Road Hawg Classic

back to results

Nov. 13, 2010

Road Hawg Classic
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Alex Poulsen 20 M Kalamazoo 16:08 5:12

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Claudia Vredeveld 15 F Ada 19:07 6:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Gale Fischer 42 M Battle Creek 17:51 5:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Carole Bolthouse 48 F Bellevue 21:23 6:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Ryan Evans 9 M Richland 27:41 8:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Colin Read 14 M Battle Creek 17:30 5:38
2 Joshua Ellison 19 M Wyandotte 17:32 5:39
3 Michael Sharp 19 M Kalamazoo 18:42 6:01
4 Mitchell Vredeveld 13 M Ada 20:31 6:37
5 Jeremiah Davis 12 M Battle Creek 20:35 6:38
6 Ricardo Escamillaii 18 M Kalamazoo 21:18 6:52
7 Brad Roach 18 M Battle Creek 23:40 7:38
8 Nick Duckett 19 M Battle Creek 23:48 7:40
9 David Oswalt 17 M Battle Creek 24:53 8:01
10 Will Bennett 16 M Galesburg 25:00 8:03
11 Kenneth Fry 15 M Ceresco 25:11 8:07
12 Justin Wiebe 18 M Battle Creek 25:17 8:09
13 Liam Gapp 14 M Allegan 26:02 8:23
14 Cameron Lemon 11 M Galesburg 27:59 9:01
15 Michael Wilmanski 16 M Battle Creek 28:25 9:09
16 Blake Nowicki 18 M Battle Creek 29:25 9:29
17 Ethan Leonard 11 M Kalamazoo 32:11 10:22
18 Justin Evans 11 M Richland 34:52 11:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Maggie Fawell 11 F Battle Creek 21:56 7:04
2 Cheyann Gilson 19 F Battle Creek 23:14 7:29
3 Sam Remynse 16 F Richland 25:49 8:19
4 Margaret Remynse 19 F Richland 27:14 8:46
5 Michelle Dutton 17 F Otsego 28:00 9:01
6 Samantha Struck 16 F Battle Creek 28:24 9:09
7 Andrea Auton 15 F Battle Creek 30:14 9:44
8 Alayna Johnson 11 F Battle Creek 35:32 11:26
9 Amber Harris 20 F Battle Creek 39:26 12:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Joey Przybyla 21 M Kalamazoo 16:27 5:18
2 Kevin Paulson 24 M Battle Creek 21:22 6:53
3 William Broderick 29 M Fruitport 21:40 6:59
4 Darrick Gregory 28 M Kalamazoo 24:21 7:51
5 Ben Reitkerk 29 M Kalamazoo 25:07 8:05
6 Ryan Ferguson 24 M Vicksburg 27:37 8:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jade Denny 22 F Battle Creek 25:29 8:13
2 Stephanie Peck 26 F Climax 28:19 9:07
3 Laura Motz 22 F Kalamazoo 29:35 9:32
4 Carrie Girolami 29 F Vicksburg 31:08 10:02
5 Michelle Wilson 25 F Union City 31:48 10:14
6 Trisch Streich 24 F Galesburg 33:32 10:48
7 Kristina Boersma 26 F Kalamazoo 33:39 10:50
8 Kelli Keith 28 F Battle Creek 37:03 11:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Thomas Durlach 33 M Kalamazoo 18:26 5:56
2 Eric Rueppel 39 M Sturgis 20:07 6:29
3 Brent Bailey 36 M Battle Creek 20:53 6:44
4 Dave Vander Roest 39 M Paw Paw 21:05 6:47
5 Leo Wilson 33 M Union City 22:55 7:23
6 Ben Bishop 35 M Battle Creek 23:09 7:27
7 Chris Gallup 31 M Kalamazoo 23:23 7:32
8 Keith Baldwin 38 M Springfield 26:30 8:32
9 Bill Gallup 36 M Kalamazoo 26:49 8:38
10 Evan Landis 40 M Portage 26:51 8:39
11 Scott Liebhauser 37 M Battle Creek 30:00 9:40
