert SO 24:41.25
4 105 Brittany Arment FR 25:23.50
5 110 Kari Linneman SR 25:34.95
6 (127) Makayla Perryman FR 27:25.65
7 (135) Hilary Gorder FR 29:05.45

16. 459 MSU-Moorhead ( 25:28.06 2:07:20.30)
==============================================
1 36 Anna Vanwechel SR 23:10.70
2 73 Megan Ackerman FR 24:17.90
3 99 Kelly Brammer FR 25:06.65
4 118 Kaylee Litch FR 25:57.90
5 133 Kaeley Troyer SO 28:47.15

17. 475 Fort Lewis ( 25:06.67 2:05:33.35)
==============================================
1 52 Ashley Kelly SR 23:35.50
2 88 Maddison Kruger FR 24:43.50
3 98 Helen Smith SO 25:01.65
4 116 Elizabeth Schwab FR 25:48.05
5 121 Megan Derschang JR 26:24.65
6 (131) Shelby Schaefer FR 28:03.00
7 (136) Gentry Peppin JR 29:09.05

18. 510 Wayne St. (Neb.) ( 25:36.84 2:08:04.20)
==============================================
1 60 Meghan Jacob SR 23:52.70
2 100 Melissa McIntosh SR 25:08.35
3 102 Skyler Lippman FR 25:08.60
4 122 Tatiana Delossantos JR 26:44.80
5 126 Holli Erickson FR 27:09.75

19. 560 Colorado St.-Pueblo ( 26:17.74 2:11:28.70)
==============================================
1 78 Haley Lewis SO 24:26.45
2 111 Ali Wolpern FR 25:37.30
3 113 Marrisa Garcia FR 25:43.90
4 128 Kelsi Boucher SO 27:39.55
5 130 Kelisa Graham FR 28:01.50

20. 570 Bemidji State ( 26:03.88 2:10:19.40)
==============================================
1 97 Kristi Buerkle SR 25:00.30
2 108 Kirsten Maras JR 25:29.00
3 117 Alison Hougen JR 25:52.05
4 123 Ciara Robinson SO 26:51.80
5 125 Tina Larson SO 27:06.25
6 (134) Mackenzie Haupert FR 28:59.60

21. 594 Western New Mexico ( 27:19.23 2:16:36.15)
==============================================
1 82 Flor Luna JR 24:34.80
2 119 Nicole Luna SO 26:02.50
3 124 Cassandra Sanchez SR 26:59.05
4 132 Samantha Lopez SR 28:28.25
5 137 Sheilah Koskey SO 30:31.55







NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Wayne State College, Wayne, NE
November 20, 2010 - 6,000 Meters

