Grand Blanc Road Race

back to results

Nov. 21, 2010

Grand Blanc Road Race
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Grand Blanc 5K
Age Group Results
November 20, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 120 45 12 22:09.8 7:09/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 135 25 1 18:27.2 5:57/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 141 49 25 24:42.7 7:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 142 52 3 19:35.1 6:19/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Dubie Flint MI 19 11 68 34:24.4 11:06/M
2 Rachel Henershott Ortonville MI 119 12 79 37:04.6 11:57/M
3 Bailey Wilson Flint MI 129 7 87 41:53.5 13:31/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 36 12 11 22:03.0 7:07/M
2 Harry Williams Flushing MI 95 50 30:03.7 9:42/M
3 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 121 12 59 31:41.9 10:13/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Macallister Laituri Howell MI 37 13 9 21:48.3 7:02/M
2 Brad Wilson Flint MI 128 15 28 25:00.6 8:04/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Humphries Burton MI 28 19 5 20:13.9 6:31/M
2 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 23 16 15 22:52.3 7:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawna Groulx Mount Morris MI 131 28 33 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Amy Kennedy Alanson MI 34 26 37 27:21.2 8:49/M
3 Kelly Bollinger Flint MI 80 29 39 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Chelsea Janes Grand Blanc MI 31 25 57 31:38.4 10:12/M
5 Shawn Myers Millington MI 81 27 58 31:40.0 10:13/M
6 Carin Jackson Holly MI 30 27 66 34:18.1 11:04/M
7 Kendra Osowski Linden MI 48 29 81 37:34.0 12:07/M
8 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 35 26 94 47:38.9 15:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ranville Flint MI 56 26 26 24:47.4 8:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Gutzeit Davison MI 122 33 20 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Carrie Becher Flint MI 7 31 38 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 Dana Richardson Davison MI 101 31 47 29:14.1 9:26/M
4 Michelle Borton Davison MI 11 32 65 33:51.1 10:55/M
5 Jennifer Webster Flint MI 68 31 69 34:24.4 11:06/M
6 Lisa Willing Flint MI 69 34 71 34:49.3 11:14/M
7 Jacqueline Popadich Holly MI 53 31 75 36:20.9 11:43/M
8 Kiya Gildersleeve Flint MI 24 31 92 46:34.9 15:01/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Popadich Holly MI 54 31 32 26:02.7 8:24/M
2 Kenneth Baldwin Flint MI 127 33 36 26:46.0 8:38/M
3 Brad Gentsch Burton MI 144 31 85 39:11.2 12:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Clark Holly MI 116 38 54 30:52.7 9:57/M
2 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 117 36 63 33:45.5 10:53/M
3 Jessica Williams Fenton MI 70 36 73 35:28.5 11:26/M
4 Sandra Cook Swartz Creek MI 78 35 83 38:05.3 12:17/M
5 Tonya Wilson Flint MI 126 37 88 41:53.6 13:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Nelson Flint MI 110 36 2 19:08.8 6:10/M
2 Peter Jansson Fenton MI 32 36 23 24:24.2 7:52/M
3 Chris Richardson Davison MI 102 35 48 29:14.1 9:26/M
4 Matthew Simpson Holly MI 60 39 67 34:18.5 11:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc MI 85 44 43 28:49.9 9:18/M
2 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 63 43 60 31:54.1 10:17/M
3 Michelle Kase Holly MI 33 44 74 35:34.1 11:28/M
4 Katie Howell Fenton MI 27 42 82 38:04.1 12:17/M
5 Christine Beil Flushing MI 79 44 90 45:26.7 14:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 72 43 6 20:46.4 6:42/M
2 Trini Martinez Grand Blanc MI 123 44 7 21:22.3 6:54/M
3 Michael Van'Camp Swartz Creek MI 86 44 17 23:26.2 7:34/M
4 Ric Pyrett Clio MI 115 41 18 23:36.3 7:37/M
5 Dale Bair Fenton MI 84 42 30 25:30.7 8:14/M
6 Everett Centerwallird Flint MI 93 43 70 34:38.4 11:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek MI 20 48 29 25:08.1 8:06/M
2 Sara Evans Metamora MI 139 45 35 26:45.9 8:38/M
3 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint MI 26 48 49 29:37.8 9:33/M
4 Deanna Hart Clarkston MI 106 49 51 30:14.0 9:45/M
5 Kim Herderich Metamora MI 143 46 84 39:10.9 12:38/M
6 Sue Crabill Swartz Creek MI 13 46 86 41:23.4 13:21/M
7 Pamela Dandacht Grand Blanc MI 83 47 95 48:10.1 15:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 125 46 13 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 94 47 22 24:00.1 7:45/M
3 Rick Samassa Holly MI 57 49 52 30:16.6 9:46/M
4 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 49 48 55 31:13.0 10:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 130 52 34 26:30.8 8:33/M
2 Debbie Newton Davison MI 111 51 46 28:57.0 9:20/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 3 50 53 30:36.4 9:52/M
4 Shelia Gildersleeve Flint MI 25 54 93 46:43.5 15:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Froats Fenton MI 99 52 14 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 118 52 21 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 Ken Humphries Burton MI 29 52 27 24:51.1 8:01/M
4 Tony Handlin Flint MI 112 54 31 25:42.6 8:17/M
5 John Baca South Lyon MI 4 50 42 28:40.8 9:15/M
6 Ron Evans Metamora MI 140 53 56 31:20.7 10:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cherilyn Shortt Lennon MI 107 55 41 28:27.4 9:11/M
2 Mary Reynolds Lennon MI 138 56 45 28:56.5 9:20/M
3 Ann Chlebnick Goodrich MI 14 57 62 33:16.5 10:44/M
4 Nancy Durance Davison MI 18 56 89 43:13.5 13:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhalme Holly MI 91 56 4 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc MI 134 59 8 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MI 82 59 10 22:00.2 7:06/M
4 Mike Conn Grand Blanc MI 75 56 16 23:23.8 7:33/M
5 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 15 56 24 24:28.5 7:54/M
6 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 43 58 44 28:53.2 9:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Horkey Flint MI 74 60 78 36:55.9 11:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gray Flushing MI 132 62 40 28:01.6 9:02/M
2 Dennis Horkey Flint MI 76 60 72 34:52.5 11:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wascha Burton MI 137 66 61 32:56.7 10:37/M
2 Nancy Hael Flint MI 105 67 77 36:47.4 11:52/M
3 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 16 67 91 46:24.9 14:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 136 67 19 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Mike Merriman Flint MI 104 67 64 33:49.3 10:55/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 2 99 80 37:33.9 12:07/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Spohn Swartz Creek MI 77 80 76 36:38.3 11:49/M

Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 45 47 2 30:01.3 9:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 90 54 1 28:19.2 9:08/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 6 55 6 33:54.4 10:56/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Mora Fenton MI 46 50 3 31:44.4 10:14/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Tanner Flint MI 113 10 39 47:47.6 15:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Haglund Flushing MI 96 36 16 38:00.8 12:15/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 40 37 41 52:54.0 17:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Perigo Burton MI 52 39 12 36:00.9 11:37/M
2 Leon Letter Flushing MI 39 35 33 44:27.9 14:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 61 43 25 41:49.8 13:29/M
2 Darcy Stasa Flushing MI 62 43 31 44:03.3 14:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 89 50 11 35:04.5 11:19/M
2 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 114 53 14 37:19.5 12:02/M
3 Cynthia Gamble Flint MI 22 51 15 38:00.4 12:15/M
4 Mary Schmier Metamora MI 92 51 17 38:59.1 12:35/M
5 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc MI 97 50 19 39:27.7 12:44/M
6 Gail Sheppard Flint MI 103 54 23 41:40.3 13:26/M
7 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 10 52 26 42:15.6 13:38/M
8 Lyn Terwilliger Flint MI 64 51 30 44:03.0 14:13/M
9 Christine Peek Flushing MI 50 54 35 44:36.4 14:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 88 51 5 33:28.9 10:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 21 56 8 34:39.8 11:11/M
2 Mary Moran Millington MI 44 57 21 40:39.1 13:07/M
3 Janice Barkman Flint MI 5 59 28 43:05.5 13:54/M
4 Christa Thompson Flint MI 66 58 36 45:56.3 14:49/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 9 57 9 34:41.6 11:11/M
2 James Shortt Lennon MI 108 57 10 34:47.8 11:13/M
3 James Peek Flushing MI 51 56 34 44:36.4 14:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Dillingham Fenton MI 17 63 27 43:04.7 13:54/M
2 Livie Enoch Saginaw MI 71 61 37 46:42.5 15:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Belford 8 62 4 33:12.1 10:43/M
2 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 124 64 18 39:25.0 12:43/M
3 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc MI 55 62 22 41:12.1 13:17/M
4 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc MI 87 63 32 44:21.3 14:18/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 42 65 20 40:15.8 12:59/M
2 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 58 67 38 47:25.7 15:18/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 38 73 40 52:53.9 17:04/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 109 71 7 34:07.6 11:00/M
2 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 59 70 13 36:15.8 11:42/M
3 Jim Loria Swartz Creek MI 133 71 24 41:45.7 13:28/M
4 Elliott Deyo Millington MI 98 72 29 43:15.0 13:57/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Schmidt Flint MI 73 99 42 1:01:11.7 19:44/M