12 Tim Holden 38 M Kalamazoo 32:52 10:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Abby Davis 36 F Battle Creek 23:39 7:37
2 Melissa Hodgson 40 F Plainwell 25:43 8:17
3 Amy Hanlon 39 F Battle Creek 27:06 8:44
4 Nancy Scobey 36 F Lake Odessa 29:24 9:28
5 Kari Unrath 31 F Hartford 30:21 9:46
6 Joanna Johnson 36 F Battle Creek 30:30 9:49
7 Jodie Fowler 32 F Eaton Rapids 30:56 9:58
8 Sallie Guy 31 F Eaton Rapids 30:57 9:58
9 Patty Neff 37 F Bellevue 31:59 10:18
10 Allison Leonard 35 F Kalamazoo 32:10 10:22
11 Sara Holden 34 F Kalamazoo 32:12 10:22
12 Michelle Ostrander 32 F Battle Creek 33:10 10:41
13 Amber McCarty 33 F Battle Creek 33:11 10:41
14 Heather Ecker 32 F Coloma 34:26 11:05
15 Kari Slater 32 F Three Rivers 34:55 11:15
16 Heather Erbe 37 F Kalamazoo 35:47 11:31
17 Wendi Keathley 40 F Battle Creek 43:46 14:06
18 Becky Barnes 40 F Battle Creek 43:47 14:06
19 Lori Warner 40 F Homer 49:10 15:50
20 Melissa Tackett-Warner 40 F Albion 49:11 15:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Pat Farrell 45 M Battle Creek 19:54 6:25
2 Mark Lewis 46 M South Haven 20:56 6:45
3 Todd Vanmeekeren 48 M Galesburg 21:57 7:04
4 Chuck Stallard 47 M Battle Creek 22:27 7:14
5 Robert Downer 45 M Battle Creek 23:00 7:25
6 Kevin Jorae 41 M Lansing 24:04 7:45
7 John Coakes 45 M Battle Creek 24:13 7:48
8 Scott Struck 45 M Battle Creek 25:34 8:14
9 Timothy Kozal 43 M Portage 25:44 8:17
10 Mike Gapp 49 M Allegan 26:02 8:23
11 Scott Randall 47 M Marshall 26:38 8:35
12 Brian Graening 48 M Kalamazoo 27:22 8:49
13 William Bennett 45 M Galesburg 28:02 9:02
14 James Wagnon 41 M Portage 28:19 9:07
15 Scott Schinske 47 M Paw Paw 28:38 9:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Paula Coakes 44 F Battle Creek 23:53 7:42
2 Miki Holder 48 F Battle Creek 25:19 8:09
3 Dianne Morris 44 F Battle Creek 26:02 8:23
4 Deb Turner 43 F Kalamazoo 27:25 8:50
5 Mary Mulvaine 50 F Ceresco 27:55 8:59
6 Jacqueline Little 48 F Climax 28:50 9:17
7 Karen Vanmcekeren 46 F Galesburg 29:35 9:32
8 Diane Evans 43 F Richland 33:31 10:48
9 Janet Lemon 45 F Galesburg 33:32 10:48
10 Brenda Barrett 43 F Battle Creek 35:52 11:33
11 Lori Baird 46 F Parma 36:29 11:45
12 Sherry Kornoelje 45 F Battle Creek 39:26 12:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kevin Rabineau 53 M Battle Creek 18:24 5:56
2 Randy Fielder 59 M Adrian 24:25 7:52
3 Doug Wright 52 M Battle Creek 28:13 9:05
4 Randy Anderson 52 M Kalamazoo 28:18 9:07
5 Rodger Seidel 56 M Battle Creek 30:00 9:40
6 James Warren 53 M Battle Creek 31:53 10:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Sharon Fielder 52 F Adrian 28:06 9:03
2 Linda Warren 56 F Battle Creek 31:54 10:16
3 Brenda Keith 55 F Battle Creek 40:40 13:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Linda Hoyle 61 F Battle Creek 33:28 10:47
2 Jane Rolfe 70 F Battle Creek 36:59 11:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jim Payne 77 M Battle Creek 33:22 10:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====