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Place Tea No. Name Year Team Rank 3k Rank 5k Time Pace
1 1 205 Kristen McGlynn SR Adams State 4 10:34 1 17:37 20:53.4 5:37
2 1 268 Alexis Skarda JR Mesa State 2 10:34 2 17:38 21:01.1 5:39
3 1 295 Morgan Place JR Minnesota-Duluth 5 10:35 3 17:40 21:08.8 5:41
4 1 390 Lauren Kleppin JR Western State 1 10:34 4 17:40 21:13.4 5:42
5 1 211 Runa Falch FR Augustana (S.D.) 3 10:34 5 17:43 21:21.5 5:44
6 2 391 Sarah Lyle JR Western State 6 10:43 6 18:07 21:33.4 5:47
7 3 387 Hillory Davis SR Western State 7 10:49 7 18:17 21:42.8 5:50
8 2 207 Alicia Nelson SO Adams State 12 10:58 10 18:22 21:44.7 5:50
9 2 210 Kristin Brondbo FR Augustana (S.D.) 10 10:54 8 18:17 21:45.6 5:51
10 1 356 Melissa Agnew SO U-Mary 9 10:52 11 18:22 21:51.3 5:52
11 3 206 Cassie Mitchell SR Adams State 14 10:59 12 18:23 21:53.5 5:53
12 4 208 Ashley Quintana SR Adams State 13 10:58 13 18:26 21:56.6 5:54
13 5 204 Addison Lemaster SR Adams State 15 10:59 14 18:29 21:59.2 5:54
14 4 397 Tara Richardson FR Western State 8 10:50 9 18:18 22:01.7 5:55
15 3 209 Kyle Blakeslee SO Augustana (S.D.) 18 11:07 16 18:44 22:16.5 5:59
16 4 218 Annie Pfiefle SO Augustana (S.D.) 20 11:07 18 18:49 22:21.5 6:00
17 5 393 Sophie McNeely SO Western State 11 10:55 15 18:44 22:27.2 6:02
18 2 355 Jennifer Agnew SO U-Mary 19 11:07 20 18:53 22:28.2 6:02
19 6 396 Julianne Payton JR Western State 21 11:08 19 18:53 22:29.5 6:02
20 5 213 Miriam Hovda JR Augustana (S.D.) 25 11:13 24 19:00 22:30.1 6:03
21 1 241 Morgan Stumb JR Colorado Mines 16 11:04 17 18:48 22:30.4 6:03
22 3 363 Dakota Wolf SO U-Mary 24 11:11 23 18:56 22:30.8 6:03
23 6 202 Kelly Lamb FR Adams State 17 11:05 22 18:55 22:32.6 6:03
24 2 291 Bridget Hines SR Minnesota-Duluth 23 11:10 21 18:54 22:33.3 6:03
25 4 357 Kayla Carlson FR U-Mary 28 11:17 27 19:07 22:41.9 6:06
26 7 392 Anna Marshall FR Western State 22 11:09 25 19:04 22:44.6 6:07
27 6 212 Leah Hansen SO Augustana (S.D.) 29 11:17 26 19:06 22:46.5 6:07
28 3 297 Rachel Stack SR Minnesota-Duluth 26 11:15 28 19:13 22:59.1 6:10
29 4 296 Michelle Sancartier JR Minnesota-Duluth 31 11:22 34 19:22 22:59.3 6:10
30 1 339 Lauren Policky FR Regis (Colo.) 27 11:16 29 19:14 23:01.9 6:11
31 5 292 Whitney Hines SR Minnesota-Duluth 30 11:21 32 19:20 23:02.4 6:11
32 2 338 Caitlin O'Brien SO Regis (Colo.) 32 11:22 30 19:19 23:04.2 6:12
33 1 312 Amy Long JR Nebraska-Kearney 34 11:24 33 19:21 23:04.4 6:12
34 2 264 Kelsey Follett JR Mesa State 37 11:26 35 19:29 23:07.0 6:13
35 7 217 Kelly Kougl JR Augustana (S.D.) 39 11:27 31 19:20 23:07.9 6:13
36 1 306 Anna Vanwechel SR MSU-Moorhead 41 11:29 37 19:31 23:10.7 6:14
37 5 358 Nocona Frame FR U-Mary 42 11:29 39 19:33 23:17.1 6:15
38 1 269 Kery Allen JR Metropolitan St. 50 11:37 41 19:36 23:18.9 6:16
39 7 203 Sara Lange SO Adams State 45 11:31 36 19:29 23:19.5 6:16
40 1 343 Roshane Boreland JR St. Cloud State 33 11:23 40 19:34 23:20.3 6:16
41 2 242 Holly Walker FR Colorado Mines 36 11:25 38 19:33 23:20.6 6:16
42 3 341 Ryndi Zastrow SO Regis (Colo.) 44 11:31 45 19:40 23:21.0 6:16
43 1 284 Laura Hughes FR Minnesota State 54 11:43 47 19:41 23:21.2 6:16
44 6 298 Jacque Thaemert FR Minnesota-Duluth 38 11:26 44 19:39 23:26.9 6:18
45 2 311 Brooke Harris SO Nebraska-Kearney 40 11:28 46 19:40 23:27.9 6:18
46 4 337 Sonja Nelson SR Regis (Colo.) 46 11:32 48 19:41 23:28.3 6:18
47 2 354 Kassandra Vaness FR St. Cloud State 49 11:36 49 19:42 23:29.1 6:18
48 6 359 Irene Kosgei SR U-Mary 43 11:30 43 19:38 23:31.2 6:19
49 2 272 Xenia Flores JR Metropolitan St. 35 11:25 42 19:37 23:33.0 6:19
50 3 342 Andrea Borden SR St. Cloud State 61 11:45 52 19:49 23:33.0 6:19