Page 1
9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 127 Alex Poulsen 20 M Kalamazoo 16:08 5:12
2 129 Joey Przybyla 21 M Kalamazoo 16:27 5:18
3 187 Colin Read 14 M Battle Creek 17:30 5:38
4 202 Joshua Ellison 19 M Wyandotte 17:32 5:39
5 52 Gale Fischer 42 M Battle Creek 17:51 5:45
6 222 Kevin Rabineau 53 M Battle Creek 18:24 5:56
7 35 Thomas Durlach 33 M Kalamazoo 18:26 5:56
8 143 Michael Sharp 19 M Kalamazoo 18:42 6:01
9 160 Claudia Vredeveld 15 F Ada 19:07 6:10
10 195 Pat Farrell 45 M Battle Creek 19:54 6:25
11 132 Eric Rueppel 39 M Sturgis 20:07 6:29
12 162 Mitchell Vredeveld 13 M Ada 20:31 6:37
13 181 Jeremiah Davis 12 M Battle Creek 20:35 6:38
14 5 Brent Bailey 36 M Battle Creek 20:53 6:44
15 109 Mark Lewis 46 M South Haven 20:56 6:45
16 157 Dave Vander Roest 39 M Paw Paw 21:05 6:47
17 44 Ricardo Escamillaii 18 M Kalamazoo 21:18 6:52
18 123 Kevin Paulson 24 M Battle Creek 21:22 6:53
19 14 Carole Bolthouse 48 F Bellevue 21:23 6:53
20 18 William Broderick 29 M Fruitport 21:40 6:59
21 193 Maggie Fawell 11 F Battle Creek 21:56 7:04
22 159 Todd Vanmeekeren 48 M Galesburg 21:57 7:04
23 148 Chuck Stallard 47 M Battle Creek 22:27 7:14
24 172 Leo Wilson 33 M Union City 22:55 7:23
25 205 Robert Downer 45 M Battle Creek 23:00 7:25
26 220 Ben Bishop 35 M Battle Creek 23:09 7:27
27 63 Cheyann Gilson 19 F Battle Creek 23:14 7:29
28 57 Chris Gallup 31 M Kalamazoo 23:23 7:32
29 182 Abby Davis 36 F Battle Creek 23:39 7:37
30 217 Brad Roach 18 M Battle Creek 23:40 7:38
31 34 Nick Duckett 19 M Battle Creek 23:48 7:40
32 24 Paula Coakes 44 F Battle Creek 23:53 7:42
33 221 Kevin Jorae 41 M Lansing 24:04 7:45
34 23 John Coakes 45 M Battle Creek 24:13 7:48
35 67 Darrick Gregory 28 M Kalamazoo 24:21 7:51
36 50 Randy Fielder 59 M Adrian 24:25 7:52
37 122 David Oswalt 17 M Battle Creek 24:53 8:01
38 196 Will Bennett 16 M Galesburg 25:00 8:03
39 130 Ben Reitkerk 29 M Kalamazoo 25:07 8:05
40 55 Kenneth Fry 15 M Ceresco 25:11 8:07
41 218 Justin Wiebe 18 M Battle Creek 25:17 8:09
42 84 Miki Holder 48 F Battle Creek 25:19 8:09
43 31 Jade Denny 22 F Battle Creek 25:29 8:13
44 152 Scott Struck 45 M Battle Creek 25:34 8:14
45 80 Melissa Hodgson 40 F Plainwell 25:43 8:17
46 101 Timothy Kozal 43 M Portage 25:44 8:17
47 200 Sam Remynse 16 F Richland 25:49 8:19
48 58 Liam Gapp 14 M Allegan 26:02 8:23
49 115 Dianne Morris 44 F Battle Creek 26:02 8:23
50 59 Mike Gapp 49 M Allegan 26:02 8:23