51 7 361 Alyson Piccolo SR U-Mary 47 11:34 51 19:48 23:33.6 6:20
52 1 254 Ashley Kelly SR Fort Lewis 48 11:35 53 19:49 23:35.5 6:20
53 4 346 Paula Marozas SR St. Cloud State 57 11:44 50 19:42 23:36.0 6:20
54 1 328 Krystal Hughes SO Northern State 51 11:43 55 19:52 23:37.7 6:21
55 1 410 Jenna Southworth JR Winona State 52 11:43 54 19:51 23:41.1 6:22
56 2 280 Sarah Bowler FR Minnesota State 53 11:43 57 19:54 23:42.4 6:22
57 3 274 Julie Hernandez SO Metropolitan St. 74 11:58 59 19:58 23:43.6 6:22
58 3 317 Lauren Stengel JR Nebraska-Kearney 60 11:44 56 19:52 23:44.1 6:22
59 3 283 Jenny Hoese SR Minnesota State 55 11:44 61 20:01 23:49.8 6:24
60 1 375 Meghan Jacob SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 66 11:47 58 19:57 23:52.7 6:25
61 4 276 Victoria Vanalstine-Tauer FR Metropolitan St. 62 11:45 64 20:07 23:54.1 6:25
62 4 308 Jordan Bloesser FR Nebraska-Kearney 64 11:45 60 20:01 23:56.7 6:26
63 1 366 Kaitlin Frier SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 72 11:55 62 20:05 24:01.5 6:27
64 2 330 Michelle Monroe JR Northern State 65 11:46 63 20:06 24:05.5 6:28
65 5 315 Bridgette Schneekloth FR Nebraska-Kearney 58 11:44 65 20:08 24:07.3 6:29
66 2 403 Kayla Gudmundson SO Winona State 56 11:44 68 20:13 24:09.9 6:29
67 3 411 Kelsey Stensland SR Winona State 68 11:47 67 20:13 24:12.3 6:30
68 5 350 Keely Rubash JR St. Cloud State 80 12:06 72 20:23 24:12.5 6:30
69 3 236 Hannah Cooling SO Colorado Mines 67 11:47 69 20:18 24:12.8 6:30
70 2 371 Veronica Sandoval FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 59 11:44 66 20:09 24:16.1 6:31
71 6 347 Brittney Moffatt JR St. Cloud State 73 11:55 73 20:24 24:16.8 6:31
72 3 262 Brooke Bosman JR Mesa State 69 11:52 70 20:19 24:17.2 6:31
73 2 300 Megan Ackerman FR MSU-Moorhead 81 12:07 77 20:32 24:17.9 6:32
74 3 364 Melissa Buchanan SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 78 12:02 79 20:33 24:18.6 6:32
75 4 265 Kenzie Grant JR Mesa State 63 11:45 71 20:22 24:20.1 6:32
76 5 336 Karoline Garren JR Regis (Colo.) 71 11:54 74 20:25 24:23.7 6:33
77 4 365 Alicia Del Pardo SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 86 12:10 75 20:29 24:24.0 6:33
78 1 248 Haley Lewis SO Colorado St.-Pueblo 82 12:07 78 20:32 24:26.5 6:34
79 4 287 Jenny Rogers SO Minnesota State 77 12:01 76 20:29 24:28.7 6:34
80 1 324 Ashley Lovato SO New Mexico Highlands 70 11:53 80 20:36 24:32.7 6:36
81 6 309 Marissa Bongers FR Nebraska-Kearney 79 12:02 84 20:39 24:34.2 6:36
82 6 333 Samantha Comerci JR Regis (Colo.) 75 12:00 83 20:38 24:34.6 6:36
83 1 383 Flor Luna JR Western New Mexico 94 12:16 85 20:39 24:34.8 6:36
84 7 351 Nichelle Rubash JR St. Cloud State 91 12:13 86 20:42 24:36.0 6:36
85 4 238 Caitlin Kodweis SO Colorado Mines 85 12:08 81 20:37 24:36.9 6:37
86 4 406 Michelle Jeske SR Winona State 107 12:28 92 20:51 24:37.6 6:37
87 7 334 Amanda Debry SO Regis (Colo.) 76 12:01 82 20:38 24:41.0 6:38
88 3 331 Brittney Olfert SO Northern State 90 12:13 88 20:45 24:41.3 6:38
89 2 255 Maddison Kruger FR Fort Lewis 89 12:12 90 20:46 24:43.5 6:38
90 5 289 Alyssa Wojack FR Minnesota State 88 12:11 89 20:46 24:45.2 6:39
91 5 240 Hannah Schuster SO Colorado Mines 93 12:15 87 20:44 24:45.4 6:39
92 5 369 Natalie Miller FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 95 12:18 91 20:47 24:48.4 6:40
93 5 409 Megan Snyder SO Winona State 106 12:28 94 20:53 24:50.2 6:40
94 6 400 Karla Bennett JR Winona State 101 12:25 100 20:59 24:51.3 6:40
95 7 401 Katie Espe FR Winona State 105 12:28 93 20:53 24:52.5 6:41
96 6 370 Madison Neher FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 97 12:23 98 20:59 24:56.1 6:42
97 5 266 Mariah Schmidt FR Mesa State 87 12:11 95 20:54 24:56.3 6:42
98 1 250 Katie Monahan SR Concordia-St. Paul 99 12:23 99 20:59 24:58.9 6:43
99 1 220 Kristi Buerkle SR Bemidji State 104 12:27 102 21:04 25:00.3 6:43
100 3 260 Helen Smith SO Fort Lewis 83 12:07 96 20:56 25:01.7 6:43
101 3 302 Kelly Brammer FR MSU-Moorhead 92 12:15 101 21:00 25:06.7 6:45
102 2 378 Melissa McIntosh SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 122 12:46 107 21:16 25:08.4 6:45
103 7 367 Sara Kettelkamp SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 110 12:33 105 21:13 25:08.4 6:45
104 3 377 Skyler Lippman FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 98 12:23 103 21:07 25:08.6 6:45
105 6 239 Elisa Mullikin FR Colorado Mines 84 12:08 97 20:58 25:14.8 6:47
106 6 279 Jackie Beckett SO Minnesota State 96 12:21 104 21:09 25:15.6 6:47
107 4 325 Brittany Arment FR Northern State 108 12:29 109 21:18 25:23.5 6:49
108 7 235 Jessica Baker JR Colorado Mines 109 12:30 106 21:15 25:25.0 6:50
109 7 294 Taylor Marble SR Minnesota-Duluth 100 12:24 110 21:19 25:26.4 6:50
110 2 224 Kirsten Maras JR Bemidji State 103 12:27 108 21:17 25:29.0 6:51
111 7 278 Katherine Anundson SO Minnesota State 102 12:27 111 21:23 25:30.6 6:51
112 5 329 Kari Linneman SR Northern State 121 12:44 118 21:38 25:35.0 6:52
113 2 249 Ali Wolpern FR Colorado St.-Pueblo 114 12:35 115 21:34 25:37.3 6:53
114 5 271 Judith Chavez SO Metropolitan St. 119 12:41 117 21:36 25:40.1 6:54
115 3 245 Marrisa Garcia FR Colorado St.-Pueblo 120 12:43 116 21:36 25:43.9 6:55
116 6 273 Jessica Hecht SO Metropolitan St. 112 12:34 112 21:30 25:45.1 6:55
117 7 277 Krystin Yarkosky JR Metropolitan St. 116 12:38 114 21:34 25:46.4 6:55
118 4 259 Elizabeth Schwab FR Fort Lewis 115 12:37 113 21:31 25:48.1 6:56
119 2 251 Becca Richter FR Concordia-St. Paul 126 12:59 122 21:52 25:51.1 6:57
120 3 222 Alison Hougen JR Bemidji State 118 12:40 119 21:39 25:52.1 6:57
121 4 304 Kaylee Litch FR MSU-Moorhead 111 12:33 120 21:44 25:57.9 6:58
122 2 384 Nicole Luna SO Western New Mexico 117 12:39 121 21:45 26:02.5 7:00
123 6 263 Tara Ebarb SO Mesa State 123 12:51 124 22:08 26:18.6 7:04
124 5 252 Megan Derschang JR Fort Lewis 124 12:55 123 22:04 26:24.7 7:06
125 4 372 Tatiana Delossantos JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 128 13:07 125 22:23 26:44.8 7:11
126 4 226 Ciara Robinson SO Bemidji State 125 12:58 126 22:26 26:51.8 7:13
127 3 385 Cassandra Sanchez SR Western New Mexico 130 13:22 127 22:33 26:59.1 7:15
128 5 223 Tina Larson SO Bemidji State 127 13:03 128 22:43 27:06.3 7:17
129 5 374 Holli Erickson FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 129 13:14 129 22:54 27:09.8 7:18
130 6 332 Makayla Perryman FR Northern State 136 13:45 130 23:16 27:25.7 7:22
131 4 244 Kelsi Boucher SO Colorado St.-Pueblo 133 13:40 131 23:23 27:39.6 7:26
132 7 267 Emily Simpson FR Mesa State 131 13:36 132 23:25 27:39.8 7:26
133 5 246 Kelisa Graham FR Colorado St.-Pueblo 135 13:44 134 23:34 28:01.5 7:32
134 6 258 Shelby Schaefer FR Fort Lewis 137 13:46 133 23:30 28:03.0 7:32
135 4 382 Samantha Lopez SR Western New Mexico 132 13:38 135 23:48 28:28.3 7:39
136 5 305 Kaeley Troyer SO MSU-Moorhead 138 14:12 136 24:07 28:47.2 7:44
137 6 221 Mackenzie Haupert FR Bemidji State 134 13:40 137 24:18 28:59.6 7:47
138 7 327 Hilary Gorder FR Northern State 139 14:32 139 24:39 29:05.5 7:49
139 7 257 Gentry Peppin JR Fort Lewis 140 14:41 138 24:38 29:09.1 7:50
140 5 381 Sheilah Koskey SO Western New Mexico 141 14:51 140 25:28 30:31.6 8:12
141 7 310 Liz Damman FR Nebraska-Kearney 113 12:34

Results provided by Precision Race Results