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 211 Keith Baldwin 38 M Springfield 26:30 8:32
52 204 Scott Randall 47 M Marshall 26:38 8:35
53 56 Bill Gallup 36 M Kalamazoo 26:49 8:38
54 103 Evan Landis 40 M Portage 26:51 8:39
55 73 Amy Hanlon 39 F Battle Creek 27:06 8:44
56 201 Margaret Remynse 19 F Richland 27:14 8:46
57 66 Brian Graening 48 M Kalamazoo 27:22 8:49
58 155 Deb Turner 43 F Kalamazoo 27:25 8:50
59 49 Ryan Ferguson 24 M Vicksburg 27:37 8:54
60 47 Ryan Evans 9 M Richland 27:41 8:55
61 117 Mary Mulvaine 50 F Ceresco 27:55 8:59
62 105 Cameron Lemon 11 M Galesburg 27:59 9:01
63 185 Michelle Dutton 17 F Otsego 28:00 9:01
64 10 William Bennett 45 M Galesburg 28:02 9:02
65 51 Sharon Fielder 52 F Adrian 28:06 9:03
66 186 Doug Wright 52 M Battle Creek 28:13 9:05
67 2 Randy Anderson 52 M Kalamazoo 28:18 9:07
68 163 James Wagnon 41 M Portage 28:19 9:07
69 125 Stephanie Peck 26 F Climax 28:19 9:07
70 151 Samantha Struck 16 F Battle Creek 28:24 9:09
71 170 Michael Wilmanski 16 M Battle Creek 28:25 9:09
72 138 Scott Schinske 47 M Paw Paw 28:38 9:13
73 111 Jacqueline Little 48 F Climax 28:50 9:17
74 141 Nancy Scobey 36 F Lake Odessa 29:24 9:28
75 194 Blake Nowicki 18 M Battle Creek 29:25 9:29
76 158 Karen Vanmcekeren 46 F Galesburg 29:35 9:32
77 116 Laura Motz 22 F Kalamazoo 29:35 9:32
78 110 Scott Liebhauser 37 M Battle Creek 30:00 9:40
79 142 Rodger Seidel 56 M Battle Creek 30:00 9:40
80 3 Andrea Auton 15 F Battle Creek 30:14 9:44
81 156 Kari Unrath 31 F Hartford 30:21 9:46
82 90 Joanna Johnson 36 F Battle Creek 30:30 9:49
83 54 Jodie Fowler 32 F Eaton Rapids 30:56 9:58
84 71 Sallie Guy 31 F Eaton Rapids 30:57 9:58
85 64 Carrie Girolami 29 F Vicksburg 31:08 10:02
86 173 Michelle Wilson 25 F Union City 31:48 10:14
87 165 James Warren 53 M Battle Creek 31:53 10:16
88 166 Linda Warren 56 F Battle Creek 31:54 10:16
89 118 Patty Neff 37 F Bellevue 31:59 10:18
90 107 Allison Leonard 35 F Kalamazoo 32:10 10:22
91 108 Ethan Leonard 11 M Kalamazoo 32:11 10:22
92 82 Sara Holden 34 F Kalamazoo 32:12 10:22
93 83 Tim Holden 38 M Kalamazoo 32:52 10:35
94 121 Michelle Ostrander 32 F Battle Creek 33:10 10:41
95 112 Amber McCarty 33 F Battle Creek 33:11 10:41
96 124 Jim Payne 77 M Battle Creek 33:22 10:45
97 85 Linda Hoyle 61 F Battle Creek 33:28 10:47
98 45 Diane Evans 43 F Richland 33:31 10:48
99 150 Trisch Streich 24 F Galesburg 33:32 10:48
100 106 Janet Lemon 45 F Galesburg 33:32 10:48

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
101 13 Kristina Boersma 26 F Kalamazoo 33:39 10:50
102 41 Heather Ecker 32 F Coloma 34:26 11:05
103 46 Justin Evans 11 M Richland 34:52 11:14
104 145 Kari Slater 32 F Three Rivers 34:55 11:15
105 89 Alayna Johnson 11 F Battle Creek 35:32 11:26
106 43 Heather Erbe 37 F Kalamazoo 35:47 11:31
107 9 Brenda Barrett 43 F Battle Creek 35:52 11:33
108 6 Lori Baird 46 F Parma 36:29 11:45
109 219 Jane Rolfe 70 F Battle Creek 36:59 11:55
110 95 Kelli Keith 28 F Battle Creek 37:03 11:56
111 190 Sherry Kornoelje 45 F Battle Creek 39:26 12:42
112 191 Amber Harris 20 F Battle Creek 39:26 12:42
113 94 Brenda Keith 55 F Battle Creek 40:40 13:06
114 93 Wendi Keathley 40 F Battle Creek 43:46 14:06
115 8 Becky Barnes 40 F Battle Creek 43:47 14:06
116 164 Lori Warner 40 F Homer 49:10 15:50
117 153 Melissa Tackett-Warner 40 F Albion 49:11 15:50

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com






9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

5K WALK AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Scott Ladd 41 M Marshall 38:04 12:15

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Geraldine Ladd 40 F Marshall 38:03 12:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Henriette Schueling 16 F Mendon 45:49 14:45
2 Katelynn Amos 19 F Battle Creek 46:43 15:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Timothy Hardin 30 M Homer 48:43 15:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Sarah Colburn 29 F Battle Creek 38:33 12:25
2 Renea Edson 26 F Mendon 45:49 14:45
3 Jennifer Amos 24 F Battle Creek 46:59 15:08
4 Jacki Broderick 30 F Fruitport 49:24 15:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Stacy Johnson 35 F Battle Creek 46:13 14:53
2 Chris Waterbury 40 F Bellevue 46:43 15:03
3 Jennifer Gatu 34 F Battle Creek 50:51 16:22
4 Sherri Richards 40 F Bellevue 59:40 19:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Steve Whitney 44 M Kent City 48:43 15:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kim Foghino 47 F Mendon 40:45 13:07
2 Jayne Wilson 46 F Battle Creek 50:23 16:14
3 Amber Waterbury 42 F Bellevue 53:29 17:13
4 Dena Ciampa 49 F Bellevue 53:36 17:15
5 Vickie Bloch 47 F Bellevue 59:43 19:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Harold Defouw 55 M Lawton 48:17 15:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Debra Harris 54 F Pleasant Lake 41:16 13:17
2 Valerie Johnson 55 F Fowler 41:16 13:17
3 Billie Faust 58 F Battle Creek 42:39 13:44
4 Luann Defouw 52 F Lawton 49:23 15:54
5 Kathryn Keller 56 F Marshall 50:24 16:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Bruce Medaugh 62 M Delton 46:59 15:08
2 Robert Colburn 64 M Battle Creek 52:31 16:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====






Page 1
9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 224 Geraldine Ladd 40 F Marshall 38:03 12:15
2 225 Scott Ladd 41 M Marshall 38:04 12:15
3 26 Sarah Colburn 29 F Battle Creek 38:33 12:25
4 53 Kim Foghino 47 F Mendon 40:45 13:07
5 75 Debra Harris 54 F Pleasant Lake 41:16 13:17
6 184 Valerie Johnson 55 F Fowler 41:16 13:17
7 48 Billie Faust 58 F Battle Creek 42:39 13:44
8 140 Henriette Schueling 16 F Mendon 45:49 14:45
9 42 Renea Edson 26 F Mendon 45:49 14:45
10 91 Stacy Johnson 35 F Battle Creek 46:13 14:53
11 210 Katelynn Amos 19 F Battle Creek 46:43 15:02
12 168 Chris Waterbury 40 F Bellevue 46:43 15:03
13 1 Jennifer Amos 24 F Battle Creek 46:59 15:08
14 113 Bruce Medaugh 62 M Delton 46:59 15:08
15 208 Harold Defouw 55 M Lawton 48:17 15:33
16 74 Timothy Hardin 30 M Homer 48:43 15:41
17 169 Steve Whitney 44 M Kent City 48:43 15:41
18 209 Luann Defouw 52 F Lawton 49:23 15:54
19 207 Jacki Broderick 30 F Fruitport 49:24 15:54
20 171 Jayne Wilson 46 F Battle Creek 50:23 16:14
21 97 Kathryn Keller 56 F Marshall 50:24 16:14
22 60 Jennifer Gatu 34 F Battle Creek 50:51 16:22
23 25 Robert Colburn 64 M Battle Creek 52:31 16:55
24 167 Amber Waterbury 42 F Bellevue 53:29 17:13
25 22 Dena Ciampa 49 F Bellevue 53:36 17:15
26 131 Sherri Richards 40 F Bellevue 59:40 19:13
27 12 Vickie Bloch 47 F Bellevue 59:43 19:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com






9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kevin Rook 24 M Plainwell 34:00 5:29

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Karen Konopinski 45 F Charlotte 38:06 6:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Louis Hoekstra 53 M Kalamazoo 39:27 6:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Amber Smoker 40 F Dowling 40:33 6:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Maximilian Sine 11 M Portage 58:43 9:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Evan Groendyk 24 M Kalamazoo 34:51 5:37
2 Jesse Scott 23 M Kalamazoo 35:23 5:42
3 Ryan Geers 30 M Kalamazoo 36:39 5:54
4 Jonathan Marsh 24 M Kalamazoo 37:36 6:03
5 Zach Hein 25 M Kalamazoo 55:45 8:59
6 Nicholas Rodgers 24 M Kalamazoo 58:31 9:25
7 James Danner 23 M Plymouth 59:20 9:33
8 Mark Vaught 29 M Kalamazoo 1:02:27 10:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Rebecca Hein 26 F Kalamazoo 55:45 8:59
2 Heidi Labelle 25 F Battle Creek 56:19 9:04
3 Jennifer Knight 24 F Martin 58:18 9:23
4 Hillary Moczerad 26 F Kalamazoo 58:46 9:28
5 Tonya Durlach 30 F Kalamazoo 1:01:01 9:50
6 Nicole Kadrovach 24 F Byron Center 1:06:23 10:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jeff Layne 35 M Kalamazoo 37:30 6:03
2 Jeff Domenico 40 M Battle Creek 41:18 6:39
3 Kevin Bridges 38 M Battle Creek 48:27 7:48
4 James Chitty 40 M Kalamazoo 54:09 8:43
5 Charles Thomas 39 M Three Rivers 59:51 9:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Sarah Yetter 35 F Kalamazoo 45:59 7:24
2 Casie Dussia 36 F Otsego 48:44 7:51
3 Stephanie Sabin 39 F Plainwell 48:45 7:51
4 Katie Bridges 38 F Battle Creek 50:54 8:12
5 Mya Zubal 36 F Eaton Rapids 55:05 8:52
6 Diane Borst 40 F Three Rivers 56:16 9:04
7 Kari Scare 38 F Three Rivers 56:17 9:04
8 Shannon Termeer 35 F Plainwell 56:19 9:04
9 Jenny Balabuch 38 F Lowell 59:36 9:36
10 Jennifer Nelsen 36 F Kalamazoo 1:03:46 10:16
11 Annie Hunter 36 F Plainwell 1:03:46 10:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Andrew Weeks 47 M Battle Creek 39:34 6:23
2 Joe Hulsebus 46 M Kalamazoo 39:48 6:25
3 Glen Kellam 50 M Kalamazoo 40:52 6:35
4 Kevin Vredeveld 44 M Ada 40:52 6:35
5 Jim Praeger 43 M Kalamazoo 42:54 6:55
6 Tim Scheffers 49 M Portage 43:28 7:00
7 Scott Konopinski 48 M Charlotte 43:52 7:04
8 Timothy Meeker 45 M Mattawan 44:21 7:09
9 Paulie Blankenship 50 M Battle Creek 45:38 7:21
10 Jason Awadi 43 M Richland 46:00 7:25
11 Wayne Haney 45 M Lapeer 46:06 7:26
12 Mike Mickunas 42 M Battle Creek 50:05 8:04
13 Scott Soule 45 M Three Rivers 52:03 8:23
14 Michael Dutton 48 M Otsego 52:56 8:31
15 Eric Ely 49 M Bellevue 54:45 8:49
16 Jerry Hildenbrand 46 M Plainwell 54:46 8:49
17 Scott Burdick 45 M Kalamazoo 54:49 8:50
18 Lynn Demaree 48 M Eaton Rapids 1:00:34 9:45
19 Gregg Andres 44 M Portage 1:00:42 9:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Leslie Scheffers 46 F Portage 42:34 6:52
2 Peggy Hasse 42 F Three Rivers 44:41 7:12
3 Sue Read 42 F Battle Creek 46:23 7:28
4 Paddi Thornburg 47 F Athens 46:33 7:30
5 Lisa Schreiner 45 F Galesburg 48:30 7:49
6 Lori Cupp 45 F Mendon 49:19 7:57
7 Mary Schinske 48 F Paw Paw 49:41 8:00
8 Sherri Dutton 47 F Otsego 49:47 8:01
9 Laurie Oleksa 49 F Battle Creek 55:26 8:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 William Gephart 54 M Kalamazoo 46:06 7:26
2 Louis Remynse 51 M Richland 48:36 7:50
3 Eric Zeeb 53 M Colon 50:52 8:12
4 David Goff 59 M Sturgis 51:22 8:16
5 Bruce Dewey 58 M Galesburg 53:18 8:35
6 Bill Hensler 57 M Holt 1:08:10 10:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Peggy Zeeb 52 F Colon 41:23 6:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Tom Hoyle 63 M Battle Creek 51:13 8:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jean Grossman 66 F Battle Creek 1:00:59 9:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====






Page 1
9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 197 Kevin Rook 24 M Plainwell 34:00 5:29
2 69 Evan Groendyk 24 M Kalamazoo 34:51 5:37
3 203 Jesse Scott 23 M Kalamazoo 35:23 5:42
4 61 Ryan Geers 30 M Kalamazoo 36:39 5:54
5 104 Jeff Layne 35 M Kalamazoo 37:30 6:03
6 192 Jonathan Marsh 24 M Kalamazoo 37:36 6:03
7 99 Karen Konopinski 45 F Charlotte 38:06 6:08
8 81 Louis Hoekstra 53 M Kalamazoo 39:27 6:21
9 198 Andrew Weeks 47 M Battle Creek 39:34 6:23
10 87 Joe Hulsebus 46 M Kalamazoo 39:48 6:25
11 146 Amber Smoker 40 F Dowling 40:33 6:32
12 96 Glen Kellam 50 M Kalamazoo 40:52 6:35
13 161 Kevin Vredeveld 44 M Ada 40:52 6:35
14 33 Jeff Domenico 40 M Battle Creek 41:18 6:39
15 176 Peggy Zeeb 52 F Colon 41:23 6:40
16 135 Leslie Scheffers 46 F Portage 42:34 6:52
17 128 Jim Praeger 43 M Kalamazoo 42:54 6:55
18 136 Tim Scheffers 49 M Portage 43:28 7:00
19 100 Scott Konopinski 48 M Charlotte 43:52 7:04
20 114 Timothy Meeker 45 M Mattawan 44:21 7:09
21 76 Peggy Hasse 42 F Three Rivers 44:41 7:12
22 11 Paulie Blankenship 50 M Battle Creek 45:38 7:21
23 174 Sarah Yetter 35 F Kalamazoo 45:59 7:24
24 4 Jason Awadi 43 M Richland 46:00 7:25
25 62 William Gephart 54 M Kalamazoo 46:06 7:26
26 72 Wayne Haney 45 M Lapeer 46:06 7:26
27 188 Sue Read 42 F Battle Creek 46:23 7:28
28 212 Paddi Thornburg 47 F Athens 46:33 7:30
29 17 Kevin Bridges 38 M Battle Creek 48:27 7:48
30 139 Lisa Schreiner 45 F Galesburg 48:30 7:49
31 199 Louis Remynse 51 M Richland 48:36 7:50
32 37 Casie Dussia 36 F Otsego 48:44 7:51
33 133 Stephanie Sabin 39 F Plainwell 48:45 7:51
34 27 Lori Cupp 45 F Mendon 49:19 7:57
35 137 Mary Schinske 48 F Paw Paw 49:41 8:00
36 39 Sherri Dutton 47 F Otsego 49:47 8:01
37 216 Mike Mickunas 42 M Battle Creek 50:05 8:04
38 175 Eric Zeeb 53 M Colon 50:52 8:12
39 16 Katie Bridges 38 F Battle Creek 50:54 8:12
40 86 Tom Hoyle 63 M Battle Creek 51:13 8:15
41 65 David Goff 59 M Sturgis 51:22 8:16
42 147 Scott Soule 45 M Three Rivers 52:03 8:23
43 38 Michael Dutton 48 M Otsego 52:56 8:31
44 32 Bruce Dewey 58 M Galesburg 53:18 8:35
45 21 James Chitty 40 M Kalamazoo 54:09 8:43
46 180 Eric Ely 49 M Bellevue 54:45 8:49
47 79 Jerry Hildenbrand 46 M Plainwell 54:46 8:49
48 19 Scott Burdick 45 M Kalamazoo 54:49 8:50
49 223 Mya Zubal 36 F Eaton Rapids 55:05 8:52
50 120 Laurie Oleksa 49 F Battle Creek 55:26 8:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
9TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 78 Zach Hein 25 M Kalamazoo 55:45 8:59
52 77 Rebecca Hein 26 F Kalamazoo 55:45 8:59
53 15 Diane Borst 40 F Three Rivers 56:16 9:04
54 134 Kari Scare 38 F Three Rivers 56:17 9:04
55 154 Shannon Termeer 35 F Plainwell 56:19 9:04
56 102 Heidi Labelle 25 F Battle Creek 56:19 9:04
57 98 Jennifer Knight 24 F Martin 58:18 9:23
58 214 Nicholas Rodgers 24 M Kalamazoo 58:31 9:25
59 144 Maximilian Sine 11 M Portage 58:43 9:27
60 213 Hillary Moczerad 26 F Kalamazoo 58:46 9:28
61 29 James Danner 23 M Plymouth 59:20 9:33
62 7 Jenny Balabuch 38 F Lowell 59:36 9:36
63 206 Charles Thomas 39 M Three Rivers 59:51 9:38
64 30 Lynn Demaree 48 M Eaton Rapids 1:00:34 9:45
65 189 Gregg Andres 44 M Portage 1:00:42 9:47
66 70 Jean Grossman 66 F Battle Creek 1:00:59 9:49
67 36 Tonya Durlach 30 F Kalamazoo 1:01:01 9:50
68 215 Mark Vaught 29 M Kalamazoo 1:02:27 10:03
69 183 Jennifer Nelsen 36 F Kalamazoo 1:03:46 10:16
70 88 Annie Hunter 36 F Plainwell 1:03:46 10:16
71 92 Nicole Kadrovach 24 F Byron Center 1:06:23 10:41
72 179 Bill Hensler 57 M Holt 1:08:10 10:59

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing